Virtual Meet: San Diego Section Finals

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Boys San Diego Section Finals Virtual Meet


100 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Benjamin Goodwin2017Christian High School (SD)10.64 10
2Shamar Martin2019Morse Senior High (SD)10.68 8
3Quoi Ellis2018Mt. Carmel High (SD)10.69 6
4Jaden Stokes2018Del Norte High School (SD)10.70 4.5
4Phillip Mcelroy2017Morse Senior High (SD)10.70 4.5
6Karson Lippert2019La Costa Canyon (SD)10.83 3
7Kenan Christon2019Madison Senior High (SD)10.86 2
8Marcus Nickerson2017Mission Bay High School (SD)10.88 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

200 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Quoi Ellis2018Mt. Carmel High (SD)21.20 10
2Karson Lippert2019La Costa Canyon (SD)21.57 8
3D'angelo Gunter2017Del Norte High School (SD)21.60 6
4Kenan Christon2019Madison Senior High (SD)21.66 5
5Richard Benson2017Morse Senior High (SD)21.74 3.5
5Shamar Martin2019Morse Senior High (SD)21.74 3.5
7Phillip Mcelroy2017Morse Senior High (SD)21.84 2
8Jaden Stokes2018Del Norte High School (SD)21.90 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

400 Meter Dash

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Karson Lippert2019La Costa Canyon (SD)47.83 10
2Richard Benson2017Morse Senior High (SD)48.52 8
3Marcus Dean2019Mira Mesa Senior High (SD)48.62 6
4D'angelo Gunter2017Del Norte High School (SD)48.64 5
5Lawrence Willis2017Mira Mesa Senior High (SD)49.32 4
6Jacob Uhl2017Sage Creek (SD)49.93 3
7Moses Crawford2017El Camino HS (SD)50.14 2
8Jarrett Chinn2017Poway High (SD)50.15 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

800 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Jarrett Chinn2017Poway High (SD)1:53.21 10
2Alex Barr2017Scripps Ranch High School (SD)1:53.88 8
3Jake Selstad2017San Marcos High (SD)1:55.05 6
4Jeffrey Page2018Eastlake High (SD)1:55.93 5
5Harold Thomas2017Otay Ranch (SD)1:56.67 4
6Ian Hurlburt2018Coronado High (SD)1:56.88 3
7Marshall Brooker2018Westview High (SD)1:56.95 2
8Noah Tellez-velazquez2019San Pasqual High (SD)1:57.12 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

1,600 Meter Run

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Alex Barr2017Scripps Ranch High School (SD)4:14.51 10
2Jarrett Chinn2017Poway High (SD)4:15.27 8
3Marshall Brooker2018Westview High (SD)4:15.72 6
4Anthony Benitez2018Serra High School (SD)4:18.04 5
5Noah Monroy2018Maranatha Christian (SD)4:19.20 4
6Beau Prince2017Sage Creek (SD)4:19.44 3
7Simeon Paul2017Mt. Carmel High (SD)4:22.11 2
8Alexander Doyle2017Rancho Buena Vista High (SD)4:22.55 1
 Show More
 Add Performance


110 Meter Hurdles

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Jesus Vasquez2017Imperial High (SD)14.40 10
2Christian Baker2017Rancho Bernardo High (SD)14.67 8
3Tyler Saikhon2018Southwest (I.V.) El Centro (SD)14.68 6
4Randy Jordan2018Steele Canyon High (SD)14.83 5
5Cody Slawson2017Poway High (SD)15.03 4
6Dylan Coleman2018Granite Hills High (SD)15.12 3
7Lewis Shine2017Westview High (SD)15.14 2
8Brendan Eliassaint2017Hoover Senior High (SD)15.15 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

300 Meter Hurdles

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Cody Slawson2017Poway High (SD)38.94 9
1Lewis Shine2017Westview High (SD)38.94 9
3Josh Farmer2018Rancho Bernardo High (SD)38.98 6
4Tyler Saikhon2018Southwest (I.V.) El Centro (SD)39.04 5
5Dylan Coleman2018Granite Hills High (SD)39.44 3.5
5Sekaye Knutson2017Mission Hills (SD)39.44 3.5
7Dylan Burke2018El Capitan High (SD)39.63 2
8Alex Lieu2018Valhalla High (SD)39.64 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

4x100 Meter Relay

PLACETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Morse Senior High (SD)42.32 10
2Mission Hills (SD)42.69 8
3Del Norte High School (SD)42.70 6
4Rancho Buena Vista High (SD)42.72 5
5Olympian (SD)42.91 4
6Serra High School (SD)43.02 3
7Rancho Bernardo High (SD)43.10 2
8Palo Verde High (SD)43.11 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

4x400 Meter Relay

PLACETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Poway High (SD)3:21.71 10
2Rancho Bernardo High (SD)3:21.93 8
3Sage Creek (SD)3:22.09 6
4Rancho Buena Vista High (SD)3:24.71 5
5Mira Mesa Senior High (SD)3:25.19 4
6Imperial High (SD)3:25.51 3
7Mission Hills (SD)3:25.84 2
8Westview High (SD)3:26.39 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Long Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Matt Deroos2017Tri-City Christian (SD)24-5.5 10
2Michael Hull-little John2017Olympian (SD)23-9.75 8
3Chris Olave2018Mission Hills (SD)23-6 6
4Gregory Fernandez2017Cathedral Catholic (SD)22-11.25 5
5Colin Sample2017Rancho Buena Vista High (SD)22-10 3.5
5Jalyn Jackson2018Eastlake High (SD)22-10 3.5
7Kevin Fernandez2018Cathedral Catholic (SD)22-5 2
8Gregory Jones2017El Cajon Valley High (SD)22-3 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Triple Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Matt Deroos2017Tri-City Christian (SD)47-2.5 10
2Jalyn Jackson2018Eastlake High (SD)46-8 8
3Altan Mitchell2019Point Loma Senior High (SD)46-5.25 6
4Xavier Brandon2018Mission Bay High School (SD)44-8 5
5Jesus Vasquez2017Imperial High (SD)44-2.75 4
6Bradley Bryant2018Rancho Bernardo High (SD)44-2 2
6Glenn Mbamo2018Rancho Bernardo High (SD)44-2 2
6Tyler Slaton2018Westview High (SD)44-2 2
 Show More
 Add Performance

High Jump

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1John Walther2018Sage Creek (SD)6-6 10
2Benjamin Lolly-wilson2017University City High School (SD)6-5 8
3Carter Mcewen2017Rancho Buena Vista High (SD)6-4 5.5
3Dylan Coleman2018Granite Hills High (SD)6-4 5.5
5Jack Bianchi2019La Costa Canyon (SD)6-3 3
5Steven Marquez2019Central Union High School (SD)6-3 3
5Tanner Hansen2017La Costa Canyon (SD)6-3 3
8Chayin Osgood2018Olympian (SD)6-2 0.2
8Dominique Guevara2017Grossmont High (SD)6-2 0.2
8Glenn Mbamo2018Rancho Bernardo High (SD)6-2 0.2
8Ryan Silva-bradley2018Southwest (I.V.) El Centro (SD)6-2 0.2
8Terry Daniels2017Palo Verde High (SD)6-2 0.2
 Show More
 Add Performance

Pole Vault

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Trevor Sheldon2018Mission Hills (SD)15-7 10
2Kevin Ward2018San Dieguito Academy (SD)15-1 8
3Ryan Winters2017Rancho Bernardo High (SD)15-0 6
4Jacob Rice2019Rancho Bernardo High (SD)14-8 5
5Brandon Klein2017Vista High (SD)14-6 3.5
5Bryan Sperry2019Rancho Bernardo High (SD)14-6 3.5
7Wesley Coleman2018Granite Hills High (SD)14-0 2
8Tyler Best2017Torrey Pines High School (SD)13-10 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Shot Put

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Cole Hardan2017San Pasqual High (SD)58-8.5 10
2Kyree Woods2017Steele Canyon High (SD)53-6 8
3David Folsom2018Point Loma Senior High (SD)51-3 5
3Kirkland Kinsey2017El Camino HS (SD)51-3 5
3Raekwon Mosteller2017San Marcos High (SD)51-3 5
6George Harris2017San Diego High School (SD)50-10.5 3
7Enrique Lamas2018Mission Hills (SD)49-11 2
8Anthony Sola2017Morse Senior High (SD)49-8 1
 Show More
 Add Performance

Discus

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMMARKPOINTS
1Cole Hardan2017San Pasqual High (SD)161-7 10
2David Leber2018Granite Hills High (SD)154-5 8
3Elijah Smith2017Mission Hills (SD)153-4 6
4Chase Lane2017Rancho Bernardo High (SD)151-10 5
5Patrick Shubat2017Torrey Pines High School (SD)149-0 4
6John(brittain) Hale2017Del Norte High School (SD)147-8 3
7Oman Hernandez2017El Camino HS (SD)147-2 2
8George Harris2017San Diego High School (SD)145-2 1


Team Scores


PLACE TEAM POINTS JUMP THROWS SPRINTS HURDLES RELAYS DISTANCE
1 Rancho Bernardo High (SD) 47.7 18 0 14  10  0
2 Poway High (SD) 42 0 0 13  10  18 
3 Morse Senior High (SD) 40.5 0 29  0 10  0
4 Mission Hills (SD) 37.5 16  0 10  0
5 Sage Creek (SD) 32 10  0 0 13
6 Mt. Carmel High (SD) 29 0 0 16  0 0 13
7 Del Norte High School (SD) 27.5 0 16  0 2
8 La Costa Canyon (SD) 27 0 21  0 0 0
9 Scripps Ranch High School (SD) 26 0 0 0 0 0 26
10 Granite Hills High (SD) 22 0 0 0
10 Westview High (SD) 22 0 0 11 





Comments