Top 10 Returners from 2016: Northern Section Girls

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12.87
Gridley High (NS)
2017
2 12.89 0.5
Wheatland Union High (NS)
2018
3 12.99 0.5
Hamilton City High (NS)
2017
4 13.02
Pleasant Valley High (NS)
2017
5 13.05
West Valley High School (NS)
2018
6 13.07
Pleasant Valley High (NS)
2017
7 13.14
East Nicolaus High (NS)
2019
8 13.23
Sutter High (NS)
2018
9 13.25
Yreka High (NS)
2018
10 13.27 0.5
Providence Christian (NS)
2017

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 26.39
Pleasant Valley High (NS)
2017
2 26.46
West Valley High School (NS)
2018
3 26.53 0.0
Sutter High (NS)
2018
4 27.17
Gridley High (NS)
2017
5 27.41
East Nicolaus High (NS)
2019
6 27.54
Pleasant Valley High (NS)
2017
7 27.61
West Valley High School (NS)
2019
8 27.70
Foothill Palo Cedro (NS)
2019
9 27.71 0.0
Providence Christian (NS)
2017
10 27.72
Yreka High (NS)
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 58.49
West Valley High School (NS)
2018
2 59.07
Pleasant Valley High (NS)
2017
3 1:00.97
Trinity High (NS)
2019
4 1:02.18
Durham High (NS)
2018
5 1:02.27
West Valley High School (NS)
2019
6 1:02.28
Shasta High (NS)
2019
7 1:02.45
Pleasant Valley High (NS)
2019
8 1:02.71
Oroville High (NS)
2019
9 1:02.72
Sutter High (NS)
2018
10 1:02.77
Mt. Shasta High (NS)
2017

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:19.77
Hamilton City High (NS)
2017
2 2:25.24
West Valley High School (NS)
2019
3 2:27.16
Sutter High (NS)
2019
4 2:28.80
Trinity High (NS)
2019
5 2:28.95
Pleasant Valley High (NS)
2019
6 2:29.14
Enterprise High (NS)
2019
7 2:30.57
Yreka High (NS)
2019
8 2:31.06
Sutter High (NS)
2018
9 2:32.30
Lassen High (NS)
2019
10 2:32.89
Yreka High (NS)
2017

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:05.08
Hamilton City High (NS)
2017
2 5:17.45
Trinity High (NS)
2017
3 5:29.52
Red Bluff High (NS)
2017
4 5:29.59
Sutter High (NS)
2019
5 5:32.20
Pleasant Valley High (NS)
2019
6 5:35.07
Mt. Shasta High (NS)
2019
7 5:36.12
University Preparatory School (NS)
2017
8 5:36.48
Shasta High (NS)
2017
9 5:37.32
Hamilton City High (NS)
2019
10 5:37.67
Hamilton City High (NS)
2019

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:14.99
Hamilton City High (NS)
2017
2 11:41.06
Trinity High (NS)
2017
3 11:44.45
Red Bluff High (NS)
2017
4 11:54.24
Chico High School (NS)
2017
5 12:09.62
Sutter High (NS)
2019
6 12:10.96
Shasta High (NS)
2017
7 12:12.00
Mt. Shasta High (NS)
2019
8 12:17.99
University Preparatory School (NS)
2018
9 12:18.64
University Preparatory School (NS)
2017
10 12:37.26
Hamilton City High (NS)
2019

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.97 0.6
Gridley High (NS)
2017
2 15.86 0.6
Hamilton City High (NS)
2017
3 16.60
Oroville High (NS)
2018
4 16.73
Enterprise High (NS)
2018
5 16.88
Corning High School (NS)
2017
6 16.89
Foothill Palo Cedro (NS)
2019
7 17.02
Paradise Senior High (NS)
2018
8 17.04
Yreka High (NS)
2017
9 17.07
Yreka High (NS)
2019
10 17.08
Red Bluff High (NS)
2017

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 44.48
Gridley High (NS)
2017
2 46.82
Central Valley High School (NS)
2018
3 47.87
Red Bluff High (NS)
2017
4 48.42
West Valley High School (NS)
2017
5 48.48
Yreka High (NS)
2017
6 49.40
Oroville High (NS)
2018
7 49.92
Enterprise High (NS)
2017
8 50.33
Foothill Palo Cedro (NS)
2019
9 50.40
Pleasant Valley High (NS)
2019
10 51.22
Corning High School (NS)
2017


Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 39-9
Wheatland Union High (NS)
2018
2 35-7.25
West Valley High School (NS)
2019
3 35-3.5
Wheatland Union High (NS)
2019
4 33-10.5
Pleasant Valley High (NS)
2017
5 33-5
Red Bluff High (NS)
2019
6 32-2
Foothill Palo Cedro (NS)
2018
6 32-2
Anderson High School (NS)
2018
8 31-9
Corning High School (NS)
2018
9 31-4.5
Etna High School (NS)
2018
10 31-4
Hamilton City High (NS)
2019

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 149-1
Wheatland Union High (NS)
2018
2 127-4
West Valley High School (NS)
2019
3 119-0
Central Valley High School (NS)
2018
4 112-6
Anderson High School (NS)
2018
5 106-8
Pleasant Valley High (NS)
2017
6 104-9
Mt. Shasta High (NS)
2017
7 101-9
Mt. Shasta High (NS)
2017
8 98-11
Red Bluff High (NS)
2017
8 98-11
West Valley High School (NS)
2017
10 98-9
Etna High School (NS)
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 17-9.5
Wheatland Union High (NS)
2018
2 16-6.5
Gridley High (NS)
2017
3 15-9
West Valley High School (NS)
2017
4 15-7
Yreka High (NS)
2017
5 15-5.75
Providence Christian (NS)
2017
6 15-5.5
Central Valley High School (NS)
2018
7 15-5
Enterprise High (NS)
2018
8 15-3
Fall River (NS)
2018
9 14-11.75
Wheatland Union High (NS)
2017
10 14-11
Providence Christian (NS)
2017

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 35-7
Gridley High (NS)
2017
2 35-2
Enterprise High (NS)
2018
3 35-1
University Preparatory School (NS)
2017
4 32-7
West Valley High School (NS)
2017
5 32-0.5
Pleasant Valley High (NS)
2019
6 32-0.25
Yreka High (NS)
2019
7 31-9.5
Shasta High (NS)
2019
8 31-8.5
Foothill Palo Cedro (NS)
2018
9 31-5
Butte Valley High School (NS)
2017
10 31-1
Yreka High (NS)
2017

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-5
Etna High School (NS)
2019
2 5-2
Foothill Palo Cedro (NS)
2019
2 5-2
Foothill Palo Cedro (NS)
2019
2 5-2
West Valley High School (NS)
2018
2 5-2
Gridley High (NS)
2017
6 5-1
Durham High (NS)
2018
7 5-0
University Preparatory School (NS)
2017
7 5-0
Enterprise High (NS)
2018
7 5-0
Golden Eagle Charter (NS)
2017
10 4-10
Enterprise High (NS)
2017
10 4-10
Central Valley High School (NS)
2018
10 4-10
West Valley High School (NS)
2017

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10-0
Foothill Palo Cedro (NS)
2019
2 9-6
West Valley High School (NS)
2017
2 9-6
West Valley High School (NS)
2018
4 9-0
Shasta High (NS)
2019
4 9-0
Foothill Palo Cedro (NS)
2017
4 9-0
Shasta High (NS)
2017
7 8-6
Shasta High (NS)
2019
8 8-0
Weed High (NS)
2019
8 8-0
Mt. Shasta High (NS)
2017
8 8-0
Anderson High School (NS)
2018

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 58-11
Tulelake High (NS)
2018

Comments