Josh Ruff Memorial Invitational 2017

Folsom, CA

Josh Ruff Memorial Invitational 2017 vs Josh Ruff Memorial Invitational 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -110 494 604
Overall Average -52.67 22:38.37 23:31.03
1st-10th Place -9.11 16:49.10 16:58.21
1st-25th Place -16.49 17:05.44 17:21.93
1st-50th Place -16.26 17:29.94 17:46.20
1st-100th Place -15.02 18:05.46 18:20.48
Common Athletes -- -- 29
Ran Faster -3 13 16
Ran Season Best -- 1 1
Average Time +14.06 22:05.76 21:51.70
Median Time -2.10 22:02.00 22:04.10
Middle 80% Times +0.19 22:02.75 22:02.56
Top 10% Times +1:02.36 18:09.67 17:07.31
Top 25% Times +21.94 18:56.25 18:34.31
Top 50% Times +13.15 20:02.53 19:49.39
Bottom 50% Times +14.04 22:40.60 22:26.56
Bottom 25% Times +39.20 25:46.00 25:06.80
Bottom 10% Times +1:07.35 27:50.00 26:42.65
Average Difference +14.06 -- --
Median Difference +1:16.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -9.15 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:04.69 -- --
Top 50% Difference +30.71 -- --
Top 25% Difference +7.81 -- --
Top 50% Difference +30.71 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1.57 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +17.08 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:09.81 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ansel Tucker Davis (SJ) +1:28.65 18:22.00 16:53.35
Brian Arevalo Weston Ranch (SJ) +1:14.24 18:20.00 17:05.76
Ross Gowan Rio Americano (SJ) +31.19 17:54.00 17:22.81
Joshua Baptiste Cosumnes Oaks (SJ) -1:32.72 18:15.00 19:47.72
Billy Groth Colfax (SJ) -26.15 18:34.00 19:00.15
Matthew Hardin Woodland Christian (SJ) +2:41.25 21:28.00 18:46.75
Mikhail Petrenko River City (SJ) +5.04 19:14.00 19:08.96
Kelli Vierra Elk Grove (SJ) -2:28.12 20:13.00 22:41.12
Sara Sabra Western Sierra Academy (SJ) +22.00 20:51.00 20:29.00
Reece Cartagena Woodland Christian (SJ) +1:32.26 22:09.00 20:36.74
Nahkia Clements Chico (NS) -55.12 20:38.00 21:33.12
Nicholas Ries Woodland Christian (SJ) -3:44.58 20:42.00 24:26.58
Katie Newton Rio Americano (SJ) +1:15.70 22:02.00 20:46.30
Griffin Davies Union Mine (SJ) -39.81 20:47.00 21:26.81
Daniel Prasad Capital Christian (SJ) +1:16.50 22:21.00 21:04.50
Alyssa Escay Rio Americano (SJ) +43.26 21:58.00 21:14.74
Annie Wendley Cosumnes Oaks (SJ) -1:22.90 21:20.00 22:42.90
John Heaps Western Sierra Academy (SJ) +1:34.90 23:39.00 22:04.10
Sophia Livingston Elk Grove (SJ) +4.37 22:11.00 22:06.63
Mia Di Genova Davis (SJ) -28.27 22:18.00 22:46.27
Maggie Vasquez Davis (SJ) -10.75 22:20.00 22:30.75
Azalea Prince Capital Christian (SJ) -14.41 22:42.00 22:56.41
Rick Foster Woodland Christian (SJ) +6:03.39 29:28.00 23:24.61
Ben Berggren Buckingham (Elise P.) Charter School (SJ) +1:21.36 24:47.00 23:25.64
Jake Murray Buckingham (Elise P.) Charter School (SJ) +33.94 24:13.00 23:39.06
Ashley Wong Elk Grove (SJ) -1:50.54 24:00.00 25:50.54
Brooke Faille Woodland Christian (SJ) -32.99 25:59.00 26:31.99
Zha Li Vacaville Christian Academy (SJ) -43.75 26:18.00 27:01.75
Natalie Headrick Capital Christian (SJ) +1:09.80 27:44.00 26:34.20