South Bay Championships

Torrance, CA

Lakewood High School (SS) Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.98 Rionna Wallace 10th Finals H1 Varsity Results
13.38 Justice Ferguson 20th Finals H4 Varsity Results
13.67 Ricquel Phillips 30th Finals H6 Varsity Results
13.99 w Nachahya Rice 31st Finals H4 Frosh Soph Results
14.00 w SB Isabella Hubbard 32nd Finals H4 Frosh Soph Results
14.68 w Alexis Brown 61st Finals H6 Frosh Soph Results
16.38 SB Sarah Ross 55th Finals H8 Varsity Results
400 Meter Dash
1:05.39 SB Ricquel Phillips 13th Finals H4 Varsity Results
800 Meter Run
2:22.15 SB Nina Draffen 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Results
2:31.93 SB Brenda Soun 10th Finals H1 Varsity Results
2:34.32 Jessica Quang 15th Finals H2 Varsity Results
2:39.81 Aleesa Higginbotham 21st Finals H2 Varsity Results
2:42.45 Mckenna Thomas 20th Finals H2 Frosh Soph Results
2:45.05 Sydney Goodin 30th Finals H3 Frosh Soph Results
2:46.22 Shayna Martinez 34th Finals H2 Frosh Soph Results
3:14.87 SB Natalie Inzunza 55th Finals H3 Frosh Soph Results
1600 Meter Run
5:45.76 Jessica Quang 21st Finals H3 Varsity Results
5:49.51 SB Brenda Soun 25th Finals H2 Varsity Results
5:57.70 Nina Draffen 32nd Finals H2 Varsity Results
6:10.66 SB Jessica Miranda 38th Finals H3 Varsity Results
6:12.28 Delilah Chavez 36th Finals H2 Frosh Soph Results
6:12.34 Mckenna Thomas 37th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
6:18.36 Leslie Jacobo 48th Finals H2 Frosh Soph Results
6:21.55 Sydney Goodin 2nd Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
6:23.12 Maya Thomas 41st Finals H3 Varsity Results
6:24.93 SB Aleesa Higginbotham 6th Finals H1 Varsity Results
6:28.84 Cassie Henderson 9th Finals H1 Varsity Results
6:30.80 Emmalie Miner 57th Finals H3 Frosh Soph Results
6:40.37 Melanie Molina 12th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
3200 Meter Run
13:25.34 Delilah Chavez 8th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
13:48.77 Leslie Jacobo 12th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
14:09.34 Emmalie Miner 16th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
14:26.56 Maya Thomas 16th Finals H1 Varsity Results
4x100 Meter Relay
55.76 Relay Team 11th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:52.70 Relay Team 8th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
High Jump
4-6 (1.37m) Shayna Martinez 4th Finals H2 Frosh Soph Results
Long Jump
14-11 (4.55m) Rionna Wallace 12th Finals H2 Varsity Results
14-9.5 (4.51m) Ricquel Phillips 13th Finals H2 Varsity Results
Discus
129-9 (39.55m) Cherish Washington 1st Finals H3 Varsity Results
84-3.75 (25.7m) Samaria Usher 2nd Finals H3 Frosh Soph Results
81-5.5 (24.83m) Austin Moses-caldera 5th Finals H3 Varsity Results
Shot Put
38-2 (11.63m) Cherish Washington 1st Finals H3 Varsity Results
35-11.5 (10.96m) Samaria Usher 1st Finals H3 Frosh Soph Results
27-1.5 (8.27m) Austin Moses-caldera 10th Finals H3 Varsity Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.62 SB Keylan Dickens 11th Finals H7 Varsity Results
11.94 Jordan Thomas 34th Finals H7 Varsity Results
12.07 w SB Armando Sandoval 23rd Finals H3 Frosh Soph Results
12.37 w Dominic Williams 38th Finals H3 Frosh Soph Results
12.37 Amir Blakley 52nd Finals H10 Varsity Results
12.51 w SB Mark Estelle 46th Finals H3 Frosh Soph Results
12.54 w SB Marlen Magee 48th Finals H4 Frosh Soph Results
12.77 SB Lewis Blanton 60th Finals H5 Frosh Soph Results
14.03 w Delane Allen 90th Finals H12 Frosh Soph Results
14.99 SB Kevin Swan 94th Finals H9 Frosh Soph Results
400 Meter Dash
56.28 Jordan Thomas 22nd Finals H3 Varsity Results
57.55 SB Aiden House-ortiz 21st Finals H4 Frosh Soph Results
1:00.05 SB Mark Ornelas 27th Finals H4 Frosh Soph Results
800 Meter Run
2:07.32 SB Anthony Moreno 29th Finals H2 Varsity Results
2:07.99 SB Evan Mapes 30th Finals H3 Varsity Results
2:17.35 Tim Nguyen 46th Finals H3 Varsity Results
2:17.53 Aiden House-ortiz 32nd Finals H4 Frosh Soph Results
2:18.30 Nicolas Neung 35th Finals H3 Frosh Soph Results
2:23.40 SB Mark Ornelas 45th Finals H4 Frosh Soph Results
2:24.75 Justin Chavez 53rd Finals H4 Frosh Soph Results
1600 Meter Run
4:41.63 SB Aiden Alegria 10th Finals H1 Varsity Results
4:44.47 Isaac Vera 16th Finals H2 Varsity Results
4:57.90 Evan Mapes 40th Finals H3 Varsity Results
5:01.02 SB Brodie Mulvaney 1st Finals H1 Varsity Results
5:02.68 SB Anthony Moreno 47th Finals H3 Varsity Results
5:06.00 Jeffrey Chmiel 3rd Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
5:11.33 Tim Nguyen 10th Finals H1 Varsity Results
5:22.74 Justin Chavez 57th Finals H3 Frosh Soph Results
5:23.02 SB Richy Teng 18th Finals H1 Varsity Results
5:23.50 Nicolas Neung 58th Finals H3 Frosh Soph Results
5:28.54 Jason Lim 21st Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
5:40.82 Sean Goltra 29th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
5:48.07 Ethan Lim 32nd Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
3200 Meter Run
10:13.72 Aiden Alegria 12th Finals H1 Varsity Results
10:31.32 Isaac Vera 17th Finals H1 Varsity Results
10:52.14 SB Alejandro Oliva 13th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
300 Meter Hurdles
43.00 Keylan Dickens 9th Finals H1 Varsity Results
4x100 Meter Relay
48.12 Relay Team 9th Finals H2 Frosh Soph Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:40.76 Relay Team 3rd Finals H2 Varsity Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:46.35 Relay Team 9th Finals H1 Varsity Results
High Jump
5-0 (1.52m) SB Brodie Mulvaney 10th Finals H1 Varsity Results
4-8 (1.42m) Shedy Ibrahim 13th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
4-6 (1.37m) Jeffrey Chmiel 17th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
Long Jump
19-4.5 (5.91m) Arrean Reese 6th Finals H2 Varsity Results
17-0.5 (5.19m) Dominic Williams 12th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
Discus
113-9.25 (34.68m) SB Alexander Hill 8th Finals H2 Varsity Results
90-10 (27.69m) Joseph Munoz 21st Finals H1 Varsity Results
85-0 (25.91m) SB Scott Smith 8th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
81-2 (24.74m) SB Shedy Ibrahim 9th Finals H2 Frosh Soph Results
77-0 (23.47m) Dylan Foster 11th Finals H2 Frosh Soph Results
67-8.25 (20.63m) Evan Padilla 19th Finals H1 Frosh Soph Results
Shot Put
36-6.25 (11.13m) Joseph Munoz 10th Finals H3 Varsity Results
34-8 (10.57m) SB Evan Padilla 11th Finals H2 Frosh Soph Results
33-10.25 (10.32m) SB Alexander Hill 18th Finals H1 Varsity Results
32-6 (9.91m) Dylan Foster 15th Finals H3 Frosh Soph Results
30-2 (9.19m) Scott Smith 23rd Finals H2 Frosh Soph Results
29-3.5 (8.93m) SB Shedy Ibrahim 24th Finals H2 Frosh Soph Results