Girls Junior Varsity 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tehya Taylor Kathleen MacDonald 13.67a 2.7
2 Khianna Johnson Kathleen MacDonald 14.02a 2.7
3 Cheryl Gu Cupertino 14.25a 2.7
4 Millie Ng Cupertino 14.32a 2.7
5 Kaylee Lim Cupertino 14.39a 2.7
6 Andrea Gonzalez Cupertino 14.41a 2.4
7 Elyse Fagan Kathleen MacDonald 14.81a 2.4
8 Reysa Mendoza Kathleen MacDonald 14.83a 2.7
9 Felicity Ho Monta Vista 14.98a 2.7
10 Lucy Weidman Fremont 14.99a 2.7
11 Riya Raja Kathleen MacDonald 15.16a 2.4
12 Hibba Khan Kathleen MacDonald 16.97a 2.4
Girls Junior Varsity 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tehya Taylor Kathleen MacDonald 29.08a 0.7
2 Cheryl Gu Cupertino 29.89a 0.7
3 Brianna Randall Kathleen MacDonald 31.06a 0.7
4 Riya Raja Kathleen MacDonald 31.21a 0.7
5 Lucy Weidman Fremont 31.76a 0.7
6 Nyataba Liah Kathleen MacDonald 32.71a 0.7
7 Maya Andoh Cupertino 32.90a 0.7
Girls Junior Varsity 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Felicity Ho Monta Vista 1:10.42a
2 Mira Ram Monta Vista 1:13.23a
3 Maya Andoh Cupertino 1:14.98a
4 Jiya Patel Kathleen MacDonald 1:17.35a
5 Annelise Gorts Monta Vista 1:22.33a
6 Hemani Kamarshi Monta Vista 1:30.23a
Girls Junior Varsity 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Aaliyah Martinez Kathleen MacDonald 2:53.72a
2 Lisa Yoshida Monta Vista 2:55.11a
3 Jasmine Randall Kathleen MacDonald 2:57.70a
4 Felicity Ho Monta Vista 2:58.69a
5 Mira Agarwal Cupertino 2:59.39a
6 Mira Ram Monta Vista 2:59.81a
7 Margarita Bondar Monta Vista 3:06.70a
Girls Junior Varsity 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Madeline Pabilona Kathleen MacDonald 6:06.76a
2 Mira Agarwal Cupertino 6:29.98a
3 Jovana Bierman Kathleen MacDonald 6:35.86a
4 Hemani Kamarshi Monta Vista 7:41.08a
5 Elina Jalili Monta Vista 8:23.44a
Girls Junior Varsity 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Madeline Pabilona Kathleen MacDonald 14:09.40a
2 Manasi Prasad Monta Vista 14:26.49a
3 Jovana Bierman Kathleen MacDonald 15:09.87a
4 Annelise Gorts Monta Vista 16:15.02a
5 Juliana Banes Monta Vista 17:51.13a
Girls Junior Varsity 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Elyse Fagan Kathleen MacDonald 20.93a 3.3
2 Elaine Chen Monta Vista 24.16a 3.3
Girls Junior Varsity 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Aleya Bierman Kathleen MacDonald 1:09.47a
Girls Junior Varsity 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Kathleen MacDonald 56.19a
2 Cupertino 56.85a
3 Monta Vista 59.36a
Girls Junior Varsity 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Kathleen MacDonald 4:55.84a
2 Kathleen MacDonald 5:02.83a
3 Cupertino 5:05.04a
Girls Junior Varsity Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tiani Buten Kathleen MacDonald 26-7.50
2 Evan Greene Monta Vista 26-1.50
3 Alex Sharma Monta Vista 19-10
4 Allison Rahn Fremont 17-5.50
Girls Junior Varsity Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tiani Buten Kathleen MacDonald 65-11
2 Allison Rahn Fremont 64-2
3 Nya Lian Kathleen MacDonald 61-5
4 Evan Greene Monta Vista 61-2
5 Jasmine Zhao Monta Vista 56-6
6 Rafaela Maglaque Monta Vista 54-9
7 Alex Sharma Monta Vista 53-4
Girls Junior Varsity High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Khianna Johnson Kathleen MacDonald 4-9
2 Allison Rahn Fremont 4-4
3 Elyse Fagan Kathleen MacDonald 4-2
4 Jasmine Zhao Monta Vista 3-10
5 Aleya Bierman Kathleen MacDonald 3-8
6 Rafaela Maglaque Monta Vista 3-6
Girls Junior Varsity Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Khianna Johnson Kathleen MacDonald 14-3.75
2 Elyse Fagan Kathleen MacDonald 13-5.75
3 Lauren Moore Monta Vista 13-5
4 Angeline Nguyen Kathleen MacDonald 13-4.75
5 Andrea Ruvalcaba Kathleen MacDonald 13-4
6 Lisa Yoshida Monta Vista 12-11
7 Jasmine Zhao Monta Vista 12-5
8 Jasmine Randall Kathleen MacDonald 12-5
9 Helen Tsao Fremont 11-10.75
10 Rafaela Maglaque Monta Vista 11-4
Girls Junior Varsity Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Madeline Pabilona Kathleen MacDonald 29-4.25
2 Lauren Moore Monta Vista 28-6.75
3 Lisa Yoshida Monta Vista 27-9
4 Tiani Buten Kathleen MacDonald 27-5.50
5 Jasmine Zhao Monta Vista 26-6
6 Jasmine Randall Kathleen MacDonald 25-10.50