WCAL League Meet #2 10/22/2008
Hosted by: St. Francis HS --Shoreline Park
Course Distance: 3.0 miles
*** Results by: RecordTiming*** posted on the web at www.RecordTiming.com
BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY
Place Bib# Name Yr High School Time Pace
===== ===== ================== == ===================== ===== =====
1 1363 BRANDON SIKO 12 BELLARMINE 16:52 5:38
2 1259 MATT ABELY 12 BELLARMINE 17:03 5:41
3 1286 ROBBIE COTTON 11 BELLARMINE 17:29 5:50
4 1503 KEVIN CORLEY 12 SERRA 17:33 5:51
5 1318 NICK LAZARAKIS 12 BELLARMINE 17:51 5:57
6 1684 IAN MIDIERE 11 ST. FRANCIS 17:53 5:58
7 1832 MICHAEL SHYMANSKI 12 ST. IGNATIUS 17:54 5:58
8 1519 JAMES MURPHY 12 SERRA 17:55 5:59
9 1511 FEDERICO GUTIERREZ 11 SERRA 17:57 5:59
10 1803 ATHAN HAIGH 11 ST. IGNATIUS 18:01 6:01
11 1348 MATT RICHARDS 11 BELLARMINE 18:06 6:02
12 1525 CASEY SCHWENK 11 SERRA 18:11 6:04
13 1781 NIKOS BUSE 11 ST. IGNATIUS 18:13 6:05
14 1326 MICHAEL MAIETTA 12 BELLARMINE 18:15 6:05
15 1293 DAVID ESTKO 11 BELLARMINE 18:22 6:08
16 1792 RYAN DENNISON 12 ST. IGNATIUS 18:24 6:08
17 1291 JONATHAN DURSTENFE 11 BELLARMINE 18:29 6:10
18 1695 CODY STAHL 12 ST. FRANCIS 18:31 6:11
19 1571 MICHAEL HYNSON 11 SHC 18:35 6:12
20 1530 KEVIN SULLIVAN 11 SERRA 18:42 6:14
21 1808 CARLO JUAREZ 12 ST. IGNATIUS 18:44 6:15
22 1816 CHRIS MALDONADO 12 ST. IGNATIUS 18:54 6:18
23 1382 MIKE TRIMBERGER 11 BELLARMINE 18:56 6:19
24 1681 JOHN MADIGAN 12 ST. FRANCIS 18:58 6:20
25 1289 GREGORY DERENZIS 12 BELLARMINE 19:02 6:21
26 1368 SHANT STEPHANIAN 11 BELLARMINE 19:03 6:21
27 1582 AARON ROMERO 12 SHC 19:05 6:22
28 1369 CONOR SULLIVAN 12 BELLARMINE 19:05 6:22
29 1342 DEREK PINCUS 11 BELLARMINE 19:14 6:25
30 1307 BEN HUTTLINGER 12 BELLARMINE 19:15 6:25
31 1800 KYLE GRAYCAR 11 ST. IGNATIUS 19:17 6:26
32 1797 CONNOR GERAGHTY 12 ST. IGNATIUS 19:18 6:26
33 1389 JORDAN WILLIAMS 11 BELLARMINE 19:21 6:27
34 1232 RAJ JALSINGH 11 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:21 6:27
35 1500 DANI BARRI 12 SERRA 19:23 6:28
36 1790 DAINE DANIELSON 11 ST. IGNATIUS 19:25 6:29
37 1570 BRIAN HINCHION 11 SHC 19:28 6:30
38 1390 ANDREW YANG 11 BELLARMINE 19:28 6:30
39 1560 MICHAEL COURPET 11 SHC 19:29 6:30
40 1373 TYLER THORNBURG 11 BELLARMINE 19:31 6:31
41 1274 STEPHAN CABEBE 11 BELLARMINE 19:32 6:31
42 1663 JAMES ELDREDGE 12 ST. FRANCIS 19:34 6:32
43 1678 SAMUEL LEVY 12 ST. FRANCIS 19:34 6:32
44 1391 KYLE ZAMPIGLIONE 11 BELLARMINE 19:36 6:32
45 1696 DAVID STALLMAN 12 ST. FRANCIS 19:39 6:33
46 1776 ROBERT AVILA 12 ST. IGNATIUS 19:41 6:34
47 1453 PATRIC BROWN 11 RIORDAN 19:42 6:34
48 1535 AARON WONG 11 SERRA 19:42 6:34
49 1839 ANDY VANDERBILT 11 ST. IGNATIUS 19:45 6:35
50 1242 SEAN ROBBINS 12 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:46 6:36
51 1296 SEAN FOOTE 12 BELLARMINE 19:48 6:36
52 1231 JOSE JAIME 12 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:48 6:36
53 1840 AUSTIN YAU 12 ST. IGNATIUS 19:53 6:38
54 1218 KEVIN CHEUNG 11 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:53 6:38
55 1241 DAVID RANGEL 11 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:00 6:40
56 1564 ALESSANDRO DONATI 11 SHC 20:01 6:41
57 1533 ROBERT TOLLETH 12 SERRA 20:09 6:43
58 1507 ANTHONY DELAURENTI 12 SERRA 20:14 6:45
59 1213 BRYCE BAJAR 11 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:20 6:47
60 1235 NICK MARANI 11 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:29 6:50
61 1269 ROBBIE BERGANTZ 12 BELLARMINE 20:33 6:51
62 1563 BERNARDO DE MESA 12 SHC 20:35 6:52
63 1568 NICK GUERZON 11 SHC 20:36 6:52
64 1236 PRESTON MCPEAK 11 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:38 6:53
65 1351 ROBBY RUDER 11 BELLARMINE 20:42 6:54
66 1468 MICHAEL HERMAN 11 RIORDAN 20:46 6:56
67 1579 CULLEN QUINN 12 SHC 20:50 6:57
68 1657 BRENDEN DE LARA 12 ST. FRANCIS 20:53 6:58
69 1313 DEVIN KELLY 12 BELLARMINE 20:54 6:58
70 1514 YUZO ISHIKAWA 11 SERRA 20:57 6:59
71 1346 MATT RAVIZZA 11 BELLARMINE 20:57 6:59
72 1261 BOBBY ALLEN 12 BELLARMINE 20:58 7:00
73 1329 RUDY MARTINEZ 12 BELLARMINE 21:09 7:03
74 1330 GREG MAVOR 11 BELLARMINE 21:13 7:05
75 1791 RONNEL DATLAG 12 ST. IGNATIUS 21:24 7:08
76 1283 WISON CLASARA 11 BELLARMINE 21:30 7:10
77 1280 CHRIS CHOI 11 BELLARMINE 21:31 7:11
78 1214 EDGAR BANOS 12 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:32 7:11
79 1328 KURT MARTIN 11 BELLARMINE 21:33 7:11
80 1557 CHRIS AHLBACH 10 SHC 21:34 7:12
81 1584 GEOFFREY YEP 10 SHC 21:52 7:18
82 1785 RYAN COEN 11 ST. IGNATIUS 21:55 7:19
83 1299 BOBBY GOODLEY-ESPI 12 BELLARMINE 22:05 7:22
84 1864 DUSTIN LAUCELLA 9 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:18 7:26
85 1857 ZACH ANKIEL 9 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:32 7:31
86 1239 ERIC PESTANA 11 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:35 7:32
87 1472 WALTER KARDUM 11 RIORDAN 22:39 7:33
88 1566 MICHAEL FUERTE 10 SHC 22:59 7:40
89 1248 ZVONIMIR SOLA 12 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 23:22 7:48
90 1454 SEAN CADIGAN 11 RIORDAN 23:25 7:49
91 1452 FABIO BENDANA 11 RIORDAN 23:27 7:49
92 1360 YANG SHAN 11 BELLARMINE 24:37 8:13
93 1859 SPENCER BRODHEAD 10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:43 8:15
94 1288 BRANDON DELOSREYES 11 BELLARMINE 24:43 8:15
95 1224 RICARDO DELGADA 12 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:38 8:33
96 1234 LUCAS LUNA 11 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:47 8:36
97 1238 CHRISTOPHER NGUYEN 11 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:48 8:36
98 1693 BRIAN SHUFLIN 12 ST. FRANCIS 25:59 8:40
99 1220 BENJAMIN CIZDZIEL 12 ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:42 8:54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY DIVISION
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 22 BELLARMINE (17:29 87:21)
===================================
1 1 1363 BRANDON SIKO 12 16:52
2 2 1259 MATT ABELY 12 17:03
3 3 1286 ROBBIE COTTON 11 17:29
4 5 1318 NICK LAZARAKIS 12 17:51
5 11 1348 MATT RICHARDS 11 18:06
6 ( 14) 1326 MICHAEL MAIETTA 12 18:15
7 ( 15) 1293 DAVID ESTKO 11 18:22
2. 52 SERRA (18:04 90:18)
===================================
1 4 1503 KEVIN CORLEY 12 17:33
2 8 1519 JAMES MURPHY 12 17:55
3 9 1511 FEDERICO GUTIERREZ 11 17:57
4 12 1525 CASEY SCHWENK 11 18:11
5 19 1530 KEVIN SULLIVAN 11 18:42
6 ( 26) 1500 DANI BARRI 12 19:23
7 ( 33) 1535 AARON WONG 11 19:42
3. 66 ST. IGNATIUS (18:16 91:16)
===================================
1 7 1832 MICHAEL SHYMANSKI 12 17:54
2 10 1803 ATHAN HAIGH 11 18:01
3 13 1781 NIKOS BUSE 11 18:13
4 16 1792 RYAN DENNISON 12 18:24
5 20 1808 CARLO JUAREZ 12 18:44
6 ( 21) 1816 CHRIS MALDONADO 12 18:54
7 ( 24) 1800 KYLE GRAYCAR 11 19:17
4. 104 ST. FRANCIS (18:54 94:30)
===================================
1 6 1684 IAN MIDIERE 11 17:53
2 17 1695 CODY STAHL 12 18:31
3 22 1681 JOHN MADIGAN 12 18:58
4 29 1663 JAMES ELDREDGE 12 19:34
5 30 1678 SAMUEL LEVY 12 19:34
6 ( 31) 1696 DAVID STALLMAN 12 19:39
7 ( 44) 1657 BRENDEN DE LARA 12 20:53
5. 134 SHC (19:20 96:38)
===================================
1 18 1571 MICHAEL HYNSON 11 18:35
2 23 1582 AARON ROMERO 12 19:05
3 27 1570 BRIAN HINCHION 11 19:28
4 28 1560 MICHAEL COURPET 11 19:29
5 38 1564 ALESSANDRO DONATI 11 20:01
6 ( 41) 1563 BERNARDO DE MESA 12 20:35
7 ( 42) 1568 NICK GUERZON 11 20:36
6. 167 ARCHBISHOP MITTY (19:46 98:48)
===================================
1 25 1232 RAJ JALSINGH 11 19:21
2 34 1242 SEAN ROBBINS 12 19:46
3 35 1231 JOSE JAIME 12 19:48
4 36 1218 KEVIN CHEUNG 11 19:53
5 37 1241 DAVID RANGEL 11 20:00
6 ( 39) 1213 BRYCE BAJAR 11 20:20
7 ( 40) 1235 NICK MARANI 11 20:29
7. 213 RIORDAN (22:00 109:59)
===================================
1 32 1453 PATRIC BROWN 11 19:42
2 43 1468 MICHAEL HERMAN 11 20:46
3 45 1472 WALTER KARDUM 11 22:39
4 46 1454 SEAN CADIGAN 11 23:25
5 47 1452 FABIO BENDANA 11 23:27