Complete Results

Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity				
#	School	Finals		
1	Laguna Beach	54.77		
2	Calvary Ch(sa)	55.11		
3	Godinez Fundamental	57.62		
4	Estancia	59.01
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity		
#	School	Finals
1	Laguna Beach	50.52
2	Costa Mesa	52.93
3	Godinez Fundamental	54.87
Event 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph		
#	School	Finals
1	Calvary Ch(sa)	47.12
2	Estancia	48.28
3	Laguna Beach	48.37
4	Godinez Fundamental	48.96
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity		
#	School	Finals
1	Godinez Fundamental	48.84
2	Calvary Ch(sa)	49.99
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity				
#	School	Finals		
1	Calvary Ch(sa)	45.3		
2	Godinez Fundamental	45.76		
--	Laguna Beach	DQ		
Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
Finals				
1	Adams,Kristi	9	Costa Mesa	05:59.2
2	Martinez,Miriam	10	Godinez Fund	06:03.2
3	Lopez,Gisela	9	Godinez Fund	06:06.3
4	Castro,Natalie	10	Godinez Fund	06:10.9
5	Finlayson,Rachel	9	Calvary Ch(s	06:11.9
6	Valdez,Gabriela	12	Godinez Fund	06:12.6
7	Schlatter,Austin	11	Laguna Beach	06:29.9
8	Villafana,Grisel	10	Estancia	06:31.0
9	Garcia,Karla	10	Godinez Fund	06:39.5
10	Bader,Emily	9	Laguna Beach	06:39.9
11	Alcala,Amanda	11	Calvary Ch(s	06:45.6
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Strickland,Natasha	10	Laguna Beach	05:21.5
2	Nokes,Mckenna	12	Laguna Beach	05:30.9
3	Vapor,Marisol	9	Godinez Fund	05:43.6
4	Strodel,Hunter	11	Costa Mesa	05:49.2
5	Friedmann,Raquel	10	Costa Mesa	05:50.4
6	Tellez,Dania	11	Godinez Fund	06:06.2
7	Radach,Sophie	11	Laguna Beach	06:06.9
8	Cahuantzi,Jessica	10	Estancia	06:08.6
9	Chapin,Mariah	10	Estancia	06:13.0
10	Finlayson,Summer	12	Calvary Ch(s	06:58.1
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
Finals				
1	Hernandez,Guillermo	10	Godinez Fund	04:59.7
2	Ambriz,Fausto	10	Godinez Fund	05:01.1
3	Ortiz,Alan	9	Godinez Fund	05:04.5
4	Moreno,Johnathan	10	Estancia	05:06.7
5	Williams,Timmy	10	Laguna Beach	05:07.3
6	Riff,Stone	9	Laguna Beach	05:08.0
7	Jones,Ryan	10	Laguna Beach	05:08.2
8	Morgan,Matt	10	Costa Mesa	05:08.3
9	Smith,Cameron	9	Costa Mesa	05:08.6
10	Acosta,Crispin	10	Godinez Fund	05:09.6
11	Kimball,Mitch	9	Laguna Beach	05:11.0
12	Tovar,Kevin	9	Laguna Beach	05:11.2
Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Diaz,Jorge	11	Godinez Fund	05:14.1
2	Hernandez,Ivan	10	Godinez Fund	05:15.9
3	Hoskins,Sam	11	Calvary Ch(s	05:23.2
4	Silva,Victor	11	Estancia	05:32.9
5	Lopez,Jovanny	11	Godinez Fund	05:40.1
6	Vapor,Anthony	11	Godinez Fund	05:43.1
7	Mcmaster,David	11	Calvary Ch(s	06:00.2
--	Fuentes,Juan	10	Godinez Fund	DQ
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
Finals				
1	Neev,Matt	11	Laguna Beach	04:29.0
2	Newton,Tommy	12	Laguna Beach	04:30.2
3	Pigden,Sean	12	Laguna Beach	04:34.5
4	Swartz,Aaron	11	Laguna Beach	04:34.7
5	Wanser,Blake	12	Calvary Ch(s	04:38.0
6	Shapero,Andrew	12	Laguna Beach	04:38.7	
7	Martin,Jorge	12	Estancia	04:40.9	
8	Mattingly,Richard	12	Laguna Beach	04:43.1	
9	White,Jeff	10	Laguna Beach	04:44.4	
10	Flores,Hugo	10	Godinez Fund	04:45.1	
11	Johnson,Jake	12	Laguna Beach	04:46.4	
12	Calderon,Luis	11	Godinez Fund	04:52.3	
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Barajas,Janette	11	Godinez Fund	17.73	2
2	Lara,Gabby	12	Calvary Ch(s	20.76	2
3	Berger,Moriah	10	Laguna Beach	20.83	2
4	Trinidad,Patricia	11	Godinez Fund	21.81	2
5	Parra,Kimberly	11	Godinez Fund	22.64	2
--	Lyster,Sylvi	10	Laguna Beach	DNF	2
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Montgomery,Lauren	10	Laguna Beach	17.71	1.2
2	Yamamoto,Kaitlyn	12	Costa Mesa	17.75	1.2
3	Truong,Bao	12	Costa Mesa	18.38	1.2
4	Schroeder,Stephanie	12	Calvary Ch(s	18.45	1.2
5	Vazquez,Kenia	11	Godinez Fund	19.09	1.2
6	Lankford,Shelby	11	Calvary Ch(s	19.54	1.2
7	Garcia,Julia	11	Estancia	19.77	1.2
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
Finals					
1	Robinson,Ben	10	Calvary Ch(s	18.32	0.9
2	Robles,Vicente	10	Godinez Fund	18.34	0.9
3	Farnes,Greg	10	Laguna Beach	18.61	0.9
4	Santamaria,Isaiah	9	Godinez Fund	19.39	0.9
5	Hunt,Alex	10	Laguna Beach	19.84	0.9
6	Olivas,Abraham	9	Godinez Fund	20.34	0.9
7	Ramirez,Alex	9	Godinez Fund	21	0.9
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Guerra,Josh	11	Calvary Ch(s	20.42	1.7
2	Aldana,Tyler	11	Calvary Ch(s	20.93	1.7
3	Diaz,Jesus	10	Godinez Fund	21.5	1.7
4	Joo,Johann	11	Calvary Ch(s	21.72	1.7
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Williams-hunter,Terry	11	Godinez Fund	15.37	1.7
2	Villegas,David	10	Godinez Fund	17.82	1.7
3	Montecino,Adam	11	Calvary Ch(s	18.05	1.7
4	Hartman,Chad	12	Calvary Ch(s	19.35	1.7
5	Sudbeck,Patrick	11	Costa Mesa	19.91	1.7
6	Jackson,Charles	12	Laguna Beach	27.72	1.7
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
Finals				
1	Duron,Dani	10	Calvary Ch(s	01:07.7
2	Guzman,Yulismairi	10	Godinez Fund	01:08.2
3	Rios,Sbeidy	9	Estancia	01:09.8
4	Urquiza,Noemi	9	Godinez Fund	01:10.0
5	Carlson,April	9	Laguna Beach	01:10.1
6	Chapman,Melissa	9	Laguna Beach	01:10.1
7	Sosa,Monica	9	Godinez Fund	01:11.0
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Daley,Jennifer	9	Costa Mesa	01:00.7
2	Good,Man,Jesse	12	Laguna Beach	01:01.5
3	Chapin,Mariah	10	Estancia	01:03.0
4	Kempler,Alex	11	Laguna Beach	01:05.8
5	Fuentes,Sandra	11	Godinez Fund	01:06.2
6	Toma,Tori	10	Laguna Beach	01:08.0
7	Mosso,Jocelyn	11	Estancia	01:21.8
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Eaves,Zeb	10	Calvary Ch(s	55.74
2	Martinez,Michael	9	Godinez Fund	56.44
3	Redding-kaufman,Adam	10	Laguna Beach	57.42
4	Chontal,Jonathon	10	Godinez Fund	59.31
5	Florido,Christian	9	Estancia	59.79
6	Rodriguez,Miguel	10	Godinez Fund	01:00.6
7	Martinez,Felix	9	Godinez Fund	01:01.1
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Sanchez,Francisco	12	Godinez Fund	58.64
2	Rosales,Chris	10	Godinez Fund	59.41
3	Delarosa,Gerardo	9	Godinez Fund	01:01.5
4	Jimenez,Jose	9	Godinez Fund	01:02.8
5	Tellez,Javier	9	Godinez Fund	01:03.3
6	Cifuentes,Guillermo	9	Godinez Fund	01:03.6
7	Garcia,Jesus	9	Godinez Fund	01:03.8
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Ready,Will	10	Godinez Fund	51.44
2	Linkletter,Brett	12	Laguna Beach	51.78
3	Stanton,Taylor	12	Calvary Ch(s	52.57
4	Wheeler,Alex	11	Laguna Beach	53.13
5	Hilen,Jase	10	Laguna Beach	53.97
6	Nichols,Tyler	9	Laguna Beach	54.14
7	Herrera,Anthony	10	Godinez Fund	54.8
8	Gyorgy,William	11	Costa Mesa	55.83
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Patterson,Tiana	9	Calvary Ch(s	13.57	0.2
2	Jonus,Hannah	10	Laguna Beach	14.16	0.2
3	Woo,Sarah	10	Calvary Ch(s	14.33	0.2
4	Kahn,Taylor	10	Laguna Beach	14.37	0.2
5	Berger,Moriah	10	Laguna Beach	14.38	0.2
6	Bowman,Tori	11	Calvary Ch(s	14.67	0.2
7	Link,Hana	12	Laguna Beach	14.72	0.2
8	Barnes,Tori	10	Laguna Beach	14.86	0.2
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Lankford,Madison	9	Calvary Ch(s	13.01	NWI
2	Degarmo,Alexsandra	12	Laguna Beach	13.2	NWI
3	Gardilcic,Christina	12	Laguna Beach	13.38	NWI
4	Merchant,Marisa	10	Laguna Beach	13.44	NWI
5	Seyster,Sabina	12	Laguna Beach	13.64	NWI
6	Saucedo,Alyssa	10	Godinez Fund	14.24	NWI
7	French,Christa	11	Laguna Beach	14.26	NWI
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Murtha,Robert	9	Estancia	12.08	1.2
2	Pollack,Trent	10	Calvary Ch(s	12.51	1.2
3	Belyea,Gordon	10	Laguna Beach	12.58	1.2
4	Kahn,Ben	10	Laguna Beach	12.82	1.2
5	Wright,Jacri	9	Estancia	12.93	1.2
6	Sadler,George	9	Laguna Beach	13.17	1.2
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Macbeath,Brennan	10	Calvary Ch(s	12.79	0.7
2	Demircioglu,Huseyin	11	Godinez Fund	12.8	0.7
3	Mercado,Arturo	11	Godinez Fund	13.19	0.7
4	Haverstick,Conner	9	Calvary Ch(s	13.42	0.7
5	Avila,David	10	Godinez Fund	14.02	0.7
6	Lopez,Eddy	10	Godinez Fund	14.25	0.7
7	Sanchez,Luis	9	Godinez Fund	15.97	0.7
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Olvera,Leonardo	11	Godinez Fund	11.8	0.1
2	Frenzel,Kyle	12	Calvary Ch(s	11.82	0.1
3	Mayers,Christian	12	Calvary Ch(s	12.1	0.1
4	Penny,Norton	10	Laguna Beach	12.11	0.1
5	Prescott,Teddy	11	Calvary Ch(s	12.33	0.1
6	Cahua,Jason	11	Costa Mesa	12.34	0.1
7	Rivas,Nelson	10	Godinez Fund	12.34	0.1
8	Elghanayan,Nicolai	9	Laguna Beach	12.47	0.1
Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Duron,Dani	10	Calvary Ch(s	02:42.3	
2	Gomez,Angie	9	Godinez Fund	02:43.8
3	Adams,Kristi	9	Costa Mesa	02:43.8
4	Vazquez,Azahalea	9	Godinez Fund	02:46.0
5	Valdez,Gabriela	12	Godinez Fund	02:49.5
6	Schlatter,Austin	11	Laguna Beach	02:55.0
7	Young,Rachel	9	Laguna Beach	02:58.0
8	Alvarado,Jocelyn	10	Godinez Fund	03:02.2
9	Trejo,Cynthia	11	Godinez Fund	03:03.5
10	Alcala,Amanda	11	Calvary Ch(s	03:04.2
11	Villafana,Grisel	10	Estancia	03:08.6
12	Bader,Emily	9	Laguna Beach	03:09.5
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Castro,Dana	9	Godinez Fund	02:33.5
2	Strodel,Hunter	11	Costa Mesa	02:34.4
3	Garcia,Erika	10	Estancia	02:36.4
4	Tellez,Dania	11	Godinez Fund	02:44.2
5	Good,Man,Jesse	12	Laguna Beach	02:47.6
6	Cahuantzi,Jessica	10	Estancia	02:58.2
7	Mosso,Jocelyn	11	Estancia	03:28.5
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
Finals				
1	Hernandez,Guillermo	10	Godinez Fund	02:18.0
2	Perez,Eric	10	Godinez Fund	02:18.3
3	Robles,Eddie	9	Godinez Fund	02:18.4
4	Hernandez,Adrian	9	Godinez Fund	02:25.2
5	Austin,Nick	10	Laguna Beach	02:26.5
6	Ortiz,Alan	9	Godinez Fund	02:27.7
7	Tovar,Kevin	9	Laguna Beach	02:28.0
8	Moreno,Johnathan	10	Estancia	02:29.3
9	Lovell,Sean	9	Costa Mesa	02:29.7
10	Correa,Brent	9	Calvary Ch(s	02:33.5
11	Smith,Cameron	9	Costa Mesa	02:33.8
Event 29 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Hernandez,Ivan	10	Godinez Fund	02:22.6
2	Hoskins,Sam	11	Calvary Ch(s	02:25.0
3	Silva,Victor	11	Estancia	02:25.6
4	Vapor,Anthony	11	Godinez Fund	02:30.9
5	Lopez,Jovanny	11	Godinez Fund	02:36.2
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Pigden,Sean	12	Laguna Beach	02:02.7
2	Newton,Tommy	12	Laguna Beach	02:03.9
3	Martin,Jorge	12	Estancia	02:04.3
4	Blackwell,Robert	10	Costa Mesa	02:04.3
5	Young,Alex	12	Laguna Beach	02:06.1
6	Robles,Juan	11	Godinez Fund	02:09.8
7	Heyer,Gabriel	11	Calvary Ch(s	02:12.0
8	Johnson,Jake	12	Laguna Beach	02:12.3
9	Soto,Alan	11	Estancia	02:14.4
10	Carrizal,Jorge	11	Estancia	02:18.2
11	Toro,Alec	11	Laguna Beach	02:21.8
Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Barajas,Janette	11	Godinez Fund	50.95
2	Jonus,Hannah	10	Laguna Beach	53.21
3	Berger,Moriah	10	Laguna Beach	53.74
4	Lara,Gabby	12	Calvary Ch(s	57.69
5	Trinidad,Patricia	11	Godinez Fund	58.5
6	Lyster,Sylvi	10	Laguna Beach	58.99
7	Parra,Kimberly	11	Godinez Fund	59.07
Event 32 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
Finals				
1	Yamamoto,Kaitlyn	12	Costa Mesa	48.07
2	Guido,Diana	10	Estancia	49.78
3	Montgomery,Lauren	10	Laguna Beach	50.22
4	Vazquez,Kenia	11	Godinez Fund	53.12
5	Witter,Rachel	9	Costa Mesa	55.11
6	Schroeder,Stephanie	12	Calvary Ch(s	55.69
7	Lankford,Shelby	11	Calvary Ch(s	57.69
8	Truong,Bao	12	Costa Mesa	58.08
Event 33 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Farnes,Greg	10	Laguna Beach	45.69
2	Robinson,Ben	10	Calvary Ch(s	46.67
3	Robles,Vicente	10	Godinez Fund	46.99
4	Vasquez,Roman	10	Calvary Ch(s	47.07
5	Santamaria,Isaiah	9	Godinez Fund	48.85
6	Olivas,Abraham	9	Godinez Fund	49.16
--	Williams,Malcolm	9	Estancia	DNF
Event 34 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Bello,Fernando	10	Godinez Fund	48.55
2	Joo,Johann	11	Calvary Ch(s	49.93
3	Aldana,Tyler	11	Calvary Ch(s	52.14
4	Jimenez,Jose	9	Godinez Fund	53.44
5	Delarosa,Gerardo	9	Godinez Fund	53.76
6	Tellez,Javier	9	Godinez Fund	54.97
7	Rosales,Chris	10	Godinez Fund	56.12
8	Garcia,Jesus	9	Godinez Fund	56.28
Event 35 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Frenzel,Kyle	12	Calvary Ch(s	42.33
2	Sandoval,Richard	12	Godinez Fund	43.71	
3	Montecino,Adam	11	Calvary Ch(s	45.01	
4	Jackson,Charles	12	Laguna Beach	45.08	
5	Hartman,Chad	12	Calvary Ch(s	45.52	
6	Villegas,David	10	Godinez Fund	48.12	
7	Guillen,Luis	11	Godinez Fund	48.14	
8	Sudbeck,Patrick	11	Costa Mesa	48.92	
Event 36 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Patterson,Tiana	9	Calvary Ch(s	28.8	NWI
2	Kahn,Taylor	10	Laguna Beach	29.53	NWI
3	Chapman,Melissa	9	Laguna Beach	30.34	NWI
4	Bowman,Tori	11	Calvary Ch(s	30.54	NWI
5	Carlson,April	9	Laguna Beach	30.56	NWI
6	Garcia,Victoria	9	Godinez Fund	30.58	NWI
7	Vasquez,Marissa	10	Calvary Ch(s	30.88	NWI
8	Guzman,Yulismairi	10	Godinez Fund	31.29	NWI
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Lankford,Madison	9	Calvary Ch(s	26.28	NWI
2	Degarmo,Alexsandra	12	Laguna Beach	27.01	NWI
3	Merchant,Marisa	10	Laguna Beach	27.02	NWI
4	Gardilcic,Christina	12	Laguna Beach	27.41	NWI
5	Saucedo,Alyssa	10	Godinez Fund	28.86	NWI
6	Fuentes,Sandra	11	Godinez Fund	30.33	NWI
7	Prawl,Selina	10	Godinez Fund	30.96	NWI
8	Garcia,Betsy	11	Costa Mesa	32.2	NWI
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Eaves,Zeb	10	Calvary Ch(s	23.86	NWI
2	Killough,Daniel	9	Calvary Ch(s	24.76	NWI
3	Murtha,Robert	9	Estancia	24.98	NWI
4	Belyea,Gordon	10	Laguna Beach	25.9	NWI
5	Skinfill,Kylan	9	Laguna Beach	25.97	NWI
6	Pollack,Trent	10	Calvary Ch(s	26.29	NWI
7	Redding-kaufman,Adam	10	Laguna Beach	26.67	NWI
8	Kahn,Ben	10	Laguna Beach	26.71	NWI
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Cotter,Zac	11	Calvary Ch(s	25.06	0
2	Demircioglu,Huseyin	11	Godinez Fund	25.78	0
3	Cinco,Javier	11	Godinez Fund	25.91	0
4	Mercado,Arturo	11	Godinez Fund	27.01	0
5	Sanchez,Francisco	12	Godinez Fund	27.28	0
6	Macbeath,Brennan	10	Calvary Ch(s	28.32	0
7	Cifuentes,Guillermo	9	Godinez Fund	29.17	0
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Stroble,Jordan	12	Calvary Ch(s	22.99	0
2	Olvera,Leonardo	11	Godinez Fund	23.42	0
3	Stanton,Taylor	12	Calvary Ch(s	23.75	0
4	Penny,Norton	10	Laguna Beach	24.06	0
5	Infranca,Gordan	11	Calvary Ch(s	24.6	0
6	Ready,Will	10	Godinez Fund	25.25	0
Event 42 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Strickland,Natasha	10	Laguna Beach	11:45.2	
2	Nokes,Mckenna	12	Laguna Beach	11:56.4	
3	Savage,Carly	11	Laguna Beach	12:25.1	
4	Garcia,Erika	10	Estancia	12:34.2	
5	Clark,Grace	9	Laguna Beach	12:37.7	
6	Vapor,Marisol	9	Godinez Fund	13:03.1	
7	Friedmann,Raquel	10	Costa Mesa	13:05.1	
8	Radach,Sophie	11	Laguna Beach	13:47.1	
Event 45 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Neev,Matt	11	Laguna Beach	09:32.9
2	Hofmeister,Blake	12	Laguna Beach	09:48.1
3	Penaloza,Jose	9	Godinez Fund	10:01.2
4	Newton,Tommy	12	Laguna Beach	10:19.1
5	Shapero,Andrew	12	Laguna Beach	10:23.2
6	Wanser,Blake	12	Calvary Ch(s	10:24.5
7	Calderon,Luis	11	Godinez Fund	10:27.6
8	Mattingly,Richard	12	Laguna Beach	10:29.5
9	Swartz,Aaron	11	Laguna Beach	10:38.4
10	Vera,Ignacio	12	Costa Mesa	10:59.1
11	White,Jeff	10	Laguna Beach	11:05.0
12	Johnson,Jake	12	Laguna Beach	11:05.5
13	Young,Alex	12	Laguna Beach	11:32.0
Event 46 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity				
#	School	Finals
1	Godinez Fundamental	05:01.8
--	Calvary Ch(sa)	FS
Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity		
#	School	Finals
1	Costa Mesa	04:18.2
2	Laguna Beach	04:25.2
3	Godinez Fundamental	04:38.8
4	Estancia	04:55.1
Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph		
#	School	Finals
1	Calvary Ch(sa)	03:45.3
2	Godinez Fundamental	03:47.6
3	Estancia	04:07.5
Event 49 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity		
#	School	Finals
1	Godinez Fundamental	04:08.5		
2	Calvary Ch(sa)	04:12.8		
Event 50 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity				
#	School	Finals		
1	Calvary Ch(sa)	03:33.9		
2	Godinez Fundamental	03:34.0		
3	Laguna Beach	03:35.3		
4	Costa Mesa	03:45.5		
5	Estancia	03:59.1		
Event 51 Boys High Jump Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Stroble,Jordan	12	Calvary Ch(s	5-10.00
2	Daley,Luke	11	Costa Mesa	5-08.00
3	Williams-hunter,Terry	11	Godinez Fund	5-06.00
4	Rambo,Arthur	12	Calvary Ch(s	5-04.00
5	Guillen,Luis	11	Godinez Fund	5-02.00
6	Hryn,Ben	9	Laguna Beach	5-02.00	
7	Jackson,Charles	12	Laguna Beach	5-00.00	
7	Hartman,Chad	12	Calvary Ch(s	5-00.00	
7	Masukawa,Alex	12	Laguna Beach	5-00.00	
--	Herrera,Anthony	10	Godinez Fund	NH	
Event 52 Boys Pole Vault Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Gaddis,John	11	Calvary Ch(s	9-00.00	
--	Pocket,Adam	12	Calvary Ch(s	NH	
Event 53 Boys Long Jump Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Linkletter,Brett	12	Laguna Beach	21-04.00	NWI
2	Williams-hunter,Terry	11	Godinez Fund	20-08.00	NWI
3	Infranca,Gordan	11	Calvary Ch(s	19-03.00	NWI
4	Leonard,Drake	11	Costa Mesa	19-00.50	NWI
5	Murata,Justin	11	Costa Mesa	18-06.50	NWI
6	Masukawa,Alex	12	Laguna Beach	18-02.50	NWI
7	Bevilaqua,Nicholas	10	Laguna Beach	17-06.50	NWI
8	Demircioglu,Izzet	12	Godinez Fund	17-04.50	NWI
9	Tetsuka,Donovan	10	Laguna Beach	17-04.25	NWI
10	Rambo,Arthur	12	Calvary Ch(s	16-08.50	NWI
11	Rivas,Nelson	10	Godinez Fund	16-08.00	NWI
12	Prescott,Teddy	11	Calvary Ch(s	16-06.75	NWI
Event 54 Boys Triple Jump Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Williams-hunter,Terry	11	Godinez Fund	41-11.25	NWI
2	Linkletter,Brett	12	Laguna Beach	40-01.75	NWI
3	Masukawa,Alex	12	Laguna Beach	37-08.00	NWI
4	Infranca,Gordan	11	Calvary Ch(s	37-03.75	NWI
5	Gyorgy,William	11	Costa Mesa	36-11.50	NWI
6	Bevilaqua,Nicholas	10	Laguna Beach	36-09.75	NWI
7	Flores,Marco	12	Godinez Fund	35-02.75	NWI
8	Tetsuka,Donovan	10	Laguna Beach	34-08.00	NWI
9	Demircioglu,Izzet	12	Godinez Fund	34-00.50	NWI
10	Montecino,Adam	11	Calvary Ch(s	32-03.00	NWI
11	Rambo,Arthur	12	Calvary Ch(s	29-08.00	NWI
Event 55 Boys Shot Put Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Kay,Corbin	12	Costa Mesa	45-07.00	
2	Fuentes,Santiago	12	Godinez Fund	43-09.00	
3	Delatorre,Ricky	9	Laguna Beach	42-00.00	
4	Hanson,Ben	11	Laguna Beach	39-06.00	
5	Harris,Joe	11	Godinez Fund	38-09.00	
6	Yang,Mason	12	Calvary Ch(s	38-05.50	
7	Perez,David	12	Estancia	37-11.50	
8	Ojeda,Luis	12	Estancia	34-00.50	
9	Loeza,Oscar	11	Godinez Fund	33-05.00	
10	Nunez,Jorge	11	Godinez Fund	33-02.00	
11	Habermann,Kyle	11	Costa Mesa	30-05.00
12	Pederson,Matt	11	Costa Mesa	30-02.00
13	Moya,Diego	11	Estancia	30-00.50
14	Bondoc,Luis	11	Costa Mesa	27-05.50
15	Moore,Levi	11	Calvary Ch(s	26-05.00
--	Orozco,Edgar	12	Godinez Fund	DQ
Event 56 Boys Discus Throw Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Kay,Corbin	12	Costa Mesa	130-06
2	Orozco,Edgar	12	Godinez Fund	127-03
3	Yang,Mason	12	Calvary Ch(s	125-09
4	Moya,Diego	11	Estancia	120-11
5	Perez,David	12	Estancia	116-03
6	Loeza,Oscar	11	Godinez Fund	110-00
7	Nunez,Jorge	11	Godinez Fund	103-10
8	Hanson,Ben	11	Laguna Beach	103-03
9	Harris,Joe	11	Godinez Fund	99-08
10	Delatorre,Ricky	9	Laguna Beach	90-05
11	Habermann,Kyle	11	Costa Mesa	88-01
12	Pederson,Matt	11	Costa Mesa	85-07
13	Moore,Levi	11	Calvary Ch(s	84-04
13	Bondoc,Luis	11	Costa Mesa	84-04
15	Ojeda,Luis	12	Estancia	84-03
Event 57 Girls High Jump Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Kinder,Christianne	11	Laguna Beach	5-00.00
2	Daley,Rachel	12	Costa Mesa	4-10.00
3	Daley,Jennifer	9	Costa Mesa	4-06.00
4	Gallo,Amanda	10	Laguna Beach	4-04.00
--	Reeves,Jessica	10	Godinez Fund	NH
--	Williams,Tatiana	12	Costa Mesa	NH
--	French,Christa	11	Laguna Beach	NH
--	Menkes,Alexandra	10	Laguna Beach	NH	
Event 58 Girls Pole Vault Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Yamamoto,Kaitlyn	12	Costa Mesa	9-00.00	
--	Truong,Bao	12	Costa Mesa	NH	
--	Teague,Rachel	12	Calvary Ch(s	NH	
Event 59 Girls Long Jump Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Williams,Tatiana	12	Costa Mesa	15-11.50	NWI
2	Seyster,Sabina	12	Laguna Beach	15-04.00	NWI
3	Vazquez,Kenia	11	Godinez Fund	15-01.50	NWI
3	Winn,Kate	12	Laguna Beach	15-01.50	NWI
5	Witter,Rachel	9	Costa Mesa	14-08.50	NWI
6	Writer,Emily	11	Laguna Beach	14-00.00	NWI
7	Schroeder,Stephanie	12	Calvary Ch(s	13-10.75	NWI
8	French,Christa	11	Laguna Beach	13-06.50	NWI
9	Knapp,Sam	9	Laguna Beach	13-04.00	NWI
10	Guerra,Cynthia	11	Godinez Fund	13-01.25	NWI
Event 60 Girls Triple Jump Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Williams,Tatiana	12	Costa Mesa	34-00.00	NWI
2	Seyster,Sabina	12	Laguna Beach	30-09.50	NWI
3	French,Christa	11	Laguna Beach	30-06.50	NWI
4	Daley,Rachel	12	Costa Mesa	30-06.00	NWI
5	Vazquez,Kenia	11	Godinez Fund	29-02.00	NWI
6	Truong,Bao	12	Costa Mesa	28-02.25	NWI
7	Guerra,Cynthia	11	Godinez Fund	28-02.00	NWI
8	Schroeder,Stephanie	12	Calvary Ch(s	27-09.00	NWI
9	Winn,Kate	12	Laguna Beach	27-02.50	NWI
10	Knapp,Sam	9	Laguna Beach	26-00.00	NWI
Event 61 Girls Shot Put Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Garner,Samantha	11	Laguna Beach	31-01.00
2	Lay,Catalina	11	Costa Mesa	30-05.00
3	Fesli,Punua	10	Costa Mesa	29-03.00
4	Tupaailesa,Ashley	10	Costa Mesa	29-01.00
5	Writer,Emily	11	Laguna Beach	27-05.00
6	Mctague,Elizabeth	10	Costa Mesa	26-04.00
7	Perez,Maria	10	Estancia	25-01.00
8	Suarez,Evelyn	12	Godinez Fund	24-04.00
9	Wilson,Jalecia	12	Godinez Fund	23-09.00
10	Ramos,Kikey	10	Godinez Fund	23-07.00
11	Vieyra,Cecilia	11	Godinez Fund	23-00.00
12	Juarez,Tanya	11	Godinez Fund	22-09.00
13	Vivar,Wendy	11	Godinez Fund	21-01.50
14	Cahuantzi,Jessica	10	Estancia	21-01.00
Event 62 Girls Discus Throw Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Fesli,Punua	10	Costa Mesa	89-08
2	Vieyra,Cecilia	11	Godinez Fund	86-06
3	Tupaailesa,Ashley	10	Costa Mesa	86-04
4	Ramos,Kikey	10	Godinez Fund	85-08
5	Writer,Emily	11	Laguna Beach	83-04
6	Mctague,Elizabeth	10	Costa Mesa	76-01.50
7	Vivar,Wendy	11	Godinez Fund	73-11
8	Suarez,Evelyn	12	Godinez Fund	73-00.50
9	Juarez,Tanya	11	Godinez Fund	70-07
10	Lay,Catalina	11	Costa Mesa	68-03
11	Garner,Samantha	11	Laguna Beach	67-03
12	Perez,Maria	10	Estancia	63-11


Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims
Preliminaries				
1	Adams,Kristi	9	Costa Mesa	6:02.62q
2	Martinez,Miriam	10	Godinez Fund	6:18.62q
3	Castro,Natalie	10	Godinez Fund	6:22.44q
4	Lopez,Gisela	9	Godinez Fund	6:22.96q
5	Finlayson,Rachel	9	Calvary Ch(s	6:22.99q
6	Valdez,Gabriela	12	Godinez Fund	6:24.76q
7	Schlatter,Austin	11	Laguna Beach	6:33.22q
8	Villafana,Grisel	10	Estancia	6:34.06q
9	Hastings,Ali	10	Laguna Beach	6:38.68q
10	Garcia,Karla	10	Godinez Fund	6:43.70q
11	Bader,Emily	9	Laguna Beach	6:45.43q
12	Alcala,Amanda	11	Calvary Ch(s	6:47.91q
13	Trejo,Cynthia	11	Godinez Fund	06:53.7
14	Adel,Juliette	9	Calvary Ch(s	07:23.2
15	Young,Rachel	9	Laguna Beach	07:37.1
15	Kearon,Hannah	9	Calvary Ch(s	07:37.1
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph				
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims
1	Hernandez,Guillermo	10	Godinez Fund	5:00.86q
2	Ambriz,Fausto	10	Godinez Fund	5:02.54q
3	Moreno,Johnathan	10	Estancia	5:05.18q
4	Tovar,Kevin	9	Laguna Beach	5:05.47q
5	Acosta,Crispin	10	Godinez Fund	5:05.80q
6	Morgan,Matt	10	Costa Mesa	5:08.29q
7	Ortiz,Alan	9	Godinez Fund	5:10.86q
8	Jones,Ryan	10	Laguna Beach	5:12.27q
9	Smith,Cameron	9	Costa Mesa	5:15.78q
10	Riff,Stone	9	Laguna Beach	5:17.81q
11	Williams,Timmy	10	Laguna Beach	5:18.41q
12	Austin,Nick	10	Laguna Beach	5:19.57q
13	Kimball,Mitch	9	Laguna Beach	05:21.6
14	Hernandez,Adrian	9	Godinez Fund	05:25.7
15	Lovell,Sean	9	Costa Mesa	05:26.7
16	Rosete,Hector	9	Estancia	05:26.8
17	Do,Harry	10	Costa Mesa	05:28.9
18	Chavez,Caesar	10	Costa Mesa	05:29.8
19	Scherer,Ryan	9	Calvary Ch(s	05:32.8
20	Karas,Jimmy	9	Laguna Beach	05:36.0
21	Koumas,Andrew	9	Laguna Beach	06:04.6
22	Dominquez,Alx	9	Laguna Beach	06:04.6
23	Bauman,Kaleb	9	Laguna Beach	06:37.2
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims
1	Newton,Tommy	12	Laguna Beach	4:36.92q
2	Pigden,Sean	12	Laguna Beach	4:41.00q
3	Neev,Matt	11	Laguna Beach	4:37.67q
4	Wanser,Blake	12	Calvary Ch(s	4:40.38q
5	Swartz,Aaron	11	Laguna Beach	4:41.66q	
6	Martin,Jorge	12	Estancia	4:42.08q	
7	Shapero,Andrew	12	Laguna Beach	4:43.25q	
8	Flores,Hugo	10	Godinez Fund	4:44.06q	
9	Mattingly,Richard	12	Laguna Beach	4:49.61q	
10	Johnson,Jake	12	Laguna Beach	4:52.15q	
11	Calderon,Luis	11	Godinez Fund	4:54.66q	
12	White,Jeff	10	Laguna Beach	4:55.00q	
13	Davila,Michael	12	Estancia	05:03.0	
14	Vera,Ignacio	12	Costa Mesa	05:03.9	
15	Toro,Alec	11	Laguna Beach	05:05.8	
16	Heyer,Gabriel	11	Calvary Ch(s	05:08.0	
17	Chantos,Michael	10	Costa Mesa	05:32.9	
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	Wind
1	Robinson,Ben	10	Calvary Ch(s	18.61q	NWI
2	Ross,Conor	10	Laguna Beach	19.03q	NWI
3	Farnes,Greg	10	Laguna Beach	18.86q	NWI
4	Robles,Vicente	10	Godinez Fund	19.09q	NWI
5	Santamaria,Isaiah	9	Godinez Fund	19.34q	NWI
6	Hunt,Alex	10	Laguna Beach	19.62q	NWI
7	Olivas,Abraham	9	Godinez Fund	20.12q	NWI
8	Ramirez,Alex	9	Godinez Fund	20.28q	NWI
9	Pollack,Jon	9	Calvary Ch(s	21.28	NWI
10	Williams,Malcolm	9	Estancia	21.62	NWI
--	Elbaz,Stefan	10	Laguna Beach	FS	NWI
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	
1	Duron,Dani	10	Calvary Ch(s	1:07.87q	
2	Chapman,Melissa	9	Laguna Beach	1:08.60q	
3	Carlson,April	9	Laguna Beach	1:09.78q	
4	Rios,Sbeidy	9	Estancia	1:10.00q	
5	Guzman,Yulismairi	10	Godinez Fund	1:10.90q
6	Urquiza,Noemi	9	Godinez Fund	1:11.10q
7	Anderle,Nina	9	Calvary Ch(s	1:11.16q
8	Sosa,Monica	9	Godinez Fund	1:12.00q
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims
1	Daley,Jennifer	9	Costa Mesa	59.10q
2	Good,Man,Jesse	12	Laguna Beach	59.40q
3	Chapin,Mariah	10	Estancia	1:03.16q
4	Kempler,Alex	11	Laguna Beach	1:03.50q
5	Teague,Rachel	12	Calvary Ch(s	1:04.90q
6	Fuentes,Sandra	11	Godinez Fund	1:05.00q
7	Toma,Tori	10	Laguna Beach	1:07.50q
8	Mosso,Jocelyn	11	Estancia	1:10.00q
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph				
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims
1	Eaves,Zeb	10	Calvary Ch(s	54.10q
2	Martinez,Michael	9	Godinez Fund	57.00q
3	Rodriguez,Miguel	10	Godinez Fund	58.40q
4	Chontal,Jonathon	10	Godinez Fund	58.70q
4	Redding-kaufman,Adam	10	Laguna Beach	58.70q
6	Florido,Christian	9	Estancia	58.90q
7	Martinez,Felix	9	Godinez Fund	59.90q
8	Reyes,Hugo	9	Godinez Fund	1:00.30q
9	Soto,Uriel	9	Estancia	01:10.0
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims
1	Cotter,Zac	11	Calvary Ch(s	56.90q
2	Sanchez,Francisco	12	Godinez Fund	58.30q
3	Gilbert,Jesse	9	Calvary Ch(s	1:00.40q
4	Jimenez,Jose	9	Godinez Fund	1:01.10q
5	Delarosa,Gerardo	9	Godinez Fund	1:02.90q
6	Cifuentes,Guillermo	9	Godinez Fund	1:03.10q
7	Rosales,Chris	10	Godinez Fund	1:04.20q
8	Garcia,Jesus	9	Godinez Fund	1:05.10q
9	Tellez,Javier	9	Godinez Fund	01:07.8
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims
1	Linkletter,Brett	12	Laguna Beach	52.45q
2	Ready,Will	10	Godinez Fund	52.45q
3	Wheeler,Alex	11	Laguna Beach	52.93q
4	Stanton,Taylor	12	Calvary Ch(s	53.24q
5	Nichols,Tyler	9	Laguna Beach	54.29q
6	Hilen,Jase	10	Laguna Beach	55.13q
7	Manriquez,Carlos	11	Calvary Ch(s	55.78q
8	Herrera,Anthony	10	Godinez Fund	56.03q
9	Gyorgy,William	11	Costa Mesa	56.63
10	Guillen,Luis	11	Godinez Fund	57.92
11	Correa,Alec	12	Calvary Ch(s	58.05	
12	Webster,Chad	10	Costa Mesa	58.46	
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	Wind
1	Patterson,Tiana	9	Calvary Ch(s	13.74q	NWI
2	Jonus,Hannah	10	Laguna Beach	14.31q	NWI
3	Woo,Sarah	10	Calvary Ch(s	14.71q	NWI
4	Link,Hana	12	Laguna Beach	14.86q	NWI
5	Berger,Moriah	10	Laguna Beach	14.70q	NWI
6	Barnes,Tori	10	Laguna Beach	14.84q	NWI
7	Kahn,Taylor	10	Laguna Beach	14.84q	NWI
8	Bowman,Tori	11	Calvary Ch(s	14.89q	NWI
9	Vasquez,Marissa	10	Calvary Ch(s	14.97	NWI
10	Garcia,Victoria	9	Godinez Fund	15.09	NWI
11	Barnes,Teagan	10	Laguna Beach	15.25	NWI
12	Gonzalez,Martha	9	Godinez Fund	15.34	NWI
13	Kao,Serena	9	Estancia	15.35	NWI
14	Lucero,Karina	10	Godinez Fund	15.36	NWI
15	Garcia,Jacklyn	10	Estancia	15.7	NWI
16	Santos,Kassandra	9	Godinez Fund	15.85	NWI
17	Flores,Evelyn	9	Godinez Fund	16.02	NWI
18	Vasquez,Laura	10	Costa Mesa	16.12	NWI
19	De,La,Torre,Heidi	9	Godinez Fund	16.43	NWI
20	Armenta,Jennifer	9	Godinez Fund	16.54	NWI
21	Beckenridge,Chelsea	12	Laguna Beach	16.55	NWI
22	Serrano,Arely	9	Godinez Fund	17.12	NWI
23	Van,Degrift,Emily	9	Estancia	17.85	NWI
24	Uraje,Huayucaltia	10	Godinez Fund	18.37	NWI
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	Wind
1	Lankford,Madison	9	Calvary Ch(s	13.18q	NWI
2	Degarmo,Alexsandra	12	Laguna Beach	13.45q	NWI
3	Gardilcic,Christina	12	Laguna Beach	13.42q	NWI
4	Seyster,Sabina	12	Laguna Beach	13.56q	NWI
5	Merchant,Marisa	10	Laguna Beach	13.71q	NWI
6	Mccleve,Ashlyn	11	Laguna Beach	14.03q	NWI
7	French,Christa	11	Laguna Beach	14.23q	NWI
8	Saucedo,Alyssa	10	Godinez Fund	14.27q	NWI
9	Prawl,Selina	10	Godinez Fund	14.5	NWI
10	Guido,Diana	10	Estancia	14.58	NWI
11	Guerra,Cynthia	11	Godinez Fund	14.8	NWI
12	Garcia,Betsy	11	Costa Mesa	16.37	NWI
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	Wind
1	Murtha,Robert	9	Estancia	12.27q	NWI
2	Belyea,Gordon	10	Laguna Beach	12.95q	NWI
3	Kahn,Ben	10	Laguna Beach	12.94q	NWI
4	Pollack,Trent	10	Calvary Ch(s	12.96q	NWI
5	Wright,Jacri	9	Estancia	13.17q	NWI
6	Rodriquez,Javier	10	Godinez Fund	13.26q	NWI
7	Sadler,George	9	Laguna Beach	13.36q	NWI
8	Tran,Simon	9	Estancia	13.49q	NWI
9	Rodriguez,Humberto	9	Godinez Fund	13.64	NWI
10	Aguilar,Dan	10	Godinez Fund	13.71	NWI
11	Ramirez,Refugio	9	Godinez Fund	14.42	NWI
12	Nevares,Ryan	10	Laguna Beach	14.82	NWI
13	Fuentes,Edgar	10	Godinez Fund	14.84	NWI
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	Wind
1	Demircioglu,Huseyin	11	Godinez Fund	13.14q	NWI
2	Mercado,Arturo	11	Godinez Fund	13.85q	NWI
3	Macbeath,Brennan	10	Calvary Ch(s	13.71q	NWI
4	Haverstick,Conner	9	Calvary Ch(s	13.98q	NWI
5	Avila,David	10	Godinez Fund	14.64q	NWI
6	Ramirez,Luis	12	Estancia	14.81q	NWI
7	Sanchez,Luis	9	Godinez Fund	16.55q	NWI
8	Lopez,Eddy	10	Godinez Fund	17.83q	NWI
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	Wind
1	Frenzel,Kyle	12	Calvary Ch(s	11.83q	NWI
2	Penny,Norton	10	Laguna Beach	12.27q	NWI
3	Olvera,Leonardo	11	Godinez Fund	12.07q	NWI
4	Mayers,Christian	12	Calvary Ch(s	12.35q	NWI
5	Cahua,Jason	11	Costa Mesa	12.48q	NWI
6	Rivas,Nelson	10	Godinez Fund	12.56q	NWI
7	Prescott,Teddy	11	Calvary Ch(s	12.58q	NWI
8	Elghanayan,Nicolai	9	Laguna Beach	12.62q	NWI
9	Murata,Justin	11	Costa Mesa	12.71	NWI
10	Glenn,Jordan	11	Laguna Beach	12.84	NWI
11	Sudbeck,Patrick	11	Costa Mesa	13.27	NWI
12	Lopez,Enrique	11	Godinez Fund	13.29	NWI
--	Stroble,Jordan	12	Calvary Ch(s	DQ	NWI
Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	
1	Adams,Kristi	9	Costa Mesa	2:52.00q	
2	Duron,Dani	10	Calvary Ch(s	2:56.89q	
3	Valdez,Gabriela	12	Godinez Fund	2:57.16q	
4	Gomez,Angie	9	Godinez Fund	2:57.96q	
5	Vazquez,Azahalea	9	Godinez Fund	2:58.05q	
6	Schlatter,Austin	11	Laguna Beach	3:01.17q	
7	Villafana,Grisel	10	Estancia	3:01.54q	
8	Alvarado,Jocelyn	10	Godinez Fund	3:03.77q	
9	Alcala,Amanda	11	Calvary Ch(s	3:07.97q	
10	Young,Rachel	9	Laguna Beach	3:09.11q	
11	Trejo,Cynthia	11	Godinez Fund	3:09.23q	
12	Bader,Emily	9	Laguna Beach	3:10.70q	
13	Davis,Evie	9	Laguna Beach	03:16.9
14	Anderle,Nina	9	Calvary Ch(s	03:17.9
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph				
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims
1	Robles,Eddie	9	Godinez Fund	2:13.03q
2	Perez,Eric	10	Godinez Fund	2:19.89q
3	Tovar,Kevin	9	Laguna Beach	2:16.50q
4	Hernandez,Guillermo	10	Godinez Fund	2:17.10q
5	Smith,Cameron	9	Costa Mesa	2:21.26q
6	Ortiz,Alan	9	Godinez Fund	2:22.61q
7	Hernandez,Adrian	9	Godinez Fund	2:22.67q
8	Austin,Nick	10	Laguna Beach	2:22.73q
9	Moreno,Johnathan	10	Estancia	2:26.82q
10	Lovell,Sean	9	Costa Mesa	2:28.16q
11	Gardner,Kieth	9	Laguna Beach	2:29.11q
12	Correa,Brent	9	Calvary Ch(s	2:29.77q
13	Thai,Matt	10	Costa Mesa	02:30.8
14	Koumas,Andrew	9	Laguna Beach	02:33.7
15	Chavez,Caesar	10	Costa Mesa	02:35.2
16	Soto,Uriel	9	Estancia	02:46.3
17	Karas,Jimmy	9	Laguna Beach	02:46.4
18	Dominquez,Alx	9	Laguna Beach	02:46.6
Event 32 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims
1	Yamamoto,Kaitlyn	12	Costa Mesa	50.19q
2	Guido,Diana	10	Estancia	50.30q
3	Montgomery,Lauren	10	Laguna Beach	50.53q
4	Vazquez,Kenia	11	Godinez Fund	53.79q
5	Witter,Rachel	9	Costa Mesa	54.07q
6	Schroeder,Stephanie	12	Calvary Ch(s	54.75q
7	Truong,Bao	12	Costa Mesa	55.45q
8	Lankford,Shelby	11	Calvary Ch(s	55.47q
9	Garcia,Julia	11	Estancia	56.41
Event 33 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph				
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims
1	Robles,Vicente	10	Godinez Fund	46.98q
2	Robinson,Ben	10	Calvary Ch(s	47.92q
3	Vasquez,Roman	10	Calvary Ch(s	48.41q
4	Farnes,Greg	10	Laguna Beach	47.57q
5	Santamaria,Isaiah	9	Godinez Fund	48.51q
6	Olivas,Abraham	9	Godinez Fund	49.21q
7	Williams,Malcolm	9	Estancia	49.77q
8	Ross,Conor	10	Laguna Beach	50.86q
9	Ramirez,Alex	9	Godinez Fund	51.16
10	Pollack,Jon	9	Calvary Ch(s	52.24
11	Hunt,Alex	10	Laguna Beach	52.66
12	Chontal,Jonathon	10	Godinez Fund	53.02
13	Fuentes,Edgar	10	Godinez Fund	56.76
--	Elbaz,Stefan	10	Laguna Beach	DQ
Event 34 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims
1	Aldana,Tyler	11	Calvary Ch(s	50.30q
2	Joo,Johann	11	Calvary Ch(s	50.60q
3	Bello,Fernando	10	Godinez Fund	52.00q
4	Jimenez,Jose	9	Godinez Fund	54.00q
4	Tellez,Javier	9	Godinez Fund	54.00q
6	Delarosa,Gerardo	9	Godinez Fund	55.00q
7	Rosales,Chris	10	Godinez Fund	56.00q
7	Garcia,Jesus	9	Godinez Fund	56.00q
Event 35 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims
1	Sandoval,Richard	12	Godinez Fund	42.80q
2	Frenzel,Kyle	12	Calvary Ch(s	45.08q
3	Montecino,Adam	11	Calvary Ch(s	46.10q
4	Hartman,Chad	12	Calvary Ch(s	46.40q	
5	Villegas,David	10	Godinez Fund	46.70q	
6	Jackson,Charles	12	Laguna Beach	46.90q	
7	Guillen,Luis	11	Godinez Fund	49.30q	
8	Sudbeck,Patrick	11	Costa Mesa	50.00q	
Event 36 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	Wind
1	Patterson,Tiana	9	Calvary Ch(s	29.16q	NWI
2	Kahn,Taylor	10	Laguna Beach	30.44q	NWI
3	Vasquez,Marissa	10	Calvary Ch(s	30.67q	NWI
4	Chapman,Melissa	9	Laguna Beach	30.89q	NWI
5	Carlson,April	9	Laguna Beach	30.83q	NWI
6	Bowman,Tori	11	Calvary Ch(s	30.87q	NWI
7	Garcia,Victoria	9	Godinez Fund	30.97q	NWI
8	Guzman,Yulismairi	10	Godinez Fund	31.36q	NWI
9	Rios,Sbeidy	9	Estancia	31.45	NWI
10	Lucero,Karina	10	Godinez Fund	31.55	NWI
11	Sosa,Monica	9	Godinez Fund	32.14	NWI
12	Gonzalez,Martha	9	Godinez Fund	32.22	NWI
13	Kao,Serena	9	Estancia	32.46	NWI
14	Garcia,Jacklyn	10	Estancia	32.84	NWI
15	Flores,Evelyn	9	Godinez Fund	32.91	NWI
16	Urquiza,Noemi	9	Godinez Fund	33.22	NWI
17	De,La,Torre,Heidi	9	Godinez Fund	33.61	NWI
18	Vasquez,Laura	10	Costa Mesa	33.63	NWI
19	Adel,Juliette	9	Calvary Ch(s	33.83	NWI
20	Santos,Kassandra	9	Godinez Fund	33.88	NWI
21	Armenta,Jennifer	9	Godinez Fund	34.06	NWI
22	Serrano,Arely	9	Godinez Fund	35.05	NWI
23	Kearon,Hannah	9	Calvary Ch(s	36.7	NWI
24	Van,Degrift,Emily	9	Estancia	37.39	NWI
25	Uraje,Huayucaltia	10	Godinez Fund	39.03	NWI
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	Wind
1	Lankford,Madison	9	Calvary Ch(s	25.59q	NWI
2	Merchant,Marisa	10	Laguna Beach	27.25q	NWI
3	Degarmo,Alexsandra	12	Laguna Beach	26.90q	NWI
4	Saucedo,Alyssa	10	Godinez Fund	28.20q	NWI
5	Gardilcic,Christina	12	Laguna Beach	28.50q	NWI
6	Prawl,Selina	10	Godinez Fund	30.90q	NWI
7	Fuentes,Sandra	11	Godinez Fund	31.10q	NWI
8	Garcia,Betsy	11	Costa Mesa	33.00q	NWI
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	Wind
1	Eaves,Zeb	10	Calvary Ch(s	24.42q	NWI
2	Murtha,Robert	9	Estancia	24.79q	NWI
3	Killough,Daniel	9	Calvary Ch(s	25.25q	NWI
4	Pollack,Trent	10	Calvary Ch(s	26.09q	NWI
5	Belyea,Gordon	10	Laguna Beach	26.34q	NWI
6	Kahn,Ben	10	Laguna Beach	26.34q	NWI
7	Skinfill,Kylan	9	Laguna Beach	26.47q	NWI
8	Redding-kaufman,Adam	10	Laguna Beach	26.80q	NWI
9	Thai,Matt	10	Costa Mesa	27.05	NWI
10	Rodriguez,Miguel	10	Godinez Fund	27.07	NWI
11	Wright,Jacri	9	Estancia	27.07	NWI
12	Florido,Christian	9	Estancia	27.32	NWI
13	Sadler,George	9	Laguna Beach	27.35	NWI
14	Aguilar,Dan	10	Godinez Fund	28.52	NWI
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	Wind
1	Cotter,Zac	11	Calvary Ch(s	25.70q	NWI
2	Cinco,Javier	11	Godinez Fund	26.55q	NWI
3	Demircioglu,Huseyin	11	Godinez Fund	26.56q	NWI
4	Mercado,Arturo	11	Godinez Fund	26.87q	NWI
5	Sanchez,Francisco	12	Godinez Fund	27.70q	NWI
6	Macbeath,Brennan	10	Calvary Ch(s	28.52q	NWI
7	Cifuentes,Guillermo	9	Godinez Fund	29.71q	NWI
8	Ramirez,Luis	12	Estancia	30.67q	NWI
9	Avila,David	10	Godinez Fund	31.66	NWI
10	Sanchez,Luis	9	Godinez Fund	33.41	NWI
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Prelims	Wind
1	Stroble,Jordan	12	Calvary Ch(s	23.05q	NWI
2	Stanton,Taylor	12	Calvary Ch(s	23.62q	NWI
3	Olvera,Leonardo	11	Godinez Fund	23.73q	NWI
4	Wheeler,Alex	11	Laguna Beach	23.75q	NWI
5	Penny,Norton	10	Laguna Beach	24.37q	NWI
6	Prescott,Teddy	11	Calvary Ch(s	24.40q	NWI
7	Ready,Will	10	Godinez Fund	24.49q	NWI
8	Infranca,Gordan	11	Calvary Ch(s	24.75q	NWI
9	Rivas,Nelson	10	Godinez Fund	24.85	NWI
10	Mayers,Christian	12	Calvary Ch(s	25.16	NWI
11	Elghanayan,Nicolai	9	Laguna Beach	25.29	NWI
12	Glenn,Jordan	11	Laguna Beach	25.5	NWI
13	Soto,Alan	11	Estancia	26.22	NWI
14	Webster,Chad	10	Costa Mesa	26.24	NWI
15	Sudbeck,Patrick	11	Costa Mesa	27.21	NWI
--	Vo,Vince	11	Costa Mesa	DNF	NWI
Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Martinez,Miriam	10	Godinez Fund	13:21.5	
2	Lopez,Gisela	9	Godinez Fund	13:38.6	
3	Castro,Natalie	10	Godinez Fund	13:50.5	
4	Garcia,Karla	10	Godinez Fund	15:33.7	
5	Trejo,Cynthia	11	Godinez Fund	16:48.2	
--	Finlayson,Rachel	9	Calvary Ch(s	FS	
Event 43 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Ambriz,Fausto	10	Godinez Fund	10:56.9
2	Hernandez,Guillermo	10	Godinez Fund	11:01.0
3	Acosta,Crispin	10	Godinez Fund	11:13.8
4	Morgan,Matt	10	Costa Mesa	11:17.7
5	Ortiz,Alan	9	Godinez Fund	11:24.3
6	Kimball,Mitch	9	Laguna Beach	11:40.0
7	Rosete,Hector	9	Estancia	11:41.7
8	Williams,Timmy	10	Laguna Beach	11:58.4
9	Jones,Ryan	10	Laguna Beach	12:08.8
10	Riff,Stone	9	Laguna Beach	12:18.8
11	Do,Harry	10	Costa Mesa	12:23.8
12	Scherer,Ryan	9	Calvary Ch(s	12:27.0
13	Correa,Brent	9	Calvary Ch(s	13:28.2
14	Bauman,Kaleb	9	Laguna Beach	14:41.1
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Diaz,Jorge	11	Godinez Fund	11:26.1	
2	Fuentes,Juan	10	Godinez Fund	11:44.9	
Event 63 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Van-thof,Mitchell	12	Calvary Ch(s	4-08.00	
2	Avila,David	10	Godinez Fund	4-06.00	
Event 65 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Diaz,Jesus	10	Godinez Fund	15-08.75	NWI
2	Van-thof,Mitchell	12	Calvary Ch(s	13-02.50	NWI
3	Avila,David	10	Godinez Fund	12-08.50	NWI
Event 66 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Diaz,Jesus	10	Godinez Fund	32-02.00	NWI
2	Aldana,Tyler	11	Calvary Ch(s	28-11.25	NWI
3	Van-thof,Mitchell	12	Calvary Ch(s	25-07.50	NWI
Event 67 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Tempraseut,Derrek	12	Godinez Fund	33-06.00	
2	Ruiz,Juan	11	Godinez Fund	33-00.50	
3	Perez,Edson	11	Estancia	32-06.00	
4	Penaloza,Alfredo	10	Godinez Fund	30-00.00	
5	Martinez,Beau	12	Laguna Beach	28-03.00	
6	Herrera,Elvin	12	Estancia	22-03.00	
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Perez,Edson	11	Estancia	99-00	
2	Penaloza,Alfredo	10	Godinez Fund	98-01	
3	Ruiz,Juan	11	Godinez Fund	92-08	
4	Tempraseut,Derrek	12	Godinez Fund	88-10.50	
5	Martinez,Beau	12	Laguna Beach	75-07.50	
6	Herrera,Elvin	12	Estancia	61-00	
Event 69 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Martinez,Michael	9	Godinez Fund	4-10.00	
2	Olivas,Abraham	9	Godinez Fund	4-08.00	
3	Sandefer,Jacob	10	Estancia	4-06.00	
4	Luna,Jason	10	Calvary Ch(s	4-04.00	
Event 71 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Rodriquez,Javier	10	Godinez Fund	16-10.50	NWI
2	Crowl,Avery	9	Laguna Beach	16-05.75	NWI
3	Skinfill,Kylan	9	Laguna Beach	15-09.00	NWI
4	Fuentes,Edgar	10	Godinez Fund	15-08.50	NWI
5	Santamaria,Isaiah	9	Godinez Fund	15-06.00	NWI
6	Rodriguez,Humberto	9	Godinez Fund	15-03.00	NWI
7	Sandefer,Jacob	10	Estancia	14-07.00	NWI
8	Robinson,Ben	10	Calvary Ch(s	14-06.00	NWI
9	Luna,Jason	10	Calvary Ch(s	13-11.00	NWI
10	Pollack,Jon	9	Calvary Ch(s	13-00.00	NWI
Event 72 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Rodriquez,Javier	10	Godinez Fund	36-00.00	NWI
2	Martinez,Michael	9	Godinez Fund	35-07.00	NWI
3	Crowl,Avery	9	Laguna Beach	34-11.25	NWI
4	Killough,Daniel	9	Calvary Ch(s	34-05.25	NWI
5	Skinfill,Kylan	9	Laguna Beach	33-04.25	NWI
6	Olivas,Abraham	9	Godinez Fund	31-07.50	NWI
7	Rodriguez,Humberto	9	Godinez Fund	29-05.25	NWI
Event 73 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Zepeda,Jose	10	Godinez Fund	36-02.00	
2	Avalos,Vidal	10	Godinez Fund	35-09.00
3	Garcia,Josue	10	Godinez Fund	33-10.00
4	Kirkbride,Evan	9	Laguna Beach	30-10.00
5	Barajas,Fernando	10	Estancia	30-08.00
6	Guadarrama,Jonathan	9	Godinez Fund	30-01.00
7	Olivares,Juan	9	Godinez Fund	29-11.00
8	Garcia,Jack	9	Laguna Beach	27-08.00
9	James,Daniel	10	Calvary Ch(s	25-03.00
10	Martinez,A	9	Laguna Beach	23-08.00
Event 74 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Avalos,Vidal	10	Godinez Fund	98-07
2	Garcia,Josue	10	Godinez Fund	90-03
3	Kirkbride,Evan	9	Laguna Beach	89-00.50
4	Zepeda,Jose	10	Godinez Fund	81-01.50
5	Guadarrama,Jonathan	9	Godinez Fund	80-10
6	Barajas,Fernando	10	Estancia	75-10	
7	Olivares,Juan	9	Godinez Fund	73-07	
8	Vasquez,Roman	10	Calvary Ch(s	73-05	
9	Garcia,Jack	9	Laguna Beach	69-07	
10	James,Daniel	10	Calvary Ch(s	63-03	
11	Martinez,A	9	Laguna Beach	59-05	
Event 75 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Parra,Kimberly	11	Godinez Fund	4-04.00	
2	Day,Kelsey	11	Laguna Beach	4-02.00	
3	Lopez,Camille	10	Laguna Beach	4-02.00	
4	Montgomey,Lauren	10	Laguna Beach	4-00.00	
5	Finlayson,Rachel	9	Calvary Ch(s	3-08.00	
--	Akiyoshi,Rebekah	9	Calvary Ch(s	NH	
Event 77 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Barajas,Janette	11	Godinez Fund	13-04.00	NWI
2	Woo,Sarah	10	Calvary Ch(s	13-03.50	NWI
3	Cowie,Lola	9	Laguna Beach	13-02.25	NWI
4	Link,Hana	12	Laguna Beach	13-02.00	NWI
5	Hester,Eva	11	Laguna Beach	12-01.00	NWI
6	Kao,Serena	9	Estancia	11-05.75	NWI
7	Akiyoshi,Rebekah	9	Calvary Ch(s	11-02.00	NWI
Event 78 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Cowie,Lola	9	Laguna Beach	27-02.25	NWI
2	Barajas,Janette	11	Godinez Fund	25-11.75	NWI
Event 79 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Turner,Tiffani	10	Estancia	22-01.00	
2	Hernandez,Alejandra	10	Godinez Fund	21-02.00	
3	Tovar,Brenda	9	Godinez Fund	20-07.00	
4	Lopez,Jasmine	10	Estancia	19-10.00
5	Sanchez,Jocelyn	10	Estancia	19-04.00
6	Cuadros,Carol	10	Godinez Fund	19-03.00
7	Carias,Catherine	9	Godinez Fund	18-04.00
8	De,La,Cruz,Brenda	9	Godinez Fund	16-09.00
Event 80 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Hernandez,Alejandra	10	Godinez Fund	64-03
2	Tovar,Brenda	9	Godinez Fund	63-06
3	Cuadros,Carol	10	Godinez Fund	62-04
4	Turner,Tiffani	10	Estancia	57-01.50
5	Lopez,Jasmine	10	Estancia	56-00.50
6	Sanchez,Jocelyn	10	Estancia	53-00
7	Carias,Catherine	9	Godinez Fund	50-04
8	De,La,Cruz,Brenda	9	Godinez Fund	42-04
9	Vasquez,Marissa	10	Calvary Ch(s	42-02