Long Beach Poly (SS) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.57 | w | Shalonda Solomon | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.47 | Shalonda Solomon | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
24.51 | Jasmine Lee | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.61 | Jasmine Lee | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.69 | Shantae Mckinney | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
2:18.28 | Gabrielle Barnes | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.44 | SB | Dashanta Harris | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.46 | SB | Dashanta Harris | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
45.17 | Shana Woods | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.11 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.80 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Monique Spencer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-2.25 | Shana Woods | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-7 | SB | Stephanie Graves | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-0.5 | Stephanie Graves | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
135-1 | Kendra Lilly | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
131-7 | Tracy Faasalele | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-1 | Kendra Lilly | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-3 | SB | Tracy Faasalele | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.21 | Edward Giles | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:22.49 | SB | Kevin Word | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:28.61 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:14.60 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |