Clovis Invitational
Woodward Park
Race 4 - Boys Varsity (XL) - 5K
10/06/2018 - 8:25am
Team Race Results
Place Name Score
Team
Time
Runner
Avg
Avg
Mile
5 Man
Gap Finish Order Scoring Order
1 DAVIS 109 1:21:18 16:15 5:14 0:31 10, 12, 16, 30, 43, 116, 188 10, 12, 16, 29, 42, 113, 184
2 SAN CLEMENTE 175 1:22:31 16:30 5:18 0:12 29, 32, 35, 37, 47, 60, 113 28, 31, 34, 36, 46, 57, 110
3 HIGHLAND
(PALMDALE)
185 1:22:00 16:24 5:16 1:38 1, 22, 26, 40, 102, 117, 153 1, 21, 25, 39, 99, 114, 149
4 BURBANK 194 1:22:25 16:29 5:18 0:46 8, 24, 45, 58, 67, 115 8, 23, 44, 55, 64, 112
5 QUARTZ HILL 202 1:22:45 16:33 5:19 0:24 19, 34, 41, 57, 59, 73, 88 19, 33, 40, 54, 56, 70, 85
6 NEWPORT HARBOR 214 1:22:24 16:28 5:18 1:17 2, 21, 38, 78, 83, 99, 101 2, 20, 37, 75, 80, 96, 98
7 BEAUMONT 221 1:22:46 16:33 5:19 0:42 13, 36, 49, 62, 69, 110, 145 13, 35, 48, 59, 66, 107, 141
8 ALISO NIGUEL 255 1:22:42 16:32 5:19 1:38 3, 9, 54, 71, 128, 132, 135 3, 9, 51, 68, 124, 128, 131
9 GRANADA HILLS 262 1:23:07 16:37 5:21 1:09 4, 39, 64, 76, 89, 148 4, 38, 61, 73, 86, 144
10 CHICO 270 1:23:12 16:38 5:21 1:08 6, 51, 65, 68, 90, 93, 98 6, 50, 62, 65, 87, 90, 95
11 BUCHANAN 288 1:23:25 16:41 5:22 1:20 5, 28, 46, 106, 111 5, 27, 45, 103, 108
12 MADERA SOUTH 314 1:23:54 16:46 5:24 0:53 17, 44, 85, 87, 91, 122, 143 17, 43, 82, 84, 88, 118, 139
13 HOMESTEAD 323 1:23:59 16:47 5:24 0:54 18, 56, 80, 81, 100, 136,
166
18, 53, 77, 78, 97, 132, 162
14 VALENCIA (VALENCIA) 339 1:23:57 16:47 5:24 1:16 7, 50, 79, 105, 108, 177,
205
7, 49, 76, 102, 105, 173,
200
15 CATHEDRAL LA 355 1:24:20 16:52 5:25 1:02 23, 55, 72, 92, 127, 155,
171
22, 52, 69, 89, 123, 151,
167
16 CLOVIS HIGH 433 1:25:10 17:02 5:28 0:58 31, 66, 96, 125, 130, 173 30, 63, 93, 121, 126, 169
17 ALTA LOMA 469 1:25:33 17:06 5:30 1:59 15, 27, 97, 157, 185, 186,
213
15, 26, 94, 153, 181, 182,
208
18 MONTE VISTA 506 1:25:57 17:11 5:32 0:32 70, 103, 109, 120, 121,
147, 172
67, 100, 106, 116, 117,
143, 168
19 CENTRAL 517 1:26:01 17:12 5:32 1:43 11, 82, 138, 140, 161, 208,
220
11, 79, 134, 136, 157, 203,
215
Page 1 of 24 Saturday 10/06/2018 8:55 AM
Race 4 - Boys Varsity (XL) - 5K
10/06/2018 - 8:25am
Team Race Results
Place Name Score
Team
Time
Runner
Avg
Avg
Mile
5 Man
Gap Finish Order Scoring Order
20 SHELDON 581 1:26:55 17:23 5:35 1:30 33, 77, 146, 167, 174, 201,
219
32, 74, 142, 163, 170, 196,
214
21 EDISON (HB) 591 1:27:00 17:24 5:36 0:48 84, 94, 114, 156, 160, 189,
196
81, 91, 111, 152, 156, 185,
191
22 FOLSOM 603 1:27:30 17:30 5:38 2:08 25, 95, 107, 190, 202, 216 24, 92, 104, 186, 197, 211
23 COSUMNES OAKS 606 1:27:07 17:25 5:36 1:28 42, 119, 124, 159, 179,
184, 212
41, 115, 120, 155, 175,
180, 207
24 PALISADES CHARTER 607 1:27:09 17:25 5:36 1:02 75, 104, 137, 141, 168,
170, 178
72, 101, 133, 137, 164,
166, 174
25 RIVERSIDE POLY 613 1:27:13 17:26 5:36 1:18 63, 74, 150, 164, 180, 182,
215
60, 71, 146, 160, 176, 178,
210
26 EASTSIDE 675 1:27:58 17:35 5:39 1:34 61, 129, 131, 181, 192 58, 125, 127, 177, 188
27 PLEASANT GROVE 718 1:30:01 18:00 5:47 3:28 48, 112, 154, 191, 230 47, 109, 150, 187, 225
28 SAN JUAN HILLS 739 1:28:37 17:43 5:42 0:21 133, 151, 152, 158, 165,
183, 198
129, 147, 148, 154, 161,
179, 193
29 INDERKUM 770 1:30:13 18:02 5:48 3:06 14, 139, 204, 210, 222,
226, 227
14, 135, 199, 205, 217,
221, 222
30 WILSON LB 825 1:29:41 17:56 5:46 0:39 149, 162, 163, 175, 197,
207, 225
145, 158, 159, 171, 192,
202, 220
31 WEST (BAK) 843 1:30:36 18:07 5:49 1:43 86, 176, 187, 206, 209, 221 83, 172, 183, 201, 204, 216
32 SANTEE 850 1:30:47 18:09 5:50 1:44 123, 144, 193, 195, 217,
224, 228
119, 140, 189, 190, 212,
219, 223
33 MONTA VISTA 890 1:31:02 18:12 5:51 1:16 134, 169, 199, 200, 211,
214, 218
130, 165, 194, 195, 206,
209, 213
34 CLOVIS EAST 900 1:32:50 18:34 5:58 2:35 126, 142, 203, 223, 229 122, 138, 198, 218, 224
DNP HART 35:41 17:50 5:44 118, 194 2 Runners
DNP SAN PEDRO 16:19 16:19 5:15 20 1 Runner
DNP MISSION HILLS 16:38 16:38 5:21 52 1 Runner
DNP NEWBURY PARK 16:40 16:40 5:21 53 1 Runner
Page 2 of 24 Saturday 10/06/2018 8:55 AM
Race 4 - Boys Varsity (XL) - 5K
10/06/2018 - 8:25am
Individual Race Results
Race #4 Boys 5k Run Varsity
pl name yr team time
1 Daniel Rodriguez 10 Highland (Palmdale) 15:32.9 1
2 Alexis Garcia 12 Newport Harbor 15:41.5 2
3 Ben McKenna 11 Aliso Niguel 15:45.7 3
4 Sean Larbaoui 12 Granada Hills 15:54.7 4
5 Kelly Brewer 11 Buchanan 15:56.6 5
6 Charlie Giannini 12 Chico 15:56.9 6
7 Gage Davenport 12 Valencia (Valencia) 15:58.2 7
8 Andres Leon 10 Burbank 16:00.4 8
9 Jaryd Dukes 12 Aliso Niguel 16:03.7 9
10 Ansel Tucker 10 Davis 16:03.9 10
11 Abel Teffra 11 Central 16:04.5 11
12 Dice Ferrick 11 Davis 16:04.6 12
13 Logan Hernandez 11 Beaumont 16:05.6 13
14 Xander Reimers 12 Inderkum 16:05.6 14
15 Daniel Abdala 12 Alta Loma 16:07.6 15
16 Zeno Catiglioni 11 Davis 16:08.3 16
17 Victor Ochoa 12 Madera South 16:11.8 17
18 Ryan Ma 12 Homestead 16:15.0 18
19 Brandon Garcia 11 Quartz Hill 16:18.1 19
20 Armando Ortiz 12 San Pedro 16:19.6
21 Will DeBassio 11 Newport Harbor 16:20.0 20
22 Anthony Alvarez 10 Highland (Palmdale) 16:20.6 21
23 Tyriq Granillo 11 Cathedral LA 16:20.7 22
24 Dayne Ellis 11 Burbank 16:21.3 23
25 Spencer Pickren 10 Folsom 16:22.0 24
26 Trevor Vahan 11 Highland (Palmdale) 16:22.7 25
27 Zackary Alexander 12 Alta Loma 16:22.9 26
28 Dustin McKenny 12 Buchanan 16:23.0 27
29 Caleb Mettler 11 San Clemente 16:23.8 28
30 Bryce Gregg 12 Davis 16:26.3 29
31 Bryan Trujillo 11 Clovis High 16:27.6 30
32 Denilson Lopez 12 San Clemente 16:28.7 31
33 Ryan Bradley 12 Sheldon 16:28.9 32
34 Thomas Ortega 12 Quartz Hill 16:29.2 33
35 Patrick Riley 12 San Clemente 16:30.4 34
36 Elvis Rojas 12 Beaumont 16:30.6 35
37 Elijah Sech 12 San Clemente 16:31.9 36
38 Michael Davey 12 Newport Harbor 16:32.2 37
39 Quinn Garity 11 Granada Hills 16:32.2 38
40 Gavin Wee 11 Highland (Palmdale) 16:32.7 39
41 Brendon Smith 11 Quartz Hill 16:34.3 40
42 Joshua Gleim 12 Cosumnes Oaks 16:34.4 41
43 Kyle Henricson 12 Davis 16:35.0 42
44 Remi Ochoa 9 Madera South 16:35.1 43
45 Tadeh Shanazari 11 Burbank 16:35.4 44
46 Bo Olsen 10 Buchanan 16:35.4 45
47 Alan Swann 11 San Clemente 16:36.5 46
48 Aidan Singh 11 Pleasant Grove 16:37.2 47
49 Rogelio Salcido 12 Beaumont 16:37.6 48
50 Cristian Lopez 12 Valencia (Valencia) 16:37.7 49
51 Kaleb Traficante 12 Chico 16:38.2 50
52 Sean Caster 12 Mission Hills 16:38.7
53 Tommy McDonnell 10 Newbury Park 16:40.1
54 Keegan Fredriksen 11 Aliso Niguel 16:40.4 51
55 David Salazar 12 Cathedral LA 16:40.9 52
56 Sahil Morchi 12 Homestead 16:40.9 53
57 Derek Rodriguez 12 Quartz Hill 16:41.2 54
58 Victor Goli 11 Burbank 16:41.3 55
59 Emiliano Gonzalez 11 Quartz Hill 16:42.9 56
60 Nathan Kuhn 11 San Clemente 16:43.2 57
61 Alexander Medina 12 Eastside 16:43.8 58
62 Dustin Berger 10 Beaumont 16:44.7 59
63 Justin Bartlebaugh 12 Riverside Poly 16:44.8 60
64 Diego Corona 12 Granada Hills 16:45.0 61
65 Jaxon Leduc 12 Chico 16:45.4 62
66 Nathaniel Avila 9 Clovis High 16:46.6 63
67 Anthony Chiaravalle 11 Burbank 16:47.0 64
68 Bretten Farrell 12 Chico 16:47.4 65
69 Cristian Herrera 11 Beaumont 16:48.0 66
70 Thomas Ball 12 Monte Vista 16:48.5 67
71 Michi Sumimoto 11 Aliso Niguel 16:48.9 68
72 Juan Sanchez 10 Cathedral LA 16:49.6 69
73 Cameron Smith 11 Quartz Hill 16:49.7 70
74 Isaac Umana 10 Riverside Poly 16:50.0 71
75 Alec Stewart 11 Palisades Charter 16:51.6 72
76 Cai Duran 11 Granada Hills 16:51.8 73
77 Manuel Lara 11 Sheldon 16:52.1 74
78 Chett Clark 10 Newport Harbor 16:52.4 75
79 Tarek Khezri 12 Valencia (Valencia) 16:54.4 76
80 Drew Fenton 10 Homestead 16:55.8 77
81 Jarred Chan 12 Homestead 16:57.7 78
82 Alex Canales 11 Central 16:58.0 79
83 Luke Downing 12 Newport Harbor 16:58.6 80
84 Jeff Ritter 10 Edison (HB) 16:59.6 81
85 German Villavicencio 10 Madera South 17:00.0 82
86 Victor Chavez 12 West (Bak) 17:00.6 83
87 Luis Ortega 11 Madera South 17:02.4 84
88 Marion Ramirez 11 Quartz Hill 17:03.5 85
89 Zack Childers 10 Granada Hills 17:04.1 86
90 Rory Monninger 12 Chico 17:05.0 87
91 Francisco Maciel 11 Madera South 17:05.2 88
92 Gabriel Galaz 11 Cathedral LA 17:06.2 89
93 Alan Nava 11 Chico 17:06.8 90
94 Cody Groom 12 Edison (HB) 17:07.9 91
95 Israel Alfaro 11 Folsom 17:08.2 92
96 Fernando Sandoval 11 Clovis High 17:08.2 93
97 Austin Pratt 10 Alta Loma 17:08.6 94
98 Riley Farrell 12 Chico 17:08.9 95
99 Miles Mikkelsen 11 Newport Harbor 17:09.3 96
100 Garrett Cotter 12 Homestead 17:09.7 97
101 Elliott Harrington 11 Newport Harbor 17:09.9 98
102 Benjamin Summer 12 Highland (Palmdale) 17:11.4 99
103 Austin Pendergraft 11 Monte Vista 17:11.4 100
104 alec schmitt 9 Palisades Charter 17:12.1 101
105 Andrew Armitage 11 Valencia (Valencia) 17:13.0 102
106 Ronnie Barrett 11 Buchanan 17:13.6 103
107 Eric Anderson 10 Folsom 17:14.1 104
108 William Cheney 11 Valencia (Valencia) 17:14.4 105
109 Yonathan Amare 11 Monte Vista 17:15.5 106
110 Gabriel Sage 10 Beaumont 17:16.0 107
111 Mark Hartunian 12 Buchanan 17:16.8 108
112 Chaz Obear 9 Pleasant Grove 17:17.3 109
113 Ricky Bright 11 San Clemente 17:18.1 110
114 Tyler Baird 12 Edison (HB) 17:18.8 111
115 Steven Wright 11 Burbank 17:19.0 112
116 Tristan Sturm 12 Davis 17:20.3 113
117 Cesar Cuevas 9 Highland (Palmdale) 17:20.3 114
118 Matt Liebmann 12 Hart 17:20.5
119 Noah Vasquez 11 Cosumnes Oaks 17:21.0 115
120 Jason Serduke 12 Monte Vista 17:21.1 116
121 Aakersh Mathur 10 Monte Vista 17:21.4 117
122 Angel Cobian 10 Madera South 17:21.6 118
123 Victor Montero 12 Santee 17:21.6 119
124 Joseph Babbitt 11 Cosumnes Oaks 17:21.6 120
125 Zane West 12 Clovis High 17:22.1 121
126 Jorge Toscano 11 Clovis East 17:22.2 122
127 Andrew Cantu 11 Cathedral LA 17:23.3 123
128 Brady McCormick 11 Aliso Niguel 17:23.8 124
129 Oscar Carrasco 12 Eastside 17:25.3 125
130 Jordan Viloria 12 Clovis High 17:26.2 126
131 Rob Frye 11 Eastside 17:26.5 127
132 Han Abdali 11 Aliso Niguel 17:27.4 128
133 Dalton Flores 12 San Juan Hills 17:30.8 129
134 Nitin Subramanian 11 Monta Vista 17:31.1 130
135 Sam Neuhaus 12 Aliso Niguel 17:32.7 131
136 Dominick Rosenthal 11 Homestead 17:33.0 132
137 Pablo Sandoval 10 Palisades Charter 17:34.0 133
138 Abesolom Teffra 10 Central 17:34.6 134
139 Cristopher Jones 11 Inderkum 17:35.6 135
140 Adam Yribarren 12 Central 17:36.0 136
141 mark barboza 11 Palisades Charter 17:38.1 137
142 Raymond Blanco 10 Clovis East 17:38.8 138
143 Kevin Mendoza 11 Madera South 17:39.2 139
144 David Michel 11 Santee 17:40.5 140
145 Carlos Rivera 10 Beaumont 17:40.5 141
146 Michael Benavidez 10 Sheldon 17:41.6 142
147 Ethan Pendergraft 11 Monte Vista 17:41.7 143
148 Rafae Tariq 11 Granada Hills 17:42.3 144
149 Zami Moscoso 11 Wilson LB 17:42.7 145
150 Nicolas Valencia 12 Riverside Poly 17:43.3 146
151 Caden Foy 12 San Juan Hills 17:43.4 147
152 Justin Nguyen 12 San Juan Hills 17:43.8 148
153 Abraham Sosa Torres 12 Highland (Palmdale) 17:43.8 149
154 Nick Myers 12 Pleasant Grove 17:45.8 150
155 Bryce Granillo 10 Cathedral LA 17:46.0 151
156 Zach Baillie 11 Edison (HB) 17:46.5 152
157 Harrison Oseguera 10 Alta Loma 17:46.8 153
158 Raymond Rojas 11 San Juan Hills 17:46.9 154
159 Joshua Baptiste 11 Cosumnes Oaks 17:47.4 155
160 Christopher Chan 10 Edison (HB) 17:48.0 156
161 Mordecai Garza 10 Central 17:48.0 157
162 Ryan McKinney 11 Wilson LB 17:48.3 158
163 Evan Toji 11 Wilson LB 17:48.8 159
164 Andrew Carlson 12 Riverside Poly 17:52.1 160
165 Cole Bourne 11 San Juan Hills 17:52.4 161
166 Ben Piekarz 11 Homestead 17:52.5 162
167 Gavin Sou 12 Sheldon 17:53.5 163
168 Hunter Steiman 11 Palisades Charter 17:53.9 164
169 Kyle Tsujimoto 11 Monta Vista 17:55.1 165
170 joey pollack 11 Palisades Charter 17:56.4 166
171 Juan Saldana 12 Cathedral LA 17:56.8 167
172 Brendan Leahey 10 Monte Vista 17:57.6 168
173 Koda Holeman 9 Clovis High 17:57.9 169
174 Evan Roybal 11 Sheldon 17:59.0 170
175 Cameron Thompson 10 Wilson LB 17:59.5 171
176 Anthony Duran 11 West (Bak) 18:00.1 172
177 Christopher Arevalo Reid 11 Valencia (Valencia) 18:01.7 173
178 emmett kallmeyer 12 Palisades Charter 18:02.3 174
179 Carrioza Grupe 10 Cosumnes Oaks 18:03.2 175
180 Mark Ybarra 9 Riverside Poly 18:03.3 176
181 Bryan Hernandez 12 Eastside 18:04.4 177
182 Jackson Standerfer 10 Riverside Poly 18:05.2 178
183 Josh Dalo 12 San Juan Hills 18:06.8 179
184 Tyler Yeates 11 Cosumnes Oaks 18:07.1 180
185 Timothy Anderson 9 Alta Loma 18:07.3 181
186 Joey Magana 11 Alta Loma 18:10.2 182
187 Osmar Duarte 10 West (Bak) 18:13.3 183
188 Nick Blakewell 11 Davis 18:14.1 184
189 Henry Laudermilk 9 Edison (HB) 18:15.9 185
190 Bradley Jackson 11 Folsom 18:15.9 186
191 Jaeden Palmquist 10 Pleasant Grove 18:16.3 187
192 Adrian Flores 10 Eastside 18:18.1 188
193 Cristian Gomez 12 Santee 18:18.3 189
194 David Flores 12 Hart 18:20.7
195 Angel Cabrera 10 Santee 18:21.4 190
196 Jacob Kennedy 12 Edison (HB) 18:21.5 191
197 Caden Elsesser 11 Wilson LB 18:21.8 192
198 Joe Sgountzos 11 San Juan Hills 18:22.0 193
199 Darren Yang 12 Monta Vista 18:23.6 194
200 Karthik Guruvayurappan 12 Monta Vista 18:24.7 195
201 Kamil Grimes 12 Sheldon 18:30.1 196
202 Calvin Frink 11 Folsom 18:30.7 197
203 Joel Vogt 11 Clovis East 18:34.7 198
204 Devon Angle 11 Inderkum 18:35.6 199
205 Robert Miller 11 Valencia (Valencia) 18:37.9 200
206 Andrew Jara 12 West (Bak) 18:38.3 201
207 Ethan Bell 10 Wilson LB 18:40.7 202
208 Enrique Guerrero 11 Central 18:42.1 203
209 Alex Jimenez 10 West (Bak) 18:44.3 204
210 Andrew Brink 11 Inderkum 18:44.5 205
211 Alex Richardson 11 Monta Vista 18:48.0 206
212 Coby Hallman 12 Cosumnes Oaks 18:54.7 207
213 Justin Ramirez 12 Alta Loma 18:55.2 208
214 Conner Hsu 12 Monta Vista 18:56.4 209
215 Gavin Payne 12 Riverside Poly 18:56.7 210
216 Christian Crebar 12 Folsom 19:05.5 211
217 Johan Rodriguez 11 Santee 19:06.0 212
218 Tyler Liu 11 Monta Vista 19:06.2 213
219 Isaac McInnes 12 Sheldon 19:08.6 214
220 Aron Teffra 9 Central 19:09.0 215
221 Eric Chavez 10 West (Bak) 19:10.4 216
222 Shojin Scharf 12 Inderkum 19:12.2 217
223 Sebastian Medina 12 Clovis East 19:17.6 218
224 William Diego 10 Santee 19:20.3 219
225 Jack Wade 10 Wilson LB 19:31.3 220
226 Emmanuel Payne 12 Inderkum 19:36.3 221
227 Jeffrey Lenh 10 Inderkum 19:38.0 222
228 Kevin Guerrero 11 Santee 19:41.2 223
229 Chase Marquez 11 Clovis East 19:57.2 224
230 Joe Blakely 12 Pleasant Grove 20:05.2 225