Girls Junior Varsity 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hana Cato San Marcos 14.00a 3.6
2 Virginia Bustarde San Marcos 14.05a 3.6
3 Nadia David San Marcos 14.12a 3.6
4 Aditi Bandaru Del Norte 14.16a 3.6
5 Sevanna Collins Del Norte 14.22a 3.6
6 Melia Naigan Del Norte 14.42a 3.6
7 Riley Golding Del Norte 14.53a 3.6
8 Tatiana Lebron Del Norte 14.64a 3.6
9 Elyse Oberlin San Marcos 14.73a 3.6
Girls Junior Varsity 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Juliana Sutherland Del Norte 28.63a 1.1
2 Heidi Phuong Del Norte 28.98a 1.1
3 Hannah Im Del Norte 29.22a 1.1
4 Hana Cato San Marcos 29.43a 1.1
5 Nadia David San Marcos 29.95a 1.1
6 Sevanna Collins Del Norte 30.07a 1.1
7 Virginia Bustarde San Marcos 30.23a 1.1
8 Elyse Oberlin San Marcos 31.61a 1.1
Kaiah Simms Del Norte DNS
Girls Junior Varsity 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Juliana Sutherland Del Norte 1:05.21a
2 Heidi Phuong Del Norte 1:07.74a
3 Hannah Im Del Norte 1:08.31a
4 Ashwini Kanetkar Del Norte 1:10.83a
5 Alshamkha Etayash Del Norte 1:12.31a
6 Aleeza Tariq Del Norte 1:12.82a
7 Emma Israel Del Norte 1:15.21a
8 Shriya Shah Del Norte 1:16.96a
9 Lulu Yasin Del Norte 1:18.34a
Girls Junior Varsity 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Samhita Lagisetti Del Norte 2:32.14a
2 Madelynn Badillo Del Norte 2:44.81a
3 Naja Fonseca Del Norte 2:45.99a
4 Malia Seki San Marcos 2:46.41a
5 Makenna San Jose Del Norte 2:49.48a
6 Eva Thomas San Marcos 2:57.43a
7 Yvon Venegas San Marcos 2:58.23a
8 Blanche Pizzurro San Marcos 3:04.23a
9 Mayte Hernandez Guerrero Del Norte 3:04.25a
10 Eliaika Kileo Del Norte 3:15.59a
Nora Mejia Del Norte DNS
Madison Shaver San Marcos DNS
Janice Merino San Marcos DNS
Caroline Plastridge San Marcos DNS
Girls Junior Varsity 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sophia Tang Del Norte 5:49.35a
2 Malia Seki San Marcos 5:53.44a
3 Madison Shaver San Marcos 6:00.51a
4 Lily Engel Del Norte 6:00.68a
5 Emily Taniguchi Del Norte 6:12.32a
6 Natalie Baza Del Norte 6:13.23a
7 Eva Thomas San Marcos 6:17.04a
8 Marissa Giampaoli Del Norte 6:21.81a
9 Tanvi Movva Del Norte 6:27.20a
10 Yvon Venegas San Marcos 6:32.01a
11 Caroline Plastridge San Marcos 7:06.86a
Nyia Meade Del Norte DNS
Janice Merino San Marcos DNS
Catherine Nielson Del Norte DNS
Girls Junior Varsity 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sophia Tang Del Norte 13:13.15a
2 Madison Shaver San Marcos 13:19.78a
3 Emily Taniguchi Del Norte 14:58.54a
Malia Seki San Marcos DNS
Girls Junior Varsity 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Destiny Aguilar San Marcos 21.27a 1.2
2 Victoria Lopez-Rivas San Marcos 22.47a 1.2
Girls Junior Varsity 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Destiny Aguilar San Marcos 58.74a
Girls Junior Varsity 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 San Marcos 55.76a
Girls Junior Varsity 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 San Marcos 4:48.61a
2 Del Norte 4:59.98a
3 Del Norte 5:16.77a
Girls Junior Varsity Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Miller Utech Del Norte 25-1
2 Saranya Anandakumar Del Norte 23-2
3 Shay Lacny Del Norte 23-2
4 Tabitha Bergem Del Norte 23-0
5 Shruthi Balaji Del Norte 21-10
6 Gianna Garuba Del Norte 20-7
7 Maddie Schlike Del Norte 19-8
Girls Junior Varsity Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Saranya Anandakumar Del Norte 74-8
2 Tabitha Bergem Del Norte 66-7
3 Miller Utech Del Norte 65-8
4 Maddie Schlike Del Norte 57-10
5 Shruthi Balaji Del Norte 55-6
6 Shay Lacny Del Norte 53-9
7 Gianna Garuba Del Norte 48-10
Girls Junior Varsity Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Emma Gizicki Del Norte 8-6
2 Nicole Edelstein Del Norte 8-0
3 Rose Sun Del Norte 6-6
4 Brynn Fortner San Marcos 6-0
Girls Junior Varsity Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Nadia David San Marcos 14-0
2 Aditi Bandaru Del Norte 13-4.5
3 Chloe Kang Del Norte 12-9
4 Taylor Maple San Marcos 10-8.5
Abrianna Langarica San Marcos SCR
Girls Junior Varsity Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chloe Kang Del Norte 27-3.5