Roughrider Invitational 2017

Fresno, CA

Roughrider Invitational 2017 vs Rough Rider Invitational 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -46 911 957
Overall Average +17.78 20:50.35 20:32.58
1st-10th Place +7.24 15:43.97 15:36.73
1st-25th Place +2.22 16:00.08 15:57.86
1st-50th Place +5.46 16:19.40 16:13.94
1st-100th Place +9.87 16:42.05 16:32.17
Common Athletes -- -- 125
Ran Faster -73 26 99
Ran Season Best 10 36 26
Average Time +48.80 20:11.39 19:22.59
Median Time +36.00 19:33.00 18:57.00
Middle 80% Times +48.17 19:59.98 19:11.81
Top 10% Times +41.87 16:52.95 16:11.08
Top 25% Times +45.17 17:21.82 16:36.65
Top 50% Times +47.29 18:03.49 17:16.20
Bottom 50% Times +49.53 22:00.07 21:10.53
Bottom 25% Times +58.24 23:55.37 22:57.13
Bottom 10% Times +1:01.58 25:16.49 24:14.92
Average Difference +48.80 -- --
Median Difference +32.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +45.03 -- --
Top 10% Difference +18.62 -- --
Top 50% Difference +42.36 -- --
Top 25% Difference +36.92 -- --
Top 50% Difference +42.36 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +54.97 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:02.67 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:49.56 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Alex Cuevas Ridgeview (CS) +2:47.10 18:11.70 15:24.60
Ased Adus Ridgeview (CS) +47.60 16:35.70 15:48.10
Dylan Gunn Campolindo (NC) +56.80 16:49.60 15:52.80
Pierson Lamborn Clovis West (CS) +32.80 16:28.40 15:55.60
Dylan Cronin Campolindo (NC) +1:07.50 17:05.80 15:58.30
Gerardo Moreno Ridgeview (CS) +38.20 16:52.90 16:14.70
Jake Slade Nevada Union (SJ) +1:35.60 17:53.50 16:17.90
Tyler Lamborn Clovis West (CS) +1:31.10 17:54.60 16:23.50
Jaden Hart Liberty (CS) +1:07.40 17:34.00 16:26.60
Payton Fox Ridgeview (CS) +16.10 16:42.80 16:26.70
Antonio Valenti Nevada Union (SJ) +2:09.70 18:39.30 16:29.60
Ethan Ash Head Royce (NC) +38.70 17:10.70 16:32.00
Mario Gutierrez Highland Bakersfield (CS) +58.40 17:32.00 16:33.60
Wilser Vasquez Crystal Springs Uplands School +1:12.00 17:45.90 16:33.90
Anthony Castro Kerman (CS) +45.40 17:19.80 16:34.40
Jacob Pace Clovis West (CS) +1:27.90 18:07.20 16:39.30
Isaiah Sotelo Monache (CS) -26.80 16:39.50 17:06.30
Sam Roth Acalanes (NC) +1:17.00 18:02.80 16:45.80
Dominic Basaldua Acalanes (NC) +1:04.50 17:51.50 16:47.00
Matthew Jarrett Reedley (CS) -24.00 16:47.40 17:11.40
Peyton Leone Frontier (CS) +1:13.00 18:00.50 16:47.50
Ryan Hemphill Redwood (CS) +1:32.60 18:21.00 16:48.40
Jesus Hernandez Roosevelt (CS) +1:14.40 18:03.40 16:49.00
Connor Borba Chowchilla (CS) +1:44.60 18:35.60 16:51.00
Travis Selby Nevada Union (SJ) +1:03.40 17:56.30 16:52.90
Cameron Mcfarlin Coalinga (CS) +8.60 17:01.90 16:53.30
Owen Hunger Campolindo (NC) -5.70 16:59.70 17:05.40
Jack Dresick Clovis West (CS) +2:19.60 19:20.00 17:00.40
Michael Eggert Chowchilla (CS) +3.70 17:08.60 17:04.90
Elian Gonzalez Highland Bakersfield (CS) +31.40 17:36.70 17:05.30
Anthony Preciado Roosevelt (CS) +17.80 17:24.20 17:06.40
Sam Morasch Campolindo (NC) -11.50 17:07.50 17:19.00
Derek Kotarba Acalanes (NC) +1:02.70 18:10.80 17:08.10
Jackson Duchala Gregori (Joseph A.) (SJ) -22.70 17:08.50 17:31.20
Alfredo Rios Guerr Robert F. Kennedy (CS) +2:47.90 19:57.30 17:09.40
William Gonzalez Ridgeview (CS) +1:59.40 19:14.20 17:14.80
Jose Henriquez Roosevelt (CS) +17.00 17:32.30 17:15.30
Eric Ragan Mt. Whitney (CS) +39.10 17:57.30 17:18.20
Nick Hutson Acalanes (NC) +47.50 18:07.50 17:20.00
Adam Yang Hoover (CS) +53.10 18:16.40 17:23.30
Aaron Rubio Sunnyside (CS) -22.90 17:26.70 17:49.60
Alexander Peralta El Diamante (CS) +9.50 17:38.90 17:29.40
Ryan Morgan Nevada Union (SJ) +2:06.50 19:43.00 17:36.50
Jaziel Alfaro Latino College Preparatory Academy (CC) +1:45.90 19:26.60 17:40.70
Aidan Wogan Head Royce (NC) +27.30 18:10.10 17:42.80
Jaime Perez Coalinga (CS) +1:40.20 19:24.50 17:44.30
Angel Pimentel Frontier (CS) -28.90 17:46.40 18:15.30
Jacob Serrato Fowler (CS) +1:36.20 19:25.10 17:48.90
Abraham Castro Arvin (CS) -22.60 17:50.90 18:13.50
Ryan Hernandez Edison (CS) +23.40 18:19.50 17:56.10
Evan Leal Reedley (CS) +34.20 18:30.70 17:56.50
Juan Aragon Selma (CS) -59.40 17:57.60 18:57.00
Oscar Batista Robert F. Kennedy (CS) +35.10 18:40.30 18:05.20
Juan Palma Arvin (CS) +18.70 18:26.70 18:08.00
Leonel Villareal Mission Oak - Tulare (CS) +1:36.80 19:46.00 18:09.20
Bryson Riddington Golden West (CS) +39.60 18:50.10 18:10.50
Patrick Espinoza Robert F. Kennedy (CS) +21.70 18:32.80 18:11.10
Gannon Ganzenhuber Glacier Charter +29.30 18:45.90 18:16.60
Madison Kackley Gregori (Joseph A.) (SJ) +1:20.20 19:39.40 18:19.20
Carlos Avendano Selma (CS) +55.90 19:44.80 18:48.90
Alicia Hober Campolindo (NC) +29.80 19:19.50 18:49.70
Aislin Taylor Monache (CS) +1:31.60 20:22.90 18:51.30
Christopher Downing Nipomo (CS) +13.30 19:07.80 18:54.50
Haley Ulloa Highland Bakersfield (CS) +42.90 19:43.70 19:00.80
Alvaro Lopez Garces Memorial (CS) -17.00 19:05.40 19:22.40
Octavio Marquez Arvin (CS) -12.20 19:06.10 19:18.30
Kaya Hano Head Royce (NC) +2:05.50 21:13.80 19:08.30
Cole Retzler Nevada Union (SJ) +32.30 19:40.60 19:08.30
Jessica Valles Sunnyside (CS) +52.20 20:02.10 19:09.90
Abraham Gonzalez Garces Memorial (CS) +11.70 19:24.20 19:12.50
Gabriel Solano Robert F. Kennedy (CS) +12.30 19:25.80 19:13.50
Paloma Hancock Campolindo (NC) +1:06.30 20:20.50 19:14.20
Ethan Gandola Garces Memorial (CS) -57.90 19:17.70 20:15.60
Kevin Mata Parlier (CS) -25.50 19:33.00 19:58.50
Marina Barragan Monache (CS) +6:03.10 25:36.60 19:33.50
Matthew Van Scyoc Mt. Whitney (CS) +1.40 19:42.50 19:41.10
Nicole Frigon Acalanes (NC) +1:07.10 20:56.70 19:49.60
Chanel Bradley Monache (CS) +19.30 20:17.90 19:58.60
Mackenzie Morgan Nevada Union (SJ) +2:07.20 22:08.70 20:01.50
Ellie Guthrie Campolindo (NC) +2.40 20:05.60 20:03.20
Elias Barajas Mission Oak - Tulare (CS) +1:48.50 21:51.80 20:03.30
Sarah Renberg Edison (CS) +45.80 21:00.30 20:14.50
Ellen Palmgren Liberty (CS) -10.70 20:17.60 20:28.30
Sephora Wontor Nevada Union (SJ) +1:48.60 22:06.40 20:17.80
Emily Rich Yosemite (CS) +50.20 21:13.20 20:23.00
Shelby Hicks Clovis West (CS) +1:42.30 22:10.00 20:27.70
Erika Guzman Hanford West (CS) -2:21.00 20:28.80 22:49.80
Rebecca Vander Poel Liberty (CS) +1:30.40 22:01.60 20:31.20
Allie Arretche Garces Memorial (CS) -1:59.80 20:34.20 22:34.00
Ysabel Gamon Highland Bakersfield (CS) +3:46.80 24:21.10 20:34.30
Olivia Renfro Clovis West (CS) +21.20 20:58.60 20:37.40
Isabel Medina Ridgeview (CS) -1:22.60 20:42.30 22:04.90
Angel Herrera Selma (CS) -1:14.40 20:47.50 22:01.90
Gabriella Preciado Clovis West (CS) +1:11.40 21:58.90 20:47.50
Sabrina Hagen Golden West (CS) +4:02.20 24:55.30 20:53.10
Ximena Ramos Reedley (CS) +1:50.20 22:46.50 20:56.30
Jasmine Garcia Reedley (CS) +2:41.10 23:52.20 21:11.10
Jose Fernandez Fowler (CS) +1:39.70 22:51.50 21:11.80
Sarah Naughten Campolindo (NC) +1:18.10 22:37.10 21:19.00
Dahlia Keo Frontier (CS) +1:35.90 22:56.50 21:20.60
Nayeli Ramirez Parlier (CS) +2:50.40 24:11.00 21:20.60
Isabel Haas Head Royce (NC) +1:42.90 23:12.30 21:29.40
Amanda Lawrence Golden West (CS) +4:02.70 25:41.80 21:39.10
Mari Vasquez Selma (CS) -1:49.00 21:40.60 23:29.60
Gina Chavez Roosevelt (CS) -2:32.40 21:46.70 24:19.10
Lizbeth Herrera Mira Monte (CS) -1:03.50 21:46.90 22:50.40
Natalie Reyes Reedley (CS) +19.00 22:11.40 21:52.40
Hailee Julius Independence Bakersfield (CS) +2:16.60 24:16.70 22:00.10
Lena Johnson Acalanes (NC) +4:35.10 26:36.40 22:01.30
Keila Robles Reedley (CS) -3.50 22:09.60 22:13.10
Karen Martinez Mira Monte (CS) +19.90 22:29.80 22:09.90
Alexis Garcia Kerman (CS) -17.10 22:21.90 22:39.00
Ali Contreras Yosemite (CS) +10.30 22:55.10 22:44.80
Hosana Saucedo Mira Monte (CS) +2:06.30 24:58.50 22:52.20
Sidney Zimmerman Acalanes (NC) +30.50 23:45.50 23:15.00
Cecilia Robles Mission Oak - Tulare (CS) -4:41.10 23:19.80 28:00.90
Jasmin Lopez Roosevelt (CS) +3:30.70 26:51.60 23:20.90
Angelica Contreras Golden Valley (CS) +1:09.50 24:33.20 23:23.70
Natalie Chavez Golden West (CS) +0.70 23:25.40 23:24.70
Cecilia Garcia Robert F. Kennedy (CS) +1:25.00 24:50.40 23:25.40
Marissa Zuniga Reedley (CS) -39.40 23:32.30 24:11.70
Sophia Elturk Garces Memorial (CS) +38.90 24:38.20 23:59.30
Martha Negrete McLane (CS) -1:55.50 24:00.90 25:56.40
Jocelyn Prieto Fowler (CS) +1:35.00 25:48.30 24:13.30
Andrea Arias Mira Monte (CS) +1:12.40 25:26.30 24:13.90