CIF California State Cross Country Championships

November 30, 2013 @ Woodward Park in Fresno, CA

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com 
Division 1-5 Girls Team Scores Combined 

1. 152 Great Oak (17:53.6 89:27.6 1:24.0)
=======================================
1 6 Destiny Collins SO SS 17:09.0
2 12 Haley Dorris SR SS 17:33.9
3 19 Ashley Helbig SR SS 17:51.0
4 48 Desiree Stinger SO SS 18:20.7
5 67 Maiya Larsen JR SS 18:33.0
6 ( 81) Christian Calain SR SS 18:38.4
7 ( 86) Kiyena Beatty FR SS 18:39.3

2. 311 Simi Valley (18:13.5 91:07.5 2:00.7)
=======================================
1 1 Sarah Baxter SR SS 16:42.7
2 56 Desirae Jones JR SS 18:28.7
3 68 Kaitlyn Wood FR SS 18:33.3
4 87 Samantha Barajas FR SS 18:39.4
5 99 Charlotte Utash SR SS 18:43.4
6 (115) Olivia Rosellini JR SS 18:49.7
7 (169) Sarah Riggs JR SS 19:08.3

3. 314 Trabuco Hills (18:22.4 91:51.9 0:56.4)
=======================================
1 24 Sabrina Herrmann JR SS 17:55.2
2 26 Bailee Margolis JR SS 17:58.0
3 54 Dominique Regaldo SS 18:27.3
4 88 Chloe Schmitz SO SS 18:39.8
5 122 Sweena Mangal JR SS 18:51.6
6 (145) Jolie Nelson JR SS 19:00.0
7 (162) Emily Cross SO SS 19:06.5

4. 316 Davis Sr. (18:12.2 91:00.9 1:53.6)
=======================================
1 2 Fiona O'Keeffe SO SJS 16:58.8
2 23 Sofia Castiglioni FR SJS 17:54.0
3 62 Giulia McIsaac JR SJS 18:30.8
4 106 Sophie Meads SR SJS 18:44.9
5 123 Maggie McManis JR SJS 18:52.4
6 (186) Jeanne-Mari McPherson JR SJS 19:14.0
7 (570) Elisa McIsaal JR SJS 21:08.3

5. 329 Capistrano Valley (18:27.2 92:15.6 1:00.0)
=======================================
1 16 Grace Schafer JR SS 17:49.8
2 53 Natalie Herberg SR SS 18:26.6
3 71 Rebecca Deitch JR SS 18:34.3
4 73 Ashley Licata SO SS 18:35.1
5 116 Mikaela Mulhall JR SS 18:49.8
6 (174) Sydney Muller JR SS 19:09.6
7 (223) Maily Wong SO SS 19:25.3

6. 333 Saugus (18:20.5 91:42.3 1:30.7)
=======================================
1 10 Samantha Ortega JR SS 17:26.3
2 30 Sabrina Janes JR SS 18:05.6
3 55 Mackinzie Moncibais JR SS 18:28.5
4 104 Ashley Heys SO SS 18:44.9
5 134 Amanda De Jesus SR SS 18:57.0
6 (230) Darby Laplant JR SS 19:29.8
7 (257) Megan Tuinstra FR SS 19:37.4

7. 404 Buchanan (18:36.5 93:02.1 0:21.4)
=======================================
1 51 Maddy Nikkel SR CS 18:23.9
2 70 Miranda Kennedy JR CS 18:33.8
3 72 Justice Hinojosa SR CS 18:34.7
4 103 Taylor Gonzales FR CS 18:44.4
5 108 Josie Frye JR CS 18:45.3
6 (135) Hannah Beniot-Bucher JR CS 18:57.0
7 (218) Hailey Fernandez SO CS 19:22.1

8. 417 Clovis North (18:27.6 92:17.9 1:45.0)
=======================================
1 8 Leigh Moffett SR CS 17:24.1
2 47 Lauren Moffett SO CS 18:20.3
3 77 Lauren Lienau FR CS 18:37.3
4 112 Madi Hiatt SR CS 18:47.1
5 173 Christine Padilla SR CS 19:09.1
6 (216) Camilla Hanson SO CS 19:21.7
7 (316) Kelsey Rij SR CS 19:52.4

9. 431 La Costa Canyon (18:35.2 92:55.8 0:49.9)
=======================================
1 27 Emma Abrahamson SR SDS 17:59.1
2 78 Riley Prohaska SO SDS 18:37.5
3 105 Rebekah Bosler SR SDS 18:44.9
4 107 Michaela Fromme FR SDS 18:45.3
5 114 Alex Fromme SR SDS 18:49.0
6 (143) Sarah Abrahamson SO SDS 18:59.7
7 (188) Savannah Boyd SO SDS 19:14.0

10. 432 Redondo Union (18:32.5 92:42.1 1:21.4)
=======================================
1 13 Amber Gore JR SS 17:35.4
2 76 Taylor Beaudoin SO SS 18:37.2
3 82 Nicole Beaudoin SO SS 18:38.5
4 128 Anevey Hiehle JR SS 18:54.2
5 133 Trinity Leonard FR SS 18:56.8
6 (191) Peyton Bell FR SS 19:15.1
7 (203) Thalia Silva JR SS 19:17.8

11. 434 San Clemente (18:34.7 92:53.5 1:13.1)
=======================================
1 17 Melissa Eisele SR SS 17:50.6
2 58 Grace Georgi JR SS 18:29.4
3 59 Kelsey Carroll JR SS 18:29.4
4 146 Katie Carroll JR SS 19:00.4
5 154 Sydney Szabo SR SS 19:03.7
6 (172) Isabella Alston FR SS 19:08.9
7 (325) Amber Eisele SO SS 19:55.5

12. 463 Yucaipa (18:40.1 93:20.3 0:45.8)
=======================================
1 38 Tori Dutchover SR SS 18:14.0
2 91 Kendai Davis JR SS 18:41.7
3 94 Justine Jackson JR SS 18:42.1
4 96 Sydney Vollhardt JR SS 18:42.7
5 144 Bailey Smith SR SS 18:59.8
6 (165) Kalin Tomlinson SR SS 19:06.8
7 (225) Arianna Garcia-Swantek JR SS 19:26.0

13. 500 Mira Costa (18:35.2 92:55.8 1:41.6)
=======================================
1 14 Abby Hong SR SS 17:36.2
2 50 Emma Lautanen JR SS 18:22.9
3 61 Natasha Brunstein JR SS 18:30.0
4 171 Leora Tofler JR SS 19:08.9
5 204 Alexis Johnson SO SS 19:17.8
6 (261) Kellie Jeong SR SS 19:38.0
7 (655) Kara Jeong JR SS 21:53.0

14. 511 Serrano (18:35.4 92:56.8 1:59.2)
=======================================
1 11 Melissa Fairchild SR SS 17:32.1
2 45 Kelly Fairchild SO SS 18:18.1
3 63 Courtney Brenner SO SS 18:31.4
4 157 Alexis Ramirez SO SS 19:03.9
5 235 Shanna Burns JR SS 19:31.3
6 (258) Jamie Vasek JR SS 19:37.4
7 (341) Paige Smith JR SS 20:00.7

15. 521 Campolindo (18:41.0 93:24.9 1:16.8)
=======================================
1 18 Brighie Leach JR NCS 17:50.7
2 92 Mary Orders JR NCS 18:41.7
3 95 Rachel Johnson JR NCS 18:42.4
4 149 Sarah Cella SO NCS 19:02.6
5 167 Haley Shipway SR NCS 19:07.5
6 (220) Robin Powell SO NCS 19:24.6
7 (419) Sarah Shipway SO NCS 20:23.3

16. 573 St. Francis (Sac) (18:31.3 92:36.2 2:12.2)
=======================================
1 9 Lauren Larocco SR SJS 17:26.0
2 21 Miranda Myers JR SJS 17:52.0
3 29 Madison Rawson SR SJS 18:04.4
4 251 Chase Worthen SO SJS 19:35.6
5 263 Peyton Bilo JR SJS 19:38.2
6 (410) Ariel Medina JR SJS 20:20.8

17. 596 Bella Vista (18:44.7 93:43.5 1:27.0)
=======================================
1 15 Kendall Derry SO SJS 17:44.5
2 110 Hannah Wohlenberg SO SJS 18:46.3
3 118 Cessair McKinney FR SJS 18:51.1
4 175 Kaitlin Derry SO SJS 19:10.1
5 178 Sedona McNerney SO SJS 19:11.5
6 (190) Brook Eberle SO SJS 19:14.9
7 (238) Renny Castanon JR SJS 19:32.1

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com 
Division 1-5 Girls Team Scores Combined 

18. 604 Vista Murrieta (18:47.8 93:58.7 1:20.0)
=======================================
1 35 Ashley Cahalan JR SS 18:12.5
2 40 Josie Guinn FR SS 18:15.8
3 101 Michaela Reynolds SO SS 18:43.9
4 187 Melissa Bovee FR SS 19:14.0
5 241 Alexandria Wiseman FR SS 19:32.5
6 (277) Elise Benner SS 19:41.7
7 (420) Julie Diaz FR SS 20:24.0

19. 612 Arroyo Grande (18:50.4 94:11.7 1:16.1)
=======================================
1 39 Talley Hill FR SS 18:15.3
2 69 Leza Cassidy SO SS 18:33.4
3 97 Angela Gemignani SO SS 18:42.9
4 170 Rosa Granados FR SS 19:08.7
5 237 Jocelyn Reynolds JR SS 19:31.4
6 (337) Haley Chavez FR SS 19:59.3
7 (516) Sigadur Karlsdottir SR SS 20:51.0

20. 673 Northwood (18:40.3 93:21.2 2:57.5)
=======================================
1 4 Bethan Knights SR SS 17:07.3
2 43 Samantha Murphy FR SS 18:17.1
3 89 Ashley Larson SO SS 18:40.0
4 182 Natsuki Eguchi JR SS 19:12.0
5 355 Katie Marshall JR SS 20:04.8
6 (369) Hailey Villaflor FR SS 20:10.1
7 (454) Melissa Rosborough JR SS 20:34.2

21. 755 Palos Verdes (19:01.8 95:08.8 0:36.5)
=======================================
1 98 Camille Hines FR SS 18:43.2
2 132 Skylar Thiel SR SS 18:56.8
3 141 Cassidy Webber JR SS 18:58.9
4 176 Anna Pruter JR SS 19:10.2
5 208 Abbey Watson SO SS 19:19.7
6 (312) McKennah Genovese JR SS 19:50.8
7 (347) Lauren Bourgeois SO SS 20:03.1

22. 791 Rancho Bernardo (19:02.3 95:11.1 1:31.1)
=======================================
1 49 Katie Sammer SR SDS 18:21.6
2 75 Nia Akins SO SDS 18:36.9
3 156 Bryanna Fuller JR SDS 19:03.8
4 193 Danielle Voyles SR SDS 19:16.1
5 318 Kassady Learn FR SDS 19:52.7
6 (379) Sierra Hill JR SDS 20:11.8
7 (520) Sophie Gonzalez SR SDS 20:52.5

23. 814 Poway (19:02.4 95:11.7 1:47.9)
=======================================
1 31 Sophie Smith SR SDS 18:07.6
2 84 Alex Calegari FR SDS 18:38.8
3 148 Hannah Schwartz SR SDS 19:01.8
4 228 Savannah Santiago SO SDS 19:28.0
5 323 Kaitlyn Umsted SO SDS 19:55.5
6 (361) Christie Ackley JR SDS 20:08.2
7 (542) Elena Guanuna SO SDS 20:59.3

24. 832 S.L.V. (18:50.5 94:12.1 2:54.0)
=======================================
1 5 Anna Maxwell SR CCS 17:07.8
2 42 Claire MacMillan SR CCS 18:16.9
3 131 Abbey Meck FR CCS 18:55.8
4 311 Abby Sherman SR CCS 19:49.8
5 343 Jessica Jensen SR CCS 20:01.8
6 (422) Jessica Germany JR CCS 20:24.6
7 (498) Katie Lamb FR CCS 20:45.5

25. 863 Claremont (19:08.7 95:43.1 0:40.6)
=======================================
1 102 Merin Arft SR SS 18:44.1
2 137 Annie Boos FR SS 18:58.3
3 184 Julia Cantrell JR SS 19:12.8
4 219 Megan Renken SR SS 19:23.2
5 221 Kiana Cavanaugh SO SS 19:24.7
6 (244) Janelle Baeskens FR SS 19:34.2
7 (260) Reily McLachlan SO SS 19:37.9

26. 864 Edison (19:02.9 95:14.1 1:54.6)
=======================================
1 22 Julia Sienski JR SS 17:53.3
2 138 Gabrielle Yatauro SR SS 18:58.3
3 199 Alexa Yatauro SR SS 19:17.2
4 201 Sara Zylstra SR SS 19:17.4
5 304 Mac Queenenville JR SS 19:47.9
6 (348) Cassy Borton SR SS 20:03.1
7 (380) Riley Bennyworth SO SS 20:11.8

27. 874 Monta Vista (19:04.8 95:24.0 1:56.1)
=======================================
1 28 Bridget Gottlieb SR CCS 18:01.0
2 120 Kelly Bishop FR CCS 18:51.4
3 130 Jenny Xu JR CCS 18:55.7
4 266 Madeleine Yip SO CCS 19:38.8
5 330 Sunny Shan SR CCS 19:57.1
6 (450) Julia Chang JR CCS 20:33.4
7 (573) Anna Hsiao SO CCS 21:09.0

28. 970 Bishop Amat (19:13.9 96:09.5 1:39.4)
=======================================
1 46 Emily Hubert JR SS 18:18.8
2 153 Ally Palomino FR SS 19:03.1
3 197 Ashley Garnica FR SS 19:16.9
4 240 Samantha Cabrera SO SS 19:32.5
5 334 Pamela Tenorio SR SS 19:58.2
6 (421) Rachel Shapiro JR SS 20:24.6
7 (510) GiGi Munoz SO SS 20:49.2

29. 1000 Westview (19:17.9 96:29.1 1:28.6)
=======================================
1 93 Christa Kloha JR SDS 18:41.8
2 150 Keira Crabtree SO SDS 19:02.7
3 151 Erica Barrett FR SDS 19:02.9
4 236 Alyssa Winter FR SDS 19:31.3
5 370 Courtney Perkins SR SDS 20:10.4
6 (392) Jessica Wu SR SDS 20:15.6
7 (446) Dyess Verfurth SR SDS 20:31.9

30. 1082 Whitney (19:21.4 96:47.0 1:30.2)
=======================================
1 65 Jenica Dodge SR SJS 18:32.2
2 121 Jordan Sienkiewicz SO SJS 18:51.5
3 215 Hattie Groat SO SJS 19:21.7
4 336 Ozora Cheek SO SJS 19:59.2
5 345 Alexandra Pihl SR SJS 20:02.4
6 (569) Haley Ellis JR SJS 21:07.8
7 (687) Misha Johnson FR SJS 22:14.1

31. 1093 Las Lomas (19:19.8 96:38.6 1:49.5)
=======================================
1 33 Chloe Hansel SO NCS 18:08.7
2 195 Megan Wenzel JR NCS 19:16.8
3 211 Madison Hight SR NCS 19:20.8
4 321 Sydney Polich FR NCS 19:54.1
5 333 Elise Stankus FR NCS 19:58.2
6 (489) Clare Orton SR NCS 20:42.2
7 (559) Pamela Borden SR NCS 21:03.6

32. 1105 Palisades Charter (19:09.6 95:48.0 3:10.9)
=======================================
1 3 Marissa Williams JR LAS 17:04.0
2 158 Hannah Desilva JR LAS 19:05.0
3 239 Natalie Marsh JR LAS 19:32.5
4 315 JJ Wittbrodt FR LAS 19:51.6
5 390 Chelsea Levi FR LAS 20:14.9
6 (502) Elizabeth Goodman JR LAS 20:46.8
7 (582) Mackenzie Gray SR LAS 21:12.6

33. 1141 Granada Hills Charter (19:25.5 97:07.4 1:27.0)
=======================================
1 83 Jassmine Macon SR LAS 18:38.6
2 183 Stacy Macias SR LAS 19:12.6
3 224 Tessa Weinberg JR LAS 19:25.5
4 295 Natalie Realegeno SO LAS 19:45.1
5 356 Megan Satterfield SO LAS 20:05.6
6 (424) Jazmine Macias FR LAS 20:24.9
7 (541) Allura Landsberg SR LAS 20:59.1

34. 1144 Laguna Hills (19:24.3 97:01.2 1:48.0)
=======================================
1 60 Brianna Bartello JR SS 18:29.6
2 90 Marissa Bartello JR SS 18:40.4
3 214 Yamileth Muniz SR SS 19:21.4
4 381 McKenna Rinke FR SS 20:12.2
5 399 Alexis Caudill SO SS 20:17.6
6 (464) Alexandra Bugayong JR SS 20:37.0
7 (470) Carline Hua SR SS 20:38.3

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com 
Division 1-5 Girls Team Scores Combined 

35. 1154 Oak Park (19:24.6 97:02.7 2:08.7)
=======================================
1 44 Brittany Blackwell SO SS 18:17.8
2 129 Emily Beneduce FR SS 18:55.6
3 256 Emma Berns JR SS 19:37.3
4 296 Emma O'Brien SO SS 19:45.5
5 429 Kendall Engelhardt SR SS 20:26.5
6 (622) Katy Hoerman SR SS 21:34.4
7 (646) Emily Ruble SO SS 21:48.0

36. 1159 Aptos (19:23.4 96:57.0 2:19.0)
=======================================
1 32 Clare Peabody SR CCS 18:08.4
2 127 Matti Peoples SO CCS 18:53.9
3 196 Yulisa Abundis JR CCS 19:16.8
4 372 Olivia Quinn SO CCS 20:10.5
5 432 Quin Lin Harrell FR CCS 20:27.4
6 (514) Emily Passey JR CCS 20:49.8
7 (549) Emily Forsberg SO CCS 21:00.4

37. 1162 Rancho Buena Vista (19:27.3 97:16.5 0:50.1)
=======================================
1 126 Kathy Morales SO SDS 18:53.7
2 212 Olivia Angelucci SR SDS 19:21.0
3 245 Whitney Rice SO SDS 19:34.2
4 289 Elizabeth Mang SO SDS 19:43.8
5 290 Claire Swafford SO SDS 19:43.8
6 (335) Rylee Owen SO SDS 19:58.5
7 (338) Irian Menchaca JR SDS 19:59.5

38. 1173 Esperanza (19:29.5 97:27.2 0:43.3)
=======================================
1 139 Danielle Oden SR SS 18:58.7
2 233 Melissa Ledesma JR SS 19:30.7
3 247 Katherine Gallaher JR SS 19:34.3
4 276 Shannon MacKellar FR SS 19:41.5
5 278 Samantha Ogan SR SS 19:42.0
6 (394) Erika Mejia SR SS 20:16.4
7 (578) Gabby De La Rosa JR SS 21:11.5

39. 1175 Granite Hills (19:25.9 97:09.3 1:50.9)
=======================================
1 37 Katie Deimling SR SS 18:13.6
2 177 Alexa Zamora JR SS 19:10.6
3 265 Noelle Hele SR SS 19:38.5
4 344 Larissa Morse JR SS 20:02.1
5 352 Holly Hele SR SS 20:04.5
6 (404) Alicia Zachau FR SS 20:19.3
7 (538) Brooke Lacey SR SS 20:57.6

40. 1200 Gunn (19:16.4 96:21.8 3:11.6)
=======================================
1 7 Sarah Robinson SR CCS 17:15.5
2 74 Gillian Meeks SO CCS 18:36.1
3 339 Maya Miklos SO CCS 19:59.9
4 349 Emily Aiken JR CCS 20:03.2
5 431 Sherry Zhou SO CCS 20:27.1
6 (435) Illi Gardner FR CCS 20:27.9
7 (458) Megan Kuhnle JR CCS 20:34.8

41. 1219 San Ramon Valley (19:30.8 97:34.0 1:36.7)
=======================================
1 66 Christine Bayliss JR NCS 18:33.0
2 152 Carly Lutz SR NCS 19:02.9
3 273 Christy Hammill JR NCS 19:40.8
4 360 Emily Evans SR NCS 20:07.6
5 368 Lauren Reed SR NCS 20:09.7
6 (393) Kailey Dunlap SR NCS 20:16.1
7 (670) Grace Kuester JR NCS 22:03.7

42. 1225 Cathedral Catholic (19:30.9 97:34.1 1:04.1)
=======================================
1 125 Paula Stonehouse SR SDS 18:53.6
2 180 Rachel Bohan SO SDS 19:11.7
3 279 Christine Cremer SR SDS 19:42.0
4 309 Emily Armstrong JR SDS 19:49.1
5 332 Montana Von Musser JR SDS 19:57.7
6 (423) Michaela Elmer JR SDS 20:24.9
7 (564) Devon Doheny SO SDS 21:05.9

43. 1278 Torrey Pines (19:35.6 97:57.6 1:23.2)
=======================================
1 100 Jacqueline Garner JR SDS 18:43.8
2 231 Marina Kemper SR SDS 19:29.8
3 243 Ines Ranirez FR SDS 19:34.1
4 346 Taylor Seamans JR SDS 20:02.9
5 358 Brittany Black SO SDS 20:07.0
6 (375) Danielle Lyle SR SDS 20:10.9
7 (382) Macenzi McGuire JR SDS 20:12.2

44. 1327 Branson (19:34.5 97:52.5 2:20.0)
=======================================
1 34 Julia Maxwell SR NCS 18:11.7
2 249 Anna Harleen SR NCS 19:34.9
3 299 Allie Williams SR NCS 19:46.6
4 301 Ashley Delgado FR NCS 19:47.6
5 444 Lizzie Reeves SO NCS 20:31.7
6 (466) Sayles Day SR NCS 20:37.3
7 (597) Sophie Breck SR NCS 21:19.4

45. 1391 Mitty (19:40.6 98:22.8 1:45.3)
=======================================
1 57 Julia Lemak SO CCS 18:28.7
2 264 Olivia Brobst SR CCS 19:38.2
3 322 Lenicia Jones SO CCS 19:54.3
4 359 Allison Le JR CCS 20:07.6
5 389 Erin Weiner SO CCS 20:14.0
6 (396) Abby Mangilog FR CCS 20:16.9
7 (511) Kelly Sweeney SR CCS 20:49.3

46. 1420 Monte Vista (NCS) (19:37.1 98:05.2 2:53.2)
=======================================
1 25 Brooke Starn SO NCS 17:55.8
2 248 Erin Herting SR NCS 19:34.4
3 310 Catherine Kiser FR NCS 19:49.5
4 328 Madi Jeha SO NCS 19:56.5
5 509 Caroline Carey JR NCS 20:49.0
6 (517) Meredith Corda FR NCS 20:51.7
7 (521) Emily Gines SO NCS 20:52.9

47. 1472 Cent. Val. Christian (19:45.8 98:48.8 1:41.4)
=======================================
1 119 Gabby Satterlee SO CS 18:51.3
2 198 Shani Slabber SO CS 19:17.1
3 324 Annecheina Knevelboard JR CS 19:55.5
4 383 Jenna Wilson FR CS 20:12.2
5 448 Jadyn Wilson FR CS 20:32.7
6 (700) Emily Cross SO CS 22:32.8
7 (735) Kirsten Vonmeter SR CS 23:26.5

48. 1504 Bishop O'Dowd (19:48.8 99:03.9 0:59.3)
=======================================
1 232 Julia Cooke JR NCS 19:29.9
2 259 Jourdan Amen FR NCS 19:37.5
3 268 Emily Fieberling SR NCS 19:39.4
4 305 Alyssa Byer JR NCS 19:47.9
5 440 Annie Merritt SR NCS 20:29.2
6 (504) Meredith Nix JR NCS 20:47.4
7 (645) Grace Taylor FR NCS 21:47.4

49. 1511 Maria Carrillo (19:48.7 99:03.5 1:14.9)
=======================================
1 155 Shaz Breedlove JR NCS 19:03.8
2 282 Cecilia Avelar SO NCS 19:42.8
3 302 Mackenzi Segraves SR NCS 19:47.7
4 371 Carolina Avelar SO NCS 20:10.5
5 401 Shannon Palladino JR NCS 20:18.7
6 (412) Allie Ahern SO NCS 20:21.4
7 (486) Sophia Mahoney SR NCS 20:41.9

50. 1520 Woodcreek (19:49.2 99:05.8 1:06.6)
=======================================
1 207 Angela Dipentino FR SJS 19:19.2
2 210 Lauren Mason SO SJS 19:20.5
3 320 Teresa Zortman SO SJS 19:53.4
4 357 Taylor Everts FR SJS 20:06.9
5 426 Devyn Everts JR SJS 20:25.8
6 (476) Rosemarie Dipentino SR SJS 20:39.4
7 (534) Elisabeth McCallum JR SJS 20:56.8

51. 1550 Liberty (19:50.6 99:12.6 2:00.5)
=======================================
1 166 Kai Bohannon FR NCS 19:06.9
2 194 Morganne Hill JR CS 19:16.5
3 209 Emily Wylie SO NCS 19:20.3
4 413 Cagnei Duncan FR CS 20:21.5
5 568 Katie Young SR CS 21:07.4
6 (634) Kaylyn Combs SO CS 21:39.9
7 (759) Brenda Lopez JR CS 24:19.6

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com 
Division 1-5 Girls Team Scores Combined 

52. 1552 JSerra (19:50.4 99:12.0 2:37.5)
=======================================
1 79 Ashley Geisler JR SS 18:37.9
2 217 Kylee Fracassi SR SS 19:22.1
3 329 Charlotte Owen JR SS 19:56.6
4 340 Tori Yanco JR SS 20:00.0
5 587 Marie Aquilino SR SS 21:15.4
6 (606) Kayla Selenski SR SS 21:23.3
7 (619) Mckayla Giacobetti FR SS 21:33.2

53. 1595 Big Bear (19:52.7 99:23.4 1:51.7)
=======================================
1 124 Jennifer Schick SR SS 18:53.1
2 286 Haley Cabrera FR SS 19:43.3
3 288 Hanna Cabrera FR SS 19:43.5
4 402 Madeleine Stiles SO SS 20:18.7
5 495 Melissa Olson FR SS 20:44.8
6 (599) Tania Bravo FR SS 21:20.1
7 (699) Aurora Salinas FR SS 22:30.9

54. 1604 San Pasqual (19:50.5 99:12.2 3:06.5)
=======================================
1 41 Angela Ortlieb JR SDS 18:15.9
2 109 Kelli Stetson JR SDS 18:45.3
3 291 Megan Perko JR SDS 19:43.9
4 561 Roselyn Cantu SR SDS 21:04.7
5 602 Mikaela McGill JR SDS 21:22.4
6 (611) Brittany Logan SR SDS 21:25.8
7 (664) Hanna Sommer JR SDS 22:00.4

55. 1607 Redwood (19:55.2 99:35.8 1:36.6)
=======================================
1 140 Glennis Murphy FR NCS 18:58.8
2 242 Emma Gallagher SR NCS 19:33.9
3 365 Julia Hansen SR NCS 20:09.2
4 400 Annie Fogarty FR NCS 20:18.5
5 460 Mary Monda Oewel JR NCS 20:35.4
6 (505) Rachel Bordes SO NCS 20:47.6
7 (571) Rebekah Katz JR NCS 21:08.6

56. 1634 Laguna Beach (19:56.7 99:43.3 0:56.5)
=======================================
1 229 Brenna Merchant JR SS 19:28.6
2 254 Natalie Kimball JR SS 19:36.2
3 317 Janie Crawford JR SS 19:52.6
4 409 Kirsten Landseidel FR SS 20:20.8
5 425 Eliza Romero SR SS 20:25.1
6 (442) Pearl Shoemaker SO SS 20:30.4
7 (494) Greer Jacobs FR SS 20:44.2

57. 1645 Lick Wilmerding (19:55.4 99:37.0 1:51.6)
=======================================
1 113 Molly Dicke SR NCS 18:48.2
2 205 Andie Von Eschen SR NCS 19:18.0
3 397 Jill Reilly FR NCS 20:17.0
4 452 Julia Thompson JR NCS 20:34.0
5 478 Lindsey Bach FR NCS 20:39.8
6 (488) Maddy Nakada SO NCS 20:42.1
7 (526) Eva Laxo SO NCS 20:53.9

58. 1657 Piedmont (19:57.3 99:46.2 1:22.4)
=======================================
1 181 Sophia Mills JR NCS 19:11.9
2 274 Sophie Reynolds SO NCS 19:41.3
3 313 Skyler Liu FR NCS 19:51.2
4 433 Emma Seevak SO NCS 20:27.5
5 456 Addie MacCracken FR NCS 20:34.3
6 (575) Annika Heuser FR NCS 21:10.1
7 (652) Maddie Copeland SO NCS 21:51.3

59. 1676 Del Oro (19:58.3 99:51.5 1:10.8)
=======================================
1 179 Lizzie Meredith SR SJS 19:11.6
2 314 Amy Heyn SR SJS 19:51.3
3 350 Maddy Montgomery SR SJS 20:03.9
4 416 Maddy Lyons SO SJS 20:22.3
5 417 Maddie Kringel SO SJS 20:22.4
6 (532) Ashley Dessert SR SJS 20:56.0
7 (636) Coleen Wheeler JR SJS 21:42.8

60. 1685 Flintridge Prep (19:58.8 99:53.8 0:46.7)
=======================================
1 270 Lacy Coan JR SS 19:39.7
2 303 Ashley Lara JR SS 19:47.7
3 307 Natalie O'Brien FR SS 19:48.5
4 377 Maia Cohen FR SS 20:11.5
5 428 Kate Evans SR SS 20:26.4
6 (548) Sarah Yoho SR SS 21:00.4
7 (620) Marissa Langley FR SS 21:33.2

61. 1689 Harvard/Westlake (19:59.6 99:57.7 1:27.3)
=======================================
1 161 Lizzy Thomas SR SS 19:06.4
2 252 Rachel Porter SO SS 19:35.8
3 388 Nicole Araya SO SS 20:13.6
4 437 Monica Nimmagada SR SS 20:28.2
5 451 Lauren Jones SO SS 20:33.7
6 (586) Bridget Hartman JR SS 21:15.3
7 (594) Trishta Dordi JR SS 21:18.5

62. 1705 Saint Francis (MV) (20:00.2 100:00.9 1:46.2)
=======================================
1 159 Melissa Seaman SO CCS 19:05.6
2 253 Emily Skahill FR CCS 19:36.0
3 269 Hannah Kim JR CCS 19:39.5
4 506 Gia Kim SO CCS 20:48.0
5 518 Caleece Nash JR CCS 20:51.8
6 (536) Barbara Zhao SO CCS 20:57.2
7 (722) Julia Bounds FR CCS 23:02.5

63. 1708 Madera South (20:00.0 100:00.0 1:22.5)
=======================================
1 163 Jonnie Montano SO CS 19:06.5
2 292 Karina Martinez JR CS 19:44.7
3 378 Lindsey Montano JR CS 20:11.8
4 436 Franki Navarro FR CS 20:28.0
5 439 Angelica Costilla SO CS 20:29.0
6 (469) Ruth Velasquez JR CS 20:37.9
7 (539) Shantelle Solis JR CS 20:57.7

64. 1709 Vista del Lago (19:58.8 99:53.8 2:06.5)
=======================================
1 111 Sarah Anderson SO SJS 18:46.9
2 189 Sierra Jaeger JR SJS 19:14.1
3 403 Weirui Xiao JR SJS 20:18.8
4 482 Michaela Reynolds SR SJS 20:40.6
5 524 Lucie Chevreuil JR SJS 20:53.4
6 (552) Delaney Rasmussen FR SJS 21:01.1
7 (617) Clare Carroll SR SJS 21:30.7

65. 1727 Granite Bay (20:01.0 100:05.0 1:34.7)
=======================================
1 206 Phoebe Zeiss FR SJS 19:18.4
2 226 Alexandra Beitia FR SJS 19:26.2
3 331 Katie Mersereau SR SJS 19:57.1
4 441 Rylee McKeon SR SJS 20:30.2
5 523 Noelle Berexa FR SJS 20:53.1
6 (592) Molly Graves JR SJS 21:17.9
7 (684) Maya Murphy-Cook SO SJS 22:12.8

66. 1750 La Reina (20:02.8 100:13.7 1:45.6)
=======================================
1 192 Holly Petrusson SR SS 19:15.4
2 287 Alyssa Frank SR SS 19:43.3
3 354 Amanda Wendt JR SS 20:04.7
4 366 Ariana Brajkovich JR SS 20:09.3
5 551 Jacqueline Barsley SO SS 21:01.0
6 (555) Isabella Manos FR SS 21:02.1
7 (629) Bobbi Ellias JR SS 21:38.2

67. 1751 Alameda (20:02.1 100:10.5 1:28.5)
=======================================
1 200 Sonia Xu SR NCS 19:17.3
2 213 Lara Vetter FR NCS 19:21.1
3 342 Mariko Stenstedt SR NCS 20:01.0
4 496 Christine Minor JR NCS 20:45.3
5 500 Polly Fong SR NCS 20:45.8
6 (529) Elise Yuen SR NCS 20:55.0
7 (653) Allison Pang JR NCS 21:51.9

68. 1762 West Valley (20:02.7 100:13.1 2:01.1)
=======================================
1 117 Jenna Storms JR NS 18:50.9
2 160 Micah Mueller SR NS 19:06.4
3 463 Rayleen Matheson JR NS 20:36.8
4 503 Kristina Freitas SR NS 20:47.0
5 519 Alexa Flagg JR NS 20:52.0
6 (612) Delaney Faggard SR NS 21:28.3
7 (676) Brooke Bostrom SR NS 22:06.9

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com 
Division 1-5 Girls Team Scores Combined 

69. 1769 McFarland (20:04.4 100:22.0 0:46.0)
=======================================
1 271 Veronica Garcia SR CS 19:40.1
2 283 Caroline Diaz SO CS 19:42.9
3 373 Alyssa Diaz FR CS 20:10.7
4 415 Carmen Hernandez SR CS 20:22.2
5 427 Jennifer Ramirez SR CS 20:26.1
6 (481) Sonia Holguin SO CS 20:40.4
7 (490) Yasmine Felipe JR CS 20:42.6

70. 1775 Arcata (20:03.9 100:19.2 1:50.2)
=======================================
1 168 Chloe Pigg SO NCS 19:08.1
2 267 Elise Ford JR NCS 19:39.3
3 293 Zoe Ziegler JR NCS 19:44.9
4 507 Sara Davis JR NCS 20:48.6
5 540 Vera Heidmann SR NCS 20:58.3
6 (677) Brianne Beronilla FR NCS 22:07.7
7 (723) Iona Mahony-Moyer FR NCS 23:03.3

71. 1849 St. Mary's College HS (20:07.4 100:36.9 2:19.3)
=======================================
1 80 Spencer Moore SR NCS 18:38.2
2 308 Chloe Jenkins JR NCS 19:49.0
3 447 Julia English FR NCS 20:32.4
4 477 Ella Hymel SO NCS 20:39.8
5 537 Isabel Havens JR NCS 20:57.5
6 (673) Josie Smale JR NCS 22:06.1
7 (704) Mischa Vernon-Wyatt SR NCS 22:36.7

72. 1869 Nipomo (20:26.8 102:13.6 4:22.6)
=======================================
1 136 Gracie Albano SR SS 18:57.8
2 262 Kyra Meko SR SS 19:38.0
3 327 Cassie Dittenhoefer SR SS 19:56.4
4 411 Taylor Witcher JR SS 20:21.0
5 733 Kylie Rodriguez JR SS 23:20.4
6 (739) Vanessa Avila JR SS 23:33.3
7 (757) Karina Herrera JR SS 24:13.1

73. 1883 Canyon Crest Academy (20:08.3 100:41.2 3:05.6)
=======================================
1 36 Anne Charles SR SDS 18:13.0
2 185 Kelly Bernd SO SDS 19:13.7
3 479 Nicole Estess FR SDS 20:39.9
4 588 Quincy Erturk FR SDS 21:16.0
5 595 Ashley Kaplan SR SDS 21:18.6
6 (643) Olivia Mott SO SDS 21:47.3
7 (720) Michelle Zhao SO SDS 23:01.4

74. 1885 Los Altos (20:03.8 100:19.0 2:58.6)
=======================================
1 20 Lauren Jacob SO CCS 17:51.4
2 362 Katie Klein FR CCS 20:08.5
3 480 Wendy Wu SR CCS 20:40.4
4 508 Tatiana Gibson SO CCS 20:48.7
5 515 Kristen Adams JR CCS 20:50.0
6 (590) Anneliese Gallagher JR CCS 21:17.0
7 (647) Katia Gibson FR CCS 21:48.2

75. 1938 Del Norte (20:14.0 101:09.9 1:14.1)
=======================================
1 250 Nikki Barrett JR SDS 19:35.2
2 300 Annelise Perry SO SDS 19:47.0
3 405 Kirsten Moody JR SDS 20:19.7
4 471 Jodi Simeroth SR SDS 20:38.7
5 512 LiMing Zheng SO SDS 20:49.3
6 (601) Nikki Hardiman SO SDS 21:21.6
7 (608) Carisa Dekalb JR SDS 21:24.2

76. 1965 Casa Grande (20:16.8 101:23.6 1:49.1)
=======================================
1 234 Saskia Vanommeren-Eg SO NCS 19:30.8
2 284 Adria Barich SO NCS 19:42.9
3 387 Andrea Gonzalez JR NCS 20:13.2
4 462 Ileana Moon SO NCS 20:36.8
5 598 Hailey Falk JR NCS 21:19.9
6 (621) Emma Moon FR NCS 21:34.2
7 (666) Chase Falk SO NCS 22:00.8

77. 2042 Oaks Christian (20:23.2 101:55.8 2:45.3)
=======================================
1 147 Emma Fleming JR SS 19:00.8
2 281 Julia Sullivan FR SS 19:42.1
3 445 Savannah Anderson SR SS 20:31.9
4 527 Abigail White JR SS 20:54.9
5 642 Amanda Peters SO SS 21:46.1
6 (656) Isabel Perez JR SS 21:53.8
7 (767) Heather Louks SR SS 24:42.7

78. 2047 Francis Parker (20:22.4 101:51.9 2:35.4)
=======================================
1 142 Brooke Trossen FR SDS 18:59.3
2 406 Alicia Oswald JR SDS 20:19.8
3 408 Charlotte Schmidt FR SDS 20:20.5
4 468 Sophia Gamboa FR SDS 20:37.6
5 623 Audrey Yang SR SDS 21:34.7
6 (625) Emma Moore SO SDS 21:36.7
7 (680) Christina Clark SR SDS 22:09.4

79. 2079 Coronado (20:22.5 101:52.4 1:34.5)
=======================================
1 227 Rachel Steffen SR SDS 19:28.0
2 363 Kayla Bierschbach FR SDS 20:08.8
3 385 Aeron Yim JR SDS 20:12.8
4 547 Jasmine Rippey FR SDS 21:00.3
5 557 Haley Chasin JR SDS 21:02.5
6 (604) Hannah Downey JR SDS 21:22.6
7 (637) Renee Phillips FR SDS 21:43.8

80. 2145 Half Moon Bay (20:26.4 102:11.9 1:31.6)
=======================================
1 272 Clara Fassinger SO CCS 19:40.4
2 386 Carmen Zafra SO CCS 20:13.1
3 434 Carmen Contreras SR CCS 20:27.6
4 472 Kyleen Freeburg SR CCS 20:38.8
5 581 Cleome Kerseg SO CCS 21:12.0
6 (596) Natalie Strohm SR CCS 21:19.1
7 (626) Mackenzie Faust FR CCS 21:37.0

81. 2183 Lowell (SF) (20:38.4 103:11.9 2:40.9)
=======================================
1 222 Sierra Brill FR SFS 19:25.1
2 255 Kristen Leung SO SFS 19:37.0
3 384 Sydney Gutierrez JR SFS 20:12.6
4 650 Annie Zhou SO SFS 21:51.2
5 672 Jenny Zhu SR SFS 22:06.0
6 (709) Zoe Ingram FR SFS 22:42.6
7 (711) Aliya Chambless FR SFS 22:44.9

82. 2198 Scotts Valley (20:28.8 102:23.6 2:03.6)
=======================================
1 164 Valerie Morrison SR CCS 19:06.7
2 473 Hayley Herberg JR CCS 20:39.1
3 487 Mikaela Inman SO CCS 20:42.1
4 497 Kaylee Craft FR CCS 20:45.4
5 577 Maddy Barton SO CCS 21:10.3
6 (641) Courtney Clark SR CCS 21:45.6
7 (674) Katelyn McNulty SO CCS 22:06.5

83. 2207 Riverbank (20:32.1 102:40.5 3:12.7)
=======================================
1 52 Mikayla Florez SR SJS 18:25.8
2 418 Sabrina Garcia JR SJS 20:22.6
3 492 Haley Richardson JR SJS 20:43.9
4 614 Kim Ruvalcaba SO SJS 21:29.7
5 631 Joslyn Beliera FR SJS 21:38.5
6 (776) Stephanie Bernal SO SJS 25:11.6
7 (790) Maritza Lopez SR SJS 27:16.9

84. 2235 Greenfield (20:31.5 102:37.4 1:25.9)
=======================================
1 246 Jocelyn Sosa SO CCS 19:34.3
2 455 Nancy Rivera JR CCS 20:34.2
3 475 Evelin Meza FR CCS 20:39.3
4 513 Alondra Jaime SR CCS 20:49.4
5 546 Tanya Campos SO CCS 21:00.2
6 (603) Odalys Barajas JR CCS 21:22.6
7 (690) Daniela Cervantes FR CCS 22:16.8

85. 2243 Monte Vista (20:32.7 102:43.3 1:37.1)
=======================================
1 298 Celina Lepe SR SDS 19:46.2
2 376 Arlette Sanchez SR SDS 20:11.4
3 461 Teresa Alday SR SDS 20:36.5
4 501 Katia Roldan SR SDS 20:45.9
5 607 Deborah Saltzen SR SDS 21:23.3
6 (639) Hayla McFeely JR SDS 21:44.9
7 (725) Alison Cao-Romero SR SDS 23:05.9

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com 
Division 1-5 Girls Team Scores Combined 

86. 2244 Convent Of The SH (20:34.3 102:51.4 1:54.9)
=======================================
1 275 Caroline Coulter SR NCS 19:41.4
2 294 Sarah Selzer JR NCS 19:45.0
3 484 Mae Singer SO NCS 20:41.4
4 567 Amelia Baier SR NCS 21:07.3
5 624 Mikaela Esquivel SR NCS 21:36.3
6 (660) Katie Newbold FR NCS 21:55.7
7 (712) Julia Nemy SR NCS 22:46.6

87. 2252 Valley Christian (20:32.4 102:41.8 1:11.5)
=======================================
1 319 Sara Vanwagoner SR CCS 19:53.4
2 353 Jessica Xu SR CCS 20:04.7
3 474 Karen Mac SR CCS 20:39.2
4 544 Ashley Lara JR CCS 20:59.6
5 562 Nicole Favre SO CCS 21:04.9
6 (685) Leia Wang SO CCS 22:13.6

88. 2308 El Dorado (20:35.8 102:58.6 0:45.9)
=======================================
1 367 Qing Swain FR SJS 20:09.4
2 395 Celina Vincencio SR SJS 20:16.9
3 491 Kaitlynn Staggers JR SJS 20:43.1
4 525 Katherine Buethe SR SJS 20:53.9
5 530 Dani Destefano FR SJS 20:55.3
6 (550) Arianna Pizzuti SO SJS 21:00.6
7 (579) Mariah Thompson SO SJS 21:11.5

89. 2380 Enterprise (20:57.9 104:49.5 4:48.9)
=======================================
1 64 Natalie Ulloa FR NS 18:31.9
2 398 Sydney Pruett JR NS 20:17.2
3 556 Shalyn Fullerton JR NS 21:02.2
4 628 Chantelle Borges SO NS 21:37.4
5 734 Zoe Humphrey SO NS 23:20.8
6 (747) Katerina Knapp FR NS 23:46.4
7 (793) Sarah Stauffer SR NS 28:42.7

90. 2457 Woodcrest Christian (20:45.0 103:44.7 1:57.5)
=======================================
1 202 Marissa Thompson FR SS 19:17.5
2 533 Maria Alvarez JR SS 20:56.0
3 553 Andrea Cardenas, SO SS 21:01.6
4 584 Wesley Milligan SO SS 21:14.6
5 585 Peyton Fraizer FR SS 21:15.0
6 (609) Macy Schalliol SR SS 21:25.0
7 (671) Lindsey Schwartz JR SS 22:05.9

91. 2473 Shafter (20:46.8 103:53.7 1:40.6)
=======================================
1 306 Emily Enns JR CS 19:48.3
2 467 Beronica Aguirre JR CS 20:37.4
3 522 Lesli Bocanegra SO CS 20:53.0
4 565 Azel Alvarez SR CS 21:06.1
5 613 Alma Velasco JR CS 21:28.9
6 (714) Sarah Reyna SO CS 22:47.2
7 (719) Alyssa Torres FR CS 22:57.4

92. 2479 Amador (20:56.6 104:42.6 2:13.8)
=======================================
1 326 Anastasia Karnaze SO SJS 19:55.6
2 364 Camille Strazzo FR SJS 20:09.0
3 449 Jessica Becker SR SJS 20:33.0
4 659 Lenox Peterson JR SJS 21:55.6
5 681 Kaileen Backovich SR SJS 22:09.4
6 (750) Mikayla Haefele SO SJS 23:58.0
7 (763) Christy McConnell JR SJS 24:34.1

93. 2582 University (SF) (20:55.5 104:37.2 1:16.1)
=======================================
1 443 Grace Euphrat Westo JR NCS 20:31.2
2 465 Sydney Locksley SR NCS 20:37.3
3 499 Izzy Simon SR NCS 20:45.6
4 531 Julia Lu JR NCS 20:55.8
5 644 Simone Jacob FR NCS 21:47.3
6 (657) Morgan Locksley SR NCS 21:53.9
7 (662) Katie Kelley JR NCS 21:58.3

94. 2736 Athenian (21:12.6 106:02.7 2:03.9)
=======================================
1 374 Grace Brown FR NCS 20:10.9
2 430 Delaney Inamine JR NCS 20:26.5
3 583 Rebecca Elliott SO NCS 21:13.3
4 661 Melise Knowles SR NCS 21:57.2
5 688 Vidya Ramaswamy SO NCS 22:14.8
6 (718) Ephthalia Michael-Schwa FR NCS 22:56.5
7 (749) Emily Arroyo FR NCS 23:54.4

95. 2832 St. Joseph (SM) (21:28.0 107:19.8 2:48.2)
=======================================
1 297 Kiana Kawatachi SO SS 19:46.2
2 485 Beth Rigali SR SS 20:41.9
3 654 Sidnee Sharer JR SS 21:52.9
4 694 Bailey Durnin SO SS 22:24.4
5 702 Kaileen Cruden SR SS 22:34.4
6 (732) Brianna Murphy SR SS 23:15.9
7 (782) Taylor Costa SO SS 25:33.3

96. 2884 Valley Center (21:12.6 106:02.9 0:39.8)
=======================================
1 543 April Lackpour SR SDS 20:59.3
2 563 Delaney Cummings JR SDS 21:05.7
3 572 Helen Lopez SO SDS 21:08.9
4 574 Riley McCarrick JR SDS 21:09.9
5 632 Hailie Santana JR SDS 21:39.1
6 (635) Reese Henderson FR SDS 21:41.2
7 (731) Julia Stone SR SDS 23:14.8

97. 2895 Thacher (21:13.4 106:06.6 0:33.4)
=======================================
1 535 Sophie McMillan SR SS 20:57.0
2 554 Sarah Voss SO SS 21:01.9
3 580 Arianna Finger JR SS 21:11.9
4 610 Isobel Hayne SR SS 21:25.4
5 616 Bea Land SR SS 21:30.4
6 (638) Reade Rossman SO SS 21:43.9
7 (640) Geogie Becker JR SS 21:45.3

98. 2923 Sacred Heart of Jesus (21:42.9 108:34.1 3:22.2)
=======================================
1 414 Crystal Vega SR SS 20:22.1
2 483 Ashley Salazar SR SS 20:40.7
3 576 Gabriela Buelna SO SS 21:10.2
4 705 Melissa Olivas SO SS 22:36.8
5 745 Elisa Murillo SR SS 23:44.3
6 (764) Andrea Sigala JR SS 24:34.4
7 (775) Megan Martinez JR SS 25:09.8

99. 2934 Crystal Springs (21:29.7 107:28.2 2:21.2)
=======================================
1 351 Lianne Blodgett JR CCS 20:04.3
2 591 Jenny Shearer SR CCS 21:17.1
3 618 Katherine Huang SR CCS 21:32.1
4 679 Britney Biddle JR CCS 22:09.2
5 695 Katherine Ericson SR CCS 22:25.5
6 (721) Ally Solorzano SO CCS 23:02.5
7 (741) Isadora De Castro FR CCS 23:37.6

100. 2935 La Jolla Country Day (21:59.2 109:55.8 4:35.3)
=======================================
1 85 Natalia Laspada JR SDS 18:39.1
2 697 Gabrielle Smotrich SO SDS 22:30.5
3 707 Helen Day FR SDS 22:39.4
4 716 Portia Krichman SR SDS 22:52.4
5 730 Natalie Hammond SO SDS 23:14.4
6 (737) Zoe Pertiz FR SDS 23:31.0
7 (783) Caitlin Keane SO SDS 25:35.2

101. 2971 St. Margarets (21:32.8 107:43.6 2:32.5)
=======================================
1 457 Blake Crowley FR SS 20:34.6
2 566 Katherine Adelman FR SS 21:06.6
3 589 Julianna Coleman SR SS 21:16.0
4 633 Olivia Miller SO SS 21:39.3
5 726 Aide Najera FR SS 23:07.1
6 (761) Angelika Robertson JR SS 24:33.0
7 (785) Sam Geller JR SS 25:39.4

102. 2992 University Prep (21:48.5 109:02.5 3:50.2)
=======================================
1 285 Helen Mino Faukner SR NS 19:42.9
2 600 Alyssa Stauffer SR NS 21:20.8
3 678 Megan Hoffman SR NS 22:08.0
4 691 Logan Babcock SO NS 22:17.7
5 738 Elizabeth Ziola FR NS 23:33.1
6 (748) Megan Stauffer FR NS 23:52.3
7 (774) Karly Chin SO NS 25:07.8

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com 
Division 1-5 Girls Team Scores Combined 

103. 3000 Urban (SF) (21:24.7 107:03.2 0:58.7)
=======================================
1 545 Daniela Sweet-Coll SO NCS 20:59.9
2 560 Mara Pleasure JR NCS 21:04.4
3 605 Tessa Petrich SR NCS 21:22.9
4 627 Sonia Fillipow SO NCS 21:37.4
5 663 Cassidy Elkins JR NCS 21:58.6
6 (682) Shane Ortiz JR NCS 22:09.5
7 (683) Hannah Berk JR NCS 22:10.7

104. 3061 Yreka (21:39.2 108:15.6 1:43.7)
=======================================
1 493 Meri Krier FR NS 20:44.0
2 528 Corina Lange JR NS 20:54.9
3 658 Arianna Brooks SO NS 21:55.3
4 686 Zoe Restine JR NS 22:13.7
5 696 Cassie Day JR NS 22:27.7
6 (713) Lacey Jackson FR NS 22:47.2
7 (754) Mallory Ward SO NS 24:11.1

105. 3066 Pacific Ridge (21:52.3 109:21.2 3:24.5)
=======================================
1 391 Delaney Miller SR SDS 20:15.4
2 593 Mina Fardeen SO SDS 21:18.3
3 665 Emily Chong SR SDS 22:00.8
4 675 Lauren Lipman SO SDS 22:06.8
5 742 Nineveh O'Connell SO SDS 23:39.9
6 (765) Touran Fardeen SR SDS 24:35.7
7 (766) Lynnlee Duck-Reynolds FR SDS 24:38.3

106. 3069 Priory (22:02.0 110:10.0 4:03.3)
=======================================
1 280 Hana Marsheck SO CCS 19:42.1
2 648 Maria Naclerio SO CCS 21:48.4
3 692 Elise Rust FR CCS 22:19.4
4 703 Sarah Halabe SO CCS 22:34.7
5 746 Madison Hughes SR CCS 23:45.4
6 (760) Emily Moreton SR CCS 24:26.8

107. 3075 Pomona Catholic (21:38.5 108:12.5 1:41.1)
=======================================
1 453 Kassandra Martinez SO SS 20:34.1
2 615 Oriana Cortes JR SS 21:29.8
3 651 Esmeralda Martinez JR SS 21:51.2
4 667 Solana Arellanes SR SS 22:02.2
5 689 Andrea Diaz SO SS 22:15.2
6 (772) Yesenia Perez SR SS 24:54.1
7 (787) Savana Green SR SS 26:20.9

108. 3132 Exeter (22:54.1 114:30.3 4:55.4)
=======================================
1 407 Sarah Reid JR CS 20:20.2
2 438 Karina Carstens JR CS 20:28.6
3 736 Sarah Campos JR CS 23:29.7
4 773 Valerie Navarro FR CS 24:56.2
5 778 Charlie Dow FR CS 25:15.6
6 (784) Hannah Donkin JR CS 25:36.3

109. 3335 Skyline (22:30.9 112:34.5 3:07.1)
=======================================
1 459 Marayne Martin-Fields SR OS 20:35.1
2 701 Maude Blair FR OS 22:34.2
3 715 Vivian Mac SR OS 22:50.0
4 717 Carlee Bowen FR OS 22:53.0
5 743 Miarra Franklin FR OS 23:42.2
6 (752) Vy Huynh SO OS 24:07.3
7 (753) Mikalya Franklin FR OS 24:08.0

110. 3350 Port of LA (22:07.1 110:35.3 1:04.2)
=======================================
1 630 Jacquelyn Zavala SR LAS 21:38.4
2 649 Imelda Pina SR LAS 21:49.7
3 668 Alexis Ceballos SR LAS 22:02.2
4 693 Natlie Rivas SO LAS 22:22.4
5 710 Zefora Kemp SR LAS 22:42.6
6 (768) Daisy Torres SO LAS 24:42.9
7 (769) Gabrielle Paras SO LAS 24:50.5

111. 3608 Vacaville Christian (23:55.1 119:35.4 4:21.6)
=======================================
1 558 Katarina Stashyn SO SJS 21:02.7
2 729 Mara Redican FR SJS 23:13.3
3 762 Hannah Stine SO SJS 24:34.1
4 779 Cecilia Valdez SO SJS 25:21.0
5 780 Miranda Foley JR SJS 25:24.3
6 (781) Samantha Dawson SO SJS 25:27.3
7 (792) Savannah Baker SO SJS 28:17.6

112. 3627 Kerman (23:08.2 115:40.9 0:51.8)
=======================================
1 708 Jacqueline Macias JR CS 22:42.1
2 724 Rubi Velasquez SR CS 23:03.6
3 727 Brenda Castellanos SR CS 23:09.5
4 728 Veronica Solorio SR CS 23:11.8
5 740 Erin Nance SR CS 23:33.9
6 (755) Arielle Sanchez FR CS 24:11.6
7 (758) Brittney Jobinger JR CS 24:16.3

113. 3700 Pacific Coll. (24:25.2 122:05.6 4:50.6)
=======================================
1 669 Erika Pistor FR CCS 22:02.2
2 698 Emily Antonino JR CCS 22:30.9
3 756 Gina Condotti FR CCS 24:11.7
4 788 Talia White FR CCS 26:28.0
5 789 Rachel Tobin FR CCS 26:52.8
6 (791) Unknown Unknown FR CCS 27:22.7

114. 3742 Millennium (24:02.4 120:11.9 2:15.9)
=======================================
1 706 Anneliese Bradley SR SJS 22:37.3
2 744 Valeria Diaz FR SJS 23:43.6
3 751 Serena Cho JR SJS 24:06.2
4 770 Estefania Torres JR SJS 24:51.6
5 771 Mae Sandhu FR SJS 24:53.2
6 (777) Priyana Patel SO SJS 25:13.9
7 (786) Emme Snarr FR SJS 25:44.6