Boys Varsity 3 Mile Run Results

 Vacaville High School Track Team                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Lagoon Valley Classic - 9/5/2009                         
                                Lagoon Valley Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ruegg, Kurt                  Napa                    5:13.9   15:41.56    1   
  2 Halsted, Trevor              Davis Sr.               5:22.0   16:05.84    2   
  3 De La Mora, Brian            Davis Sr.               5:32.8   16:38.28    3   
  4 Scardina, Ethan              Carlmont                5:32.9   16:38.50    4   
  5 Hough, Grayson               Davis Sr.               5:34.0   16:41.87    5   
  6 Jackson, Eric                McClatchy               5:38.9   16:56.44    6   
  7 Garrett, Tanner              Vacaville               5:39.3   16:57.88    7   
  8 Reyen, Chet                  Carlmont                5:40.4   17:01.19    8   
  9 Hunter, Brandon              Fairfield               5:40.9   17:02.61    9   
 10 Brody, David                 American                5:41.1   17:03.06        
 11 Lomeli, Tommy                Lodi                    5:41.4   17:04.18   10   
 12 Bunk, Ben                    Carlmont                5:41.6   17:04.69   11   
 13 Murphy, Matt                 Woodland                5:43.9   17:11.62   12   
 14 Lester, Jared                Fairfield               5:44.6   17:13.57   13   
 15 Dietler-Bennion, James       Bella Vista             5:45.2   17:15.60   14   
 16 Heatherington, Donald        Carlmont                5:45.4   17:16.22   15   
 17 Smith, Tre                   Fairfield               5:45.6   17:16.62   16   
 18 Cortez, Hernan               Sheldon                 5:45.8   17:17.36   17   
 19 Perez, Nick                  Christian Brothers      5:46.3   17:18.88   18   
 20 Morales, Jesus               Liberty                 5:47.4   17:22.16   19   
 21 Mercado, Christian           Sheldon                 5:47.8   17:23.20   20   
 22 McDermott, Anthony           Dixon                   5:48.2   17:24.58   21   
 23 Matejcek, Paul               Deer Valley             5:48.4   17:25.18   22   
 24 Stann, Carsten               Junipero Serra          5:48.5   17:25.51   23   
 25 Winn, Dylan                  Deer Valley             5:50.1   17:30.09   24   
 26 Singh, Jasdeep               Sunnyside               5:50.3   17:30.80   25   
 27 Wilson, Nathaniel            Deer Valley             5:50.4   17:31.10   26   
 28 Goodman, Cameron             Christian Brothers      5:50.5   17:31.33   27   
 29 Ortiz, Manuel                Sunnyside               5:51.2   17:33.53   28   
 30 Jones, Skyler                Livermore               5:51.5   17:34.46   29   
 31 Jue, Jordan                  Elk Grove               5:51.7   17:35.02        
 32 Bowers, John                 Sierra                  5:51.9   17:35.51   30   
 33 Sewell, Tyler                Vacaville               5:52.2   17:36.37   31   
 34 Stalun, Jeffrey              Carlmont                5:53.8   17:41.19   32   
 35 Satow, Philip                Sheldon                 5:54.2   17:42.41   33   
 36 Limneos, Matt                Armijo High School      5:54.5   17:43.51   34   
 37 Sahota, Imandeep             Fairfield               5:55.7   17:46.91   35   
 38 Kohlgruber, Tsuyoshi         Livermore               5:56.1   17:48.28   36   
 39 Gaddis, Andrew               Junipero Serra          5:56.7   17:49.93   37   
 40 Charles, Sebastion           St Mary's               5:57.8   17:53.38   38   
 41 Colom, Daniel                Junipero Serra          5:58.1   17:54.03   39   
 42 Gonzalez, Juan               Freedom                 5:58.5   17:55.41   40   
 43 Miller, Ryan                 Franklin (eg)           5:58.8   17:56.22   41   
 44 McKenzie, Pierce             Carlmont                6:01.1   18:03.25   42   
 45 Goodwin, Brian               Piner                   6:01.5   18:04.25        
 46 Schmierer, Joel              Livermore               6:01.6   18:04.54   43   
 47 Milligan, Ford               Junipero Serra          6:01.7   18:05.06   44   
 48 Corson, Nick                 Sunnyside               6:01.8   18:05.42   45   
 49 Diaz, Pablo                  Woodland                6:01.9   18:05.66   46   
 50 Chavez, Daniel               Vacaville               6:02.2   18:06.54   47   
 51 Freitag, Matt                Galt                    6:02.3   18:06.91   48   
 52 Arriaga, Ben                 Franklin (eg)           6:02.4   18:07.15   49   
 53 Ferrell, Ryan                Piner                   6:02.5   18:07.40        
 54 Barrows, Christian           Valley                  6:02.6   18:07.78   50   
 55 Perez, Joel                  Fairfield               6:03.4   18:10.06   51   
 56 Huston, Jacob                Center                  6:03.5   18:10.35   52   
 57 Brezina, Josh                Vacaville               6:03.9   18:11.51   53   
 58 Lowrey, Keith                Deer Valley             6:04.6   18:13.76   54   
 59 Napieralski, David           Bella Vista             6:05.8   18:17.31   55   
 60 Schwenk, Casey               Junipero Serra          6:07.6   18:22.67   56   
 61 Sickler, Tyler               Will C. Wood            6:08.6   18:25.77   57   
 62 Wilright, Demetri            Franklin (eg)           6:08.7   18:26.10   58   
 63 Eteve, Marc                  Livermore               6:09.9   18:29.44   59   
 64 Hermosillo, Jesus            Ripon                   6:10.8   18:32.24   60   
 65 Waters, Cyrus                Deer Valley             6:12.3   18:36.65   61   
 66 Hurst, Chris                 St Mary's               6:12.6   18:37.60   62   
 67 Kovalchuk, Petr              Rosemont                6:13.8   18:41.27        
 68 Miller, Luke                 Vacaville               6:14.3   18:42.77   63   
 69 Kaemmer, Craig               Napa                    6:14.9   18:44.43   64   
 70 Beeckman, Bryce              Freedom                 6:15.0   18:44.96   65   
 71 Maturino, Jaime              Tokay                   6:15.2   18:45.35   66   
 72 Redford, Patrick             McClatchy               6:15.3   18:45.63   67   
 73 Tompkins, Dan                Elk Grove               6:15.4   18:46.13        
 74 Garibay, Alfredo             Sunnyside               6:15.6   18:46.78   68   
 75 McAnelly, John               Woodland                6:16.0   18:47.97   69   
 76 Velazquez, Miguel            Sierra                  6:17.0   18:50.80   70   
 77 Drake, Joseph                Liberty                 6:18.1   18:54.08   71   
 78 Castillo, Luis               Tokay                   6:18.2   18:54.51   72   
 79 Sjoerdsma, Dustin            Carlmont                6:18.3   18:54.81   73   
 80 Hernandez, Alfredo           Sunnyside               6:18.5   18:55.41   74   
 81 Bains, Roger                 Sheldon                 6:18.6   18:55.78   75   
 82 Hogan, Brent                 Pioneer                 6:18.8   18:56.39   76   
 83 Merker, Kyle                 Sheldon                 6:19.2   18:57.33   77   
 84 Menzel, Andrew               Junipero Serra          6:19.5   18:58.38   78   
 85 Naemeh, Hamidreza            Davis Sr.               6:19.7   18:58.93   79   
 86 Kelly, Tory                  Will C. Wood            6:20.0   18:59.77   80   
 87 Virrueta, Christian          Sierra                  6:20.3   19:00.76   81   
 88 Panen, Thom                  Valley                  6:20.7   19:02.10   82   
 89 Silva, Dylan                 Lodi                    6:20.9   19:02.62   83   
 90 Venter, Thinus               Napa                    6:22.5   19:07.26   84   
 91 Vargas, Jeremy               Sierra                  6:22.8   19:08.31   85   
 92 Aufderheide, Nick            Livermore               6:23.2   19:09.55   86   
 93 Barnes, James                Christian Brothers      6:23.5   19:10.42   87   
 94 Burgett, Daniel              Laguna Creek            6:23.9   19:11.63   88   
 95 Gibson, Jordan               Ripon                   6:24.5   19:13.34   89   
 96 Costa, Brandon               Lodi                    6:24.9   19:14.63   90   
 97 Carrasquel, Carlos           St Mary's               6:25.1   19:15.19   91   
 98 Brown, Bradly                Galt                    6:25.3   19:15.90   92   
 99 Flores, Mitch                St Mary's               6:25.7   19:17.02   93   
100 Murray, John                 St Mary's               6:25.8   19:17.25   94   
101 Miner, Jake                  Victory Christian       6:26.6   19:19.58   95   
102 Ingram, Steven               Napa                    6:26.7   19:20.04   96   
103 Miller, Dalton               Will C. Wood            6:26.9   19:20.43   97   
104 Coyle, D.J.                  Will C. Wood            6:27.7   19:22.84   98   
105 Kem, Sothy                   Sunnyside               6:27.9   19:23.47   99   
106 Scherry, Jonathan            Sierra                  6:28.0   19:23.97  100   
107 Gulbronson, Andrew           Sierra                  6:28.7   19:26.03  101   
108 Chan, Alvin                  Sheldon                 6:28.9   19:26.51  102   
109 Dickerson, Josh              Vacaville               6:29.7   19:29.05  103   
110 Serrano, Victor              Ripon                   6:30.2   19:30.47  104   
111 Olvera, Eric                 San Leandro             6:30.3   19:30.70        
112 Rideout, Leron               Valley                  6:30.4   19:30.96  105   
113 James, Kris                  Deer Valley             6:30.9   19:32.46  106   
114 Button, Eddy                 Galt                    6:31.2   19:33.33  107   
115 Zeidman, Zac                 Sheldon                 6:31.6   19:34.58  108   
116 Higuera, Nicolas             Davis Sr.               6:31.9   19:35.45  109   
117 Newell, Coleman              Center                  6:32.0   19:35.77  110   
118 Cavalieri, Kevin             Livermore               6:32.1   19:36.05  111   
119 Palomo, Nick                 Victory Christian       6:32.4   19:37.12  112   
120 Petraitis, Brandon           Ripon                   6:32.9   19:38.50  113   
121 Zamora, Andrew               Freedom                 6:33.1   19:39.15  114   
122 Sanchez, Colin               Pleasant Grove          6:33.3   19:39.75  115   
123 Rodrigez, Hugo               Lodi                    6:33.4   19:40.17  116   
124 Laguardia, Justin            Franklin (eg)           6:33.7   19:41.04  117   
125 Zamora, Ezra                 Freedom                 6:34.1   19:42.05  118   
126 Salvador, Marcus             Deer Valley             6:34.8   19:44.17  119   
127 Havey, Matthew               Christian Brothers      6:35.6   19:46.56  120   
128 Ruiz, Ivan                   Valley                  6:35.7   19:46.99  121   
129 Ibarra, Daniel               Ripon                   6:37.0   19:50.91  122   
130 Lizarrago, Richard           Sunnyside               6:37.3   19:51.67  123   
131 Baeza, Brandon               Christian Brothers      6:37.7   19:53.03  124   
132 Renz, Kevan                  Will C. Wood            6:37.8   19:53.41  125   
133 Giddens, Micah               Franklin (eg)           6:38.3   19:54.76  126   
134 Nacario, Tashi               Laguna Creek            6:38.7   19:55.83  127   
135 Brown, Kevin                 Will C. Wood            6:38.9   19:56.51  128   
136 Chris, Luney                 Dixon                   6:39.0   19:56.84  129   
137 Valdez, Michael              Freedom                 6:39.1   19:57.20  130   
138 Meyer, Taylor                Rosemont                6:39.6   19:58.82        
139 Brown, Mac                   Will C. Wood            6:40.1   20:00.14  131   
140 Short, Zach                  Dixon                   6:40.7   20:02.07  132   
141 Paepke, Erick                Galt                    6:40.9   20:02.69  133   
142 Blake, Austin                Galt                    6:41.3   20:03.85  134   
143 Olivares-Perez, Marcus       Natomas                 6:41.6   20:04.78        
144 Torres, Joshua               Pioneer                 6:42.2   20:06.49  135   
145 Giardino, Justin             Dixon                   6:43.4   20:10.06  136   
146 Hullen, Grant                Liberty                 6:45.2   20:15.50  137   
147 Stanhope, Jason              Woodland                6:46.1   20:18.23  138   
148 Turner, Jake                 Ripon                   6:46.5   20:19.41  139   
149 Cox, David                   Foresthill              6:47.0   20:20.94        
150 Alegria, Alejandro           Los Banos               6:47.7   20:23.10        
151 Tawson, Josh                 Laguna Creek            6:48.0   20:24.00  140   
152 Lange, Nick                  Foresthill              6:48.4   20:25.05        
153 Hawbaker, Ryan               Vacaville               6:49.0   20:27.02  141   
154 Elliott, Matthew             Vanden                  6:49.9   20:29.52  142   
155 Lim, Jonathon                Bella Vista             6:50.2   20:30.61  143   
156 Cross, David                 Pleasant Grove          6:50.9   20:32.57  144   
157 Snelson, Gregg               Center                  6:51.6   20:34.58  145   
158 Yu, David                    Laguna Creek            6:52.5   20:37.37  146   
159 Elliott, Ricky               McClatchy               6:52.7   20:38.08  147   
160 Andersen, Kyle               Armijo High School      6:53.0   20:38.95  148   
161 Vazquez, Joel                Livermore               6:53.7   20:41.08  149   
162 Noriega, Josh                Liberty                 6:53.8   20:41.38  150   
163 Ramorino, Sam                St Mary's               6:54.2   20:42.43  151   
164 Puliz, Matthew               Christian Brothers      6:55.1   20:45.25  152   
165 Kageyama, Daniel             Laguna Creek            6:55.6   20:46.73  153   
166 Gilley, Matthew              Lodi                    6:56.2   20:48.33  154   
167 Weber, Tommy                 Pleasant Grove          6:57.6   20:52.58  155   
168 Villasenor, Andres           Laguna Creek            6:57.8   20:53.39  156   
169 Muncy, David                 Laguna Creek            6:58.2   20:54.44  157   
170 Wanner, Troy                 St Mary's               6:58.3   20:54.77  158   
171 Romero, Donovan              Tokay                   6:58.9   20:56.45  159   
172 Contreras, Patrick           Woodland                6:58.9   20:56.72  160   
173 Suttles, Bruno               Napa                    7:00.2   21:00.44  161   
174 Salinas, John                Center                  7:00.6   21:01.73  162   
175 Newman, Shane                Los Banos               7:01.4   21:03.97        
176 Aguiar, Camaran              Bella Vista             7:01.4   21:04.21  163   
177 Clavelli, Jason              Woodland                7:01.5   21:04.52  164   
178 Sandoval, Hector             Pioneer                 7:02.5   21:07.37  165   
179 Cohn, Josh                   Freedom                 7:02.8   21:08.28  166   
180 Dombrowski, Alex             Vanden                  7:03.4   21:10.22  167   
181 Ikeda, Justin                Tokay                   7:05.6   21:16.57  168   
182 Brooks, Kevin                Pioneer                 7:05.6   21:16.77  169   
183 Overton, John                Valley                  7:07.1   21:21.23  170   
184 Sweir, Tyler                 Ripon                   7:07.3   21:21.79  171   
185 Castro, Edgardo              Valley                  7:07.6   21:22.65  172   
186 Cimini, Daniel               Laguna Creek            7:11.0   21:32.91        
187 Nelson, Rik                  San Leandro             7:14.2   21:42.54        
188 Sanchez, Carlos              Center                  7:14.3   21:42.78  173   
189 Morrison, Ben                McClatchy               7:14.4   21:43.02  174   
190 Hyske, Brandon               Lodi                    7:14.5   21:43.23  175   
191 Mangone, Mike                Foresthill              7:16.1   21:48.15        
192 Carr, Jarod                  Vanden                  7:16.2   21:48.46  176   
193 Hatch, Zach                  Bella Vista             7:16.6   21:49.53  177   
194 Apodaca, Jacob               Foresthill              7:17.3   21:51.66        
195 Mauceri, Joey                Napa                    7:19.3   21:57.63  178   
196 Roselli, Vince               Christian Brothers      7:20.3   22:00.90  179   
197 Simpson, Evan                Bella Vista             7:20.4   22:01.18  180   
198 Gaul, Andrew                 Liberty                 7:22.6   22:07.64  181   
199 Mayorga, Hector              Armijo High School      7:25.7   22:16.96  182   
200 Bailey, Dalton               Victory Christian       7:25.8   22:17.32  183   
201 Bergado, Kalen               McClatchy               7:28.4   22:25.07  184   
202 Salas, Joe                   Armijo High School      7:28.5   22:25.34  185   
203 Torres, Luis                 Dixon                   7:37.1   22:51.27  186   
204 Mangat, Amitoj               Tokay                   7:38.0   22:53.87  187   
205 Duarte, Guillermo            Liberty                 7:38.4   22:55.00  188   
206 Silveira, Carlos             Dixon                   7:46.3   23:18.92  189   
207 Arnold, Jacob                Bella Vista             7:48.0   23:23.98  190   
208 Francis, Aaron               Vacaville Christian     7:49.0   23:26.83        
209 Hahn, Joseph                 Natomas                 7:52.9   23:38.55        
210 Tonner, Joseph               Tokay                   7:54.6   23:43.71  191   
211 Fuller, Chris                Victory Christian       7:57.0   23:50.74  192   
212 Jimenez, Nicolas             Lodi                    7:58.8   23:56.16  193   
213 Robertson, Trenton           Armijo High School      8:01.7   24:04.96  194   
214 Saunders, James              Vanden                  8:03.6   24:10.72  195   
215 Pryor, Mark                  Pioneer                 8:12.7   24:38.04  196   
216 Singh, Ranvir                Valley                  8:13.4   24:40.22  197   
217 Moreno, Oscar                Center                  8:13.5   24:40.45  198   
218 Uribes, Alex                 Pioneer                 8:22.5   25:07.28  199   
219 Kittle, Joseph               Vacaville Christian     8:35.0   25:45.00        
220 Johnson, Justin              Victory Christian       8:41.7   26:04.84  200   
221 Nakata, Corey                McClatchy               8:48.7   26:25.92  201   
222 Espinoza, Carlos             Natomas                 8:53.5   26:40.40        
223 Bess, Zachary                Pleasant Grove          8:54.2   26:42.44  202   
224 Fischel, Joel                Victory Christian       8:59.8   26:59.38  203   
225 Pleau, Michael               Pioneer                 9:16.9   27:50.66  204   
226 Reidmiller, Jonathan         Vanden                  9:32.2   28:36.39  205   
227 Lessley, Zachery             Natomas                 9:34.6   28:43.73        
228 Sufi, Gurkern                Pleasant Grove         10:45.5   32:16.32  206   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Carlmont                     70    4    8   11   15   32   42   73           
      Total Time:  1:25:41.79                                                     
         Average:    17:08.36                                                     
   2 Fairfield                   124    9   13   16   35   51                     
      Total Time:  1:27:29.77                                                     
         Average:    17:29.96                                                     
   3 Deer Valley                 187   22   24   26   54   61  106  119           
      Total Time:  1:29:16.78                                                     
         Average:    17:51.36                                                     
   4 Davis Sr.                   198    2    3    5   79  109                     
      Total Time:  1:28:00.37                                                     
         Average:    17:36.08                                                     
   5 Junipero Serra              199   23   37   39   44   56   78                
      Total Time:  1:29:37.20                                                     
         Average:    17:55.44                                                     
   6 Vacaville                   201    7   31   47   53   63  103  141           
      Total Time:  1:29:35.07                                                     
         Average:    17:55.02                                                     
   7 Sheldon                     222   17   20   33   75   77  102  108           
      Total Time:  1:30:16.08                                                     
         Average:    18:03.22                                                     
   8 Sunnyside                   240   25   28   45   68   74   99  123           
      Total Time:  1:30:51.94                                                     
         Average:    18:10.39                                                     
   9 Livermore                   253   29   36   43   59   86  111  149           
      Total Time:  1:31:06.27                                                     
         Average:    18:13.26                                                     
  10 Sierra                      366   30   70   81   85  100  101                
      Total Time:  1:33:59.35                                                     
         Average:    18:47.87                                                     
  11 Christian Brothers          376   18   27   87  120  124  152  179           
      Total Time:  1:33:40.22                                                     
         Average:    18:44.05                                                     
  12 St Mary's                   378   38   62   91   93   94  151  158           
      Total Time:  1:34:20.44                                                     
         Average:    18:52.09                                                     
  13 Franklin (eg)               391   41   49   58  117  126                     
      Total Time:  1:34:05.28                                                     
         Average:    18:49.06                                                     
  14 Napa                        406    1   64   84   96  161  178                
      Total Time:  1:33:53.73                                                     
         Average:    18:46.75                                                     
  15 Woodland                    425   12   46   69  138  160  164                
      Total Time:  1:35:20.20                                                     
         Average:    19:04.04                                                     
  16 Lodi                        453   10   83   90  116  154  175  193           
      Total Time:  1:35:49.93                                                     
         Average:    19:09.99                                                     
  17 Will C. Wood                457   57   80   97   98  125  128  131           
      Total Time:  1:36:02.22                                                     
         Average:    19:12.45                                                     
  18 Freedom                     467   40   65  114  118  130  166                
      Total Time:  1:35:58.78                                                     
         Average:    19:11.76                                                     
  19 Ripon                       488   60   89  104  113  122  139  171           
      Total Time:  1:36:45.46                                                     
         Average:    19:21.10                                                     
  20 Galt                        514   48   92  107  133  134                     
      Total Time:  1:37:02.68                                                     
         Average:    19:24.54                                                     
  21 Valley                      528   50   82  105  121  170  172  197           
      Total Time:  1:37:49.06                                                     
         Average:    19:33.82                                                     
  22 Bella Vista                 552   14   55  143  163  177  180  190           
      Total Time:  1:38:57.26                                                     
         Average:    19:47.46                                                     
  23 Liberty                     558   19   71  137  150  181  188                
      Total Time:  1:39:20.76                                                     
         Average:    19:52.16                                                     
  24 McClatchy                   578    6   67  147  174  184  201                
      Total Time:  1:40:28.24                                                     
         Average:    20:05.65                                                     
  25 Dixon                       604   21  129  132  136  186  189                
      Total Time:  1:40:24.82                                                     
         Average:    20:04.97                                                     
  26 Center                      642   52  110  145  162  173  198                
      Total Time:  1:41:05.21                                                     
         Average:    20:13.05                                                     
  27 Tokay                       652   66   72  159  168  187  191                
      Total Time:  1:42:46.75                                                     
         Average:    20:33.35                                                     
  28 Laguna Creek                654   88  127  140  146  153  156  157           
      Total Time:  1:40:55.56                                                     
         Average:    20:11.12                                                     
  29 Pioneer                     741   76  135  165  169  196  199  204           
      Total Time:  1:46:05.06                                                     
         Average:    21:13.02                                                     
  30 Armijo High School          743   34  148  182  185  194                     
      Total Time:  1:47:09.72                                                     
         Average:    21:25.95                                                     
  31 Victory Christian           782   95  112  183  192  200  203                
      Total Time:  1:51:09.60                                                     
         Average:    22:13.92                                                     
  32 Pleasant Grove              822  115  144  155  202  206                     
      Total Time:  2:00:03.66                                                     
         Average:    24:00.74                                                     
  33 Vanden                      885  142  167  176  195  205                     
      Total Time:  1:56:15.31                                                     
         Average:    23:15.07