Hidden Valley Park -- Martinez, Calif. - 09/29/10 -
DFAL#1 (09/29/10) @ Hidden Valley Park (2 miles)
FSG Results
Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Frosh/Soph Girls 2 Mile Run
PLACE Plce Name (Grade) School Time Pace Sex
===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== ===
1 1 Brenna Gracely (9) Las Lomas 14:11.3 7:05 F
2 Jillian Colwell (9) Dublin 14:24.7 7:12 F
3 2 Sydney Coe (10) Campolindo 14:31.2 7:15 F
4 3 Haley McKay (10) Acalanes 14:49.4 7:24 F
5 4 Rachel Gemar (9) Las Lomas 14:56.6 7:28 F
6 5 Meera Madra (10) Campolindo 14:58.0 7:29 F
7 6 Hadley Swanson (10) Campolindo 15:01.1 7:30 F
8 7 Vera Portnova (9) Acalanes 15:13.1 7:36 F
9 8 Ellen Hann (9) Campolindo 15:16.0 7:38 F
10 9 Zoe Roger-Lemke (10) Dougherty Valley 15:22.7 7:41 F
11 10 Caroline Wilcox (10) Acalanes 15:24.4 7:42 F
12 11 Allison Zhong (9) Dougherty Valley 15:27.4 7:43 F
13 12 Nichole Gan (9) Las Lomas 15:29.3 7:44 F
14 13 Megan Adachi (9) Campolindo 15:32.5 7:46 F
15 14 Lizzie Arnett (9) Acalanes 15:36.0 7:48 F
16 15 Sarah Hay (9) Dougherty Valley 15:39.6 7:49 F
17 16 Lauren Chuck (9) Acalanes 15:41.1 7:50 F
18 17 Erika Serame (10) Dougherty Valley 15:52.8 7:56 F
19 18 Natalie Cool (9) Las Lomas 16:00.3 8:00 F
20 19 Sara Settle (10) Campolindo 16:04.4 8:02 F
21 20 Margeaux Bergman (10) Campolindo 16:06.0 8:03 F
22 21 Gabby Vickroy (10) Dougherty Valley 16:08.5 8:04 F
23 22 Lauren Amaro (10) Las Lomas 16:10.4 8:05 F
24 23 Kyra Ruegg (9) Acalanes 16:20.5 8:10 F
25 Megan Arth (10) Campolindo 16:25.4 8:12 F
26 24 Cailan Ferrel (10) Alhambra 16:36.3 8:18 F
27 Kendall Coffee (10) Campolindo 16:49.3 8:24 F
28 25 Hailey Donaldson (9) Las Lomas 16:53.9 8:26 F
29 26 Lynn Kawabata (10) Las Lomas 16:56.2 8:28 F
30 Ruth Liou (9) Las Lomas 17:04.0 8:32 F
31 Naomi Takeuchi (9) Las Lomas 17:08.4 8:34 F
32 27 Amelia Curry (9) Acalanes 17:11.4 8:35 F
33 Nicloette Zukowski (9) Acalanes 17:19.2 8:39 F
34 Haley Kisner (10) Acalanes 17:25.6 8:42 F
35 Victoria Oto (9) Campolindo 17:28.3 8:44 F
36 28 Kenzie Amak (10) Dougherty Valley 17:28.5 8:44 F
37 29 Andrea Tamminga (9) Miramonte 17:32.0 8:46 F
38 Jennifer Jo (9) Acalanes 17:39.1 8:49 F
39 30 Francesca Marietti (10) Alhambra 17:41.9 8:50 F
40 31 Camille Anderson (9) Miramonte 17:52.0 8:56 F
41 32 Mollie Larsen (10) Miramonte 17:59.9 8:59 F
42 33 Alyssa Trumble (10) Miramonte 18:08.8 9:04 F
43 34 Christine Zhang (9) Dougherty Valley 18:27.3 9:13 F
44 Ali Bergmann (9) Acalanes 18:39.7 9:19 F
45 35 Hanna Abruzzo (9) Miramonte 18:48.5 9:24 F
46 Gwendolyn Gabie (10) Las Lomas 18:49.6 9:24 F
47 36 Colleen McCullough (9) Miramonte 18:52.0 9:26 F
48 Kathryn Buffo (10) Las Lomas 18:53.4 9:26 F
49 Jen Vaccaro (10) Acalanes 18:55.4 9:27 F
50 Shelby Johnston (9) Acalanes 18:55.9 9:27 F
51 Katherine Wikler (9) Acalanes 19:04.7 9:32 F
52 37 Emily Fuhriman (9) Miramonte 19:09.4 9:34 F
53 Mary Ma (10) Dougherty Valley 19:10.7 9:35 F
54 38 Ariana Jorgensen (9) Alhambra 19:12.7 9:36 F
55 Ashley Yu (10) Dougherty Valley 19:13.0 9:36 F
56 Stephanie Brannon (9) Acalanes 19:13.8 9:36 F
57 Sarah Wali (9) Las Lomas 19:16.1 9:38 F
58 Olivia Madsen (9) Miramonte 19:18.1 9:39 F
59 Eva Freedman (10) Las Lomas 19:25.8 9:42 F
60 Laura Miller (9) Las Lomas 19:27.7 9:43 F
61 Lydia Burstyn (9) Las Lomas 19:28.8 9:44 F
62 Ardine Balili (10) Las Lomas 19:29.9 9:44 F
63 Jessica Sayer (9) Dougherty Valley 19:33.4 9:46 F
64 Catrin Farr (10) Miramonte 19:39.8 9:49 F
65 Amanda Breen (10) Las Lomas 19:51.3 9:55 F
66 Dana Mason (9) Acalanes 19:55.6 9:57 F
67 39 Tricia Hakenewerth (10) Alhambra 20:04.6 10:02 F
68 Madina Siddiqi (9) Las Lomas 20:14.4 10:07 F
69 Sophie Dawson (9) Miramonte 20:16.2 10:08 F
70 Kristen Tran (9) Dougherty Valley 20:19.2 10:09 F
71 Kelly Higgins (10) Las Lomas 20:35.6 10:17 F
72 Taylor Davidson (9) Las Lomas 20:39.5 10:19 F
73 Skye Gable (10) Miramonte 20:48.9 10:24 F
74 40 Selina Haefke (9) Alhambra 21:09.9 10:34 F
75 Hannah Mattingly (9) Las Lomas 21:28.7 10:44 F
76 Heidi Maupin (9) Miramonte 21:38.6 10:49 F
77 Caroline Nolan (9) Dublin 21:39.8 10:49 F
78 Jade Bourdeau-Hernikl (10) Las Lomas 21:49.1 10:54 F
79 Kaitlyn Fieldhouse (10) Las Lomas 22:41.8 11:20 F
80 Stephanie Mitchell (10) Las Lomas 23:58.4 11:59 F
81 Madeline O'Shea (9) Miramonte 26:07.8 13:03 F
82 Summer McCann (9) Dougherty Valley 26:23.6 13:11 F
DFAL#1 (09/29/10) @ Hidden Valley Park (2 miles)
FSB Results
Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Frosh/Soph Boys 2 Mile Run
PLACE Plce Name (Grade) School Time Pace Sex
===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== ===
1 1 Cameron Sun (10) Campolindo 11:40.8 5:50 M
2 2 Scott Lindsay (10) Acalanes 11:43.0 5:51 M
3 3 Matt Whitman (9) Las Lomas 11:50.0 5:55 M
4 4 Dillon Read (10) Miramonte 11:57.7 5:58 M
5 5 Anoop Gala (10) Dougherty Valley 11:58.9 5:59 M
6 6 Kailen Swain (9) Las Lomas 12:00.5 6:00 M
7 7 Sean Aylward (10) Las Lomas 12:03.1 6:01 M
8 8 Forest Westlund (10) Las Lomas 12:06.5 6:03 M
9 9 Rod Farvard (10) Campolindo 12:08.0 6:04 M
10 10 Chris Wang (10) Dougherty Valley 12:13.1 6:06 M
11 11 Jordan Nguyen (10) Dublin 12:13.5 6:06 M
12 12 Jerod Gabrielson (10) Campolindo 12:16.0 6:08 M
13 13 Kevin Fong (10) Campolindo 12:17.9 6:08 M
14 14 Kelly Tarter (9) Las Lomas 12:20.4 6:10 M
15 15 Kenneth Ainslie (10) Dublin 12:28.4 6:14 M
16 16 Brandon Kan (9) Dougherty Valley 12:32.8 6:16 M
17 17 John Henry (10) Dublin 12:33.5 6:16 M
18 18 Dominick Lopez (9) Dougherty Valley 12:37.3 6:18 M
19 19 Josh Koenigsberg (10) Campolindo 12:39.4 6:19 M
20 20 Brian Dewey (10) Las Lomas 12:42.6 6:21 M
21 21 Riley Smith (9) Las Lomas 12:42.9 6:21 M
22 22 Elliot Champion (10) Acalanes 12:45.4 6:22 M
23 Samuel Ernst (9) Las Lomas 12:47.8 6:23 M
24 23 Mark Tamminga (10) Miramonte 12:48.7 6:24 M
25 Gajanth Anigol (10) Las Lomas 12:52.8 6:26 M
26 24 Matthew Wu (10) Dougherty Valley 12:56.5 6:28 M
27 25 Alec Weber (9) Acalanes 12:58.3 6:29 M
28 Phillip Henri (9) Las Lomas 13:03.1 6:31 M
29 26 Michael Hollsinger (10) Alhambra 13:04.5 6:32 M
30 27 Patrick Liu (10) Dougherty Valley 13:06.3 6:33 M
31 Emmitt Burk (9) Las Lomas 13:07.0 6:33 M
32 28 Garrett Garcia (9) Dublin 13:10.9 6:35 M
33 29 Tyler Takata (9) Campolindo 13:11.9 6:35 M
34 30 Cameron Hoyh (10) Miramonte 13:13.1 6:36 M
35 31 Will Moran (9) Campolindo 13:13.4 6:36 M
36 32 Austin Do (9) Dougherty Valley 13:15.3 6:37 M
37 33 Jack Connolly (10) Acalanes 13:15.6 6:37 M
38 34 David Allen (10) Miramonte 13:22.1 6:41 M
39 35 Jimmy McFeely (10) Miramonte 13:27.0 6:43 M
40 Andy VanHeuit (10) Campolindo 13:29.4 6:44 M
41 36 Makoyi Watson (10) Acalanes 13:29.7 6:44 M
42 37 Miles McCaulou (9) Miramonte 13:30.0 6:45 M
43 38 Ryan Durflinger (10) Dublin 13:30.4 6:45 M
44 39 Curtis Haist (10) Acalanes 13:34.1 6:47 M
45 Benjamin Kirsebom (9) Las Lomas 13:34.4 6:47 M
46 Luther Kuefner (10) Campolindo 13:35.0 6:47 M
47 40 Amir Nowrouz (10) Acalanes 13:39.7 6:49 M
48 Jonathan Lim (10) Dougherty Valley 13:40.9 6:50 M
49 Geoffrey Ringlee (9) Campolindo 13:45.9 6:52 M
50 Gabriel Newman (9) Las Lomas 13:46.4 6:53 M
51 41 Charles Zamanian (9) Miramonte 13:47.9 6:53 M
52 Michael Tereo (9) Dougherty Valley 13:48.9 6:54 M
53 Alec Linderman (10) Miramonte 13:49.4 6:54 M
54 Eric Chiang (10) Campolindo 13:53.6 6:56 M
55 Marcus Harland-Dunaway (9) Campolindo 13:55.9 6:57 M
56 42 Logan Kent (9) Alhambra 13:57.2 6:58 M
57 43 Mitch Kless (10) Dublin 13:59.3 6:59 M
58 Sai Kosaraju (10) Dougherty Valley 13:59.8 6:59 M
59 Isaac Valverde (9) Campolindo 14:00.2 7:00 M
60 44 Calvin Roth (9) Alhambra 14:05.0 7:02 M
61 Steven Esmay (9) Las Lomas 14:06.7 7:03 M
62 Tyrone Yanaga (9) Campolindo 14:09.4 7:04 M
63 45 Nathaniel Hale (10) Dublin 14:10.9 7:05 M
64 Michael Reinemann (10) Dublin 14:12.9 7:06 M
65 Patrick Lundgren (10) Acalanes 14:13.8 7:06 M
66 Alex Hennies (9) Acalanes 14:14.5 7:07 M
67 Devin Barreras (10) Dougherty Valley 14:14.9 7:07 M
68 Jerry Zhao (10) Dougherty Valley 14:15.2 7:07 M
69 Andreas Thallaug (10) Las Lomas 14:15.5 7:07 M
70 46 Emmet Francis (10) Alhambra 14:17.9 7:08 M
71 Nicholas Choi (10) Miramonte 14:19.3 7:09 M
72 Zachary Warzyniak (10) Dublin 14:19.8 7:09 M
73 Jacob Pellegrino (9) Las Lomas 14:20.7 7:10 M
74 Kevin Wong (9) Dougherty Valley 14:23.3 7:11 M
75 Jackson Doyle (9) Miramonte 14:28.6 7:14 M
76 47 Danny Yoeono (9) Alhambra 14:29.8 7:14 M
77 Kevin Ong (10) Dublin 14:30.9 7:15 M
78 Brad Wash (10) Acalanes 14:31.9 7:15 M
79 Guyar Vial (9) Acalanes 14:32.3 7:16 M
80 Nathan Williams (10) Las Lomas 14:34.6 7:17 M
81 48 Garret George (10) Alhambra 14:34.9 7:17 M
82 Anthony Bollack (10) Dublin 14:36.1 7:18 M
83 Everett Tsang (9) Campolindo 14:37.7 7:18 M
84 Grant Gerber (9) Acalanes 14:38.1 7:19 M
85 Asher Kalman (9) Miramonte 14:39.7 7:19 M
86 Uanoa Nelson (9) Campolindo 14:41.6 7:20 M
87 Taiki Chiba (9) Acalanes 14:43.9 7:21 M
88 Adrian Ninh (9) Acalanes 14:44.5 7:22 M
89 Jesse Haddon (10) Miramonte 14:44.9 7:22 M
90 Kai Kondo-Bacon (10) Las Lomas 14:47.3 7:23 M
91 William Wilson (9) Acalanes 14:49.4 7:24 M
92 Thomas Lee (9) Dublin 14:51.4 7:25 M
93 Asher Jaffe (10) Miramonte 14:53.7 7:26 M
94 Juan Pestana (9) Acalanes 14:57.3 7:28 M
95 Ian Sumner (10) Las Lomas 14:58.0 7:29 M
96 Anthony Chan (10) Dougherty Valley 14:58.6 7:29 M
97 Daniel Amaro (9) Las Lomas 14:59.2 7:29 M
98 Solon Yiu (9) Dougherty Valley 15:02.5 7:31 M
99 Hank Larsen (9) Miramonte 15:08.3 7:34 M
100 Jared O'Shaughnessy (9) Las Lomas 15:08.5 7:34 M
101 Alexander Taylor (9) Las Lomas 15:14.0 7:37 M
102 Nishanth Babu (9) Dougherty Valley 15:22.2 7:41 M
103 Tucker O'Neill (10) Acalanes 15:24.8 7:42 M
104 Bailey Wu (9) Campolindo 15:26.7 7:43 M
105 Tyler Pauling (10) Las Lomas 15:27.5 7:43 M
106 Kirthik Puthalath (9) Dougherty Valley 15:27.7 7:43 M
107 Wayne Li (9) Dougherty Valley 15:30.9 7:45 M
108 Justin Nolan (9) Las Lomas 15:31.3 7:45 M
109 Ben Weinberg (9) Campolindo 15:32.9 7:46 M
110 Cole Whitley (9) Campolindo 15:33.8 7:46 M
111 Miles Chew (10) Las Lomas 15:34.2 7:47 M
112 Levent Ismen (9) Dougherty Valley 15:39.9 7:49 M
113 Shaan Somani (9) Dougherty Valley 15:47.5 7:53 M
114 Bong-Gi Min (9) Miramonte 15:48.5 7:54 M
115 Jack Main (10) Acalanes 15:51.3 7:55 M
116 Donald Mullen (9) Dougherty Valley 15:52.4 7:56 M
117 Alex Oon (10) Dougherty Valley 15:57.5 7:58 M
118 Roger Zou (10) Dougherty Valley 15:58.6 7:59 M
119 Jared Brinton (10) Acalanes 15:59.9 7:59 M
120 Daylon Srinivasan (9) Acalanes 16:01.9 8:00 M
121 49 Joey Exner (9) Alhambra 16:04.0 8:02 M
122 Nick Villanueva (10) Campolindo 16:05.2 8:02 M
123 Jared Davis (9) Alhambra 16:08.8 8:04 M
124 Michael Park (10) Dougherty Valley 16:11.3 8:05 M
125 Vihaan Behl (9) Dougherty Valley 16:12.7 8:06 M
126 Andrew Yee (10) Dougherty Valley 16:13.9 8:06 M
127 Calvin Larson (9) Miramonte 16:15.2 8:07 M
128 Jeffrey Lee (9) Miramonte 16:25.2 8:12 M
129 Daniel Olson (9) Acalanes 16:28.2 8:14 M
130 Skylar Ho (9) Dougherty Valley 16:29.4 8:14 M
131 Theodore Chudler (9) Campolindo 16:29.7 8:14 M
132 Stefan Torralba (9) Acalanes 16:40.1 8:20 M
133 Gabriel Lee (10) Dougherty Valley 16:46.4 8:23 M
134 Jonah Bodden (9) Acalanes 16:52.8 8:26 M
135 Jake Rice (10) Dougherty Valley 16:56.0 8:28 M
136 Justin Johnson (10) Dublin 16:58.3 8:29 M
137 Casey Williams (9) Las Lomas 17:07.4 8:33 M
138 Lam Dang (10) Dublin 17:10.6 8:35 M
139 Samuel Griebstein (10) Acalanes 17:24.8 8:42 M
140 Kevin Leutzinger (9) Las Lomas 17:25.0 8:42 M
141 Sebastian Antencio (9) Alhambra 17:42.7 8:51 M
142 Jim Cimino (9) Campolindo 18:01.5 9:00 M
143 Michael Konopelski (9) Las Lomas 18:09.4 9:04 M
144 Eric Wu (10) Dougherty Valley 18:15.3 9:07 M
145 Griffin Haz (9) Acalanes 18:19.1 9:09 M
146 Michael Katiera (10) Dougherty Valley 18:32.8 9:16 M
147 Zach Barber (9) Miramonte 18:36.1 9:18 M
148 Daniel Sihn (10) Dougherty Valley 18:49.5 9:24 M
149 William Lake (9) Miramonte 19:13.0 9:36 M
150 Jett Bates (10) Miramonte 19:13.9 9:36 M
151 Robert [Ian] Withers (9) Miramonte 19:39.1 9:49 M
152 Andrew Lee (9) Las Lomas 19:53.8 9:56 M
153 Daniel Eberhard (9) Miramonte 20:08.6 10:04 M
154 Joseph Flores (9) Las Lomas 20:15.0 10:07 M
155 JD Igoe (10) Acalanes 20:49.8 10:24 M
156 Rodger Pang (9) Las Lomas 21:17.9 10:38 M
157 Tehan Davis (10) Las Lomas 21:20.0 10:40 M
158 Rithvik Reddy (9) Dublin 21:40.0 10:50 M
159 Manpreet Natt (9) Dublin 21:42.2 10:51 M