Licensed to Santa Monica High School T&F
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2010 09:04 PM
2010 Bay League Championships - 5/4/2010 to 5/7/2010
Redondo Union High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bassman, Shelby Redondo 12.90 12.79Q 2.6 2
2 Ojalvo, Marilyn Palos Verdes 12.60 12.98Q 2.6 3
3 Wong, Kelly Palos Verdes 12.80 12.99Q 3.4 1
4 Davila, Rena'e Mira Costa 12.80 13.03q 2.6 2
5 Miller, Haley Redondo 12.87 13.06q 3.4 1
6 Anakwenze, Lisa A Peninsula 12.25 13.24q 3.4 1
7 Huerta, Kylie West Torranc 13.30 13.39q 3.4 1
7 Hopper, Sydnee West Torranc 13.50 13.39q 2.6 3
9 Scarlett, Rachel Redondo 13.25 13.47q 3.4 1
10 Hamilton, Tahana Leuzinger 13.40 13.73 2.6 2
11 Fleming, Blair Peninsula 13.00 14.13 2.6 3
12 Fitzpatrick, Paige Palos Verdes 14.00 14.96 3.4 1
13 Weldon, Symiria Leuzinger 13.20 15.36 2.6 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hector, Keiko Palos Verdes 25.80 25.57q 1.7 3
2 Dotson, Ashlee Mira Costa 25.50 26.09q 2.3 1
3 Davila, Rena'e Mira Costa 26.20 26.79q 2.3 1
4 Durden, Lisa Redondo 25.85 27.00q 1.7 3
5 Wong, Kelly Palos Verdes 26.95 27.04q 1.9 2
6 Ojalvo, Marilyn Palos Verdes 26.60 27.13q 2.3 1
7 Foland, Taylor Mira Costa 27.30 27.26q 2.3 1
8 Bassman, Shelby Redondo 27.15 27.31q 1.7 3
9 Love, Aleesha Redondo 28.00 27.70q 1.9 2
10 Letwin, Amy Palos Verdes 27.20 28.06 1.9 2
11 Barnett, Charlotte Mira Costa 28.20 28.28 1.7 3
12 Hopper, Sydnee West Torranc 28.20 28.52 1.7 3
13 Scarlett, Rachel Redondo 28.42 28.76 1.9 2
14 Yuch, Amanda Mira Costa 28.70 28.82 2.3 1
15 Fleming, Blair Peninsula 29.00 29.37 2.3 1
16 Huerta, Kylie West Torranc 29.10 29.40 1.9 2
17 Allen, Veronica Palos Verdes 29.50 30.62 1.7 3
18 Fitzpatrick, Paige Palos Verdes 29.80 31.92 1.7 3
19 Weldon, Symiria Leuzinger 28.00 32.79 2.3 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Curtis, Chloe Redondo 2:09.07 2:13.88Q
2 Mull, Lyndsey Redondo 2:15.33 2:17.87Q
3 Hector, Keiko Palos Verdes 2:21.21Q
4 Sopp, Brenna Redondo 2:22.57 2:24.65Q
5 Capellino, Erica Palos Verdes 2:16.07 2:23.61Q
6 Butler, Kylie Palos Verdes 2:23.07 2:25.20Q
7 Pio, Savannah Mira Costa 2:23.00 2:24.14q
8 Ulizio, Cara Redondo 2:20.37 2:24.52q
9 Foland, Aryn Mira Costa 2:21.00 2:25.31q
10 Villegas, Anique Redondo 2:22.98 2:27.92q
11 Bass, Jennifer Redondo 2:25.11 2:28.60q
12 Hinsch, Meghan Louise Peninsula 2:28.00 2:28.94q
13 Ettlin, Laura West Torranc 2:31.00 2:29.66q
14 Sugimoto, Kelli Mira Costa 2:30.00 2:29.86q
15 Keller, Sara Palos Verdes 2:27.07 2:29.87q
16 Fields, Kristen Mira Costa 2:28.00 2:29.92
17 Hagedorn, Shannon Mira Costa 2:28.00 2:31.22
18 Daniel, Nicole Mira Costa 2:33.00 2:32.43
19 Levy, Allie West Torranc 2:34.00 2:37.15
20 Teora, Marisa Peninsula 2:37.20 2:39.53
21 LaCroix, Aleyna Mira Costa 2:41.17
22 Omalley, Kelly West Torranc 2:38.00 2:41.48
23 Dodson, Sydney Mira Costa 2:42.00 2:42.56
24 Wilson, Julia Redondo 2:46.10 2:43.42
25 Finkenbeiner, Megan West Torranc 2:47.00 2:43.49
26 Wetherell, Courtney Palos Verdes 2:44.00 2:50.85
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Mull, Lyndsey Redondo 4:53.49 5:05.99Q
2 Mehra, Rebecca Palos Verdes 4:59.00 5:11.29Q
3 Pio, Savannah Mira Costa 4:58.00 5:07.90Q
4 Foland, Aryn Mira Costa 5:02.00 5:11.65Q
5 Curtis, Chloe Redondo 4:49.00 5:12.97Q
6 Bush, Rachel Redondo 5:04.00 5:13.11Q
7 Ulizio, Cara Redondo 5:11.97 5:13.47q
8 Yuen, Ella Wei Jen Peninsula 5:13.06 5:14.67q
9 Capellino, Erica Palos Verdes 5:10.07 5:15.83q
10 Sugimoto, Kelli Mira Costa 5:09.00 5:16.79q
11 Ettlin, Laura West Torranc 5:17.40 5:17.02q
12 O'Neill, Laura Redondo 5:07.11 5:17.87q
13 Hagedorn, Shannon Mira Costa 5:16.00 5:24.63q
14 Fields, Kristen Mira Costa 5:26.00 5:30.38q
15 Villegas, Anique Redondo 5:28.21 5:34.80q
16 Weber, Andrea West Torranc 5:30.00 5:37.58
17 levy, alison West Torranc 5:34.00 5:39.97
18 O'Malley, Kelly West Torranc 5:47.60 5:51.66
19 Parke, Caitlin Palos Verdes 5:32.00 5:51.71
20 Davis, Bridget West Torranc 5:36.00 5:52.13
21 Finkenbeiner, Megan West Torranc 5:48.00 5:52.60
22 Dodson, Sydney Mira Costa 5:52.00 6:02.39
23 Farman, Kelsey Palos Verdes 5:54.00 6:36.93
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Wellbaum, Lauren Mira Costa 15.00 15.40q 2.5 1
2 Guitare, Shayna West Torranc 15.80 15.92q 3.5 3
3 Ledet, Tanisha Leuzinger 15.80 16.26q 3.5 3
4 Poropat, Christy Palos Verdes 15.30 16.48q 3.1 2
5 Yancy, Aundrea Redondo 16.55 16.74q 2.5 1
6 Moore, Acacia Mira Costa 16.50 16.81q 2.5 1
7 Geraci, Briana Mira Costa 17.60 17.49q 3.5 3
8 Stills, Alex Mira Costa 17.60 18.17q 3.5 3
9 Nelson, Maggie Redondo 18.15 18.57q 2.5 1
10 Ellis, Kirsten Mira Costa 16.70 18.90 3.1 2
10 DeLoach, Kamille Redondo 19.06 18.90 2.5 1
12 Graverson, Emilee Mira Costa 18.30 18.92 3.1 2
13 Hamilton, Tahana Leuzinger 17.90 18.97 3.1 2
14 Reinstein, Emily Mira Costa 18.60 19.49 3.5 3
15 Loveland, Olivia Redondo 18.99 19.69 2.5 1
16 Bath, Michelle Mira Costa 20.00 20.79 3.5 3
17 Kemper, Kayla Noelle Peninsula 19.30 21.40 3.5 3
18 Provencher, Darcy Redondo 21.40 23.64 3.1 2
Girls 300 Yard Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Wellbaum, Lauren Mira Costa 45.58 46.76q 1
2 Loveland, Olivia Redondo 51.35 49.08q 2
3 Ellis, Kirsten Mira Costa 48.50 49.27q 2
4 Ledet, Tanisha Leuzinger 49.87 51.03q 1
5 Faries, Tara Peninsula 51.50 51.94q 2
6 Stills, Alexandra Mira Costa 52.70 52.20q 2
7 Geraci, Briana Mira Costa 54.80 52.38q 1
8 Nelson, Maggie Redondo 51.68 52.79q 1
9 Bath, Michelle Mira Costa 51.80 52.88q 2
10 Moore, Acacia Mira Costa 48.70 53.26 2
11 Graverson, Emilee Mira Costa 55.00 56.55 2
12 DeLoach, Kamille Redondo 53.95 58.30 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Wynter, Kerian Leuzinger 12.80 13.34q 2.0 1
2 Goldberg, Samantha Redondo 13.10 13.40q 1.9 2
3 Benson, Kirby Mira Costa 13.10 13.45q 2.0 1
4 Metcalfe, Paige Redondo 13.17 13.64q 2.6 3
5 Langford, Leah Redondo 13.43 13.69q 2.6 3
6 Mercurio, Vanessa Peninsula 13.01 13.78q 1.9 2
7 Solorzano, Andrea West Torranc 14.47 13.87q 1.9 2
8 Black, Analis West Torranc 14.00 13.91q 1.9 2
9 Okonkwo, Chidnma Leuzinger 13.10 13.92q 2.0 1
10 Doyle, Kelly Mira Costa 13.80 13.96 2.0 1
11 Smith, Sydney Peninsula 13.22 13.97 2.0 1
12 Vlahakis, Randie Redondo 12.90 13.98 1.9 2
13 Christman, Alyson Palos Verdes 13.70 14.01 2.6 3
14 Lee, Dani West Torranc 14.19 14.07 2.0 1
15 Kranz, Emiko West Torranc 14.26 14.15 2.0 1
16 Burns, Meghan Mira Costa 13.80 14.19 1.9 2
17 Selmon, Simonisha Leuzinger 13.10 14.20 2.6 3
18 Ramirez, Olivia Palos Verdes 13.90 14.21 2.6 3
19 Dabney, Tanis Palos Verdes 13.80 14.26 1.9 2
20 Luna, Monica Leuzinger 13.80 14.53 2.0 1
21 Irwin, Karli Palos Verdes 13.90 14.69 2.6 3
22 Matthews, Ravelle Peninsula 13.42 14.75 1.9 2
23 Kamson, Calista Mira Costa 14.70 14.77 2.6 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Kaylyn Peninsula 26.61 26.77q 1.9 2
2 Goldberg, Samantha Redondo 28.11 27.86q 2.3 3
3 Black, Analis West Torranc 29.50 27.95q 3.8 1
4 Wynter, Kerian Leuzinger 26.20 28.07q 3.8 1
5 Metcalfe, Paige Redondo 28.37 28.25q 1.9 2
6 Abdulrahoof, Ruqayyah Peninsula 26.97 28.36q 2.3 3
7 Benson, Kirby Mira Costa 28.30 28.56q 3.8 1
8 Mercurio, Vanessa Peninsula 27.70 28.72q 1.9 2
9 Lam, Carol Peninsula 28.28 28.75q 1.9 2
10 Campbell, Allie Mira Costa 28.90 28.85 2.3 3
11 Okonkwo, Chidnma Leuzinger 27.00 28.94 2.3 3
12 Tolan, Madison Palos Verdes 29.80 28.99 3.8 1
13 Selmon, Simonisha Leuzinger 27.00 29.25 1.9 2
14 Langford, Leah Redondo 29.41 29.30 1.9 2
15 Smith, Sydney Peninsula 28.26 29.40 2.3 3
16 Grande, Allison Mira Costa 28.70 29.45 2.3 3
17 Durko, Avery Palos Verdes 28.30 29.51 3.8 1
18 Solorzano, Andrea West Torranc 30.41 29.92 1.9 2
19 Kranz, Emiko West Torranc 29.81 30.04 1.9 2
20 Dabney, Tanis Palos Verdes 30.00 30.21 2.3 3
21 Whitcombe, Sarah Palos Verdes 30.20 30.90 1.9 2
22 Irwin, Karli Palos Verdes 30.30 31.21 3.8 1
22 Luna, Monica Leuzinger 27.30 31.21 3.8 1
24 Boswell, Santana Redondo 30.10 31.24 2.3 3
25 Figueroa, Veronica Leuzinger 27.40 31.76 3.8 1
26 Rosario, Symphonie Mira Costa 30.40 31.96 3.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Taylor, Kaylyn Peninsula 1:00.39 1:02.09q 1
2 Baker, Jessica Redondo 1:03.80 1:04.44q 3
3 Wooley, Megan Palos Verdes 1:05.00 1:04.82q 1
4 Abdulrahoof, Ruqayyah Peninsula 1:03.27 1:05.00q 2
5 Campbell, Allie Mira Costa 1:05.50 1:06.00q 1
6 Janes, Rachel Redondo 1:05.71 1:06.93q 2
7 Grande, Allison Mira Costa 1:06.10 1:06.95q 3
8 Durko, Avery Palos Verdes 1:04.00 1:07.09q 3
9 Morgan, Kate Peninsula 1:04.89 1:07.60q 2
10 Uy, Angelica West Torranc 1:08.00 1:09.28 3
11 Horton, Kaitlyn West Torranc 1:09.10 1:11.04 1
12 Ramirez, Olivia Palos Verdes 1:10.20 1:11.36 2
13 Feigelman, Laura Mira Costa 1:13.00 1:11.59 1
14 Kebir, Amel West Torranc 1:14.00 1:12.02 2
15 Greller, Stephanie Mira Costa 1:13.00 1:12.07 1
16 Figueroa, Veronica Leuzinger 1:09.10 1:13.33 1
17 Matthews, Ravelle Peninsula 1:10.00 1:13.56 3
18 Hernandez, Tracy Leuzinger 1:10.00 1:22.71 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Cherrette, Vivien Mira Costa 2:33.00 2:33.12Q
2 Thibodeau, Alexis Redondo 2:34.79 2:33.66Q
3 Tong, Jenna Mira Costa 2:27.00 2:34.05Q
4 Ferron, Kayla Redondo 2:22.97 2:35.56Q
5 Bark, Danika Palos Verdes 2:29.80 2:34.95Q
6 Hazeltine, Danielle Redondo 2:31.96 2:35.66Q
7 Quan, Olivia Peninsula 2:39.86 2:35.03q
8 Sandoval, Yvette Mira Costa 2:36.00 2:35.71q
9 Caflisch, Suzanne Mira Costa 2:36.00 2:40.80q
10 Sloss, Angela West Torranc 2:43.90 2:41.35q
11 Kim, Amy Peninsula 2:42.09 2:41.96q
12 Snyder, Ranya Palos Verdes 2:38.00 2:42.31q
13 Kim, Stephanie Redondo 2:40.84 2:42.39q
14 Horton, Kaitlyn West Torranc 2:45.00 2:43.14q
15 Davis, Megan West Torranc 2:44.00 2:44.47q
16 Lin, Michelle Peninsula 2:48.70 2:44.88
17 Kabbani, Nour Redondo 2:40.10 2:47.64
18 Tyukody, Erin Mira Costa 2:59.00 2:48.82
19 Strong, Alexia West Torranc 2:50.00 2:50.28
20 Moody, Rebecca T. Peninsula 2:45.00 2:51.02
21 Miles, Amanda Mira Costa 2:49.00 2:53.06
22 Manger, Keri Palos Verdes 2:57.00 2:53.85
23 Merkens, Monica Mira Costa 3:02.00 2:54.10
24 Robak, Margaret Mira Costa 3:01.00 2:58.47
25 Cunningham, Annie Mira Costa 2:58.00 3:00.82
26 Franklin, Lauren Palos Verdes 2:52.30 3:02.24
27 Cervantes, Emelia Mira Costa 3:03.00 3:04.26
28 Nwoke, Michelle Mira Costa 3:11.00 3:06.04
29 Harris, Nicole Mira Costa 2:55.00 3:06.47
30 Arizaga, Andrea Mira Costa 3:05.00 3:11.11
31 Howat, Taylor Mira Costa 3:00.00 3:12.05
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Kagei, Michelle Palos Verdes 5:33.10 5:36.12Q
2 Ferron, Kayla Redondo 5:23.11 5:40.69Q
3 Cherrette, Vivien Mira Costa 5:22.00 5:38.20Q
4 Bark, Danika Palos Verdes 5:29.80 5:41.65Q
5 Thibodeau, Alexis Redondo 5:41.14 5:38.82Q
6 Locke-Henderson, Sarah Mira Costa 5:37.00 5:42.30Q
7 Quan, Olivia Peninsula 5:42.41 5:42.94q
8 Gagnon, Lauren Palos Verdes 5:42.00 5:44.15q
9 Sandoval, Yvette Mira Costa 5:41.00 5:46.04q
10 Armato, Gabby Mira Costa 5:45.00 5:49.47q
11 Kelty, Paige West Torranc 5:45.00 5:51.08q
12 Davis, Megan West Torranc 5:55.00 5:54.58q
13 Sloss, Angela West Torranc 6:03.67 5:55.69q
14 Inouye, Christine Mira Costa 5:50.00 5:59.36q
15 De La Torre, Elizabeth Redondo 6:08.01 6:00.50q
16 Horton, Kaitlyn West Torranc 6:02.00 6:03.05
17 Kim, Amy Peninsula 5:58.00 6:03.21
18 Rodriguez, Jackie West Torranc 5:55.00 6:06.84
19 Webber, Kimberly Palos Verdes 5:56.00 6:07.36
20 Brondial, Kirsten Palos Verdes 6:07.10 6:07.37
21 Maeda, Nicole Mira Costa 6:11.00 6:17.11
22 Kim, Ann West Torranc 6:15.00 6:20.21
23 Duan, Kathrine West Torranc 6:06.00 6:20.67
24 Inoue, Lisa Redondo 6:19.60 6:21.81
25 Thordarson, Kirstin Peninsula 6:31.39 6:22.06
26 Livingston, Morgan Mira Costa 6:22.00 6:23.63
27 Miao, Mary Palos Verdes 6:16.00 6:24.41
28 Bondelli, Talia Mira Costa 6:25.00 6:24.83
29 Lin, Michelle Peninsula 6:26.67 6:25.53
30 Keegan, Katherine Mira Costa 6:12.00 6:26.59
31 Potvin, Nicole Mira Costa 6:29.00 6:32.37
32 Cvitanic, Lucia Mira Costa 6:15.00 6:43.97
33 Boxer, Joelle Mira Costa 6:27.00 6:50.95
34 Harris, Nicole Mira Costa 6:18.00 6:53.72
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ferron, Kayla Redondo 11:30.01 11:53.21
2 Gagnon, Lauren Palos Verdes 12:05.10 12:02.46
3 Locke-Henderson, Sarah Mira Costa 11:48.00 12:13.73
4 Kagei, Michelle Palos Verdes 12:15.00 12:14.97
5 Kelty, Paige West Torranc 12:03.00 12:18.51
6 Rodriguez, Jackie West Torranc 12:19.00 12:34.36
7 De La Torre, Elizabeth Redondo 13:08.11 13:03.99
8 Inouye, Christine Mira Costa 12:53.00 13:17.48
9 Richland, Hannah Palos Verdes 13:25.00 13:22.82
10 Duan, Kathrine West Torranc 13:31.00 13:36.38
11 Bandel, Jennifer Mira Costa 13:26.00 13:40.81
12 Kim, Ann West Torranc 13:30.00 13:45.18
13 Martel, Kelsie Mira Costa 14:05.00 13:49.92
14 Ast, Laurel Peninsula 14:50.00 13:52.64
15 Bondelli, Talia Mira Costa 13:34.00 14:23.83
16 Thordarson, Kirstin Peninsula 14:45.00 14:31.34
17 Cvitanic, Lucia Mira Costa 13:45.00 14:38.39
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Jenicie Redondo 19.68 19.37q 2.9 3
2 Curren, Annika Palos Verdes 18.50 19.41q 2.9 3
3 Pena, Tatiana West Torranc 18.70 19.43q 2.9 3
4 Burgos, Erin Peninsula 18.00 19.46q 2.9 1
5 Farentinos, Nina West Torranc 18.51 19.51q 2.9 1
6 Jaen, Danielle Peninsula 18.51 19.52q 2.9 1
7 Mills, Megan Mira Costa 18.90 19.57q 3.4 2
8 Ginoza, Maggie Mira Costa 18.50 19.65q 3.4 2
9 Gurevich, Anna Peninsula 18.50 20.04q 2.9 3
10 Logan, Sarah Redondo 18.09 20.21 3.4 2
11 Gianvecchio, Crystal Peninsula 22.00 20.36 3.4 2
12 Tra, Julie Palos Verdes 19.10 20.39 2.9 1
13 Mendoza, Michelle West Torranc 20.06 20.57 2.9 1
14 Bix, Sarah West Torranc 20.23 20.62 2.9 1
15 Okonkwo, Chika Leuzinger 18.90 20.74 2.9 3
16 Brunet, Nicole Palos Verdes 19.50 20.94 2.9 1
17 Ma, Jillene Peninsula 18.60 20.99 3.4 2
18 Montan, Carly Mira Costa 19.90 21.25 3.4 2
19 Martin, Kylie Redondo 19.56 21.35 3.4 2
20 Kim, Kaylyn J. Peninsula 21.99 21.71 2.9 3
21 Hoft, Juliana Mira Costa 20.90 21.75 2.9 3
22 Hilton, Irene Mira Costa 20.70 22.44 3.4 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Farentinos, Nina West Torranc 51.91 52.13q 2
2 Pena, Tatiana West Torranc 51.00 52.95q 1
3 Gurevich, Anna Peninsula 53.35 53.48q 1
4 Hilton, Irene Mira Costa 53.30 54.68q 2
5 Ginoza, Maggie Mira Costa 54.20 55.38q 3
6 Griffin, Dorresha Leuzinger 56.00 55.43q 2
7 Curren, Annika Palos Verdes 53.80 55.53q 1
8 Thomas, Jenicie Redondo 54.01 55.94q 2
9 Logan, Sarah Redondo 53.01 56.60q 3
10 Juton, Camille Mira Costa 57.00 57.25 1
11 Ma, Jillene Peninsula 57.00 57.52 1
12 Hoft, Juliana Mira Costa 58.40 58.04 3
13 Tra, Julie Palos Verdes 55.50 59.69 1
14 Brunet, Nicole Palos Verdes 56.00 1:02.98 3
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Mika Palos Verdes 4-10.00 4-10.00
2 Burke, Claire Palos Verdes 4-08.00 4-04.00
3 Stantley, Elizabeth Palos Verdes 4-02.00 J4-04.00
4 Gurevich, Anna Peninsula 4-02.00 4-02.00
5 Machado, Grace West Torranc 4-00.00 4-00.00
5 Thayer, Elise West Torranc 4-06.00 4-00.00
7 Murray, Madison Palos Verdes 4-04.00 3-10.00
7 Jaen, Danielle Peninsula 4-02.00 3-10.00
7 Burgos, Erin Peninsula 4-04.00 3-10.00
10 Ma, Jillene Peninsula 4-02.00 3-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vlahakis, Randie Redondo 8-00.00 8-06.00
2 Steele, Kayla Redondo 8-00.00 8-00.00
3 Gordon, Aleen Palos Verdes 7-06.00 7-06.00
3 Hext, Rebecca Mira Costa 8-00.00 7-06.00
3 Freeman, Jasmine Redondo 8-00.00 7-06.00
3 Burns, Meghan Mira Costa 8-00.00 7-06.00
3 Gonzalez, Vanessa Redondo 7-06.00 7-06.00
8 Chacon, Reina Redondo 7-00.00 7-00.00
8 James, Hannah Mira Costa 7-00.00 7-00.00
8 Pratt, Natalie Mira Costa 6-06.00 7-00.00
-- Vollucci, Angelina Mira Costa 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Davis, Mika Palos Verdes 15-06.00 16-01.50 NWI
2 Goldberg, Samantha Redondo 15-07.00 15-11.00 NWI
3 Villapando, Amanda Mira Costa 14-07.00 15-00.00 NWI
4 Lam, Carol Peninsula 14-08.00 J15-00.00 NWI
5 Farentinos, Nina West Torranc 13-08.00 14-01.50 NWI
6 Yates, Sabrina Mira Costa 13-09.00 13-11.00 NWI
7 Fleming, Madalyn West Torranc 14-00.00 13-09.50 NWI
8 Lee, Dani West Torranc 13-00.00 13-06.00 NWI
9 Kebir, Amel West Torranc 11-06.00 13-04.00 NWI
10 Gianvecchio, Crystal Peninsula 13-03.00 13-03.00 NWI
11 Burke, Claire Palos Verdes 14-06.00 12-11.00 NWI
12 Cotter, Kristen Palos Verdes 12-09.00 12-09.00 NWI
13 Campbell, Grayce Mira Costa 13-01.00 12-07.00 NWI
14 Thayer, Elise West Torranc 12-01.00 12-03.00 NWI
15 Zukerman, Austin Palos Verdes 10-11.00 12-00.50 NWI
15 Machado, Grace West Torranc 13-02.00 12-00.50 NWI
17 Kim, Kaylyn J. Peninsula 11-00.00 11-08.00 NWI
18 Bartholomew, Ann Peninsula 11-10.00 11-02.00 NWI
19 Nelson, Anastasia Redondo 12-00.00 10-01.00 NWI
20 Clarke, Emily Palos Verdes 11-00.00 8-03.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Davis, Mika Palos Verdes 35-00.00 34-05.00 NWI
2 Fleming, Madalyn West Torranc 25-00.00 32-00.00 NWI
3 Lam, Carol Peninsula 29-00.00 31-10.00 NWI
4 Christman, Alyson Palos Verdes 30-01.00 30-03.50 NWI
5 VonBergman, Alex Palos Verdes 26-09.00 29-11.00 NWI
6 Villapando, Amanda Mira Costa 29-04.00 29-01.00 NWI
7 Burke, Claire Palos Verdes 28-06.00 28-09.50 NWI
8 Yates, Sabrina Mira Costa 27-08.00 28-06.50 NWI
9 Machado, Grace West Torranc 30-02.00 28-01.50 NWI
10 Campbell, Grayce Mira Costa 27-10.00 26-11.00 NWI
11 Lee, Dani West Torranc 29-00.00 26-03.50 NWI
12 Gianvecchio, Crystal Peninsula 25-05.00 26-00.00 NWI
13 Thayer, Elise West Torranc 24-07.00 25-01.50 NWI
14 Bartholomew, Ann Peninsula 22-08.00 22-04.00 NWI
15 Nelson, Anastasia Redondo 23-01.00 21-04.50 NWI
16 Kim, Kaylyn J. Peninsula 22-03.00 21-03.00 NWI
17 Takis, Arianna Redondo 19-09.00 19-10.50 NWI
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hyman, Ryan Redondo 10.85 11.18Q 2.0 3
2 Bassman, Christian Redondo 10.70 11.26Q 3.2 1
2 Adler, Ari Mira Costa 11.00 11.26Q 2.8 2
4 McMahon, Joe Mira Costa 10.80 11.41q 2.8 2
4 Smith, Dwayne Redondo 11.00 11.41q 3.2 1
6 Solorzano, Alejandro West Torranc 11.00 11.42q 2.0 3
7 Thomas, Kyle Mira Costa 11.10 11.47q 3.2 1
8 Brown, Brailon Dylan Peninsula 11.20 11.48q 2.0 3
9 Woo, Victor Peninsula 11.21 11.52q 2.0 3
10 Crockett, Courtney Leuzinger 11.40 11.53 2.0 3
11 Morris, Taevion Leuzinger 11.40 11.57 2.0 3
12 Perry, Devante Leuzinger 11.60 11.75 3.2 1
13 LaPointe, Geoff Mira Costa 11.70 11.92 2.8 2
14 Nasser, Bobby West Torranc 11.74 11.96 2.0 3
15 Smith, Parker Palos Verdes 11.70 12.10 3.2 1
16 Yeung, Kevin Peninsula 11.31 12.27 3.2 1
17 Rehaut, Lucas Palos Verdes 11.80 12.36 2.0 3
18 Young, Taylor Peninsula 11.35 12.60 3.2 1
19 Mejia, Mario Mira Costa 12.80 13.01 3.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Boyd, Brandon Redondo 22.99 22.74q 1.8 3
2 Hyman, Ryan Redondo 22.50 J22.74q 1.8 3
3 Adler, Ari Mira Costa 22.40 22.91q 1.5 2
4 Bassman, Christian Redondo 22.51 23.07q 1.8 3
5 McMahon, Joe Mira Costa 22.40 23.10q 1.9 1
6 Smith, Dwayne Redondo 23.41 23.31q 1.5 2
7 Crockett, Courtney Leuzinger 22.62 23.35q 1.9 1
8 Thomas, Kyle Mira Costa 22.90 23.44q 1.9 1
9 Solorzano, Alejandro West Torranc 23.44 23.53q 1.8 3
10 Hill, Matt Palos Verdes 22.90 23.56 1.5 2
11 Waldman, Tyler Jeremy Peninsula 23.26 23.74 1.5 2
12 Woo, Victor Peninsula 23.30 23.99 1.9 1
13 Morris, Taevion Leuzinger 23.70 24.00 1.9 1
14 LaPointe, Geoff Mira Costa 24.30 24.47 1.9 1
15 Perry, Devante Leuzinger 24.00 24.90 1.8 3
16 Brown, Brailon Dylan Peninsula 23.00 24.95 1.8 3
17 Johnson, Curtis Leuzinger 24.20 25.19 1.5 2
18 Ishino, Justin Palos Verdes 26.00 26.87 1.9 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Durojaiye, Bamidele Peninsula 50.91 51.27q 3
2 Hill, Matt Palos Verdes 50.78 51.38q 3
3 Wright, Rico Mira Costa 50.30 52.98q 1
4 Boyd, Brandon Redondo 50.45 53.40q 2
5 Izzo, Eric Peninsula 53.87 53.46q 3
6 Vu, Kevin Mira Costa 53.30 54.40q 3
7 Johnson, Curtis Leuzinger 53.90 54.91q 1
8 Smith, Austin Peninsula 54.20 55.46q 1
9 Batarseh, Jonathan Radi Peninsula 54.50 57.58q 2
10 Flynn, Michael West Torranc 57.54 58.09 2
11 Del Valle, Nik Mira Costa 57.70 58.34 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Schermerhorn, Simon Redondo 1:55.67 1:57.29Q
2 Douville, Brett Mira Costa 1:56.56 2:05.00Q
3 Bland, Dezhan Redondo 1:57.59 1:58.57Q
4 Judge, Sean Mira Costa 1:58.80 2:05.18Q
5 Unno, Justin Palos Verdes 2:00.80 1:59.41Q
6 Besnoin, Remington Redondo 1:57.13 2:05.76Q
7 Cohen, Peter Palos Verdes 1:58.53 2:01.58q
8 Megeff, Alexander Helton Peninsula 2:06.00 2:04.02q
9 Borderling, Patrick Redondo 2:02.24 2:07.41q
10 Reiger, Daniel Palos Verdes 2:03.70 2:07.61q
11 Smith, Aaron Christopher Peninsula 2:02.11 2:07.64q
12 Malone, Evan Redondo 2:00.60 2:11.54q
13 Jones, Max Mira Costa 2:09.00 2:13.54q
14 Ngo, Harrison Redondo 2:10.03 2:14.10q
15 Aguilar, William Mira Costa 2:14.00 2:16.00q
16 Crum, Jesse Mira Costa 2:15.00 2:18.08
17 Rodriguez, Daniel Palos Verdes 2:18.53
18 Wagner, Wayne Mira Costa 2:12.00 2:19.99
19 Sugay, Edren West Torranc 2:14.00 2:20.58
20 Uyama, Taylor West Torranc 2:18.00 2:22.71
21 Rieger, Derek Palos Verdes 2:24.30 2:23.21
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Griffie, Drew West Torranc 4:34.00 4:41.76Q
2 Besnoin, Remington Redondo 4:27.01 4:41.78Q
3 Malone, Evan Redondo 4:29.10 4:42.64Q
4 Miranda-Lavertu, Reo Peninsula 4:37.60 4:41.78Q
5 Yuan, David West Torranc 4:36.00 4:42.33Q
6 Perez, Adam Mira Costa 4:30.60 4:42.83Q
7 Ascensio, Ryan Mira Costa 4:38.00 4:43.52q
8 Cohen, Peter Palos Verdes 4:24.30 4:43.57q
9 Dunton, Alec Palos Verdes 4:36.40 4:45.44q
10 Borderling, Patrick Redondo 4:45.52q
11 Caracoza, Tyler Redondo 4:37.60 4:45.97q
12 Blum, Miles West Torranc 4:40.00 4:46.27q
13 Caracoza, Justin Redondo 4:38.62 4:47.79q
14 Strnad, Edward Redondo 4:38.69 4:47.86q
15 Gonzalez, Daniel Redondo 4:39.37 4:47.94q
16 Herold, Nick Redondo 4:42.94 4:50.13
17 Demont, Jack Redondo 4:45.00 4:53.86
18 Kim, Jonathan Wonwook Peninsula 4:53.96
19 Peterson, Daniel Walsh Peninsula 4:56.00 4:54.76
20 Sugay, Edren West Torranc 5:08.00 4:56.41
21 Nakai, Jonathan Masaji Peninsula 4:43.00 4:57.25
22 Ramos, Daniel Mira Costa 5:02.00 4:58.47
23 Skjeie, Christopher Mira Costa 4:58.00 4:58.53
24 Asakura, Shunsuke Peninsula 4:55.00 4:59.11
25 Uyama, Taylor West Torranc 4:59.00 4:59.14
26 Montoya, Steven Mira Costa 4:50.00 5:00.97
27 Stearns, Jett Palos Verdes 4:47.67 5:01.45
28 Miranda-Lavertu, Niko Peninsula 5:06.00 5:02.42
29 Cooper, Matt Palos Verdes 5:06.00 5:04.21
30 Cavallo, Jake Mira Costa 5:07.00 5:07.03
31 Smith, Daniel Mira Costa 5:15.00 5:10.72
32 Flynn, Michael West Torranc 4:51.00 5:12.16
33 Norden, Tyler Mira Costa 5:17.00 5:12.59
34 Steinke, Nick Redondo 4:59.06 5:13.47
35 Kubo, Jay West Torranc 5:10.00 5:13.49
36 Hansen, Jarrett Palos Verdes 5:11.20 5:24.80
37 Kim, Wesley Palos Verdes 5:23.60 5:26.20
38 Wong, Andrew Mira Costa 5:09.00 5:38.46
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Koger, Michael Mira Costa 14.70 15.17q 3.3 1
2 Wang, Michael Nicholas J Peninsula 14.85 15.54q 2.8 2
3 Yamada, Ryan Palos Verdes 16.50 16.59q 3.3 1
4 Minor, Deion Leuzinger 16.10 16.63q 2.8 2
5 Ezeakunne, Anthoney West Torranc 15.30 16.85q 2.8 2
6 Gunzenhauser, Robert Palos Verdes 15.70 17.24q 3.3 1
7 Louie, Devin Charles Peninsula 18.40 17.81q 2.8 2
8 Norocea, Alex Mira Costa 16.50 17.86q 2.8 2
9 Ito, Ryan Peninsula 15.50 17.89q 3.3 1
10 Singer, Julian Redondo 16.87 18.51 2.8 2
11 Kimbro, Spencer Redondo 19.80 19.20 3.3 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Koger, Michael Mira Costa 38.50 40.16q 1
2 Wang, Michael Nicholas J Peninsula 41.90 41.54q 2
3 Singer, Julian Redondo 42.11 42.07q 1
4 Norocea, Alex Mira Costa 42.60 42.13q 2
5 Barron, Francico Leuzinger 41.80 42.24q 2
6 Wang, Gregory Francis Peninsula 42.90 42.87q 2
7 Weaver, Brendan Palos Verdes 44.07 42.94q 2
8 Ford, Jonathan Michael Peninsula 43.14 43.26q 1
9 Gunzenhauser, Robert Palos Verdes 42.53 43.69q 1
10 Kaddelbach, Jack Redondo 43.75 44.18 2
11 Kimbro, Spencer Redondo 46.90 46.03 2
12 Yamada, Ryan Palos Verdes 44.80 46.13 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Idah, Okuoma Peninsula 11.16 11.43q 2.8 3
2 Akinfolarin, Kevin Leuzinger 10.90 11.65q 3.6 1
2 Bristo, Brian West Torranc 11.30 11.65q 2.6 2
4 Sawelson, Ryan Peninsula 11.10 11.68q 2.8 3
5 Chute, Clayton Mira Costa 11.60 11.74q 3.6 1
6 Choi, Samuel West Torranc 11.90 11.90q 3.6 1
7 Tung, Cameron Peninsula 11.62 11.94q 2.8 3
7 Kulolo, Leauma Leuzinger 11.10 11.94q 2.6 2
9 Williams, Brent Mira Costa 12.00 12.03q 2.8 3
10 Mason, Paul West Torranc 12.20 12.08 2.8 3
11 Barnes, Laron Leuzinger 11.60 12.15 2.6 2
12 Booras, Andrew Mira Costa 11.90 12.21 2.6 2
13 Christy, Devin Leuzinger 11.70 12.22 2.6 2
14 Akinfolarin, Anthony Leuzinger 11.80 12.31 3.6 1
15 Ward, Donovan Palos Verdes 11.90 12.37 2.8 3
16 Warren, Arnell Leuzinger 12.00 12.41 3.6 1
17 Carranza, Andrew Mira Costa 12.30 12.62 2.6 2
18 Nahin, Ryan Palos Verdes 12.50 12.63 2.6 2
19 Kuo, Issaac Peninsula 12.00 12.68 3.6 1
20 Ramos, Ryan Palos Verdes 12.10 12.69 2.8 3
21 Lee, Philip Peninsula 11.60 12.79 3.6 1
22 Angle, Cody Palos Verdes 12.50 13.01 2.8 3
23 Abjelina, Kyle Peninsula 13.13 2.8 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Chute, Clayton Mira Costa 24.20 24.12q 2.4 3
2 Idah, Okuoma Peninsula 23.50 24.15q 1.9 1
3 Romo, Andrew Peninsula 23.66 24.16q 1.9 2
4 Gates, Dylan Mira Costa 24.00 24.21q 2.4 3
5 Williams, Brent Mira Costa 24.20 24.31q 1.9 2
6 Kulolo, Leauma Leuzinger 24.20 24.39q 2.4 3
7 Williams, Ramajae Leuzinger 24.70 24.46q 1.9 1
8 LaPorte, David West Torranc 24.14 24.55q 1.9 1
9 Sawelson, Ryan Peninsula 23.79 24.68q 2.4 3
10 Barnes, Laron Leuzinger 25.10 24.71 1.9 1
11 Tung, Cameron Peninsula 25.00 24.82 2.4 3
12 Ong, Joseph Peninsula 24.14 24.86 1.9 1
13 Martin, Kris Redondo 25.50 24.88 1.9 1
14 Mason, Paul West Torranc 24.80 25.03 1.9 1
15 Yu, Andrew West Torranc 25.54 25.05 1.9 2
16 Booras, Andrew Mira Costa 25.10 25.16 1.9 2
17 Beall, Ryan Palos Verdes 25.20 25.20 1.9 1
18 Ward, Donovan Palos Verdes 24.90 25.37 2.4 3
19 Nahin, Ryan Palos Verdes 25.50 26.08 1.9 2
20 Akinfolarin, Anthony Leuzinger 25.30 26.12 2.4 3
21 Low, Christopher Peninsula 25.30 26.31 1.9 2
22 Abjelina, Kyle Peninsula 28.11 1.9 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Gates, Dylan Mira Costa 52.87 54.69q 1
2 Romo, Andrew Peninsula 53.18 54.87q 2
3 Williams, Ramajae Leuzinger 55.10 55.67q 1
4 Gates, Corbin Mira Costa 55.06 56.10q 1
5 Martin, Kris Redondo 54.10 56.37q 3
6 Beach, Tyler Palos Verdes 55.50 56.39q 2
7 Ong, Joseph Peninsula 54.83 56.63q 3
8 Beall, Ryan Palos Verdes 55.80 56.70q 2
9 Yu, Andrew West Torranc 58.11 57.01q 3
10 Emdee, Eric Redondo 55.67 57.04 3
11 Kartub, Ben Mira Costa 58.40 57.82 2
12 Phillips, Hunter Palos Verdes 56.80 58.01 1
13 Kuo, Issaac Peninsula 57.90 59.27 3
14 Akpa, Obinna Leuzinger 57.20 1:01.31 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Washington, Jordan Redondo 2:05.02 2:09.29Q
2 Nunan, Samuel Mira Costa 2:06.00 2:10.95Q
3 Klatte, Garrett Redondo 2:06.93 2:11.67Q
4 Faust, Andrew West Torranc 2:06.00 2:11.77Q
5 Sidor, Mark Palos Verdes 2:13.10 2:12.46Q
6 Corrao, Cameron West Torranc 2:06.23 2:13.33Q
7 Patel, Shalin West Torranc 2:18.00 2:12.60q
8 Bertran, Fady Redondo 2:10.09 2:12.97q
9 Coffman, Nick Mira Costa 2:13.00 2:14.79q
10 Froom, Brendan Palos Verdes 2:15.66 2:14.80q
11 Tsai, Eugene Peninsula 2:14.00 2:14.97q
12 Faustino, Robbie Peninsula 2:17.00 2:15.79q
13 Hazeltine, Andrew Redondo 2:15.53 2:16.44q
14 Sansom, Stephen Peninsula 2:09.24 2:17.00q
15 Patrick, Ryan Palos Verdes 2:16.10 2:18.28q
16 Wild, Keegan West Torranc 2:19.73 2:18.60
17 Tomita, Evan Mira Costa 2:20.00 2:19.54
18 Betts, Allan Mira Costa 2:20.00 2:22.20
19 Chen, Brandon Mira Costa 2:24.00 2:24.73
20 Anthony, Julian West Torranc 2:37.00 2:24.87
21 Guzman, Alex Redondo 2:15.74 2:27.07
22 Krietzman, Terren Palos Verdes 2:29.24
23 Johnson, Adam Redondo 2:35.77 2:30.86
24 Isozaki, Jonathan Palos Verdes 2:21.30 2:32.92
25 Goldberg, Michael Mira Costa 2:34.00 2:35.09
26 Dupas, Sam Palos Verdes 2:34.70 2:47.90
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Klatte, Garrett Redondo 4:45.09 4:49.61Q
2 Taylor, Travis Mira Costa 4:51.00 4:58.30Q
3 Corrao, Cameron West Torranc 4:46.10 4:51.33Q
4 Sidor, Mark Palos Verdes 4:51.00 4:58.35Q
5 Diaz, Zachary Palos Verdes 4:48.10 4:51.65Q
6 Nakahara, Michael West Torranc 4:47.00 5:00.04Q
7 Adler, Zachary Mira Costa 4:53.00 4:51.82q
8 Palosaari, Andrew Peninsula 4:53.00 4:51.90q
9 Michaels, Gabriel Peninsula 4:50.61 4:52.29q
10 Diaz, Pablo Mira Costa 4:57.00 4:52.31q
11 Shalvarjian, Tyler Mira Costa 4:56.00 4:53.88q
12 Yabuta, Garrin Peninsula 5:01.60 4:57.74q
13 Snur, Tomas Palos Verdes 4:59.12 4:59.93q
14 Drebelbis, Ryland Palos Verdes 4:47.13 5:00.07q
15 MacDonald, Justin Mira Costa 4:58.00 5:01.71q
16 Hinsch, Hayden Peninsula 5:03.00 5:06.03
17 Parker, Conner Palos Verdes 5:02.23 5:06.19
18 Patel, Shalin West Torranc 4:55.00 5:09.39
19 Kassa, Tewodros West Torranc 4:53.00 5:12.53
20 Megeff, Brennan Peninsula 4:57.00 5:13.18
21 Mushaney, Robert Redondo 5:12.48 5:13.39
22 Faustino, Robbie Peninsula 5:05.00 5:13.56
23 Levine, Joseph Redondo 5:06.18 5:20.93
24 Janotta, Robin Mira Costa 5:27.00 5:22.23
25 Fontana, Arthur Redondo 5:28.23 5:23.12
26 Gerard, Adam Mira Costa 5:35.00 5:23.14
27 Anthony, Julian West Torranc 5:18.00 5:23.32
28 Fernandez, Brian Redondo 5:36.07 5:26.99
29 Alexander, David Redondo 5:27.98 5:31.60
30 O'Hagan, Bryan Redondo 5:38.76
31 Reith, Gunnar Redondo 6:07.00 6:35.38
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Travis Mira Costa 10:04.00 10:15.64
2 Drebelbis, Ryland Palos Verdes 10:13.96 10:17.21
3 Michaels, Gabriel Peninsula 10:31.67 10:20.94
4 Nakahara, Michael West Torranc 10:46.56 10:22.14
5 Diaz, Zachary Palos Verdes 10:12.31 10:22.54
6 Megeff, Brennan Peninsula 10:42.06 10:32.27
7 Adler, Zachary Mira Costa 10:17.00 10:36.72
8 Shalvarjian, Tyler Mira Costa 10:37.00 10:40.66
9 Snur, Tomas Palos Verdes 10:47.10 10:54.50
10 Dawson, Miles West Torranc 10:48.01 10:58.41
11 Kassa, Tewodros West Torranc 11:04.00 11:00.84
12 Wild, Keegan West Torranc 11:26.00 11:25.92
13 Zhang, Henry Peninsula 11:31.00 11:53.70
14 Xian, Anthoney West Torranc 11:30.02 12:25.06
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hubbard, Kyle Mira Costa 16.70 16.62q 2.6 2
2 LaStrapes, Tommy Mira Costa 16.60 17.76q 2.3 1
3 Smith, Paul Mira Costa 18.10 18.27q 2.6 2
4 Farrow, Alex Palos Verdes 18.00 18.64q 2.9 3
5 Shu, Joshua Mira Costa 18.40 19.20q 2.3 1
6 Gysel, Matt Palos Verdes 18.50 19.32q 2.6 2
6 salvay, david Peninsula 19.10 19.32q 2.6 2
8 Werner-Longo, Emmett Redondo 17.77 19.49q 2.9 3
9 Qu, Stephen Peninsula 19.00 20.04q 2.9 3
10 Song, Kevin Peninsula 19.40 20.09 2.6 2
11 Force, Storman Redondo 19.91 20.13 2.6 2
12 McLaughlin, Ben Redondo 18.41 20.35 2.3 1
13 Lee, Jun West Torranc 19.80 20.39 2.9 3
14 Cho, Kyung West Torranc 20.54 20.51 2.3 1
15 Shih, Matt Peninsula 20.65 20.59 2.9 3
16 Kimura, Julian Peninsula 20.61 20.78 2.9 3
17 Lawson, Kenneth Leuzinger 19.20 20.81 2.3 1
18 Cho, Joeseph Peninsula 20.60 21.06 2.6 2
19 Hubbard, Matt Palos Verdes 20.00 21.08 2.3 1
20 Pittman, Marshall Mira Costa 19.00 21.67 2.9 3
21 Rule, Garrett Palos Verdes 21.00 23.25 2.6 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 LaStrapes, Tommy Mira Costa 44.70 46.46q 1
2 Farrow, Alex Palos Verdes 46.50 46.58q 2
3 Christy, Devin Leuzinger 48.20 47.09q 3
4 salvay, david Peninsula 46.70 47.22q 1
5 Pittman, Marshall Mira Costa 47.00 47.64q 1
6 Hubbard, Kyle Mira Costa 46.20 47.76q 3
7 McFarland, Scott Peninsula 49.70 48.04q 3
8 Shu, Joshua Mira Costa 46.20 48.39q 3
9 Gysel, Matt Palos Verdes 49.20 49.14q 1
10 Hong, Eric West Torranc 49.50 49.84 3
11 Margolis, Matthew West Torranc 50.76 49.94 3
12 Force, Storman Redondo 51.10 50.09 2
13 Werner-Longo, Emmett Redondo 47.40 50.13 3
14 Usher, Cenyon Leuzinger 49.20 50.30 2
15 McLaughlin, Ben Redondo 47.10 50.80 2
16 Song, Kevin Peninsula 49.80 50.93 2
17 Smith, Paul Mira Costa 45.70 51.21 2
18 Cho, Kyung West Torranc 50.54 52.25 2
19 Andrews, Robert Leuzinger 49.10 52.76 1
20 Cho, Joeseph Peninsula 49.90 56.87 1
21 Rule, Garrett Palos Verdes 51.80 59.45 1
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Golubovic, Dan Mira Costa 5-06.00 5-04.00
2 Nuchols, Austin West Torranc 5-08.00 J5-04.00
2 Lindsey, Rueben Peninsula 5-04.00 J5-04.00
4 Gates, Corbin Mira Costa 5-02.00 5-02.00
4 McLaughlin, Ben Redondo 5-02.00 5-02.00
4 Tauataina, Taione Leuzinger 5-04.00 5-02.00
4 Beach, Tyler Palos Verdes 5-08.00 5-02.00
4 Canky, Brandon Peninsula 5-00.00 5-02.00
9 McDonald, Noel Leuzinger 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Rahman, Christian West Torranc 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Huynh, Nicky Mira Costa 5-04.00 4-10.00
10 Fall, Jay Peninsula 5-02.00 4-10.00
10 Bland, Senna West Torranc 5-04.00 4-10.00
-- Ide, Takahiro Redondo 4-10.00 NH
-- Hubbard, Kyle Mira Costa 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miguel, Andreas Peninsula 11-06.00 12-06.00
2 Hext, Tyler Mira Costa 11-00.00 11-06.00
2 Fong, Greg Mira Costa 11-00.00 11-06.00
4 Vandenberg, Eric Mira Costa 10-00.00 11-00.00
5 Griffin, Sean Mira Costa 9-06.00 10-06.00
6 Jung, Steven Palos Verdes 9-06.00 J10-06.00
7 Southwood, Grant Mira Costa 12-07.00 J10-06.00
8 Ritchie, Christian Mira Costa 10-01.00 10-00.00
9 Harding, Austin Mira Costa 10-06.00 J10-00.00
10 Palmer, Justin Palos Verdes 9-00.00 9-06.00
10 Qu, Stephen Peninsula 9-06.00 9-06.00
10 Kobayashi, Brandon Peninsula 9-06.00 9-06.00
10 Murphy, Andrew Palos Verdes 8-00.00 9-06.00
14 Shih, Matt Peninsula 9-06.00 9-00.00
14 Sonnen, Greg Peninsula 8-06.00 9-00.00
14 Fall, Jay Peninsula 8-06.00 9-00.00
17 Hamdan, Mohamad Peninsula 8-00.00 8-06.00
17 Williams, Alan Peninsula 8-06.00 8-06.00
17 Huh, Dawool Palos Verdes 8-06.00 8-06.00
17 Sue, Cristopher Peninsula 8-06.00 8-06.00
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Idah, Okuoma Peninsula 18-07.50 21-00.50 NWI
2 Lindsey, Rueben Peninsula 18-08.00 19-00.50 NWI
3 Hubbard, Kyle Mira Costa 19-00.00 18-10.00 NWI
4 Robinett, Jacob Palos Verdes 18-09.00 18-08.00 NWI
5 Holubets, Connor West Torranc 18-06.00 18-03.50 NWI
6 Kim, Caleb Peninsula 18-00.00 18-00.50 NWI
7 Roos, Nicky West Torranc 17-06.50 NWI
8 Kumagai, Kevin Mira Costa 17-09.00 17-04.00 NWI
9 Nuchols, Austin West Torranc 18-06.00 17-00.50 NWI
10 Ide, Takahiro Redondo 17-00.00 16-10.50 NWI
11 LaPorte, David West Torranc 18-01.00 16-10.00 NWI
12 Uba, Grant Peninsula 16-10.50 16-09.00 NWI
13 Murphy, Andrew Palos Verdes 16-10.00 16-05.50 NWI
13 Lee, Jack Peninsula 17-01.00 16-05.50 NWI
15 Richland, Aaron Palos Verdes 15-02.00 15-06.50 NWI
16 Kim, Daniel Peninsula 15-07.00 15-05.00 NWI
17 Kim, Lawrence Mira Costa 15-08.00 14-11.00 NWI
18 Zukotynski, Brian Mira Costa 16-04.00 14-10.00 NWI
19 Nelson, Jack Palos Verdes 14-11.00 14-00.00 NWI
20 Lee, Kevin Palos Verdes 13-10.00 13-07.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Robinett, Jacob Palos Verdes 37-00.00 38-08.00 NWI
2 Lindsey, Rueben Peninsula 40-00.00 38-05.50 NWI
3 Yu, Austin Palos Verdes 36-06.00 37-02.00 NWI
4 Holubets, Connor West Torranc 35-09.00 36-04.00 NWI
5 Kim, Caleb Peninsula 36-06.00 36-03.00 NWI
6 Rahman, Christian West Torranc 34-00.00 35-04.00 NWI
7 Kobayashi, Brandon Peninsula 35-06.00 35-00.00 NWI
8 Kneepkens, Michael West Torranc 34-00.00 34-09.00 NWI
9 Kim, Daniel Peninsula 34-06.00 34-05.50 NWI
10 Adkins, Weston West Torranc 30-01.00 33-10.00 NWI
11 Uba, Grant Peninsula 34-09.50 33-08.50 NWI
12 Lee, Jack Peninsula 35-06.00 33-05.00 NWI
13 Kumagai, Kevin Mira Costa 33-00.00 31-11.00 NWI
14 Zukotynski, Brian Mira Costa 32-03.00 31-09.00 NWI
15 Nelson, Jack Palos Verdes 29-00.00 30-11.00 NWI
16 Klarwein, Peter Palos Verdes 30-02.00 29-06.00 NWI
17 Lee, Kevin Palos Verdes 28-06.00 3-06.00 NWI