Men 100 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.3
1 3887 Charles, Marquise 12 Dorsey 10.78
2 1532 Mays, Devin 11 Lincoln High Sch 10.80
3 3268 Pearlstone, Alex 12 Sir Francis Drak 10.98
4 4155 Fields, Brandon 11 etiwanda high sc 11.00
5 797 Island, Cameron 11 Skyline HS 11.01
6 3045 Ilarina, Mark 12 Riordan High Sch 11.01
7 3041 McGraw, Tyrone 11 Riordan High Sch 11.08
8 386 Rose, Brock 12 Weber (Ut) 11.13
-- 3172 Danns, Dax 11 Helix HS DQ False Start
Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.2
1 2043 Holland, Jamere 11 William Howard T 10.52
2 4199 Samuels, J-Mee Mt. Tabor High S 10.58
3 1032 Turner, Joe 12 Edison HS 10.79
4 1982 Glass, Rodney 11 Notre Dame SO 10.83
5 3560 Patterson, Travon 11 Long Beach Poly 10.85
6 3519 Woods, Justin 12 Los Alamitos Hig 10.88
7 1980 Harris, Cary 12 Notre Dame SO 10.98
8 1861 Sheppard, Craig 12 San Pasqual 11.07
-- 3586 Green, Isaiah 10 Long Beach Poly DNF
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.7
1 4199 Samuels, J-Mee Mt. Tabor High S 21.10
2 2043 Holland, Jamere 11 William Howard T 21.34
3 4088 LaTouche, Marc 12 Pickering High S 21.62
4 1982 Glass, Rodney 11 Notre Dame SO 21.67
5 3268 Pearlstone, Alex 12 Sir Francis Drak 21.76
6 3602 Joseph, Vincent 11 Long Beach Poly 21.80
7 3129 Williams, Wes 12 Esperanza 21.89
8 1032 Turner, Joe 12 Edison HS 22.04
Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.6
1 1532 Mays, Devin 11 Lincoln High Sch 21.70
2 3519 Woods, Justin 12 Los Alamitos Hig 21.91
3 3455 Guy, Dell 11 Western HS 21.98
4 2323 Chandy, Zach 11 Sage Hill 22.06
5 2379 Jones, Ennis 11 La Sierra High 22.16
6 4155 Fields, Brandon 11 etiwanda high sc 22.20
7 2552 Anderson, Corey 12 Birmingham high 22.69
8 3440 Dai\'Re, Val-Pierre 12 Buhach Colony Hi 22.80
Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1526 Johnson, Michael 12 Lincoln High Sch 48.19
2 3129 Williams, Wes 12 Esperanza 48.38
3 4237 Anderson, Nate Benson Poly 48.50
4 3455 Guy, Dell 11 Western HS 48.53
5 2379 Jones, Ennis 11 La Sierra High 48.67
6 3325 Stewart, Kenyon 12 Long Beach Cabri 49.08
7 1283 Holley, David 12 Dominguez H.S. 50.49
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3883 Gettis, David 12 Dorsey 46.81
2 3593 Nellum, Bryshon 10 Long Beach Poly 46.92
3 1270 Hall, D\'Andre 11 Dominguez H.S. 47.51
4 3884 Williams, Courtney 12 Dorsey 47.86
5 2039 Wells, Elijah 12 William Howard T 48.13
6 3172 Danns, Dax 11 Helix HS 48.44
7 2323 Chandy, Zach 11 Sage Hill 48.48
8 3719 Keeling, Marcell 12 Serra High (Gard 48.63
9 2123 Holmes, Patrick 12 Jefferson High S 51.99
Men 1 Mile Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1156 Coe, Michael 11 Cabrillo Lompoc 4:14.14
2 645 Bell, Jared 12 Harvard-Westlake 4:14.83
3 3387 Tesfa, Fitsum 12 Don Lugo HS 4:16.59
4 1439 Rodriguez, Chris 12 Kelso High Schoo 4:16.70
5 2841 Avila, Erik 10 Bonita Vista Hig 4:20.14
6 2115 BenMohamed, Salim 12 Canyon HS 4:21.38
7 4013 Jacobsen, Jorgan 12 Brighton High Sc 4:21.77
8 408 Longcrier, Nathan 11 Centennial Baker 4:22.06
9 2081 Everett, Matt 10 La Cueva 4:26.74
10 2105 McDonald, Adam 11 Canyon HS 4:32.35
11 4147 Delay, Steven 12 Pioneer High 4:40.97
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1285 Cormier, Kenneth 12 Douglas High Sch 4:12.67
2 1891 Anderson, Evan 12 Menlo Atherton 4:12.88
3 4188 Taylor, Justin St. Joseph\'s Aca 4:12.97
4 705 Rooney, Brandon 12 Tehachapi High S 4:13.43
5 2554 Medina, Luis 12 Arroyo El Monte 4:14.11
6 3293 Harper, Cody 12 Albuquerque Acad 4:14.35
7 2266 Adams, Josh 12 Davis (Ut) 4:16.39
8 2855 Rohatinsky, Jared 11 Provo High Schoo 4:18.23
9 85 Hayes, Jayson 11 Edison HS 4:19.53
10 4056 Miller, Harry 12 The Catlin Gabel 4:20.64
11 3910 Jaedtke, Dylan 12 Royal HS 4:22.12
12 3283 Cummings, Charles 12 Eisenhower (Wa) 4:22.61
Men 2 Mile Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 394 Sharkey, Bryan 12 Gulliver Prep 9:12.06
2 3904 Cybulski, Michael 10 Royal HS 9:13.44
3 1589 Milloy, Patrick 11 Murrieta Valley 9:13.68
3 821 Sitler, Ben 11 St. Francis Moun 9:13.68
5 1799 Whisman, Rusty 12 Crescenta Valley 9:14.81
6 167 Figueiredo, John 12 Arcata HS 9:17.74
7 4319 Fellows, Brandon Mercer Island Hi 9:19.92
8 2388 Kotter, Brett 12 Alta Hawks 9:20.43
9 113 Thomas, Mikel 10 Clovis High Scho 9:20.99
10 2643 Vizcaino, Chris 11 Campolindo High 9:21.49
11 345 Bienlien, Jared 12 Jordan High Scho 9:22.07
12 2667 Bruser, Kyle 12 Patrick Henry HS 9:22.62
13 2959 Totari, Waleed 12 Damien HS 9:26.69
14 3914 Andrews, Hudson 10 Royal HS 9:27.48
15 3908 Pedersen, Jason 11 Royal HS 9:28.79
16 256 Raspiller, Tyler 12 Cactus Shadows H 9:31.68
17 1244 Crabill, Alex 11 Charles Wright 9:32.58
18 1095 Guzman, Gabriel 11 Monroe H.S 9:33.96
19 4103 Gilna, Simon 11 Los Alamos HS 9:34.45
20 343 Batty, Miles 12 Jordan High Scho 9:34.74
21 2474 Gimpel, Steven 11 Spokane Mead (Wa 9:35.30
22 4090 Smith, Drew 12 Bishop McGuinnes 9:36.25
23 645 Bell, Jared 12 Harvard-Westlake 9:36.74
24 2692 Harris, Scott 11 Los Osos High Sc 9:37.60
25 2645 Flynnperrault, Dev 12 Campolindo High 9:39.46
26 4338 Hall, Chad Big Bear High Sc 9:45.03
27 1113 Zalan, Daryl 12 Miramonte HS 9:46.11
28 3383 Mercado, Alex 11 Don Lugo HS 9:46.30
-- 3294 Hannah, Clay 11 Lebanon High Sch DQ Stepping on Line
-- 2527 Lewis, Ryan 11 Ygnacio Valley H DQ Stepping On Line
Men 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1118 Barnicle, Christop 12 Newton North Hig 8:56.20
2 2372 Matusak, Mark 12 Loyola HS 9:01.40
3 2479 Barnes, Laef 12 Spokane Mead (Wa 9:03.13
4 1238 Roberts, Sandy 11 Broughton HS 9:03.44
5 2093 Smyth, Patrick 12 Judge Memorial ( 9:04.18
6 2065 Acosta, A. J. 11 El Camino 9:05.18
7 1657 Criscione, Jeremy 12 Interlachen 9:05.37
8 4204 Ahmed, Zuber Benson Poly 9:06.76
9 4057 Klotz, Kenny 11 Central Catholic 9:08.09
10 1653 McNamara, Jordan 12 Auburn Riverside 9:08.52
11 3104 Mercado, Diego 11 West Covina High 9:09.75
12 1285 Cormier, Kenneth 12 Douglas High Sch 9:11.94
13 4058 Oliver, Stephen 12 Central Catholic 9:12.53
14 2530 Gasper, Ryan 12 Fort Atkinson Hi 9:13.44
15 3105 Mercado, Danny 11 West Covina High 9:19.18
16 3359 Schmitt, Jake 12 Redwood High Sch 9:19.47
17 70 Gatel, Joe 12 Edison HS 9:21.50
18 3286 Barany, Robbie 12 Eisenhower (Wa) 9:21.84
19 4187 Harbor, Justin Flagler High Sch 9:29.56
20 1309 Booker, Riley 11 University City 9:36.27
21 2016 Mason, Alex 12 Brophy College P 9:42.33
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 560 Campbell, Colin 12 Ventura HS 1:51.26
2 3092 Primm, Cory 10 Westlake High Sc 1:51.65
3 4206 Bradford, Travis Fremont High Sch 1:52.04
4 4089 Finn, Ryan 12 Pickering High S 1:52.78
5 1860 O\'Brien, Jesse 11 San Pasqual 1:53.29
6 1601 Poffenroth, Ben 12 Joel E. Ferris 1:53.82
7 393 Byerrum, Reese 12 Mountain Ridge H 1:53.88
8 2369 Reed, Justin 11 Loyola HS 1:54.48
9 1500 Tully, Dan 12 Syosset HS 1:54.75
10 3457 Guadagnini, Tony 12 Marina HS 1:54.76
11 2087 Gamboa, Ryan 10 Upland HS 1:55.20
12 192 Castaneda, Josh 12 Bonita High Scho 1:55.81
12 3695 Anderson, Chris 12 Harrison (Co) 1:55.81
14 3814 Fussell, Brian 12 Hayfield HS 1:56.57
15 1501 Tully, Sean 12 Syosset HS 1:58.39
16 3491 Fitzpatrick, Dylan 12 Carmel High Scho 1:58.64
17 3970 Loung, Bryant 12 Saint Joseph Hig 1:58.69
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.4
1 15 Klech, David 11 California High 14.13
2 3605 Thompson, Jr., Don 12 Long Beach Poly 14.39
3 2365 Paul, Jordan 12 Loyola HS 14.46
4 716 Balumbu, Nkosinza 12 Logan HS 14.60
5 3810 Prentice, Terry 10 Diamond Ranch HS 14.76
6 1974 Green, Garrett 11 Notre Dame SO 14.83
7 3582 Austin, Terrence 11 Long Beach Poly 15.24
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.3
1 1116 Williams, Robert 12 Riverside Ramona 14.45
2 3886 Prudhomme, Vannie 12 Dorsey 14.63
3 3440 Dai\'Re, Val-Pierre 12 Buhach Colony Hi 14.70
4 1987 Smith, Will 11 Sunnyside HS 14.74
5 1527 Harris, Moses 12 Lincoln High Sch 15.03
6 3362 Johnson, Bret 12 Redwood High Sch 15.05
7 1028 Turner, Cardell 11 Edison HS 15.12
8 3668 Evans, Duran 12 Fairfield High S 15.19
9 1397 Dang, Chris 12 Alhambra H.S. Tr 15.34
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 2744 McRae, Robert 12 Shenendehowa 38.97
2 1275 Wesson, Eligah 11 Dominguez H.S. 39.37
3 568 Guzman, Elmer 12 Mission Viejo Hi 39.81
4 3109 King, Darrayl 12 Oxnard High Scho 39.92
5 1499 Montemarano, Nick 12 La Jolla 39.96
6 1397 Dang, Chris 12 Alhambra H.S. Tr 40.12
-- 1116 Williams, Robert 12 Riverside Ramona DNF
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 15 Klech, David 11 California High 36.28
2 2002 Mickens, Mike 12 Huber Heights Wa 37.89
3 3810 Prentice, Terry 10 Diamond Ranch HS 39.45
4 391 Costa, Chris 12 Granite Hills 39.64
5 2010 Traylor, James 12 Huber Heights Wa 39.76
6 1357 McLean, Reid 12 Coronado High Sc 40.26
7 4126 Iosefa, Burton 12 Oak Grove High S 40.85
8 4306 Phillips, Jeff Fremont High Sch 43.48
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colony High School \'A\' 42.40
1) 4087 Hulbert, Ryan 12 2) 4080 Smith, Derrick 11
3) 4084 Bolden, Omar 10 4) 4086 Sarpong, Joe 12
2 Lincoln High School,Stockton \'A\' 42.50
1) 1529 Wilson, Ken 12 2) 1531 Shaw, Curtis 11
3) 1532 Mays, Devin 11 4) 1533 McHenry, C.J 12
3 Rio Mesa High School \'A\' 42.83
1) 1461 Hernandez, George 11 2) 1441 Hirashima, Stephen 12
3) 1442 Lewis, Malachi 10 4) 1458 Thomas, Kevin 12
4 Riordan High School \'A\' 42.94
1) 3050 Balington, Anthony 11 2) 3048 Morisette, Ronnie 11
3) 3043 Mangubat, Benji 11 4) 3041 McGraw, Tyrone 11
5 Carson High School \'A\' 42.97
1) 4244 Smith, A 2) 4245 Smith, B
3) 4246 Smith, C 4) 4247 Smith, D
6 Serra High (Gardena) \'A\' 43.01
1) 3724 Trice, Lawrence 11 2) 3718 Patin, Tristan 12
3) 3719 Keeling, Marcell 12 4) 3723 Minor, Darrin 12
7 Crenshaw High School \'A\' 43.05
1) 1463 Hagan, Darian 11 2) 1482 Wilson, Dwayne 11
3) 1474 Ellis, Russell 11 4) 1467 McKay, Gardener 12
8 Mission Viejo High School \'A\' 43.09
1) 574 Goodell, Brian 12 2) 571 Cherrie, Simon 12
3) 577 Baltiera, Dan 12 4) 568 Guzman, Elmer 12
9 Cleveland High School \'A\' 44.45
1) 2205 Catlin, Vernon 12 2) 2202 Brenner, Adam 12
3) 2206 Paden, Ahmad 11 4) 2203 Tran, Vu 12
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Long Beach Poly High School \'A\' 41.03
1) 3602 Joseph, Vincent 11 2) 3560 Patterson, Travon 11
3) 3586 Green, Isaiah 10 4) 3593 Nellum, Bryshon 10
2 Dorsey \'A\' 41.74
1) 3887 Charles, Marquise 12 2) 3884 Williams, Courtney 12
3) 3883 Gettis, David 12 4) 3893 Johnson, Jeremiah 12
3 Notre Dame High School SO \'A\' 41.95
1) 1971 Barton, Chris 10 2) 1980 Harris, Cary 12
3) 1969 Cervantes, Richard 12 4) 1974 Green, Garrett 11
4 Dominguez H.S. \'A\' 42.35
1) 1276 Myles, Sherman 11 2) 1283 Holley, David 12
3) 1271 Wesson, Monoah 09 4) 1278 Hamilton, Ramon 12
5 Cypress High School \'A\' 42.47
6 Rancho Verde High School \'A\' 42.70
1) 4003 Cromartie, Damon 12 2) 3988 Hurd, Dane 12
3) 4001 Biggs, David 11 4) 3980 Tenney, Seon 12
7 Clovis West \'A\' 43.39
1) 2405 Beebe, Scott 12 2) 2410 Aluisi, Jared 12
3) 2419 Oustad, Ryan 12 4) 2415 Washington, Bryant 12
-- Edison HS Fresno \'A\' DNF
1) 1037 Amadi, Charles 11 2) 1040 Horn, Matthew 12
3) 1032 Turner, Joe 12 4) 1045 Green, Terrance 10
-- William Howard Taft High Schoo \'A\' DQ Out of Zone 1
1) 2046 Willington, Chris 11 2) 2039 Wells, Elijah 12
3) 2034 Waldon, Brian 12 4) 2043 Holland, Jamere 11
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fremont High School \'A\' 3:21.73
1) 4293 Smith, A 2) 4294 Smith, B
3) 4295 Smith, C 4) 4296 Smith, D
2 James Logan High School \'A\' 3:22.24
1) 712 Craddock, Kevin 12 2) 749 Blair, Sean 12
3) 710 Hassell, Michael 12 4) 737 Parker, Taven 11
3 Buchanan HS \'A\' 3:22.27
1) 581 Plummer, Tricton 12 2) 585 Montaro, Mike 12
3) 594 Lampford, Mark 10 4) 578 Omwanghe, Isibor 11
4 Santa Margarita (Boys) \'A\' 3:23.93
1) 3961 Castillo, Jon 12 2) 3968 Cruz, Nick 12
3) 3963 Schmit, Colin 12 4) 3957 Maxwell, Ryan 10
5 Rancho Verde High School \'A\' 3:24.73
1) 3996 Williams, Matt 11 2) 3997 Como, Josh 11
3) 4006 Richards, Marvin 11 4) 4001 Biggs, David 11
6 Upland High School \'A\' 3:26.56
7 Riordan High School \'A\' 3:27.16
1) 3044 Fillari, Gio 12 2) 3047 Windner, Jacque 11
3) 3041 McGraw, Tyrone 11 4) 3046 Moon, Marco 12
8 Long Beach Poly High School \'B\' 3:28.34
1) 3598 Orywal, Szymon 12 2) 3569 Ceasar, Samuel 11
3) 3568 Blount, Michael 10 4) 3587 Brown, Adrian 12
-- Edison HS Huntington Bch \'A\' DNF
1) 55 Christjaener, Justin 11 2) 72 Taff, David 12
3) 84 Martinez, Dustin 12 4) 91 Herrera, Josh 10
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorsey \'A\' 3:11.49
1) 3883 Gettis, David 12 2) 3887 Charles, Marquise 12
3) 3884 Williams, Courtney 12 4) 3886 Prudhomme, Vannie 12
2 Dominguez H.S. \'A\' 3:15.82
1) 1271 Wesson, Monoah 09 2) 1270 Hall, D\'Andre 11
3) 1275 Wesson, Eligah 11 4) 1278 Hamilton, Ramon 12
3 Long Beach Poly High School \'A\' 3:17.90
1) 3598 Orywal, Szymon 12 2) 3574 Chaney-Waller, Sean 11
3) 3586 Green, Isaiah 10 4) 3593 Nellum, Bryshon 10
4 Rancho Cucamonga High \'A\' 3:19.39
1) 4254 Foreman, Kenny 2) 4255 Torres, Robert
3) 4256 Smith, C 4) 4257 Smith, D
5 Notre Dame High School SO \'A\' 3:22.26
1) 1969 Cervantes, Richard 12 2) 1975 Jackson, Sean 10
3) 1982 Glass, Rodney 11 4) 1980 Harris, Cary 12
6 Cypress High School \'A\' 3:24.39
7 Huber Heights Wayne \'A\' 3:28.94
1) 2002 Mickens, Mike 12 2) 2013 Orton, Greg 12
3) 2000 Jackson, Kamiron 12 4) 2010 Traylor, James 12
-- Los Alamitos High School \'A\' DQ Running On Line
-- William Howard Taft High Schoo \'A\' DQ Running in Lane 3
1) 2041 Frances, Nigel 11 2) 2042 Haywood, Jason 12
3) 2039 Wells, Elijah 12 4) 2037 Smith, Malcolm 10
Men Distance Medley Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Madera High School Coyotes \'A\' 10:19.21
1) 3755 Madrigal, Benny 12 2) 3736 Moreno, Claudio 12
3) 3750 Pulido, Tony 12 4) 3744 Richardson, Nathaniel 10
2 Ridgewood High School \'A\' 10:21.18
1) 995 Williams, Byron 11 2) 4324 Schmidt, Jeremy
3) 993 Buckley, Niall 10 4) 992 Cator, Mike 11
3 Camarillo HS \'A\' 10:25.11
1) 202 Garcia, Jose 12 2) 200 Bork, Kevin 11
3) 201 Sanchez, Chris 11 4) 207 Price, Ted 11
4 Rancho Bernardo High School \'A\' 10:26.40
5 La Sierra High \'A\' 10:28.75
1) 2380 Sidoti, Adam 12 2) 2379 Jones, Ennis 11
3) 2381 Knight, Dylan 10 4) 2378 Knight, Spencer 10
6 Servite High School \'A\' 10:28.90
1) 3270 Robie, Peter 11 2) 3281 Mendoza, Andrew 12
3) 3273 Baclig, Chris 12 4) 3277 Chavez, Nick 12
7 Upland High School \'A\' 10:29.23
8 Buchanan HS \'A\' 10:31.97
1) 590 Geis, Brandon 11 2) 579 Barlocker, Josh 12
3) 593 Farnsworth, Taylor 10 4) 584 Mccurly, James 12
9 Shenendehowa High School \'A\' 10:32.76
1) 2742 Benson, Andrew 12 2) 2740 Gonyo, Chris 12
3) 2737 McManamon, Dan 11 4) 2741 Wysocki, Matt 12
10 Dana Hills High School \'A\' 10:33.12
1) 440 Gonzalez, Jorge 11 2) 443 Lindahl, Cade 11
3) 439 Grimes, Darron 12 4) 446 Smith, Scott 12
11 Monsignor Farrell \'A\' 10:33.50
1) 2215 Cannavo, Vito 11 2) 2210 Szelazek, Maciej 12
3) 2209 Carbonella, Jeff 11 4) 2216 Lewis, Dan 11
12 El Toro High School \'A\' 10:33.84
1) 1223 Haji, Abdow 10 2) 1220 Sanders, Ryan 11
3) 1226 Norwood, Kai 11 4) 1225 Bethke, Brandon 12
13 Santa Margarita (Boys) \'A\' 10:34.49
1) 3962 Stromberg, Scott 12 2) 3963 Schmit, Colin 12
3) 3968 Cruz, Nick 12 4) 3959 DeRubira, Julian 11
14 Shaker High School \'A\' 10:36.26
1) 3039 Belokopitsky, Joe 12 2) 3036 Kippins, Mike 11
3) 3038 Jupin, Jared 12 4) 3040 Maloy, John 11
15 Damien High School \'A\' 10:37.51
1) 2959 Totari, Waleed 12 2) 2965 DeSantiago, Derek 11
3) 2973 Gutierrez, Justin 12 4) 2960 Livas, John 12
16 Marina High School \'A\' 10:38.31
1) 3457 Guadagnini, Tony 12 2) 3474 Peck, Robert 11
3) 3469 Morrill, Jesse 11 4) 3479 McNair, Shea 12
17 Don Lugo High School \'A\' 10:38.88
1) 3385 Gonzales, Alfred 11 2) 3386 Vaca, David 11
3) 3383 Mercado, Alex 11 4) 3387 Tesfa, Fitsum 12
18 Davis High School \'A\' 10:40.76
1) 2266 Adams, Josh 12 2) 2259 Frischknecht, Seth 11
3) 2272 Heder, Caleb 12 4) 2264 Willoughby, Jake 12
19 Long Beach Poly High School \'A\' 10:44.73
1) 3574 Chaney-Waller, Sean 11 2) 3563 Williams, Deondray 12
3) 3592 Ramos, Pedro 12 4) 3606 Durham, Ethan 11
20 Ayala HS \'A\' 10:48.08
1) 1683 Noble, Westley 11 2) 4331 Soria, Alex
3) 1673 Porter, Stephen 12 4) 1675 Cooper, Nicholas 11
21 Oakmont High School \'A\' 11:03.22
1) 3632 Infausto, Garrett 11 2) 3645 Chavez, Anthony 11
3) 3634 Jeffrey, Clary 11 4) 3630 Arreygue, Erik 12
22 Lakewood High School \'A\' 11:04.40
1) 1696 Collins, Jammie 10 2) 1701 Espinoza, Alberto 12
3) 1709 Anderson, Johnathan 11 4) 1704 Ramirez, Alex 12
23 Maria Carrillo High School \'A\' 11:06.60
1) 3321 Aldridge, Ryan 11 2) 3322 Karman, Anton 10
3) 3307 Roth, Andrew 12 4) 3317 Brew, Michael 11
24 Carmel High School \'A\' 11:10.18
1) 3490 Dally, Matt 12 2) 3491 Fitzpatrick, Dylan 12
3) 3494 Hannon, John 12 4) 3493 Shea, Nick 12
-- Rancho Cucamonga High \'A\' DNF
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1495 Gwozdz, Nathan 12 La Jolla J6-09.00 2.05m
1 4305 Armstrong, Nick Long Beach Poly 6-09.00 2.05m
3 3886 Prudhomme, Vannie 12 Dorsey J6-07.00 2.00m
3 3331 Sutton, Daris 12 Long Beach Cabri 6-07.00 2.00m
3 3605 Thompson, Jr., Don 12 Long Beach Poly J6-07.00 2.00m
3 3582 Austin, Terrence 11 Long Beach Poly J6-07.00 2.00m
7 3495 Carlyle III, Fletc 12 Vintage High Sch 6-05.00 1.95m
8 1358 Munns, Adam 12 Coronado High Sc J6-03.00 1.90m
8 2925 Black, Alex 11 Downey HS J6-03.00 1.90m
8 15 Klech, David 11 California High 6-03.00 1.90m
-- 46 Robinson, Robert 12 Santa Monica HS NH
-- 247 Nelson, Jake 12 Yuba City HS NH
-- 4098 Dompier, Daniel 11 Cedar High Schoo NH
-- 1593 Gonzalez, Lance 12 Murrieta Valley NH
-- 3531 George, Tim 12 Los Alamitos Hig NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3072 Roth, Scott 11 Granite Bay High 16-03.00 4.95m
2 1494 Coover, Jeff 12 La Jolla 15-09.00 4.80m
2 2064 Scott, Derek 12 El Camino J15-09.00 4.80m
2 3073 Shuler, Ryan 11 Granite Bay High 15-09.00 4.80m
5 334 Woepse, Greg 11 Mater Dei J15-03.00 4.64m
5 3917 Todd, Matt 12 Walnut High Scho J15-03.00 4.64m
5 1582 McDowell, Myles 11 Murrieta Valley J15-03.00 4.64m
5 2212 Duggan, Brian 12 Monsignor Farrel 15-03.00 4.64m
5 392 Finley, Scott 12 Granite Hills J15-03.00 4.64m
10 2734 Gregory, Ryan 12 Shenendehowa 14-09.00 4.49m
10 3049 Fazio, Joe 12 Riordan High Sch J14-09.00 4.49m
12 3955 Prodoehl, Andrew 12 Santa Margarita 14-03.00 4.34m
12 808 Roche, Casey 10 St. Francis Moun J14-03.00 4.34m
12 1239 Hutzley, Tim 12 The Academy for J14-03.00 4.34m
12 438 Horrell, Steven 12 dhhs J14-03.00 4.34m
-- 4337 Quinn, Johnny St. Margaret\'s H NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 2844 Toussaint, Rashad 12 West Valley H.S. 23-02.00 +0.0 7.06m
2 4080 Smith, Derrick 11 Colony High Scho 22-04.00 -1.0 6.80m
3 3719 Keeling, Marcell 12 Serra High (Gard 22-03.00 0.8 6.78m
4 3582 Austin, Terrence 11 Long Beach Poly 22-02.00 -0.4 6.75m
5 1679 Gwacham, Nnamdi 12 Ayala HS 22-00.25 +0.0 6.71m
6 3889 Clarke, Justin 12 Dorsey 21-10.50 +0.0 6.66m
7 823 Mills-Bunge, Kyle 11 St. Francis Moun 21-09.50 -0.3 6.64m
8 1452 Bridgeforth, Rex 12 Rio Mesa HS 21-06.50 +0.0 6.56m
9 716 Balumbu, Nkosinza 12 Logan HS 21-01.50 +0.0 6.43m
10 3853 Cooper, Cordarrian 12 Bullard High Sch 21-00.50 +0.0 6.41m
11 1444 Czerwinski, Tomek 11 Rio Mesa HS 20-11.00 0.9 6.37m
12 2624 Gonzalez, Jaime 11 Westmoor HS 20-07.25 -1.7 6.28m
13 3976 Samuel, Chris 12 Rancho Verde HS 20-07.00 -0.7 6.27m
14 247 Nelson, Jake 12 Yuba City HS 20-03.00 -0.3 6.17m
15 2669 Malone, James 12 Patrick Henry HS 20-00.00 -0.9 6.09m
16 1593 Gonzalez, Lance 12 Murrieta Valley 19-08.75 0.4 6.01m
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 716 Balumbu, Nkosinza 12 Logan HS 49-08.00 NWI 15.13m
2 2844 Toussaint, Rashad 12 West Valley H.S. 48-07.50 NWI 14.82m
3 1848 Quick, Eric 11 Liberty High Sch 47-02.00 NWI 14.37m
4 3696 Byrd, Brent 12 Harrison (Co) 46-11.50 NWI 14.31m
5 3997 Como, Josh 11 Rancho Verde HS 46-10.00 NWI 14.27m
6 4307 Tsuda, Scott Notre Dame SO 46-03.50 NWI 14.10m
7 1679 Gwacham, Nnamdi 12 Ayala HS 45-09.00 NWI 13.94m
8 823 Mills-Bunge, Kyle 11 St. Francis Moun 45-06.00 NWI 13.86m
9 1452 Bridgeforth, Rex 12 Rio Mesa HS 45-03.00 NWI 13.79m
10 2061 Gladney, Franklin 12 El Camino 44-09.00 NWI 13.63m
11 695 Nnoli, Oscar 12 Torrance HS 44-07.00 NWI 13.58m
12 2220 Taylor, Steven 11 Hueneme HS 44-05.00 NWI 13.53m
13 3046 Moon, Marco 12 Riordan High Sch 44-02.00 NWI 13.46m
14 4222 Sanders, Dwane Carson High Scho 44-00.00 NWI 13.41m
15 2440 Rivers, Jessi 10 Hollywood High S 43-10.50 NWI 13.37m
16 4146 Hagos, Awet 12 Beverly Hills HS 43-09.00 NWI 13.33m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3209 Whiting, Ryan 12 Central Dauphin 66-03.00 20.19m
2 3132 Dan, Aaron 12 Esperanza 60-00.25 18.29m
3 4227 Spicer, Averill Rancho Cucamonga 59-08.50 18.19m
4 2406 Scott, Bobby 12 Clovis West 58-00.00 17.67m
5 313 Rohr, Danny 12 Arroyo Grande HS 57-09.75 17.62m
6 2139 Savage, Darius 11 Morse HS 57-06.00 17.52m
7 2413 Dragon, Tyler 11 Clovis West 56-01.25 17.10m
8 4022 Taylor, Bo 11 Newport Harbor 54-10.75 16.73m
9 2836 Britton, Eben 12 Burroughs Burban 54-07.50 16.64m
10 19 Dew, Brandis 12 Hemet High Schoo 52-02.50 15.91m
11 3337 Maloy, Jarius 12 Vista High Schoo 51-11.50 15.83m
11 3186 Dekok, Alex 12 Saugus High Scho 51-11.50 15.83m
13 883 Baer, Joey 12 Woodland HS 51-07.00 15.72m
14 2848 Alvarado, Erick 12 Rosemead High Sc 50-05.00 15.36m
15 1144 Moussabeck, Morad 12 Fountain Valley 49-03.50 15.02m
16 3007 Faagata, Keneti 12 Trabuco Hills Mu 46-02.00 14.07m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3209 Whiting, Ryan 12 Central Dauphin 199-07 60.83m
2 313 Rohr, Danny 12 Arroyo Grande HS 189-06 57.75m
3 2139 Savage, Darius 11 Morse HS 182-05 55.60m
4 3186 Dekok, Alex 12 Saugus High Scho 182-04 55.57m
5 3132 Dan, Aaron 12 Esperanza 174-10 53.28m
6 4224 Carter, Cameron Mayfair High Sch 173-06 52.88m
7 3180 Swarbrick, Matt 12 Saugus High Scho 173-02 52.78m
8 2406 Scott, Bobby 12 Clovis West 172-07 52.60m
9 592 Pierro, Scott 11 Buchanan HS 172-06 52.57m
10 19 Dew, Brandis 12 Hemet High Schoo 167-04 51.00m
11 2466 Butler, Alex 12 El Modena HS 163-10 49.93m
12 1144 Moussabeck, Morad 12 Fountain Valley 161-03 49.14m
13 4022 Taylor, Bo 11 Newport Harbor 157-09 48.08m
14 3133 Jablonsky, Mike 12 Esperanza 157-08 48.05m
15 4149 Gomez, Rolando 12 Pioneer High 156-02 47.59m
16 583 Aubashon, Skylar 12 Buchanan HS 152-06 46.48m
-- 4125 Lewis, Jason 12 Mountain Pointe FOUL
-- 1883 Phipps, Brennen 11 Rocklin HS FOUL
-- 4227 Spicer, Averill Rancho Cucamonga FOUL