Portola vs Beckman 2021

Irvine, CA
Hosted by Portola (SS)
Timing/Results Finished Results

Athlete Entries


Frosh/Soph Boys 100 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chaballout, Ahmed 11.77 Portola (SS)
Thorp, Blade 12.21 Portola (SS)
Park, Aidan 12.72 Portola (SS)
Woo, John 12.86 Portola (SS)
Phan, Lincoln 13.68 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Subramanian, Arjun 13.91 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vinujudson, Abishek 23.24 Portola (SS)
Garozzo, Anthony 24.39 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lew, Nathaniel 5:38.30 Portola (SS)
Pantoja, Luis 5:40.69 Portola (SS)
Meraz, Trey 5:47.63 Portola (SS)
Chen, Moses 5:54.89 Portola (SS)
Soldatov, Andrew 6:18.61 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 200 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chaballout, Ahmed 24.78 Portola (SS)
Woo, John 25.92 Portola (SS)
Wilhelm, Alex 26.07 Portola (SS)
Thorp, Blade 26.09 Portola (SS)
Park, Aidan 26.43 Portola (SS)
Phan, Lincoln 29.52 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Subramanian, Arjun 32.65 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Garozzo, Anthony Portola (SS)
Vinujudson, Abishek 56.11 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 3200 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tan, Nicholas Portola (SS)
Atienza, Luke Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 400 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wilhelm, Alex 1:00.72 Portola (SS)
Chan, Jayden 1:03.83 Portola (SS)
Yuon, Ryan 1:04.78 Portola (SS)
Bruce, Ryan 1:05.13 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Wherry, Ken 59.13 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 44.56 Portola (SS)
Relay Team A 45.48 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:39.39 Portola (SS)
Relay Team A 3:43.85 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lew, Nathaniel 2:27.61 Portola (SS)
Tan, Nicholas 2:29.30 Portola (SS)
Atienza, Luke 2:31.17 Portola (SS)
Pantoja, Luis 2:31.40 Portola (SS)
Meraz, Trey 2:38.25 Portola (SS)
Chen, Moses 2:38.69 Portola (SS)
Soldatov, Andrew 2:43.91 Portola (SS)
Guerrero, Matthew 3:03.61 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys Discus 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Liu, Stefan 96-10.5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Vijayabaskar, Vikram 89-4 Portola (SS)
Chiu, Josh 52-4 Portola (SS)
Aguilar, Julian Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Phan, Lincoln 4-6 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Subramanian, Arjun Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys Long Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Aldana, Noah 16-8.5 Portola (SS)
Chan, Jayden 15-1.25 Portola (SS)
Yuon, Ryan 13-10.5 Portola (SS)
Subramanian, Arjun Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Phan, Lincoln Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys Shot Put 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Le, Brandon 33-9 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Chiu, Josh 25-10.5 Portola (SS)
Vijayabaskar, Vikram 25-3.5 Portola (SS)
Aguilar, Julian Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chan, Jayden 32-11.25 Portola (SS)
Aldana, Noah 32-5 Portola (SS)
Yuon, Ryan 29-5.5 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 100 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bailey, Hayden Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Alcala, Jocelyn Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Mohr, Zoe Portola (SS)
Rodriguez, Kaylie 14.32 Portola (SS)
Kim, Janice 14.42 Portola (SS)
De La Rosa, Sophia 14.77 Portola (SS)
Schimmel, Emmy 15.14 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shama, Iman 21.64 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 1600 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ngo, Elise 6:07.25 Portola (SS)
Cho, Lena 6:07.45 Portola (SS)
Pak, Evelyn 6:54.08 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 200 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rodriguez, Kaylie 30.49 Portola (SS)
Kim, Janice 30.96 Portola (SS)
Chau, Chloe 31.43 Portola (SS)
Schimmel, Emmy 32.18 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
De La Rosa, Sophia 33.03 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shama, Iman 1:08.12 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 3200 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lyu, Sophia Portola (SS)
Rhee, Jennifer Portola (SS)
Uchino, Kailee 12:32.98 Portola (SS)
Shin, Alice 13:17.23 Portola (SS)
Badescu, Sydney 13:30.67 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 400 Meter Dash 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chau, Chloe 1:12.40 Portola (SS)
Yoo, Rafaela 1:15.89 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 54.99 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:35.70 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 800 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Badescu, Sydney 2:45.36 Portola (SS)
Ngo, Elise 2:47.15 Portola (SS)
Cho, Lena 2:47.45 Portola (SS)
Rhee, Jennifer 2:58.34 Portola (SS)
Lyu, Sophia 3:08.68 Portola (SS)
Pak, Evelyn 3:11.49 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Discus 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Durvasula, Anishka 66-0 Portola (SS)
Tran, Sofie 48-0.5 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls High Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shama, Iman Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Long Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
St. Clair, Taylor 13-6 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Tran, Sofie 13-6 Portola (SS)
Alcala, Jocelyn 12-10.5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Durvasula, Anishka 12-10 Portola (SS)
De La Rosa, Sophia 10-9.5 Portola (SS)
Bailey, Hayden Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Mohr, Zoe Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Shot Put 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Durvasula, Anishka 20-10 Portola (SS)
Tran, Sofie 20-8 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tran, Sofie 27-3 Portola (SS)
Durvasula, Anishka 26-9.5 Portola (SS)
St. Clair, Taylor 26-1.75 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

JV Boys 100 Meter Dash 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Aguilar, Julian Portola (SS)
Wat, Calvin Portola (SS)
Williams, Asa Portola (SS)
Tom, Drew 11.87 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Quezada, Juan 12.29 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Liang, Patrick 12.65 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Khan, Affan 12.70 Portola (SS)
Baqar, Yasa 12.92 Portola (SS)
Yang, Isaac 12.99 Portola (SS)
Soriano, Ryan 13.22 Portola (SS)
Chakraborty, Aritro 13.55 Portola (SS)
Salonga, Ethan 13.56 Portola (SS)
Youssoufian, Edward 13.57 Portola (SS)
Syyed, Hasan 13.59 Portola (SS)
Jin-Phan, Colin 13.60 Portola (SS)
Chu, Kaden 13.68 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Valencia, Jake 14.24 Portola (SS)
Bunsirisert, Ian 14.34 Portola (SS)
Liao, Eric 15.19 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 1600 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Paton, Marc Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Zavala, Marco Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Reddy, Arnav 5:11.24 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Hutchison, Braedyn 5:15.48 Portola (SS)
Tobar, Dante 5:30.69 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Kapur, Elijah 5:34.21 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Kadakia, Yash 5:34.47 Portola (SS)
Hwang, Jongmin 5:40.12 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Lee, Tony 5:58.41 Portola (SS)
Ailuri, Sree 6:25.75 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

JV Boys 200 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Asa Portola (SS)
Yang, Isaac Portola (SS)
Buitron, David Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Chakraborty, Aritro Portola (SS)
Bunsirisert, Ian Portola (SS)
Wat, Calvin Portola (SS)
Tom, Drew 24.25 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Quezada, Juan 25.33 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Liang, Patrick 25.73 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Rumbaugh, Jackson 26.11 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Khan, Affan 26.40 Portola (SS)
Jin-Phan, Colin 27.21 Portola (SS)
Baqar, Yasa 27.62 Portola (SS)
Salonga, Ethan 27.64 Portola (SS)
Soriano, Ryan 27.64 Portola (SS)
Syyed, Hasan 27.82 Portola (SS)
Youssoufian, Edward 28.39 Portola (SS)
Mehta, Aadi 28.87 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hutchison, Braedyn Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 400 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hamburger, Lucas 1:04 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Needham, Sean 1:04.56 Portola (SS)
Narenthiran, Nilan 1:06.73 Portola (SS)
Kuriseti, Yuvan 1:07.33 Portola (SS)
Nori, Abhay 1:11.17 Portola (SS)
Mehta, Aadi 1:12.01 Portola (SS)
Harriger, Andrew 58.34 Portola (SS)
Buitron, David 58.56 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

JV Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 44.56 Portola (SS)
Relay Team A 45.48 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

JV Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:39.39 Portola (SS)
Relay Team B 3:43.85 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Relay Team A 3:43.85 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Relay Team C 3:43.85 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

JV Boys 800 Meter Run 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hwang, Jeongmin 2:17.82 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Harriger, Andrew 2:20.21 Portola (SS)
Reddy, Arnav 2:29.48 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Lee, Tony 2:29.71 Portola (SS)
Barajas, Izek 2:30.54 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Kadakia, Yash 2:33.44 Portola (SS)
Tobar, Dante 2:35.51 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Wolfe, Sean 2:37.60 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Needham, Sean 2:38.93 Portola (SS)
Paton, Marc 2:38.99 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Kapur, Elijah 2:39.41 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Hwang, Jongmin 2:42.87 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Kuriseti, Yuvan 2:43.86 Portola (SS)
Hallahan, Jacob 2:53.11 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Ailuri, Sree 2:54.51 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Zavala, Marco 2:55.29 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Narenthiran, Nilan 3:00.13 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys Discus 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jin-Phan, Colin 53-0.5 Portola (SS)
Su, Jerry 48-1 Portola (SS)
Shahmirzadi, Shahob 44-9 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Yang, Isaac 4-10 Portola (SS)
Jung, Hyunbin 4-8 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys Long Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rumbaugh, Jackson 16-9.5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Jung, Hyunbin 16-4.25 Portola (SS)
Chu, Kaden 16-3.5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Su, Jerry 14-5.5 Portola (SS)
Soriano, Ryan 14-5 Portola (SS)
Shahmirzadi, Shahob 13-8 Portola (SS)
Yang, Isaac Portola (SS)
Narenthiran, Nilan Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys Shot Put 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Su, Jerry 22-11 Portola (SS)
Jin-Phan, Colin 21-10 Portola (SS)
Shahmirzadi, Shahob 21-2 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rumbaugh, Jackson 35-9.25 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Chu, Kaden 35-8.75 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Jung, Hyunbin 31-5.5 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 100 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chiem, Nicole Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Burrus, Ashlyn Portola (SS)
Livingstone, Sydney 13.82 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Gad, Jana 14.31 Portola (SS)
Mercado, Paula 14.38 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Ayad, Soso 14.83 Portola (SS)
Winer, Ava 15.04 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Chavarriaga, Natalie 15.45 Portola (SS)
Chee, Kaegan 15.69 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Ventura, Rebecca 17.32 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

JV Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gad, Jana 25.10 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 1600 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reddy, Anavi 6:29.33 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Kingston, Olivia 6:38.05 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Davidson, Ava 6:38.30 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Rashti, Adrina 7:01.97 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

JV Girls 200 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Collins, Sarah Portola (SS)
Gad, Jana 29.13 Portola (SS)
Brumley, Lauron 29.69 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Livingstone, Sydney 29.98 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Mercado, Paula 30.01 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Bashawaty, Grace 30.45 Portola (SS)
Ayad, Soso 31.61 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 400 Meter Dash 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chang, Ella Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Brumley, Lauron 1:08.97 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Collins, Sarah 1:13.65 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 50.44 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Relay Team A 54.99 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:12.35 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Relay Team A 4:35.70 Portola (SS)
Relay Team C 5:00.00h Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Relay Team B 5:00.00h Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

JV Girls 800 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reddy, Anavi 2:56.73 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Ostashay, Phoebe 2:59.57 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Kingston, Olivia 3:04.42 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Rashti, Adrina 3:05.39 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Davidson, Ava 3:08.54 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

JV Girls Discus 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Winer, Ava 73-4 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Ventura, Rebecca 56-2 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Chavarriaga, Natalie 43-1 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls High Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Burrus, Ashlyn Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls Long Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chee, Kaegan 14-10 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Chiem, Nicole 14-5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Burrus, Ashlyn 12-6.75 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls Shot Put 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ventura, Rebecca 23-2 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Chavarriaga, Natalie 19-7 Portola (SS)
Winer, Ava 19-6 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

JV Girls Triple Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chee, Kaegan 32-0 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Chiem, Nicole 27-6 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vu, Damian Portola (SS)
Yu, Matthew 11.01 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Sugita, Bret 11.24 Portola (SS)
Li, David 11.56 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Huang, Jacob 11.79 Portola (SS)
Fan, Caden 12.84 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Ho, Keoni 13.12 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Beshir, Zach 16.40 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Garcia, Brasen 18.33 Portola (SS)
Shrivastava, Aryan 18.55 Portola (SS)
Aslam, Jacob 20.80 Portola (SS)
Behera, Samir 21.64 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ariga, Taiyo 4:49.89 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Felix, Ibzan 4:59.61 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Akiyoshi, Joel 5:06.64 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Chan, Ethan 5:08.39 Portola (SS)
Fares, Abdallah 5:08.89 Portola (SS)
Kim, Simon 5:12.07 Portola (SS)
Bayan, Aaron 5:22.03 Portola (SS)
Barajas, Izek 5:22.70 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Berger, Dean 23.28 Portola (SS)
Yu, Matthew 23.39 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Shurpalekar, Sachin 23.65 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Sugita, Bret 23.74 Portola (SS)
Huang, Jacob 24.10 Portola (SS)
Malik, Ammar 26.09 Portola (SS)
Fan, Caden 26.58 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Hill, Blake 26.86 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Beshir, Zach 45.34 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Garcia, Brasen 45.87 Portola (SS)
Shrivastava, Aryan 47.68 Portola (SS)
Behera, Samir 48.40 Portola (SS)
Aslam, Jacob 48.81 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Blum, Zachary Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Kim, Simon Portola (SS)
Copp, Lance Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Keyler, Christopher 10:47.19 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Lam, Adam 10:49.42 Portola (SS)
Chan, Ethan 10:58.31 Portola (SS)
Ganes, Donovan 11:40.97 Portola (SS)
Tjangnaka, Wesley 12:20.57 Portola (SS)
Schuld, Joshua 9:05.29 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hill, Blake 1:00.56 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Shurpalekar, Sachin 52.39 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Berger, Dean 53.10 Portola (SS)
Shrivastava, Aryan 53.31 Portola (SS)
Baqar, Moiez 55.36 Portola (SS)
Malik, Ammar 56.22 Portola (SS)
Felix, Ibzan 57.50 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 44.56 Portola (SS)
Relay Team A 45.48 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:39.39 Portola (SS)
Relay Team A 3:43.85 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Schuld, Joshua 2:00.92 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Lam, Adam 2:10.26 Portola (SS)
Tjangnaka, Wesley 2:11.52 Portola (SS)
Akiyoshi, Joel 2:11.96 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Fares, Abdallah 2:14.89 Portola (SS)
Chan, Ethan 2:15.71 Portola (SS)
Felix, Ibzan 2:16.50 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Behera, Samir 2:18.08 Portola (SS)
Cucci, Joshua 2:24.23 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Bayan, Aaron 2:28.50 Portola (SS)
Ariga, Taiyo 2:38.61 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Discus 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Khalkhali, Ryan 101-5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Liu, Stefan 96-10.5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Bullock, Jaylen 94-10 Portola (SS)
Gutierrez, Daniel 82-10 Portola (SS)
Khan, Adam 79-7 Portola (SS)
Resurreccion, Cole 79-5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Zagorski, Kyle Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shrivastava, Aryan 5-4 Portola (SS)
Shahmirzadi, Sohrob 5-4 Portola (SS)
Malik, Ammar 5-2 Portola (SS)
Baqar, Moiez Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Long Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nguyen, Kai 20-1.5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Li, David 19-10.5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Vu, Damian 19-9 Portola (SS)
Garcia, Brasen 19-4 Portola (SS)
Shahmirzadi, Sohrob 18-6 Portola (SS)
Ho, Keoni 17-11.5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Lee, Ryan 17-5.25 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Malik, Ammar 16-4.5 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Shot Put 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Khalkhali, Ryan 39-9 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Liu, Stefan 37-9.75 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Khan, Adam 35-0 Portola (SS)
Bullock, Jaylen 34-1 Portola (SS)
Gutierrez, Daniel 28-4 Portola (SS)
Resurreccion, Cole 26-3 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Zagorski, Kyle Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Triple Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shahmirzadi, Sohrob 39-11 Portola (SS)
Vu, Damian 39-6 Portola (SS)
Garcia, Brasen 38-10 Portola (SS)
Nguyen, Kai 38-7.5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Ho, Keoni 36-2.25 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Lee, Ryan 33-5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Li, David Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chinn, Jenna Portola (SS)
Malik, Leena Portola (SS)
Zand, Yasamin 12.68 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Mcclelland, Madison 13.23 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Wolf, Ellie 13.82 Portola (SS)
Song, Emma 13.96 Portola (SS)
Dyachenko, Anna 13.97 Portola (SS)
Nguyen, Ivy 14.17 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Avery, Mauri 16.43 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Chinn, Jenna 17.67 Portola (SS)
Malik, Leena 20.80 Portola (SS)
Hull, Alyssa 20.83 Portola (SS)
Luper, Naomi 20.98 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zdanavage, Jadyn 5:11.22 Portola (SS)
Tasser, Isabella 5:14.50 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Silva, Daniella 5:40.47 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Kim, Angela 5:42.17 Portola (SS)
Budd, Sophia 5:51.00h Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Smith, Kaeli 5:52.10 Portola (SS)
Hayashi, Kate 5:55.78 Portola (SS)
Silva, Danna 6:05.11 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Isabella 26.50h Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Zand, Yasamin 26.93 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Vanraesa, Tressa 27.51 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Vu, Mikayla 28.50 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Song, Emma 28.74 Portola (SS)
Dyachenko, Anna 29.41 Portola (SS)
Wolf, Ellie 29.62 Portola (SS)
Perez, Kylie 29.84 Portola (SS)
Bashawaty, Grace 30.45 Portola (SS)
Tran, Ailani 31.07 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Avery, Mauri 48.73 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Brown, Isabella 50.51 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Chinn, Jenna 51.83 Portola (SS)
Malik, Leena 56.18 Portola (SS)
Luper, Naomi 58.31 Portola (SS)
Hull, Alyssa 58.75 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tasser, Isabella 11:29.84 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Zdanavage, Jadyn 11:43.78 Portola (SS)
Weber, Joy 11:52.00 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Knobbe, Estella 11:54.99 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Schmidt, Morgan 12:09.70 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Smith, Kaeli 12:28.50 Portola (SS)
Kim, Angela 12:30.95 Portola (SS)
Hayashi, Kate 12:45.45 Portola (SS)
Silva, Daniella 12:53.27 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zdanavage, Jadyn Portola (SS)
Brown, Isabella 1:02.45 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Vanraesa, Tressa 1:03.79 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Perez, Kylie 1:07.66 Portola (SS)
Chang, Katherine 1:09.62 Portola (SS)
Bashawaty, Grace 1:10.62 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 50.44 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Relay Team A 54.99 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:12.35 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Relay Team A 4:35.70 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zdanavage, Jadyn 2:23.39 Portola (SS)
Faust, Hannah 2:28.57 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Smith, Kaeli 2:34.50 Portola (SS)
Kim, Angela 2:36.36 Portola (SS)
Chang, Ella 2:36.99 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Silva, Danna 2:52.98 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Discus 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Trevino-Beverly, Amari 72-7 Portola (SS)
Manzo, Erika 72-6 Portola (SS)
Su, Anna 71-10 Portola (SS)
Syed, Adeena 62-10 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Oueida, Mona 62-6 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Goyal, Yamini 60-8 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls High Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ng, Natalie 4-8 Portola (SS)
Chinn, Jenna 4-4 Portola (SS)
Malik, Leena 4-4 Portola (SS)
Luper, Naomi 4-0 Portola (SS)
Wolf, Ellie 3-10 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Long Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mcclelland, Madison 16-9 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Nguyen, Ivy 16-4.5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Ng, Natalie 15-6 Portola (SS)
Vu, Mikayla 15-4 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Tran, Ailani 15-0 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Hong, Chloe 14-2 Portola (SS)
Chang, Katherine 12-8 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Pole Vault 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ng, Natalie 10-6 Portola (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Shot Put 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Syed, Adeena 24-6 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Trevino-Beverly, Amari 24-4 Portola (SS)
Su, Anna 23-11.5 Portola (SS)
Goyal, Yamini 22-11 Portola (SS)
Manzo, Erika 22-9.75 Portola (SS)
Oueida, Mona 21-1 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Triple Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nguyen, Ivy 36-5.5 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Ng, Natalie 35-4 Portola (SS)
Tran, Ailani 33-2.75 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Vu, Mikayla 32-0 Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High Scho
Hong, Chloe 30-9.5 Portola (SS)
Chang, Katherine 28-2 Portola (SS)
Back to Top