South Bay Invitational 2010 vs South Bay Invitational 2009

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +24 522 498
Overall Average +6.68 21:09.90 21:03.22
1st-10th Place +7.70 16:28.20 16:20.50
1st-25th Place -1.60 16:53.72 16:55.32
1st-50th Place -6.94 17:16.72 17:23.66
1st-100th Place -13.35 17:46.85 18:00.20
Common Athletes -- -- 181
Ran Faster 83 132 49
Ran Season Best -- 181 181
Average Time -42.69 19:51.87 20:34.56
Median Time -44.00 19:35.00 20:19.00
Middle 80% Times -54.94 19:44.03 20:38.97
Top 10% Times -33.84 16:54.63 17:28.47
Top 25% Times -40.00 17:30.91 18:10.91
Top 50% Times -47.33 18:14.13 19:01.46
Bottom 50% Times -37.58 21:16.51 21:54.09
Bottom 25% Times -16.54 22:37.33 22:53.87
Bottom 10% Times +47.89 24:07.63 23:19.74
Average Difference -42.69 -- --
Median Difference +28.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -56.38 -- --
Top 10% Difference -17.37 -- --
Top 50% Difference -39.86 -- --
Top 25% Difference -34.43 -- --
Top 50% Difference -39.86 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -44.75 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -30.83 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +36.58 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Steven Martinez Otay Ranch (SD) -2:20.00 16:05.00 18:25.00
Namer Yousif El Cajon Valley (SD) -40.00 16:06.00 16:46.00
Shinaola Agbede Bonita Vista (SD) +9.00 16:22.00 16:13.00
Nicasio Westlund Valley Center (SD) -1:51.00 16:17.00 18:08.00
Joshua Roach Otay Ranch (SD) -32.00 16:35.00 17:07.00
Casear Castillo Bonita Vista (SD) -1:40.00 16:41.00 18:21.00
Daniel Strauss Christian (SD) +41.00 17:32.00 16:51.00
Jose Suarez Bonita Vista (SD) -1:01.00 16:53.00 17:54.00
Nick Vanderpoel Valley Center (SD) -1:01.00 16:57.00 17:58.00
Zachary Velasquez Otay Ranch (SD) +16.00 17:18.00 17:02.00
Stephen Lopez Valley Center (SD) -24.00 17:03.00 17:27.00
Sean Stanko Eastlake (SD) +54.00 17:58.00 17:04.00
Jason Hardin Bonita Vista (SD) -33.00 17:06.00 17:39.00
Geoffrey Willis San Diego High School (SD) -32.00 17:07.00 17:39.00
Ernesto Sanchez Mar Vista (SD) -28.00 17:09.00 17:37.00
Rangel Carlos Otay Ranch (SD) -55.00 17:10.00 18:05.00
Salvador Salinas Otay Ranch (SD) -1:10.00 17:13.00 18:23.00
Travis Robey Valley Center (SD) -1:32.00 17:16.00 18:48.00
Erik Hernandez Bonita Vista (SD) -34.00 17:19.00 17:53.00
Jeremy Lara Hilltop (SD) -1:46.00 17:19.00 19:05.00
Grant Draper San Pasqual (SD) -38.00 17:22.00 18:00.00
Zac Zacueta Eastlake (SD) -2:04.00 17:23.00 19:27.00
Michael May Christian (SD) +15.00 17:45.00 17:30.00
Stevan Perez Eastlake (SD) -1:32.00 17:30.00 19:02.00
Anthony Capito San Pasqual (SD) -50.00 17:32.00 18:22.00
Thomas Barrett St. Augustine (SD) -15.00 17:36.00 17:51.00
Michael Schenk Hilltop (SD) -10.00 17:37.00 17:47.00
Alex Sanchez Valley Center (SD) -2:32.00 17:44.00 20:16.00
Genaro Rodriguez Valley Center (SD) -39.00 17:46.00 18:25.00
Abel Meza Otay Ranch (SD) +2:09.00 19:56.00 17:47.00
David Flores Point Loma (SD) -3:24.00 17:50.00 21:14.00
Jason Moreno St. Augustine (SD) -2.00 17:54.00 17:56.00
Scout Ferguson San Pasqual (SD) -2:15.00 17:55.00 20:10.00
Trenton Saunders Point Loma (SD) -2:10.00 17:57.00 20:07.00
Connor Mcaree San Pasqual (SD) -56.00 17:59.00 18:55.00
Richard Martinez Otay Ranch (SD) -59.00 18:01.00 19:00.00
Cecil Horton Point Loma (SD) -1:54.00 18:06.00 20:00.00
Jordan Snyder Mar Vista (SD) -2:04.00 18:07.00 20:11.00
Jairo Hernandez Olympian (SD) -39.00 18:08.00 18:47.00
Jose Escamilla St. Augustine (SD) -37.00 18:08.00 18:45.00
Jacob Sherman Bonita Vista (SD) -25.00 18:13.00 18:38.00
Sergio Ledezma San Pasqual (SD) -1:12.00 18:14.00 19:26.00
David Bobadilla Montgomery (SD) -1:13.00 18:15.00 19:28.00
Adam Omahen Grossmont (SD) -8.00 18:17.00 18:25.00
Isaac Mallett Otay Ranch (SD) + 18:19.00 18:19.00
Alejandro Garcia Otay Ranch (SD) -1:21.00 18:19.00 19:40.00
Jose Melgar San Diego High School (SD) -28.00 18:19.00 18:47.00
Kevin Merlin Otay Ranch (SD) -49.00 18:20.00 19:09.00
Justin Creel Hilltop (SD) +2.00 18:25.00 18:23.00
Brenden Zounes Point Loma (SD) -1:22.00 18:24.00 19:46.00
Eduardo Macias Montgomery (SD) -29.00 18:26.00 18:55.00
Matt Jorge West Hills (SD) -36.00 18:26.00 19:02.00
Paul Tatoy Otay Ranch (SD) -56.00 18:27.00 19:23.00
Luis Moreno Sweetwater (SD) -1:31.00 18:27.00 19:58.00
Daniel Chesler Bonita Vista (SD) -1:23.00 18:31.00 19:54.00
Chad Karczewski Horizon (SD) -50.00 18:31.00 19:21.00
Justin Perfili San Pasqual (SD) -2:31.00 18:31.00 21:02.00
R Fukushima Eastlake (SD) -45.00 18:32.00 19:17.00
Nick Bosse Francis Parker (SD) -1:06.00 18:32.00 19:38.00
Jason Hays Otay Ranch (SD) +35.00 19:12.00 18:37.00
John Lopp Point Loma (SD) -3:52.00 18:40.00 22:32.00
Zack Ivey West Hills (SD) -1.00 18:40.00 18:41.00
Brian Berman Southwest (I.V.) El Centro (SD) -52.00 18:43.00 19:35.00
Anselmo Funtes Mar Vista (SD) -1:10.00 18:44.00 19:54.00
Alejandro Rosario Montgomery (SD) -1:34.00 18:46.00 20:20.00
Humberto Campos Point Loma (SD) -1:32.00 18:46.00 20:18.00
Jozhue Martinez Olympian (SD) +45.00 19:32.00 18:47.00
James Andrews Otay Ranch (SD) -1:21.00 18:51.00 20:12.00
Michael Barker Otay Ranch (SD) -36.00 18:51.00 19:27.00
John Ospina San Diego High School (SD) -2:37.00 18:53.00 21:30.00
Josh Weber West Hills (SD) +27.00 19:22.00 18:55.00
Alan Pansegrau San Pasqual (SD) -1:12.00 18:57.00 20:09.00
Ramon Lupercio Southwest (I.V.) El Centro (SD) -1:02.00 19:02.00 20:04.00
Casey Vanommering Christian (SD) -1:08.00 19:04.00 20:12.00
Nick Matias Otay Ranch (SD) -1:10.00 19:05.00 20:15.00
Javier Reyes Bonita Vista (SD) -1:01.00 19:07.00 20:08.00
Brent Barragan Otay Ranch (SD) -2:10.00 19:11.00 21:21.00
Alan Ibarra Point Loma (SD) +28.00 19:40.00 19:12.00
Michael Bergsma Francis Parker (SD) -50.00 19:15.00 20:05.00
Andres Fernandez Otay Ranch (SD) -1:38.00 19:15.00 20:53.00
Matt Gluck Francis Parker (SD) -3:17.00 19:19.00 22:36.00
Alex Medivil Hilltop (SD) -3:17.00 19:19.00 22:36.00
Antonio Barboza San Diego High School (SD) -1:43.00 19:19.00 21:02.00
Alex Sagaz Otay Ranch (SD) -2:13.00 19:21.00 21:34.00
Mark Giroux Otay Ranch (SD) -1:42.00 19:21.00 21:03.00
Tyler Wyatt San Pasqual (SD) -53.00 19:21.00 20:14.00
Nathaniel Nelson Otay Ranch (SD) -4.00 19:22.00 19:26.00
Izaak Rangel Valley Center (SD) +1:01.00 20:26.00 19:25.00
Alec Harris Eastlake (SD) -58.00 19:26.00 20:24.00
Andres Felix Montgomery (SD) -41.00 19:26.00 20:07.00
Jordan Griffin Hilltop (SD) -1:39.00 19:28.00 21:07.00
Juan Cisneros Valley Center (SD) -12.00 19:28.00 19:40.00
Huiche Marron Olympian (SD) -43.00 19:31.00 20:14.00
Sam Hartinger San Pasqual (SD) -1:27.00 19:35.00 21:02.00
Christian Vivas Hilltop (SD) +9.00 19:48.00 19:39.00
Everett Waterman Francis Parker (SD) -38.00 19:41.00 20:19.00
Blake Bottle Scottsdale Christian Academy +1:28.00 21:10.00 19:42.00
Brandon Isaaks Bonita Vista (SD) -2:54.00 19:42.00 22:36.00
William Holland Point Loma (SD) +1:01.00 20:45.00 19:44.00
Aaron Collinsworth West Hills (SD) +1:07.00 20:52.00 19:45.00
Jesus Vazquez San Diego High School (SD) -1:04.00 19:47.00 20:51.00
Miguel Garcia West Hills (SD) +23.00 20:11.00 19:48.00
Matthew Dumesnil Point Loma (SD) -2:48.00 19:48.00 22:36.00
Keith Mcintire Christian (SD) +23.00 20:12.00 19:49.00
Nick Vos Calvin Christian (SD) -57.00 19:49.00 20:46.00
Luis Nuno San Ysidro (SD) -2:45.00 19:51.00 22:36.00
Austin Green Point Loma (SD) -2:42.00 19:54.00 22:36.00
Vincent Tellez West Hills (SD) -2:27.00 19:54.00 22:21.00
Anthony Martinez Otay Ranch (SD) -18.00 19:55.00 20:13.00
Nicolas Beall Coronado (SD) -2:33.00 19:58.00 22:31.00
Daniel Flores Sweetwater (SD) +53.00 20:54.00 20:01.00
Tyler Cho Bonita Vista (SD) +1:12.00 21:15.00 20:03.00
Nathan Bennett Point Loma (SD) -1:38.00 20:03.00 21:41.00
Victor Chavez Eastlake (SD) +9.00 20:16.00 20:07.00
Alex Yang Bonita Vista (SD) +28.00 20:42.00 20:14.00
Curran Walton Grossmont (SD) -2:21.00 20:15.00 22:36.00
Wesley Finnesstad West Hills (SD) +26.00 20:46.00 20:20.00
Arturo Arroyo Southwest (I.V.) El Centro (SD) +5:39.00 25:59.00 20:20.00
Ivan Martinez San Pasqual (SD) -2:16.00 20:20.00 22:36.00
Oscar Cisneros Mar Vista (SD) -2:15.00 20:21.00 22:36.00
Ibrahim Serdah El Cajon Valley (SD) -4.00 20:23.00 20:27.00
Aaron Bagnell Point Loma (SD) +1.00 20:28.00 20:27.00
Jason Vance Coronado (SD) -34.00 20:27.00 21:01.00
Jonathan Millan Southwest (I.V.) El Centro (SD) -2:12.00 20:27.00 22:39.00
Pat Miller West Hills (SD) +7.00 20:37.00 20:30.00
Trevor Ryback Valley Center (SD) -1:52.00 20:30.00 22:22.00
Chris Elam West Hills (SD) +48.00 21:19.00 20:31.00
Joel Espinoza Mater Dei (SD) -2:46.00 20:31.00 23:17.00
Assael Madrigal Mater Dei (SD) -1:21.00 20:35.00 21:56.00
Caleb Sanchez West Hills (SD) -36.00 20:35.00 21:11.00
Walker Newton Francis Parker (SD) +10.00 20:46.00 20:36.00
Jesus Torres Montgomery (SD) -23.00 20:38.00 21:01.00
Wesley Millar Grossmont (SD) -57.00 20:39.00 21:36.00
Ryan Soto Eastlake (SD) +29.00 21:09.00 20:40.00
Tyler Jewel Grossmont (SD) -1:10.00 20:43.00 21:53.00
Nathan Jacoby Point Loma (SD) -1:29.00 20:43.00 22:12.00
Joshua Brew El Cajon Valley (SD) -32.00 20:44.00 21:16.00
Bradley Lingnau San Pasqual (SD) -1:43.00 20:53.00 22:36.00
Jasin Roach Otay Ranch (SD) -1:38.00 20:58.00 22:36.00
Gabrial Rosado El Cajon Valley (SD) -1:21.00 21:02.00 22:23.00
Brian Parker Grossmont (SD) -1:10.00 21:02.00 22:12.00
Daniel Kesner Grossmont (SD) -1:34.00 21:02.00 22:36.00
Pablo Pedroza Otay Ranch (SD) -4:12.00 21:03.00 25:15.00
Adkins Caleb Grossmont (SD) -40.00 21:04.00 21:44.00
Rafael Espinoza Otay Ranch (SD) -1:19.00 21:04.00 22:23.00
Aaron Bennett West Hills (SD) +7.00 21:22.00 21:15.00
Andres Gomez Mater Dei (SD) -2:12.00 21:15.00 23:27.00
Joshua Imperial Otay Ranch (SD) -1:38.00 21:19.00 22:57.00
Dan Reinhart West Hills (SD) -38.00 21:23.00 22:01.00
Jared Rubin West Hills (SD) -1:08.00 21:23.00 22:31.00
Juan Ceja Montgomery (SD) -34.00 21:35.00 22:09.00
Tucker Bidleman Point Loma (SD) -58.00 21:38.00 22:36.00
Dietrich Fredenburg Christian (SD) -10.00 21:40.00 21:50.00
B Ting Eastlake (SD) -2:43.00 21:41.00 24:24.00
Erick Padilla Mar Vista (SD) -53.00 21:43.00 22:36.00
Weston Bray Coronado (SD) -51.00 21:45.00 22:36.00
Bruno Rocha Mater Dei (SD) -2:07.00 21:47.00 23:54.00
Micheal Bregg Olympian (SD) -1:45.00 21:52.00 23:37.00
Cody Anderson West Hills (SD) -42.00 21:54.00 22:36.00
Jose Corona Otay Ranch (SD) -31.00 22:05.00 22:36.00
Anton Maldonado San Ysidro (SD) +25.00 22:40.00 22:15.00
Grainger Lanneau III Coronado (SD) -7.00 22:29.00 22:36.00
Josef Merkert San Pasqual (SD) +1:02.00 23:33.00 22:31.00
Jonathan Moreno Bonita Vista (SD) -1:24.00 22:33.00 23:57.00
Connie Givens Christian (SD) +2:10.00 24:46.00 22:36.00
Osvaldo Aguilar El Cajon Valley (SD) +1:03.00 23:39.00 22:36.00
Nathan Crummett Grossmont (SD) +1:05.00 23:41.00 22:36.00
Brooks O'hauer Grossmont (SD) +45.00 23:21.00 22:36.00
Daniel Ake Horizon (SD) +49.00 23:25.00 22:36.00
Toby Shirts Point Loma (SD) +14.00 22:50.00 22:36.00
Nathan Beutler Point Loma (SD) +27.00 23:03.00 22:36.00
Karsten Sellers Scottsdale Christian Academy +2:27.00 25:03.00 22:36.00
Jared Pham Valley Center (SD) +51.00 23:27.00 22:36.00
Christian Faelschle Valley Center (SD) +25.00 23:01.00 22:36.00
Kevin Michael West Hills (SD) +4:43.00 27:19.00 22:36.00
Eli Nelson Otay Ranch (SD) +7.00 22:50.00 22:43.00
Alex Mendoza Otay Ranch (SD) +2:53.00 25:36.00 22:43.00
Graeme Scott Olympian (SD) +1:50.00 24:43.00 22:53.00
Alex Blum Francis Parker (SD) -22.00 22:55.00 23:17.00
Mauricio Ortiz Mater Dei (SD) +51.00 24:41.00 23:50.00
Tanner Hall Scottsdale Christian Academy +35.00 24:33.00 23:58.00