Tustin vs Kennedy 2023

Tustin, CA
Hosted by Tustin (SS)
Timing/Results Finished Results

Athlete Entries


Boys 100 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Diaz, Matthew Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Katz, Anton Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Rollerson, Christian Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Nashed, Kyrolos Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Herrera, Cody Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Rodriguez, Preston Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Wong, Aaron Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Leon, Xavier 11.44 Tustin (SS)
Signoretti-Whipple, Elijah 11.47 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Allen, Larry 11.80h Tustin (SS)
Thomason, Gabriel 11.81 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Wander, Seth 11.97 Tustin (SS)
Velazquez, Christian 12.2 Tustin (SS)
Santiago, Victor 12.30h Tustin (SS)
Yohannes, Eyobed 12.39 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Gonzlaez, Joel 12.46 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Hotchkiss, Jadon 12.47 Tustin (SS)
Smith, Xavier 12.50h Tustin (SS)
Sexon, Ken 12.59 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Ortiz, Leonidus 12.9 Tustin (SS)
Mijdam, Brandon 12.97 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Essis, Eimesse 13.09 Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Boys 1600 Meter Run 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Selway, Troy Tustin (SS)
Vicente, Enrique Tustin (SS)
Barcenas, Ethan Tustin (SS)
Patel, Kian Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Gabriel, Leonardo Tustin (SS)
Blake, Connor Tustin (SS)
Martinez, Noah Tustin (SS)
Quito, Marcus Tustin (SS)
Evans, Jeremy Tustin (SS)
Keeble, Caleb Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Barrera, Nathan Tustin (SS)
Plata, Christopher Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Leal, Benjamin Tustin (SS)
Medina, Alan Tustin (SS)
Nguyen, Mason 4:50 Tustin (SS)
Garcia, Joshua 4:53.34 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Tomooka, Ryan 4:57.48 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Sharma, Sidharth 5:01.17 Tustin (SS)
Johnson, Lucas 5:13.00 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Jimenez, Miguel 5:13.56 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Alexander, Kyle 5:16.46 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Marquez, Daniel 5:46.71 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Salgado, Anthony 7:50.86 Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Boys 200 Meter Dash 31 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Martinez, Daniel A Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Herrera, Cody Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Esquivel, Diego Tustin (SS)
Granados, Devin Tustin (SS)
Munoz, Matthew Tustin (SS)
Velazquez, Christian Tustin (SS)
Santiago, Victor Tustin (SS)
Abubaker, Omer Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Portillo, Anthony Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Harvey, Gabriel Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Goodyear, Alex Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Ruffo Luci, Didier Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Katz, Anton Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Ortiz, Leonidus Tustin (SS)
Kong, Brady Tustin (SS)
Smith, Xavier Tustin (SS)
Nashed, Kyrolos Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Musa, Richard Tustin (SS)
Martin, Caleb Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Goulding, Joshua Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Diaz, Matthew Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Signoretti-Whipple, Elijah 23.39 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Leon, Xavier 23.48 Tustin (SS)
Allen, Larry 24.00h Tustin (SS)
Minesaki, Dylan 24.74 Tustin (SS)
Wander, Seth 24.76 Tustin (SS)
Mead, Landon 25.70 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Gonzlaez, Joel 25.95 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Sexon, Ken 26.00 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Tesfalem, Nahom 26.52 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Cayax, Joshua 27.19 Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cowdell, Christopher Tustin (SS)
Granados, Devin Tustin (SS)
Millan, Arturo 51.00h Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Boys 3200 Meter Run 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Barcenas, Ethan Tustin (SS)
Nguyen, Mason Tustin (SS)
Leal, Benjamin Tustin (SS)
Keeble, Caleb Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Medina, Alan Tustin (SS)
Vicente, Enrique Tustin (SS)
Prado, Fernando Tustin (SS)
Gabriel, Leonardo Tustin (SS)
Martinez, Noah Tustin (SS)
Selway, Troy Tustin (SS)
Sharma, Sidharth 10:49.99 Tustin (SS)
Alexander, Kyle 11:41.54 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Johnson, Lucas 11:42.41 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Back to Top

Boys 400 Meter Dash 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Munoz, Matthew Tustin (SS)
Portillo, Anthony Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Ruffo Luci, Didier Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Goodyear, Alex Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Harvey, Gabriel Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Amezcua, Jonathan Tustin (SS)
Millan, Arturo Tustin (SS)
Kong, Brady Tustin (SS)
Musa, Richard Tustin (SS)
Baumbach, Zebedee Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Mead, Landon Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Abubaker, Omer Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Martinez, Daniel A Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Moreno, Jason Tustin (SS)
Esquivel, Diego Tustin (SS)
Granados, Devin Tustin (SS)
Prado, Fernando 1:03.97 Tustin (SS)
Minesaki, Dylan 57.00 Tustin (SS)
Tesfalem, Nahom 57.89 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Cayax, Joshua 58.84 Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Tustin (SS)
Relay Team A Tustin (SS)
Relay Team B Tustin (SS)
Relay Team A Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Relay Team A Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Back to Top

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Tustin (SS)
Relay Team A Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Relay Team A Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Relay Team A Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Boys 800 Meter Run 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Owens, Elijah Tustin (SS)
Salgado, Anthony Tustin (SS)
Amezcua, Jonathan Tustin (SS)
Bermudez, Bryan Tustin (SS)
Millan, Arturo Tustin (SS)
Prado, Fernando Tustin (SS)
Patel, Kian Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Blake, Connor Tustin (SS)
Barrera, Nathan Tustin (SS)
Abubaker, Omer Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Leal, Benjamin Tustin (SS)
Quito, Marcus Tustin (SS)
Nguyen, Mason 2:10 Tustin (SS)
Tomooka, Ryan 2:13.71 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Garcia, Joshua 2:14.58 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Eyre, Kyle 2:21.10 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Moreno, Jason 2:32.94 Tustin (SS)
Alexander, Kyle 2:33.39 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Back to Top

Boys Discus 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Siattunuu, Malosi 120-11 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Zamora, Jared 105-6 Tustin (SS)
Hinojosa, Angel 82-5.5 Tustin (SS)
Terrones, Rickhardo 77-10 Tustin (SS)
Benitez, Alex 74-11 Tustin (SS)
Limon, Jose 66-6.5 Tustin (SS)
Mijdam, Brandon 61-0 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Chavira, Jacob Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Ruiz, Jacob Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Rodriguez, Thomas Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Baumbach, Zebedee Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Sida, Eleuterio (Johnny) Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Maton, Grant Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Huh, Samuel Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Cowdell, Christopher Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Boys High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Luis, Victor Tustin (SS)
Sharma, Sidharth Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Boys Long Jump 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Signoretti-Whipple, Elijah 17-10.75 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Yohannes, Eyobed 17-1.5 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Minesaki, Dylan 17-0 Tustin (SS)
Kong, Brady 16-11 Tustin (SS)
Gonzlaez, Joel 16-7 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Essis, Eimesse 16-1 Tustin (SS)
Cowdell, Christopher 15-7 Tustin (SS)
Velazquez, Christian 15-5 Tustin (SS)
Evans, Jeremy 14-9 Tustin (SS)
Arvizu, Nathan 12-0 Tustin (SS)
Santiago, Victor 10-10 Tustin (SS)
Okbaab, Lael 9-11 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Goodyear, Alex Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Williams, Jayden Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Rodriguez, Preston Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Martin, Caleb Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Esquivel, Diego Tustin (SS)
Martinez, Noah Tustin (SS)
Munoz, Matthew Tustin (SS)
Vicente, Enrique Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Boys Shot Put 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Siattunuu, Malosi 40-10.5 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Zamora, Jared 38-2 Tustin (SS)
Hinojosa, Angel 34-0 Tustin (SS)
Terrones, Rickhardo 28-3 Tustin (SS)
Limon, Jose 27-1.5 Tustin (SS)
Mijdam, Brandon 26-1.5 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Benitez, Alex 24-1.5 Tustin (SS)
Baumbach, Zebedee Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Chavira, Jacob Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Ruiz, Jacob Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Rodriguez, Thomas Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Huh, Samuel Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Maton, Grant Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Sida, Eleuterio (Johnny) Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Cowdell, Christopher Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Boys Triple Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Yohannes, Eyobed 34-10.5 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Okbaab, Lael Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Back to Top

Girls 100 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Martin, Celia Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Evans, Imani Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Bush, Makayla Tustin (SS)
Chacon, Olivia Tustin (SS)
Dang, Christine Tustin (SS)
Holder, Johana "Jojo" Tustin (SS)
Nguyen, Emily Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Paulino, Ti'oni Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Wongsuphakphan, Brianna Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Mendel, Emma Tustin (SS)
Salazar, Daisy Tustin (SS)
Campos, Madison Tustin (SS)
Ramirez, Alexa 12.85 Tustin (SS)
Beasley, Grace 13.16 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Vasquez, Caroline 13.3 Tustin (SS)
Tindukasiri, Lauren 13.52 Tustin (SS)
Marshall, Raquel 13.6 Tustin (SS)
Dase, Katelynn 13.65 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Rivadeneyra, Fatima 14.10 Tustin (SS)
Browne, Jazzelle 14.31 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Aguilar, Mikayla 14.57 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Coleman, Camia 14.84 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Granados, Regina 15.15 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Van Scyoc, Lyanna 15.18 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Back to Top

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ruffin, Chantel Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Sanchez, Fatima 20.00 Tustin (SS)
Tindukasiri, Lauren 20.00h Tustin (SS)
Villagomez, Juliana 21.64 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Back to Top

Girls 1600 Meter Run 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Altamirano, April Tustin (SS)
Gayosso, Bianca Tustin (SS)
Venegas, Vianney Tustin (SS)
Mehru, Saumya Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Coronado, Sheyla Tustin (SS)
Pineda, Kaitlyn Tustin (SS)
Campos, Madison Tustin (SS)
Dahl, Malia 5:53.56 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Regan, Kylie 5:57.31 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Garcia, Miliana 5:58.12 Tustin (SS)
Nguyen, Taryn 5:58.57 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Jimenez, Juliette 6:06.98 Tustin (SS)
Flores, Kerenn 6:09.0 Tustin (SS)
Haas, Abbie 6:21.45 Tustin (SS)
Han, Noelle 6:26.58 Tustin (SS)
Jaramillo, Jessica 6:27.05 Tustin (SS)
Villafana, Kimberly 7:15.00 Tustin (SS)
Audelo, Reyna 7:34.83 Tustin (SS)
Polito, Mia 8:29.06 Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Girls 200 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Evans, Imani Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Vasquez, Caroline Tustin (SS)
Rivadeneyra, Fatima Tustin (SS)
Salazar, Daisy Tustin (SS)
Nguyen, Emily Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Sanchez, Fatima Tustin (SS)
Ipina Chavez, Crystal Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Holder, Johana "Jojo" Tustin (SS)
Bush, Makayla Tustin (SS)
Romero, Daisy Tustin (SS)
Martin, Celia Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Trejo, Julieta Tustin (SS)
Muehlbauer, Johanna Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Ruffin, Chantel 27.43 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Beasley, Grace 27.59 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Bowden, Emma 27.83 Tustin (SS)
Marshall, Raquel 28.00 Tustin (SS)
Serrano, Alexis 28.05 Tustin (SS)
Dase, Katelynn 28.27 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Browne, Jazzelle 30.90 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Chacon, Olivia 31.00h Tustin (SS)
Aguilar, Mikayla 31.03 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Granados, Regina 31.39 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Coleman, Camia 32.51 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Back to Top

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sanchez, Fatima 1:00.00 Tustin (SS)
Villagomez, Juliana 1:02.06 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Bartolo, Angela 51.13 Tustin (SS)
Tindukasiri, Kaia 54.00h Tustin (SS)
Arroyo, Samantha 58.02 Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Girls 3200 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Coronado, Sheyla Tustin (SS)
Flores, Kerenn 13:49 Tustin (SS)
Han, Noelle 13:55.0 Tustin (SS)
Villafana, Kimberly 16:23.88 Tustin (SS)
Audelo, Reyna 17:25.22 Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Girls 400 Meter Dash 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fung, Sophia Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Tindukasiri, Kaia Tustin (SS)
Romero, Daisy Tustin (SS)
Abraham, Abigail Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Dase, Katelynn Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Muehlbauer, Johanna Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Vasquez, Caroline Tustin (SS)
Garcia, Leah Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Dase, Emily Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Salazar, Daisy Tustin (SS)
Ipina Chavez, Crystal Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Dang, Christine Tustin (SS)
Trejo, Julieta Tustin (SS)
Bartolo, Angela 1:01.07 Tustin (SS)
Bowden, Emma 1:04.92 Tustin (SS)
Serrano, Alexis 1:08.3 Tustin (SS)
Arroyo, Samantha 1:10.23 Tustin (SS)
Chacon, Olivia 1:12.00h Tustin (SS)
Blackburn, Sophia 1:17.34 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Back to Top

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Relay Team A Tustin (SS)
Relay Team A Tustin (SS)
Relay Team A Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Back to Top

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Tustin (SS)
Relay Team A Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Relay Team A Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Relay Team A Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Girls 800 Meter Run 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Venegas, Vianney Tustin (SS)
Garcia, Leah Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Abraham, Abigail Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Romero, Daisy Tustin (SS)
Gayosso, Bianca Tustin (SS)
Salazar, Daisy Tustin (SS)
Campos, Madison Tustin (SS)
Fung, Sophia Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Mehru, Saumya Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Altamirano, April Tustin (SS)
Pineda, Kaitlyn Tustin (SS)
Flores, Kerenn 2:36 Tustin (SS)
Garcia, Miliana 2:37.93 Tustin (SS)
Haas, Abbie 2:39.53 Tustin (SS)
Nguyen, Taryn 2:41.50 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Regan, Kylie 2:44.55 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Dahl, Malia 2:46.18 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Jaramillo, Jessica 2:50.44 Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Girls Discus 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ortiz, Emily 114-0.5 Tustin (SS)
Dase, Leiloni 88-6 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Verne, Isabel 76-8.5 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Griffin, Peyton 70-4 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Ramirez, Natalia 70-3 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Castro, Lisbeth 62-4 Tustin (SS)
Armenta, Valeria 61-9.5 Tustin (SS)
Jaramillo, Jacqueline 60-6 Tustin (SS)
Cano, Vanessa 58-8 Tustin (SS)
Lawson, Sonya 58-5 Tustin (SS)
Castro, Lisbeth 57-4 Tustin (SS)
Van Scyoc, Lyanna 50-9 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Conklin, Kaitlyn Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Wongsuphakphan, Tatayana Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Wongsuphakphan, Brianna Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Back to Top

Girls High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chang, Elin 4-4 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Arroyo, Samantha 4-4 Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Girls Long Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Muehlbauer, Johanna 14-05 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Chang, Elin 14-0.25 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Bartolo, Angela 14-0 Tustin (SS)
Watkins, Cortney 12-06 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Tindukasiri, Lauren 12-1 Tustin (SS)
Nguyen, Emily 9-00 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Wongsuphakphan, Brianna Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Dang, Christine Tustin (SS)
Holder, Johana "Jojo" Tustin (SS)
Vasquez, Caroline Tustin (SS)
Mendel, Emma Tustin (SS)
Back to Top

Girls Shot Put 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ortiz, Emily 33-8.5 Tustin (SS)
Dase, Leiloni 28-0 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Ramirez, Natalia 26-10 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Verne, Isabel 26-4 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Lawson, Sonya 26-3.5 Tustin (SS)
Griffin, Peyton 25-0 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Mendel, Emma 23-11 Tustin (SS)
Armenta, Valeria 22-2 Tustin (SS)
Jaramillo, Jacqueline 21-7 Tustin (SS)
Van Scyoc, Lyanna 20-5.5 Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Castro, Lisbeth 20-1 Tustin (SS)
Castro, Lisbeth 20-1 Tustin (SS)
Cano, Vanessa 19-1.5 Tustin (SS)
Wongsuphakphan, Tatayana Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Conklin, Kaitlyn Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Wongsuphakphan, Brianna Kennedy (John F.) (SS)
Back to Top

Girls Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jaramillo, Jacqueline Tustin (SS)
Back to Top