WCAL League Meet #2 10/22/2008
Hosted by: St. Francis HS --Shoreline Park
Course Distance: 3.0 miles
*** Results by: RecordTiming*** posted on the web at www.RecordTiming.com
BOY'S VARSITY
Place Bib# Name Yr High School Time Pace
===== ===== ================== == ===================== ===== =====
1 1806 GREG INNES 12 ST. IGNATIUS 15:42 5:14
2 1779 PETER BIRSINGER 12 ST. IGNATIUS 15:45 5:15
3 1303 MARCOS HINOJOSA 12 BELLARMINE 15:54 5:18
4 1827 MICHAEL REHER 11 ST. IGNATIUS 16:01 5:21
5 1301 DALTON GUTHRIE 11 BELLARMINE 16:01 5:21
6 1366 LAWRENCE SMITH 12 BELLARMINE 16:13 5:25
7 1312 BENJAMIN KELLY 12 BELLARMINE 16:16 5:26
8 1793 DEVIN DUNN 12 ST. IGNATIUS 16:22 5:28
9 1649 KYLE ANDERBERG 11 ST. FRANCIS 16:28 5:30
10 1580 PAUL RECHSTEINER 12 SHC 16:34 5:32
11 1672 NICHOLAS HART 12 ST. FRANCIS 16:37 5:33
12 1263 ERIK ANDERSON 12 BELLARMINE 16:45 5:35
13 1505 MITCHELL COUNCIL 12 SERRA 16:46 5:36
14 1689 CHRISTOPHER RIES 10 ST. FRANCIS 16:49 5:37
15 1508 ANDREW GADDIS 11 SERRA 16:52 5:38
16 1335 WILL PANDORI 12 BELLARMINE 16:54 5:38
17 1671 DAVID GLENDAY 12 ST. FRANCIS 16:56 5:39
18 1521 BRANDON NORWOOD 11 SERRA 17:05 5:42
19 1484 ANTHONY OLIVA 12 RIORDAN 17:06 5:42
20 1275 ALEX CAGWIN 12 BELLARMINE 17:09 5:43
21 1228 JOSHUA HOGAN 11 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:12 5:44
22 1230 KEDAR IYER 12 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:16 5:46
23 1504 KYLE COSTANZO 12 SERRA 17:17 5:46
24 1837 LUCAS TALAVAN 11 ST. IGNATIUS 17:18 5:46
25 1524 SAM SCHNEIDER 12 SERRA 17:19 5:47
26 1518 DAVID MOTAMED 12 SERRA 17:21 5:47
27 1520 CHRIS NAVARRO 12 SERRA 17:26 5:49
28 1573 DANIEL KOCH 11 SHC 17:32 5:51
29 1666 NICHOLAS FIORE 11 ST. FRANCIS 17:37 5:53
30 1805 JOHN IDE 12 ST. IGNATIUS 17:44 5:55
31 1861 IAN KARLSSON 11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:46 5:56
32 1451 BENJAMIN BEELER 10 RIORDAN 17:48 5:56
33 1226 ALBERT GAXIOLA 12 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:49 5:57
34 1585 ANTHONY ZUFFO 12 SHC 17:53 5:58
35 1473 RYAN LINN 12 RIORDAN 18:01 6:01
36 1575 ERNEST LARDIZABAL 9 SHC 18:05 6:02
37 1702 COLTON WRIGHT 11 ST. FRANCIS 18:11 6:04
38 1828 NICK ROMAN 11 ST. IGNATIUS 18:22 6:07
39 1483 ANDREW O'CONNOR 10 RIORDAN 18:25 6:09
40 1490 VICENTE PATINO 12 RIORDAN 18:29 6:10
41 1567 BRIAN FURNEY 11 SHC 18:30 6:10
42 1254 AYMAN ULLAH 10 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 18:31 6:11
43 1496 AARON THOMPSON 12 RIORDAN 18:41 6:14
44 1572 TREVOR JUNG 12 SHC 19:01 6:21
45 1558 JOSEPH BAUTISTA 12 SHC 19:04 6:22
46 1250 SEAN SWALE 11 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:05 6:22
47 1485 JOHNATHAN ON 9 RIORDAN 19:06 6:22
48 1870 JORDAN OSUNA 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:09 6:23
49 1253 NICK THOMAS 11 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:29 6:30
50 1227 VINCENT GIGLIERANO 10 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:30 6:30
51 1862 EVAN KENNEDY 10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:25 6:49
52 1868 FORD MERRICK 11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:54 6:58
53 1863 DAMON LASH 10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:52 7:18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S VARSITY DIVISION SCORING
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 33 BELLARMINE (16:14 81:09)
===================================
1 3 1303 MARCOS HINOJOSA 12 15:54
2 5 1301 DALTON GUTHRIE 11 16:01
3 6 1366 LAWRENCE SMITH 12 16:13
4 7 1312 BENJAMIN KELLY 12 16:16
5 12 1263 ERIK ANDERSON 12 16:45
6 ( 16) 1335 WILL PANDORI 12 16:54
7 ( 20) 1275 ALEX CAGWIN 12 17:09
2. 39 ST. IGNATIUS (16:14 81:08)
===================================
1 1 1806 GREG INNES 12 15:42
2 2 1779 PETER BIRSINGER 12 15:45
3 4 1827 MICHAEL REHER 11 16:01
4 8 1793 DEVIN DUNN 12 16:22
5 24 1837 LUCAS TALAVAN 11 17:18
6 ( 30) 1805 JOHN IDE 12 17:44
7 ( 38) 1828 NICK ROMAN 11 18:22
3. 80 ST. FRANCIS (16:54 84:27)
===================================
1 9 1649 KYLE ANDERBERG 11 16:28
2 11 1672 NICHOLAS HART 12 16:37
3 14 1689 CHRISTOPHER RIES 10 16:49
4 17 1671 DAVID GLENDAY 12 16:56
5 29 1666 NICHOLAS FIORE 11 17:37
6 ( 37) 1702 COLTON WRIGHT 11 18:11
4. 94 SERRA (17:04 85:19)
===================================
1 13 1505 MITCHELL COUNCIL 12 16:46
2 15 1508 ANDREW GADDIS 11 16:52
3 18 1521 BRANDON NORWOOD 11 17:05
4 23 1504 KYLE COSTANZO 12 17:17
5 25 1524 SAM SCHNEIDER 12 17:19
6 ( 26) 1518 DAVID MOTAMED 12 17:21
7 ( 27) 1520 CHRIS NAVARRO 12 17:26
5. 149 SHC (17:43 88:34)
===================================
1 10 1580 PAUL RECHSTEINER 12 16:34
2 28 1573 DANIEL KOCH 11 17:32
3 34 1585 ANTHONY ZUFFO 12 17:53
4 36 1575 ERNEST LARDIZABAL 9 18:05
5 41 1567 BRIAN FURNEY 11 18:30
6 ( 44) 1572 TREVOR JUNG 12 19:01
7 ( 45) 1558 JOSEPH BAUTISTA 12 19:04
6. 164 ARCHBISHOP MITTY (17:59 89:53)
===================================
1 21 1228 JOSHUA HOGAN 11 17:12
2 22 1230 KEDAR IYER 12 17:16
3 33 1226 ALBERT GAXIOLA 12 17:49
4 42 1254 AYMAN ULLAH 10 18:31
5 46 1250 SEAN SWALE 11 19:05
6 ( 49) 1253 NICK THOMAS 11 19:29
7 ( 50) 1227 VINCENT GIGLIERANO 10 19:30
7. 165 RIORDAN (17:58 89:49)
===================================
1 19 1484 ANTHONY OLIVA 12 17:06
2 32 1451 BENJAMIN BEELER 10 17:48
3 35 1473 RYAN LINN 12 18:01
4 39 1483 ANDREW O'CONNOR 10 18:25
5 40 1490 VICENTE PATINO 12 18:29
6 ( 43) 1496 AARON THOMPSON 12 18:41
7 ( 47) 1485 JOHNATHAN ON 9 19:06
8. 235 VALLEY CHRISTIAN (20:02 100:06)
===================================
1 31 1861 IAN KARLSSON 11 17:46
2 48 1870 JORDAN OSUNA 12 19:09
3 51 1862 EVAN KENNEDY 10 20:25
4 52 1868 FORD MERRICK 11 20:54
5 53 1863 DAMON LASH 10 21:52