Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Anthony Castro 12 Kerman 16:52.60
2 Cameron McFarlin 12 Coalinga 17:01.40
3 Simon Appel 10 Oakdale 17:19.17
4 Michael Eggert 12 Chowchilla 17:25.88
5 Adam Yang 12 Hoover 17:27.16
6 Caleb Cavanaugh 9 Oakdale 17:31.11
7 Ben Bouchers 10 Edison 17:34.27
8 Connor Borba 12 Chowchilla 17:37.55
9 Jaime Perez 11 Coalinga 17:41.51
10 Ryan Hernandez 11 Edison 17:43.14
11 Arrell Calo 10 North Monterey County 17:48.66
12 Cresencio Chavez 12 Pioneer Valley 17:53.00
13 Ryan Diaz 10 Chowchilla 17:54.36
14 Turner Williams 10 Yosemite 17:54.62
15 Gerardo Limon 11 Wasco 17:55.13
16 Baltazar Lopez 12 Caruthers 17:55.56
17 Samuel Kellar 12 Fresno 17:56.86
18 Matthew Vasquez 9 Golden Valley (SJ) 18:01.46
19 Austin Boersma 11 Nipomo 18:01.72
20 Jacob Serrato 11 Fowler 18:12.70
21 Julian Quintana 10 Woodland 18:23.02
22 Diego Villegas 10 North Monterey County 18:27.67
23 Dominic Robles 11 Oakdale 18:27.85
24 Andrew Castaneda 12 Chowchilla 18:29.00
25 Emilio Nunez 9 Avenal 18:29.37
26 Sebastian Valdez 10 Yosemite 18:31.93
27 Angel Casillas 10 Delano 18:32.46
28 Juan Vazquez 10 Wasco 18:35.75
29 Phoenix Bedolla 11 Minarets 18:39.77
30 Alexander Mahan 11 Nipomo 18:40.09
31 Christopher Munoz 11 Edison 18:42.19
32 Alejandro Valdovinos 11 Parlier 18:44.51
33 Cristian Vadillo 10 Wasco 18:45.32
34 Owen Slater 10 Nipomo 18:46.13
35 Michel Hernandez 10 Fresno 18:46.44
36 Ryan Avila 11 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 18:51.76
37 Greg Oaks 11 Hanford West 18:53.38
38 Noah McLaughlin 11 Minarets 18:56.58
39 Arturo Villa 12 Delano 18:57.34
40 Jayce Harvey 10 Chowchilla 18:57.49
41 Brandon Martinez 12 Oakdale 18:58.44
42 Cristian Ledesma-P... 9 Golden Valley (SJ) 19:06.36
43 Mathew Vang 11 Fresno 19:06.48
44 Juan Estrada 10 Firebaugh 19:06.97
45 Vinicius Melone 11 North Monterey County 19:08.54
46 Ahsan Wahab 12 Kerman 19:08.68
47 Angel Vallecillio 12 Avenal 19:10.98
48 Miguel Lorenzano 10 Delano 19:11.09
49 Agustin Cortez 10 North Monterey County 19:12.05
50 Christian Garcia 11 Golden Valley (SJ) 19:15.05
51 Cory Campbell 9 Orcutt Academy Charter 19:16.51
52 Jasiel Gutierrez 11 Nipomo 19:18.10
53 Jonathon Martin 12 Wasco 19:18.99
54 Issac Hernandez 10 North Monterey County 19:21.24
55 Angel Salcedo 11 Avenal 19:22.32
56 Ivan Flores 9 Avenal 19:24.48
57 Santiago Vargas 11 Fresno 19:26.96
58 Jonathan Santos 10 Coalinga 19:27.72
59 Justin Beaumont 10 Yosemite 19:30.13
60 Jesse Orosco 10 Woodland 19:31.30
61 Matt Garza 12 San Joaquin Memorial 19:33.55
62 David Lopez 9 Avenal 19:34.04
63 Sean Fina 9 Orcutt Academy Charter 19:35.65
64 Adrian Paramo 11 Kerman 19:37.98
65 Dax Daley 9 Oakdale 19:38.80
66 Miguel Alvarado 9 North Monterey County 19:39.61
67 Nathan Luca 9 Oakdale 19:39.91
68 Michael Aceves 11 Hanford West 19:41.99
69 Damien Slone 11 Riverdale 19:42.99
70 Kale King 10 Minarets 19:43.59
71 Aydin Lopez 9 Fowler 19:46.89
72 Ricardo Torres 12 Golden Valley (SJ) 19:50.43
73 Jaiden Cabrera 9 Edison 19:50.77
74 Isaac Severo 12 Golden Valley (SJ) 19:51.10
75 Cristian Sanchez 12 Delano 19:51.96
76 Daimien Linn 10 Oakdale 19:52.40
77 Sam Finacheio 11 Edison 19:55.62
78 Luke Fina 9 Orcutt Academy Charter 20:00.97
79 Rodrigo Flores 12 Golden Valley (SJ) 20:01.46
80 Juan Tapia 11 Caruthers 20:01.96
81 Dylan Morgan 11 Riverdale 20:02.85
82 Diego Ortiz 11 Hoover 20:04.46
83 Nicholas Zepeda 11 Pioneer Valley 20:10.68
84 Everardo Garcia 9 Riverdale 20:12.04
85 Juan Pablo Gonzalez 10 Riverdale 20:12.67
86 Ramon Garza 9 Fowler 20:13.15
87 Omar Gutierrez 10 Delano 20:15.50
88 Alec Small 12 Yosemite 20:15.87
89 Juan Gonzalez 11 Coalinga 20:17.13
90 James Philson 11 Nipomo 20:19.02
91 Fransisco Garcia 12 Wasco 20:20.63
92 Elpidio Berber 10 Tranquillity 20:20.76
93 Omar Ortiz 12 Pioneer Valley 20:23.85
94 Christopher Downing 12 Nipomo 20:24.33
95 Nathan Moua 11 Golden Valley (SJ) 20:25.16
96 Quaid Copher 11 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 20:25.89
97 Noel Carrasco 9 Fresno 20:26.14
98 Jesus Solano 12 Caruthers 20:27.50
99 Nicholas Oberst 11 Hanford West 20:34.65
100 Michael King 12 Minarets 20:36.34
101 Stephen Hayes 12 Hoover 20:38.68
102 Adan Pina 11 Pioneer Valley 20:40.49
103 Ramiro Quesada 11 Coalinga 20:42.20
104 Aaron Acosta 10 Edison 20:50.56
105 Zackary Yepez 11 Hoover 20:58.89
106 Matthew Levrier 11 Coalinga 20:58.99
107 Nathan Diaz 10 Woodland 21:00.24
108 Gabe Hawley 11 Minarets 21:06.10
109 Juan Duran 12 Caruthers 21:07.42
110 Angel Leal 12 Tranquillity 21:10.14
111 Jose Fernandez 12 Fowler 21:11.01
112 Nick Di Poalo 10 Orcutt Academy Charter 21:11.26
113 Ruben Gomez 10 Tranquillity 21:13.77
114 Justin Micallef 11 Yosemite 21:23.47
115 Ceasar Luna 11 Fowler 21:24.97
116 Faustino Santos 10 Tranquillity 21:30.79
117 Michael Rivera 12 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 21:31.93
118 Manuel Hernandez 10 Wasco 21:33.22
119 Adrian Sanchez 11 Fresno 21:33.76
120 Luis Vasquez 11 Tranquillity 21:47.43
121 Daniel Morales 12 Fowler 21:47.58
122 Zachari Levy 11 San Joaquin Memorial 21:49.68
123 Fernando Lopez 11 Riverdale 21:52.09
124 Puneet Singh 12 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 22:05.71
125 Joshua Nunez 12 Firebaugh 22:08.33
126 Vladimir Rosales 12 Pioneer Valley 22:08.92
127 Jonah Garza 11 Yosemite 22:19.26
128 Emmanuel Romero 12 Caruthers 22:25.59
129 Justin Stites 11 Orcutt Academy Charter 22:33.65
130 Jared Sager 9 Woodland 22:37.71
131 Giovanni Ramirez 10 Coalinga 22:41.61
132 William Vannucci 11 Woodland 22:47.97
133 Juan carlos Lopez ... 12 Parlier 23:25.31
134 Love Loven 11 Woodland 23:39.81
135 Samuel Sloas 10 Yosemite 23:50.22
136 Johnathen Muniz 11 Woodland 23:52.73
137 Rogelio Maravilla 12 Firebaugh 24:01.72
138 Kevin Camey 12 Hanford West 24:11.26
139 Pablo Valles 12 Hoover 24:27.72
140 Humberto Montiel 12 Caruthers 25:06.04
141 Daniel Bodine 11 Minarets 25:07.64
142 Diego Monroy 11 Parlier 25:49.78
143 Antonio Angulo 11 Firebaugh 29:42.06
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Chowchilla 81
2 Oakdale 123
3 North Monterey County 162
4 Edison 177
5 Wasco 201
6 Nipomo 206
7 Avenal 219
8 Fresno 226
9 Golden Valley (SJ) 227
10 Coalinga 233
11 Delano 247
12 Yosemite 273
13 Minarets 309
14 Fowler 362
15 Pioneer Valley 371
16 Hoover 382
17 Caruthers 385
18 Orcutt Academy Charter 385
19 Riverdale 393
20 Woodland 402
21 Tranquillity 497
Boys 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Michael Langstaff 12 Arroyo Grande 18:05.85
2 Ethan Nguyen 12 Arroyo Grande 18:17.04
3 Kevin Mendoza 12 Madera South 18:22.59
4 Ben Plaa 10 Pitman 18:24.98
5 John Pablo 11 Shafter 18:28.21
6 Devin Larsen 11 Ventura 18:28.70
7 Jake Bringetto 12 Clovis West 18:33.53
8 Abraham Mendoza 12 Stockdale 18:37.50
9 Marcos Mendoza 11 Pitman 18:37.62
10 Leonardo Cabello 12 Ventura 18:51.35
11 Frank Ochoa 11 Buhach Colony 18:52.28
12 Adam Gordiano 11 Buhach Colony 18:55.36
13 Manuel Ramos 11 Nipomo 18:55.87
14 Corey Ruffule 12 Stockdale 18:55.97
15 Francisco Vasquez 11 Madera South 18:58.99
16 Daniel Jimenez 12 Paso Robles 19:03.00
17 Anthony Gonzalez 11 Sanger 19:11.78
18 Daniel Torres 12 Madera South 19:13.68
19 Paul Kim 12 Ventura 19:13.86
20 Jared Borders 9 Sanger 19:15.82
21 Gabriel Gutierrez 10 Pitman 19:15.95
22 Andrew Martinez 11 Ventura 19:16.14
23 Matthew McCauley 11 Paso Robles 19:19.80
24 Tristan Allen 11 Pitman 19:20.01
25 Sebastian Lemus 11 Stockdale 19:23.76
26 Jonathan Marcial 9 Sanger 19:26.77
27 Raul Landeros 11 Delano 19:26.81
28 Mathew Champagne 11 Ventura 19:28.17
29 Gavin Gonsalves 9 Sanger 19:33.35
30 Harrison Stokes 11 Clovis West 19:35.19
31 Miguel Marin 11 Sanger 19:37.31
32 Tyler Parsons 12 Clovis West 19:43.90
33 Damian Torres 11 Sanger 19:44.98
34 Kaden Painter 11 Clovis West 19:55.64
35 Will Mendez 11 Ventura 20:03.94
36 Uriel Gopar 12 Buhach Colony 20:10.40
37 Esteban Gutierrez 12 Corcoran 20:12.96
38 Fernando Hernandez 12 Madera South 20:13.27
39 Abel Medina 11 Pitman 20:14.27
40 Levi Hester - Stockdale 20:16.38
41 Jose Zarate 11 Avenal 20:24.65
42 Ricardo DeJuarez 9 Bullard 20:26.91
43 Jose Alvarenga 12 Kerman 20:31.52
44 Joseph Solis 12 Stockdale 20:31.83
45 Jorge Vazquez 10 Mendota 20:34.10
46 Hector Cervantes 11 Shafter 20:34.55
47 Gabriel Cervantes 11 Pitman 20:34.92
48 Abel Cardenas 11 Madera South 20:37.17
49 Jeremy Ramirez 10 Sanger 20:39.07
50 Matt Rogers 11 Buhach Colony 20:39.17
51 Peter Kim 12 Ventura 20:39.68
52 Gabriel Bacon 12 Ventura 20:39.85
53 Manuel Sanchez 11 Delano 20:41.91
54 Dyson Vass 12 Central 20:42.72
55 Jayden Davis 12 Arroyo Grande 20:44.35
56 Xavier Terminello 11 Ventura 20:45.59
57 Brandon Sequiera 11 Buhach Colony 20:46.25
58 Macario Morales 11 Madera South 20:56.54
59 JohnPaul Fuentes 11 Pitman 20:56.72
60 Ruben Sanchez 12 Coalinga 20:58.26
61 Jason England 12 Pitman 21:02.36
62 Connor Dao 11 Stockdale 21:04.34
63 David Colaw 11 Stockdale 21:08.23
64 Tyler Hooper 12 Stockdale 21:14.30
65 Gage Legaspi 12 Stockdale 21:20.23
66 Alejandro Lara 12 Edison 21:28.47
67 Trevor Souza 11 Pitman 21:29.79
68 Luis Aguilar - Stockdale 21:35.35
69 Thomas (TJ) Fuentes 11 Central 21:35.74
70 Bryan Hernandez 12 Delano 21:36.19
71 Ikraj Ubhi 12 Kerman 21:45.33
72 Nick Polenz 12 Central 21:46.55
73 Andy Li 11 Stockdale 21:47.35
74 Alan Castillo 11 Ventura 21:48.84
75 Chris Roman 11 Pioneer Valley 21:49.01
76 Jesse Menilla 11 Mendota 21:57.24
77 Jose Magaña 11 Shafter 22:00.15
78 Axel Loredo-Gomez 12 Madera 22:04.41
79 Sean Calderon 10 Stockdale 22:06.49
80 Javier Cervantes 9 Bullard 22:06.54
81 Dylan Manville 11 Arroyo Grande 22:11.32
82 Jacob Reyes 11 Stockdale 22:16.90
83 Ernesto Pimentel 9 Sanger 22:18.53
84 Nathan Gardner 9 Nipomo 22:18.81
85 Dalton Bachman 12 Stockdale 22:19.46
86 Diego Vargas 12 Fowler 22:20.23
87 Angel Ruiz 10 Mendota 22:23.28
88 Crhystian Marquez 11 Wasco 22:23.54
89 Sebastian Carrillo 10 Wasco 22:25.66
90 Anthony Servin 12 Paso Robles 22:26.77
91 Isaiah Perales 11 Nipomo 22:30.50
92 Angel Quintana 12 Central 22:31.28
93 Christian Ortiz 11 Madera 22:33.17
94 Jose Garcia - Stockdale 22:33.64
95 Brandon Silva 12 Pioneer Valley 22:45.93
96 Cooper Karabian 9 Bullard 22:50.77
97 Elmer Vejiga 12 Pioneer Valley 22:53.58
98 Daniel Marquez 12 Fowler 22:56.28
99 Benjamin Arevalo 12 Riverdale 22:57.21
100 Abraham Avendano 12 Fresno 23:03.17
101 Pedro Gonzalez 10 Wasco 23:03.28
102 Louis Wright 12 Bullard 23:07.18
103 Nicholas Martinez 12 Chowchilla 23:09.34
104 Anthony Herrera 11 Stockdale 23:19.79
105 Antonio Alvarado 10 Tranquillity 23:21.54
106 Ramon Herrera 12 Pioneer Valley 23:23.14
107 Matthew Valez 10 Tranquillity 23:25.53
108 David Castro 11 Shafter 23:29.49
109 Sanat Sharma 10 Stockdale 23:30.33
110 Enrique Carrillo 11 Wasco 23:33.76
111 Jahaziel Aispuro 9 Coalinga 23:36.16
112 Jonathan Gonzalez 12 Corcoran 23:39.29
113 Bailey Manzano 11 Stockdale 23:42.90
114 Steve Martinez 11 Hoover 23:46.56
115 Christian Balakid 12 University (Fresno) 23:46.94
116 Caruso Brehmer - Stockdale 23:49.65
117 Antonio Estrada 12 Fowler 24:04.61
118 Giovanni Castaneda 11 Pioneer Valley 24:04.75
119 Manuel Dominguez 11 Wasco 24:10.23
120 Alejandro Oseguera 9 Mendota 24:10.51
121 Cheng Her 11 Fresno 24:11.75
122 Marcos Moreno 12 Delano 24:16.02
123 Adrian Crisp 12 Fowler 24:31.70
124 Dajon Davison 12 Chowchilla 24:35.77
125 Luis Torres 11 Shafter 24:36.53
126 Michael Wells 9 Bullard 24:50.06
127 Ashton Bickmore 11 Nipomo 24:56.48
128 Abraham Corchado 11 Clovis West 25:00.44
129 Justus Vang 11 University (Fresno) 25:08.54
130 Florentino Lopez 10 Tranquillity 25:10.30
131 Matthew Mubiru 12 Coalinga 25:12.08
132 Zack Elison 12 Chowchilla 25:14.06
133 Giovanni Garcia 11 University (Fresno) 25:15.72
134 Juan Arias 12 Riverdale 25:44.19
135 Edgardo Gil 12 Coalinga 25:45.08
136 Aiden Haro 11 University (Fresno) 25:58.20
137 Luis Campos Delgado 9 Pioneer Valley 25:59.85
138 Javier Salpa 11 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 26:03.44
139 Bernardo Garcia 9 Pioneer Valley 26:04.57
140 Jishnu Roychoudhury 9 Coalinga 26:16.24
141 Hanns Sardina 12 Pioneer Valley 26:25.00
142 Alex Lopez 11 Buhach Colony 26:31.40
143 Jose Gomez 9 Pioneer Valley 26:31.68
144 Elijah Guitron 10 Wasco 26:32.88
145 Alexys Ruiz 12 Coalinga 26:45.25
146 Rocco Gerrish 11 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 26:45.29
147 Jonathan Wade 12 University (Fresno) 27:10.55
148 Jose Tejada 11 Shafter 27:37.24
149 Jacob Almaguer 12 Fowler 27:40.82
150 Raymond Ortiz 11 University (Fresno) 27:44.86
151 Edmundo Hernandez 12 Fowler 27:48.80
152 Dominick Bogardus 12 Sanger 27:55.96
153 Agapito Flores 12 Sanger 27:56.22
154 Ethan Romero 12 Shafter 28:14.60
155 Alan Bejar 12 Riverdale 28:24.04
156 Luis Arredondo 12 Hoover 28:35.85
157 Joseph Aguilera 9 Bullard 28:51.80
158 Erick Benavides 11 Hoover 29:42.93
159 Eulises Mendoza 11 Tranquillity 29:52.48
160 Tyler Barkman 9 Bullard 30:02.03
161 Christian Coleman 11 Nipomo 30:49.87
162 Jose Cruz 11 Tranquillity 31:21.77
163 Christian Tapia 11 University (Fresno) 31:58.55
164 Rafael Robles Torres 12 Hoover 31:58.81
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Ventura 70
2 Pitman 80
3 Madera South 100
4 Sanger 103
5 Stockdale 109
6 Buhach Colony 134
7 Clovis West 163
8 Shafter 230
9 Bullard 281
10 Nipomo 294
11 Pioneer Valley 300
12 Wasco 309
13 Fowler 348
14 Coalinga 362
15 University (Fresno) 401
16 Tranquillity 404
Boys 5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Christopher Caudillo 9 Clovis 16:36.04
2 Remi Ochoa 10 Madera South 17:21.33
3 Isaac Chavez 9 Madera South 17:32.23
4 Collin Galaviz 10 Clovis West 17:35.75
5 Gabe Perez 10 Clovis West 17:47.61
6 Adrian Hipolito 9 Madera South 17:49.22
7 Nathaniel Nodal 9 Clovis West 17:59.95
8 Mason Jekogian 10 Ventura 18:03.19
9 Alessandro Ramirez 10 Clovis West 18:09.64
10 Inman Costa 10 Ventura 18:13.27
11 Ricky Martinez 9 Clovis 18:25.12
12 Ulysses Vega 10 Madera South 18:25.25
13 Dylan Devine 9 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 18:25.93
14 Israel Rivera 9 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 18:40.39
15 Juan Fuerte-Montel... 9 Madera South 18:41.93
16 Estevan Medina 9 Madera South 18:46.19
17 Juan Ramirez 9 Madera South 18:48.31
18 Cristian Munoz 9 Arroyo Grande 18:49.08
19 Justin Smith 10 Hanford West 18:49.39
20 Vidal Luna 9 Madera South 18:50.70
21 Favian Gutierrez 10 Hanford West 19:02.93
22 Nathan Thomas 9 Arroyo Grande 19:03.55
23 Aron Teffra 10 Central 19:04.57
24 Cameron Leclair 10 Paso Robles 19:07.69
25 Eduardo Gonzalez 9 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 19:13.85
26 Grant Baysinger 9 Ventura 19:16.87
27 Albert Cota 9 Hanford West 19:18.63
28 Julian Cruz 9 Buhach Colony 19:19.41
29 Aadit Sood 10 Stockdale 19:20.27
30 Austin Gambill 10 Ventura 19:22.44
31 Jaden Gaeta 10 Madera 19:25.81
32 Nathan Lunday 10 Hoover 19:35.40
33 Jorge Huesca 9 Corcoran 19:40.88
34 Berlen Zhang 10 Stockdale 19:41.01
35 Albert Lopez 9 Madera South 19:43.36
36 Zayden Lomas 10 Madera South 19:45.27
37 Miguel Angel Lua 9 Kerman 19:46.06
38 Ali Moazzami 10 Clovis West 19:47.16
39 Evan Lopez 9 Arroyo Grande 19:47.54
40 Jose Cervantes 9 Avenal 19:56.94
41 Dax Alcantar 10 Fowler 19:57.27
42 Erick Marceleno 10 Pioneer Valley 19:58.06
43 Bryan Ramos 10 Buhach Colony 19:59.78
44 Cory Wack 10 Arroyo Grande 20:01.37
45 preston Nguyen 10 Arroyo Grande 20:01.95
46 Manuel Vivanco 9 Central 20:02.12
47 Aiden Pacheco 10 Ventura 20:03.33
48 Diego Oaks 9 Hanford West 20:04.95
49 Matthew Martinez 9 Shafter 20:06.54
50 Christopher Young 10 Pitman 20:07.36
51 Antonio Porana 10 Pitman 20:10.62
52 Langston Loff 10 Paso Robles 20:11.33
53 Isaiah Delarosa 10 Edison 20:14.79
54 Eloi Hernandez 9 Fowler 20:15.95
55 Alan Martinez 10 Paso Robles 20:16.29
56 Joban Mann 9 Pitman 20:16.46
57 Mateo Navarro 9 Ventura 20:18.78
58 Leonardo Palma 9 Ventura 20:20.09
59 Moises Jimenez 9 Madera South 20:21.22
60 Tamoya Ryan 9 Clovis West 20:22.50
61 Matthew McBride 9 Clovis West 20:24.11
62 David Palafox 10 Madera South 20:25.76
63 Javier Camacho 9 Pitman 20:27.37
64 Hunter Chavez 10 Arroyo Grande 20:28.76
65 Christopher Van Al... 10 Pitman 20:29.53
66 Tyson Campbell 10 Arroyo Grande 20:30.02
67 Damian Pham 9 Central 20:30.71
68 Carlos Lopez 10 Shafter 20:31.95
69 Alexander Ellis 10 Edison 20:32.09
70 Dallin Anderson 10 Paso Robles 20:34.48
71 Manuel Cruz 10 Paso Robles 20:34.60
72 Alex Cruz 9 Madera South 20:36.10
73 Gael Barba 9 Fowler 20:38.74
74 Zack Lopez 10 Ventura 20:40.06
75 Kai Coleman 9 Madera South 20:40.80
76 Emmanuel Pacheco 10 Stockdale 20:42.48
77 Allen Vang 10 Stockdale 20:44.34
78 Diego Cisneros 9 Pitman 20:44.84
79 Christian Mendoza 10 Pitman 20:45.57
80 Micah Logan 10 Central 20:45.75
81 Jose Mendez 9 Corcoran 20:48.16
82 Oscar Lomeli 10 Clovis West 20:50.42
83 Justin Surla 9 Clovis 20:51.24
84 Marcus DaSilva 10 Pitman 20:53.44
85 Victor Alvarado 9 Madera South 20:55.43
86 Levi Heredia 9 Madera South 21:01.65
87 Sarath Chea 9 Fowler 21:01.88
88 Kevin Beltran 10 Pioneer Valley 21:03.20
89 Isaac Castro 10 Shafter 21:03.38
90 Alberto Cholico 9 Shafter 21:04.07
91 Elliot Mendez 10 Buhach Colony 21:04.11
92 Sam Espinoza 10 Hoover 21:04.23
93 Junior Gaspar 9 Pioneer Valley 21:05.92
94 Dario Lemus 9 Clovis 21:06.43
95 Zain Wani 9 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 21:08.25
96 Colin Gray 10 Clovis West 21:08.77
97 Noah Soto 10 Stockdale 21:09.14
98 David Vasquez 9 Madera South 21:09.70
99 Ethan Stenhouse 9 Pioneer Valley 21:11.23
100 Jordin Favala 9 Central 21:19.29
101 Kaden Anderson 10 Ventura 21:19.95
102 Pedro Esquivel 9 Avenal 21:22.48
103 Emilio Sanchez 9 Pitman 21:24.03
104 Jose Ramirez 10 Clovis West 21:26.40
105 Carlos Arreola 10 Pitman 21:28.76
106 Issac Rivera 10 Chowchilla 21:31.97
107 Tyler Henson 10 Chowchilla 21:35.19
108 Cesar Cabral 9 Shafter 21:39.57
109 Gabriel Villegas 9 Madera South 21:42.82
110 Jacob Levy 10 San Joaquin Memorial 21:44.73
111 Jezerrel Tinajero 9 Avenal 21:50.09
112 Chijlooj Mouanoutoua 10 University (Fresno) 21:50.30
113 Elijah Espericueta 10 Shafter 21:52.22
114 Henry Blodborn - Stockdale 21:53.52
115 David Parra 9 Corcoran 21:56.75
116 Shawn O'Connell 10 Clovis West 21:59.16
117 Jad Dick 9 Fowler 21:59.91
118 Enders Montano 10 Wasco 22:03.10
119 Carson Borba 10 Chowchilla 22:03.16
120 Nicholas Monteiro 10 Arroyo Grande 22:03.91
121 Jonathan Benhumea 10 Pioneer Valley 22:04.71
122 Ethan Dupree 10 Central 22:04.99
123 Jacob Pardo-vera 10 Edison 22:07.63
124 Nicolas Marquez 9 Kerman 22:07.85
125 Spencer Gladders 9 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 22:08.68
126 Bryan Guillen 9 Pioneer Valley 22:12.21
127 Keenen Dick 9 Fowler 22:14.30
128 Yahir Dimas 10 Shafter 22:23.38
129 Miguel Zamora 10 Edison 22:24.71
130 Sebastian Gallegos 10 Parlier 22:25.57
131 Samuel Stalnaker 10 Buhach Colony 22:25.79
132 Isaiah Ice 10 Hoover 22:33.08
133 Juan Mendoza 9 Hoover 22:33.47
134 Donavan Butler 9 Kerman 22:35.16
135 Michael Crow 9 Fowler 22:38.21
136 Raymond Andrade 10 Fowler 22:42.55
137 William Wilkins 10 San Joaquin Memorial 22:43.27
138 Angel Gonzales 10 Chowchilla 22:45.66
139 Daniel Martinez 9 Edison 22:47.00
140 Jose Puga 9 Hanford West 22:56.59
141 Andrew Beck 9 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 22:58.17
142 Larry Chavez 10 Shafter 22:59.96
143 Lopez Fabian 10 Hoover 23:02.16
144 Anthony Gonzales 10 Hanford West 23:03.01
145 Jake Garett 9 Yosemite 23:03.77
146 Jonathon Pelayo 10 Wasco 23:03.82
147 Pedro Vera 10 Riverdale 23:11.11
148 Jesus Hernandez Lo... 10 Fowler 23:11.30
149 Adrian Acosta 10 Shafter 23:11.80
150 Danny Balvaneda 10 Clovis West 23:11.90
151 Crew Anderson 10 Clovis 23:12.62
152 Jonah Gonzales 9 Fowler 23:14.14
153 Jack Steele 9 Fowler 23:14.96
154 Caden Mayfield 9 Clovis West 23:23.10
155 Jan Acosta 9 Wasco 23:25.64
156 Kaleb Lowe 9 Wasco 23:28.90
157 Francisco Garcia 9 Corcoran 23:31.72
158 Michael Baxstresser 10 Paso Robles 23:33.36
159 Jonah Schenburg 10 Arroyo Grande 23:34.13
160 Oscar Briceno 9 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 23:37.34
161 Carlos Vazquez 9 Riverdale 23:45.35
162 Michael Mendoza 10 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 23:55.27
163 Mathew Gonzales 10 Fresno 23:56.02
164 Zachary Luis 9 Clovis 24:03.71
165 Kyle Erickson 10 Buhach Colony 24:05.49
166 Upek Amarasinghe 10 University (Fresno) 24:08.00
167 Gabriel Borges 9 Kerman 24:11.91
168 Jay Alvarado 9 Fowler 24:21.27
169 Liam Newsam 9 Buhach Colony 24:31.57
170 Diego Cervantes 10 Shafter 24:45.99
171 Fabian De Loa 9 Buhach Colony 24:52.34
172 Anuk Amarasinghe 10 University (Fresno) 24:53.16
173 Kaleb Sullivan 9 Yosemite 25:08.35
174 Esteban Sanchez 10 Clovis West 25:08.63
175 Chris Monis 9 Fowler 25:13.16
176 Joseph Martinez 9 Paso Robles 25:18.71
177 Sebastian Cabrera 10 Fowler 25:27.24
178 Angel Hermosillo 10 Shafter 25:28.04
179 Andre Semeno 9 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 25:28.86
180 Tristin Poggi 9 Paso Robles 25:40.02
181 Nathan Rocha 10 Edison 25:40.83
182 Antonio Brazil 10 Chowchilla 25:46.69
183 Luis Mendoza 0 Woodland 25:48.83
184 Jared Herrera 10 Parlier 25:54.71
185 Kameron McCombs 9 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 25:55.20
186 Alexander Corona 9 Caruthers 25:55.57
187 Nicholas Lopez 10 Chowchilla 25:56.79
188 Ayxael Mendoza 10 Shafter 26:19.76
189 Williams Olvera 9 Riverdale 27:52.41
190 Suneet Bhardwaj 10 Chowchilla 28:40.60
191 Carlos Paredes 9 Wasco 28:50.49
192 Henry Yang 9 Buhach Colony 28:56.89
193 Brandon Springstea... 10 Madera 28:58.48
194 Robbie Marshall 10 University (Fresno) 29:46.41
195 Noah St. Onge 10 Arroyo Grande 30:10.56
196 Santiago Tapia 10 Fowler 30:31.04
197 Steven McClure 10 Fowler 30:38.51
198 Adrian Gutirrez 9 Wasco 31:17.94
199 Alex Quezada 10 Clovis West 33:38.69
200 Mitchell Walls 10 Fresno 34:37.69
201 Steven Navas 9 Riverdale 39:19.27
202 Ryan Caskey 9 Woodland 39:38.44
203 Humphrey Ramos 10 Fowler 40:25.73
204 Owen Stanley 10 Yosemite 40:36.20
205 Alberto Reyes 9 Wasco 41:24.51
206 Abraham Herrera 9 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 41:24.57
207 Andrew Armstrong 9 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 41:35.80
208 Logan Carrillo 9 University (Fresno) 41:51.59
5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Madera South 38
2 Clovis West 57
3 Ventura 112
4 Arroyo Grande 147
5 Hanford West 211
6 Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 223
7 Paso Robles 239
8 Pitman 246
9 Stockdale 267
10 Central 268
11 Clovis 268
12 Fowler 302
13 Shafter 330
14 Buhach Colony 352
15 Pioneer Valley 353
16 Edison 401
17 Hoover 413
18 Chowchilla 481
19 Wasco 547
20 University (Fresno) 579
Boys 5,000 Meters Varisty Large
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Alex Cuevas 12 Ridgeview 15:41.08
2 Abel-Rudisha Teffra 12 Central 15:52.17
3 Adham Maher 12 Stockdale 15:55.01
4 Juanathan Reyes 12 Stockdale 16:02.64
5 Ased Adus 12 Ridgeview 16:05.92
6 Josh Maier 12 Ventura 16:08.25
7 Pierson Lamborn 12 Clovis West 16:09.35
8 Damian Gavilan 12 Paso Robles 16:11.67
9 Abesolom-Bekele Te... 11 Central 16:28.35
10 Joe Gomez 12 Corcoran 16:34.42
11 Bryan Trujillo 12 Clovis 16:35.64
12 Nathaniel Avila 10 Clovis 16:39.56
13 Jose Velazquez 11 Alisal 16:41.47
14 Benjamin Reyes 10 Clovis West 16:50.58
15 Tyler Lamborn 11 Clovis West 16:53.30
16 Jason Scruggs 11 Paso Robles 16:53.80
17 Alex Canales 12 Central 16:54.70
18 Christian Balderas 11 Pitman 16:54.93
19 Nathan Ayala 12 Ventura 16:56.67
20 Jacob Pace 12 Clovis West 16:58.05
21 Erick Godoy 0 Alisal 17:00.65
22 Gerardo Moreno 11 Ridgeview 17:00.75
23 Derek Hightower 0 Alisal 17:02.20
24 Vicente Rojas 12 Corcoran 17:04.40
25 Francisco Maciel 12 Madera South 17:07.67
26 Clayton Mathews 12 Ventura 17:09.04
27 Jordan Marroquin 12 Clovis 17:12.21
28 Mordecai Garza 11 Central 17:13.05
29 Caelan Casa 12 Paso Robles 17:13.43
30 Efren Sanchez 10 Pitman 17:13.56
31 Jack Dresick 11 Clovis West 17:15.32
32 Guillermo Lopez 10 Central 17:16.03
33 Angel Cobian 11 Madera South 17:19.92
34 Michael Hernandez 12 Paso Robles 17:22.07
35 Damian Garcia 10 Pitman 17:28.77
36 Bailey Montoya 11 Madera South 17:29.83
37 German Villavicencio 11 Madera South 17:30.08
38 Alejandro Gutierrez 10 Madera South 17:33.70
39 Saul Mojica 12 Clovis 17:34.75
40 Ethan Robinson 11 Pitman 17:35.62
41 Luis Ortega 12 Madera South 17:38.48
42 Payton Fox 12 Ridgeview 17:40.40
43 Jordan Mendez 12 Paso Robles 17:42.00
44 Gian Santos 11 Stockdale 17:43.52
45 Ahmed Ahmed 11 Corcoran 17:43.56
46 Diego Perez 12 Stockdale 17:48.77
47 William Gonzalez 12 Ridgeview 17:51.28
48 Tomas Mountcastle 11 Ventura 17:52.07
49 Micah Caballero 0 Alisal 17:52.89
50 Eric Rivas 10 Central 17:54.81
51 Zachary Blood 10 Pitman 17:58.76
52 Jorge Galindo 10 Ridgeview 18:01.26
53 Faustino Jimenez 10 Shafter 18:09.95
54 Ethan Pricolo 11 Clovis West 18:10.45
55 Paul Quintanilla 10 Corcoran 18:13.75
56 Enrique Guerrero 12 Central 18:17.92
57 Luis Martinez 12 Alisal 18:19.12
58 Angel DelaCruz 11 Bullard 18:19.94
59 Bryce Van Allen 12 Pitman 18:24.84
60 Christopher Castro 12 Alisal 18:25.12
61 Isaiah Madrid 12 Corcoran 18:25.66
62 William Valle 11 Clovis 18:27.54
63 Alexis A Perez 11 Alisal 18:32.30
64 Aaron Jackson 11 Madera 18:35.32
65 Adelmo Perez 11 Shafter 18:36.93
66 Arthur Torres 11 Madera South 18:38.46
67 Daniel Ochoa 12 Ventura 18:38.50
68 Joel Mendoza 11 Alisal 18:38.78
69 Ethan Short 11 Paso Robles 18:39.23
70 Eddy Ramirez 10 Corcoran 18:39.40
71 Joaquin McGee 9 Clovis 18:41.91
72 Sean Sullivan 10 Stockdale 18:43.09
73 Isaiah Watkins 9 Clovis 18:43.47
74 Gabriel Contreras 11 Paso Robles 18:47.51
75 Josiah Zepeda 11 Stockdale 18:50.62
76 Gavin Stoddard 0 Alisal 18:54.61
77 Izaiah Cervantes 0 Alisal 18:57.66
78 Joan Marquez 10 Alisal 19:05.99
79 Jose Gonzalez 11 Ridgeview 19:06.33
80 Luis Castro 12 Shafter 19:08.74
81 Drew Camp 0 Alisal 19:11.16
82 Misael Gutierrez 11 Shafter 19:12.10
83 Angel Gonzalez 10 Alisal 19:12.17
84 Salvador Pelayo 10 Shafter 19:15.14
85 Raymond Matta 12 Shafter 19:32.81
86 Fernando Torres 10 Shafter 19:36.26
87 Ben Spain 11 Bullard 19:54.32
88 Jayson Martin 12 Pitman 20:00.19
89 Omar Rodriguez 10 Corcoran 20:01.83
90 Miguel Simon 12 Madera 20:05.01
91 Nathan Gonzalez 11 Madera 20:20.72
92 Antonio Pimental 11 Madera 20:31.05
93 Kevin Berdejo 11 Madera 20:45.03
94 Manuel Anguiano 12 Bullard 21:06.87
5,000 Meters Varisty Large Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Clovis West 87
2 Central 88
3 Ridgeview 117
4 Paso Robles 130
5 Clovis 150
6 Alisal 163
7 Ventura 165
8 Stockdale 167
9 Madera South 169
10 Pitman 174
11 Corcoran 194
12 Shafter 345
13 Madera 397
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Clover Cicoletti 10 Yosemite 19:25.19
2 Mahalia Quintana 10 Woodland 20:05.34
3 Haleigh Humble 10 Oakdale 20:08.25
4 Lily Baloian 9 Fresno 20:18.12
5 Sarah Renberg 11 Edison 20:19.74
6 Sonia Wasserman 11 Orcutt Academy Charter 20:28.99
7 Illiana Murguia 10 Nipomo 20:50.50
8 Hannah Beth Norman 10 Oakdale 20:56.43
9 Jocelyn Stansberry 11 Yosemite 20:56.48
10 Gaby Chielpegian 10 Edison 20:57.25
11 Rhiannon Walker 9 Fresno 20:59.41
12 Itzel Hinojosa 9 Nipomo 21:03.30
13 Emily Rich 11 Yosemite 21:09.30
14 Isabella Cruz 10 Kerman 21:11.39
15 Ximena Hinojosa 9 Nipomo 21:14.09
16 Emily Chavira 9 Edison 21:19.24
17 Ixchel Sanchez 10 Wasco 21:31.52
18 Kayden Sanders 9 Nipomo 21:41.10
19 Sara Dubon 12 Edison 21:41.81
20 Demaris Lopez 9 Fowler 21:42.33
21 Yareli Lorenzano 11 Delano 21:42.72
22 Katie Magni 11 Pioneer Valley 21:57.56
23 Isabella Rico 10 Woodland 22:02.42
24 Kim Castro 11 Pioneer Valley 22:04.73
25 Nayely Ramirez 12 Parlier 22:04.84
26 Sophia Napier 12 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 22:09.54
27 Kassidy Fmura 9 Oakdale 22:09.62
28 Brianna Moreno 10 Wasco 22:20.67
29 Brianna Mondragon 10 Fresno 22:26.30
30 Gabriela Gutierrez 10 Fowler 22:28.20
31 Angelina Rosas 10 Kerman 22:30.23
32 Andrea Villegas 11 North Monterey County 22:31.85
33 Devyn Kendrick 9 Orcutt Academy Charter 22:36.73
34 Vanessa Pedroza 9 Nipomo 22:43.90
35 Abigail Rumohr 12 Yosemite 22:57.43
36 Makayla Gonzalez 9 Pioneer Valley 23:07.08
37 Alexis Garcia 11 Kerman 23:14.19
38 Vivian Ontiveros 11 Firebaugh 23:15.73
39 Katherine Castillo 10 Wasco 23:18.43
40 Miranda Basulto 9 Coalinga 23:21.38
41 Esmeralda Cortes 12 Golden Valley (SJ) 23:23.00
42 Bailey Velazquez 10 Hanford West 23:23.77
43 Kali Jericoff 11 Oakdale 23:23.85
44 Lizeth Solorzano 11 Chowchilla 23:24.16
45 Maritsa Carmona 9 Pioneer Valley 23:24.96
46 Sofia Caloca 9 Kerman 23:25.34
47 Morgan Prescott 11 Yosemite 23:26.94
48 Clarissa Valdivia 9 Woodland 23:28.59
49 Emily Moreno 10 Riverdale 23:38.11
50 Jennifer Gutierrez 12 Delano 23:40.52
51 Jasmin Lopez 10 Hoover 23:43.74
52 Zoey Cardosa 10 San Joaquin Memorial 23:46.95
53 Elizabet Reyes 11 Wasco 23:49.58
54 Joanna Ruiz 12 Edison 23:56.47
55 Jayden Madrid 9 Kerman 23:59.98
56 Kayla Madrigal 10 Fresno 24:00.02
57 Giselle Corona 12 Hoover 24:01.29
58 Vanessa Lopez 10 Wasco 24:29.08
59 Enriqueta Avalos 10 Tranquillity 24:30.39
60 Jacqueline Garcia 12 Kerman 24:30.82
61 Roxxanna Boyajian 10 Chowchilla 24:31.74
62 Angelina Pezzini 10 North Monterey County 24:32.68
63 Brianna Aguirre 10 Golden Valley (SJ) 24:33.24
64 Pamela Ayala-Ramirez 9 Golden Valley (SJ) 24:37.07
65 Nicole Crow 9 Fowler 24:38.69
66 Vianney Alvarado 10 Wasco 24:41.69
67 Alondra Andrade 9 Coalinga 24:43.15
68 Stephanie Diaz 11 Coalinga 24:45.76
69 Teresa Sandoval 9 Hanford West 24:46.82
70 Jocelyn Prieto 12 Fowler 24:50.23
71 Liliana Cervantes 11 Golden Valley (SJ) 24:50.94
72 Trinity Zelazo 12 Yosemite 24:51.44
73 Evelyn Gutierrez 11 North Monterey County 24:52.20
74 Itzel Gonzalez 9 Edison 24:54.36
75 Kyanna Melgoza 11 Kerman 24:58.94
76 Alliha Mahboob 10 Woodland 25:08.27
77 Ashley Mason 11 Orcutt Academy Charter 25:18.76
78 Ashley Santiago 12 Pioneer Valley 25:25.53
79 Jocelyn Campos 10 Delano 25:29.71
80 Natalia Mondragon 12 Fresno 25:36.02
81 Elizabeth Oleary 9 Orcutt Academy Charter 25:38.26
82 Jordyn Thomas 10 Hanford West 25:44.96
83 Susie Quintero 12 Hoover 25:46.90
84 Bella Lopez 0 Buhach Colony 25:51.70
85 Claudia Cortes 11 Pioneer Valley 25:52.31
86 Yulissa Ledezma-Pe... 12 Golden Valley (SJ) 25:57.97
87 Ashley Cruz 12 Caruthers 26:01.83
88 Kristine Escara 12 Coalinga 26:04.48
89 Josephine Moore 12 Chowchilla 26:14.56
90 Rebecca Loquaci 12 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 26:19.47
91 Nayriah Hollis 10 Hoover 26:21.42
92 Demarie DeLaRiva 10 Fowler 26:34.08
93 Cortney Ressler 11 Yosemite 26:40.10
94 Hayley Lopez 9 Fowler 26:44.09
95 Ana Santana 9 Woodland 27:10.22
96 Sabrina Ramirez 12 Coalinga 27:14.37
97 Jasmine Severo 10 Golden Valley (SJ) 27:15.78
98 Paulina Granados 11 Chowchilla 27:15.94
99 Sofia Fuson 9 Orcutt Academy Charter 27:23.61
100 Gladis Garcia 11 North Monterey County 27:33.17
101 Yahaira Padilla 10 Riverdale 27:45.92
102 Claire Ramos 11 Fowler 27:50.05
103 Natalie Hernandez 9 Riverdale 28:04.50
104 Julyandra Mendoza 12 Woodland 28:12.16
105 Iellene Hernandez 11 Fresno 28:28.62
106 Emily Bautista 11 Delano 28:31.37
107 Araceli Chavez 10 Caruthers 28:32.82
108 Adriana Quezada 9 Coalinga 28:58.14
109 Xiclali Govea 9 Caruthers 29:13.14
110 Elsy Varela 12 Chowchilla 29:17.82
111 Talia Cadena 9 Woodland 29:20.19
112 Virginia Robertson 9 Caruthers 30:06.41
113 Rebecca Ramirez 10 Parlier 30:09.72
114 Areli Jimenez 12 Coalinga 30:13.00
115 Adrianna Dominguez 12 Tranquillity 30:13.11
116 Susana Gamino 10 Firebaugh 30:37.98
117 Nikki Peterson 10 North Monterey County 30:51.92
118 Paola Pacheco 10 Caruthers 30:53.50
119 Allison Ramirez 10 Caruthers 31:51.74
120 Yarely Vega 10 Caruthers 32:10.10
121 Holly Tennesen 12 Chowchilla 32:13.23
122 Destiny Angel 12 Golden Valley (SJ) 32:52.49
123 Cielo Marquez 11 Tranquillity 32:53.98
124 Angie Alvarado 12 Tranquillity 33:07.64
125 Maritza Aguilar 10 Tranquillity 33:09.89
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Nipomo 73
2 Edison 84
3 Yosemite 86
4 Fresno 142
5 Kerman 147
6 Wasco 153
7 Pioneer Valley 169
8 Woodland 196
9 Fowler 219
10 Orcutt Academy Charter 237
11 Golden Valley (SJ) 256
12 Coalinga 284
13 North Monterey County 302
14 Chowchilla 315
15 Caruthers 416
16 Tranquillity 429
Girls 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Emma Steinhardt 10 Clovis 21:06.66
2 Monika Gutierrez 12 Madera South 21:57.06
3 Karisma Rodriguez 12 Sanger 22:06.29
4 Sofia Perrine 9 Arroyo Grande 22:11.59
5 Melody Salazar 10 Sanger 22:14.42
6 Victoria Magnone 10 Sanger 22:16.84
7 Kiley Johnson 12 Arroyo Grande 22:19.25
8 Leslie Zarate 11 Sanger 22:31.25
9 Nereyda Alvarez 10 Sanger 22:36.30
10 Audrey Scott 9 Yosemite 22:40.81
11 Molly Came 10 Paso Robles 22:42.41
12 Chelsea Ochoa 9 Ventura 22:45.74
13 Walker Douglas 12 Clovis 22:45.97
14 Isabella Dominguez 10 Pitman 22:48.02
15 Bella Kern 10 Pitman 22:48.80
16 Adriana Ruiz 11 Madera South 22:49.91
17 Sofia Stepan 9 Ventura 23:01.55
18 Megan Duran 11 Clovis 23:07.96
19 Delaney Perez 10 Clovis West 23:10.14
20 Guisel Santos 10 Madera South 23:10.62
21 Jennifer Esparza 10 Sanger 23:15.13
22 Mya Castelli 11 Paso Robles 23:23.08
23 Madisun Hand 9 Arroyo Grande 23:23.39
24 Malia Page 10 Ventura 23:28.65
25 Ereste Gomez 10 Clovis 23:31.94
26 Jasmin Arciga 10 Sanger 23:34.33
27 Jaiden Stansberry 11 Yosemite 23:34.44
28 Carmen Ibarra 10 Ventura 23:40.63
29 Kaia Owen 11 Yosemite 23:52.64
30 Namandeep Kaur 9 Clovis West 23:54.13
31 Jade Jimenez 10 Madera South 23:55.92
32 Sienna Zamora 9 Sanger 23:59.00
33 Angelica Cortes 11 Madera South 23:59.34
34 Naysa Villa 9 Madera South 24:06.17
35 Alice McCoy 10 Ventura 24:17.22
36 Karissa Daza 10 Madera 24:17.69
37 Emily Mathein 12 Paso Robles 24:21.41
38 Chyna Salinas 9 Clovis 24:22.19
39 Grace Looney 9 Pitman 24:23.74
40 Miriam Olthof 9 Pitman 24:25.63
41 Xochlit Luis Lopez 10 Paso Robles 24:26.15
42 Marisa Jones 10 Ventura 24:26.98
43 Yvette Gonzalez 12 Pitman 24:30.98
44 Itzel Garcia 9 Pioneer Valley 24:33.35
45 Flor Martinez 10 Madera South 24:35.71
46 Alondra Buenrostro 9 Clovis 24:37.47
47 Ava Cuellar 9 Sanger 24:37.68
48 Michelle Moshirnia 12 Pitman 24:46.16
49 Jordan Wagoner 11 Ventura 24:52.40
50 Ryan Maquinalez 9 Ventura 24:53.36
51 Emily Meyer 12 Yosemite 24:54.37
52 Lisa Miguel 11 Clovis West 24:55.19
53 Arlette Santana 11 Madera 24:59.22
54 Ava Weeden 9 Arroyo Grande 24:59.72
55 Hannah DeLay 10 Pitman 25:02.83
56 Avery Kightlinger 10 Ventura 25:05.55
57 Kassidy Afonin 10 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 25:06.27
58 Isabella Cuevas 9 Clovis West 25:07.69
59 Nalleli Sepulveda 12 Shafter 25:11.64
60 Marlaina Lascano 11 Pitman 25:14.03
61 Nicole Larios 12 Pitman 25:15.98
62 Abigal Pyun 9 Stockdale 25:18.79
63 Ezmeralda Cruz 9 Arroyo Grande 25:22.03
64 Leslie Reyes 10 Madera 25:25.49
65 Pixie Camacho 9 Paso Robles 25:25.54
66 Daniela Hernandez 12 Stockdale 25:30.82
67 Waverly Reifka 9 Stockdale 25:31.59
68 Julieta Llamas 12 Madera South 25:33.40
69 Jocelyn Gonzalez 12 Madera 25:38.27
70 Shanti Murrieta 11 Pitman 25:41.34
71 Kelsey Hammond 9 Paso Robles 25:54.39
72 Rosalind Guo 11 University (Fresno) 25:55.14
73 Juliana Gutierrez 9 San Joaquin Memorial 25:55.64
74 Savannah Quair 11 Shafter 25:57.14
75 Riley Walton 11 Edison 25:58.66
76 Norma Iniguez 10 Buhach Colony 25:58.82
77 Allee Her 12 Clovis 25:59.06
78 Anai Silva 10 Madera South 26:01.97
79 Jocelyn Lopez 10 Paso Robles 26:07.54
80 Melissa Marin 9 Pioneer Valley 26:09.14
81 Corissa Williams 12 Yosemite 26:09.96
82 Eve Keeney 9 Central 26:15.55
83 Neyda Hidalgo 12 Mendota 26:17.93
84 Jocelyn Barrera 9 Wasco 26:20.34
85 Vanessa Luna 10 Fowler 26:25.07
86 Emely Reyes 9 Clovis 26:28.89
87 Sherlyn Avendano 10 Edison 26:35.46
88 Ashley Chang 10 Stockdale 26:48.26
89 Danielle Sacks 9 Orcutt Academy Charter 26:57.02
90 Celeste Diaz 10 Sanger 26:59.44
91 Natalia Peña 12 Shafter 26:59.48
92 Brenda Ramos 9 Buhach Colony 27:03.80
93 Dalia Garcia 10 Fresno 27:04.43
94 Victoria Sigala 11 Hanford West 27:09.11
95 Beatrice Quintero 9 Edison 27:09.78
96 Angelina Gastelum 9 Liberty (Madera Ranc.. 27:11.37
97 Kristal Garcia 11 Pioneer Valley 27:12.99
98 Hannah Beaumont 10 Yosemite 27:20.18
99 Monica Garcia 12 Central 27:20.98
100 Annie Ramirez 12 Sanger 27:21.26
101 Julissa Hernandez 10 Wasco 27:21.43
102 Karolina Leyva 10 Hanford West 27:26.57
103 Alexis Ramirez 11 Fowler 27:26.91
104 Aaliyah Chavolla 12 Shafter 27:27.31
105 Nadia Rojas 11 Corcoran 27:41.75
106 Julia Martinez 10 Hoover 27:42.55
107 Ana Pedro 10 Wasco 27:52.41
108 Maycie Cardenes 9 Clovis West 27:53.11
109 Aleecia Silva 9 Pitman 27:53.51
110 Laura McCoy 9 Hanford West 27:55.31
111 Aracely Alonso 9 Madera 27:56.08
112 Amelia Schell 11 Paso Robles 27:56.88
113 Gizzel Velasco 10 Fowler 27:58.48
114 Nataly Espinoza 11 Shafter 27:59.28
115 Jennifer Mendoza 12 Buhach Colony 28:03.30
116 Carolina Garcia 9 Coalinga 28:06.77
117 Daisy Hunt 10 Arroyo Grande 28:07.27
118 Grace Vivar 9 Pioneer Valley 28:09.66
119 Guadalupe Puga 11 Hanford West 28:14.44
120 Annalisse Lopez 9 Nipomo 28:17.67
121 Emma Freeman 9 Bullard 28:21.71
122 Monique Sanchez 9 Wasco 28:22.76
123 Esmeralda Ruiz 11 Buhach Colony 28:31.64
124 Alannah Delacruz 9 Madera South 28:32.02
125 Sierra McFarlin 10 Coalinga 28:33.61
126 wynter Perez 12 Wasco 28:33.66
127 Ashlie Diaz 9 Fowler 28:34.46
128 Monique Ramirez 12 Sanger 28:47.95
129 Honey Brown 10 Fowler 28:50.56
130 Lizette Antonio 9 Nipomo 29:08.72
131 Mireya Padilla 9 Fowler 29:11.07
132 Chloe Medvedoff 9 Paso Robles 29:19.97
133 Alyssa Yriyollen 11 Hanford West 29:27.05
134 Melissa Alvarado 11 Coalinga 29:34.41
135 Rebekka Brooke 9 Clovis West 29:36.15
136 Ismoni Valencia 10 Delano 29:37.39
137 Christine Brennan 9 Paso Robles 29:37.52
138 Lucero Uribe 10 Wasco 29:39.08
139 Estrella Aguilar 11 Shafter 29:42.22
140 Yesenia Hernandez 9 Delano 29:46.04
141 Kaitlyn Black 9 Buhach Colony 29:50.99
142 Carolina Sanchez 11 Pioneer Valley 29:53.42
143 Miranda Nuno 9 Buhach Colony 29:56.66
144 Blanca Romero 9 Firebaugh 30:00.57
145 Joanna Arizoca 12 Wasco 30:00.61
146 Alyssa Sameniego 12 Orcutt Academy Charter 30:01.37
147 Juliana Arizoca 12 Wasco 30:04.13
148 Eden Garcia 9 Pioneer Valley 30:04.58
149 Lizbeht Zurita 11 Pioneer Valley 30:08.75
150 Alyza McFadden 9 Buhach Colony 30:09.34
151 Gabrielle Salgado 11 Corcoran 30:12.55
152 Evalina Castillo 9 Corcoran 30:23.99
153 Yvette Campos 10 Wasco 30:25.27
154 Jennifer Ramos 11 Pioneer Valley 30:31.25
155 Linda Padilla Gonz... 12 Fowler 30:38.87
156 Cristhy Olivera 11 Pioneer Valley 30:39.97
157 Emily Garza 10 Hoover 30:44.85
158 Lisandra Ayala 11 Coalinga 30:52.39
159 Xochitl Noriego 11 San Joaquin Memorial 30:55.79
160 Natalie Zamudio 10 Sanger 31:12.34
161 Jahilin Zepeda 10 Corcoran 31:22.40
162 Jessica Moreno Bravo 9 Shafter 31:29.10
163 Krysta Solorio Vaz... 11 Woodland 31:29.89
164 Paris Aceves 11 Central 31:41.89
165 Destanie Garcia 11 Wasco 31:44.35
166 Harlie South 12 Stockdale 31:51.47
167 Rachel Nieto 11 Central 31:52.27
168 Sabrina Povea-Jeff... 9 Bullard 31:55.55
169 Henessy Rubio 11 Buhach Colony 32:01.07
170 Natalie Mascorro 11 Wasco 32:10.23
171 Aaliyah Strickland 11 Fresno 32:11.43
172 Zoe Amason-VanValey 12 Stockdale 32:56.90
173 Katelyn Garcia 11 University (Fresno) 33:02.57
174 Evengelina Mejia 9 Madera South 33:28.19
175 Trinidad Medina 12 Shafter 33:44.78
176 Kassandra Gutierrez 11 Hoover 33:50.36
177 Esther Espinoza 10 Tranquillity 34:06.30
178 Anita De Souza 10 Buhach Colony 34:13.42
179 Jennifer Barboza 9 Coalinga 34:13.75
180 Agnes Brazell 12 University (Fresno) 34:25.76
181 Allie Kalmbach 9 San Joaquin Memorial 34:30.28
182 Jasmine Flesche 9 Stockdale 34:32.90
183 Citlali Gamino 10 Firebaugh 34:33.42
184 Jade Chai 9 Stockdale 34:35.83
185 Emily Miller 10 Hoover 34:38.13
186 Kiara Garcia 11 Central 34:39.91
187 Piper Ranns 11 Woodland 34:44.60
188 Nicolle Gomez 9 Woodland 34:44.69
189 Dalia Lopez 11 Madera South 34:44.73
190 Jessica Galvan 11 Nipomo 34:54.18
191 Gabriella Carrillo 10 Buhach Colony 35:04.57
192 Janell Shute 12 University (Fresno) 35:08.60
193 Jasmin Rodriguez P... 12 Central 35:13.33
194 Mariela Ruvalcaba 10 Central 35:24.52
195 Angela Cibrian 10 Tranquillity 35:26.00
196 Liliana Torres 10 Sanger 35:26.18
197 Sela Pattillo 11 University (Fresno) 35:27.65
198 Maria VAsquez 11 Tranquillity 35:42.14
199 Nalley Hernandez 11 Coalinga 36:19.59
200 Alexa Montoya 12 Hoover 36:39.51
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Sanger 31
2 Clovis 94
3 Madera South 101
4 Ventura 115
5 Arroyo Grande 141
6 Pitman 148
7 Paso Robles 167
8 Yosemite 183
9 Clovis West 237
10 Madera 291
11 Shafter 365
12 Stockdale 367
13 Pioneer Valley 391
14 Wasco 431
15 Buhach Colony 436
16 Hanford West 442
17 Fowler 444
18 Central 518
19 Coalinga 536
20 University (Fresno) 575
21 Hoover 587
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity Large
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Madeleine Locher 12 Ventura 18:45.55
2 Unique Ford 12 Madera 18:50.03
3 Emma Ruvalcaba 9 Clovis 19:05.97
4 Dariana Miramontes 12 Madera South 19:13.93
5 Claire Bringetto 10 Clovis West 19:28.42
6 Charlotte Castelli 10 Paso Robles 19:46.98
7 Linda Perez 12 Madera 19:49.84
8 Kim Tovar 12 Clovis 19:56.59
9 Layla Ruiz 11 Watsonville 19:57.34
10 Madeline Loff 11 Paso Robles 20:03.56
11 Rita Soriano Flores 12 Ventura 20:08.59
12 Julia Martinez 11 Madera 20:17.76
13 Paulina Guerrero 11 Corcoran 20:22.07
14 Julianna Garcia 12 Ventura 20:30.04
15 Madison Galetti 10 Clovis West 20:33.76
16 Taylor Sovich 11 Ventura 20:39.67
17 Samantha Prehn 12 Ventura 20:43.35
18 Milca Martinez 10 Madera South 20:52.84
19 Gabriella Preciado 11 Clovis West 20:53.02
20 Paola Sanchez 11 Madera 20:56.06
21 Julia Bizik 10 Clovis West 21:01.68
22 Arlene Magana 11 Corcoran 21:03.23
23 Elisa Vega 12 Madera South 21:11.20
24 Gabriella Avila 10 Corcoran 21:14.50
25 Janae Penner 9 Clovis 21:17.62
26 Anahi Rosas 10 Alisal 21:20.30
27 Lisbeth Mendez 9 Madera South 21:21.67
28 Shelby Hicks 12 Clovis West 21:23.20
29 Grace Chamberlain 11 Paso Robles 21:26.69
30 Diana Olthof 11 Pitman 21:31.45
31 Andrea Cornelio 10 Alisal 21:33.47
32 Abigail Spain 9 Bullard 21:42.25
33 Jaydah Aguilar 11 Madera South 21:44.06
34 Olivia Renfro 12 Clovis West 21:47.08
35 Clara Lundy 10 Paso Robles 21:47.21
36 Mone Rocha 10 Ridgeview 21:54.74
37 Kaitlyn Lavarias 10 Stockdale 21:57.49
38 Paola Cruz 12 Madera South 21:57.53
39 Evelyn Zambrano 11 Madera 22:11.06
40 Jaiden Anguiano 11 Paso Robles 22:15.16
41 Charlotte Laska 10 Pitman 22:24.16
42 Tori Medrano 10 Madera 22:27.87
43 Camila Stephens 10 Pitman 22:28.75
44 Avery Ontiveros 10 Stockdale 22:33.75
45 Stefanie Rodriguez 12 Pitman 22:35.79
46 Sydney Moore 9 Paso Robles 22:42.12
47 Sherlyn Hernandez 11 Corcoran 22:42.26
48 Adriana Coca 10 Shafter 22:43.02
49 Saralee Tellez 10 Shafter 22:48.59
50 Gabriella Wilson 10 Paso Robles 22:50.60
51 Benet Bouchard 11 Ventura 22:56.55
52 Maloni Hernandez 9 Clovis 23:02.16
53 Kendall Carr 9 Central 23:07.03
54 Jazmine Garcia 9 Ridgeview 23:07.76
55 Angeles Cholico 10 Shafter 23:07.97
56 Anicia Carillo 9 Ridgeview 23:08.44
57 Stephania Ledezma 12 Shafter 23:18.93
58 Beverly Rubio 11 Pitman 23:19.24
59 Audrey Agbayani 9 Bullard 23:34.07
60 Isabel Medina 12 Ridgeview 23:39.61
61 Yaritza Ronces 11 Pitman 23:41.23
62 Katie Hernandez 11 Shafter 23:43.66
63 Emily Urias 12 Shafter 24:02.02
64 Kori Chavez 12 Clovis 24:02.84
65 Alexandra Campos 9 Alisal 24:13.19
66 Alexus Macias 10 Ridgeview 24:13.99
67 Savanna Ericsson 11 Ridgeview 24:20.63
68 Zamanta Garfias 10 Alisal 24:21.97
69 Victoria Orbe 11 Central 24:29.13
70 Jessica Hammond 11 Stockdale 24:37.90
71 Elisha Mata 11 Central 24:41.11
72 Annalia Rodriguez 12 Pitman 24:43.47
73 Lexi Onsurez 10 Stockdale 24:46.67
74 Crystal Rivas rodr... 11 Central 24:54.14
75 Jennifer Lainez 12 Ridgeview 24:56.25
76 Belen Besich 9 Stockdale 24:56.57
77 Ashley Ramirez 12 Stockdale 25:01.39
78 Andrea Hernandez 10 Corcoran 25:11.37
79 Arianna Cabrera 9 Alisal 25:16.20
80 Mayra Castro 9 Alisal 25:31.33
81 Alexis Lopez 11 Bullard 25:56.11
82 Alessandra Paz 10 Shafter 26:00.87
83 Makyla Jones 9 Corcoran 26:15.45
84 Brianna Ledesma 12 Central 26:43.17
85 Horizon Botello 11 Central 26:43.43
86 Priscilla Winslow 9 Central 27:02.26
87 Zoe On 11 Bullard 28:21.27
88 Andrea Larios 10 Alisal 29:25.25
5,000 Meters Varsity Large Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Ventura 55
2 Madera 76
3 Clovis West 84
4 Madera South 100
5 Paso Robles 114
6 Clovis 146
7 Corcoran 176
8 Pitman 208
9 Alisal 258
10 Shafter 260
11 Ridgeview 260
12 Stockdale 287
13 Central 336