San Fernando (LA) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.66 | Naomi Valdez | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.77 | SB | Paris Suel | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.09 | Yvett Villareal | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.72 | SB | Naomi Valdez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.98 | SB | Paris Suel | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.03 | SB | Margaret Barbosa | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:04.52 | Evelyn Rodriguez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:10.17 | SB | Cristina Aranda | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.85 | Evelyn Rodriguez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:50.45 | SB | Julia Frias | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:19.97 | SB | Iris Ruiz | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:59.28 | SB | Vasti Orbach | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:20.15 | SB | Jennifer Pena | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:27.55 | SB | Adriana Rincon | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:53.95 | SB | Elizabeth Torres | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:03.79 | Amalia De Leon | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:36.03 | Vasti Orbach | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.26 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:44.82 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:01.06 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
22-4.75 | Sarina Pawl | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.71 | Tayvion Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.92 | SB | Andrew Hernandez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.24 | Gerardo Herrera | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.28 | SB | Hector Reyes | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.82 | Jacob Castillo | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.58 | SB | Tayvion Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23.93 | SB | Andrew Hernandez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.78 | SB | Omar Sanchez | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.29 | Hector Reyes | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.62 | Jacob Castillo | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.94 | SB | Omar Sanchez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
58.90 | SB | Octavio Mondragon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.80 | SB | Diego Garcia | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:28.69 | SB | Salvador Jacobo | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:04.57 | SB | Diego Garcia | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:20.71 | SB | Jorge Ramirez | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:27.77 | SB | Marco Diaz | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:45.79 | SB | Oscar Segura | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:47.05 | Luis Soto | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.34 | SB | David Rangel | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.37 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:45.69 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:58.21 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-1.75 | Jaivontrel Turner | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
39-3.5 | David Rangel | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
31-4.75 | Joseph Diaz | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |