Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
# School Finals
1 Laguna Beach 54.77
2 Calvary Ch(sa) 55.11
3 Godinez Fundamental 57.62
4 Estancia 59.01
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
# School Finals
1 Laguna Beach 50.52
2 Costa Mesa 52.93
3 Godinez Fundamental 54.87
Event 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
# School Finals
1 Calvary Ch(sa) 47.12
2 Estancia 48.28
3 Laguna Beach 48.37
4 Godinez Fundamental 48.96
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
# School Finals
1 Godinez Fundamental 48.84
2 Calvary Ch(sa) 49.99
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
# School Finals
1 Calvary Ch(sa) 45.3
2 Godinez Fundamental 45.76
-- Laguna Beach DQ
Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
Finals
1 Adams,Kristi 9 Costa Mesa 05:59.2
2 Martinez,Miriam 10 Godinez Fund 06:03.2
3 Lopez,Gisela 9 Godinez Fund 06:06.3
4 Castro,Natalie 10 Godinez Fund 06:10.9
5 Finlayson,Rachel 9 Calvary Ch(s 06:11.9
6 Valdez,Gabriela 12 Godinez Fund 06:12.6
7 Schlatter,Austin 11 Laguna Beach 06:29.9
8 Villafana,Grisel 10 Estancia 06:31.0
9 Garcia,Karla 10 Godinez Fund 06:39.5
10 Bader,Emily 9 Laguna Beach 06:39.9
11 Alcala,Amanda 11 Calvary Ch(s 06:45.6
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Strickland,Natasha 10 Laguna Beach 05:21.5
2 Nokes,Mckenna 12 Laguna Beach 05:30.9
3 Vapor,Marisol 9 Godinez Fund 05:43.6
4 Strodel,Hunter 11 Costa Mesa 05:49.2
5 Friedmann,Raquel 10 Costa Mesa 05:50.4
6 Tellez,Dania 11 Godinez Fund 06:06.2
7 Radach,Sophie 11 Laguna Beach 06:06.9
8 Cahuantzi,Jessica 10 Estancia 06:08.6
9 Chapin,Mariah 10 Estancia 06:13.0
10 Finlayson,Summer 12 Calvary Ch(s 06:58.1
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals
Finals
1 Hernandez,Guillermo 10 Godinez Fund 04:59.7
2 Ambriz,Fausto 10 Godinez Fund 05:01.1
3 Ortiz,Alan 9 Godinez Fund 05:04.5
4 Moreno,Johnathan 10 Estancia 05:06.7
5 Williams,Timmy 10 Laguna Beach 05:07.3
6 Riff,Stone 9 Laguna Beach 05:08.0
7 Jones,Ryan 10 Laguna Beach 05:08.2
8 Morgan,Matt 10 Costa Mesa 05:08.3
9 Smith,Cameron 9 Costa Mesa 05:08.6
10 Acosta,Crispin 10 Godinez Fund 05:09.6
11 Kimball,Mitch 9 Laguna Beach 05:11.0
12 Tovar,Kevin 9 Laguna Beach 05:11.2
Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Diaz,Jorge 11 Godinez Fund 05:14.1
2 Hernandez,Ivan 10 Godinez Fund 05:15.9
3 Hoskins,Sam 11 Calvary Ch(s 05:23.2
4 Silva,Victor 11 Estancia 05:32.9
5 Lopez,Jovanny 11 Godinez Fund 05:40.1
6 Vapor,Anthony 11 Godinez Fund 05:43.1
7 Mcmaster,David 11 Calvary Ch(s 06:00.2
-- Fuentes,Juan 10 Godinez Fund DQ
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
Finals
1 Neev,Matt 11 Laguna Beach 04:29.0
2 Newton,Tommy 12 Laguna Beach 04:30.2
3 Pigden,Sean 12 Laguna Beach 04:34.5
4 Swartz,Aaron 11 Laguna Beach 04:34.7
5 Wanser,Blake 12 Calvary Ch(s 04:38.0
6 Shapero,Andrew 12 Laguna Beach 04:38.7
7 Martin,Jorge 12 Estancia 04:40.9
8 Mattingly,Richard 12 Laguna Beach 04:43.1
9 White,Jeff 10 Laguna Beach 04:44.4
10 Flores,Hugo 10 Godinez Fund 04:45.1
11 Johnson,Jake 12 Laguna Beach 04:46.4
12 Calderon,Luis 11 Godinez Fund 04:52.3
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Barajas,Janette 11 Godinez Fund 17.73 2
2 Lara,Gabby 12 Calvary Ch(s 20.76 2
3 Berger,Moriah 10 Laguna Beach 20.83 2
4 Trinidad,Patricia 11 Godinez Fund 21.81 2
5 Parra,Kimberly 11 Godinez Fund 22.64 2
-- Lyster,Sylvi 10 Laguna Beach DNF 2
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Montgomery,Lauren 10 Laguna Beach 17.71 1.2
2 Yamamoto,Kaitlyn 12 Costa Mesa 17.75 1.2
3 Truong,Bao 12 Costa Mesa 18.38 1.2
4 Schroeder,Stephanie 12 Calvary Ch(s 18.45 1.2
5 Vazquez,Kenia 11 Godinez Fund 19.09 1.2
6 Lankford,Shelby 11 Calvary Ch(s 19.54 1.2
7 Garcia,Julia 11 Estancia 19.77 1.2
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals Wind
Finals
1 Robinson,Ben 10 Calvary Ch(s 18.32 0.9
2 Robles,Vicente 10 Godinez Fund 18.34 0.9
3 Farnes,Greg 10 Laguna Beach 18.61 0.9
4 Santamaria,Isaiah 9 Godinez Fund 19.39 0.9
5 Hunt,Alex 10 Laguna Beach 19.84 0.9
6 Olivas,Abraham 9 Godinez Fund 20.34 0.9
7 Ramirez,Alex 9 Godinez Fund 21 0.9
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Guerra,Josh 11 Calvary Ch(s 20.42 1.7
2 Aldana,Tyler 11 Calvary Ch(s 20.93 1.7
3 Diaz,Jesus 10 Godinez Fund 21.5 1.7
4 Joo,Johann 11 Calvary Ch(s 21.72 1.7
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Williams-hunter,Terry 11 Godinez Fund 15.37 1.7
2 Villegas,David 10 Godinez Fund 17.82 1.7
3 Montecino,Adam 11 Calvary Ch(s 18.05 1.7
4 Hartman,Chad 12 Calvary Ch(s 19.35 1.7
5 Sudbeck,Patrick 11 Costa Mesa 19.91 1.7
6 Jackson,Charles 12 Laguna Beach 27.72 1.7
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
Finals
1 Duron,Dani 10 Calvary Ch(s 01:07.7
2 Guzman,Yulismairi 10 Godinez Fund 01:08.2
3 Rios,Sbeidy 9 Estancia 01:09.8
4 Urquiza,Noemi 9 Godinez Fund 01:10.0
5 Carlson,April 9 Laguna Beach 01:10.1
6 Chapman,Melissa 9 Laguna Beach 01:10.1
7 Sosa,Monica 9 Godinez Fund 01:11.0
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Daley,Jennifer 9 Costa Mesa 01:00.7
2 Good,Man,Jesse 12 Laguna Beach 01:01.5
3 Chapin,Mariah 10 Estancia 01:03.0
4 Kempler,Alex 11 Laguna Beach 01:05.8
5 Fuentes,Sandra 11 Godinez Fund 01:06.2
6 Toma,Tori 10 Laguna Beach 01:08.0
7 Mosso,Jocelyn 11 Estancia 01:21.8
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals
1 Eaves,Zeb 10 Calvary Ch(s 55.74
2 Martinez,Michael 9 Godinez Fund 56.44
3 Redding-kaufman,Adam 10 Laguna Beach 57.42
4 Chontal,Jonathon 10 Godinez Fund 59.31
5 Florido,Christian 9 Estancia 59.79
6 Rodriguez,Miguel 10 Godinez Fund 01:00.6
7 Martinez,Felix 9 Godinez Fund 01:01.1
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Sanchez,Francisco 12 Godinez Fund 58.64
2 Rosales,Chris 10 Godinez Fund 59.41
3 Delarosa,Gerardo 9 Godinez Fund 01:01.5
4 Jimenez,Jose 9 Godinez Fund 01:02.8
5 Tellez,Javier 9 Godinez Fund 01:03.3
6 Cifuentes,Guillermo 9 Godinez Fund 01:03.6
7 Garcia,Jesus 9 Godinez Fund 01:03.8
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Ready,Will 10 Godinez Fund 51.44
2 Linkletter,Brett 12 Laguna Beach 51.78
3 Stanton,Taylor 12 Calvary Ch(s 52.57
4 Wheeler,Alex 11 Laguna Beach 53.13
5 Hilen,Jase 10 Laguna Beach 53.97
6 Nichols,Tyler 9 Laguna Beach 54.14
7 Herrera,Anthony 10 Godinez Fund 54.8
8 Gyorgy,William 11 Costa Mesa 55.83
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Patterson,Tiana 9 Calvary Ch(s 13.57 0.2
2 Jonus,Hannah 10 Laguna Beach 14.16 0.2
3 Woo,Sarah 10 Calvary Ch(s 14.33 0.2
4 Kahn,Taylor 10 Laguna Beach 14.37 0.2
5 Berger,Moriah 10 Laguna Beach 14.38 0.2
6 Bowman,Tori 11 Calvary Ch(s 14.67 0.2
7 Link,Hana 12 Laguna Beach 14.72 0.2
8 Barnes,Tori 10 Laguna Beach 14.86 0.2
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Lankford,Madison 9 Calvary Ch(s 13.01 NWI
2 Degarmo,Alexsandra 12 Laguna Beach 13.2 NWI
3 Gardilcic,Christina 12 Laguna Beach 13.38 NWI
4 Merchant,Marisa 10 Laguna Beach 13.44 NWI
5 Seyster,Sabina 12 Laguna Beach 13.64 NWI
6 Saucedo,Alyssa 10 Godinez Fund 14.24 NWI
7 French,Christa 11 Laguna Beach 14.26 NWI
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Murtha,Robert 9 Estancia 12.08 1.2
2 Pollack,Trent 10 Calvary Ch(s 12.51 1.2
3 Belyea,Gordon 10 Laguna Beach 12.58 1.2
4 Kahn,Ben 10 Laguna Beach 12.82 1.2
5 Wright,Jacri 9 Estancia 12.93 1.2
6 Sadler,George 9 Laguna Beach 13.17 1.2
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Macbeath,Brennan 10 Calvary Ch(s 12.79 0.7
2 Demircioglu,Huseyin 11 Godinez Fund 12.8 0.7
3 Mercado,Arturo 11 Godinez Fund 13.19 0.7
4 Haverstick,Conner 9 Calvary Ch(s 13.42 0.7
5 Avila,David 10 Godinez Fund 14.02 0.7
6 Lopez,Eddy 10 Godinez Fund 14.25 0.7
7 Sanchez,Luis 9 Godinez Fund 15.97 0.7
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Olvera,Leonardo 11 Godinez Fund 11.8 0.1
2 Frenzel,Kyle 12 Calvary Ch(s 11.82 0.1
3 Mayers,Christian 12 Calvary Ch(s 12.1 0.1
4 Penny,Norton 10 Laguna Beach 12.11 0.1
5 Prescott,Teddy 11 Calvary Ch(s 12.33 0.1
6 Cahua,Jason 11 Costa Mesa 12.34 0.1
7 Rivas,Nelson 10 Godinez Fund 12.34 0.1
8 Elghanayan,Nicolai 9 Laguna Beach 12.47 0.1
Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Duron,Dani 10 Calvary Ch(s 02:42.3
2 Gomez,Angie 9 Godinez Fund 02:43.8
3 Adams,Kristi 9 Costa Mesa 02:43.8
4 Vazquez,Azahalea 9 Godinez Fund 02:46.0
5 Valdez,Gabriela 12 Godinez Fund 02:49.5
6 Schlatter,Austin 11 Laguna Beach 02:55.0
7 Young,Rachel 9 Laguna Beach 02:58.0
8 Alvarado,Jocelyn 10 Godinez Fund 03:02.2
9 Trejo,Cynthia 11 Godinez Fund 03:03.5
10 Alcala,Amanda 11 Calvary Ch(s 03:04.2
11 Villafana,Grisel 10 Estancia 03:08.6
12 Bader,Emily 9 Laguna Beach 03:09.5
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Castro,Dana 9 Godinez Fund 02:33.5
2 Strodel,Hunter 11 Costa Mesa 02:34.4
3 Garcia,Erika 10 Estancia 02:36.4
4 Tellez,Dania 11 Godinez Fund 02:44.2
5 Good,Man,Jesse 12 Laguna Beach 02:47.6
6 Cahuantzi,Jessica 10 Estancia 02:58.2
7 Mosso,Jocelyn 11 Estancia 03:28.5
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals
Finals
1 Hernandez,Guillermo 10 Godinez Fund 02:18.0
2 Perez,Eric 10 Godinez Fund 02:18.3
3 Robles,Eddie 9 Godinez Fund 02:18.4
4 Hernandez,Adrian 9 Godinez Fund 02:25.2
5 Austin,Nick 10 Laguna Beach 02:26.5
6 Ortiz,Alan 9 Godinez Fund 02:27.7
7 Tovar,Kevin 9 Laguna Beach 02:28.0
8 Moreno,Johnathan 10 Estancia 02:29.3
9 Lovell,Sean 9 Costa Mesa 02:29.7
10 Correa,Brent 9 Calvary Ch(s 02:33.5
11 Smith,Cameron 9 Costa Mesa 02:33.8
Event 29 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Hernandez,Ivan 10 Godinez Fund 02:22.6
2 Hoskins,Sam 11 Calvary Ch(s 02:25.0
3 Silva,Victor 11 Estancia 02:25.6
4 Vapor,Anthony 11 Godinez Fund 02:30.9
5 Lopez,Jovanny 11 Godinez Fund 02:36.2
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Pigden,Sean 12 Laguna Beach 02:02.7
2 Newton,Tommy 12 Laguna Beach 02:03.9
3 Martin,Jorge 12 Estancia 02:04.3
4 Blackwell,Robert 10 Costa Mesa 02:04.3
5 Young,Alex 12 Laguna Beach 02:06.1
6 Robles,Juan 11 Godinez Fund 02:09.8
7 Heyer,Gabriel 11 Calvary Ch(s 02:12.0
8 Johnson,Jake 12 Laguna Beach 02:12.3
9 Soto,Alan 11 Estancia 02:14.4
10 Carrizal,Jorge 11 Estancia 02:18.2
11 Toro,Alec 11 Laguna Beach 02:21.8
Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Barajas,Janette 11 Godinez Fund 50.95
2 Jonus,Hannah 10 Laguna Beach 53.21
3 Berger,Moriah 10 Laguna Beach 53.74
4 Lara,Gabby 12 Calvary Ch(s 57.69
5 Trinidad,Patricia 11 Godinez Fund 58.5
6 Lyster,Sylvi 10 Laguna Beach 58.99
7 Parra,Kimberly 11 Godinez Fund 59.07
Event 32 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
Finals
1 Yamamoto,Kaitlyn 12 Costa Mesa 48.07
2 Guido,Diana 10 Estancia 49.78
3 Montgomery,Lauren 10 Laguna Beach 50.22
4 Vazquez,Kenia 11 Godinez Fund 53.12
5 Witter,Rachel 9 Costa Mesa 55.11
6 Schroeder,Stephanie 12 Calvary Ch(s 55.69
7 Lankford,Shelby 11 Calvary Ch(s 57.69
8 Truong,Bao 12 Costa Mesa 58.08
Event 33 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals
1 Farnes,Greg 10 Laguna Beach 45.69
2 Robinson,Ben 10 Calvary Ch(s 46.67
3 Robles,Vicente 10 Godinez Fund 46.99
4 Vasquez,Roman 10 Calvary Ch(s 47.07
5 Santamaria,Isaiah 9 Godinez Fund 48.85
6 Olivas,Abraham 9 Godinez Fund 49.16
-- Williams,Malcolm 9 Estancia DNF
Event 34 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Bello,Fernando 10 Godinez Fund 48.55
2 Joo,Johann 11 Calvary Ch(s 49.93
3 Aldana,Tyler 11 Calvary Ch(s 52.14
4 Jimenez,Jose 9 Godinez Fund 53.44
5 Delarosa,Gerardo 9 Godinez Fund 53.76
6 Tellez,Javier 9 Godinez Fund 54.97
7 Rosales,Chris 10 Godinez Fund 56.12
8 Garcia,Jesus 9 Godinez Fund 56.28
Event 35 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Frenzel,Kyle 12 Calvary Ch(s 42.33
2 Sandoval,Richard 12 Godinez Fund 43.71
3 Montecino,Adam 11 Calvary Ch(s 45.01
4 Jackson,Charles 12 Laguna Beach 45.08
5 Hartman,Chad 12 Calvary Ch(s 45.52
6 Villegas,David 10 Godinez Fund 48.12
7 Guillen,Luis 11 Godinez Fund 48.14
8 Sudbeck,Patrick 11 Costa Mesa 48.92
Event 36 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Patterson,Tiana 9 Calvary Ch(s 28.8 NWI
2 Kahn,Taylor 10 Laguna Beach 29.53 NWI
3 Chapman,Melissa 9 Laguna Beach 30.34 NWI
4 Bowman,Tori 11 Calvary Ch(s 30.54 NWI
5 Carlson,April 9 Laguna Beach 30.56 NWI
6 Garcia,Victoria 9 Godinez Fund 30.58 NWI
7 Vasquez,Marissa 10 Calvary Ch(s 30.88 NWI
8 Guzman,Yulismairi 10 Godinez Fund 31.29 NWI
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Lankford,Madison 9 Calvary Ch(s 26.28 NWI
2 Degarmo,Alexsandra 12 Laguna Beach 27.01 NWI
3 Merchant,Marisa 10 Laguna Beach 27.02 NWI
4 Gardilcic,Christina 12 Laguna Beach 27.41 NWI
5 Saucedo,Alyssa 10 Godinez Fund 28.86 NWI
6 Fuentes,Sandra 11 Godinez Fund 30.33 NWI
7 Prawl,Selina 10 Godinez Fund 30.96 NWI
8 Garcia,Betsy 11 Costa Mesa 32.2 NWI
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Eaves,Zeb 10 Calvary Ch(s 23.86 NWI
2 Killough,Daniel 9 Calvary Ch(s 24.76 NWI
3 Murtha,Robert 9 Estancia 24.98 NWI
4 Belyea,Gordon 10 Laguna Beach 25.9 NWI
5 Skinfill,Kylan 9 Laguna Beach 25.97 NWI
6 Pollack,Trent 10 Calvary Ch(s 26.29 NWI
7 Redding-kaufman,Adam 10 Laguna Beach 26.67 NWI
8 Kahn,Ben 10 Laguna Beach 26.71 NWI
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Cotter,Zac 11 Calvary Ch(s 25.06 0
2 Demircioglu,Huseyin 11 Godinez Fund 25.78 0
3 Cinco,Javier 11 Godinez Fund 25.91 0
4 Mercado,Arturo 11 Godinez Fund 27.01 0
5 Sanchez,Francisco 12 Godinez Fund 27.28 0
6 Macbeath,Brennan 10 Calvary Ch(s 28.32 0
7 Cifuentes,Guillermo 9 Godinez Fund 29.17 0
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Stroble,Jordan 12 Calvary Ch(s 22.99 0
2 Olvera,Leonardo 11 Godinez Fund 23.42 0
3 Stanton,Taylor 12 Calvary Ch(s 23.75 0
4 Penny,Norton 10 Laguna Beach 24.06 0
5 Infranca,Gordan 11 Calvary Ch(s 24.6 0
6 Ready,Will 10 Godinez Fund 25.25 0
Event 42 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Strickland,Natasha 10 Laguna Beach 11:45.2
2 Nokes,Mckenna 12 Laguna Beach 11:56.4
3 Savage,Carly 11 Laguna Beach 12:25.1
4 Garcia,Erika 10 Estancia 12:34.2
5 Clark,Grace 9 Laguna Beach 12:37.7
6 Vapor,Marisol 9 Godinez Fund 13:03.1
7 Friedmann,Raquel 10 Costa Mesa 13:05.1
8 Radach,Sophie 11 Laguna Beach 13:47.1
Event 45 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Neev,Matt 11 Laguna Beach 09:32.9
2 Hofmeister,Blake 12 Laguna Beach 09:48.1
3 Penaloza,Jose 9 Godinez Fund 10:01.2
4 Newton,Tommy 12 Laguna Beach 10:19.1
5 Shapero,Andrew 12 Laguna Beach 10:23.2
6 Wanser,Blake 12 Calvary Ch(s 10:24.5
7 Calderon,Luis 11 Godinez Fund 10:27.6
8 Mattingly,Richard 12 Laguna Beach 10:29.5
9 Swartz,Aaron 11 Laguna Beach 10:38.4
10 Vera,Ignacio 12 Costa Mesa 10:59.1
11 White,Jeff 10 Laguna Beach 11:05.0
12 Johnson,Jake 12 Laguna Beach 11:05.5
13 Young,Alex 12 Laguna Beach 11:32.0
Event 46 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
# School Finals
1 Godinez Fundamental 05:01.8
-- Calvary Ch(sa) FS
Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
# School Finals
1 Costa Mesa 04:18.2
2 Laguna Beach 04:25.2
3 Godinez Fundamental 04:38.8
4 Estancia 04:55.1
Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
# School Finals
1 Calvary Ch(sa) 03:45.3
2 Godinez Fundamental 03:47.6
3 Estancia 04:07.5
Event 49 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
# School Finals
1 Godinez Fundamental 04:08.5
2 Calvary Ch(sa) 04:12.8
Event 50 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
# School Finals
1 Calvary Ch(sa) 03:33.9
2 Godinez Fundamental 03:34.0
3 Laguna Beach 03:35.3
4 Costa Mesa 03:45.5
5 Estancia 03:59.1
Event 51 Boys High Jump Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Stroble,Jordan 12 Calvary Ch(s 5-10.00
2 Daley,Luke 11 Costa Mesa 5-08.00
3 Williams-hunter,Terry 11 Godinez Fund 5-06.00
4 Rambo,Arthur 12 Calvary Ch(s 5-04.00
5 Guillen,Luis 11 Godinez Fund 5-02.00
6 Hryn,Ben 9 Laguna Beach 5-02.00
7 Jackson,Charles 12 Laguna Beach 5-00.00
7 Hartman,Chad 12 Calvary Ch(s 5-00.00
7 Masukawa,Alex 12 Laguna Beach 5-00.00
-- Herrera,Anthony 10 Godinez Fund NH
Event 52 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Gaddis,John 11 Calvary Ch(s 9-00.00
-- Pocket,Adam 12 Calvary Ch(s NH
Event 53 Boys Long Jump Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Linkletter,Brett 12 Laguna Beach 21-04.00 NWI
2 Williams-hunter,Terry 11 Godinez Fund 20-08.00 NWI
3 Infranca,Gordan 11 Calvary Ch(s 19-03.00 NWI
4 Leonard,Drake 11 Costa Mesa 19-00.50 NWI
5 Murata,Justin 11 Costa Mesa 18-06.50 NWI
6 Masukawa,Alex 12 Laguna Beach 18-02.50 NWI
7 Bevilaqua,Nicholas 10 Laguna Beach 17-06.50 NWI
8 Demircioglu,Izzet 12 Godinez Fund 17-04.50 NWI
9 Tetsuka,Donovan 10 Laguna Beach 17-04.25 NWI
10 Rambo,Arthur 12 Calvary Ch(s 16-08.50 NWI
11 Rivas,Nelson 10 Godinez Fund 16-08.00 NWI
12 Prescott,Teddy 11 Calvary Ch(s 16-06.75 NWI
Event 54 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Williams-hunter,Terry 11 Godinez Fund 41-11.25 NWI
2 Linkletter,Brett 12 Laguna Beach 40-01.75 NWI
3 Masukawa,Alex 12 Laguna Beach 37-08.00 NWI
4 Infranca,Gordan 11 Calvary Ch(s 37-03.75 NWI
5 Gyorgy,William 11 Costa Mesa 36-11.50 NWI
6 Bevilaqua,Nicholas 10 Laguna Beach 36-09.75 NWI
7 Flores,Marco 12 Godinez Fund 35-02.75 NWI
8 Tetsuka,Donovan 10 Laguna Beach 34-08.00 NWI
9 Demircioglu,Izzet 12 Godinez Fund 34-00.50 NWI
10 Montecino,Adam 11 Calvary Ch(s 32-03.00 NWI
11 Rambo,Arthur 12 Calvary Ch(s 29-08.00 NWI
Event 55 Boys Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Kay,Corbin 12 Costa Mesa 45-07.00
2 Fuentes,Santiago 12 Godinez Fund 43-09.00
3 Delatorre,Ricky 9 Laguna Beach 42-00.00
4 Hanson,Ben 11 Laguna Beach 39-06.00
5 Harris,Joe 11 Godinez Fund 38-09.00
6 Yang,Mason 12 Calvary Ch(s 38-05.50
7 Perez,David 12 Estancia 37-11.50
8 Ojeda,Luis 12 Estancia 34-00.50
9 Loeza,Oscar 11 Godinez Fund 33-05.00
10 Nunez,Jorge 11 Godinez Fund 33-02.00
11 Habermann,Kyle 11 Costa Mesa 30-05.00
12 Pederson,Matt 11 Costa Mesa 30-02.00
13 Moya,Diego 11 Estancia 30-00.50
14 Bondoc,Luis 11 Costa Mesa 27-05.50
15 Moore,Levi 11 Calvary Ch(s 26-05.00
-- Orozco,Edgar 12 Godinez Fund DQ
Event 56 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Kay,Corbin 12 Costa Mesa 130-06
2 Orozco,Edgar 12 Godinez Fund 127-03
3 Yang,Mason 12 Calvary Ch(s 125-09
4 Moya,Diego 11 Estancia 120-11
5 Perez,David 12 Estancia 116-03
6 Loeza,Oscar 11 Godinez Fund 110-00
7 Nunez,Jorge 11 Godinez Fund 103-10
8 Hanson,Ben 11 Laguna Beach 103-03
9 Harris,Joe 11 Godinez Fund 99-08
10 Delatorre,Ricky 9 Laguna Beach 90-05
11 Habermann,Kyle 11 Costa Mesa 88-01
12 Pederson,Matt 11 Costa Mesa 85-07
13 Moore,Levi 11 Calvary Ch(s 84-04
13 Bondoc,Luis 11 Costa Mesa 84-04
15 Ojeda,Luis 12 Estancia 84-03
Event 57 Girls High Jump Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Kinder,Christianne 11 Laguna Beach 5-00.00
2 Daley,Rachel 12 Costa Mesa 4-10.00
3 Daley,Jennifer 9 Costa Mesa 4-06.00
4 Gallo,Amanda 10 Laguna Beach 4-04.00
-- Reeves,Jessica 10 Godinez Fund NH
-- Williams,Tatiana 12 Costa Mesa NH
-- French,Christa 11 Laguna Beach NH
-- Menkes,Alexandra 10 Laguna Beach NH
Event 58 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Yamamoto,Kaitlyn 12 Costa Mesa 9-00.00
-- Truong,Bao 12 Costa Mesa NH
-- Teague,Rachel 12 Calvary Ch(s NH
Event 59 Girls Long Jump Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Williams,Tatiana 12 Costa Mesa 15-11.50 NWI
2 Seyster,Sabina 12 Laguna Beach 15-04.00 NWI
3 Vazquez,Kenia 11 Godinez Fund 15-01.50 NWI
3 Winn,Kate 12 Laguna Beach 15-01.50 NWI
5 Witter,Rachel 9 Costa Mesa 14-08.50 NWI
6 Writer,Emily 11 Laguna Beach 14-00.00 NWI
7 Schroeder,Stephanie 12 Calvary Ch(s 13-10.75 NWI
8 French,Christa 11 Laguna Beach 13-06.50 NWI
9 Knapp,Sam 9 Laguna Beach 13-04.00 NWI
10 Guerra,Cynthia 11 Godinez Fund 13-01.25 NWI
Event 60 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Williams,Tatiana 12 Costa Mesa 34-00.00 NWI
2 Seyster,Sabina 12 Laguna Beach 30-09.50 NWI
3 French,Christa 11 Laguna Beach 30-06.50 NWI
4 Daley,Rachel 12 Costa Mesa 30-06.00 NWI
5 Vazquez,Kenia 11 Godinez Fund 29-02.00 NWI
6 Truong,Bao 12 Costa Mesa 28-02.25 NWI
7 Guerra,Cynthia 11 Godinez Fund 28-02.00 NWI
8 Schroeder,Stephanie 12 Calvary Ch(s 27-09.00 NWI
9 Winn,Kate 12 Laguna Beach 27-02.50 NWI
10 Knapp,Sam 9 Laguna Beach 26-00.00 NWI
Event 61 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Garner,Samantha 11 Laguna Beach 31-01.00
2 Lay,Catalina 11 Costa Mesa 30-05.00
3 Fesli,Punua 10 Costa Mesa 29-03.00
4 Tupaailesa,Ashley 10 Costa Mesa 29-01.00
5 Writer,Emily 11 Laguna Beach 27-05.00
6 Mctague,Elizabeth 10 Costa Mesa 26-04.00
7 Perez,Maria 10 Estancia 25-01.00
8 Suarez,Evelyn 12 Godinez Fund 24-04.00
9 Wilson,Jalecia 12 Godinez Fund 23-09.00
10 Ramos,Kikey 10 Godinez Fund 23-07.00
11 Vieyra,Cecilia 11 Godinez Fund 23-00.00
12 Juarez,Tanya 11 Godinez Fund 22-09.00
13 Vivar,Wendy 11 Godinez Fund 21-01.50
14 Cahuantzi,Jessica 10 Estancia 21-01.00
Event 62 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Fesli,Punua 10 Costa Mesa 89-08
2 Vieyra,Cecilia 11 Godinez Fund 86-06
3 Tupaailesa,Ashley 10 Costa Mesa 86-04
4 Ramos,Kikey 10 Godinez Fund 85-08
5 Writer,Emily 11 Laguna Beach 83-04
6 Mctague,Elizabeth 10 Costa Mesa 76-01.50
7 Vivar,Wendy 11 Godinez Fund 73-11
8 Suarez,Evelyn 12 Godinez Fund 73-00.50
9 Juarez,Tanya 11 Godinez Fund 70-07
10 Lay,Catalina 11 Costa Mesa 68-03
11 Garner,Samantha 11 Laguna Beach 67-03
12 Perez,Maria 10 Estancia 63-11
Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Adams,Kristi 9 Costa Mesa 6:02.62q
2 Martinez,Miriam 10 Godinez Fund 6:18.62q
3 Castro,Natalie 10 Godinez Fund 6:22.44q
4 Lopez,Gisela 9 Godinez Fund 6:22.96q
5 Finlayson,Rachel 9 Calvary Ch(s 6:22.99q
6 Valdez,Gabriela 12 Godinez Fund 6:24.76q
7 Schlatter,Austin 11 Laguna Beach 6:33.22q
8 Villafana,Grisel 10 Estancia 6:34.06q
9 Hastings,Ali 10 Laguna Beach 6:38.68q
10 Garcia,Karla 10 Godinez Fund 6:43.70q
11 Bader,Emily 9 Laguna Beach 6:45.43q
12 Alcala,Amanda 11 Calvary Ch(s 6:47.91q
13 Trejo,Cynthia 11 Godinez Fund 06:53.7
14 Adel,Juliette 9 Calvary Ch(s 07:23.2
15 Young,Rachel 9 Laguna Beach 07:37.1
15 Kearon,Hannah 9 Calvary Ch(s 07:37.1
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Hernandez,Guillermo 10 Godinez Fund 5:00.86q
2 Ambriz,Fausto 10 Godinez Fund 5:02.54q
3 Moreno,Johnathan 10 Estancia 5:05.18q
4 Tovar,Kevin 9 Laguna Beach 5:05.47q
5 Acosta,Crispin 10 Godinez Fund 5:05.80q
6 Morgan,Matt 10 Costa Mesa 5:08.29q
7 Ortiz,Alan 9 Godinez Fund 5:10.86q
8 Jones,Ryan 10 Laguna Beach 5:12.27q
9 Smith,Cameron 9 Costa Mesa 5:15.78q
10 Riff,Stone 9 Laguna Beach 5:17.81q
11 Williams,Timmy 10 Laguna Beach 5:18.41q
12 Austin,Nick 10 Laguna Beach 5:19.57q
13 Kimball,Mitch 9 Laguna Beach 05:21.6
14 Hernandez,Adrian 9 Godinez Fund 05:25.7
15 Lovell,Sean 9 Costa Mesa 05:26.7
16 Rosete,Hector 9 Estancia 05:26.8
17 Do,Harry 10 Costa Mesa 05:28.9
18 Chavez,Caesar 10 Costa Mesa 05:29.8
19 Scherer,Ryan 9 Calvary Ch(s 05:32.8
20 Karas,Jimmy 9 Laguna Beach 05:36.0
21 Koumas,Andrew 9 Laguna Beach 06:04.6
22 Dominquez,Alx 9 Laguna Beach 06:04.6
23 Bauman,Kaleb 9 Laguna Beach 06:37.2
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Newton,Tommy 12 Laguna Beach 4:36.92q
2 Pigden,Sean 12 Laguna Beach 4:41.00q
3 Neev,Matt 11 Laguna Beach 4:37.67q
4 Wanser,Blake 12 Calvary Ch(s 4:40.38q
5 Swartz,Aaron 11 Laguna Beach 4:41.66q
6 Martin,Jorge 12 Estancia 4:42.08q
7 Shapero,Andrew 12 Laguna Beach 4:43.25q
8 Flores,Hugo 10 Godinez Fund 4:44.06q
9 Mattingly,Richard 12 Laguna Beach 4:49.61q
10 Johnson,Jake 12 Laguna Beach 4:52.15q
11 Calderon,Luis 11 Godinez Fund 4:54.66q
12 White,Jeff 10 Laguna Beach 4:55.00q
13 Davila,Michael 12 Estancia 05:03.0
14 Vera,Ignacio 12 Costa Mesa 05:03.9
15 Toro,Alec 11 Laguna Beach 05:05.8
16 Heyer,Gabriel 11 Calvary Ch(s 05:08.0
17 Chantos,Michael 10 Costa Mesa 05:32.9
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Prelims Wind
1 Robinson,Ben 10 Calvary Ch(s 18.61q NWI
2 Ross,Conor 10 Laguna Beach 19.03q NWI
3 Farnes,Greg 10 Laguna Beach 18.86q NWI
4 Robles,Vicente 10 Godinez Fund 19.09q NWI
5 Santamaria,Isaiah 9 Godinez Fund 19.34q NWI
6 Hunt,Alex 10 Laguna Beach 19.62q NWI
7 Olivas,Abraham 9 Godinez Fund 20.12q NWI
8 Ramirez,Alex 9 Godinez Fund 20.28q NWI
9 Pollack,Jon 9 Calvary Ch(s 21.28 NWI
10 Williams,Malcolm 9 Estancia 21.62 NWI
-- Elbaz,Stefan 10 Laguna Beach FS NWI
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Duron,Dani 10 Calvary Ch(s 1:07.87q
2 Chapman,Melissa 9 Laguna Beach 1:08.60q
3 Carlson,April 9 Laguna Beach 1:09.78q
4 Rios,Sbeidy 9 Estancia 1:10.00q
5 Guzman,Yulismairi 10 Godinez Fund 1:10.90q
6 Urquiza,Noemi 9 Godinez Fund 1:11.10q
7 Anderle,Nina 9 Calvary Ch(s 1:11.16q
8 Sosa,Monica 9 Godinez Fund 1:12.00q
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Daley,Jennifer 9 Costa Mesa 59.10q
2 Good,Man,Jesse 12 Laguna Beach 59.40q
3 Chapin,Mariah 10 Estancia 1:03.16q
4 Kempler,Alex 11 Laguna Beach 1:03.50q
5 Teague,Rachel 12 Calvary Ch(s 1:04.90q
6 Fuentes,Sandra 11 Godinez Fund 1:05.00q
7 Toma,Tori 10 Laguna Beach 1:07.50q
8 Mosso,Jocelyn 11 Estancia 1:10.00q
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Eaves,Zeb 10 Calvary Ch(s 54.10q
2 Martinez,Michael 9 Godinez Fund 57.00q
3 Rodriguez,Miguel 10 Godinez Fund 58.40q
4 Chontal,Jonathon 10 Godinez Fund 58.70q
4 Redding-kaufman,Adam 10 Laguna Beach 58.70q
6 Florido,Christian 9 Estancia 58.90q
7 Martinez,Felix 9 Godinez Fund 59.90q
8 Reyes,Hugo 9 Godinez Fund 1:00.30q
9 Soto,Uriel 9 Estancia 01:10.0
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Cotter,Zac 11 Calvary Ch(s 56.90q
2 Sanchez,Francisco 12 Godinez Fund 58.30q
3 Gilbert,Jesse 9 Calvary Ch(s 1:00.40q
4 Jimenez,Jose 9 Godinez Fund 1:01.10q
5 Delarosa,Gerardo 9 Godinez Fund 1:02.90q
6 Cifuentes,Guillermo 9 Godinez Fund 1:03.10q
7 Rosales,Chris 10 Godinez Fund 1:04.20q
8 Garcia,Jesus 9 Godinez Fund 1:05.10q
9 Tellez,Javier 9 Godinez Fund 01:07.8
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Linkletter,Brett 12 Laguna Beach 52.45q
2 Ready,Will 10 Godinez Fund 52.45q
3 Wheeler,Alex 11 Laguna Beach 52.93q
4 Stanton,Taylor 12 Calvary Ch(s 53.24q
5 Nichols,Tyler 9 Laguna Beach 54.29q
6 Hilen,Jase 10 Laguna Beach 55.13q
7 Manriquez,Carlos 11 Calvary Ch(s 55.78q
8 Herrera,Anthony 10 Godinez Fund 56.03q
9 Gyorgy,William 11 Costa Mesa 56.63
10 Guillen,Luis 11 Godinez Fund 57.92
11 Correa,Alec 12 Calvary Ch(s 58.05
12 Webster,Chad 10 Costa Mesa 58.46
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims Wind
1 Patterson,Tiana 9 Calvary Ch(s 13.74q NWI
2 Jonus,Hannah 10 Laguna Beach 14.31q NWI
3 Woo,Sarah 10 Calvary Ch(s 14.71q NWI
4 Link,Hana 12 Laguna Beach 14.86q NWI
5 Berger,Moriah 10 Laguna Beach 14.70q NWI
6 Barnes,Tori 10 Laguna Beach 14.84q NWI
7 Kahn,Taylor 10 Laguna Beach 14.84q NWI
8 Bowman,Tori 11 Calvary Ch(s 14.89q NWI
9 Vasquez,Marissa 10 Calvary Ch(s 14.97 NWI
10 Garcia,Victoria 9 Godinez Fund 15.09 NWI
11 Barnes,Teagan 10 Laguna Beach 15.25 NWI
12 Gonzalez,Martha 9 Godinez Fund 15.34 NWI
13 Kao,Serena 9 Estancia 15.35 NWI
14 Lucero,Karina 10 Godinez Fund 15.36 NWI
15 Garcia,Jacklyn 10 Estancia 15.7 NWI
16 Santos,Kassandra 9 Godinez Fund 15.85 NWI
17 Flores,Evelyn 9 Godinez Fund 16.02 NWI
18 Vasquez,Laura 10 Costa Mesa 16.12 NWI
19 De,La,Torre,Heidi 9 Godinez Fund 16.43 NWI
20 Armenta,Jennifer 9 Godinez Fund 16.54 NWI
21 Beckenridge,Chelsea 12 Laguna Beach 16.55 NWI
22 Serrano,Arely 9 Godinez Fund 17.12 NWI
23 Van,Degrift,Emily 9 Estancia 17.85 NWI
24 Uraje,Huayucaltia 10 Godinez Fund 18.37 NWI
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims Wind
1 Lankford,Madison 9 Calvary Ch(s 13.18q NWI
2 Degarmo,Alexsandra 12 Laguna Beach 13.45q NWI
3 Gardilcic,Christina 12 Laguna Beach 13.42q NWI
4 Seyster,Sabina 12 Laguna Beach 13.56q NWI
5 Merchant,Marisa 10 Laguna Beach 13.71q NWI
6 Mccleve,Ashlyn 11 Laguna Beach 14.03q NWI
7 French,Christa 11 Laguna Beach 14.23q NWI
8 Saucedo,Alyssa 10 Godinez Fund 14.27q NWI
9 Prawl,Selina 10 Godinez Fund 14.5 NWI
10 Guido,Diana 10 Estancia 14.58 NWI
11 Guerra,Cynthia 11 Godinez Fund 14.8 NWI
12 Garcia,Betsy 11 Costa Mesa 16.37 NWI
Event 23 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Prelims Wind
1 Murtha,Robert 9 Estancia 12.27q NWI
2 Belyea,Gordon 10 Laguna Beach 12.95q NWI
3 Kahn,Ben 10 Laguna Beach 12.94q NWI
4 Pollack,Trent 10 Calvary Ch(s 12.96q NWI
5 Wright,Jacri 9 Estancia 13.17q NWI
6 Rodriquez,Javier 10 Godinez Fund 13.26q NWI
7 Sadler,George 9 Laguna Beach 13.36q NWI
8 Tran,Simon 9 Estancia 13.49q NWI
9 Rodriguez,Humberto 9 Godinez Fund 13.64 NWI
10 Aguilar,Dan 10 Godinez Fund 13.71 NWI
11 Ramirez,Refugio 9 Godinez Fund 14.42 NWI
12 Nevares,Ryan 10 Laguna Beach 14.82 NWI
13 Fuentes,Edgar 10 Godinez Fund 14.84 NWI
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims Wind
1 Demircioglu,Huseyin 11 Godinez Fund 13.14q NWI
2 Mercado,Arturo 11 Godinez Fund 13.85q NWI
3 Macbeath,Brennan 10 Calvary Ch(s 13.71q NWI
4 Haverstick,Conner 9 Calvary Ch(s 13.98q NWI
5 Avila,David 10 Godinez Fund 14.64q NWI
6 Ramirez,Luis 12 Estancia 14.81q NWI
7 Sanchez,Luis 9 Godinez Fund 16.55q NWI
8 Lopez,Eddy 10 Godinez Fund 17.83q NWI
Event 25 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims Wind
1 Frenzel,Kyle 12 Calvary Ch(s 11.83q NWI
2 Penny,Norton 10 Laguna Beach 12.27q NWI
3 Olvera,Leonardo 11 Godinez Fund 12.07q NWI
4 Mayers,Christian 12 Calvary Ch(s 12.35q NWI
5 Cahua,Jason 11 Costa Mesa 12.48q NWI
6 Rivas,Nelson 10 Godinez Fund 12.56q NWI
7 Prescott,Teddy 11 Calvary Ch(s 12.58q NWI
8 Elghanayan,Nicolai 9 Laguna Beach 12.62q NWI
9 Murata,Justin 11 Costa Mesa 12.71 NWI
10 Glenn,Jordan 11 Laguna Beach 12.84 NWI
11 Sudbeck,Patrick 11 Costa Mesa 13.27 NWI
12 Lopez,Enrique 11 Godinez Fund 13.29 NWI
-- Stroble,Jordan 12 Calvary Ch(s DQ NWI
Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Adams,Kristi 9 Costa Mesa 2:52.00q
2 Duron,Dani 10 Calvary Ch(s 2:56.89q
3 Valdez,Gabriela 12 Godinez Fund 2:57.16q
4 Gomez,Angie 9 Godinez Fund 2:57.96q
5 Vazquez,Azahalea 9 Godinez Fund 2:58.05q
6 Schlatter,Austin 11 Laguna Beach 3:01.17q
7 Villafana,Grisel 10 Estancia 3:01.54q
8 Alvarado,Jocelyn 10 Godinez Fund 3:03.77q
9 Alcala,Amanda 11 Calvary Ch(s 3:07.97q
10 Young,Rachel 9 Laguna Beach 3:09.11q
11 Trejo,Cynthia 11 Godinez Fund 3:09.23q
12 Bader,Emily 9 Laguna Beach 3:10.70q
13 Davis,Evie 9 Laguna Beach 03:16.9
14 Anderle,Nina 9 Calvary Ch(s 03:17.9
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Robles,Eddie 9 Godinez Fund 2:13.03q
2 Perez,Eric 10 Godinez Fund 2:19.89q
3 Tovar,Kevin 9 Laguna Beach 2:16.50q
4 Hernandez,Guillermo 10 Godinez Fund 2:17.10q
5 Smith,Cameron 9 Costa Mesa 2:21.26q
6 Ortiz,Alan 9 Godinez Fund 2:22.61q
7 Hernandez,Adrian 9 Godinez Fund 2:22.67q
8 Austin,Nick 10 Laguna Beach 2:22.73q
9 Moreno,Johnathan 10 Estancia 2:26.82q
10 Lovell,Sean 9 Costa Mesa 2:28.16q
11 Gardner,Kieth 9 Laguna Beach 2:29.11q
12 Correa,Brent 9 Calvary Ch(s 2:29.77q
13 Thai,Matt 10 Costa Mesa 02:30.8
14 Koumas,Andrew 9 Laguna Beach 02:33.7
15 Chavez,Caesar 10 Costa Mesa 02:35.2
16 Soto,Uriel 9 Estancia 02:46.3
17 Karas,Jimmy 9 Laguna Beach 02:46.4
18 Dominquez,Alx 9 Laguna Beach 02:46.6
Event 32 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Yamamoto,Kaitlyn 12 Costa Mesa 50.19q
2 Guido,Diana 10 Estancia 50.30q
3 Montgomery,Lauren 10 Laguna Beach 50.53q
4 Vazquez,Kenia 11 Godinez Fund 53.79q
5 Witter,Rachel 9 Costa Mesa 54.07q
6 Schroeder,Stephanie 12 Calvary Ch(s 54.75q
7 Truong,Bao 12 Costa Mesa 55.45q
8 Lankford,Shelby 11 Calvary Ch(s 55.47q
9 Garcia,Julia 11 Estancia 56.41
Event 33 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Robles,Vicente 10 Godinez Fund 46.98q
2 Robinson,Ben 10 Calvary Ch(s 47.92q
3 Vasquez,Roman 10 Calvary Ch(s 48.41q
4 Farnes,Greg 10 Laguna Beach 47.57q
5 Santamaria,Isaiah 9 Godinez Fund 48.51q
6 Olivas,Abraham 9 Godinez Fund 49.21q
7 Williams,Malcolm 9 Estancia 49.77q
8 Ross,Conor 10 Laguna Beach 50.86q
9 Ramirez,Alex 9 Godinez Fund 51.16
10 Pollack,Jon 9 Calvary Ch(s 52.24
11 Hunt,Alex 10 Laguna Beach 52.66
12 Chontal,Jonathon 10 Godinez Fund 53.02
13 Fuentes,Edgar 10 Godinez Fund 56.76
-- Elbaz,Stefan 10 Laguna Beach DQ
Event 34 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Aldana,Tyler 11 Calvary Ch(s 50.30q
2 Joo,Johann 11 Calvary Ch(s 50.60q
3 Bello,Fernando 10 Godinez Fund 52.00q
4 Jimenez,Jose 9 Godinez Fund 54.00q
4 Tellez,Javier 9 Godinez Fund 54.00q
6 Delarosa,Gerardo 9 Godinez Fund 55.00q
7 Rosales,Chris 10 Godinez Fund 56.00q
7 Garcia,Jesus 9 Godinez Fund 56.00q
Event 35 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims
1 Sandoval,Richard 12 Godinez Fund 42.80q
2 Frenzel,Kyle 12 Calvary Ch(s 45.08q
3 Montecino,Adam 11 Calvary Ch(s 46.10q
4 Hartman,Chad 12 Calvary Ch(s 46.40q
5 Villegas,David 10 Godinez Fund 46.70q
6 Jackson,Charles 12 Laguna Beach 46.90q
7 Guillen,Luis 11 Godinez Fund 49.30q
8 Sudbeck,Patrick 11 Costa Mesa 50.00q
Event 36 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims Wind
1 Patterson,Tiana 9 Calvary Ch(s 29.16q NWI
2 Kahn,Taylor 10 Laguna Beach 30.44q NWI
3 Vasquez,Marissa 10 Calvary Ch(s 30.67q NWI
4 Chapman,Melissa 9 Laguna Beach 30.89q NWI
5 Carlson,April 9 Laguna Beach 30.83q NWI
6 Bowman,Tori 11 Calvary Ch(s 30.87q NWI
7 Garcia,Victoria 9 Godinez Fund 30.97q NWI
8 Guzman,Yulismairi 10 Godinez Fund 31.36q NWI
9 Rios,Sbeidy 9 Estancia 31.45 NWI
10 Lucero,Karina 10 Godinez Fund 31.55 NWI
11 Sosa,Monica 9 Godinez Fund 32.14 NWI
12 Gonzalez,Martha 9 Godinez Fund 32.22 NWI
13 Kao,Serena 9 Estancia 32.46 NWI
14 Garcia,Jacklyn 10 Estancia 32.84 NWI
15 Flores,Evelyn 9 Godinez Fund 32.91 NWI
16 Urquiza,Noemi 9 Godinez Fund 33.22 NWI
17 De,La,Torre,Heidi 9 Godinez Fund 33.61 NWI
18 Vasquez,Laura 10 Costa Mesa 33.63 NWI
19 Adel,Juliette 9 Calvary Ch(s 33.83 NWI
20 Santos,Kassandra 9 Godinez Fund 33.88 NWI
21 Armenta,Jennifer 9 Godinez Fund 34.06 NWI
22 Serrano,Arely 9 Godinez Fund 35.05 NWI
23 Kearon,Hannah 9 Calvary Ch(s 36.7 NWI
24 Van,Degrift,Emily 9 Estancia 37.39 NWI
25 Uraje,Huayucaltia 10 Godinez Fund 39.03 NWI
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims Wind
1 Lankford,Madison 9 Calvary Ch(s 25.59q NWI
2 Merchant,Marisa 10 Laguna Beach 27.25q NWI
3 Degarmo,Alexsandra 12 Laguna Beach 26.90q NWI
4 Saucedo,Alyssa 10 Godinez Fund 28.20q NWI
5 Gardilcic,Christina 12 Laguna Beach 28.50q NWI
6 Prawl,Selina 10 Godinez Fund 30.90q NWI
7 Fuentes,Sandra 11 Godinez Fund 31.10q NWI
8 Garcia,Betsy 11 Costa Mesa 33.00q NWI
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Prelims Wind
1 Eaves,Zeb 10 Calvary Ch(s 24.42q NWI
2 Murtha,Robert 9 Estancia 24.79q NWI
3 Killough,Daniel 9 Calvary Ch(s 25.25q NWI
4 Pollack,Trent 10 Calvary Ch(s 26.09q NWI
5 Belyea,Gordon 10 Laguna Beach 26.34q NWI
6 Kahn,Ben 10 Laguna Beach 26.34q NWI
7 Skinfill,Kylan 9 Laguna Beach 26.47q NWI
8 Redding-kaufman,Adam 10 Laguna Beach 26.80q NWI
9 Thai,Matt 10 Costa Mesa 27.05 NWI
10 Rodriguez,Miguel 10 Godinez Fund 27.07 NWI
11 Wright,Jacri 9 Estancia 27.07 NWI
12 Florido,Christian 9 Estancia 27.32 NWI
13 Sadler,George 9 Laguna Beach 27.35 NWI
14 Aguilar,Dan 10 Godinez Fund 28.52 NWI
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims Wind
1 Cotter,Zac 11 Calvary Ch(s 25.70q NWI
2 Cinco,Javier 11 Godinez Fund 26.55q NWI
3 Demircioglu,Huseyin 11 Godinez Fund 26.56q NWI
4 Mercado,Arturo 11 Godinez Fund 26.87q NWI
5 Sanchez,Francisco 12 Godinez Fund 27.70q NWI
6 Macbeath,Brennan 10 Calvary Ch(s 28.52q NWI
7 Cifuentes,Guillermo 9 Godinez Fund 29.71q NWI
8 Ramirez,Luis 12 Estancia 30.67q NWI
9 Avila,David 10 Godinez Fund 31.66 NWI
10 Sanchez,Luis 9 Godinez Fund 33.41 NWI
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
# Name Year School Prelims Wind
1 Stroble,Jordan 12 Calvary Ch(s 23.05q NWI
2 Stanton,Taylor 12 Calvary Ch(s 23.62q NWI
3 Olvera,Leonardo 11 Godinez Fund 23.73q NWI
4 Wheeler,Alex 11 Laguna Beach 23.75q NWI
5 Penny,Norton 10 Laguna Beach 24.37q NWI
6 Prescott,Teddy 11 Calvary Ch(s 24.40q NWI
7 Ready,Will 10 Godinez Fund 24.49q NWI
8 Infranca,Gordan 11 Calvary Ch(s 24.75q NWI
9 Rivas,Nelson 10 Godinez Fund 24.85 NWI
10 Mayers,Christian 12 Calvary Ch(s 25.16 NWI
11 Elghanayan,Nicolai 9 Laguna Beach 25.29 NWI
12 Glenn,Jordan 11 Laguna Beach 25.5 NWI
13 Soto,Alan 11 Estancia 26.22 NWI
14 Webster,Chad 10 Costa Mesa 26.24 NWI
15 Sudbeck,Patrick 11 Costa Mesa 27.21 NWI
-- Vo,Vince 11 Costa Mesa DNF NWI
Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Martinez,Miriam 10 Godinez Fund 13:21.5
2 Lopez,Gisela 9 Godinez Fund 13:38.6
3 Castro,Natalie 10 Godinez Fund 13:50.5
4 Garcia,Karla 10 Godinez Fund 15:33.7
5 Trejo,Cynthia 11 Godinez Fund 16:48.2
-- Finlayson,Rachel 9 Calvary Ch(s FS
Event 43 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals
1 Ambriz,Fausto 10 Godinez Fund 10:56.9
2 Hernandez,Guillermo 10 Godinez Fund 11:01.0
3 Acosta,Crispin 10 Godinez Fund 11:13.8
4 Morgan,Matt 10 Costa Mesa 11:17.7
5 Ortiz,Alan 9 Godinez Fund 11:24.3
6 Kimball,Mitch 9 Laguna Beach 11:40.0
7 Rosete,Hector 9 Estancia 11:41.7
8 Williams,Timmy 10 Laguna Beach 11:58.4
9 Jones,Ryan 10 Laguna Beach 12:08.8
10 Riff,Stone 9 Laguna Beach 12:18.8
11 Do,Harry 10 Costa Mesa 12:23.8
12 Scherer,Ryan 9 Calvary Ch(s 12:27.0
13 Correa,Brent 9 Calvary Ch(s 13:28.2
14 Bauman,Kaleb 9 Laguna Beach 14:41.1
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Diaz,Jorge 11 Godinez Fund 11:26.1
2 Fuentes,Juan 10 Godinez Fund 11:44.9
Event 63 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Van-thof,Mitchell 12 Calvary Ch(s 4-08.00
2 Avila,David 10 Godinez Fund 4-06.00
Event 65 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Diaz,Jesus 10 Godinez Fund 15-08.75 NWI
2 Van-thof,Mitchell 12 Calvary Ch(s 13-02.50 NWI
3 Avila,David 10 Godinez Fund 12-08.50 NWI
Event 66 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Diaz,Jesus 10 Godinez Fund 32-02.00 NWI
2 Aldana,Tyler 11 Calvary Ch(s 28-11.25 NWI
3 Van-thof,Mitchell 12 Calvary Ch(s 25-07.50 NWI
Event 67 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Tempraseut,Derrek 12 Godinez Fund 33-06.00
2 Ruiz,Juan 11 Godinez Fund 33-00.50
3 Perez,Edson 11 Estancia 32-06.00
4 Penaloza,Alfredo 10 Godinez Fund 30-00.00
5 Martinez,Beau 12 Laguna Beach 28-03.00
6 Herrera,Elvin 12 Estancia 22-03.00
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Perez,Edson 11 Estancia 99-00
2 Penaloza,Alfredo 10 Godinez Fund 98-01
3 Ruiz,Juan 11 Godinez Fund 92-08
4 Tempraseut,Derrek 12 Godinez Fund 88-10.50
5 Martinez,Beau 12 Laguna Beach 75-07.50
6 Herrera,Elvin 12 Estancia 61-00
Event 69 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals
1 Martinez,Michael 9 Godinez Fund 4-10.00
2 Olivas,Abraham 9 Godinez Fund 4-08.00
3 Sandefer,Jacob 10 Estancia 4-06.00
4 Luna,Jason 10 Calvary Ch(s 4-04.00
Event 71 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Rodriquez,Javier 10 Godinez Fund 16-10.50 NWI
2 Crowl,Avery 9 Laguna Beach 16-05.75 NWI
3 Skinfill,Kylan 9 Laguna Beach 15-09.00 NWI
4 Fuentes,Edgar 10 Godinez Fund 15-08.50 NWI
5 Santamaria,Isaiah 9 Godinez Fund 15-06.00 NWI
6 Rodriguez,Humberto 9 Godinez Fund 15-03.00 NWI
7 Sandefer,Jacob 10 Estancia 14-07.00 NWI
8 Robinson,Ben 10 Calvary Ch(s 14-06.00 NWI
9 Luna,Jason 10 Calvary Ch(s 13-11.00 NWI
10 Pollack,Jon 9 Calvary Ch(s 13-00.00 NWI
Event 72 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Rodriquez,Javier 10 Godinez Fund 36-00.00 NWI
2 Martinez,Michael 9 Godinez Fund 35-07.00 NWI
3 Crowl,Avery 9 Laguna Beach 34-11.25 NWI
4 Killough,Daniel 9 Calvary Ch(s 34-05.25 NWI
5 Skinfill,Kylan 9 Laguna Beach 33-04.25 NWI
6 Olivas,Abraham 9 Godinez Fund 31-07.50 NWI
7 Rodriguez,Humberto 9 Godinez Fund 29-05.25 NWI
Event 73 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals
1 Zepeda,Jose 10 Godinez Fund 36-02.00
2 Avalos,Vidal 10 Godinez Fund 35-09.00
3 Garcia,Josue 10 Godinez Fund 33-10.00
4 Kirkbride,Evan 9 Laguna Beach 30-10.00
5 Barajas,Fernando 10 Estancia 30-08.00
6 Guadarrama,Jonathan 9 Godinez Fund 30-01.00
7 Olivares,Juan 9 Godinez Fund 29-11.00
8 Garcia,Jack 9 Laguna Beach 27-08.00
9 James,Daniel 10 Calvary Ch(s 25-03.00
10 Martinez,A 9 Laguna Beach 23-08.00
Event 74 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals
1 Avalos,Vidal 10 Godinez Fund 98-07
2 Garcia,Josue 10 Godinez Fund 90-03
3 Kirkbride,Evan 9 Laguna Beach 89-00.50
4 Zepeda,Jose 10 Godinez Fund 81-01.50
5 Guadarrama,Jonathan 9 Godinez Fund 80-10
6 Barajas,Fernando 10 Estancia 75-10
7 Olivares,Juan 9 Godinez Fund 73-07
8 Vasquez,Roman 10 Calvary Ch(s 73-05
9 Garcia,Jack 9 Laguna Beach 69-07
10 James,Daniel 10 Calvary Ch(s 63-03
11 Martinez,A 9 Laguna Beach 59-05
Event 75 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Parra,Kimberly 11 Godinez Fund 4-04.00
2 Day,Kelsey 11 Laguna Beach 4-02.00
3 Lopez,Camille 10 Laguna Beach 4-02.00
4 Montgomey,Lauren 10 Laguna Beach 4-00.00
5 Finlayson,Rachel 9 Calvary Ch(s 3-08.00
-- Akiyoshi,Rebekah 9 Calvary Ch(s NH
Event 77 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Barajas,Janette 11 Godinez Fund 13-04.00 NWI
2 Woo,Sarah 10 Calvary Ch(s 13-03.50 NWI
3 Cowie,Lola 9 Laguna Beach 13-02.25 NWI
4 Link,Hana 12 Laguna Beach 13-02.00 NWI
5 Hester,Eva 11 Laguna Beach 12-01.00 NWI
6 Kao,Serena 9 Estancia 11-05.75 NWI
7 Akiyoshi,Rebekah 9 Calvary Ch(s 11-02.00 NWI
Event 78 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Cowie,Lola 9 Laguna Beach 27-02.25 NWI
2 Barajas,Janette 11 Godinez Fund 25-11.75 NWI
Event 79 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Turner,Tiffani 10 Estancia 22-01.00
2 Hernandez,Alejandra 10 Godinez Fund 21-02.00
3 Tovar,Brenda 9 Godinez Fund 20-07.00
4 Lopez,Jasmine 10 Estancia 19-10.00
5 Sanchez,Jocelyn 10 Estancia 19-04.00
6 Cuadros,Carol 10 Godinez Fund 19-03.00
7 Carias,Catherine 9 Godinez Fund 18-04.00
8 De,La,Cruz,Brenda 9 Godinez Fund 16-09.00
Event 80 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Hernandez,Alejandra 10 Godinez Fund 64-03
2 Tovar,Brenda 9 Godinez Fund 63-06
3 Cuadros,Carol 10 Godinez Fund 62-04
4 Turner,Tiffani 10 Estancia 57-01.50
5 Lopez,Jasmine 10 Estancia 56-00.50
6 Sanchez,Jocelyn 10 Estancia 53-00
7 Carias,Catherine 9 Godinez Fund 50-04
8 De,La,Cruz,Brenda 9 Godinez Fund 42-04
9 Vasquez,Marissa 10 Calvary Ch(s 42-02