Cornell University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.90 | SB | Melissa Hewitt | 1st | Finals | Women's Results |
12.27 | SB | Krystal Williams | 3rd | Finals | Women's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.17 | SB | Mecha Santos | 3rd | Finals | Women's Results |
25.74 | SB | Libby O'brien | 1st | Finals | Women's Results |
26.72 | SB | Taylor Baird | 6th | Finals | Women's Results |
26.87 | SB | Lauren Tanz | 2nd | Finals | Women's Results |
26.91 | SB | Danielle Silas | 7th | Finals | Women's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.83 | SB | Kate Backel | 1st | Finals | Women's Results |
56.47 | SB | Megan Williams | 2nd | Finals | Women's Results |
56.86 | SB | Libby O'brien | 4th | Finals | Women's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.59 | SB | Kim Standridge | 2nd | Finals | Women's Results |
2:15.47 | SB | Alana Levy | 1st | Finals | Women's Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:27.95 | SB | Kerri Lyons | 2nd | Finals | Women's Results |
4:36.46 | SB | Janel Parker | 10th | Finals | Women's Results |
4:40.54 | SB | Emma Clarke | 12th | Finals | Women's Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:46.84 | Kelsey Karys | 1st | Finals | Women's Results | |
17:19.51 | SB | Genna Hartung | 2nd | Finals | Women's Results |
17:29.59 | Katie Kellner | 4th | Finals | Women's Results | |
17:50.44 | SB | Kristin Sellers | 5th | Finals | Women's Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.82 | SB | Lauren Tanz | 4th | Finals | Women's Results |
14.89 | SB | Taylor Baird | 5th | Finals | Women's Results |
15.18 | SB | Danielle Silas | 1st | Finals | Women's Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.40 | SB | Jessica Weyman | 2nd | Finals | Women's Results |
1:03.73 | SB | Mari Giurastante | 4th | Finals | Women's Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:32.27 | SB | Erin Roberts | 1st | Finals | Women's Results |
11:00.68 | SB | Maura Carroll | 2nd | Finals | Women's Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.32 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.78 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-0.25 | SB | Ailish Hanly | 8th | Finals | Women's Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.75 | SB | Kim Lienhoop | 4th | Finals | Women's Results |
17-1.5 | SB | Kristin Brandt | 5th | Finals | Women's Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-9.25 | SB | Kristin Brandt | 1st | Finals | Women's Results |
38-4.25 | SB | Kim Lienhoop | 4th | Finals | Women's Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-3.75 | SB | Natalie Gengel | 1st | Finals | Women's Results |
11-11.75 | SB | Samantha Brady | 2nd | Finals | Women's Results |
11-3 | SB | Lindsey Patterson | 6th | Finals | Women's Results |
10-10 | SB | Claire Dishong | 7th | Finals | Women's Results |
Discus | |||||
154-5.25 | SB | Cassie Schweighofer | 2nd | Finals | Women's Results |
140-2.25 | SB | Claire Dishong | 5th | Finals | Women's Results |
136-7 | SB | Victoria Imbesi | 7th | Finals | Women's Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
154-10.75 | SB | Erin Rossi | 3rd | Finals | Women's Results |
150-1.25 | SB | Cassie Schweighofer | 4th | Finals | Women's Results |
Javelin | |||||
149-0.25 | SB | Victoria Imbesi | 1st | Finals | Women's Results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-2 | SB | Victoria Imbesi | 8th | Finals | Women's Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.85 | SB | Bruno Hortelano-roig | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
10.87 | SB | Chase Aaronson | 4th | Finals | Men's Results |
11.05 | SB | Jedidiah Adarquah | 6th | Finals | Men's Results |
11.70 | SB | Steven Izen | 8th | Finals | Men's Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.78 | SB | Bruno Hortelano-roig | 2nd | Finals | Men's Results |
22.59 | SB | Jedidiah Adarquah | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.25 | SB | Cody Boyd | 5th | Finals | Men's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:52.66 | SB | Marcel VanEeden | 4th | Finals | Men's Results |
1:52.80 | SB | Michael Kippins | 5th | Finals | Men's Results |
1:53.59 | SB | Tommy Roy | 6th | Finals | Men's Results |
1:54.84 | SB | Brian Freitas | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
1:58.15 | SB | Daniel Thomas | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
2:12.51 | SB | Kenny McClain | 10th | Finals | Men's Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:51.70 | SB | Nick Wade | 1st | Finals | Men's Results |
3:55.98 | SB | Nate Edelman | 6th | Finals | Men's Results |
3:56.85 | SB | Will Mcfall | 7th | Finals | Men's Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.79 | SB | Ola Williams | 5th | Finals | Men's Results |
15.16 | SB | Dan Hagberg | 8th | Finals | Men's Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.03 | SB | Dan Hagberg | 7th | Finals | Men's Results |
1:03.85 | SB | Ola Williams | 8th | Finals | Men's Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.07 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:15.60 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
6-4.75 | SB | Chris Arlinghaus | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
6-4.75 | SB | Jay Pierce | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
5-10.75 | SB | Nick Huber | 8th | Finals | Men's Results |
Long Jump | |||||
24-0.5 | Daune Teixeira | 1st | Finals | Men's Results | |
22-3.75 | w SB | Vince Formica | 5th | Finals | Men's Results |
22-1 | SB | Gary Jones | 8th | Finals | Men's Results |
21-9.5 | SB | Chase Aaronson | 9th | Finals | Men's Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
49-5.25 | SB | Daune Teixeira | 2nd | Finals | Men's Results |
47-6.75 | SB | Gary Jones | 5th | Finals | Men's Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-11 | SB | Richard Zamora | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
14-11.25 | SB | Jason Inzana | 8th | Finals | Men's Results |
Discus | |||||
162-4.75 | SB | Bob Belden | 2nd | Finals | Men's Results |
159-5.5 | SB | Scott Jaffee | 3rd | Finals | Men's Results |
132-0.75 | SB | Damian Silverstrim | 12th | Finals | Men's Results |
113-4.75 | SB | Josh Kirkpatrick | 18th | Finals | Men's Results |
111-3.75 | SB | Nick Huber | 20th | Finals | Men's Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
160-10.25 | SB | Damian Silverstrim | 7th | Finals | Men's Results |
Javelin | |||||
148-11 | SB | John Haar | 8th | Finals | Men's Results |
138-8.5 | SB | Nick Huber | 9th | Finals | Men's Results |
133-4.5 | SB | Josh Kirkpatrick | 11th | Finals | Men's Results |
119-4.75 | SB | Vince Formica | 13th | Finals | Men's Results |
Shot Put | |||||
53-9.25 | SB | Bob Belden | 2nd | Finals | Men's Results |
46-2 | SB | Josh Kirkpatrick | 7th | Finals | Men's Results |
37-11 | SB | Nick Huber | 12th | Finals | Men's Results |