Freeway League Prelims @ Fullerton HS 2021

Fullerton, CA

Athlete Entries


JV Boys 100 Meter Dash 30 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zavala, James Sonora High (SS)
Whitley, Bruce 11.55 La Habra High (SS)
Zackery, CJ 11.71 La Habra High (SS)
Apodaca, Jacob 11.82 La Habra High (SS)
Little, Myles 11.99 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Singleton, Carson 12.06 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Robertson, Tyler 12.28 Sonora High (SS)
Works, Marcus 12.28 La Habra High (SS)
Calvillo, Mason 12.31 Fullerton Union (SS)
Jang, Steve 12.34 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Padilla, Braiden 12.36 Troy High School (SS)
Brown, Justin 12.47 Sonora High (SS)
Fisher, Alexander 12.51 Troy High School (SS)
Williams, David 12.58 Fullerton Union (SS)
Guangorena, Jacob 12.71 Troy High School (SS)
Krueger, Kurt 12.74 Sonora High (SS)
Boyd, Ryan 12.82 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Estrada, Justiny 12.85 Buena Park High School (SS)
Cobbs, DJ 12.85 Fullerton Union (SS)
Arevalo, Adrian 12.93 Sonora High (SS)
Gleason, Daniel 12.94 La Habra High (SS)
Salgado, Anthony 13.00 Troy High School (SS)
Jefftcoat, Chris 13.31 Fullerton Union (SS)
Lam, Corey 13.40 La Habra High (SS)
Fisher, David 13.43 Troy High School (SS)
Reynoso, Nicolas 13.54 Troy High School (SS)
Mines, Marquise 13.54 Sonora High (SS)
Chun, Samuel 13.89 Troy High School (SS)
Ruacho , Mason 14.12 Buena Park High School (SS)
Worrell, Daniel 15.59 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ricklef, Aiden Fullerton Union (SS)
Krueger, Kurt 20.64 Sonora High (SS)
Cartagena, Miguel 23.96 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 1600 Meter Run 26 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Limon, Nathan 4:58.11 Fullerton Union (SS)
Martinez, Carlos 5:11.10 Fullerton Union (SS)
Fernandez, Troy 5:11.47 Fullerton Union (SS)
Ardon, Jeremy 5:13.51 Fullerton Union (SS)
Hernandez, Alejandro 5:20.83 Fullerton Union (SS)
Wong, Jacob 5:23.72 Troy High School (SS)
Tanabe, Zachary 5:25.58 Sonora High (SS)
Leon-Guerrero, Trevor 5:26.26 La Habra High (SS)
Perez, Sergio 5:26.99 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Frausto, Daniel 5:28.84 Fullerton Union (SS)
Perez, David 5:28.88 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Hatti, Ahilan 5:31.45 Sunny Hills High (SS)
De Leest, Aidan 5:33.52 Fullerton Union (SS)
Diaz, Nathan 5:35.13 Sonora High (SS)
San Paolo, Vincent 5:35.97 Sonora High (SS)
Agarwal, Chirag 5:57.15 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Oates, Riley 6:01.15 Fullerton Union (SS)
Rodriguez, Juvencio 6:09.60 Buena Park High School (SS)
Delgado, Israel 6:20.44 Buena Park High School (SS)
Jones, Nathaniel 6:37.40 La Habra High (SS)
Alvarez, David 6:38.05 Buena Park High School (SS)
Cooke, William 6:38.35 La Habra High (SS)
Felix, Nathan 6:43.74 Sonora High (SS)
Rogel, Rogelio 7:14.46 Buena Park High School (SS)
Martinez, Diego 7:14.46 Sonora High (SS)
Trujillo, Robert 9:07.72 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 200 Meter Dash 28 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Singleton, Carson 25.17 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Robertson, Tyler 25.19 Sonora High (SS)
Pillon, Henry 25.40 Fullerton Union (SS)
Calvillo, Mason 25.44 Fullerton Union (SS)
Fisher, Alexander 25.49 Troy High School (SS)
Salas, Tony 25.65 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Brown, Justin 25.72 Sonora High (SS)
Padilla, Braiden 25.75 Troy High School (SS)
Wiggs, Jaden 25.81 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Little, Myles 25.95 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Guangorena, Jacob 26.19 Troy High School (SS)
James, Jesse 26.50 Troy High School (SS)
Estrada, Justiny 27.04 Buena Park High School (SS)
Arevalo, Adrian 27.21 Sonora High (SS)
Salgado, Anthony 27.32 Troy High School (SS)
Padron, Dallas 27.34 Fullerton Union (SS)
Mines, Marquise 27.38 Sonora High (SS)
Gonzales, Edgar 27.63 Troy High School (SS)
Miranda, Christian 27.73 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Lee, Tyler 27.75 La Habra High (SS)
Zavala, James 27.79 Sonora High (SS)
Smith, Isaiah 28.00 Fullerton Union (SS)
Warner, Jacob 28.01 Troy High School (SS)
Reynoso, Nicolas 28.02 Troy High School (SS)
Fisher, David 28.16 Troy High School (SS)
Jefftcoat, Chris 28.86 Fullerton Union (SS)
Chun, Samuel 28.97 Troy High School (SS)
Sulvaran, Nathan 30.84 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Son, Daniel 49.76 Troy High School (SS)
Ricklef, Aiden 50.24h Fullerton Union (SS)
Krueger, Kurt 50.53 Sonora High (SS)
Cartagena, Miguel 57.94 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 3200 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hatti, Ahilan Sunny Hills High (SS)
Procaccini, Silas Sunny Hills High (SS)
Limon, Nathan 10:55.00 Fullerton Union (SS)
Fernandez, Troy 11:30.55 Fullerton Union (SS)
Tanabe, Zachary 11:31.77 Sonora High (SS)
Ardon, Jeremy 11:42.82 Fullerton Union (SS)
Hernandez, Alejandro 11:52.00 Fullerton Union (SS)
San Paolo, Vincent 11:56.03 Sonora High (SS)
Wong, Jacob 11:56.70 Troy High School (SS)
Perez, Sergio 11:58.32 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Martinez, Carlos 12:04.57 Fullerton Union (SS)
Perez, David 12:09.48 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Oates, Riley 12:40.00 Fullerton Union (SS)
Agarwal, Chirag 13:00.64 Sunny Hills High (SS)
De Leest, Aidan 13:10.76 Fullerton Union (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 400 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Oakes, Elias Sonora High (SS)
Lee, Tyler 1:01.34 La Habra High (SS)
Gonzales, Edgar 1:01.66 Troy High School (SS)
Procaccini, Silas 1:03.40 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Mines, Marquise 1:04.37 Sonora High (SS)
Miranda, Christian 1:05.11 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Sulvaran, Nathan 1:08.23 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Villarreal, Jacob 1:11.50 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Ardon, Jeremy 58.11 Fullerton Union (SS)
Wiggs, Jaden 58.28 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Frausto, Daniel 58.35 Fullerton Union (SS)
James, Jesse 59.47 Troy High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A La Habra High (SS)
Relay Team A 45.04 Troy High School (SS)
Relay Team A 47.86 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Relay Team A 48.77 Buena Park High School (SS)
Relay Team A 49.01 Fullerton Union (SS)
Relay Team A 49.17 Sonora High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:02.09 Buena Park High School (SS)
Relay Team A 4:06.00 Fullerton Union (SS)
Relay Team A 4:10.14 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 800 Meter Run 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Limon, Nathan 2:22.22 Fullerton Union (SS)
Fernandez, Troy 2:22.58 Fullerton Union (SS)
Procaccini, Silas 2:25.38 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Martinez, Carlos 2:25.47 Fullerton Union (SS)
Hatti, Ahilan 2:27.82 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Hernandez, Alejandro 2:29.30 Fullerton Union (SS)
Tanabe, Zachary 2:30.24 Sonora High (SS)
Diaz, Nathan 2:30.94 Sonora High (SS)
Wong, Jacob 2:33.99 Troy High School (SS)
De Leest, Aidan 2:34.33 Fullerton Union (SS)
Oates, Riley 2:35.00 Fullerton Union (SS)
Rodiguez , Jacob 2:36.70 Buena Park High School (SS)
Anderson, Matthew 2:37.08 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Leon-Guerrero, Trevor 2:40.01 La Habra High (SS)
Oakes, Elias 2:44.99 Sonora High (SS)
Felix, Nathan 2:56.24 Sonora High (SS)
Buchanan, Samuel 2:57.46 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Vargas, Vincent 3:00.84 Sonora High (SS)
Pennella, Thomas 3:07.96 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Jones, Nathaniel 3:09.72 La Habra High (SS)
Martinez, Diego 3:09.78 Sonora High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys Discus 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McNulty, Semaj 88-7 Sonora High (SS)
Washington, Danny 87-10 Buena Park High School (SS)
Vargas, Jesus 87-0 Sonora High (SS)
Ortiz, Daniel 84-1 Buena Park High School (SS)
Honrado, Franklin 84-0 Fullerton Union (SS)
Boswell, Allen 72-11 Buena Park High School (SS)
Steele, Dylan 72-0 Sonora High (SS)
Pulsifer, Jaden 70-4 Fullerton Union (SS)
Perez, Victor 69-5 Fullerton Union (SS)
Nieto, Eduardo 69-3 Buena Park High School (SS)
Knight, Kevin 69-0 Fullerton Union (SS)
Rasmussen, Christopher 68-1 Fullerton Union (SS)
McKernan, Max 63-8 Troy High School (SS)
Gonzalez, Matthew 63-0 Fullerton Union (SS)
Volkoff, Alex 62-11 Sonora High (SS)
Akers, Kaden 60-1 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Martinez, Oasis 54-7 Sonora High (SS)
Smith, Frankie 51-9 Buena Park High School (SS)
Serrano, Andres 48-8 Buena Park High School (SS)
Villagrana, Christopher Sonora High (SS)
Isip, Joshua Sonora High (SS)
Evans, Mario Sonora High (SS)
Cole, Cyrus Troy High School (SS)
Finch, Samuel Troy High School (SS)
Gutierrez, Gilberto Troy High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Anderson, Matthew 5-2 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Son, Daniel Troy High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys Long Jump 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cobbs, DJ 17-9 Fullerton Union (SS)
Kelly, Holden 17-3 Troy High School (SS)
Jang, Steve 17-1 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Padron, Dallas 16-10 Fullerton Union (SS)
Son, Daniel 16-9 Troy High School (SS)
Pillon, Henry 16-4.5 Fullerton Union (SS)
Fisher, Alexander 16-4 Troy High School (SS)
Guangorena, Jacob 15-10 Troy High School (SS)
Williams, David 15-10 Fullerton Union (SS)
Guzman, Guillermo 15-8 Buena Park High School (SS)
Boyd, Ryan 15-8 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Singleton, Carson 15-7 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Lee, Tyler 15-2 La Habra High (SS)
Lam, Corey 14-4 La Habra High (SS)
Smith, Isaiah 14-2 Fullerton Union (SS)
Worrell, Daniel 8-4.25 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Vargas, Vincent Sonora High (SS)
Zavala, James Sonora High (SS)
Cartagena, Miguel Buena Park High School (SS)
Burks-Parra, Justin La Habra High (SS)
Mondragon, Julian Sunny Hills High (SS)
Wiggs, Jaden Sunny Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys Shot Put 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Washington, Danny 35-4.5 Buena Park High School (SS)
Cole, Cyrus 33-7 Troy High School (SS)
Pulsifer, Jaden 33-6 Fullerton Union (SS)
Ortiz, Daniel 33-1 Buena Park High School (SS)
Rasmussen, Christopher 32-5 Fullerton Union (SS)
Steele, Dylan 31-6.5 Sonora High (SS)
Perez, Victor 31-1.5 Fullerton Union (SS)
Maynes, Blayke 30-0 La Habra High (SS)
McKernan, Max 29-7 Troy High School (SS)
Volkoff, Alex 28-11 Sonora High (SS)
Nieto, Eduardo 28-6 Buena Park High School (SS)
Vargas, Jesus 28-0 Sonora High (SS)
Knight, Kevin 26-4 Fullerton Union (SS)
Serrano, Andres 24-10 Buena Park High School (SS)
Gonzalez, Matthew 23-11 Fullerton Union (SS)
Akers, Kaden 23-10.5 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Martinez, Oasis 23-8 Sonora High (SS)
Smith, Frankie 23-0 Buena Park High School (SS)
McNulty, Semaj Sonora High (SS)
Villagrana, Christopher Sonora High (SS)
Isip, Joshua Sonora High (SS)
Boswell, Allen Buena Park High School (SS)
Evans, Mario Sonora High (SS)
Finch, Samuel Troy High School (SS)
Gutierrez, Gilberto Troy High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys Triple Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jang, Steve 36-0 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Cobbs, DJ 35-7.5 Fullerton Union (SS)
Pillon, Henry 34-7 Fullerton Union (SS)
Boyd, Ryan 33-3 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Kelly, Holden 31-5 Troy High School (SS)
Smith, Isaiah 28-3 Fullerton Union (SS)
Guzman, Guillermo 27-8.5 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 100 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pavalek, Natasha Fullerton Union (SS)
Diaz, Victoria 14.93 Sonora High (SS)
Felismino, MaKayla 15.23 Fullerton Union (SS)
Taylor, Symone 15.73 Buena Park High School (SS)
Durkin, Gisele 15.98 Sonora High (SS)
Byun, Emily 16.06 Buena Park High School (SS)
Samaco, Alana 16.08 Troy High School (SS)
Fernandez, Jackie 16.29 Buena Park High School (SS)
Cruz, Britney 17.05 Buena Park High School (SS)
Hernandez, Isabella 18.72 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pavalek, Natasha 19.68 Fullerton Union (SS)
Torres, Hannah 19.69 Fullerton Union (SS)
Felismino, MaKayla 23.02 Fullerton Union (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 1600 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reyes, Estefani 6:35.24 Sonora High (SS)
Marin, Katelyn 6:38.13 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Totolhua, Jacqueline 6:39.57 Buena Park High School (SS)
Gleason, Ava 6:42.59 La Habra High (SS)
Manriquez, Gina 7:09.52 Troy High School (SS)
Lozano, Esmerelda 7:15.55 Sonora High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 200 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Diaz, Victoria 31.82 Sonora High (SS)
Felismino, MaKayla 32.18 Fullerton Union (SS)
Byun, Emily 32.89 Buena Park High School (SS)
Taylor, Symone 33.34 Buena Park High School (SS)
Durkin, Gisele 33.57 Sonora High (SS)
Jauregui, Olivia 33.67 La Habra High (SS)
Fernandez, Jackie 34.59 Buena Park High School (SS)
Lee, Jiwan 35.02 Troy High School (SS)
Cruz, Britney 36.45 Buena Park High School (SS)
Hernandez, Isabella 39.28 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pavalek, Natasha 53.61 Fullerton Union (SS)
Torres, Hannah 56.92 Fullerton Union (SS)
Lang, Madison 59 La Habra High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 3200 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Marin, Katelyn Sunny Hills High (SS)
Reyes, Estefani 13:20.24 Sonora High (SS)
Gleason, Ava 14:39.69 La Habra High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 400 Meter Dash 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pineda, Stephanie Buena Park High School (SS)
Taylor, Symone Buena Park High School (SS)
Lang, Madison 1:12 La Habra High (SS)
Jauregui, Olivia 1:17 La Habra High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 58.18 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:55.13 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 800 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Totolhua, Jacqueline 2:54.76 Buena Park High School (SS)
Marin, Katelyn 2:54.81 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Reyes, Estefani 2:55.72 Sonora High (SS)
Gleason, Ava 3:03.33 La Habra High (SS)
Mendoza, Brenda 3:05.97 Buena Park High School (SS)
Taylor, Symone 3:06.64 Buena Park High School (SS)
Manriquez, Gina 3:15.61 Troy High School (SS)
Lozano, Esmerelda 3:17.45 Sonora High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls Discus 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Martinez, Itzel 65-2 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Castaneda, Jasmine 58-6 Troy High School (SS)
Castellanos, Katherine 57-4 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Diaz, Deyleen 41-10 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lang, Madison 3-10 La Habra High (SS)
Felismino, MaKayla 3-8 Fullerton Union (SS)
Flores, Hailey Buena Park High School (SS)
Martinez, Itzel Sunny Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls Long Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Torres, Hannah 13-0 Fullerton Union (SS)
Pavalek, Natasha 13-0 Fullerton Union (SS)
Mondragon, Mireya 11-11 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Lang, Madison 11-00 La Habra High (SS)
Flores, Hailey Buena Park High School (SS)
Diaz, Deyleen Sunny Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls Shot Put 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Castaneda, Jasmine 21-1 Troy High School (SS)
Castellanos, Katherine 19-9 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Martinez, Itzel 19-4 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Diaz, Deyleen 16-3 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Flores, Hailey Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Clement, Nolan 10.94 Troy High School (SS)
Mahood, David 11.52 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Silva, Vincent 11.55 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Cline, Brayden 11.58 La Habra High (SS)
Arnold, Nick 11.65 Fullerton Union (SS)
Neal, Dylan 11.70 Fullerton Union (SS)
Murphy, Jackson 11.73 Fullerton Union (SS)
Santoro, Anthony 11.75 Troy High School (SS)
Singleton, Brian 11.84 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Wiley, Kash 11.93 Buena Park High School (SS)
Telez, Anthony 12.04 Troy High School (SS)
Stangl, Joe 12.28 Troy High School (SS)
Galicia, Gabe 12.29 La Habra High (SS)
Bessire, Carter 12.41 La Habra High (SS)
Garcia , Adan 12.59 Buena Park High School (SS)
Swope, Austin 12.60 Buena Park High School (SS)
Jackson, Dean 12.76 La Habra High (SS)
Ilerne, Jeffrey 13.34 Fullerton Union (SS)
Dixon, Chris 13.71 La Habra High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Perez, Christian 16.33 Fullerton Union (SS)
Torosian, Isaac 16.45 Troy High School (SS)
Roberts, Brandon 16.48 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Adinew, Ebba 16.67 Troy High School (SS)
Jones, Ian 17.54 Sonora High (SS)
Kim, Andrew 19.23 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run 26 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vielma, Alexandro 4:27.73 Sonora High (SS)
Echeverria, Jeremiah 4:31.16 Sonora High (SS)
Geringer, Nicholas 4:41.18 Sonora High (SS)
Shirota, Jacob 4:43.63 Troy High School (SS)
Loague , Justin 4:43.85 Buena Park High School (SS)
Gomez, Zachary 4:46.63 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Esquillo, Lance 4:47.39 Troy High School (SS)
Gonzalez, John 4:47.53 La Habra High (SS)
Juarez, David 4:49.27 Buena Park High School (SS)
Aguilar, Isidro 4:50.50 Sonora High (SS)
Abernathy, Matthew 4:52.03 Fullerton Union (SS)
Hernandez, Justin 4:53.36 Troy High School (SS)
Rivera, Ernesto 4:55 Troy High School (SS)
Burton, Cyrus 4:55.87 Fullerton Union (SS)
Hernandez, Nathaniel 4:56.67 Troy High School (SS)
Chavatipon, Orion 4:58.73 Troy High School (SS)
Quinones, Christian 5:22.96 La Habra High (SS)
Maggio, Max 5:23.57 Fullerton Union (SS)
Smith, Nathan 5:25.21 Fullerton Union (SS)
West, Ryan 5:26.46 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Beltran , Vincent 5:26.57 Buena Park High School (SS)
Peran, Aaron 5:28.64 Buena Park High School (SS)
Leerhuber, Tyler 5:44.15 Buena Park High School (SS)
Leonguerrero, Thomas 5:56.03 La Habra High (SS)
Trujillo, Alex 5:57.00 Buena Park High School (SS)
Cooke, William 6:38.35 La Habra High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Garner, Caleb 22.54h Fullerton Union (SS)
Clement, Nolan 23.23 Troy High School (SS)
Santoro, Anthony 23.54 Troy High School (SS)
Silva, Vincent 23.54 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Arnold, Nick 23.54h Fullerton Union (SS)
Neal, Dylan 23.80 Fullerton Union (SS)
Stangl, Joe 24.02 Troy High School (SS)
Murphy, Jackson 24.09 Fullerton Union (SS)
Camilo, Alec 24.36 La Habra High (SS)
Mahood, David 24.44 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Sanchez, Evan 24.82 Troy High School (SS)
Roberts, Brandon 24.87 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Telez, Anthony 24.90 Troy High School (SS)
Kharrat, Anthony 25.42 Troy High School (SS)
Singleton, Brian 25.46 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Swope, Austin 26.07 Buena Park High School (SS)
Giamfromaggio, Jack 26.20 La Habra High (SS)
Rivera, George 26.81 La Habra High (SS)
Warner, Jacob 28.01 Troy High School (SS)
Ilerne, Jeffrey 28.82 Fullerton Union (SS)
Morgenfruh, Gavin 29.19 La Habra High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Perez, Christian 42.21 Fullerton Union (SS)
Torosian, Isaac 43.05 Troy High School (SS)
Silva, Vincent 43.13 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Kim, Andrew 43.29 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Adinew, Ebba 43.44 Troy High School (SS)
Roberts, Brandon 43.51 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Gudmundsen, Chris 43.68 Troy High School (SS)
Chavatipon, Orion 52.88 Troy High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shirota, Jacob Troy High School (SS)
Echeverria, Jeremiah 10:00.37 Sonora High (SS)
Gomez, Zachary 10:23.83 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Aguilar, Isidro 10:28.73 Sonora High (SS)
Loague , Justin 10:31.63 Buena Park High School (SS)
Esquillo, Lance 10:32.51 Troy High School (SS)
Hernandez, Justin 10:37.58 Troy High School (SS)
Rivera, Ernesto 10:41.47 Troy High School (SS)
Burton, Cyrus 10:41.90 Fullerton Union (SS)
Hernandez, Nathaniel 10:46.86 Troy High School (SS)
West, Ryan 11:40.69 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Beltran , Vincent 11:58.26 Buena Park High School (SS)
Smith, Nathan 12:05.72 Fullerton Union (SS)
Maggio, Max 12:06.06 Fullerton Union (SS)
Vielma, Alexandro 9:42.17 Sonora High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Garner, Caleb 51.34h Fullerton Union (SS)
Abernathy, Matthew 53.92 Fullerton Union (SS)
Majam-finch, Reshly 54.06 Troy High School (SS)
Sanchez, Evan 54.57 Troy High School (SS)
Yeo, Mitchell 54.68 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Geringer, Nicholas 55.03 Sonora High (SS)
Guerrero, Nathaniel 55.14 Buena Park High School (SS)
Garcia, Andrew 56.24 Sonora High (SS)
Cortez, Steven 56.80 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Kharrat, Anthony 56.84 Troy High School (SS)
Yeo, Mason 57.59 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Ilerne, Jeffrey 57.66 Fullerton Union (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A La Habra High (SS)
Relay Team A 44.07 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Relay Team A 45.01 Fullerton Union (SS)
Relay Team A 45.04 Troy High School (SS)
Relay Team A 48.77 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:41.86 Sonora High (SS)
Relay Team A 3:44.59 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Relay Team A 3:45.80 Fullerton Union (SS)
Relay Team A 3:46.08 Troy High School (SS)
Relay Team A 3:50.48 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Geringer, Nicholas 2:02.58 Sonora High (SS)
Majam-finch, Reshly 2:04.91 Troy High School (SS)
Vielma, Alexandro 2:05.87 Sonora High (SS)
Abernathy, Matthew 2:07.55 Fullerton Union (SS)
Garcia, Andrew 2:08.36 Sonora High (SS)
Shirota, Jacob 2:08.52 Troy High School (SS)
Gonzalez, John 2:11.01 La Habra High (SS)
Juarez, David 2:11.13 Buena Park High School (SS)
Esquillo, Lance 2:11.37 Troy High School (SS)
Flores, Noah 2:14.14 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Quinones, Christian 2:23.25 La Habra High (SS)
Smith, Nathan 2:27.28 Fullerton Union (SS)
Maggio, Max 2:28.49 Fullerton Union (SS)
Leonguerrero, Thomas 2:35.99 La Habra High (SS)
Trujillo, Alex 2:40.01 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Discus 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Elsenpeter, Ryan 113-7 Troy High School (SS)
Gomez, Anthony 110-1 Buena Park High School (SS)
Son, Joseph 109-6 Troy High School (SS)
Lopez, Roman 102-2 Fullerton Union (SS)
Tiano, Jacob 98-5 La Habra High (SS)
Noriega, Vincent 92-3 Fullerton Union (SS)
Corrales, Victor 91-0 Buena Park High School (SS)
Moetului, Justin 90-5 Troy High School (SS)
Noriega, Adrian 90-1 Fullerton Union (SS)
Honrado, Franklin 84-0 Fullerton Union (SS)
Underwood, Brendon 77-1 Buena Park High School (SS)
Manriquez, Dylan 66-10 Sonora High (SS)
Loera, Lorenzo 61-5 Sonora High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys High Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gudmundsen, Chris 6-0 Troy High School (SS)
Cortez, Drake 5-10 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Yeo, Mason 5-4 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Jones, Ian 5-2 Sonora High (SS)
Costa, Jayden 5-2 Buena Park High School (SS)
Flynn, Conner 5-2 Fullerton Union (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Long Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Santoro, Anthony 20-0 Troy High School (SS)
Yousling, Josiah 19-9.5 Fullerton Union (SS)
Costa, Jayden 18-4 Buena Park High School (SS)
Gudmundsen, Chris 18-2 Troy High School (SS)
Camilo, Alec 18-0 La Habra High (SS)
Yeo, Mason 18-0 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Yeo, Mitchell 17-7 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Dillon, Ty 17-0 Fullerton Union (SS)
Flynn, Conner 16-9.5 Fullerton Union (SS)
Carrillo, Anthony 16-5 Buena Park High School (SS)
Kong, Daniel 16-3 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Cortez, Drake 15-3 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Singleton, Brian 15-1 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Saada, Joseph 14-5 Fullerton Union (SS)
Peran, Aaron 12-8 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Shot Put 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gomez, Anthony 40-8.5 Buena Park High School (SS)
Elsenpeter, Ryan 40-1 Troy High School (SS)
Stack, Daryn 39-1.5 La Habra High (SS)
Lopez, Roman 38-0.5 Fullerton Union (SS)
Corrales, Victor 37-11 Buena Park High School (SS)
Tiano, Jacob 36-10 La Habra High (SS)
Arredondo, Shaun 36-0 La Habra High (SS)
Son, Joseph 35-4 Troy High School (SS)
Orona, Michael 35-0 La Habra High (SS)
Noriega, Vincent 35-0 Fullerton Union (SS)
Honrado, Franklin 34-9 Fullerton Union (SS)
Moetului, Justin 34-4 Troy High School (SS)
Loera, Lorenzo 33-9 Sonora High (SS)
Edwards, Conner 32-8.5 La Habra High (SS)
Boyce, Paul 32-7 La Habra High (SS)
Underwood, Brendan 32-1 Buena Park High School (SS)
Manriquez, Dylan 29-6 Sonora High (SS)
Noriega, Adrian 29-3.25 Fullerton Union (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Triple Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jones, Ian 44-7 Sonora High (SS)
Clement, Nolan 43-3.5 Troy High School (SS)
Yousling, Josiah 37-0.5 Fullerton Union (SS)
Dillon, Ty 37-0 Fullerton Union (SS)
Kong, Daniel 36-3 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Flynn, Conner 36-0 Fullerton Union (SS)
Costa, Jayden 31-9.5 Buena Park High School (SS)
Saada, Joseph 29-11.5 Fullerton Union (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jung, Irene Troy High School (SS)
Paul, Natalie Sonora High (SS)
Bryner, Caitlin 13.72 Troy High School (SS)
Nguyen, Natalie 13.74 Troy High School (SS)
Jones, Jasmin 13.75 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Riggs, Hannah 13.99 Troy High School (SS)
Cole, Jayda 14.03 Troy High School (SS)
Campos, Ciara 14.10 Fullerton Union (SS)
Won, Hailey 14.17 Troy High School (SS)
Flynn, Lana 14.26 Fullerton Union (SS)
Smick, Kristen 14.30 Sonora High (SS)
Narmi, Danielle 14.34 Sonora High (SS)
Rosario, Yadira 14.40 Buena Park High School (SS)
Galasso, Daphne 14.44 Troy High School (SS)
Oh, Esther 14.56 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Bush, Skylar 14.57 Fullerton Union (SS)
Hinkley, Sarah 14.81 Sonora High (SS)
Vu, Allison 14.99 Troy High School (SS)
Baker, Kaitlyn 15.06 Sonora High (SS)
Chavez, Yessenia 15.15 Buena Park High School (SS)
Robles, Vanessa 15.26 Sonora High (SS)
Vu, Morgan 15.47 Troy High School (SS)
Canent, Alexis 15.82 Troy High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hahm, Abby 17.56 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Anusiem, Kelechi 18.32 Sonora High (SS)
Chavarin, Mia 18.57 Sonora High (SS)
Maramba, Krizha 20.46 Troy High School (SS)
Baker, Kaitlyn 21.00 Sonora High (SS)
Reynoso, Ruby 21.00h Troy High School (SS)
Morley, Mykena 21.84 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Makshanoff, Sophia 22.46 Sonora High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Stetina, Elizabeth 5:08.80 Sonora High (SS)
Bergman, Mia 5:11.14 Sonora High (SS)
Henkhaus, Makenna 5:29.08 Troy High School (SS)
McAndrew, Morgan 5:40.51 Fullerton Union (SS)
Bergman, Tigist 5:55.36 Sonora High (SS)
Vasquez, Angela 6:00.68 Troy High School (SS)
Ortega, Joselyn 6:04.18 Sonora High (SS)
Minnix, Doreen 6:05.48 Sonora High (SS)
Rodriguez, Adalyn 6:14 La Habra High (SS)
Spiker, Danica 6:15 La Habra High (SS)
Jimenez, Dana 6:16.73 Buena Park High School (SS)
Mejia, Samantha 6:26.73 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Salgado, Evelyn 6:37.45 Buena Park High School (SS)
Bas, Chamonix 6:49.08 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Haan, Abby 28.54 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Nguyen, Natalie 28.58 Troy High School (SS)
Abeelen, Haley 28.75 Sonora High (SS)
Jones, Jasmin 29.02 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Campos, Ciara 29.54 Fullerton Union (SS)
Bryner, Caitlin 29.57 Troy High School (SS)
Flynn, Lana 29.71 Fullerton Union (SS)
Rosario, Yadira 29.74 Buena Park High School (SS)
Jakan, Neya 29.85 Troy High School (SS)
Smick, Kristen 30.01 Sonora High (SS)
Riggs, Hannah 30.13 Troy High School (SS)
Oh, Esther 30.35 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Bush, Skylar 30.71 Fullerton Union (SS)
Galasso, Daphne 30.91 Troy High School (SS)
Narmi, Danielle 31.15 Sonora High (SS)
Vu, Allison 31.19 Troy High School (SS)
Hinkley, Sarah 31.31 Sonora High (SS)
Valdes, Talia 32.27 Buena Park High School (SS)
Chavez, Yessenia 32.86 Buena Park High School (SS)
Morales, Rebecca 32.88 La Habra High (SS)
Canent, Alexis 33.58 Troy High School (SS)
Samaco, Alana 34.24 Troy High School (SS)
Molinar, Bobbie 39.14 La Habra High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jones, Jasmin Sunny Hills High (SS)
Reynoso, Ruby Troy High School (SS)
Hahm, Abby 52.37 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Chavarin, Mia 54.08 Sonora High (SS)
Morley, Mykena 56.07 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Maramba, Krizha 57.84 Troy High School (SS)
Robles, Vanessa 59.69 Sonora High (SS)
Baker, Kaitlyn 59.98 Sonora High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bergman, Mia 11:03.15 Sonora High (SS)
Stetina, Elizabeth 11:09.04 Sonora High (SS)
Henkhaus, Makenna 12:08.13 Troy High School (SS)
Bergman, Tigist 12:33.58 Sonora High (SS)
McAndrew, Morgan 12:38.81 Fullerton Union (SS)
Sim, Kayla 12:50.98 Troy High School (SS)
Mendoza, Aryanna 13:10.90 Buena Park High School (SS)
Jimenez, Dana 13:28.65 Buena Park High School (SS)
Hiraki, Aoi 13:32.29 Troy High School (SS)
Rodriguez, Adalyn 13:35 La Habra High (SS)
Mejia, Samantha 13:51.85 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Garner, Rylee 14:24.71 Troy High School (SS)
Bas, Chamonix 14:47.67 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gonzalez, Lynzie Buena Park High School (SS)
Williams, Alexandra 1:01.52 Fullerton Union (SS)
Haan, Abby 1:03.26 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Valdes, Talia 1:06.11 Buena Park High School (SS)
Jakan, Neya 1:07.43 Troy High School (SS)
Fujimoto, Ashley 1:07.43 Troy High School (SS)
Minnix, Doreen 1:07.56 Sonora High (SS)
Kim, Esther 1:07.80 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Dibenedetto, Savannah 1:08.60 Troy High School (SS)
Morrison, Elizabeth 1:09.08 Sonora High (SS)
Abeelen, Haley 1:09.29 Sonora High (SS)
Chin, Amanda 1:10.00 Fullerton Union (SS)
Chavez, Yessenia 1:10.90 Buena Park High School (SS)
Sim, Kayla 1:11.70 Troy High School (SS)
Molinar, Bobbie 1:30.15 La Habra High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 54.48 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Relay Team A 55.04 Troy High School (SS)
Relay Team A 55.71 Sonora High (SS)
Relay Team A 56.46 Fullerton Union (SS)
Relay Team A 58.18 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:31.78 Troy High School (SS)
Relay Team A 4:31.90 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Relay Team A 4:39.21 Sonora High (SS)
Relay Team A 4:46.20 Fullerton Union (SS)
Relay Team A 4:55.13 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jakan, Neya Troy High School (SS)
Stetina, Elizabeth 2:22.96 Sonora High (SS)
Bergman, Mia 2:24.06 Sonora High (SS)
Henkhaus, Makenna 2:26.82 Troy High School (SS)
Williams, Alexandra 2:29.49 Fullerton Union (SS)
Gonzalez, Stephanie 2:33.62 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Vasquez, Angela 2:40.86 Troy High School (SS)
Spiker, Danica 2:41 La Habra High (SS)
Jimenez, Dana 2:42.35 Buena Park High School (SS)
Ortega, Joselyn 2:43.19 Sonora High (SS)
Minnix, Doreen 2:44.41 Sonora High (SS)
Bergman, Tigist 2:45.15 Sonora High (SS)
Salgado, Evelyn 2:52.92 Buena Park High School (SS)
Mendoza, Aryanna 3:06.05 Buena Park High School (SS)
Mendoza, Arely 3:07.93 Buena Park High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Discus 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Burger, Emily 111-10 Troy High School (SS)
Salgado, Victoria 96-5 Buena Park High School (SS)
Rivera, Valeria 93-3 Troy High School (SS)
Thornton, Layla 75-0 Fullerton Union (SS)
Allen, Jacquie 72-3 Troy High School (SS)
Parsons, Hannah 69-11 La Habra High (SS)
Banales, Priscilla 65-6 Troy High School (SS)
Min, Angela 65-1 Troy High School (SS)
Taberna, Alessandra 58-10 Troy High School (SS)
Vicuna, Brooke 58-2 Sonora High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls High Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Oey, Morgan 4-8 Sonora High (SS)
Chavarin, Mia 4-6 Sonora High (SS)
Campos, Ciara 4-6 Fullerton Union (SS)
Chin, Amanda 4-6 Fullerton Union (SS)
Paul, Natalie 4-4 Sonora High (SS)
Kim, Esther 4-4 Sunny Hills High (SS)
Liu, Hannah 4-2 Sonora High (SS)
Nazaroff, Michelle Sonora High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Long Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jung, Irene 16-3 Troy High School (SS)
Nguyen, Natalie 15-11 Troy High School (SS)
Riggs, Hannah 15-0 Troy High School (SS)
McAndrew, Morgan 14-2 Fullerton Union (SS)
Anusiem, Kelechi 14-1 Sonora High (SS)
Vu, Morgan 13-10 Troy High School (SS)
Liu, Hannah 13-9.5 Sonora High (SS)
Narmi, Danielle 13-5 Sonora High (SS)
Morrison, Ester 12-10.5 Sonora High (SS)
Paul, Natalie 11-1 Sonora High (SS)
Molinar, Bobbie 9-05 La Habra High (SS)
Makshanoff, Sophia Sonora High (SS)
Won, Hailey Troy High School (SS)
Bryner, Caitlin Troy High School (SS)
Flynn, Lana Fullerton Union (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Shot Put 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Salgado, Victoria 32-7 Buena Park High School (SS)
Burger, Emily 31-8 Troy High School (SS)
Thornton, Layla 29-0 Fullerton Union (SS)
Miranda, Milila 28-0 La Habra High (SS)
Rivera, Valeria 26-6 Troy High School (SS)
Parsons, Hannah 25-11 La Habra High (SS)
Min, Angela 25-5.5 Troy High School (SS)
Banales, Priscilla 23-2 Troy High School (SS)
Vicuna, Brooke 21-6.5 Sonora High (SS)
Taberna, Alessandra 21-3 Troy High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Triple Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jung, Irene 31-5.5 Troy High School (SS)
Anusiem, Kelechi 31-0 Sonora High (SS)
Paul, Natalie 30-9 Sonora High (SS)
Liu, Hannah 29-8 Sonora High (SS)
Vu, Morgan 28-0 Troy High School (SS)
Nazaroff, Michelle Sonora High (SS)
Makshanoff, Sophia Sonora High (SS)
Won, Hailey Troy High School (SS)
Back to Top