Central Section Returning Team & Individual Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Boys Central Section Returning Rankings


100 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Caleb Foster2020Clovis North (CS)10.68 10
2Ramon Henderson2020Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)10.75 8
3Jalen Mcmillan2020San Joaquin Memorial (CS)10.79 6
4Femi Ogunjemiyo2019Clovis High School (CS)10.80 5
5Rayvaugh Gordan2019Tulare Union High School (CS)10.90 4
6Randy Jordan2019Tulare Union High School (CS)10.96 2.5
6Ryan Vickers2019Stockdale High School (CS)10.96 2.5
8Keonte Glinton2019Bakersfield Christian (CS)11.00 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

200 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Naythn Scruggs2019Clovis North (CS)21.78 10
2Jalen Mcmillan2020San Joaquin Memorial (CS)21.85 8
3Femi Ogunjemiyo2019Clovis High School (CS)22.06 6
4Zion Chatman2019Buchanan High School (CS)22.16 5
5Ramon Henderson2020Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)22.20 4
6Dyllan Rivera2019Redwood High School (CS)22.22 3
7J J Espinoza2019Madera High School (CS)22.28 2
8Isaiah Bell2020Garces Memorial High School (CS)22.38 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

400 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Zion Chatman2019Buchanan High School (CS)49.11 10
2Austin Gillen2021Buchanan High School (CS)49.39 8
3Nazim Seifuddin2019Central High School (CS)49.52 6
4Naythn Scruggs2019Clovis North (CS)49.72 5
5Tyler Ximines2019Clovis North (CS)49.85 4
6Isaac Bowers2019Garces Memorial High School (CS)50.19 3
7Sky Blue Gonzales2020Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)50.36 2
8Cristian Barnes2021Buchanan High School (CS)50.37 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

800 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Sebastian Medina2019Clovis East (CS)1:54.80 10
2Isaiah Galindo2020Clovis North (CS)1:56.94 8
3Marcus Mota2019Stockdale High School (CS)1:57.65 6
4Isaiah Sotelo2020Monache High (CS)1:57.85 5
5Max Erl2019Buchanan High School (CS)1:58.25 4
6Austin Gillen2021Buchanan High School (CS)1:58.83 3
7Payton Fox2020Ridgeview High (CS)1:59.06 2
8Bryan Trujillo2020Clovis High School (CS)1:59.21 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

1600 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Isaiah Galindo2020Clovis North (CS)4:18.23 10
2Marcus Mota2019Stockdale High School (CS)4:18.85 8
3Ivan Mendez2019Monache High (CS)4:19.49 6
4Alex Cuevas2020Ridgeview High (CS)4:23.22 5
5Bailey Darnell2019Redwood High School (CS)4:24.81 4
6Joseph Mikhail2019Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)4:25.65 3
7Garrin Schaap2019Central Valley Christian (CS)4:26.97 2
8Bryan Banuelos2019Edison High School (CS)4:27.04 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

3200 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Marcus Mota2019Stockdale High School (CS)9:04.42 10
2Isaiah Galindo2020Clovis North (CS)9:05.80 8
3Ivan Mendez2019Monache High (CS)9:24.42 6
4Bryan Gaxiola2019Ridgeview High (CS)9:34.06 5
5Joseph Mikhail2019Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)9:34.68 4
6Nick Carter2020Clovis North (CS)9:35.30 3
7Alex Cuevas2020Ridgeview High (CS)9:36.55 2
8Kelly Brewer2020Buchanan High School (CS)9:41.81 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

110 Meter Hurdles

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Caleb Foster2020Clovis North (CS)14.12 10
2Brandon Andrade2020Redwood High School (CS)14.70 8
3Kalobe Jimenez2019Kingsburg HS (CS)14.72 6
4Daniel Delatorre2019Roosevelt High (CS)15.06 5
5Jadin Turner2020Frontier High School (CS)15.28 4
6Tamar Archie2020Buchanan High School (CS)15.37 3
7Daniel De La Torre2019Roosevelt High (CS)15.64 2
8Jonathan Castillo2019Buchanan High School (CS)15.73 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

300 Meter Hurdles

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Brandon Andrade2020Redwood High School (CS)38.19 10
2Kalobe Jimenez2019Kingsburg HS (CS)39.33 8
3Jadin Turner2020Frontier High School (CS)39.78 6
4James Legassick2019Hanford West High School (CS)40.38 5
5Alexis Aguilar2019Shafter High School (CS)40.44 4
6Cesar Rico2019McFarland High School (CS)40.51 3
7Clark Donaghy2021Buchanan High School (CS)40.73 2
8Marco Rodriguez2019Shafter High School (CS)40.99 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Long Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Caleb Foster2020Clovis North (CS)23-8 10
2Desmond Howard2019Hanford West High School (CS)22-9.5 8
3Joshua Henry2020Highland High Bakersfield (CS)22-5.5 6
4Keyon Porter2019Ridgeview High (CS)22-5 5
5Jesus Alvarez2020Arvin High School (CS)22-3 4
6Xavier Worthy2021Central High School (CS)22-2 3
7Liam Bradex2020Frontier High School (CS)21-11 2
8Ramon Henderson2020Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)21-8 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

High Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Desmond Howard2019Hanford West High School (CS)6-6 9
1Jesus Alvarez2020Arvin High School (CS)6-6 9
3Enrique Quinonez2019Clovis East (CS)6-4 6
4Chad Hilvers2019Exeter High School (CS)6-3 5
5Race Mahlum2020Buchanan High School (CS)6-2 3.5
5Ramon Henderson2020Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)6-2 3.5
7Amin Joseph2020Clovis West (CS)6-1 1
7Liam Bradex2020Frontier High School (CS)6-1 1
7Matthew Hassman2019Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)6-1 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Triple Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Kosi Agina2020Sanger High (CS)47-10.75 10
2Daniel De La Torre2019Roosevelt High (CS)44-6.5 8
3Caleb Foster2020Clovis North (CS)44-6 6
4Eric Mittlestead2019Exeter High School (CS)44-5 5
5Adrian Hodges2020Golden Valley High School (CS)43-9 4
6Tyler Terrell2020Taft High School (CS)43-3.5 3
7Brandon Wafer2020Clovis West (CS)43-2.5 2
8Kylee Capers2019Bakersfield High School (CS)42-11 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Pole Vault

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Nathan Brown2019Central High School (CS)13-6 10
2Caleb Puliot2021Buchanan High School (CS)13-0.5 8
3Brayden Christensen2019Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)13-0 4.5
3Jacob Sill2019Clovis East (CS)13-0 4.5
3Josue Urias2019Buchanan High School (CS)13-0 4.5
3Luis Santillano2019Cesar E. Chavez High School (CS)13-0 4.5
7Blake Spomer2021Kingsburg HS (CS)12-9 2
8Andrew Lehner2021Sierra Pacific High School (CS)12-6 0.5
8Jonathan Hopkins2020Taft High School (CS)12-6 0.5
 Show More
 Add Performance

Discus

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Christian Johnson2019Buchanan High School (CS)191-9 10
2Daniel Viveros2019Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)184-2 8
3Kyler Van Grouw2020Central High School (CS)181-2 6
4Mark Pandol2019Garces Memorial High School (CS)160-8 5
5Christian Drake2019Clovis High School (CS)160-7 4
6Mathew Acosta2020Central High School (CS)157-6 3
7Matheu Johnson2020Central High School (CS)151-4 2
8Simpson Sloan2020Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)148-9 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Shot Put

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Daniel Viveros2019Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)63-10.25 10
2Tobin Phillips2020Clovis North (CS)58-7 8
3Christian Johnson2019Buchanan High School (CS)56-11 6
4Kyler Van Grouw2020Central High School (CS)53-7.5 5
5Dirk Nelson2020Central Valley Christian (CS)53-5 4
6Max Wilson2020Buchanan High School (CS)52-4 3
7Michael Lujan2020Reedley High School (CS)52-1 2
8Aaron Tejeda2020Tulare Western High School (CS)51-8.75 1
 Show More


Team Scores

PLACETEAMPOINTS
1Clovis North (CS)92
2Buchanan High School (CS)73
3Liberty HS Bakersfield (CS)50
4Central High School (CS)35
5Stockdale High School (CS)26.5
6Redwood High School (CS)25
7Hanford West High School (CS)22
8Clovis East (CS)20.5
9Ridgeview High (CS)19
10Monache High (CS)17


Comments