Boys 3 Mile Run Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Yancey Barboza 12 Segerstrom (SS) 17:54.94 1
2 Isaac Jardon 11 Segerstrom (SS) 18:10.79 1
3 David Chiprez Meza 11 Godinez (SS) 18:16.43 1
4 Joshua R Hernandez 12 Segerstrom (SS) 18:35.94 1
5 Matias Tomazin 12 Segerstrom (SS) 18:41.60 1
6 Edgard Aviles 12 Godinez (SS) 18:48.69 1
7 Angel Carillo 12 Segerstrom (SS) 18:55.21 1
8 Tu Ton 11 Ocean View (SS) 18:59.64 1
9 Justin Lopez 10 Segerstrom (SS) 19:20.92 1
10 Noe Martinez 12 Godinez (SS) 19:22.10 1
11 Andy Pena Perez 11 Godinez (SS) 19:22.94 1
12 Oscar Leon 11 Ocean View (SS) 19:24.83 1
13 Vedh Vasu 12 Segerstrom (SS) 19:26.90 1
14 Arturo Magana-Colin 11 Godinez (SS) 20:00.76 1
15 Alex Avila 11 Godinez (SS) 20:11.44 1
16 Mason Spurlock 10 Ocean View (SS) 20:12.83 1
17 Zahir Hernandez 12 Ocean View (SS) 20:17.26 1
18 Sam Mahgerefteh 11 Ocean View (SS) 20:23.96 1
19 Yahir Gonzalez 12 Westminster (SS) 20:25.95 1
20 Henry Ho 10 Garden Grove (SS) 20:32.75 1
21 Tristan Nguyen 11 Garden Grove (SS) 20:37.96 1
22 Angel Ruben Celedon Contrera 11 Segerstrom (SS) 20:46.10 1
23 Jathan Russell 12 Garden Grove (SS) 20:57.47 1
24 Ivan Cruz 10 Westminster (SS) 21:09.74 1
25 Dante Soriano 11 Godinez (SS) 21:48.29 1
26 Darren Nguyen 10 Garden Grove (SS) 21:49.98 1
27 Randy Nguyen 10 Westminster (SS) 21:54.77 1
28 Daniel Regalado 12 Segerstrom (SS) 22:06.35 1
29 Kyle Nguyen 12 Garden Grove (SS) 23:48.06 1
30 Bruce Villafuerte 11 Godinez (SS) 23:51.57 1
31 Chilton Nguyen 11 Garden Grove (SS) 24:58.66 1
32 Benjamin Valladarez 12 Westminster (SS) 25:53.01 1
33 Leo Gomez 12 Garden Grove (SS) 27:56.31 1
34 Alexander Wright 12 Ocean View (SS) 29:17.66 1
35 Angel Carrillo 11 Garden Grove (SS) 29:54.33 1
36 Josue Luis 11 Godinez (SS) 30:05.83 1
37 Johnske Dinh 10 Westminster (SS) 31:39.04 1
Girls 3 Mile Run Junior Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Lailani Tolento 11 Segerstrom (SS) 21:53.92 1
2 Wendy Hernandez 12 Segerstrom (SS) 21:56.08 1
3 Yamilet Bermudez 10 Segerstrom (SS) 22:00.44 1
4 Alejandra Rico 12 Segerstrom (SS) 22:19.02 1
5 Alyssa Alva 12 Segerstrom (SS) 22:29.31 1
6 Andrea A Sanchez 12 Segerstrom (SS) 22:29.44 1
7 Paula Garcia 10 Segerstrom (SS) 22:34.26 1
8 Mia Gonzalez 12 Segerstrom (SS) 22:46.09 1
9 Allyn Jimenez 11 Segerstrom (SS) 23:01.82 1
10 Isabella Grant 10 Katella (SS) 23:09.06 1
11 Danielle Dominguez 9 Segerstrom (SS) 23:10.39 1
12 Hannah Luu 11 Garden Grove (SS) 23:20.48 1
13 Venus Borroel 12 Segerstrom (SS) 23:33.55 1
14 Arely Quiroz 11 Ocean View (SS) 23:40.12 1
15 Esmeralda Melendez 10 Ocean View (SS) 23:46.28 1
16 Amaris Jara 10 Katella (SS) 23:54.97 1
17 Alina De Allende 11 Segerstrom (SS) 23:55.25 1
18 Daisy Silva 11 Katella (SS) 24:08.01 1
19 Jocelyn Quiononez 12 Segerstrom (SS) 24:12.59 1
20 Danielle Rios 9 Garden Grove (SS) 24:19.44 1
21 Devynn Foster 9 Ocean View (SS) 24:40.97 1
22 Evelyn Flores 9 Garden Grove (SS) 24:49.80 1
23 Linda Rendon 11 Segerstrom (SS) 24:56.94 1
24 Julissa Sanchez 11 Katella (SS) 24:58.07 1
25 Lizeth Butron 10 Ocean View (SS) 25:05.52 1
26 Isabella Flores 11 Segerstrom (SS) 25:07.25 1
27 Edna Hernandez 10 Segerstrom (SS) 25:08.51 1
28 Angela Flores 9 Segerstrom (SS) 25:09.51 1
29 Jasmin Oliveros 10 Godinez (SS) 25:12.65 1
30 Giselle Hernandez 10 Garden Grove (SS) 25:13.24 1
31 Sophia Mejia 10 Segerstrom (SS) 25:13.70 1
32 Nataly Robles 11 Godinez (SS) 25:16.31 1
33 Angelina Ta 10 Garden Grove (SS) 25:18.81 1
34 Kimberly Aguilar 9 Godinez (SS) 25:24.13 1
35 Kimberly Alvarez 12 Ocean View (SS) 25:28.49 1
36 Jocelyn Tlaseca 12 Garden Grove (SS) 25:31.82 1
37 Ariana Calderon 10 Garden Grove (SS) 25:34.79 1
37 Marley Tolento 9 Segerstrom (SS) 25:34.79 1
39 Melanie Hernandez 11 Godinez (SS) 25:38.35 1
40 Samantha Vasquez 9 Ocean View (SS) 25:39.30 1
41 Jocelyn Tijera 10 Katella (SS) 25:46.39 1
42 Neveah Ponce 10 Segerstrom (SS) 25:51.47 1
43 Jasmine Torres 12 Ocean View (SS) 25:53.07 1
44 Ruby Vicente 12 Ocean View (SS) 25:55.83 1
45 Jocelyn Cancino 11 Segerstrom (SS) 26:14.40 1
46 Bryana Sanchez 10 Segerstrom (SS) 26:16.94 1
47 Zoe Nguyen 10 Garden Grove (SS) 26:20.75 1
48 Isabella N Covarrubias 10 Segerstrom (SS) 26:27.03 1
49 Amy Jimenez 9 Segerstrom (SS) 26:42.08 1
50 Nelly Flores 10 Garden Grove (SS) 26:42.60 1
51 Daniela Guevara Jimenez 10 Segerstrom (SS) 26:55.28 1
52 Darla A Garcia 11 Segerstrom (SS) 27:13.11 1
53 Sydney Trinh 9 Garden Grove (SS) 27:37.16 1
54 Sophia Ninh 9 Garden Grove (SS) 27:37.99 1
55 Karen Alvarez 10 Garden Grove (SS) 27:46.66 1
56 Juliana Ortiz 10 Katella (SS) 27:54.34 1
57 Julie Estrada 10 Ocean View (SS) 28:02.75 1
58 Cindi Le 11 Westminster (SS) 28:41.84 1
59 Valeria Medina 9 Katella (SS) 28:52.21 1
60 Dyla Loek 11 Garden Grove (SS) 28:56.63 1
61 Jessica Bahena 12 Segerstrom (SS) 29:37.03 1
62 Hannah Tran 11 Garden Grove (SS) 29:46.46 1
63 Samantha Angulo 10 Godinez (SS) 29:53.16 1
64 Valeria Orozco 9 Godinez (SS) 29:54.24 1
65 Bella Pham 9 Garden Grove (SS) 30:03.42 1
66 Adilene Espinoza 12 Godinez (SS) 30:07.11 1
67 Hayde Perez 9 Westminster (SS) 30:08.65 1
68 Adela Ponce 9 Ocean View (SS) 30:16.23 1
69 Susana Quezada 10 Katella (SS) 30:57.19 1
70 Samara Salgado 10 Segerstrom (SS) 31:23.66 1
71 Griselda Brito 11 Ocean View (SS) 31:40.65 1
72 Esmeralda Isidoro 12 Westminster (SS) 31:45.40 1
73 Jasmin Jimenez 12 Ocean View (SS) 32:54.76 1
74 Sherlyn Robles 10 Ocean View (SS) 32:58.64 1
75 Briana Quionez 10 Ocean View (SS) 40:38.39 1
Boys 3 Mile Run Frosh Soph
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Santiago Gonzalez 9 Segerstrom (SS) 17:17.12 1
2 Alexander Linza 10 Ocean View (SS) 17:52.48 1
3 Tyler Chiangtong 9 Ocean View (SS) 17:54.01 1
4 Marcos Marin 9 Segerstrom (SS) 17:54.37 1
5 Alexander Salazar 9 Segerstrom (SS) 17:54.65 1
6 Derrick Orellana 10 Godinez (SS) 18:00.84 1
7 Christopher Maldonado 10 Katella (SS) 18:28.13 1
8 Miguel Mendoza 10 Godinez (SS) 18:31.48 1
9 Jonathan Santiago 10 Segerstrom (SS) 18:58.20 1
10 Eddie Perez 10 Ocean View (SS) 18:58.21 1
11 Christian Rodriguez 9 Segerstrom (SS) 19:00.69 1
12 Daniel Alcocer 9 Godinez (SS) 19:08.20 1
13 Dylan Martinez 10 Ocean View (SS) 19:10.23 1
14 Adam Pena 10 Garden Grove (SS) 19:11.70 1
15 Harold Cahuantzi 10 Ocean View (SS) 19:12.70 1
16 Brandon Hernandez 10 Katella (SS) 19:16.54 1
17 Santiago Velazquez 10 Segerstrom (SS) 19:19.19 1
18 Jose Romero 10 Ocean View (SS) 19:19.71 1
19 Gilbert Perez 10 Ocean View (SS) 19:22.75 1
20 Emmanuel Flores 10 Ocean View (SS) 19:27.63 1
21 Jonathan Jimenez 9 Ocean View (SS) 19:32.81 1
22 Armando Solis 10 Ocean View (SS) 19:33.05 1
23 Isaac Sanchez 10 Segerstrom (SS) 19:34.76 1
24 Edden Medina 9 Godinez (SS) 19:41.53 1
25 Alejandro Jacobo 10 Segerstrom (SS) 19:47.13 1
26 Erick Vargas 10 Ocean View (SS) 19:47.59 1
27 Luca Lopes 10 Segerstrom (SS) 19:49.12 1
28 Yazel Varillas 9 Segerstrom (SS) 19:52.46 1
29 Ivan Blanco 10 Godinez (SS) 19:56.74 1
30 Wilmer Salmeron 9 Godinez (SS) 19:56.79 1
31 Jonathan Pham 10 Westminster (SS) 20:05.53 1
32 Aaron Vargas 10 Segerstrom (SS) 20:13.01 1
33 Marcos Memije-Vidal 9 Godinez (SS) 20:14.35 1
34 Leonel Morales 10 Katella (SS) 20:21.27 1
35 Jack Sexton 9 Ocean View (SS) 20:25.78 1
36 Adam Mkdad 10 Ocean View (SS) 20:26.17 1
37 Esteban Urrieta 10 Katella (SS) 20:27.86 1
38 Ricardo Benitez 10 Ocean View (SS) 20:28.83 1
39 Luis Ramirez 9 Segerstrom (SS) 20:30.11 1
40 Anthony Munoz 10 Ocean View (SS) 20:32.84 1
41 Maximiliano Mengual 10 Katella (SS) 20:33.86 1
42 Mario Valle 10 Katella (SS) 20:36.17 1
43 Apollo Ngo 10 Garden Grove (SS) 20:41.00 1
44 David Villegas 10 Segerstrom (SS) 20:43.63 1
45 Salvador Parra 9 Godinez (SS) 20:45.05 1
46 Ashton Bui 10 Garden Grove (SS) 20:45.88 1
47 Hector Sandoval 10 Garden Grove (SS) 20:48.49 1
48 Marley Espinoza 10 Katella (SS) 20:50.44 1
49 Bryan Agustine 10 Godinez (SS) 20:50.59 1
50 Vincent Nichols 10 Ocean View (SS) 20:52.44 1
51 Marcus Contreras 10 Segerstrom (SS) 20:56.26 1
52 Daniel Balseca 9 Godinez (SS) 20:58.13 1
53 Kyson Nguyen 10 Garden Grove (SS) 21:07.23 1
54 Brandon Huynh 10 Garden Grove (SS) 21:18.83 1
55 Jared Guerrero 10 Segerstrom (SS) 21:19.58 1
56 Matthew Nguyen 9 Westminster (SS) 21:28.30 1
57 Jairo Villagran 10 Katella (SS) 21:36.75 1
58 Remington Tillman 10 Katella (SS) 21:37.52 1
59 Allan Guillen 9 Segerstrom (SS) 21:55.39 1
60 Jesus Castro 9 Godinez (SS) 22:00.24 1
61 Xavier Rygiel 9 Ocean View (SS) 22:08.08 1
62 Aidan Salgado 9 Godinez (SS) 22:15.05 1
63 Justin Liu 9 Garden Grove (SS) 22:23.06 1
64 Dylan Miller 9 Ocean View (SS) 22:29.30 1
65 David Angeles 9 Godinez (SS) 22:30.28 1
66 Angel Hernandez 10 Westminster (SS) 22:30.56 1
67 Prince Panotes 10 Westminster (SS) 22:47.34 1
68 Anthony Ramos 12 Godinez (SS) 22:55.56 1
69 Tim Cerda 9 Garden Grove (SS) 23:07.61 1
70 Danny Nguyen 10 Westminster (SS) 23:08.94 1
71 Evan Truong 9 Westminster (SS) 23:11.04 1
72 Daniel Nguyen 12 Westminster (SS) 23:21.39 1
73 Roger Alonso 10 Garden Grove (SS) 23:42.34 1
74 Alejandro Bernal 9 Garden Grove (SS) 24:59.57 1
75 Yurem Millan 9 Garden Grove (SS) 25:34.21 1
76 Brian Bui 10 Ocean View (SS) 25:34.94 1
77 Brandon Ortiz 10 Ocean View (SS) 28:08.77 1
78 Ricardo Velazquez 9 Garden Grove (SS) 30:21.36 1
79 Trent Gancherov 9 Ocean View (SS) 31:21.47 1
80 Christopher Bailon 10 Ocean View (SS) 34:16.82 1
Girls 3 Mile Run Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Pamela Hernandez 10 Segerstrom (SS) 19:20.26 1
2 Stephany Bertin 12 Katella (SS) 19:27.44 1
3 Melanie Alba 11 Garden Grove (SS) 19:33.82 1
4 Samantha N Contreras 10 Segerstrom (SS) 19:47.26 1
5 Ariana Rodriguez 12 Katella (SS) 19:56.30 1
6 Alyssa Ramos 12 Godinez (SS) 20:01.57 1
7 Jennifer Pineda 12 Segerstrom (SS) 20:31.35 1
8 Leilani Martinez 12 Ocean View (SS) 20:35.84 1
9 Yuliana Arrillaga 10 Ocean View (SS) 20:45.25 1
10 Mia Bogarin Candela 10 Segerstrom (SS) 20:49.67 1
11 Priscilla Van Buskirk 12 Segerstrom (SS) 20:59.53 1
12 Isabella Elizalde 10 Garden Grove (SS) 21:04.36 1
13 Kiara Padilla 9 Segerstrom (SS) 21:19.35 1
14 Hannah Hile 10 Ocean View (SS) 21:37.65 1
15 Jessica Lopez 10 Garden Grove (SS) 21:38.64 1
16 Amanda Prestegui 10 Godinez (SS) 21:48.70 1
17 Yoselin Catalan 10 Godinez (SS) 21:55.11 1
18 Dayanara Solis 11 Segerstrom (SS) 21:57.89 1
19 Abigail Babikian 11 Ocean View (SS) 22:27.89 1
20 Melyssa Miranda 10 Katella (SS) 22:38.19 1
21 Marely Mejia 9 Godinez (SS) 22:39.84 1
22 Isabella Delacruz 11 Garden Grove (SS) 22:45.14 1
23 Jocelyn Acosta 11 Katella (SS) 22:47.37 1
24 Nikki Nguyen 12 Westminster (SS) 22:48.99 1
25 Alba Vicente Vasquez 10 Godinez (SS) 22:49.65 1
26 Esther Hile 12 Ocean View (SS) 22:52.87 1
27 Sheccid Maldonado 11 Katella (SS) 23:04.35 1
28 Elaine Tram 10 Garden Grove (SS) 23:22.40 1
29 Emma Truong 9 Ocean View (SS) 23:27.25 1
30 Melissa Urzua 12 Garden Grove (SS) 23:31.21 1
31 Jennifer Jimenez 9 Katella (SS) 24:17.00 1
32 Ashley Mendiola 11 Godinez (SS) 24:17.08 1
33 Jasmine Chau 11 Garden Grove (SS) 24:24.11 1
34 Karen Avina 11 Ocean View (SS) 24:30.99 1
35 Aylien Garcia 11 Godinez (SS) 25:20.82 1
36 Jacqueline Ajucum 12 Westminster (SS) 25:28.34 1
37 Michelle Tu 10 Westminster (SS) 26:33.67 1
38 Ashley Ramirez 11 Westminster (SS) 28:33.48 1
39 Daniela Castaneda 9 Westminster (SS) 28:38.52 1
Boys 3 Mile Run Varsity
Finals
=========================================================================================================
NAME YR TEAM MARK H# WIND
=======================================================================================================
1 Saul Orozco 11 Segerstrom (SS) 15:15.80 1
2 Jayden Hernandez 11 Godinez (SS) 15:35.41 1
3 Deigo Mejia 11 Godinez (SS) 15:53.95 1
4 Daniel Valdez 12 Godinez (SS) 16:14.76 1
5 Miguel A Reynoso 11 Segerstrom (SS) 16:24.97 1
6 Louis Carabini 11 Ocean View (SS) 16:38.53 1
7 Chris Gomez 10 Godinez (SS) 16:49.05 1
8 Connor Dixon 9 Ocean View (SS) 17:01.00 1
9 Bradley Rodriguez 10 Godinez (SS) 17:02.68 1
10 Jesse Figueroa Reyna 12 Godinez (SS) 17:09.15 1
11 Adrian Aceves 10 Segerstrom (SS) 17:13.16 1
12 Edwin Orzuna 10 Ocean View (SS) 17:14.36 1
13 Alessandro Celis 12 Godinez (SS) 17:16.80 1
14 David Caton 10 Segerstrom (SS) 17:21.86 1
15 Alfredo Vargas 10 Segerstrom (SS) 17:24.22 1
16 Ricardo Lopez 10 Segerstrom (SS) 17:26.61 1
17 Anthony Soriano 12 Ocean View (SS) 17:30.47 1
18 Rodrigo Valle 12 Garden Grove (SS) 17:34.15 1
19 Nathan Garcia 11 Segerstrom (SS) 17:40.39 1
20 Alton Armstrong 10 Westminster (SS) 17:51.74 1
21 Daren Tieu 11 Westminster (SS) 17:58.07 1
22 Enzo Lopez 11 Katella (SS) 18:04.44 1
23 Aaron Barragon 12 Garden Grove (SS) 18:19.37 1
24 Alex Alverenga 11 Katella (SS) 18:21.70 1
25 Vincent Vu 12 Westminster (SS) 18:34.74 1
26 Thomas Hoang 12 Westminster (SS) 18:38.59 1
27 Yovani Ramirez 12 Ocean View (SS) 18:47.20 1
28 Sebastian Lara 10 Westminster (SS) 19:14.69 1
29 Abdiel Echeverria 12 Garden Grove (SS) 19:51.84 1
30 Antonio Delgado 12 Garden Grove (SS) 19:52.41 1
31 Diego Lopez 10 Garden Grove (SS) 20:00.97 1
32 Nathan Dam 10 Garden Grove (SS) 20:03.76 1
33 Shawn Camacho 12 Westminster (SS) 20:41.08 1
34 Fred Truong 10 Westminster (SS) 20:47.37 1
35 Gustavo Ramirez 12 Katella (SS) 21:39.02 1
36 Omar Torres 11 Katella (SS) 21:39.39 1
37 Saketh Birru 11 Katella (SS) 22:40.66 1
38 Damien Paeeeri 12 Katella (SS) 28:57.13 1