Boys Junior Varsity 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ashton Easter Carlsbad 11.88a
2 Conrad McCracken Carlsbad 11.99a
3 Cody Gonzalez San Dieguito Academy 12.02a
4 Jalen Miller Carlsbad 12.04a
5 Joonpyo Park Carlsbad 12.07a
6 Quinton Johnson Carlsbad 12.10a
7 Kamari Johnson Carlsbad 12.21a
8 Jaydan Edgar Carlsbad 12.23a
9 Koa Kaneko Carlsbad 12.32a
10 Benjamin Wood San Dieguito Academy 12.55a
11 Sergio Palafox San Dieguito Academy 13.35a
12 Ryder Haines San Dieguito Academy 13.41a
13 Steven Rosas San Dieguito Academy 13.44a
14 Auden Salisbury San Dieguito Academy 13.61a
15 Sutton Needham San Dieguito Academy 16.33a
Jad Badarneh Carlsbad DNS
Gian Bustamante Carlsbad DNS
Jacob Connor Carlsbad DNS
Boys Junior Varsity 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ashton Easter Carlsbad 24.52a
2 Conrad McCracken Carlsbad 24.54a
3 Cody Gonzalez San Dieguito Academy 24.75a
4 Kamari Johnson Carlsbad 24.80a
5 David McKeeman Carlsbad 24.85a
6 Jaydan Edgar Carlsbad 24.86a
7 Jalen Miller Carlsbad 25.11a
8 Quinton Johnson Carlsbad 25.60a
9 Kian MacDougall Carlsbad 25.90a
10 Brady Gwilliam Carlsbad 25.96a
11 Benjamin Wood San Dieguito Academy 26.37a
12 Everett Christensen Carlsbad 26.41a
13 Silas Tillotson San Dieguito Academy 26.93a
14 Steven Rosas San Dieguito Academy 27.56a
15 Auden Salisbury San Dieguito Academy 27.82a
16 Peyton Miller Carlsbad 27.84a
17 Sergio Palafox San Dieguito Academy 27.96a
18 Ryder Haines San Dieguito Academy 27.98a
19 Sutton Needham San Dieguito Academy 33.41a
20 Camden Huh San Dieguito Academy 34.77a
Bradley Loudis San Dieguito Academy DNS
Jad Badarneh Carlsbad DNS
Mason Ma Carlsbad DNS
Boys Junior Varsity 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Everett Christensen Carlsbad 58.01a
2 Kian MacDougall Carlsbad 58.34a
3 Brady Gwilliam Carlsbad 58.86a
4 Peyton Miller Carlsbad 1:00.82a
5 William Kuzma San Dieguito Academy 1:04.02a
6 Camden Huh San Dieguito Academy 1:21.22a
Bradley Loudis San Dieguito Academy DNS
Mason Ma Carlsbad DNS
Boys Junior Varsity 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Barzin Khazian San Dieguito Academy 2:13.66a
2 Everett Castaneda Carlsbad 2:22.41a
3 Luke Stride Carlsbad 2:25.01a
4 Evan Smigels Carlsbad 2:31.06a
5 Nolan Smith Carlsbad 2:32.77a
6 Kyan Fast Carlsbad 2:33.69a
7 Jake Munger San Dieguito Academy 2:43.69a
Brady Gwilliam Carlsbad DNS
Boys Junior Varsity 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Luke Billings San Dieguito Academy 5:03.48a
2 Everett Castaneda Carlsbad 5:05.04a
3 Wes Martinez San Dieguito Academy 5:06.35a
4 Kyan Fast Carlsbad 5:07.44a
5 Wyatt Livesay San Dieguito Academy 5:10.76a
6 Lennon Wielechowski San Dieguito Academy 5:12.54a
7 Rowan Christenson Carlsbad 5:21.54a
8 Richard Rosas San Dieguito Academy 5:27.15a
9 Luke Stride Carlsbad 5:27.89a
10 Richard (Diego) Deleisse San Dieguito Academy 5:29.04a
11 Evan Smigels Carlsbad 5:29.18a
12 Nolan Smith Carlsbad 5:32.58a
13 Cooper Andrew San Dieguito Academy 5:46.43a
14 Jake Thompson San Dieguito Academy 6:01.79a
Boys Junior Varsity 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Wes Martinez San Dieguito Academy 11:27.23a
2 Luke Billings San Dieguito Academy 11:31.85a
3 Rowan Christenson Carlsbad 12:09.93a
4 Erik Farnaes San Dieguito Academy 12:10.67a
5 Jack Taylor San Dieguito Academy 12:38.28a
6 Ari Sandground San Dieguito Academy 13:04.03a
7 Kane Tilton San Dieguito Academy 13:08.18a
8 Jake Thompson San Dieguito Academy 13:08.41a
9 Nikolaj Vinding San Dieguito Academy 14:17.06a
Boys Junior Varsity 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Noah Girley Carlsbad 22.21a
2 Trey Andrade San Dieguito Academy 22.36a
3 Luka Draskovic San Dieguito Academy 24.45a
Boys Junior Varsity 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Trey Andrade San Dieguito Academy 56.21a
2 Luka Draskovic San Dieguito Academy 59.35a
3 Noah Girley Carlsbad 1:01.57a
Aquiles Vazquez Carlsbad DNS
Boys Junior Varsity 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Carlsbad 46.00a
1) Ashton Easter 2) Conrad McCracken
3) Quinton Johnson 4) Jack Lipsey
2 San Dieguito Academy 50.57a
1) Benjamin Wood 2) William Kuzma
3) Steven Rosas 4) Cody Gonzalez
Boys Junior Varsity 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Carlsbad 4:15.49a
1) Everett Christensen 2) Kian MacDougall
3) Mason Ma 4) Brady Gwilliam
Boys Junior Varsity Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Thomas Yednak San Dieguito Academy 40-2
2 James Durkin San Dieguito Academy 33-8
3 Will Hizer San Dieguito Academy 31-9
4 Gabriel Ayala Carlsbad 30-0
5 Chris Koesling San Dieguito Academy 29-1
6 Charles Welch San Dieguito Academy 23-10
7 Jake Rasul Carlsbad 20-5
Boys Junior Varsity Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Thomas Yednak San Dieguito Academy 94-4.75
2 Will Hizer San Dieguito Academy 88-4.5
3 James Durkin San Dieguito Academy 84-5.5
4 Gabriel Ayala Carlsbad 84-4
5 Jake Rasul Carlsbad 70-3.5
6 Chris Koesling San Dieguito Academy 62-0
7 Logan Craine San Dieguito Academy 42-8.5
Nathan Smith San Dieguito Academy DNS
Boys Junior Varsity High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Oliver Nathe San Dieguito Academy 5-8
2 Christopher Pai San Dieguito Academy 4-8
3 Kamari Johnson Carlsbad 4-6
Gian Bustamante Carlsbad DNS
Koa Kaneko Carlsbad NH
Boys Junior Varsity Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jake Heatherman Carlsbad 8-9
2 Hollis Hertzberg Carlsbad 8-9
3 Max Harris Carlsbad 8-3
4 Camden May Carlsbad 7-9
Boys Junior Varsity Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Conrad McCracken Carlsbad 19-7
2 Koa Kaneko Carlsbad 18-4
3 Christopher Pai San Dieguito Academy 18-1
4 Joonpyo Park Carlsbad 18-1
5 Quinton Johnson Carlsbad 17-10
6 Silas Tillotson San Dieguito Academy 15-10
7 Paul Schulz San Dieguito Academy 15-2
8 Trey Andrade San Dieguito Academy 14-9
Jacob Connor Carlsbad DNS
Gian Bustamante Carlsbad DNS
Jad Badarneh Carlsbad DNS
Boys Junior Varsity Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Joonpyo Park Carlsbad 38-8
2 Koa Kaneko Carlsbad 34-0