Boise State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.60 | SB | Kenny Tajudeen | 15th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
12.81 | Kenna De Lemos | 17th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.15 | SB | Alyssa Cullen | 9th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
24.18 | Alyssa Cullen | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
24.48 | Anita Taviore | 14th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
25.55 | Kenny Tajudeen | 20th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
26.34 | Megan L Dunakin | 24th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
26.63 | SB | Kenna De Lemos | 26th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.47 | Rebecca Vander Poel | 18th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.41 | SB | MaLeigha Menegatti | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
2:05.38 | MaLeigha Menegatti | 1st | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
2:20.93 | Abby Stamper | 19th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:18.92 | SB | Kaiya Robertson | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
4:26.22 | SB | Ines Borba | 8th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
4:27.05 | Kaiya Robertson | 4th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
4:28.60 | SB | Elsa Wallenius | 8th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
4:30.48 | Ines Borba | 11th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
4:38.26 | SB | Samantha Wood | 20th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
4:38.51 | SB | Larson Lauren | 21st | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
4:39.52 | SB | Delaney Griffin | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
4:44.05 | SB | Sunitha Black | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
4:47.26 | Elsa Wallenius | 12th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
4:52.80 | Isabella Frisone | 26th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:07.40 | SB | Yasmin Marghini | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
16:57.08 | Autumn Ost | 14th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
17:26.21 | SB | Samantha Wood | 25th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
17:37.24 | Delaney Griffin | 27th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
17:42.16 | Abby Kendrick | 28th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
17:47.53 | Larson Lauren | 30th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
17:51.11 | Sunitha Black | 32nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
18:36.36 | Elsa Wallenius | 37th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
18:48.62 | SB | Isabella Frisone | 38th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
34:53.26 | SB | Autumn Ost | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.64 | SB | Nyenuchi Okemgbo | 1st | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
1:03.08 | Nyenuchi Okemgbo | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
1:03.50 | Isabella Ales | 17th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:30.19 | SB | Abby Kendrick | 8th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.37 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.16 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2.25 | SB | Alison Kremer | 15th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-0.75 | Kenna De Lemos | 29th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.95 | SB | David Pierce | 15th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.99 | David Pierce | 16th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:49.71 | SB | Angus Fitzgerald | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
1:53.59 | Angus Fitzgerald | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
1:55.33 | Trent Missamore | 6th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
1:58.42 | Trent Missamore | 9th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
1:59.07 | Caleb Stamper | 13th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:45.02 | SB | Ollie Newman | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
3:46.54 | Jonathan Shields | 5th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
3:46.69 | Jonathan Shields | 9th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
3:53.65 | Ollie Newman | 12th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
3:55.93 | Mohammed Jouhari | 13th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
3:56.67 | Jack Tolbert | 14th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
3:58.30 | Brogan Giffin | 15th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
4:07.57 | Aidan Roberts | 18th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:27.31 | Jonathan Shields | 10th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
14:29.59 | Aidan Palmer | 12th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
14:43.21 | SB | Brogan Giffin | 16th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
14:47.84 | SB | Jack Tolbert | 18th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
14:56.56 | Alex Durant | 22nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
15:12.04 | Trent Wigod | 24th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
15:19.83 | Ben Sherman | 26th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
30:38.06 | SB | Freddie Carcas | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
30:42.66 | SB | Joe Hudson | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
30:43.30 | SB | Aidan Palmer | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
30:43.84 | SB | Max Milarvie | 9th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
31:36.95 | SB | Alex Durant | 12th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:01.45 | Murdoch McIntyre | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
9:09.46 | SB | Austen Apperson | 11th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
46-3 | SB | Josh Nichols | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
Javelin | |||||
174-11.5 | SB | Connor Bjornson | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |