Elite Performances
47 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.80 w | Avana Zenner | Mira Costa (SS) |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.87 w | Lela Divinity | Redondo Union (SS) |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.00 | Journey Cole | Redondo Union (SS) |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.18 | Journey Cole | Redondo Union (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:00.11 | Anna Chittenden | Mira Costa (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:01.23 | Aishling Callanan | Peninsula (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:01.99 | Phoebe Benun | Santa Monica (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:07.37 | Anna Chittenden | Mira Costa (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:08.98 | Natalie Wang | Palos Verdes (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:09.33 | Phoebe Benun | Santa Monica (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:14.24 | Aishling Callanan | Peninsula (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.42 | Joelle Trepagnier | Culver City (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.76 | Morgan Maddox | Culver City (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.97 | Morgan Maddox | Culver City (SS) |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 44.03 | Lela Divinity | Redondo Union (SS) |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 44.60 | Avana Zenner | Mira Costa (SS) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 45.28 | Avana Zenner | Mira Costa (SS) |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.58 | Savannah Duke | Redondo Union (SS) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 46.25 | Lela Divinity | Redondo Union (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:53.73 | Anna Chittenden | Mira Costa (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:56.73 | Lyla Fedio | Redondo Union (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:59.27 | Heather Jensen | Mira Costa (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:04.20 | Aishling Callanan | Peninsula (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:04.32 | Phoebe Benun | Santa Monica (SS) |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 55.48 | Joelle Trepagnier | Culver City (SS) |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.07 | Morgan Maddox | Culver City (SS) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 56.30 | Joelle Trepagnier | Culver City (SS) |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.87 | Leena Powell | Culver City (SS) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 57.33 | Morgan Maddox | Culver City (SS) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 57.51 | Leena Powell | Culver City (SS) |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 47.13 | Relay Team | Culver City (SS) |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:53.08 | Relay Team | Culver City (SS) |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-4 | Tillianna Wakefield-Carl | Peninsula (SS) |
Pole Vault Finals | 12-0 | Camilla Brennan | Redondo Union (SS) |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.79 w | Kaiden Whitt | Culver City (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:16.03 | Alex Naehu | Palos Verdes (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:16.16 | Ian Hansen | Mira Costa (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:17.27 | Parker Stickney | Mira Costa (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:17.81 | Owen Franck | Mira Costa (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:18.46 | Jack Humphrey | Redondo Union (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.72 | Jett Collins | Redondo Union (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:26.22 | Sean Alliegro | Mira Costa (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:27.89 | Andrew Martin | Mira Costa (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:33.31 | Luke Graham | Mira Costa (SS) |
Discus Finals | 169-2 | Kai Deines | Redondo Union (SS) |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-4 | Dylan Curtis | Redondo Union (SS) |
Shot Put Finals | 61-4.5 | Kai Deines | Redondo Union (SS) |