Golden West Invitational

Berkeley, CA

Elite Performances

119 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 13.70 Sasha Wallace Castro Valley High School (NC)
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.00 Kortni Smyers-jones San Leandro High (NC)
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.09 Pattriana Perry Vacaville High School (SJ)
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.31 Micha Auzenne St. Francis Mountain View (CC)
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.56 Rachel Johns Notre Dame Preparatory
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.70 Marteisha Caines Great Oak High School (SS)
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.75 Bryiana Richardson Cox, Helen
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.69 Mikiah Brisco Baton Rouge High
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.73 SheKara Martin Westlake
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.74 Aleia Hobbs McMain
100 Meter Dash Finals 11.90 Micha Auzenne St. Francis Mountain View (CC)
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.21 Nicole Henderson McDonogh #35
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.02 Marcquita Stalbert McDonogh #35
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.29 SheKara Martin Westlake
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.33 Gabrielle Cantrell San Leandro High (NC)
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.53 Mikiah Brisco Baton Rouge High
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.96 Aleia Hobbs McMain
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 41.87 Jade Miller Great Oak High School (SS)
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 42.98 Bryiana Richardson Cox, Helen
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 44.04 Pattriana Perry Vacaville High School (SJ)
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 44.99 Ariel Terrell Westlake
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 45.88 Hannah Davis Vacaville High School (SJ)
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 45.94 Mikaela Sawyer Bishop Kelly High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:58.93 Claire Macmillan San Lorenzo Valley (S.L.V.) (CC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:17.72 Skyler Flora Truckee Meadows School
400 Meter Dash Finals 56.26 Marcquita Stalbert McDonogh #35
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.49 Nijae Jones San Leandro High (NC)
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.72 Kayleigh Carrillo Crescenta Valley (SS)
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 46.07 Relay Team Westlake
800 Meter Run Finals 2:08.74 Mikaela Smith Clovis North (CS)
800 Meter Run Finals 2:11.91 Alimatu-sadia Ibrahim Santa Rosa High (NC)
800 Meter Run Finals 2:12.85 Gabrielle Rinne Truckee Meadows School
800 Meter Run Finals 2:14.55 Ali Teliha Bullard High School (CS)
800 Meter Run Finals 2:14.62 Elizabeth Heyde Arroyo Grande High (CS)
800 Meter Run Finals 2:16.14 Jenna Hinkle West Valley High School (NS)
800 Meter Run Finals 2:18.98 Han-ah Sumner Davis Senior High School (SJ)
800 Meter Run Finals 2:19.40 Lindsey Adams Douglas High School
Discus Finals 127-11.75 (39.01m) Kayla Hopkins Rancho Verde High (SS)
Discus Finals 134-9.25 (41.08m) Brianna Cueva Watsonville High (CC)
Discus Finals 136-2.75 (41.52m) Hannah Chappell Oakdale High (SJ)
Discus Finals 140-9.75 (42.92m) Katelynn Homb Ventura High School (SS)
Discus Finals 164-1.25 (50.02m) Valarie Allman
Discus Finals 164-1.25 (50.02m) Valarie Allman Silver Creek High School
High Jump Finals 5-6.25 (1.68m) Madeline Fagan Los Gatos High School (CC)
High Jump Finals 5-6.25 (1.68m) Lyndsey Lopes Clovis West (CS)
High Jump Finals 5-6.25 (1.68m) Ashlee Moore Hamilton High School
Hammer Throw Finals 112-4.75 (34.26m) Kylie Coleman St. Mary's Academy (SS)
Hammer Throw Finals 119-3 (36.35m) Ashley Doherty Aptos High School (CC)
Hammer Throw Finals 127-11 (38.99m) Katelynn Homb Ventura High School (SS)
Hammer Throw Finals 140-9.75 (42.92m) Kayla O'brine St. Francis Sacramento (SJ)
Hammer Throw Finals 147-5.75 (44.95m) Lena Giger Highland High School
Long Jump Finals 18-8.75 (5.71m) Ashlee Moore Hamilton High School
Long Jump Finals 19-1.5 (5.83m) w Rhesa Foster Clovis North (CS)
One Mile Run Finals 5:02.72 Yesenia Silva Exeter High School (CS)
One Mile Run Finals 5:04.84 Ali Teliha Bullard High School (CS)
One Mile Run Finals 5:05.93 Spencer Moore St. Mary's College High (NC)
One Mile Run Finals 5:07.39 Melissa Reed Mountain View High School (CC)
One Mile Run Finals 5:09.85 Emily Fieberling Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
One Mile Run Finals 5:11.49 Elizabeth Heyde Arroyo Grande High (CS)
One Mile Run Finals 5:12.01 Clara Macleod Albany High School (NC)
One Mile Run Finals 5:12.58 Amy Lynch Mountain View High School (CC)
One Mile Run Finals 5:14.16 Hannah Allen Homestead High School (CC)
Pole Vault Finals 10-8 (3.25m) Lindsey Phillips Pitman (John H.) High (SJ)
Pole Vault Finals 11-1.75 (3.4m) Erika Malaspina Harbor High (CC)
Pole Vault Finals 11-1.75 (3.4m) Katherine Whiting Santa Cruz High (CC)
Pole Vault Finals 11-7.75 (3.55m) Ariel Cheng Mission San Jose High (NC)
Pole Vault Finals 12-1.75 (3.7m) Megan McCabe
Pole Vault Finals 12-1.75 (3.7m) Megan McCabe Cherry Creek High School
Shot Put Finals 37-1 (11.3m) Brianna Cueva Watsonville High (CC)
Shot Put Finals 38-3.75 (11.68m) Melissa Garcia Riverbank High School (SJ)
Shot Put Finals 41-6.5 (12.66m) Megan Dulaney Riverbank High School (SJ)
Shot Put Finals 45-3 (13.79m) Lena Giger Highland High School
Shot Put Finals 50-9.5 (15.48m) Stamatia Scarvelis Dos Pueblos Senior High (SS)
Triple Jump Finals 37-11 (11.56m) Kiare Tanner Stockdale High School (CS)
Triple Jump Finals 38-0.75 (11.6m) Christina Chenault Carondelet High School (NC)
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.36 Tatum Taylor O'Dea High School
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.59 Devon Allen Brophy College Preparatory
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 13.48 Devon Allen Brophy College Preparatory
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.55 Connor Celeri Piner High (NC)
110 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.55 James Warwich Modesto Christian (SJ)
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.40 Devon Allen Brophy College Preparatory
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.85 Alexis Robinson Eureka Senior High (NC)
200 Meter Dash Finals 21.98 Herbie Polk Maria Carrillo High (NC)
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 37.88 Robert Grant Brophy College Preparatory
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 38.46 Marquis Morris De La Salle (NC)
300 Meter Hurdles Finals 38.82 John Turks Washington (George) High (SF)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:26.09 Kai Benedict McQueen High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:26.61 Phillip Rocha Arcadia High School (SS)
400 Meter Dash Finals 47.24 Alexis Robinson Eureka Senior High (NC)
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.28 Nick Sullivan Palo Alto High School (CC)
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.34 Bryce Houston Rodriguez (Angelo) High School (SJ)
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.35 Christian Carter San Leandro High (NC)
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.62 Herbie Polk Maria Carrillo High (NC)
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.78 Darnell Roberson Amador Valley High School (NC)
400 Meter Dash Finals 49.23 Sebastian Feyersinger McQueen High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.26 Connor Ross McQueen High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.46 Brandon Sutton Homestead High School (CC)
800 Meter Run Finals 1:55.97 Austin Gunnarson Silver Creek High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.62 Dustin Herold Redondo Union High School (SS)
Discus Finals 151-7 (46.2m) Nick Denton Davis Senior High School (SJ)
Discus Finals 154-7.5 (47.13m) Matt Thomas Acalanes High School (NC)
Discus Finals 176-10.75 (53.92m) Marty Taylor Newport Harbor High School (SS)
Hammer Throw Finals 156-0.75 (47.57m) Nick Cabuco Junipero Serra (CC)
Hammer Throw Finals 168-11.25 (51.49m) Austin Sahs El Camino HS (SD)
Hammer Throw Finals 172-7.75 (52.62m) Dustin Samms Monte Vista Christian (CC)
Long Jump Finals 22-10.5 (6.97m) w Karsten Wethington James Logan High (NC)
One Mile Run Finals 4:15.13 Miguel Vasquez Andrew P. Hill High School (CC)
One Mile Run Finals 4:18.44 Eduardo Garibay Yerba Buena High (CC)
One Mile Run Finals 4:18.76 Liam Meirow Summit High School
One Mile Run Finals 4:19.81 Ivan Gonzalez Ridgeview High (CS)
One Mile Run Finals 4:21.81 Reed Horton Deerfield Academy
One Mile Run Finals 4:22.40 Daniel Bereket Carlmont High School (CC)
One Mile Run Finals 4:25.96 John Mcandrews Loyola High School (SS)
Pole Vault Finals 15-0 (4.57m) August Kiles Tamalpais High (NC)
Pole Vault Finals 15-5.75 (4.72m) Grant Sisserson Horizon High School
Pole Vault Finals 16-4 (4.98m) Cole Walsh Brophy College Preparatory
Shot Put Finals 58-2 (17.73m) Marty Taylor Newport Harbor High School (SS)
Shot Put Finals 58-8.75 (17.9m) Nick Denton Davis Senior High School (SJ)
Triple Jump Finals 47-5.75 (14.47m) Karsten Wethington James Logan High (NC)