Independence (CC) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.99 | SB | Carla Rodriguez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.10 | SB | Alexis White | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.40 | SB | Joycelind Currie | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.75 | SB | Carla Rodriguez | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.09 | SB | Joycelind Currie | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:04.05 | SB | Zaila Jimmons-clark | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.03 | Mackenzie Martinez | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:43.27 | SB | Ashley Solares | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:04.56 | SB | Baylee Lahargoue | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:55.11 | SB | Gabbey Mullenmeister | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:10.29 | Mackenzie Martinez | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:56.06 | SB | Gabbey Mullenmeister | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.20 | Jaylen Christensen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.85 | Amaya Williams | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.03 | Jaylen Christensen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
50.10 | Noemi Esparza | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
52.88 | Amaya Williams | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.49 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:12.44 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Jaylen Christensen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-0 | Zaila Jimmons-clark | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-7.25 | Adetoun Ogundare | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
76-11 | SB | Kiara Holland | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
63-0 | Cynia Scott | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
58-6 | SB | Sydney Crabtree | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-9 | SB | Kiara Holland | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.97 | SB | Andrew Haviland | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.35 | Giovani Rini | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.54 | Marc Almaguer | 50th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.22 | Taryn Young | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.40 | Anthony Granillo | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
54.81 | Taryn Young | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.32 | SB | Bryan Chanthamany | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:06.72 | Keanu Frayre | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:08.69 | SB | Angelo Benitez | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:44.18 | Keanu Frayre | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:52.04 | Angelo Benitez | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:52.84 | SB | Jacob Guerrero | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:29.37 | SB | Jacob Guerrero | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:10.37 | SB | Thomas Benitez | 36th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.91 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | SB | Damaris Herron | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
109-6 | Luke Galvez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |