San Marcos vs Cabrillo / Lompoc Tri-Meet 2021

Santa Barbara, CA

Complete

Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2021 12:00 AM
              San Marcos vs Cabrillo / Lompoc Tri-Meet - 5/1/2021              
                                  San Marcos                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 San Marcos  'A'                                     52.40      56.56  
     1) Antova, Vanessa 12              2) London, Lucy 9                 
     3) Freking, Kylie 10               4) Poehler, Lillian 11            
 -- Lompoc  'A'                                         55.85        DNS  
     1) Osorio, Samantha 9              2) Bautista, Elizabeth 9          
     3) Deluna, Elda 10                 4) Andalon, Annabel 10            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Marcos  'A'                                     46.86      49.57  
     1) Rose, Easton 9                  2) Rivas, Kyle 9                  
     3) Perez, Evan 9                   4) Letendre, Cameron 10           
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Marcos  'A'                                     52.40      53.69  
     1) Higgins, Sofia 12               2) Briner, Jordan 12              
     3) Tracewell, Clara 10             4) Carter, Ava 9                  
  2 Lompoc  'A'                                         55.85      57.42  
     1) Bailey, Cierra 10               2) Gonzalez, Shantel 11           
     3) Mangino, Mirann 10              4) Perez, Alina 10                
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lompoc  'A'                                         44.14      43.41  
     1) Canley, Sheldon 11              2) Daniels, Cailin 12             
     3) Daniels, Robert 12              4) Dickerson, Deville 11          
  2 Lompoc  'B'                                         44.14     x46.54  
  3 Cabrillo Lompoc  'A'                                48.31      47.31  
     1) Maceda, Francis 12              2) Powell, Jordan 12              
     3) Villalobos, Andrew 12           4) Myers, Josiah 12               
  4 San Marcos  'A'                                     46.86      47.53  
     1) Hollister, Curren 10            2) Hess, Justin 10                
     3) Strand, Jonas 10                4) Zadeh, Nicolas 12              
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hagedorn, Jenna     12 San Marcos S         7:03.62    6:56.49  
 --       Richmond, Morgan    10 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Bornfreund, Zephan  11 San Marcos S         5:18.27    5:22.13  
  2       Rubio, Trysten       9 Lompoc High          5:52.53    5:43.62  
  3       Thompson, Aiden      9 Cabrillo Lom                    5:50.04  
  4       Hernandez, Marshal  10 Lompoc High          6:15.91    5:52.25  
  5       Torres, Daniel      11 Lompoc High          6:04.56    5:56.70  
  6       Sprecher, John      10 Lompoc High          6:24.28    6:28.83  
  7       Mathews, Miles       9 Cabrillo Lom                    6:37.47  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Branum, Mallory     11 Lompoc High          5:50.11    6:24.29  
  2       Brooks, Hannah      10 Lompoc High          6:53.05    6:31.91  
  3       Schuppe, Noa        12 Cabrillo Lom                    6:33.24  
  4       Navarro, Kassandra  12 Cabrillo Lom                    6:47.16  
  5       Nelson, Gabriella   12 Cabrillo Lom                    6:50.70  
  6       Lerena, Brenda      10 Lompoc High          7:02.56    6:58.69  
  7       Rocha, Ruby         11 Lompoc High          7:25.00    6:59.51  
  8       Cabeza, Dayanna     10 Lompoc High          7:11.05    6:59.56  
  9       Valdez, Melanie     12 Cabrillo Lom                    7:01.98  
 --       Harnden, Trinity    10 Cabrillo Lom                        DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Dwelley, Ethan      11 San Marcos S         4:38.32    4:35.25  
  2       Edgar, Bryan        10 San Marcos S         4:45.65    4:45.44  
  3       Lorena, Andres      12 Lompoc High          4:56.97    4:55.81  
  4       Jones, Kaden        11 Cabrillo Lom                    4:56.29  
  5       Hinshaw, Jacob      11 Cabrillo Lom                    4:59.81  
  6       Henry, Hayden       11 Cabrillo Lom                    5:22.15  
  7       Lawver, Paul        10 Lompoc High          5:17.95    5:22.72  
  8       Coleman, Blake       9 Cabrillo Lom                    5:22.74  
  9       Pecoraro, Vincenzo  11 Lompoc High          5:39.52    5:31.90  
 10       Dimock, Donovan     12 Lompoc High          5:26.97    5:37.84  
 11       Barthel, Ben         9 Lompoc High          5:46.03    5:45.66  
 --       Johnson, Tyler      12 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 --       De Jesus, Ricardo   10 Lompoc High          5:34.79        SCR  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       London, Lucy         9 San Marcos S           21.44      20.91  -1.6 
  2       Caldow, Kaitlyn      9 San Marcos S           20.30      21.11  -1.6 
  3       Miller, Brianna      9 Cabrillo Lom                      24.50  -1.6 
 --       Bautista, Elizabet   9 Lompoc High                         SCR       
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Fauver, Makenzie    10 San Marcos S           17.89      18.32  -1.4 
  2       Bautista, Elizabet   9 Lompoc High                       39.99  -1.4 
 --       Briner, Jordan      12 San Marcos S           18.99        DNS  -1.4 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
 --       Jones, Aidan         9 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Myers, Josiah       12 Cabrillo Lom                      16.76  -2.3 
  2       Chin, Lucas         10 San Marcos S           17.85      18.36  -2.3 
  3       Martinez, Jared     10 San Marcos S           19.32      19.54  -2.3 
  4       Murillo, Jackson    11 San Marcos S           18.74      19.64  -2.3 
 --       Ericksen, Darrian   11 Lompoc High                         DNS  -2.3 
 --       Ericksen, Darius     9 Lompoc High                         SCR       
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Guerrero Jimene, C  10 San Marcos S         1:11.41    1:10.82  
  2       Caballero, Kaitlyn  11 San Marcos S         1:14.31    1:12.93  
  3       Harger, Isabelle    10 San Marcos S         1:14.83    1:14.24  
  4       Becerra Gonzale, A  12 San Marcos S         1:21.40    1:31.25  
 --       Arellano, Melisa    12 San Marcos S         1:15.56        DNS  
 --       Bautista, Elizabet   9 Lompoc High                         DNS  
 --       Eubank, Kaylee      11 San Marcos S         1:01.07        DNS  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Peterson, Davis     11 San Marcos S                      57.09  
  2       Travato, Roman       9 San Marcos S           59.98      57.73  
  3       Spieler, William    12 San Marcos S           58.53      58.05  
  4       Haupt, Howard        9 Cabrillo Lom                    1:02.71  
  5       Torres, Daniel      11 Lompoc High          1:06.89    1:05.80  
  6       Villalobos, Derek   10 Lompoc High          1:10.54    1:11.79  
  7       Branum, Vincent      9 Lompoc High                     1:12.51  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Zambrano, Celina    10 San Marcos S         1:04.56    1:04.38  
  2       Erickson, Katarina  11 San Marcos S         1:06.95    1:05.07  
 --       Perez, Alina        10 Lompoc High                         DNS  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Strand, Jonas       10 San Marcos S           54.30      54.51  
  2       Landeros, Joseph    11 Lompoc High                       56.67  
  3       Carvajal, Eduardo   10 Lompoc High            59.87      57.08  
  4       Powell, Jordan      12 Cabrillo Lom                    1:01.55  
  5       Campfield, Ronan    10 Lompoc High          1:03.50    1:02.93  
  6       Dejesus, Ricardo    10 Lompoc High          1:03.31    1:03.31  
 --       Lorena, Andres      12 Lompoc High            57.86        SCR  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Rose, Isabella      11 San Marcos S           14.25      14.62  -0.8  1 
  2       Caldow, Kaitlyn      9 San Marcos S           14.07      14.73  -0.8  1 
  3       Leka, Elizabeth     10 San Marcos S           15.18      15.47  -1.5  2 
  4       Leholm, Kaylie       9 San Marcos S           14.82      15.49  -0.8  1 
  5       Petland, Alana      11 San Marcos S           15.93      16.05  -1.5  2 
  6       Kowalewski, Jordan   9 San Marcos S           15.86      16.10  -1.5  2 
  7       Julio, Brianna      10 San Marcos S           16.23      16.18  -1.5  2 
  8       Deluna, Elda        10 Lompoc High            16.21      16.26  -0.8  1 
  9       Osorio, Samantha     9 Lompoc High                       16.89  -0.8  1 
 10       Miller, Brianna      9 Cabrillo Lom                      18.74  -0.8  1 
 --       Antova, Vanessa     12 San Marcos S           14.89        DNS  -0.8  1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Letendre, Cameron   10 San Marcos S           12.37      12.40  -1.7  1 
  2       Perez, Evan          9 San Marcos S           12.43      12.54  -1.7  1 
  3       Phillips, Liam      11 San Marcos S           12.90      12.80  -1.7  1 
  4       Nnoli, Michael      10 San Marcos S           13.13      13.10   0.1  2 
  5       Rivas, Kyle          9 San Marcos S           13.07      13.22  -1.7  1 
  6       Larson, Stirling    12 San Marcos S           13.31      13.66   0.1  2 
  7       McLain, Ryan         9 San Marcos S           13.90      13.90   0.1  2 
  8       Shields, Haden       9 San Marcos S           14.19      14.14  -0.9  3 
  9       Rose, Easton         9 San Marcos S           12.59      14.42  -1.7  1 
 10       Muctezuma, Ricardo  11 Cabrillo Lom                      14.50  -1.7  1 
 11       Arriola, Xavier     11 Cabrillo Lom                      14.53   0.1  2 
 12       Spieler, Lucas      10 San Marcos S           14.04      14.83   0.1  2 
 13       Lua Salcido, Sebas  10 San Marcos S           14.20      14.86  -0.9  3 
 14       Carbone, Alessandr  12 Cabrillo Lom                      15.16  -1.7  1 
 --       Jones, Aidan         9 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  -0.9  3 
 --       Haupt, Howard        9 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  -0.9  3 
 --       Marrs, Wesley        9 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS   0.1  2 
 --       Kovalchuk, Aleksan  12 San Marcos S           13.12        DNS  -1.7  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Carter, Ava          9 San Marcos S           13.67      13.16  -0.3 
  2       Fauver, Makenzie    10 San Marcos S           14.12      13.71  -0.3 
  3       Tracewell, Clara    10 San Marcos S           14.19      14.32  -0.3 
  4       Gonzalez, Shantel   11 Lompoc High            13.81      14.37  -0.3 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Canley, Sheldon     11 Lompoc High            11.33      11.19  -0.9  1 
  2       Dickerson, Deville  11 Lompoc High                       11.46  -0.6  3 
  3       Alonzo, Anthony     10 Lompoc High            11.82      11.55  -0.9  2 
  4       Daniels, Cailin     12 Lompoc High            11.53      11.62  -0.9  1 
  5       Daniels, Robert     12 Lompoc High            11.76      11.81  -0.9  1 
  6       Zadeh, Nicolas      12 San Marcos S           12.27      12.38  -0.9  1 
  7       Myers, Legend       11 Cabrillo Lom                      12.40  -0.9  1 
  8       Gaitan, Andrew       9 Lompoc High            13.12      12.62  -0.6  3 
  9       Miclat, Michael     10 Lompoc High            12.90      12.77  -0.9  2 
 10       Maceda, Francis     12 Cabrillo Lom                      12.88  -0.9  1 
 11       Hernandez, Aaron    11 Lompoc High            13.94      13.70  -0.6  3 
 --       Villalobos, Andrew  12 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  -0.9  2 
 --       Powell, Jordan      12 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  -0.9  2 
 --       Hess, Justin        10 San Marcos S           11.66        DNS  -0.9  1 
 --       Ericksen, Darrian   11 Lompoc High            13.96        DNS  -0.6  3 
 --       Murillo, Jackson    11 San Marcos S           12.84        DNS  -0.9  2 
 --       Hollister, Curren   10 San Marcos S           12.27        DNS  -0.9  1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hagedorn, Jenna     12 San Marcos S         3:12.43    3:10.88  
 --       Richmond, Morgan    10 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 --       Bradley, Brooke     11 San Marcos S         2:48.40        DNS  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Holmes, Stosi        9 San Marcos S         2:21.82    2:20.46  
  2       Bornfreund, Zephan  11 San Marcos S         2:22.86    2:24.98  
  3       Espinoza, Rodrigo   12 San Marcos S         2:35.74    2:34.04  
  4       Hernandez, Marshal  10 Lompoc High          3:02.22    2:36.27  
  5       Rubio, Trysten       9 Lompoc High          2:38.44    2:37.56  
  6       Thompson, Aiden      9 Cabrillo Lom                    2:37.60  
  7       Del Castillo, Nath   9 San Marcos S                    2:38.09  
  8       Sprecher, John      10 Lompoc High          2:58.54    2:58.71  
  9       Vasquez, Juan        9 Lompoc High          3:00.48    3:06.82  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Haas, Kiala          9 San Marcos S         2:38.08    2:34.03  
  2       Branum, Mallory     11 Lompoc High          2:38.45    2:53.32  
  3       Navarro, Kassandra  12 Cabrillo Lom                    3:03.76  
  4       Schuppe, Noa        12 Cabrillo Lom                    3:07.58  
  5       Valdez, Melanie     12 Cabrillo Lom                    3:09.40  
  6       Nelson, Gabriella   12 Cabrillo Lom                    3:10.45  
  7       Rocha, Ruby         11 Lompoc High          3:15.39    3:12.72  
  8       Ford, Zoey          10 Lompoc High          3:23.98    3:19.46  
 --       Harnden, Trinity    10 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Dwelley, Ethan      11 San Marcos S         2:07.31    2:04.56  
  2       Plourde, Chase      12 San Marcos S         2:09.70    2:05.09  
  3       Edgar, Bryan        10 San Marcos S                    2:10.01  
  4       Jones, Kaden        11 Cabrillo Lom                    2:15.85  
  5       Coleman, Blake       9 Cabrillo Lom                    2:24.78  
  6       Henry, Hayden       11 Cabrillo Lom                    2:27.50  
  7       De Jesus, Ricardo   10 Lompoc High                     2:31.16  
  8       Avila, Hayden       12 San Marcos S         2:20.97    2:31.95  
  9       Barthel, Ben         9 Lompoc High          2:37.26    2:33.28  
 --       Ramirez Flores, Os  10 San Marcos S         2:11.03        DNS  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 --       Miller, Brianna      9 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Fauver, Makenzie    10 San Marcos S           52.28      53.03  
  2       Higgins, Sofia      12 San Marcos S           55.43      53.70  
 --       Orwig, Annika       11 San Marcos S           53.76        DNS  
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 --       Villalobos, Derek   10 Lompoc High          1:03.25        DNS  
 --       Jones, Aidan         9 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Myers, Josiah       12 Cabrillo Lom                      44.24  
  2       Martinez, Jared     10 San Marcos S           45.82      45.95  
  3       Lorena, Andres      12 Lompoc High            50.51      47.57  
  4       Jones, Kaden        11 Cabrillo Lom                    1:05.32  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Poehler, Lillian    11 San Marcos S           29.51      29.06   0.3  1 
  2       Freking, Kylie      10 San Marcos S           30.53      30.81   0.3  1 
  3       Rose, Isabella      11 San Marcos S           29.87      30.86   0.3  1 
  4       Guerrero Jimene, C  10 San Marcos S           23.45      30.97   0.3  1 
  5       Caballero, Kaitlyn  11 San Marcos S           32.12      31.56  -1.6  2 
  6       Leka, Elizabeth     10 San Marcos S           31.60      32.26  -1.6  2 
  7       Leholm, Kaylie       9 San Marcos S           31.92      32.76  -1.6  2 
  8       Harger, Isabelle    10 San Marcos S           32.90      32.79  -1.6  2 
  9       Kowalewski, Jordan   9 San Marcos S           34.00      33.15  -1.7  3 
 10       Petland, Alana      11 San Marcos S           32.67      33.48  -1.6  2 
 11       Julio, Brianna      10 San Marcos S           34.02      33.72  -1.7  3 
 12       Deluna, Elda        10 Lompoc High            34.16      34.02   0.3  1 
 13       Arellano, Melisa    12 San Marcos S           34.02      34.73  -1.7  3 
 14       Osorio, Samantha     9 Lompoc High                       35.14   0.3  1 
 15       Becerra Gonzale, A  12 San Marcos S           35.24      39.97  -1.7  3 
 --       Miller, Brianna      9 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS   0.3  1 
 --       Bautista, Elizabet   9 Lompoc High            27.81        SCR          
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Perez, Evan          9 San Marcos S                      25.59  -1.6  3 
  2       Peterson, Davis     11 San Marcos S                      25.81  -1.6  3 
  3       Rivas, Kyle          9 San Marcos S           26.45      26.68  -1.7  1 
  4       Phillips, Liam      11 San Marcos S           26.78      26.93  -1.7  1 
  5       Mazurkiewicz, Luca  11 San Marcos S           27.12      27.01  -1.7  1 
  6       McLain, Ryan         9 San Marcos S           28.80      29.15  -1.7  1 
  7       Carbone, Alessandr  12 Cabrillo Lom                      29.57  -1.7  1 
  8       Siordia, Sebastian   9 San Marcos S           29.99      29.91  -1.7  2 
  9       Shields, Haden       9 San Marcos S           29.73      30.04  -1.7  2 
 10       Lua Salcido, Sebas  10 San Marcos S           29.81      30.07  -1.7  2 
 11       Marrs, Wesley        9 Cabrillo Lom                      30.30  -1.7  1 
 12       Spieler, Lucas      10 San Marcos S           28.67      30.57  -1.7  1 
 13       Arriola, Xavier     11 Cabrillo Lom                      32.08  -1.7  2 
 --       Muctezuma, Ricardo  11 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  -1.7  2 
 --       Larson, Stirling    12 San Marcos S                        DNS  -1.6  3 
 --       Haupt, Howard        9 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  -1.6  3 
 --       Kovalchuk, Aleksan  12 San Marcos S           26.05        DNS  -1.7  1 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Carter, Ava          9 San Marcos S           28.59      28.07  -0.9 
  2       Erickson, Katarina  11 San Marcos S           29.68      29.03  -0.9 
  3       Gonzalez, Shantel   11 Lompoc High            29.43      30.44  -0.9 
  4       Perez, Alina        10 Lompoc High            31.32      32.03  -0.9 
  5       Bautista, Elizabet   9 Lompoc High                       32.90  -0.9 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1       Dickerson, Deville  11 Lompoc High                       23.70  -1.3  2 
  2       Daniels, Robert     12 Lompoc High            23.68      23.75  -0.8  1 
  3       Alonzo, Anthony     10 Lompoc High            24.70      24.06  -0.8  1 
  4       Zadeh, Nicolas      12 San Marcos S           25.21      24.94  -0.8  1 
  5       Gaitan, Andrew       9 Lompoc High            25.59      25.36  -0.8  1 
  6       Hernandez, Aaron    11 Lompoc High            28.84      28.55  -1.3  2 
 --       Miclat, Michael     10 Lompoc High                         DNS  -1.3  2 
 --       Carvajal, Eduardo   10 Lompoc High            26.63        DNS  -1.3  2 
 --       Hess, Justin        10 San Marcos S           23.62        DNS  -0.8  1 
 --       Landeros, Joseph    11 Lompoc High            26.12        DNS  -0.8  1 
 
Event 34  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Brooks, Hannah      10 Lompoc High         15:29.85   15:18.09  
  2       Cabeza, Dayanna     10 Lompoc High         15:59.18   15:31.36  
 --       Nelson, Gabriella   12 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 --       Valdez, Melanie     12 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 --       Lerena, Brenda      10 Lompoc High         15:53.46        DNS  
 --       Navarro, Kassandra  12 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 
Event 35  Boys 3200 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Noyes, Issac        10 San Marcos S                   12:25.45  
  2       Thompson, Aiden      9 Cabrillo Lom                   14:08.90  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hinshaw, Jacob      11 Cabrillo Lom                   10:50.85  
  2       Johnson, Tyler      12 Cabrillo Lom                   10:59.58  
  3       Plourde, Chase      12 San Marcos S        10:48.96   11:04.82  
  4       Lawver, Paul        10 Lompoc High         11:29.57   11:21.61  
  5       Dimock, Donovan     12 Lompoc High         12:28.55   12:45.46  
  6       Pecoraro, Vincenzo  11 Lompoc High         12:40.85   12:47.27  
 --       Jones, Kaden        11 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 --       McNees, Zach        11 San Marcos S                  X11:31.82  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Marcos  'A'                                   4:17.88    4:48.37  
     1) London, Lucy 9                  2) Naumann, Sophia 11             
     3) Freking, Kylie 10               4) Poehler, Lillian 11            
 -- San Marcos  'B'                                   4:17.88   X4:58.08  
     1) Caballero, Kaitlyn 11           2) Caldow, Kaitlyn 9              
     3) Eubank, Kaylee 11               4) Guerrero Jimene, Christy 10    
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Marcos  'A'                                   3:37.47    4:01.86  
     1) Mazurkiewicz, Lucas 11          2) Espinoza, Rodrigo 12           
     3) Rivas, Kyle 9                   4) Holmes, Stosi 9                
  2 San Marcos  'B'                                   3:37.47   x4:10.85  
     1) Travato, Roman 9                2) Bornfreund, Zephan 11          
     3) Spieler, William 12             4) Gutierrez, Elijah 10           
 -- Cabrillo Lompoc  'A'                                             DNS  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 San Marcos  'A'                                   4:17.88    4:23.03  
     1) Orwig, Annika 11                2) Bazylewicz, Anna 9             
     3) Fauver, Makenzie 10             4) Carter, Ava 9                  
  2 Lompoc  'A'                                       4:59.36    5:08.62  
     1) Brooks, Hannah 10               2) Bailey, Cierra 10              
     3) Branum, Mallory 11              4) Mangino, Mirann 10             
 -- Cabrillo Lompoc  'A'                                             DNS  
 -- San Marcos  'B'                                   4:17.88   X4:29.95  
     1) Erickson, Katarina 11           2) Zambrano, Celina 10            
     3) Higgins, Sofia 12               4) Haas, Kiala 9                  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lompoc  'A'                                       4:15.00    3:39.30  
     1) Aguiniga, Luis 12               2) Landeros, Joseph 11            
     3) Campfield, Ronan 10             4) Carvajal, Eduardo 10           
  2 San Marcos  'A'                                   3:37.47    3:42.34  
     1) Strand, Jonas 10                2) Edgar, Bryan 10                
     3) Ramirez Flores, Oscar 10        4) Hess, Justin 10                
  3 Cabrillo Lompoc  'A'                                         4:03.46  
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump JV
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Deluna, Elda        10 Lompoc High         13-02.00   11-10.00   NWI 
  2       Pace, Julia         11 San Marcos S        10-01.75   10-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump JV
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Lauderdale, Jacob   11 San Marcos S        18-09.50   17-10.00   NWI 
  2       Phillips, Liam      11 San Marcos S        16-03.25   16-11.00   NWI 
  3       Letendre, Cameron   10 San Marcos S        16-00.25   15-03.50   NWI 
  4       Siordia, Sebastian   9 San Marcos S        15-05.00   15-00.00   NWI 
  5       Jones, Aidan         9 Cabrillo Lom                   14-04.00   NWI 
 --       Espinoza, Rodrigo   12 San Marcos S        15-00.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Higgins, Sofia      12 San Marcos S        15-02.25   15-00.00   NWI 
  2       Briner, Jordan      12 San Marcos S        16-00.00   14-08.00   NWI 
  3       Gonzalez, Shantel   11 Lompoc High         15-07.00   13-11.00   NWI 
  4       Perez, Alina        10 Lompoc High         11-00.50   12-03.00   NWI 
  4       Ford, Zoey          10 Lompoc High         12-11.50   12-03.00   NWI 
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Daniels, Cailin     12 Lompoc High         21-07.00   21-06.00   NWI 
  2       Canley, Sheldon     11 Lompoc High         20-03.50   21-00.00   NWI 
  3       Freking, Jaden      10 San Marcos S        19-06.00   19-01.00   NWI 
  4       Myers, Josiah       12 Cabrillo Lom                   18-10.00   NWI 
  5       Alonzo, Anthony     10 Lompoc High                    18-09.00   NWI 
  6       Carvajal, Eduardo   10 Lompoc High         18-01.00   17-10.50   NWI 
  7       Miclat, Michael     10 Lompoc High         16-04.25   17-03.00   NWI 
  8       Chin, Lucas         10 San Marcos S        17-09.00   16-01.00   NWI 
  9       Myers, Legend       11 Cabrillo Lom                   15-06.00   NWI 
 10       Coleman, Blake       9 Cabrillo Lom                   15-01.50   NWI 
 --       Martinez, Jared     10 San Marcos S                       FOUL       
 --       Villalobos, Andrew  12 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS   NWI 
 --       Torres, Daniel      11 Lompoc High         12-11.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 45  Girls Triple Jump JV
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Caldow, Kaitlyn      9 San Marcos S        27-09.75   28-06.50   NWI 
  2       London, Lucy         9 San Marcos S        28-11.00   28-05.25   NWI 
 
Event 46  Boys Triple Jump JV
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Letendre, Cameron   10 San Marcos S        33-06.00   33-11.75   NWI 
  2       Espinoza, Rodrigo   12 San Marcos S        29-05.50   29-08.00   NWI 
 --       Lauderdale, Jacob   11 San Marcos S                        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Higgins, Sofia      12 San Marcos S        32-01.50   32-11.00   NWI 
  2       Briner, Jordan      12 San Marcos S        32-11.00   32-03.50   NWI 
  3       Bazylewicz, Anna     9 San Marcos S        28-00.50   29-02.25   NWI 
  4       Mangino, Mirann     10 Lompoc High         30-01.00   28-07.50   NWI 
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1       Daniels, Cailin     12 Lompoc High         41-04.25   42-07.75   NWI 
  2       Chin, Lucas         10 San Marcos S        39-02.00   38-08.75   NWI 
  3       Freking, Jaden      10 San Marcos S        38-10.50   37-06.50   NWI 
 --       Myers, Legend       11 Cabrillo Lom                       FOUL       
 --       Martinez, Jared     10 San Marcos S                        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 --       Naumann, Sophia     11 San Marcos S         4-02.00        DNS  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Perez, Evan          9 San Marcos S         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  2       Travato, Roman       9 San Marcos S         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 --       Rose, Easton         9 San Marcos S         5-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Orwig, Annika       11 San Marcos S         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  2       Bazylewicz, Anna     9 San Marcos S         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  3       Edwards, Samantha   11 San Marcos S         4-04.00    4-04.00  
  4       Erickson, Katarina  11 San Marcos S         4-04.00    4-02.00  
  5       Ford, Zoey          10 Lompoc High          3-07.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Chin, Lucas         10 San Marcos S         5-07.00    5-06.00  
  2       Edgar, Bryan        10 San Marcos S                    5-04.00  
  3       Murillo, Jackson    11 San Marcos S         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  4       Miclat, Michael     10 Lompoc High          4-11.00    5-00.00  
  5       Cassriel, Brian     10 San Marcos S         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  6       Campfield, Ronan    10 Lompoc High          5-01.00   J4-10.00  
  7       Dwelley, Ethan      11 San Marcos S                    4-08.00  
  8       Hernandez, Aaron    11 Lompoc High                     4-00.00  
 --       Hollister, Curren   10 San Marcos S         5-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 54  Boys Pole Vault JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 --       Rose, Easton         9 San Marcos S         8-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Bazylewicz, Anna     9 San Marcos S         6-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Dziobaka, Ian       12 Cabrillo Lom                    9-00.00  
  2       Cassriel, Brian     10 San Marcos S         9-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Leinginger, Dillin   9 Lompoc High         21-02.25   21-05.50  
  2       Cummings, Rya       11 San Marcos S                   19-11.00  
  3       Poehler, Lillian    11 San Marcos S        20-10.00   19-08.00  
  4       Pace, Julia         11 San Marcos S        19-03.00   17-00.00  
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Coulter, Aaron      10 Cabrillo Lom                   32-00.00  
  2       McLain, Ryan         9 San Marcos S        33-01.00   30-06.00  
  3       Bornfreund, Zephan  11 San Marcos S                   27-01.00  
  4       Nnoli, Michael      10 San Marcos S                   25-06.50  
  5       Mathews, Miles       9 Cabrillo Lom                   25-05.75  
  6       Jones, Aidan         9 Cabrillo Lom                   25-00.00  
  7       Ericksen, Darius     9 Lompoc High                    24-07.50  
  8       Bosch, Noah          9 Cabrillo Lom                   22-11.75  
 --       Ramirez, Angel      10 San Marcos S                        DNS  
 --       Ramirez, Andy       10 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 --       Barajas, Robert      9 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 --       DeLeon, Ruben       12 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 
Event 59  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Tracewell, Clara    10 San Marcos S        33-10.50   31-09.00  
  2       Shaqur, Hanaday     12 San Marcos S        29-02.00   27-09.00  
  3       Arceniega, Jazmin   11 Lompoc High         29-06.50   27-01.00  
  4       Moreno, Jolene      11 Cabrillo Lom                   20-07.00  
  5       Bosch, Kiera        11 Cabrillo Lom                   20-03.00  
 --       Tiller, Annabelle   12 San Marcos S        25-02.00        DNS  
 
Event 60  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Salazar, Joaquin    12 San Marcos S        37-10.00   37-07.00  
  2       Zent, Josh          10 Cabrillo Lom                   34-01.00  
  3       Zepeda, Erasmo      11 Lompoc High         32-06.00   33-10.00  
  4       Gonzales, Ruben     12 Lompoc High         33-05.50   32-11.00  
  5       Galbraith, Dylan    11 San Marcos S        33-10.50   32-02.00  
  6       Frohling, Johnny    10 San Marcos S                   31-08.00  
  7       Fonseca, Malachi    12 Lompoc High         36-05.00   31-01.00  
  7       Medina, Jorge       12 San Marcos S                   31-01.00  
  9       Duarte, Rodrigo     10 Lompoc High         27-07.50   24-05.50  
 10       Islam, Tawseef      12 San Marcos S        29-01.50   24-05.00  
 --       Smith, Alex         12 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 
Event 61  Girls Discus Throw JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Leinginger, Dillin   9 Lompoc High                       53-08  
  2       Arellano, Melisa    12 San Marcos S                      44-11  
 
Event 62  Boys Discus Throw JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       McLain, Ryan         9 San Marcos S           76-11      82-03  
  2       Coulter, Aaron      10 Cabrillo Lom                   67-05.50  
  3       Jones, Aidan         9 Cabrillo Lom                      61-01  
  4       Ericksen, Darius     9 Lompoc High                       53-07  
  5       Mathews, Miles       9 Cabrillo Lom                      52-10  
  6       Bosch, Noah          9 Cabrillo Lom                      48-06  
 --       Ramirez, Andy       10 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 --       Ramirez, Angel      10 San Marcos S                        DNS  
 --       DeLeon, Ruben       12 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 --       Barajas, Robert      9 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 
Event 63  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Arceniega, Jazmin   11 Lompoc High            83-11      94-07  
  2       Shaqur, Hanaday     12 San Marcos S        86-00.50   86-09.50  
  3       Tracewell, Clara    10 San Marcos S           85-09      61-00  
  4       Moreno, Jolene      11 Cabrillo Lom                   50-09.50  
  5       Bosch, Kiera        11 Cabrillo Lom                      34-03  
 --       Bohard, Mckenna     12 Lompoc High            68-10        DNS  
 --       Tiller, Annabelle   12 San Marcos S                        DNS  
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Zent, Josh          10 Cabrillo Lom                  116-06.50  
  2       Gonzales, Ruben     12 Lompoc High           118-06  114-06.50  
  3       Salazar, Joaquin    12 San Marcos S           99-02     104-02  
  4       Galbraith, Dylan    11 San Marcos S                     102-08  
  5       Zepeda, Erasmo      11 Lompoc High         71-01.50      87-02  
  6       Medina, Jorge       12 San Marcos S                      86-04  
  7       Frohling, Johnny    10 San Marcos S                      80-10  
  8       Duarte, Rodrigo     10 Lompoc High            79-04      75-06  
  9       Fonseca, Malachi    12 Lompoc High            80-08   71-10.50  
 10       Islam, Tawseef      12 San Marcos S           60-10      68-08  
 --       Smith, Alex         12 Cabrillo Lom                        DNS  
 --       Zadeh, Nicolas      12 San Marcos S           91-11        DNS