West Valley vs San Jacinto 2021

, CA
Timing/Results Finished Results

San Jacinto (SS) Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.93 Ikenna Obinma 1st Finals H1 Complete
15.10 SB Ariana Holmes 3rd Finals H1 Complete
200 Meter Dash
26.37 Ikenna Obinma 1st Finals H1 Complete
800 Meter Run
3:21.33 Melina Tapia 1st Finals H1 Complete
1600 Meter Run
6:33.15 Melanie Garcia 1st Finals H1 Complete
7:31.39 Melina Tapia 2nd Finals H1 Complete
3200 Meter Run
13:41.55 Melanie Garcia 1st Finals H1 Complete
4x100 Meter Relay
55.70 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete
Long Jump
15-0 Ikenna Obinma 1st Finals H1 Complete
12-8 Jahdai Dwyer 5th Finals H1 Complete
Triple Jump
30-4 Melanie Garcia 1st Finals H1 Complete
28-4 Jahdai Dwyer 2nd Finals H1 Complete
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.29 Davon Banks 1st Finals H1 Complete
12.09 David Myers 2nd Finals H1 Complete
12.28 Zaid Meza 3rd Finals H1 Complete
12.47 Dillon Gresham 4th Finals H1 Complete
200 Meter Dash
22.68 SB Vincent Holmes 1st Finals H1 Complete
22.83 Davon Banks 2nd Finals H1 Complete
24.73 Zaid Meza 3rd Finals H1 Complete
25.71 Valencio Sims 4th Finals H1 Complete
400 Meter Dash
55.87 Vincent Holmes 1st Finals H1 Complete
1:04.19 Rene Fuentes 4th Finals H1 Complete
1:04.68 Juan Avalos 5th Finals H1 Complete
1:06.43 Ryan Guilford 6th Finals H1 Complete
800 Meter Run
2:17.98 Ricky Orozco 1st Finals H1 Complete
2:28.66 Justin Grino 2nd Finals H1 Complete
2:40.88 Aaron Cruz 5th Finals H1 Complete
2:51.12 SB Jacob Sanchez 7th Finals H1 Complete
1600 Meter Run
5:26.60 Aaron Cruz 1st Finals H1 Complete
6:18.24 Raul Ibarra 4th Finals H1 Complete
6:32.55 Jacob Sanchez 5th Finals H1 Complete
3200 Meter Run
12:28.25 SB Ricky Orozco 1st Finals H1 Complete
12:29.55 Justin Grino 2nd Finals H1 Complete
14:09.88 SB Raul Ibarra 3rd Finals H1 Complete
110 Meter Hurdles
19.50 SB Marty Asebedo 1st Finals H1 Complete
22.32 Juan Avalos 3rd Finals H1 Complete
300 Meter Hurdles
45.28 SB Marty Asebedo 1st Finals H1 Complete
49.43 Hajani Washington 2nd Finals H1 Complete
54.91 Juan Avalos 3rd Finals H1 Complete
4x100 Meter Relay
44.12 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete
4x400 Meter Relay
4:02.56 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete
Long Jump
19-1 Vincent Holmes 1st Finals H1 Complete
17-7 Dillon Gresham 2nd Finals H1 Complete
17-0 SB Valencio Sims 3rd Finals H1 Complete
16-0 Hajani Washington 4th Finals H1 Complete
Triple Jump
35-3 Dillon Gresham 1st Finals H1 Complete
33-0 Valencio Sims 2nd Finals H1 Complete
30-1 Ryan Guilford 3rd Finals H1 Complete
25-3 Hajani Washington 4th Finals H1 Complete
Discus
112-6 Iseiya Serrano 1st Finals H1 Complete
68-8 Paogo Enosa 3rd Finals H1 Complete
58-8 SB Joshua Taylor 4th Finals H1 Complete
Shot Put
36-11 SB Iseiya Serrano 1st Finals H1 Complete
31-3 Paogo Enosa 4th Finals H1 Complete
23-7 Joshua Taylor 6th Finals H1 Complete