Redondo Nike Track Festival 2018

Redondo Beach, CA

Serrano High School (SS) Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.94 Sandra Arteaga 63rd Finals H4 Girls Varsity 100 Meter Dash
14.05 Fiona Woodside 67th Finals H7 Girls Varsity 100 Meter Dash
14.14 SB Paige Ackerman 35th Finals H5 Girls 9/10 100m Dash
15.06 SB Kirsten O'neill 90th Finals H3 Girls 9/10 100m Dash
15.32 SB Giselle Jimenez 80th Finals H2 Girls Varsity 100 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
1:01.85 SB Fiona Woodside 31st Finals H4 Girls Varsity 400m Dash
1:04.76 Elise Winward 42nd Finals H2 Girls Varsity 400m Dash
1:06.77 SB Madison Elliott 34th Finals H7 Girls 9/10 400m Dash
800 Meter Run
2:26.38 SB Mckenzie Cornell 21st Finals H4 Girls Varsity 800m Run
2:30.41 SB Elizabeth Martin 36th Finals H3 Girls Varsity 800m Run
2:32.82 Elise Winward 45th Finals H3 Girls Varsity 800m Run
2:32.89 Julia Brenner 46th Finals H4 Girls Varsity 800m Run
2:40.09 SB Payton Lehman 20th Finals H1 Girls 9/10 800m Run
2:40.35 SB Mariah Gonzalez 69th Finals H1 Girls Varsity 800m Run
2:44.01 Nicole Mucci 29th Finals H1 Girls 9/10 800m Run
1600 Meter Run
5:19.91 SB Madison Elliott 4th Finals H7 Girls 9/10 1600m Run
5:20.01 SB Maribel Aguilar 5th Finals H7 Girls 9/10 1600m Run
5:29.55 Elizabeth Martin 31st Finals H4 Girls Varsity 1600
5:30.87 SB Julia Brenner 33rd Finals H5 Girls Varsity 1600
5:34.33 SB Marisol Aguilar 12th Finals H7 Girls 9/10 1600m Run
5:42.67 SB Payton Lehman 26th Finals H6 Girls 9/10 1600m Run
5:56.21 SB Nicole Mucci 58th Finals H6 Girls 9/10 1600m Run
5:59.78 Mariah Gonzalez 82nd Finals H2 Girls Varsity 1600
3200 Meter Run
11:22.65 Vanessa Walton 16th Finals H3 Girls Varsity 3200m Run
11:29.29 SB Maribel Aguilar 5th Finals H2 Girls 9/10 3200m Run
11:53.04 Marisol Aguilar 11th Finals H2 Girls 9/10 3200m Run
100 Meter Hurdles
17.02 Jhordyn Holston 3rd Finals H6 Girls 9/10 100m Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
52.00 Relay Team 17th Finals H1 Girls Varsity 4x100 Meter Relay
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
2:05.14 SB Relay Team 7th Finals H1 Girls 9/10 800 SMR
4x800 Meter Relay
10:49.18 Relay Team 10th Finals H1 Girls 9/10 4x800 Meter Relay
Distance Medley Relay
12:59.73 Relay Team 10th Finals H1 Girls Varsity DMR
Long Jump
17-0.75 SB Natalie Lin 5th Finals H1 Girls Varsity Long Jump
12-8.75 Kirsten O'neill 26th Finals H1 Girls 9/10 Long Jump
Triple Jump
35-3.5 Natalie Lin 8th Finals H1 Girls Varsity Triple Jump
Discus
91-9 Maeve Matthews 17th Finals H1 Girls Varsity Discus
89-2 Brittany Everly 19th Finals H1 Girls Varsity Discus
75-1 Skylar Packard 10th Finals H1 Girls 9/10 Discus
Shot Put
31-6.5 Emily Goodnough 15th Finals H1 Girls Varsity Shot Put
30-1.5 Brittany Everly 20th Finals H1 Girls Varsity Shot Put
25-8 Skylar Packard 14th Finals H1 Girls 9/10 Shot Put
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.40 Jesus Chavez 18th Finals H14 Boys Varsity 100m Dash
11.92 Jaishawn Wright 8th Finals H15 Boys 9/10 100m Dash
12.55 SB Carlos Rangel 118th Finals H2 Boys Varsity 100m Dash
12.76 SB Edwin Astorga 121st Finals H4 Boys Varsity 100m Dash
13.11 Casey Smith 105th Finals H5 Boys 9/10 100m Dash
400 Meter Dash
52.13 Jaret Schmidt 1st Finals H8 Boys 9/10 400m Dash
54.43 SB Anthony Ortiz 48th Finals H1 Boys Varsity 400m Dash
800 Meter Run
2:03.84 Brennan Betts 33rd Finals H2 Boys Varsity 800m Run
2:05.68 SB Ian Crocker 4th Finals H5 Boys 9/10 800m Run
2:07.37 SB Quentin Lloyd 53rd Finals H1 Boys Varsity 800m Run
2:07.83 SB Zachariah Budd 56th Finals H1 Boys Varsity 800m Run
2:09.21 Sean Crowley 13th Finals H4 Boys 9/10 800m Run
2:10.97 Joseph Serna 25th Finals H5 Boys 9/10 800m Run
2:14.23 Arturo Camarena 38th Finals H3 Boys 9/10 800m Run
1600 Meter Run
4:34.52 Ian Crocker 4th Finals H8 Boys 9/10 1600m Run
4:40.29 SB Brennan Betts 80th Finals H3 Boys Varsity 1600
4:46.68 Sean Crowley 24th Finals H7 Boys 9/10 1600m Run
4:48.53 Zachariah Budd 123rd Finals H2 Boys Varsity 1600
4:50.14 SB Joseph Serna 34th Finals H6 Boys 9/10 1600m Run
4:50.44 SB Quentin Lloyd 132nd Finals H1 Boys Varsity 1600
4:54.38 SB Arturo Camarena 52nd Finals H4 Boys 9/10 1600m Run
4:59.34 SB Ryan Gillard 157th Finals H1 Boys Varsity 1600
3200 Meter Run
9:48.79 SB Ian Crocker 8th Finals H4 Boys 9/10 3200m Run
10:54.98 Tyler Barnes 136th Finals H1 Boys Varsity 3200m Run
110 Meter Hurdles
18.09 Andrew Jennings 6th Finals H4 Boys 9/10 110m Hurdles
18.64 Peyton Todhunter 9th Finals H3 Boys 9/10 110m Hurdles
20.82 Joshua Jones 27th Finals H1 Boys 9/10 110m Hurdles
22.26 Ashton Johnson 39th Finals H1 Boys 9/10 110m Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
47.05 Andrew Jennings 12th Finals H1 Boys 9/10 300H
47.55 Peyton Todhunter 14th Finals H1 Boys 9/10 300H
48.93 SB Lleyton Steinmann 21st Finals H2 Boys 9/10 300H
4x100 Meter Relay
46.07 Relay Team 20th Finals H1 Boys Varsity 4x100 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
8:34.29 Relay Team 16th Finals H1 Boys Varsity 4x800m Relay
Triple Jump
37-1.5 Anthony Ortiz 25th Finals H1 1 - Complete Results
Discus
95-10 Nicholas La Mela 14th Finals H1 Boys 9/10 Discus
76-3 SB Matthew Raymondo 30th Finals H1 Boys 9/10 Discus
61-9 Josef Tena 33rd Finals H1 Boys 9/10 Discus
Shot Put
38-2 Chace Ward 42nd Finals H1 Boys Varsity Shot Put
37-9 Josef Tena 25th Finals H1 Boys 9/10 Shot Put
35-8 Matthew Raymondo 37th Finals H1 Boys 9/10 Shot Put
32-10.5 Nicholas La Mela 42nd Finals H1 Boys 9/10 Shot Put