University vs Laguna Hills 2021

Irvine, CA

Athlete Entries


Frosh/Soph Boys 100 Meter Dash 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Motamdel, Arvin 12.77 University High (SS)
Ghodsi, Darian 12.92 University High (SS)
Seo, Jonathon 13.37 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ball, Patrick 23.21 University High (SS)
Motamdel, Arvin 23.24 University High (SS)
Beddome, Jacob 23.87 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Eilers, Andrew Laguna Hills High (SS)
Gough Eschrich, Karl Laguna Hills High (SS)
Perez, Drew Laguna Hills High (SS)
Farber, Tristan Laguna Hills High (SS)
Xu, Andy 4:59.08 University High (SS)
Li, Eric 5:41.98 University High (SS)
Jones, William 5:55.11 University High (SS)
Gan, Benlin 6:18.00 University High (SS)
Lew, Benjamin 6:35.87 University High (SS)
Liu, Zhenyu 6:37.00 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 200 Meter Dash 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ghodsi, Darian 26.10 University High (SS)
Jiang, Jerry 28.46 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Beddome, Jacob University High (SS)
Ball, Patrick University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kimm, Alex 15:57.06 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 400 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Liu, Zhenyu University High (SS)
Jiang, Jerry University High (SS)
Delpassand, Daniel 1:00.61 University High (SS)
Kurani, Eli 1:03.98 University High (SS)
Biglou, Ryan 1:06.62 University High (SS)
Tran, Bryan 1:07.81 University High (SS)
Wang, Weiheng 1:08.89 University High (SS)
Kimm, Alex 1:09.26 University High (SS)
Luong, Aiden 1:12.08 University High (SS)
Christie, Aidan 59.85 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:58.02 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Eilers, Andrew Laguna Hills High (SS)
Gough Eschrich, Karl Laguna Hills High (SS)
Perez, Drew Laguna Hills High (SS)
Farber, Tristan Laguna Hills High (SS)
Xu, Andy 2:20.61 University High (SS)
Edgett, Neil 2:40.03 University High (SS)
Li, Eric 2:44.22 University High (SS)
Biglou, Ryan 2:48.99 University High (SS)
Gan, Benlin 2:55.14 University High (SS)
Lew, Benjamin 3:06.57 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ball, Patrick 4-4 University High (SS)
Jones, William 4-2 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys Long Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mackellar, Wyatt 15-3 University High (SS)
Motamdel, Arvin 14-9 University High (SS)
Jones, William 13-2 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mackellar, Wyatt 30-7 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 100 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sargsyan, Anna University High (SS)
Wyatt, Taylor 14.32 University High (SS)
Figotin, Tamar 15.36 University High (SS)
Al-Khalil, Luba 15.37 University High (SS)
Alarcon, Ailis 15.77 University High (SS)
Li, Sophia 16.22 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cummings, Camryn University High (SS)
Yu, Katherine 21.53 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 1600 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Colores, Perla Laguna Hills High (SS)
Martinez, Sofia Laguna Hills High (SS)
Lowengrub, Hillary University High (SS)
Almquist, Britt Laguna Hills High (SS)
Kopylova, Maia 6:10.00h University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 200 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Soliman, Annasimone University High (SS)
Sargsyan, Anna University High (SS)
Rassoulian, Aryana Laguna Hills High (SS)
Alarcon, Ailis University High (SS)
Wyatt, Taylor 30.86 University High (SS)
Figotin, Tamar 32.01 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Soliman, Annasimone University High (SS)
Cummings, Camryn 1:01.16 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 400 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rassoulian, Aryana Laguna Hills High (SS)
Shah, Ayushi University High (SS)
Yu, Katherine 1:11.75 University High (SS)
Al-Khalil, Luba 1:12.52 University High (SS)
Cummings, Camryn 1:12.68 University High (SS)
Gorodetski, Masha 1:13.17 University High (SS)
Mills, Alexa 1:15.55 University High (SS)
Jaberyzadeh, Nikki 1:18.47 University High (SS)
Zhou, Grace 1:22.83 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:02.69 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 5:09.00h University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 800 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Almquist, Britt Laguna Hills High (SS)
Martinez, Sofia Laguna Hills High (SS)
Lowengrub, Hillary University High (SS)
Colores, Perla Laguna Hills High (SS)
Kopylova, Maia 2:48.28 University High (SS)
De Villiers, Milla 3:04.68 University High (SS)
Soliman, Annasimone 3:14.00h University High (SS)
Jaberyzadeh, Nikki 3:25.00h University High (SS)
Zhou, Grace 3:25.68 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Discus 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cunningham, Amy Laguna Hills High (SS)
Davis, Kayla Laguna Hills High (SS)
McMasters, Sophia Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Long Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ben Romdhane, Rania 10-10 University High (SS)
Chia, Sabrina University High (SS)
Nguyen, Valerie University High (SS)
Soliman, Annasimone University High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Shot Put 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cunningham, Amy Laguna Hills High (SS)
Davis, Kayla Laguna Hills High (SS)
McMasters, Sophia Laguna Hills High (SS)
Maceranka, Karen Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gorodetski, Masha University High (SS)
Mills, Alexa University High (SS)
Nguyen, Valerie University High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 1600 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Amenta, Greg 5:13.58 University High (SS)
Rajasekhar, Vishnu 5:17.77 University High (SS)
Kouyoumdijan, Preston 5:21.66 University High (SS)
Mathews, Liam 5:45.17 University High (SS)
Haddadin, Jason 6:00.40 University High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 3200 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tobin, Quinlan 11:05.45 University High (SS)
Matthew, Liam 11:36.59 University High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 400 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Amenta, Greg 1:02.34 University High (SS)
Zhang, Wilson 1:03.00 University High (SS)
Choi, Eric 1:05.23 University High (SS)
Brestyansky, Victor 1:08.20h University High (SS)
Kosuru, Mohit 1:14.07 University High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:58.02 University High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 800 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tobin, Quinlan 2:14.41 University High (SS)
Rajasekhar, Vishnu 2:17.76 University High (SS)
Kouyoumdijan, Preston 2:27.44 University High (SS)
Zhang, Wilson 2:33.73 University High (SS)
Brestyansky, Victor 2:37.14 University High (SS)
Choi, Eric 2:43.80 University High (SS)
Wang, Weiheng 2:45.07 University High (SS)
Haddadin, Jason 2:52.96 University High (SS)
Kosuru, Mohit 2:53.38 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Symons, Harold University High (SS)
Weaver, Nicholas 11.00 University High (SS)
Bonfa, Anthony 11.60 University High (SS)
Ataya, Malik 11.70 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Feuerborn, Henry 16.82 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Malek, Joshua University High (SS)
Stevens, Jack Laguna Hills High (SS)
Hawley, Carter Laguna Hills High (SS)
Sorokin, Maxim University High (SS)
Muniz, Dylan 4:35.13 University High (SS)
Parashar, Ansh 4:53.13 University High (SS)
Martinez, Diego 4:58.12 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Kershaw, Brandon 5:00.14 University High (SS)
Bright, Jonathan 5:01.09 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Rael, Lucas 5:01.32 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Lacanienta, Timothy 5:03.66 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Macasta, Brandon 5:10.81 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Bonecutter, Jason 5:27.83 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Lescano, Lukas 6:16.83 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Symons, Harold University High (SS)
Rubio, Jonathan Laguna Hills High (SS)
Arfania, Kourosh Laguna Hills High (SS)
Weaver, Nicholas 22.50h University High (SS)
Bonfa, Anthony 23.69 University High (SS)
Sattar, Yaseen 24.18 University High (SS)
Atha, Connor 27.73 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Feuerborn, Henry 44.83 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hawley, Carter Laguna Hills High (SS)
Sorokin, Maxim University High (SS)
Muniz, Dylan 10:37.64 University High (SS)
Malek, Joshua 11:36.58 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rubio, Jonathan Laguna Hills High (SS)
Sattar, Yaseen 54.47 University High (SS)
Clairicia, Anthony 57.29 University High (SS)
Arfania, Kourosh 57.53 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Charter, Jet 58.05 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A University High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A University High (SS)
Relay Team B Laguna Hills High (SS)
Relay Team A Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bonecutter, Jason Laguna Hills High (SS)
Kershaw, Brandon University High (SS)
Stevens, Jack Laguna Hills High (SS)
Macasta, Brandon Laguna Hills High (SS)
Parashar, Ansh 2:11.15 University High (SS)
Charter, Jet 2:19.81 University High (SS)
Lacanienta, Timothy 2:21.46 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Bright, Jonathan 2:22.33 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Malek, Joshua 2:25.13 University High (SS)
Rael, Lucas 2:26.68 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Martinez, Diego 2:27.34 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Lescano, Lukas 2:47.95 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Flick-kaiser, Luca 5-10 University High (SS)
Wilkens-huff, Henry 5-8 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Long Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Flick-kaiser, Luca 18-9 University High (SS)
Atha, Connor 18-5 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Clairicia, Anthony 15-8.5 University High (SS)
Passananti, Amerdeep 15-3 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Flick-kaiser, Luca 38-3 University High (SS)
Wilkens-huff, Henry 37-11 University High (SS)
Passananti, Amerdeep 31-10 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kim, Jenna 12.97 University High (SS)
Cowell, Morgan 13.46 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Diosdado, Tessa 13.56 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Mayemura, Mikaela 14.81 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Maceranka, Karen Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rubio, Giselle Laguna Hills High (SS)
Carrion, Emilia University High (SS)
Johnson, Sydney Laguna Hills High (SS)
Lowengrub, Collette 5:10.78 University High (SS)
Meinardi, Marta 5:52.29 University High (SS)
Megow, Genevieve 6:15.45 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nielsen, Alice Laguna Hills High (SS)
Mayemura, Mikaela Laguna Hills High (SS)
Flores, Ava Laguna Hills High (SS)
Fernandes, Olivia Laguna Hills High (SS)
Placias, Sofia 27.68 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Floyd, Emma 30.90 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lowengrub, Collette 11:15.00 University High (SS)
Meinardi, Marta 12:44.39 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Blinstrub, Jade University High (SS)
Roe, Naomi Laguna Hills High (SS)
Stark, Lily Laguna Hills High (SS)
Montano, Natalia 1:14.55 University High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Laguna Hills High (SS)
Relay Team B Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Laguna Hills High (SS)
Relay Team A University High (SS)
Relay Team B Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dickens, Kylea Laguna Hills High (SS)
Rubio, Giselle Laguna Hills High (SS)
Katz, Aliya Laguna Hills High (SS)
Johnson, Sydney Laguna Hills High (SS)
Lowengrub, Collette 2:25.07 University High (SS)
Placias, Sofia 2:35.09 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Bulak, Courtney 2:44.80 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Roe, Naomi 2:45.27 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Megow, Genevieve 2:46.40 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Discus 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Campos, Grace 60-9 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Crabbe, Hanna 57-4 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Mendis, Chiara Laguna Hills High (SS)
Maceranka, Karen Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Long Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cowell, Morgan 15-4 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Maceranka, Karen Laguna Hills High (SS)
Fernandes, Olivia Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Shot Put 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Campos, Grace 19-3.5 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Crabbe, Hanna 17-4 Laguna Hills High (SS)
Mendis, Chiara Laguna Hills High (SS)
Back to Top