Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2019 07:42 PM
Ramona vs Hillcrest - 4/16/2019
Ramona HS
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hillcrest 'A' 48.21 5
1) Morales, Jose 9 2) Bledsoe, Sean 10
3) Chavez, Jonathan 12 4) Zapata, Favio 10
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hillcrest 'A' 52.54 5
1) Klines, Kayla 11 2) Moore, Alannah 10
3) Nnorom, Chiemena 11 4) Gasca, Briea 12
2 Ramona SS 'A' 58.99
1) Chavez, Sandra 9 2) Gentry, Malaysha 9
3) Ninco Gueviria, Sofia 9 4) Rodriguez-Navarro, Jasmine 11
3 Ramona SS 'B' x59.86
1) Aguiar, Yadalyn 11 2) Osuna, Arlette 10
3) Terrazas-Rodriguez, Leslie 11 4) Serrano, Rachel 9
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hillcrest 'A' 45.66 5
1) Martin, Darian 10 2) Bishop, Julian 11
3) Howard, Ryan 11 4) Messenger, PJ 12
2 Ramona SS 'A' 49.72
1) Fernandez, Alan 10 2) Monje, Adrian 10
3) Reyes, Isaiah 10 4) Esau, Ika 10
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zambrano, Natalee 12 Hillcrest 6:55.58 5
2 Ortiz, Vanessa 9 Hillcrest 7:20.68 3
3 Igualete, Metzly 9 Hillcrest 7:20.72 1
4 Lema, Mackenzie 11 Hillcrest 8:08.80
5 Marin, Gretel 9 Hillcrest 8:15.14
Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leimbach, Taylor 12 Hillcrest 6:25.88 5
2 Norato, Kimberly 9 Hillcrest 6:26.24 3
3 Arcos, Joseline 11 Hillcrest 6:26.31 1
4 Rios, Sarai 12 Hillcrest 6:28.67
5 Noguera, Abby 10 Hillcrest 6:42.31
6 Vega Serapio, Melani 11 Ramona SS 6:43.74
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Espino, Juan 9 Ramona SS 5:15.69 5
2 Jaramillo, Victor 11 Hillcrest 5:21.10 3
3 Brown, Jason 10 Hillcrest 5:29.20 1
4 Fernando Gomez, Julio 9 Ramona SS 5:42.99
5 Slavin, Jeffery 9 Hillcrest 5:56.76
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Valdin, Edwin 12 Hillcrest 4:44.23 5
2 Degeneffe, Josiah 9 Ramona SS 4:52.75 3
3 Buendia, Edwin 12 Ramona SS 5:06.52 1
4 Gomez, Andres 10 Hillcrest 5:18.18
5 Ferguson, Chad 9 Hillcrest 5:19.29
6 Zuvia, Matthew 12 Ramona SS 5:19.42
7 Castaneda, Jared 9 Hillcrest 5:27.82
8 Nava, Miguel 10 Ramona SS 6:22.73
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gasca, Briea 12 Hillcrest 18.34 -3.2 5
2 Leimbach, Taylor 12 Hillcrest 20.78 -3.2 3
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cornejo, David 11 Ramona SS 17.67 -2.7 5
2 Bailey, Jael 11 Hillcrest 18.51 -2.7 3
3 Esau, Ika 10 Ramona SS 18.89 -2.7 1
4 Groff, Samuel 11 Hillcrest 19.05 -2.7
5 Davis, Keto 11 Ramona SS 19.80 -2.7
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bledsoe, Sean 10 Hillcrest 59.24 5
2 Webb, Chris 12 Hillcrest 1:05.98 3
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palacios, Michelle 9 Hillcrest 1:05.03 5
2 Van Rutledge, Maliyah 9 Hillcrest 1:05.94 3
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Messenger, PJ 12 Hillcrest 51.75 5
2 Bernal, Nathan 10 Hillcrest 55.13 3
3 Rocha, Elias 12 Ramona SS 56.64 1
4 Sanchez, Damian 9 Hillcrest 57.29
5 Nava, Miguel 10 Ramona SS 1:09.87
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Soberano, Angel 10 Hillcrest 14.75 -2.6 5
2 Patterson, Hailey 9 Hillcrest 15.38 -2.6 3
3 Martinez, Breanna 11 Hillcrest 16.49 -2.6 1
4 Qaqish, Marian 9 Hillcrest 17.37 -2.6
5 Terrazas-Rodriguez, Lesl 11 Ramona SS 19.45 -2.6
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chacon, Bryan 11 Hillcrest 13.07 -1.7 5
2 Morales, Jose 9 Hillcrest 13.29 -1.7 3
3 Mesa, Devin 10 Hillcrest 13.54 -1.7 1
4 Medina, Chris 9 Hillcrest 14.15 -1.7
5 Shield, Shane Hillcrest 14.27 -1.7
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Alannah 10 Hillcrest 13.60 -1.1 1 5
2 Nnorom, Chiemena 11 Hillcrest 14.14 -1.1 1 3
3 Stephens, Sydney 11 Hillcrest 14.38 -1.1 1 1
4 Chavez, Sandra 9 Ramona SS 14.71 -1.1 1
5 Ninco Gueviria, Sofia 9 Ramona SS 15.06 -1.1 1
6 Rodriguez-Navarro, Jasmi 11 Ramona SS 15.39 -1.1 1
7 Gentry, Malaysha 9 Ramona SS 15.52 -1.1 1
8 Osuna, Arlette 10 Ramona SS 15.92 -1.4 2
9 Aguiar, Yadalyn 11 Ramona SS 16.74 -1.4 2
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Martin, Darian 10 Hillcrest 12.26 -1.2 5
2 Monje, Adrian 10 Ramona SS 12.37 -1.2 3
3 Howard, Ryan 11 Hillcrest 12.48 -1.2 1
4 Prado, Jonathan 9 Hillcrest 12.59 -1.2
5 Banks, Xavier 10 Hillcrest 12.67 -1.2
6 Reyes, Isaiah 10 Ramona SS 12.88 -1.2
7 Fernandez, Alan 10 Ramona SS 13.82 -1.2
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arcos, Joseline 11 Hillcrest 3:01.44 5
2 Ortiz, Vanessa 9 Hillcrest 3:09.18 3
3 Igualete, Metzly 9 Hillcrest 3:09.21 1
4 Zambrano, Natalee 12 Hillcrest 3:11.78
5 Mendiola, Emily 12 Hillcrest 3:28.14
6 Marin, Gretel 9 Hillcrest 3:29.77
7 Lema, Mackenzie 11 Hillcrest 3:36.62
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Jason 10 Hillcrest 2:27.93 5
2 Jaramillo, Victor 11 Hillcrest 2:30.99 3
3 Espino, Juan 9 Ramona SS 2:31.15 1
4 Patel, Pritesh 9 Hillcrest 2:32.01
5 Fernando Gomez, Julio 9 Ramona SS 2:43.41
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flores, Denise 10 Hillcrest 2:37.11 5
2 Leimbach, Taylor 12 Hillcrest 2:41.63 3
3 Rios, Sarai 12 Hillcrest 2:48.07 1
4 Norato, Kimberly 9 Hillcrest 2:50.53
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Messenger, PJ 12 Hillcrest 2:11.35 5
2 Carriedo, Alan 10 Hillcrest 2:20.73 3
3 Buendia, Edwin 12 Ramona SS 2:25.73 1
4 Zuvia, Matthew 12 Ramona SS 2:28.24
5 Ferguson, Chad 9 Hillcrest 2:31.50
6 Castaneda, Jared 9 Hillcrest 2:33.18
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gasca, Briea 12 Hillcrest 48.53 5
2 Palacios, Michelle 9 Hillcrest 53.67 3
3 Klines, Kayla 11 Hillcrest 54.97 1
4 Guerrero, Mikaela 12 Ramona SS 59.66
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Jael 11 Hillcrest 43.74 5
2 Cornejo, David 11 Ramona SS 44.03 3
3 Ostness, Alex 10 Hillcrest 46.35 1
4 Davis, Keto 11 Ramona SS 46.74
5 Groff, Samuel 11 Hillcrest 47.57
6 Esau, Ika 10 Ramona SS 48.52
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Soberano, Angel 10 Hillcrest 30.49 -1.9 5
2 Patterson, Hailey 9 Hillcrest 31.71 -1.9 3
3 Martinez, Breanna 11 Hillcrest 33.55 -1.9 1
4 Qaqish, Marian 9 Hillcrest 36.24 -1.9
5 Terrazas-Rodriguez, Lesl 11 Ramona SS 40.58 -1.9
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Salomon, Jesus 9 Ramona SS 25.26 -1.4 5
2 Morales, Jose 9 Hillcrest 26.04 -1.4 3
3 Webb, Chris 12 Hillcrest 26.84 -1.4 1
4 Chacon, Bryan 11 Hillcrest 27.22 -1.4
5 Mesa, Devin 10 Hillcrest 27.56 -1.4
6 Medina, Chris 9 Hillcrest 29.60 -1.4
7 Shield, Shane Hillcrest 30.37 -1.4
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Alannah 10 Hillcrest 27.90 -1.1 1 5
2 Stephens, Sydney 11 Hillcrest 29.12 -1.1 1 3
3 Van Rutledge, Maliyah 9 Hillcrest 29.64 -1.1 1 1
4 Ninco Gueviria, Sofia 9 Ramona SS 30.97 -1.1 1
5 Rodriguez-Navarro, Jasmi 11 Ramona SS 31.83 -1.1 1
6 Osuna, Arlette 10 Ramona SS 31.99 -1.1 1
7 Bernard, Kaliyah 10 Ramona SS 32.51 -1.8 2
8 Serrano, Rachel 9 Ramona SS 32.60 -1.1 1
9 Lopez, Kristina 9 Ramona SS 35.78 -1.8 2
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Martin, Darian 10 Hillcrest 24.87 -1.9 5
2 Monje, Adrian 10 Ramona SS 25.13 -1.9 3
3 Sanchez, Damian 9 Hillcrest 25.80 -1.9 1
4 Prado, Jonathan 9 Hillcrest 25.86 -1.9
5 Bernal, Nathan 10 Hillcrest 26.37 -1.9
6 Reyes, Isaiah 10 Ramona SS 26.49 -1.9
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mendiola, Emily 12 Hillcrest 15:55.90 5
Event 34 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flores, Denise 10 Hillcrest 13:02.70 5
2 Noguera, Abigail 10 Hillcrest 14:31.99 3
3 Vega Serapio, Melani 11 Ramona SS 14:35.51 1
Event 35 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patel, Pritesh 9 Hillcrest 12:35.84 5
2 Slavin, Jeffery 9 Hillcrest 12:42.47 3
3 Jaramillo, Victor 11 Hillcrest 12:42.88 1
Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Degeneffe, Josiah 9 Ramona SS 10:41.73 5
2 Valdin, Edwin 12 Hillcrest 10:45.18 3
3 Gomez, Andres 10 Hillcrest 11:36.17 1
4 Carriedo, Alan 10 Hillcrest 11:59.36
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hillcrest 'A' 4:22.68 5
1) Gasca, Briea 12 2) Leimbach, Taylor 12
3) Palacios, Michelle 9 4) Klines, Kayla 11
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hillcrest 'A' 3:43.78 5
1) Messenger, PJ 12 2) Bishop, Julian 11
3) Bailey, Jael 11 4) Bernal, Nathan 10
2 Ramona SS 'A' 4:11.42
1) Davis, Keto 11 2) Degeneffe, Josiah 9
3) Zuvia, Matthew 12 4) Fernandez, Alan 10
Event 43 Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Klines, Kayla 11 Hillcrest 16-08.00 NWI 5
2 Nnorom, Chiemena 11 Hillcrest 14-11.00 NWI 3
3 Guerrero, Mikaela 12 Ramona SS 13-11.00 NWI 1
-- Bernard, Kaliyah 10 Ramona SS FOUL
-- Osuna, Arlette 10 Ramona SS FOUL
Event 44 Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Monje, Adrian 10 Ramona SS 18-09.00 NWI 5
2 Banks, Xavier 10 Hillcrest 18-08.00 NWI 3
3 Ryan, Robert 12 Hillcrest 17-08.00 NWI 1
4 Groff, Samuel 11 Hillcrest 16-04.00 NWI
5 Vazquez, Nicolas 12 Ramona SS 16-03.00 NWI
6 Howard, Ryan 11 Hillcrest 16-00.00 NWI
7 Davis, Keto 11 Ramona SS 15-01.00 NWI
Event 45 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nunez, Samantha 9 Ramona SS 21-06.00 NWI 5
Event 47 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nnorom, Chiemena 11 Hillcrest 32-01.00 NWI 5
2 Palacios, Michelle 9 Hillcrest 29-10.00 NWI 3
3 Guerrero, Mikaela 12 Ramona SS 29-05.00 NWI 0.50
3 Olakunle, Yosola 11 Hillcrest 29-05.00 NWI 0.50
5 Chavez, Sandra 9 Ramona SS 26-04.00 NWI
6 Gentry, Malaysha 9 Ramona SS 26-03.00 NWI
7 Osuna, Arlette 10 Ramona SS 23-05.00 NWI
8 Inzunza, Jessica 12 Ramona SS 22-09.00 NWI
Event 48 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Groff, Samuel 11 Hillcrest 35-09.00 NWI 5
2 Vazquez, Nicolas 12 Ramona SS 34-07.00 NWI 3
3 Perdomo, Jonatan 9 Ramona SS 28-08.00 NWI 1
-- Banks, Xavier 10 Hillcrest FOUL
Event 50 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Medina, Chris 9 Hillcrest NH
Event 51 Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Jada 11 Hillcrest 4-10.00 5
2 Moore, Alannah 10 Hillcrest 4-06.00 3
-- McCann, Haley 9 Ramona SS NH
Event 52 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Jael 11 Hillcrest 5-04.00 5
2 Cornejo, David 11 Ramona SS 5-02.00 3
-- Vazquez, Nicolas 12 Ramona SS NH
-- Ryan, Robert 12 Hillcrest NH
Event 55 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baca, Savannah 11 Hillcrest 9-00.00 5
2 Siaotong, Jill 12 Hillcrest 8-00.00 3
3 Lunetto, Sarah 10 Hillcrest 7-00.00 0.50
3 Garcia, Elena 11 Hillcrest 7-00.00 0.50
5 Gentry, Malaysha 9 Ramona SS J7-00.00
6 McCann, Haley 9 Ramona SS 6-00.00
7 Inzunza, Jessica 12 Ramona SS J6-00.00
-- Chavez, Sandra 9 Ramona SS NH
Event 56 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanes, Gavin 9 Ramona SS 11-06.00 5
2 Torres, Gabriel 11 Hillcrest 9-06.00 2
2 Ostness, Alex 10 Hillcrest 9-06.00 2
4 Perdomo, Jonatan 9 Ramona SS 9-00.00
5 Ursua, Dharielle 11 Hillcrest J9-00.00
-- Bishop, Julian 11 Hillcrest NH
-- Rocha, Elias 12 Ramona SS NH
Event 58 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrade, Christopher 9 Ramona SS 27-01.00 5
2 Martinez Tellez, Reggie 9 Ramona SS 24-02.00 3
3 Gonzalez, Alfredo 9 Ramona SS 23-03.00 1
4 Valdovinos, Jesse 9 Ramona SS 21-05.00
5 May, Patrick 10 Ramona SS 20-11.00
Event 59 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burris, Prentice 12 Ramona SS 30-00.00 5
2 Macias, Gisselle 9 Hillcrest 28-03.00 2
2 May, Hayleigh 12 Ramona SS 28-03.00 2
4 Woodard, Keisha 11 Hillcrest 26-10.00
5 Olmos, Evelyn 11 Ramona SS 18-05.00
6 Lobato, Alexandra 11 Ramona SS 18-03.00
7 Beasley, Megan 11 Hillcrest 16-08.00
8 Roman, Alora 12 Hillcrest 16-05.00
Event 60 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Alec 12 Ramona SS 42-07.00 5
2 Fragoso, Adiel 12 Ramona SS 37-03.00 3
3 Gonzalez Sanchez, Kevin 12 Ramona SS 37-02.00 1
4 Arias, Leonardo 10 Hillcrest 32-01.00
5 Ruvalcaba, Adam 12 Ramona SS 30-06.00
6 Norato, Edgar 11 Hillcrest 29-11.00
7 Lovos, Olmer 9 Ramona SS 29-10.00
8 Ryan, Robert 12 Hillcrest 29-00.00
9 Osterhoudt, Evan 9 Ramona SS 28-04.00
10 Messenger, Brenden 12 Hillcrest 26-10.00
Event 62 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Alfredo 9 Ramona SS 75-03 5
2 Martinez Tellez, Reggie 9 Ramona SS 69-06.50 3
3 Andrade, Christopher 9 Ramona SS 66-05 1
4 May, Patrick 10 Ramona SS 52-10
-- Valdovinos, Jesse 9 Ramona SS FOUL
Event 63 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 May, Hayleigh 12 Ramona SS 94-09 5
2 Woodard, Keisha 11 Hillcrest 78-08 3
3 Macias, Gisselle 9 Hillcrest 75-03 1
4 Burris, Prentice 12 Ramona SS 71-08
5 Olmos, Evelyn 11 Ramona SS 62-06
6 Beasley, Megan 11 Hillcrest 60-04
7 Martinez, Emily 9 Ramona SS 57-07
8 Lobato, Alexandra 11 Ramona SS 55-05
9 Martinez, Diana 11 Ramona SS 46-10
10 Roman, Alora 12 Hillcrest 41-06
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Alec 12 Ramona SS 117-07 5
2 Osterhoudt, Evan 9 Ramona SS 90-02 3
3 Ruvalcaba, Adam 12 Ramona SS 88-10 1
4 Gonzalez Sanchez, Kevin 12 Ramona SS 88-01
5 Arias, Leonardo 10 Hillcrest 84-01
6 Messenger, Brenden 12 Hillcrest 81-05
6 Norato, Edgar 11 Hillcrest 81-05
8 Rocha, Elias 12 Ramona SS 80-02
9 Fragoso, Adiel 12 Ramona SS 79-11
10 Lovos, Olmer 9 Ramona SS 72-05
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillcrest 118.50 2) Ramona SS 14.50
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillcrest 41 2) Ramona SS 5
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillcrest 74 2) Ramona SS 61
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillcrest 47 2) Ramona SS 29