Josh Ruff Memorial Invitational 2017

Folsom, CA

Josh Ruff Memorial Invitational 2017 vs Josh Ruff Memorial Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -69 494 563
Overall Average -1:17.99 22:38.37 23:56.35
1st-10th Place -22.90 16:49.10 17:12.00
1st-25th Place -26.32 17:05.44 17:31.76
1st-50th Place -30.14 17:29.94 18:00.08
1st-100th Place -34.54 18:05.46 18:40.00
Common Athletes -- -- 30
Ran Faster 15 23 8
Ran Season Best -1 -- 1
Average Time -39.07 21:37.70 22:16.77
Median Time -16.00 21:41.00 21:57.00
Middle 80% Times -30.88 21:36.83 22:07.71
Top 10% Times -50.67 16:49.00 17:39.67
Top 25% Times -1:08.25 17:30.50 18:38.75
Top 50% Times -47.40 18:50.13 19:37.53
Bottom 50% Times -30.73 24:25.27 24:56.00
Bottom 25% Times -1:09.88 25:35.00 26:44.88
Bottom 10% Times -1:33.00 26:33.33 28:06.33
Average Difference -39.13 -- --
Median Difference -1:27.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -25.38 -- --
Top 10% Difference -49.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.60 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:08.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference -44.60 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -30.47 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:13.63 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:54.33 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jake Bowers Cosumnes Oaks (SJ) -1:21.00 16:48.00 18:09.00
Jesus Reyes Placer (SJ) -2:42.00 16:49.00 19:31.00
Conner Ryan Placer (SJ) -15.00 16:50.00 17:05.00
Micah Filer Capital Christian (SJ) -51.00 16:54.00 17:45.00
Wade Kiesow Folsom (SJ) -2:24.00 17:08.00 19:32.00
Calin Laine Tahoe Truckee (NIAA) -2:28.00 17:39.00 20:07.00
Jackson Meyers Folsom (SJ) +1:42.00 20:00.00 18:18.00
Jeremiah Robancho Weston Ranch (SJ) -41.00 18:39.00 19:20.00
Kc Larkins Tahoe Truckee (NIAA) -2:34.00 19:17.00 21:51.00
Luke Adel Kennedy (John F.) (SJ) -12.00 19:18.00 19:30.00
Marin Chamberlin Placer (SJ) -50.00 19:41.00 20:31.00
Jordan Guldman Tahoe Truckee (NIAA) +1:37.00 21:27.00 19:50.00
Max Skinner Capital Christian (SJ) -26.00 20:17.00 20:43.00
Cameron Duncan Buckingham (Elise P.) Charter School (SJ) +57.00 21:15.00 20:18.00
Noah Skelly Argonaut (SJ) -1:27.00 20:30.00 21:57.00
Bailey Oram Lincoln (SJ) -1:20.00 21:41.00 23:01.00
Zane Tagatac Western Sierra Academy (SJ) +2:27.00 24:20.00 21:53.00
Delaney Garcia Placer (SJ) +49.00 22:50.00 22:01.00
Riley Lasher Placer (SJ) +47.00 23:25.00 22:38.00
Georgia Bracchi Rio Americano (SJ) +32.00 23:10.00 22:38.00
Brenn Haydon Placer (SJ) -34.00 23:20.00 23:54.00
Mariam Samara Folsom (SJ) -29.00 23:23.00 23:52.00
Natalie Mifflin Buckingham (Elise P.) Charter School (SJ) -2:11.00 23:50.00 26:01.00
Elizabeth Morgan Tahoe Truckee (NIAA) -5.00 24:24.00 24:29.00
Logan Malaney Buckingham (Elise P.) Charter School (SJ) +28.00 25:16.00 24:48.00
Natalie Larowe Buckingham (Elise P.) Charter School (SJ) -2:44.00 25:10.00 27:54.00
Megan Filer Capital Christian (SJ) -1:54.00 25:50.00 27:44.00
Crystal Lam Weston Ranch (SJ) -24.00 26:14.00 26:38.00
Kenneth Nicholas Woodland Christian (SJ) -2:06.00 26:18.00 28:24.00
Anna Black Western Sierra Academy (SJ) -53.00 27:08.00 28:01.00