Junior Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kate Skeen Palo Alto 13.63
2 Kailia Leming Palo Alto 13.67
3 Sonya Kuzmicheva Palo Alto 13.83
4 Lou Pauliac Vaujour Henry M. Gunn 14.18
5 Joyce Li Lynbrook 14.21
6 Molin Ko Lynbrook 14.46
7 Eva Wen Lynbrook 14.50
8 Katryn Ashley Henry M. Gunn 14.70
9 Yvonne Shen Lynbrook 14.77
10 Zara Shaikh Henry M. Gunn 14.94
11 Shekinah Anand Lynbrook 15.29
12 Sylva Scott Lynbrook 15.46
13 Aviva Iyerkhan Lynbrook 15.67
14 Charlotte Dolzer Henry M. Gunn 15.74
Junior Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kate Skeen Palo Alto 28.08
2 Lilia Kuzmicheva Palo Alto 28.28
3 Kailia Leming Palo Alto 28.97
4 Rebecca Doran Palo Alto 29.15
5 Joyce Li Lynbrook 29.48
6 Molin Ko Lynbrook 29.88
7 Kate Nagareda Lynbrook 29.95
8 Alyssa Lin Palo Alto 30.34
9 Sarina Grewal Palo Alto 30.83
10 Yvonne Shen Lynbrook 31.70
11 Summer Evans Henry M. Gunn 32.40
12 Yael Gottesman Henry M. Gunn 32.68
13 Sylva Scott Lynbrook 32.94
14 Jacquelina Tong Lynbrook 34.18
15 Aviva Iyerkhan Lynbrook 34.57
16 Riya Singh Henry M. Gunn 41.16
Junior Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lilia Kuzmicheva Palo Alto 1:03.53
2 Kate Nagareda Lynbrook 1:07.87
3 Alyssa Lin Palo Alto 1:10.52
4 Jennifer Chua Lynbrook 1:10.68
5 Serena Dai Henry M. Gunn 1:11.95
6 Emily He Lynbrook 1:15.86
7 Jacquelina Tong Lynbrook 1:18.27
8 Viya Rajan Henry M. Gunn 1:18.96
9 Alma Goldberg-Vardi Henry M. Gunn 1:20.38
10 Mia Schreiber Henry M. Gunn 1:22.86
11 Asha Iyer-schulz Henry M. Gunn 1:23.17
Junior Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Anais Bienaime Palo Alto 2:41.04
2 Audrey Luong Henry M. Gunn 2:42.65
3 Nithya Kanagala Lynbrook 2:45.84
4 Maryam Maskatia Henry M. Gunn 2:46.52
5 Kate Nelson Palo Alto 2:51.58
6 Merise Boda Palo Alto 2:58.26
7 Silvia Rodriguez Palo Alto 2:58.58
8 Nichelle Antony Lynbrook 2:58.81
9 Sammi Wu Palo Alto 3:02.56
10 Shannon Tai Lynbrook 3:03.86
11 Isha Sinha Henry M. Gunn 3:05.62
12 Emily He Lynbrook 3:07.51
13 Sana Mohammed Lynbrook 3:12.74
14 Alma Goldberg-Vardi Henry M. Gunn 3:16.05
15 Chloe Mota-Judges Henry M. Gunn 3:16.34
16 Jacquelina Tong Lynbrook 3:18.98
17 Mika Halperin Henry M. Gunn 3:21.02
18 Asha Iyer-schulz Henry M. Gunn 3:23.31
19 Meryem Orazova Palo Alto 3:33.94
Junior Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Audrey Luong Henry M. Gunn 5:43.46
2 Maryam Maskatia Henry M. Gunn 5:57.17
3 Jennifer Chua Lynbrook 6:00.58
4 Katelyn Pegg Palo Alto 6:06.58
5 Nichelle Antony Lynbrook 6:08.52
6 Jun Daverman Palo Alto 6:18.56
7 Hannah Baum Henry M. Gunn 6:19.92
8 Shannon Tai Lynbrook 6:36.25
9 Sera (Yunyan) Zhu Palo Alto 6:42.85
10 Sana Mohammed Lynbrook 6:43.83
11 Abby Moeljo Henry M. Gunn 6:47.64
12 Chiara Martin Palo Alto 6:56.25
13 Suzie Mondragon Palo Alto 6:58.51
Junior Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alli Katila-Miikkulainen Palo Alto 12:39.63
2 Nithya Kanagala Lynbrook 13:15.53
3 Erin Wu Henry M. Gunn 14:05.95
4 Isha Sinha Henry M. Gunn 14:17.47
Junior Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Elly Kwan Palo Alto 19.88
2 Zoey Simpson Palo Alto 20.81
3 Emma Lipp Henry M. Gunn 21.20
4 Tali Lehrer Palo Alto 21.22
5 Hannah Young Henry M. Gunn 21.76
6 Ellis Shyamji Palo Alto 22.06
7 Audrey Li Palo Alto 22.35
8 Eliazabeth (Libby) Young Palo Alto 22.89
Junior Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Emma Lipp Henry M. Gunn 58.49
2 Elly Kwan Palo Alto 1:00.22
3 Tali Lehrer Palo Alto 1:00.24
4 Ellis Shyamji Palo Alto 1:01.13
5 Zoey Simpson Palo Alto 1:02.65
6 Eliazabeth (Libby) Young Palo Alto 1:04.65
7 Hannah Young Henry M. Gunn 1:05.03
8 Audrey Li Palo Alto 1:05.37
9 Simone Batra Palo Alto 1:08.41
10 Mia Schreiber Henry M. Gunn 1:11.71
11 Shekinah Anand Lynbrook 1:19.14
Junior Varsity Girls 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Lynbrook 55.64
2 Henry M. Gunn 1:01.25
Junior Varsity Girls 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Palo Alto 4:35.0h
2 Lynbrook 4:44.7h
3 Henry M. Gunn 4:51.9h
Junior Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Galia Isabella Grodnitzk Palo Alto 25-07.50
2 June Tau Palo Alto 24-01.00
3 McKayla Mar Henry M. Gunn 23-00.00
4 Alexis Gutierrez Henry M. Gunn 22-05.00
5 Lucy Kristofferson Palo Alto 20-09.00
6 Liel Hershowitz Henry M. Gunn 20-07.00
7 Adelaide Cameron Palo Alto 20-06.50
8 Leilani Griffin Henry M. Gunn 18-07.00
9 Irene Wang Henry M. Gunn 12-08.00
10 Sophia Tilghman Henry M. Gunn 12-00.00
Junior Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 McKayla Mar Henry M. Gunn 73-09.00
2 Galia Isabella Grodnitzk Palo Alto 67-09.00
3 June Tau Palo Alto 59-00.00
4 Alexis Gutierrez Henry M. Gunn 53-03.00
5 Leilani Griffin Henry M. Gunn 50-02.00
6 Adelaide Cameron Palo Alto 42-02.00
7 Irene Wang Henry M. Gunn 41-02.00
8 Lucy Kristofferson Palo Alto 37-09.00
9 Kate Skeen Palo Alto 31-09.00
Junior Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Serena Dai Henry M. Gunn 4-00.00
2 Ashley Fein Henry M. Gunn 3-10.00
3 Amalia Tormala Palo Alto 3-08.00
Junior Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kate Skeen Palo Alto 15-06.50
2 Nalani Walsh Palo Alto 15-03.00
3 Sonya Kuzmicheva Palo Alto 14-05.00
4 Eva Wen Lynbrook 14-04.00
5 Katryn Ashley Henry M. Gunn 13-05.00
6 Lou Pauliac Vaujour Henry M. Gunn 12-10.00
7 Tarika Pillay Palo Alto 12-07.00
8 Amalia Tormala Palo Alto 12-03.00
9 Diya Shah Lynbrook 11-10.00
10 Sophia Tilghman Henry M. Gunn 11-08.00
Junior Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Katryn Ashley Henry M. Gunn 31-09.50
2 Eva Wen Lynbrook 30-01.00
3 Emma Lipp Henry M. Gunn 29-01.00
4 Nalani Walsh Palo Alto 29-00.50
5 Alice Jambon Palo Alto 28-02.00
6 Diya Shah Lynbrook 26-07.00
7 Alice Sheffer Palo Alto 23-10.00