Foot Locker West Regional 2019 vs Foot Locker West Regional 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -1993 361 2354
Overall Average -4:27.16 16:59.45 21:26.61
1st-10th Place -52.61 14:54.61 15:47.22
1st-25th Place -54.38 15:05.62 16:00.01
1st-50th Place -54.20 15:18.30 16:12.50
1st-100th Place -57.55 15:32.56 16:30.10
Common Athletes -- -- 68
Ran Faster 68 68 --
Ran Season Best 23 41 18
Average Time -1:47.84 16:32.76 18:20.60
Median Time -1:42.90 16:13.20 17:56.10
Middle 80% Times -1:46.22 16:27.86 18:14.09
Top 10% Times -1:42.17 15:04.23 16:46.40
Top 25% Times -1:38.12 15:20.29 16:58.41
Top 50% Times -1:40.58 15:38.02 17:18.60
Bottom 50% Times -1:55.11 17:27.49 19:22.60
Bottom 25% Times -2:03.68 18:12.13 20:15.81
Bottom 10% Times -2:06.26 18:56.93 21:03.19
Average Difference -1:47.84 -- --
Median Difference -2:25.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:44.21 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:21.61 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:29.38 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:25.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:29.38 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:06.31 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:17.45 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:42.63 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Thomas Boyden unattached UT -1:54.70 14:53.40 16:48.10
Creed Thompson unattached UT -2:12.10 14:55.30 17:07.40
Davin Thompson unattached UT -2:56.30 14:55.90 17:52.20
Jacob Easton unattached WA -1:25.90 15:03.50 16:29.40
Alex Hartshorn unattached UT -2:42.30 15:09.10 17:51.40
Patrick North unattached WA -1:22.50 15:14.00 16:36.50
Nathan Carter unattached WA -1:41.30 15:18.40 16:59.70
Garrett Macquiddy Westmont High (CC) -1:39.00 15:20.90 16:59.90
Henry Mcclish San Diego High School (SD) -1:47.00 15:23.40 17:10.40
Carson Hansen unattached UT -2:25.30 15:30.80 17:56.10
Jack Gray Amador Valley High School (NC) -1:15.10 15:31.80 16:46.90
Carson Smith Santa Teresa High (CC) -2:07.30 15:31.90 17:39.20
Carson Burian unattached UT -2:04.60 15:32.40 17:37.00
Jonathan Munoz Arroyo Grande High (CS) -2:04.70 15:33.40 17:38.10
Caleb Niednagel La Costa Canyon (SD) -1:17.50 15:36.40 16:53.90
Adam Sage Unattached CA -1:26.10 15:36.90 17:03.00
Seth Robertson unattached UT -1:17.90 15:37.40 16:55.30
Riley Burns Maranatha Christian (SD) -1:29.50 15:37.70 17:07.20
Jonas Bears unattached WA -1:50.50 15:39.20 17:29.70
Talmage Ricks unattached UT -1:37.70 15:44.70 17:22.40
Joshua Ochoa Unattached CA -2:37.30 15:46.30 18:23.60
Drew Hogan unattached UT -1:45.90 15:47.90 17:33.80
Anthony Davies unattached UT -2:01.60 15:49.00 17:50.60
Bas Holland unattached WA -1:19.80 15:49.50 17:09.30
Kishan Patel Unattached CA -2:08.70 15:54.60 18:03.30
Kade Hansen unattached UT -4:14.90 15:55.20 20:10.10
Teagan Hansen Unattached NV -57.70 15:57.00 16:54.70
Gianni Roberts Big Bear High (SS) -1:01.10 15:57.90 16:59.00
Evan Harris unattached UT -3:02.50 16:02.70 19:05.20
Lucas Schriver Unattached CA -1:56.80 16:05.80 18:02.60
Spencer Standing unattached UT -1:04.60 16:08.10 17:12.70
Joshua Orellana Unattached CA -1:33.40 16:08.90 17:42.30
Easton Dunford unattached UT -2:28.40 16:11.10 18:39.50
Logan Pageler Homestead High School (CC) -2:45.80 16:12.30 18:58.10
Nick Carter Unattached CA -1:58.60 16:13.20 18:11.80
Tyler Nance unattached UT -1:05.80 16:13.70 17:19.50
Jeremy Ruebush unattached UT -2:51.60 16:14.90 19:06.50
Derek Brock unattached UT -2:36.30 16:16.20 18:52.50
Alex Asch Unattached CA -53.80 16:27.70 17:21.50
Trent Chipman unattached UT -1:18.40 16:31.80 17:50.20
Charles Clarke unattached UT -49.00 16:36.00 17:25.00
Jayden Olea Unattached CA -2:57.90 16:43.70 19:41.60
Nathan Winters unattached UT -55.20 16:44.20 17:39.40
Jose Cardiel Unattached CA -1:16.30 16:45.00 18:01.30
Carson Finch unattached UT -1:03.80 16:53.70 17:57.50
Jack Miller unattached UT -34.10 16:57.70 17:31.80
Josh Oblad unattached UT -42.50 17:00.70 17:43.20
Skyler Wallace Sage Creek (SD) -2:24.10 17:06.30 19:30.40
Anna Martin unattached UT -1:37.50 17:06.70 18:44.20
Jackson Coney Unattached CA -1:14.80 17:06.90 18:21.70
Carly Corsinita Capistrano Valley High (SS) -2:29.70 17:10.20 19:39.90
Isaac Nelson unattached UT -1:18.60 17:21.60 18:40.20
Bo Olsen Unattached CA -24.00 17:27.80 17:51.80
Amber Rios Colony High School (SS) -1:47.20 17:28.60 19:15.80
Morgan Jensen unattached UT -3:30.00 17:30.90 21:00.90
Aliandra Upshaw Unattached - AZ -1:52.70 17:31.90 19:24.60
Brooke Secreto Foothill Technology (SS) -3:41.80 17:42.20 21:24.00
Omar Estrada Unattached CA -22.70 17:51.40 18:14.10
Penelope Smerdon Unattached NV -2:19.20 17:51.60 20:10.80
Sierra Burror Bishop Union High School (CS) -4:13.80 17:53.10 22:06.90
Natalia Quintero Unattached CA -52.90 18:08.60 19:01.50
Madison Yen Willow Glen High School (CC) -1:47.80 18:33.00 20:20.80
Hermela ABRHA Willow Glen High School (CC) -2:17.10 18:38.90 20:56.00
Sydney Weaber Unattached CA -1:56.40 18:46.90 20:43.30
Sophia Zago Unattached CA -1:12.90 18:48.10 20:01.00
Layla Ruiz Watsonville High (CC) -31.60 18:57.80 19:29.40
Carly Zamudio Willow Glen High School (CC) -1:31.50 19:18.90 20:50.40
Rachel Winterton unattached UT -8.00 19:34.90 19:42.90