Ramona vs. Patriot 2021

Riverside, CA
Hosted by Ramona (SS)
Timing/Results Finished Results

Athlete Entries


Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hanes, Gavin 11.67 Ramona High (SS)
Rahner, Jacob 12.24 Ramona High (SS)
Cabrera, Brandon 13.23 Patriot High (SS)
Yuan, Joshua 13.90 Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Martinez Tellez, Reggie Ramona High (SS)
Hanes, Gavin 16.84 Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bryant, Marquis Patriot High (SS)
Earwood, Brian Patriot High (SS)
Engelhorn, Wyatt Patriot High (SS)
Mota, Alexander Ramona High (SS)
Gutierrez, Abraham Patriot High (SS)
Sara, Malik Patriot High (SS)
Acala, Angel Patriot High (SS)
Masaki, Enrique 4:52.02 Patriot High (SS)
Espino, Juan 5:01.68 Ramona High (SS)
Soto, Jazael 5:10.92 Ramona High (SS)
Fernando Gomez, Julio 5:34.01 Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hanes, Gavin 24.03 Ramona High (SS)
Rahner, Jacob 25.76 Ramona High (SS)
Quesada Jr, Marcos 26.41 Patriot High (SS)
Cabrera, Brandon 29.20 Patriot High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Martinez Tellez, Reggie 1:01.32 Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Engelhorn, Wyatt Patriot High (SS)
Bryant, Marquis Patriot High (SS)
Sara, Malik Patriot High (SS)
Acala, Angel Patriot High (SS)
Mota, Alexander Ramona High (SS)
Gutierrez, Abraham Patriot High (SS)
Mendoza, Masaki 10:39.26 Patriot High (SS)
Espino, Juan 10:48.12 Ramona High (SS)
Fragoso, Cesar 12:42.01 Patriot High (SS)
Fernando Gomez, Julio 13:30.56 Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gonzales, Joaquin Ramona High (SS)
Zargoza, Gabriel Ramona High (SS)
Ruehle, Lennon Ramona High (SS)
Lozano, Angel Ramona High (SS)
Quesada Jr, Marcos 55.54 Patriot High (SS)
Soto, Jazael 58.88 Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Patriot High (SS)
Relay Team A Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lozano, Angel Ramona High (SS)
Bryant, Marquis Patriot High (SS)
Earwood, Brian Patriot High (SS)
Engelhorn, Wyatt Patriot High (SS)
Mota, Alexander Ramona High (SS)
Masaki, Enrique Patriot High (SS)
Gutierrez, Abraham Patriot High (SS)
Sara, Malik Patriot High (SS)
Acala, Angel Patriot High (SS)
Espino, Juan 2:16.30 Ramona High (SS)
Soto, Jazael 2:22.68 Ramona High (SS)
Fernando Gomez, Julio 2:34.76 Ramona High (SS)
Fragoso, Cesar 2:38.61 Patriot High (SS)
Ruehle, Lennon 2:54.47 Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Discus 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Martinez Tellez, Reggie 79-6 Ramona High (SS)
Valdovinos, Jesse 68-7 Ramona High (SS)
Ruehle, Lennon 43-7 Ramona High (SS)
Dillon, John Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Yuan, Joshua Ramona High (SS)
Dillon, John Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Long Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rahner, Jacob 15-10 Ramona High (SS)
Yuan, Joshua Ramona High (SS)
Cabrera, Brandon Patriot High (SS)
Lozano, Angel Ramona High (SS)
Gonzales, Joaquin Ramona High (SS)
Zargoza, Gabriel Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hanes, Gavin 15-0 Ramona High (SS)
Rahner, Jacob 9-0 Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Shot Put 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Martinez Tellez, Reggie 28-2 Ramona High (SS)
Valdovinos, Jesse 27-5.5 Ramona High (SS)
Ruehle, Lennon 20-8 Ramona High (SS)
Dillon, John Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Triple Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Yuan, Joshua Ramona High (SS)
Lozano, Angel Ramona High (SS)
Zargoza, Gabriel Ramona High (SS)
Gonzales, Joaquin Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kubaski, Emily Patriot High (SS)
Engelhorn, Addison Patriot High (SS)
Ordaz, Krystal Ramona High (SS)
Orellana, Mackenzie Ramona High (SS)
Serrano, Rachel Ramona High (SS)
Hammond, Elizabeth Ramona High (SS)
Flores, Melissa 15.10 Patriot High (SS)
Paredes, Jayla 16.07 Patriot High (SS)
Toscano, Cianna 17.60 Ramona High (SS)
Gutierrez, Zulianna 17.62 Patriot High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Abonza, Mia Ramona High (SS)
Chavez, Natalia Patriot High (SS)
Estrada, Diana 6:49.04 Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hammond, Elizabeth Ramona High (SS)
Ortega, Ruby Patriot High (SS)
Paredes, Jayla Patriot High (SS)
Toscano, Cianna Ramona High (SS)
Flores, Melissa Patriot High (SS)
Engelhorn, Addison Patriot High (SS)
Kubaski, Emily 30.66 Patriot High (SS)
Serrano, Rachel 32.60 Ramona High (SS)
Gutierrez, Zulianna 43.20 Patriot High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Serrano, Rachel Ramona High (SS)
Hammond, Elizabeth Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chavez, Natalia Patriot High (SS)
Abonza, Mia Ramona High (SS)
Estrada, Diana 15:47.45 Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Preciado, Lauralei Ramona High (SS)
Ortega, Ruby 1:07.11 Patriot High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Patriot High (SS)
Relay Team A Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Estrada, Diana Ramona High (SS)
Abonza, Mia Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Discus 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Martinez, Emily 91-0 Ramona High (SS)
Ruvalcaba, Audrey Ramona High (SS)
Preciado, Lauralei Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Flores, Melissa Patriot High (SS)
Ordaz, Krystal Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Long Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hammond, Elizabeth 11-5 Ramona High (SS)
Toscano, Cianna 8-7 Ramona High (SS)
Mazon, Jazmin Ramona High (SS)
Paredes, Jayla Patriot High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ordaz, Krystal 5-0 Ramona High (SS)
Serrano, Rachel Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Shot Put 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Martinez, Emily 30-0 Ramona High (SS)
Ruvalcaba, Audrey Ramona High (SS)
Preciado, Lauralei Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mazon, Jazmin 20-6 Ramona High (SS)
Back to Top