Clovis West Frosh/Soph Showcase

Clovis, CA

Complete Results

Boys 400 Meter Relay				
#			School	Finals
1			Central	45.53
2			Bullard	46.08
3			Sanger	47.05
4			Pitman	47.73
5			Madera South Mad S	47.81
6			Mendota	51.68
7			Clovis West	DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Evans,Nate		Clovis West	04:50.6
2	Navia,Juan		Madera South	04:54.6
3	Rodriguez,Albert		Central	04:56.4
4	Brooks,Ryan		Clovis West	04:59.1
5	Sons,Garret		Sanger	05:04.2
6	Rios,Gabriel		Washington Unior	05:05.3
7	Cruz,Israel		Madera South	05:08.8
8	Wright,Brad		Sierra	05:10.6
9	Montez,Ryan		Sanger	05:12.0
10	Evangelista		Madera South	05:15.0
11	Cabanas,Uriel		Madera South	05:17.4
12	Ponce,Jose		Sanger	05:17.7
13	Ulloa,Jorge		Pitman	05:24.4
14	Stamphill,Austin		Bullard	05:26.2
15	Orkursyian,Aramais		Bullard	05:29.2
16	Quintana,Michael		Bullard	05:29.6
17	Chavez,Michael		Clovis West	05:33.7
18	Gonzalez,Braulio		Washington Unior	05:38.1
19	Grossman,Kyle		Clovis West	06:06.7
20	Sidhu,Tarndeep		Washington Unior	06:32.6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Chohan,Karuneer		Central	17.18	3
2	Carter,Corey		Clovis West	17.66	0
3	Barbel,Shakien		Central	17.76	0
8	Hiester,Tyler		Sanger	20.19	0
10	Moreno,Antonio		Madera South	21.39	3
Boys 400 Meter Dash					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Huerta,Claudio		Sanger	53.69	
2	Papaleo,Jacob		Sanger	54.12	
3	Chohan,Karuneer		Central	54.5	
4	Bunch,John		Bullard	55.64	
5	Rodriguez,Josh		Pitman	55.97	
6	Barbel,Shakien		Central	56.07	
7	Champion,Jaden		Bullard	57.15	
8	Perez,Johny		Madera South	57.16	
9	Rodriguez,Ray		Clovis West	57.18	
Boys 100 Meter Dash					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Morris,Sean		Clovis West	11.34	1.8
2	Neely,Demarko		Clovis West	11.62	1.8
3	Warren,Demetrius		Bullard	11.77	1.8
4	Ledesma,Gabriel		Central	11.8	1.8
5	Garcia,Mario		Pitman	11.93	1.8
6	Ledezma,Micah		Bullard	12.03	1.8
7	Young,Andrew		Bullard	12.123	1.8
8	Fletcher,Dashoen		Wash u 	12.124	1.7
9	Myer,Brandon		Redwood	12.15	1.8
Boys 800 Meter Run					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Evans,Nate		Clovis West	02:10.6	
2	Navia,Juan		Madera South	02:12.1	
3	Rodriguez,Albert		Madera South	02:12.9	
4	Cabanas,Uriel		Madera South	02:17.7	
5	Alvarado,Adelmo		Mendota	02:20.9	
6	Wright,Brad		Sierra	02:21.3	
7	Rodriguez,Bryan		Sanger	02:22.8	
8	Jolly,Elijah		Sanger	02:22.9	
9	Maldonado,Frank		Madera South	02:25.2	
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Chohan,Karuneer		Central	44.5	
2	Carter,Corey		Clovis West	45.69	
3	Barbel,Shakien		Central	46.27	
4	Moreno,Antonio		Madera South	51.87	
5	Isquierdo,Rene		Sanger	01:01.8	
Boys 200 Meter Dash					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Neely,Demarko		Clovis West	23.45	0.5
2	Ledesma,Gabriel		Central	24.03	0.5
3	Garcia,Mario		Pitman	24.25	0.5
4	Kahn,Tajammal		Sanger	24.59	0.9
5	Fletcher,Dashon		Washington Unior	24.65	2.8
6	Young,Andrew		Bullard	24.89	2.8
7	Warren,Demetrius		Bullard	24.96	0.5
7	Hinojosa,Diego		Central	24.96	0.5
9	Moreno,Jaime		Clovis West	24.99	0.9
Boys 3200 Meter Run					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Brooks,Ryan		Clovis West	10:51.8	
2	Rios,Gabriel		Washington Unior	10:56.1	
3	Cruz,Israel		Madera South	10:56.4	
4	Montes,Ryan		Sanger	10:57.4	
5	Sons,Garret		Sanger	10:59.5	
6	Basi,Jagdeep		Sanger	11:08.5
7	Rodriguez,Albert		Central	11:26.4
8	Rodriguez,Bryan		Sanger	11:26.9
9	Stanphol,Austin		Bullard	12:00.6
Boys 1600 Meter Relay				
#			School	Finals
1			Central	03:42.8
2			Sanger	03:44.5
3			Pitman	03:51.5
4			Mendota	04:05.7
5			Redwood	05:13.3
6			Madera South Mad S	DNS
7			Sanger	DNS
8			Pitman	DNS
Boys High Jump				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Pacheo,Arrick		Central	5-10	
2	Truitt,Isaiah		Sierra	5-10	
3	Cantu,Josh		Central	5-4	
3	Khan,Tajammal		Sanger	5-4	
5	Richardson,Will		Sanger	5-4	
6	Luke,Isaak		Pitman	5-2	
7	Obeided,Osamede		Clovis West	5-0	
8	Criado,Adrian		Mendota	5-0	
8	Judish,Titus		Pitman	5-0	
8	Khan,Muzammal		Sanger	5-0	
Boys Triple Jump					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Smith,Matt		Clovis West	39-2	
2	Khan,Mazummal		Sanger	38-11.5	
3	Williams,Damian		Bullard	36-2.25	
4	Isaac,Luke		Pitman	35-5	
5	Ogbeiden,Osamede		Clovis West	35-4.5	
6	Zweifel,Marcus		Central	34-10	
7	Judihn,Titus		Pitman	34-0.5	
8	Jackson,Benny		Washington Unior	32-1	
9	Ramirez,Edwin		Mendota	26-1.5	
Boys Pole Vault					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Anderson,Kyser		Clovis West	12-6	
2	Hiester,Tyler		Sanger	12-0	
3	Park,John		Clovis West	11-0	
4	Myers,Brandon		Redwood	10-6	
5	Cudo,Stephen		Pitman	8-6	
6	Sanwo,Zach		Bullard	8-0	
7	Moreno,Antonio		Madera South	7-0	
8	Lebouf,Robert		Clovis West	NH	
9	Buehner,Tom		Bullard	NH	
Boys Long Jump				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Smith,Matt		Clovis West	18-11
2	Anderson,Kyser		Clovis West	18-3.5
3	Khan,Tajammal		Sanger	17-9
4	Fletcher,Dashown		Washington Unior	16-11.5
5	Cummings,Jertay		Central	16-11.25
6	Khan,Muzammal		Sanger	16-10.5
7	Sanwo,Zach		Bullard	16-9.5
8	Owens,Avery		Bullard	16-6.25
9	Augusto,Brandon		Pitman	16-2
Boys Shot Put				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Shabhazian,Jared		Sanger	45-3
2	Delgado,Ivan		Pitman	42-1
3	Jackson,Jack		Clovis West	40-5.5
4	Rosales,Bryan		Pitman	39-9.5
5	Granados,Justin		Sierra	37-10.5
6	Swadley,Allen		Central	37-9
7	Amaya,David		Redwood	36-8
8	Navarrete,First		Sanger	36-6
9	Vega,First		Sanger	34-11.5
Boys Discus Throw				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Shabhazian,Jared		Sanger	114-3
2	Swadley,Allen		Central	105-9
3	Jackson,Jack		Clovis West	104-5
4	Brewster,William		Sanger	99-8
5	Rosales,Bryan		Pitman	99-6
6	Delgado,First		Pitman	94-9
7	Ramirez		Washington Union	93-1
8	Granados,First		Sierra	81-5
9	Renteria,Francisco		Madera South	79-5.5
Girls 400 Meter Relay				
#			School	Finals
1			Clovis West	52.74
2			Sanger	53.23
3			Redwood	54.18
4			Pitman	57.97
5			Madera South Mad S	DQ
6			Mendota	DQ
7			Washington Union Wu	DNS
8			Bullard	DNS
Girls 1600 Meter Run				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Kass,Katie		Clovis West	05:25.8
2	Samson,Taylor		Clovis West	05:29.2
3	Feigel,Chani		Sanger	05:34.8
4	Gibeault,Arianna		Sierra	05:39.4	
5	Duarte,Rachel		Madera South	05:47.5	
6	Fontes,Jenna		Pitman	05:52.2	
7	Lozano,Gwen		Clovis West	06:04.6	
8	Gaeta,Nina		Bullard	06:08.0	
9	Marquez,Marina		Pitman	06:15.0	
10	Ford,Jami		Pitman	06:16.5	
11	Maldonado,Brianda		Pitman	06:25.1	
12	Hanrahan,Kristin		Clovis West	06:25.5	
13	Sierra,Micaela		Madera South	06:41.9	
14	Aceves,Mirian		Wash u 	08:19.4	
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Elia,Ester		Pitman	18.36	0.7
2	Mcdonalds,Taryn		Clovis West	19.55	2.5
3	Lichtt,Tori		Sierra	19.88	2.5
4	Cooper,Amber		Sierra	19.97	0.7
5	Amezola,Jessica		Pitman	20.53	0.7
6	Cooper,Saphire		Sierra	20.76	2.5
7	Ortuno,Anahi		Sanger	21.64	2.5
8	Ombogo,Sanda		Redwood	22.92	0.7
Girls 400 Meter Dash					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Jones,Raven		Redwood	01:04.9	
2	Richiutti,Andriana		Clovis West	01:05.6	
3	Johnson,Keajah		Redwood	01:06.1	
4	Henry,Marissa		Sanger	01:06.2	
5	Zenda,Pawan		Sanger	01:07.0	
6	Bailey,Isis		Central	01:07.5	
7	Dixon,Mckenzie		Pitman	01:08.5	
8	Aguila,Kaela		Sanger	01:09.3	
9	Astratsaturian,Lalita		Bullard	01:12.0	
Girls 100 Meter Dash					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Kemp,Hali		Sierra	13.06	1.5
2	Turner,Paris		Clovis West	13.13	1.5
3	Bogan,Briana		Redwood	13.41	1.5
4	Wright,Adriana		Sanger	13.49	1.5
5	Weaver,Caroline		Clovis West	13.93	1.5
6	Elia,Ester		Pitman	14.1	1.5
7	Cerra		Washington Union	14.12	1.8
8	Carter,Keisha		Bullard	14.13	1.8
9	Sha,harrah,Traylor		Washington Unior	14.15	0.9
Girls 800 Meter Run					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Sharwood,Lauren		Clovis West	02:27.7	
2	Feigel,Chani		Sanger	02:31.9	
3	Gibeault,Ariana		Sierra	02:34.5	
4	Raven,Jones		Redwood	02:36.7	
5	Kass,Katie		Clovis West	02:38.1	
6	Renshaw,Morgan		Pitman	02:39.3	
7	Duarte,Rachel		Madera South	02:40.9	
8	Turley,Corissa		Redwood	02:41.0	
9	Giron,Elizabeth		Madera South	02:41.1	
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Amezola,Jessica		Pitman	57.88	
2	Ortuno,Anahi		Sanger	58.34	
Girls 200 Meter Dash					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	Wind
1	Kemp,Hali		Sierra	26.71	0.9
2	Wright,Adriana		Sanger	28.06	0.9
3	Ricchiutti,Andriana		Clovis West	28.64	0.9
4	Hernandez,Sidney		Sanger	29.11	0
5	Sha,harrah,Traylor		Washington Unior	29.28	0.5
6	Kubose,Kamryn		Clovis West	29.43	0
7	Dwight,Alana		Pitman	29.85	0
7	Flores,Salina		Pitman	29.85	0.9
9	Serna,Natalia		Washington Unior	29.94	0.5
Girls 3200 Meter Run					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Osten,Megan		Sanger	11:48.4	
2	Gaeta,Nina		Bullard	12:56.2	
3	Ford,Jami		Pitman	13:35.2	
4	Contreras,Mayra		Sanger	13:41.9	
5	Maldonado,Brianda		Pitman	14:24.3	
6	Castillo,Limairy		Madera South	14:34.9	
7	Martinez,Magali		Madera South	15:17.5	
8	Espinosa,Elisa		Madera South	15:50.0	
Girls 1600 Meter Relay					
#			School	Finals	
1			Sanger	04:16.1	
2			Clovis West	04:18.3	
3			Redwood	04:27.5	
4			Pitman	04:35.2	
Girls High Jump					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Dose,Morgan		Central	5-0	
2	Mcdonald,Taryn		Clovis West	4-8	
3	Feigel,Channi		Sanger	4-8	
4	Bisi,Derikka		Bullard	4-8	
5	Botta,Lorraine		Redwood	4-2	
Girls Triple Jump					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Pope,Sarah		Clovis West	30-8	
2	Aguila,Kaela		Sanger	30-6.5	
3	Zenda,Pawan		Sanger	30-5	
4	Kubose,Kamryn		Clovis West	30-3	
5	Renshaw,Morgan		Pitman	30-0.5	
6	Bishop,Shari		Clovis West	29-5.5	
7	Duyst,Brooke		Pitman	29-0.25	
8	Wright,Emily		Clovis West	25-11.75	
9	Bisi,Derikka		Bullard	25-0	
Girls Pole Vault					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Gobely,Kaily		Clovis West	8-6	
2	Smith,Reagan		Clovis West	8-0	
2	Weaver,Caroline		Clovis West	8-0	
4	Marquez,Marina		Pitman	6-6	
4	Mai,Xoo		Moua Redwood	6-6	
6	Martinez,Alexis		Redwood	6-6	
7	Moore,Jorie		Sanger	6-6	
8	Base,Charity		Sanger	6-0	
9	Seabury,Jenna		Bullard	6-0	
Girls Long Jump					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Pope,Sarah		Clovis West	14-5	
2	Kubose,Kamryn		Clovis West	14-0	
3	Botta,Lorraine		Redwood	13-8.25	
4	Elia,Esther		Pitman	13-8	
5	Cooper,Saphire		Sanger	13-5	
6	Serna,Natalie		Washington Unior	13-3.25	
7	Turley,Corissa		Redwood	13-2	
8	Duyst,Brooke		Pitman	12-11.5	
9	Bisi,Derikka		Bullard	12-8	
Girls Shot Put					
#	Name	Year	School	Finals	
1	Okwelogu,Nikki		Clovis West	37-10	
2	Sicker,Erica		Pitman	37-5.5
3	Lewis,Lara		Clovis West	32-7
4	Agina,First		Sanger	31-10.5
5	Dutra,Morgan		Clovis West	30-7
6	Slocum,First		Central	28-6.5
7	Bechinor,Brittany		Redwood	27-1.5
8	Stoll,First		Sierra	26-7
9	Iliuta,First		Redwood	25-7
Girls Discus Throw				
#	Name	Year	School	Finals
1	Lewis,Lara		Clovis West	105-2
2	Okwelogu,Nikki		Clovis West	100-7
3	Sicker,Erica		Pitman	98-10
4	Agina,First		Sanger	96-1
5	Hill,First		Sanger	96-1
6	Beechinor,First		Redwood	86-1
7	Iliuta,Elizabeth		Redwood	85-3
8	Dutra,Morgan		Clovis West	80-1
9	Lee,First		Redwood	76-5