Olympic League Cluster #2
October 12, 2022
Extra Mile Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Girls - Girls JV 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Girls - Girls JV 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 mile - High School
Finish List - Boys - Boys JV 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 mile - High School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys JV 3 mile - High School
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys Varsity 3 mile
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 62 Christopher Yun Maranatha (SS) 16:58.2 5:39/M 12
2 2 82 Jack Gisler Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 17:18.4 5:46/M 10
3 3 109 Joshua Chang Whittier Christian (SS) 17:19.7 5:47/M 10
4 4 110 Hunter Dickinson Whittier Christian (SS) 17:36.4 5:52/M 11
5 5 33 Hezekiah Bergara Heritage Christian Northridge (S 18:09.9 6:03/M 12
6 6 58 Jacob Joya Lazo Maranatha (SS) 18:13.3 6:04/M 11
7 7 80 Copper Abbott Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 18:14.2 6:05/M 10
8 8 112 Aiden Palicke Whittier Christian (SS) 18:20.6 6:07/M 12
9 9 111 Tyler Larmore Whittier Christian (SS) 18:28.2 6:09/M 11
10 10 84 Caleb O'Conner Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 18:29.8 6:10/M 11
11 11 36 Kyler Hart Heritage Christian Northridge (S 18:42.9 6:14/M 11
12 12 86 Carter Wegman Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 18:50.6 6:17/M 9
13 13 103 Cody Woodward Village Christian (SS) 19:12.4 6:24/M 10
14 14 98 Nicholas John Village Christian (SS) 19:14.6 6:25/M 12
15 15 81 Roman Garcia Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 19:15.9 6:25/M 11
16 16 85 Matthew Vreeke Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 19:26.7 6:29/M 11
17 17 92 Brandon Teng Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 19:27.6 6:29/M 11
18 18 35 Alec Fabery Heritage Christian Northridge (S 19:32.1 6:31/M 9
19 19 34 Isaiah Bergara Heritage Christian Northridge (S 19:35.8 6:32/M 10
20 20 108 Peter Baima Whittier Christian (SS) 19:56.9 6:39/M 10
21 21 37 Jonathan Kollmorgen Heritage Christian Northridge (S 19:57.1 6:39/M 12
22 22 39 Noah Yim Heritage Christian Northridge (S 20:38.1 6:53/M 11
23 23 57 Dayton Duong Maranatha (SS) 20:43.7 6:55/M 10
24 24 61 Zalan Volkan-Kacso Maranatha (SS) 21:09.1 7:03/M 10
25 25 97 Michael Andrade Village Christian (SS) 21:20.7 7:07/M 10
26 26 102 Ezra Toback Village Christian (SS) 21:35.4 7:12/M 11
27 27 60 Victor Qiao Maranatha (SS) 21:57.6 7:19/M 12
28 28 67 Ryan Mallett Maranatha (SS) 22:06.2 7:22/M 11
29 29 38 Alexander Saade Heritage Christian Northridge (S 22:10.7 7:24/M 9
30 30 59 Joshua Ke Maranatha (SS) 22:30.1 7:30/M 10
31 31 105 Jeremy John Village Christian (SS) 23:04.1 7:41/M 10
32 32 101 Jonas Raub Village Christian (SS) 23:08.8 7:43/M 10
33 33 104 Robbie Harward Village Christian (SS) 24:21.5 8:07/M 11
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys JV 3 mile
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 91 Logan Olivares Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 19:28.4 6:29/M 10
2 (< 5) 116 Owen Renihan Whittier Christian (SS) 20:31.8 6:51/M 9
3 2 93 Jacob Teng Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 20:34.7 6:52/M 11
4 (< 5) 117 Sergio Rivas Whittier Christian (SS) 20:41.4 6:54/M 11
5 (< 5) 115 James Qiu Whittier Christian (SS) 21:28.5 7:09/M 12
6 (< 5) 68 Joaquin Mariana Maranatha (SS) 21:37.5 7:12/M 10
7 3 46 Baron Wang Heritage Christian Northridge (S 21:45.1 7:15/M 12
8 4 41 Sky Meng Heritage Christian Northridge (S 21:57.7 7:19/M 11
9 5 45 Jace Watkins Heritage Christian Northridge (S 22:02.7 7:21/M 10
10 6 87 Jacob Evans Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 22:03.4 7:21/M 9
11 7 94 Austin Tonsay Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 22:11.7 7:24/M 10
12 (< 5) 114 Gabriel Houghton Whittier Christian (SS) 22:36.4 7:32/M 10
13 8 89 Isiah Lvosky Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 22:45.0 7:35/M 9
14 9 44 John Swanson Heritage Christian Northridge (S 22:56.6 7:39/M 9
15 10 42 Marcus Pidal Heritage Christian Northridge (S 23:19.5 7:46/M 10
16 11 43 Jordan Schiffner Heritage Christian Northridge (S 24:40.2 8:13/M 9
17 12 47 Cole Zazzara Heritage Christian Northridge (S 25:47.1 8:36/M 9
18 (> 7) 40 River Martinez Heritage Christian Northridge (S 26:31.3 8:50/M 10
19 (< 5) 64 Nicholas Ketelaar Maranatha (SS) 26:35.3 8:52/M 9
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys Varsity 3 mile
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Whittier Christian (SS) 44 3 4 8 9 20
Top 5 Times: 1:31:41.7
2 Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 46 2 7 10 12 15 16 17
Top 5 Times: 1:32:08.7
3 Heritage Christian Northridge (S 74 5 11 18 19 21 22 29
Top 5 Times: 1:35:57.6
4 Maranatha (SS) 81 1 6 23 24 27 28 30
Top 5 Times: 1:39:01.7
5 Village Christian (SS) 109 13 14 25 26 31 32 33
Top 5 Times: 1:44:27.0
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys JV 3 mile
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 24 1 2 6 7 8
Top 5 Times: 1:47:02.9
2 Heritage Christian Northridge (S 31 3 4 5 9 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 1:52:01.4
Inc. Maranatha (SS) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Whittier Christian (SS) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Varsity 3 mile
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 70 Whitney Erickson Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 19:41.1 6:34/M 10
2 2 74 Wesli Oeh Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 19:51.2 6:37/M 12
3 3 71 Tessa Fieldhouse Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 22:46.2 7:35/M 10
4 (< 5) 96 Erin Nesmith Village Christian (SS) 23:18.6 7:46/M 9
5 4 73 Grace Najarian Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 25:02.9 8:21/M 10
6 (< 5) 52 Lydia Thorpe Maranatha (SS) 25:06.7 8:22/M 12
7 5 27 Elisa Sosa Heritage Christian Northridge (S 25:06.8 8:22/M 9
8 (< 5) 107 Davlene Ramirez Whittier Christian (SS) 25:24.1 8:28/M 10
9 6 29 Anjali Wagener Heritage Christian Northridge (S 25:33.8 8:31/M 10
10 7 75 Brianna Ramirez Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 25:44.3 8:35/M 9
11 8 31 Hope White Heritage Christian Northridge (S 25:46.1 8:35/M 10
12 9 28 Sarah Stratton Heritage Christian Northridge (S 26:23.9 8:48/M 11
13 (< 5) 50 Liana Domingo Maranatha (SS) 26:46.3 8:55/M 12
14 (< 5) 53 Abigail Tu Maranatha (SS) 26:47.1 8:56/M 11
15 (< 5) 54 Wendy Wong Maranatha (SS) 27:58.5 9:19/M 10
16 10 25 Madelyn Carpenter Heritage Christian Northridge (S 28:10.4 9:23/M 10
17 (< 5) 106 Mia Duarte Whittier Christian (SS) 29:35.8 9:52/M 12
18 11 26 Isabella Parker Heritage Christian Northridge (S 31:32.1 10:31/M 10
19 12 30 Joy Wang Heritage Christian Northridge (S 31:37.2 10:32/M 12
Top
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls JV 3 mile
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 78 Lara Bruch Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 27:57.6 9:19/M 10
2 (< 5) 32 Ani Atteukenian Heritage Christian Northridge (S 31:55.8 10:39/M 10
3 (< 5) 79 Kailee Young Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 32:48.4 10:56/M 10
4 (< 5) 77 Kaitlyn Bomgaars Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 35:31.8 11:51/M 9
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls Varsity 3 mile
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 17 1 2 3 4 7
Top 5 Times: 1:53:05.6
2 Heritage Christian Northridge (S 38 5 6 8 9 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:11:00.8
Inc. Maranatha (SS) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Village Christian (SS) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Whittier Christian (SS) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls JV 3 mile
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
Inc. Heritage Christian Northridge (S 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Valley Christian Cerritos (SS) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times: