Temecula Valley @ Chaparral 2021

Temecula, CA

Athlete Entries


JV Boys 100 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Solis, Ryan Temecula Valley High (SS)
Karazin, Zachary 12.34 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Simpson, Armstrong 12.78 Chaparral High School (SS)
Fielstra, Carl 13.02 Chaparral High School (SS)
Borgeson, Drew 13.07 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Fernandez, Aaron 13.18 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 1600 Meter Run 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Santana, Alec 5:04.24 Chaparral High School (SS)
Lee, Daniel 5:17.14 Chaparral High School (SS)
Groendycke, Branden 5:20.21 Chaparral High School (SS)
Andazola, Felix 5:35.45 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Boylston, Tristan 5:38.62 Chaparral High School (SS)
Rodriquez, Erik 5:38.83 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Wang, Andy 6:06.20 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 200 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Solis, Ryan Temecula Valley High (SS)
Chavez, Hugo 25.44h Chaparral High School (SS)
Johnson, James 25.64h Chaparral High School (SS)
Karazin, Zachary 26.01 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Simpson, Armstrong 26.24h Chaparral High School (SS)
Borgeson, Drew 27.18 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Fernandez, Aaron 27.43 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 3200 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boylston, Tristan 11:46.79 Chaparral High School (SS)
Groendycke, Branden 12:07.88 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 400 Meter Dash 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chavez, Hugo 58.68 Chaparral High School (SS)
Johnson, James 58.80 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:47.19 Chaparral High School (SS)
Relay Team A 4:04.07 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys 800 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lee, Daniel 2:25.83 Chaparral High School (SS)
Santana, Alec 2:25.93 Chaparral High School (SS)
Vargas, Cristopher 2:26.36 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Wang, Andy 2:43.51 Chaparral High School (SS)
Fragomeno, Joseph 3:00.00h Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys Discus 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Olivarez, Aiden 72-2 Chaparral High School (SS)
Harris, Elias 75-0 Chaparral High School (SS)
Smith, Nathaniel 89-3.5 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys Long Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fielstra, Carl 13-0 Chaparral High School (SS)
Karazin, Zachary 17-5.5 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Boys Shot Put 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Harris, Elias 27-10 Chaparral High School (SS)
Olivarez, Aiden 27-11 Chaparral High School (SS)
Smith, Nathaniel 34-3 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 100 Meter Dash 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bowens, Kaycie 14.25 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Garcia, Haylee 14.25 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Hooper, Kaiya 16.34 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 1600 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sheldon, Marinne 6:33.58 Chaparral High School (SS)
Peters, Hailey 6:38.25 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 200 Meter Dash 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bright, Brooklynn 28.26 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Bowens, Kaycie 29.63 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Hooper, Kaiya 34.19 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 400 Meter Dash 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moncada, Julie Temecula Valley High (SS)
Bright, Brooklynn Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:51.38 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls 800 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Demetrioff, Jillian 2:55.76 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Chaimuang, Joann 2:57.52 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Tichy, Genevieve 2:57.78 Chaparral High School (SS)
Sheldon, Marinne 3:00.02 Chaparral High School (SS)
Peters, Hailey 3:07.81 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls Long Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bowens, Kaycie 13-10 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Garcia, Haylee 14-2 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

JV Girls Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Garcia, Haylee 24-9 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cantero, Jeremy 11.35 Chaparral High School (SS)
Thieme, Cameron 11.68 Chaparral High School (SS)
Dauble, Ryan 12.17 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Williams, Bryce 12.55 Chaparral High School (SS)
Han, Terry 13.13 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bustamante, Jacob 4:27.98 Chaparral High School (SS)
Martinez, Mike 4:43.88 Chaparral High School (SS)
Harris, Christopher 4:44.92 Chaparral High School (SS)
Havard, Braxton 4:54.15 Chaparral High School (SS)
Velez, Edwyn 4:56.07 Chaparral High School (SS)
Uyetanaka, Reese 4:58.67 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Martinez, Ricky 5:01.32 Chaparral High School (SS)
Park, Sean 5:07.70 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thieme, Cameron 23.46 Chaparral High School (SS)
Poltl, Reid 23.69 Chaparral High School (SS)
Williams, Bryce 24.14h Chaparral High School (SS)
Cantero, Jeremy 24.28 Chaparral High School (SS)
Dauble, Ryan 25.90 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Martinez, Mike 10:18.24 Chaparral High School (SS)
Iwamoto, Adrian 10:55.92 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Velez, Edwyn 11:04.61 Chaparral High School (SS)
Uyetanaka, Reese 11:28.67 Temecula Valley High (SS)
D'ablaing, Nick 11:30.29 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Havard, Braxton 11:30.39 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
D'ablaing, Nick Temecula Valley High (SS)
Poltl, Reid 52.10 Chaparral High School (SS)
Kalmar, Alejandro 52.45 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Thieme, Cameron 53.00h Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 45.99 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 3:47.19 Chaparral High School (SS)
Relay Team A 3:47.19 Chaparral High School (SS)
Relay Team A 4:04.07 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dunn, Seven Temecula Valley High (SS)
Harris, Christopher 2:02.24 Chaparral High School (SS)
Bustamante, Jacob 2:02.55 Chaparral High School (SS)
Mahoney, Gage 2:12.51 Chaparral High School (SS)
Martinez, Ricky 2:15.85 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Discus Throw 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Godfrey, Leland 107-10 Chaparral High School (SS)
Godfrey, Mitchell 117-8 Chaparral High School (SS)
Cullen, Joey 84-4.5 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Long Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Han, Terry 15-9.5 Chaparral High School (SS)
Cantero, Jeremy 16-10.75 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Shot Put 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cullen, Joey 34-4 Chaparral High School (SS)
Godfrey, Mitchell 35-5 Chaparral High School (SS)
Godfrey, Leland 42-8 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Han, Terry 32-8.5 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Woods, Sanaia 12.59 Chaparral High School (SS)
Spencer, Jaylen 13.00 Chaparral High School (SS)
Mitchell, Natalie 13.02 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Peepgrass, Ella 13.70 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Bednarz, Natalie 13.75 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Lindsey, Marjan 15.44 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Spencer, Jaylen Chaparral High School (SS)
Bush, Ahnyx 16.14 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ritenour, Olivia Temecula Valley High (SS)
Bogan, Karlie 5:41.78 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Thamer, Paige 5:43.38 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Gonzales, Avery 5:46.41 Chaparral High School (SS)
Thamer, Megan 5:51.75 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Schwank, Emily 5:52.84 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Woods, Sanaia 25.90 Chaparral High School (SS)
Jacobsen, Kathryn 26.18 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Spencer, Jaylen 26.18 Chaparral High School (SS)
Mitchell, Natalie 26.43 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Lindsey, Marjan 31.31 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Spencer, Jaylen 47.30 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Morgan 12:38.97 Chaparral High School (SS)
Thamer, Paige 12:39.29 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Ritenour, Olivia 12:43.54 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Schwank, Emily 12:53.29 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Woods, Sanaia 1:00.31 Chaparral High School (SS)
Jacobsen, Kathryn 57.77 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:35.87 Chaparral High School (SS)
Relay Team A 4:51.38 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hunsberger, Caroline Temecula Valley High (SS)
Wettlaufer, Ava 2:37.61 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Gonzales, Avery 2:39.42 Chaparral High School (SS)
Hickman, Emily 2:48.85 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Smith, Morgan 2:49.10 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Discus Throw 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dinsenbacher, Kristiana 54-8.5 Chaparral High School (SS)
Fetrow, Justys 78-3 Chaparral High School (SS)
Melton, Caitlyn 84-7 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Long Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Woods, Sanaia 15-9 Chaparral High School (SS)
Bush, Ahnyx 17-6.5 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Shot Put 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dinsenbacher, Kristiana 23-9 Chaparral High School (SS)
Fetrow, Justys 27-3 Chaparral High School (SS)
Melton, Caitlyn 28-10 Chaparral High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Triple Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Woods, Sanaia 30-10.5 Chaparral High School (SS)
Bush, Ahnyx 36-4.5 Temecula Valley High (SS)
Back to Top