Mens 2 Miles Heat 1 Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Crescenta Valley 29
2 Palos Verdes 39
3 Saugus 72
Mens 2 Miles Heat 1 Results
=====================================================================
Pl Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Aiden Aldana 12 St. John Bosco 10:13.86
2 Alex Naehu 12 Palos Verdes 10:28.64
3 Sebastian Peraza 11 Saugus 10:31.16
4 Arlo Gagnon 12 Crescenta Valley 10:33.34
5 Andrew Perez 12 St. John Bosco 10:38.29
6 Adrian Miller 11 Palos Verdes 10:43.72
7 Caleb Burton 10 Crescenta Valley 10:49.84
8 Alex Leon 11 St. John Bosco 10:51.48
9 Liam Zadoorian 11 Crescenta Valley 10:51.82
10 Ryan Becker 12 Crescenta Valley 10:52.16
11 Luke Myers 12 Crescenta Valley 11:02.81
12 Nathan Lee 12 Crescenta Valley 11:03.97
13 Milo Daluiso 12 Palos Verdes 11:04.75
14 Michael Mackiewicz 12 Palos Verdes 11:07.56
15 Noah Soto 12 St. John Bosco 11:08.00
16 Ayaan Hasan 11 Crescenta Valley 11:08.47
17 Mattias Nelson 11 Palos Verdes 11:09.81
18 Vytas Vitkus 12 Palos Verdes 11:10.11
19 Austin Jones 12 Palos Verdes 11:10.43
20 Jacob Rodriguez 12 Saugus 11:10.80
21 Ater Prather 12 Crescenta Valley 11:13.00
22 Sebastian Leufroy 12 Crescenta Valley 11:13.46
23 Caden Bazo 12 Saugus 11:14.24
24 Brennan Givens 11 Saugus 11:21.05
25 Yuto Takeda 9 Palos Verdes 11:22.04
26 Joshua Chambers 12 Crescenta Valley 11:25.69
27 Martin Macias 10 Crescenta Valley 11:28.90
28 Aaron Moon 11 Crescenta Valley 11:31.55
29 Brian Creencia 12 Saugus 11:33.35
30 Spencer Easterbrook 11 Saugus 11:34.36
31 Caleb Fredericks 10 Saugus 11:43.05
32 Dominic Esquival 10 Crescenta Valley 11:52.70
33 Ian Anderson 10 Palos Verdes 11:57.02
34 Daniel Hong 9 Palos Verdes 11:59.05
35 Henry Saywell 9 Saugus 12:08.82
36 Aldrin Aspert 11 Saugus 12:10.64
37 Joey Kasahara 9 Saugus 12:11.22
38 Daniel Alexander 11 Saugus 12:12.19
39 Cole Foster 11 Palos Verdes 12:15.05
40 Gavin Peavy 10 Saugus 12:19.11
41 Ian Hwang 12 Crescenta Valley 12:32.99
42 Aiden Landeros 10 Saugus 12:57.37
43 Nathan Lieber 11 Saugus 13:20.72
Womens 2 Miles Heat 1 Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Palos Verdes 32
2 Saugus 38
3 Crescenta Valley 56
Womens 2 Miles Heat 1 Results
=====================================================================
Pl Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Annika Mark 10 Saugus 12:14.11
2 Kate Sherry 11 Palos Verdes 12:16.08
3 Natalie Wang 12 Palos Verdes 12:29.36
4 Sydney Kasahara 10 Saugus 12:39.20
5 Victoria Jamison 12 Saugus 12:40.75
6 Emilia Greenway 11 Crescenta Valley 12:45.37
7 Madeleine Cho 11 Crescenta Valley 12:50.19
8 Maddie Farnsworth 10 Palos Verdes 12:59.56
9 Ivanka Malysheva 10 Palos Verdes 13:02.46
10 Sophie Stoddart 12 Palos Verdes 13:03.54
11 Kaitlin Kenney 11 Crescenta Valley 13:05.48
12 Sophie Bryant 11 Saugus 13:16.29
13 Ava Martin 12 Crescenta Valley 13:31.74
14 Sadie Wilson 9 Mira Costa 13:37.82
15 Jordan Hernandez 12 Palos Verdes 13:38.32
16 Brette Andrews 12 Palos Verdes 13:42.60
17 Trinity McKenny 11 Palos Verdes 13:47.22
18 Michelle Nikmehr 11 Palos Verdes 13:51.62
19 Mikaila Whitman 10 Saugus 13:58.42
20 Alana Ruiz 12 Saugus 14:03.19
21 Amy Ratzlaff 12 Saugus 14:06.02
22 Alexandra Acevedo 10 Saugus 14:07.65
23 Alina Rivas 11 Saugus 14:08.75
24 Charlotte Grant 11 Saugus 14:10.29
25 Samantha Talbot 12 Crescenta Valley 14:19.36
26 Anthea Perez 12 Crescenta Valley 14:31.77
27 Madison Kasahara 9 Saugus 14:37.90
28 Ava Scott 11 Saugus 14:42.44
29 Courtney Smith 12 Crescenta Valley 14:44.10
30 Cassidy Costello 11 Saugus 14:47.40
31 Samantha Allen 12 Saugus 15:13.21
32 Camryn Dion 10 Saugus 15:19.97
Mens 2 Miles Heat 2 Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Mira Costa 30
2 San Pedro 55
3 Crescenta Valley 61
4 St. John Bosco 76
5 Palos Verdes 158
6 Saugus 160
Mens 2 Miles Heat 2 Results
=====================================================================
Pl Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Jack Barrera 11 Mira Costa 11:11.14
2 Evan Hadeishi 11 San Pedro 11:12.08
3 Christopher Frelix 11 San Pedro 11:25.58
4 Luuk Van Meurs 10 Mira Costa 11:26.01
5 Jack Butterfield 11 San Pedro 11:31.64
6 Steele Allen 11 Mira Costa 11:32.10
7 Sam Myers 11 Crescenta Valley 11:33.35
8 Cameron Cheney 12 Crescenta Valley 11:40.31
9 Killian Cistone 9 Mira Costa 11:41.99
10 Logan Kim 10 Mira Costa 11:43.31
11 Justin Arredondo 9 St. John Bosco 11:45.16
12 Joel Chavarin 9 St. John Bosco 11:46.15
13 Bobby Gonzalez 10 Crescenta Valley 11:46.92
14 Lyons Mathias 11 Crescenta Valley 11:47.77
15 Henry King 10 Mira Costa 11:50.51
16 Nicholas Medina 9 St. John Bosco 11:53.03
17 Caleb Paniagua 9 St. John Bosco 11:53.44
18 Ryan Shamaly 10 Mira Costa 11:54.77
19 Theodore Perry 10 Crescenta Valley 11:58.56
20 Matthew Yap 9 Mira Costa 12:00.32
21 Joseph Toledo 9 St. John Bosco 12:03.54
22 Henry McMichael 10 Crescenta Valley 12:04.27
23 Victor Macias 12 San Pedro 12:12.06
24 Camilo Visessiri-Petite 10 San Pedro 12:13.21
25 Brodie Kelley 10 Mira Costa 12:20.47
26 Ethan Kim 12 Crescenta Valley 12:26.85
27 Heath Johnson 11 Palos Verdes 12:28.11
28 Edward Medina 9 St. John Bosco 12:28.60
29 Sarkis Mikaelian 11 Crescenta Valley 12:32.21
30 Sean Liu 9 Mira Costa 12:37.90
31 Travis Eichner 10 Mira Costa 12:38.91
32 Daniel Estrada 11 Mira Costa 12:39.56
33 Mateo Douglas-Rejon 9 St. John Bosco 12:40.44
34 Tyler Yuan 11 Mira Costa 12:41.05
35 Michael Chu 9 Palos Verdes 12:44.17
36 Juan Pablo Escobedo 12 Crescenta Valley 12:44.68
37 Jaiden Morrison 10 Mira Costa 12:45.82
38 Allan Manzo 12 Saugus 12:46.39
39 Cain Chouinard 11 Saugus 12:54.33
40 Tyler Chan 10 Mira Costa 12:55.32
41 Aubrey Peterson 10 Crescenta Valley 12:55.68
42 Ivan Masri 11 Crescenta Valley 12:56.58
43 Josh Bates 12 Palos Verdes 12:57.94
44 Noah Walch 11 Crescenta Valley 13:00.24
45 Ronan Fisher 9 Crescenta Valley 13:01.68
46 Said Ortega 9 St. John Bosco 13:03.61
47 Jacob Cayax 10 St. John Bosco 13:05.71
48 Brian Ferreira 10 Saugus 13:05.99
49 Franklin Rogers 9 Mira Costa 13:07.41
50 Aiden Kauffman 10 Saugus 13:11.55
51 Edward Ayau 11 San Pedro 13:13.70
52 Aiden Koch 9 Palos Verdes 13:15.49
53 George Johnson 9 Crescenta Valley 13:16.62
54 Alexander Black 11 Saugus 13:19.21
55 Dean Tongkumvong 10 Crescenta Valley 13:26.75
56 Neil Aspert 11 Saugus 13:27.23
57 Nicholas Ortiz 9 St. John Bosco 13:31.45
58 Matthew Hua 9 Crescenta Valley 13:31.78
59 Andrew Suda 10 Crescenta Valley 13:32.48
60 Rowan Ghosh 9 Crescenta Valley 13:34.92
61 Kanoa Moreno 9 Crescenta Valley 13:35.54
62 Brighton Lipson 9 Mira Costa 13:36.02
63 Jackson Nee 10 Saugus 13:36.69
64 Justin Stegall 9 Saugus 13:38.12
65 Mateo White 11 Crescenta Valley 13:38.71
66 Evan Kaufman 9 Mira Costa 13:40.56
67 Tyler Costa 10 Saugus 13:42.30
68 Alex Wilmarth 10 Mira Costa 13:43.01
69 Ian Byrne 11 Palos Verdes 13:43.42
70 Anthony Garcia 10 Saugus 13:45.41
71 Ishaan Aggarwal 10 Mira Costa 13:45.80
72 Brady Pazzia 9 Mira Costa 13:50.51
73 Michael Rodriguez 12 St. John Bosco 13:54.77
74 Cristian Wimer Hernande 10 Crescenta Valley 13:55.71
75 Jacob Monreal 11 Saugus 13:59.08
76 Sebastian Blunt 9 Crescenta Valley 14:03.32
77 Brody Buckingham 9 Palos Verdes 14:06.75
78 Brandon Serrano 12 San Pedro 14:07.50
79 Carlos Arruel 10 Saugus 14:07.97
80 Grant Smith 11 Crescenta Valley 14:09.48
81 Owen Sowers 9 Mira Costa 14:12.67
82 Wilson Ryan 9 Mira Costa 14:14.97
83 Jonathan Koretzky 9 Palos Verdes 14:20.09
84 Zachary McGrath 9 San Pedro 14:21.47
85 Giorgio Banna 10 Crescenta Valley 14:31.28
86 Jeremy Ting 10 Mira Costa 14:31.66
87 Brandon DeJeronimo 11 Crescenta Valley 14:36.70
88 Sidney Sztajnkrycer 9 Crescenta Valley 14:37.19
89 Nolan Hua 11 Crescenta Valley 14:39.84
90 Arian Maleki 9 Palos Verdes 14:40.71
91 Omran El-Kawas 9 Crescenta Valley 14:44.09
92 Derek Ureta 10 Saugus 14:46.84
93 Desmond Jones 9 Mira Costa 14:51.83
94 Lean Serrano 10 San Pedro 14:53.91
95 Erik Harcke 10 Crescenta Valley 14:56.77
96 Michael Gordon 9 Crescenta Valley 14:57.17
97 Micah Chu 9 Mira Costa 14:57.51
98 Adam Lazo 10 Saugus 14:58.19
99 Riley Marhevka 10 Crescenta Valley 14:58.61
100 Griffin Trice 9 Crescenta Valley 14:59.08
101 Philp Chavez 9 St. John Bosco 15:00.97
102 Finnegan Fojut 9 Mira Costa 15:12.56
103 Matthieu Mayhew 9 Crescenta Valley 15:16.53
104 Jacob Chu 10 Mira Costa 15:16.86
105 Monty Njoten 9 Crescenta Valley 15:30.95
106 Oliver Swick 10 Mira Costa 15:35.22
107 Isaac Johnson 9 Crescenta Valley 15:35.64
108 Bradley Uyematsu 11 San Pedro 15:38.94
109 Lucas Nulman 9 Palos Verdes 15:39.25
110 Gärrick Buholzer 10 Mira Costa 15:44.06
111 Henry Castillo 10 Saugus 15:45.28
112 Cash Ehman 10 Mira Costa 15:46.59
113 Izaac Rodriguez 9 Crescenta Valley 15:48.25
114 Joshua Koretzky 9 Palos Verdes 15:49.73
115 Maximillian Yasment 9 Mira Costa 15:54.70
116 Andres Viera 12 St. John Bosco 16:02.57
117 Shayon Roy 9 Crescenta Valley 16:09.32
118 James Stevens 9 Mira Costa 16:14.88
119 Chase Clark 9 Mira Costa 16:19.89
120 Logan Witherow 9 Mira Costa 16:20.38
121 Nick Dinacola 9 Mira Costa 16:21.04
122 Campbell Walch 9 Crescenta Valley 16:24.01
123 Ivan Finley 9 St. John Bosco 16:24.32
124 Otto Huddleston 9 Mira Costa 16:28.82
125 Joseph Papaleo 9 Crescenta Valley 16:51.11
126 Matt Uglesich 10 San Pedro 16:58.81
127 Dimas Diaz 9 St. John Bosco 17:00.45
128 Jack Sullivan 9 Saugus 17:07.81
129 Jessie Calderon 9 St. John Bosco 17:22.59
130 Andrew Ghassemian 9 Crescenta Valley 17:24.99
131 Gabriel Han 9 Crescenta Valley 17:32.22
132 Ethan Considine 9 Palos Verdes 17:42.58
133 Caleb Frelix 9 San Pedro 17:44.61
134 Giovanni Gomez 9 St. John Bosco 17:45.71
135 Jacob Somers 9 San Pedro 17:46.14
136 Gabriel Banting 10 Saugus 17:52.53
137 Shangyi Jiang 9 Palos Verdes 18:13.46
138 Cody Kauffman 9 Crescenta Valley 18:20.22
139 Giuseppe Como 9 Crescenta Valley 18:25.23
140 Lennon Cabral 9 San Pedro 18:36.40
141 John Solis 12 San Pedro 18:54.75
142 Samuel Sun 9 Palos Verdes 19:08.46
143 Tyler Murphy 10 Palos Verdes 19:22.22
144 Joaquin Rodriguez 9 Saugus 19:23.81
145 Preston Ibarra 9 San Pedro 20:16.95
146 Henry Rizor 9 San Pedro 20:17.89
147 Nicholas Ruiz 9 Palos Verdes 22:54.56
Womens 2 Miles Heat 2 Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Palos Verdes 31
2 Crescenta Valley 48
3 San Pedro 56
4 Saugus 100
5 Mira Costa 112
Womens 2 Miles Heat 2 Results
=====================================================================
Pl Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Anne Sherry 9 Palos Verdes 13:53.25
2 Brooklyn Oka 10 Crescenta Valley 14:05.12
3 Reese Danon 9 Palos Verdes 14:08.84
4 Alexandria Nobregas 11 San Pedro 14:14.52
5 Naiya Rothermund 9 Crescenta Valley 14:28.71
6 Grace Booth 10 Palos Verdes 14:38.55
7 Lily Booth 10 Palos Verdes 14:54.09
8 Amanda Yanez 9 Saugus 15:02.50
9 Idaly Garcia 12 Crescenta Valley 15:02.87
10 Peyton Malone 9 Mira Costa 15:11.09
11 Sophie Hollinger 12 San Pedro 15:15.60
12 Marley Watkins 12 San Pedro 15:22.64
13 Rita Rizor 11 San Pedro 15:30.22
14 Eto Uchiyama 11 Palos Verdes 15:32.15
15 Veronica Steussy 9 Crescenta Valley 15:32.45
16 Emily (Faye) Gurrola 10 San Pedro 15:37.93
17 Alana Tuggle 9 Crescenta Valley 15:40.19
18 Marlise Fenton 9 Crescenta Valley 15:42.60
19 Claire Koerber 12 Mira Costa 15:45.38
20 Ashley Smith 9 Crescenta Valley 15:47.06
21 Sydney Elgin 12 Saugus 15:47.31
22 Kaila Sherwood-Kong 9 Crescenta Valley 15:49.66
23 Levi Fitterer 10 Saugus 15:51.73
24 Ariana Hernandez 12 San Pedro 15:52.56
25 Lauren Ahn 9 Crescenta Valley 16:07.53
26 Kelly DeGeorge 9 Crescenta Valley 16:12.01
27 Keya Patel 9 Crescenta Valley 16:14.51
28 Lyliana Virgen 11 Saugus 16:16.26
29 Emily Cabigting 11 Saugus 16:22.79
30 Natalie Nelson-Lebano 9 Mira Costa 16:26.98
31 Joia Welch 10 Mira Costa 16:27.49
32 Adriana Gomez 10 Saugus 16:28.02
33 Cadence Johnson 9 Crescenta Valley 16:30.17
34 Maisie Maertz 9 Saugus 16:30.78
35 McKenzie Martin 10 Mira Costa 16:32.07
36 Lida Fernsler 9 Crescenta Valley 16:39.12
37 Leilani Song 10 Mira Costa 16:39.89
38 Samatha Bennett 9 Mira Costa 16:43.76
39 Hailey Tucker 12 Mira Costa 16:46.12
40 Anna Guske 10 Crescenta Valley 16:50.76
41 Camryn Michel 10 Palos Verdes 16:55.29
42 Sathvi Reddy 9 Crescenta Valley 16:59.92
43 Taline Doudian 10 Crescenta Valley 17:01.60
44 Brooklyn Vasquez 10 Saugus 17:04.82
45 Maria Badillo 11 San Pedro 17:07.28
46 Hannah Morris 11 San Pedro 17:08.39
47 Elenor Kjelstron 9 Crescenta Valley 17:09.63
48 Amber Martinez 10 San Pedro 17:10.36
49 Molly Fisher 10 San Pedro 17:10.88
50 Maddie Johnson 12 Mira Costa 17:24.08
51 Chloe Donoyan 9 Saugus 17:36.39
52 Stella Grasso 9 Mira Costa 17:38.03
53 Emily Miramontes 10 Palos Verdes 17:56.96
54 Isabella Llorin 10 Mira Costa 18:00.09
55 Kaitlyn Lee 9 Crescenta Valley 18:01.01
56 Iyana Solar 11 Saugus 18:05.27
57 Dahlia Smith 9 Palos Verdes 18:08.57
58 Kate Nelson 9 Mira Costa 18:08.86
59 Hannah Ishijima 12 San Pedro 18:10.07
60 Reese Lande 11 Saugus 18:13.53
61 Jenna O'Sullivan 10 Saugus 18:25.61
62 Brandi McReynolds 9 Crescenta Valley 18:59.43
63 Catherine Chiu 9 Crescenta Valley 19:03.77
64 Sara Schneir 9 Mira Costa 19:05.74
65 Devine Segovia 10 San Pedro 19:10.94
66 Emma Petersen 9 Crescenta Valley 19:14.00
67 Roshni Arora 9 Mira Costa 19:17.39
68 Alessa Rivas 9 Saugus 19:23.06
69 Emma Paul 10 Mira Costa 19:24.64
70 Drew Crouchman 9 Saugus 19:28.36
71 Nathaniela Nguyen 9 Crescenta Valley 19:31.07
72 Kinley Lomond 9 Crescenta Valley 19:39.48
73 Dezaray Gonzales 11 San Pedro 19:42.46
74 Minna Barrios 12 Saugus 20:04.26
75 Calleigh Nix 9 Palos Verdes 20:26.02
76 Megan Cram 9 Mira Costa 20:56.81
77 Isabella De La Cruz 10 Saugus 21:17.69
78 Mazie Adams 9 Mira Costa 21:24.75
79 Emma Gibbs 9 Crescenta Valley 21:26.59
80 Kaylee Domiguez 9 Saugus 21:36.10
81 Kaesilyn Chaichan 9 San Pedro 21:44.71
82 Samantha Hoffer 9 Mira Costa 21:48.44
83 Kaylee Camacho 11 Saugus 22:21.44
84 Genevieve Poole 10 Palos Verdes 22:48.73
85 Melanie Morales Briones 10 San Pedro 23:24.55
86 Lyla Maya 9 San Pedro 25:41.63
87 Kaeli Allin 10 Saugus 34:28.56
88 Isabella Irias 9 Palos Verdes 34:29.78