Boys' Varsity LARGE SCHOOL LIMITED
FINAL RESULTS
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 Dublin 37 1-4-8-11-13(18)(21) 53:08 10:38 0:54.6
2 Homestead 62 5-12-14-15-16(23)(48) 54:45 10:57 0:35.1
3 College Park 89 3-6-17-28-35(59)(81) 55:28 11:06 1:10.0
4 Vacaville 124 7-9-27-32-49(54)(71) 56:24 11:17 1:11.1
5 Vintage 164 2-22-29-53-58(60)(66) 57:30 11:30 1:48.9
6 Rodriguez 179 10-30-38-50-51(56)(67) 57:52 11:35 1:09.4
7 Clayton Valley 186 26-31-34-43-52(55)(61) 58:23 11:41 0:26.4
8 Monte Vista 214 40-41-42-45-46(47) 58:49 11:46 0:06.4
9 Amador Valley 230* 19-25-39-73-74(76) 1:00:31 12:07 1:51.7
10 Berkeley 230* 20-36-37-62-75(88) 1:00:05 12:01 1:50.3
11 Oakland Tech 321 24-69-70-78-80(87) 1:03:38 12:44 2:00.2
12 Castro Valley 331 57-64-65-68-77(82)(89) 1:02:52 12:35 1:12.0
13 Benicia 334 33-44-83-84-90(92)(93) 1:06:52 13:23 3:52.6
14 American Canyon 385 63-72-79-85-86(91) 1:07:03 13:25 2:00.8
*Tiebreakers
Amador Valley 19 25 39 73 74 76
Berkeley 20 36 37 62 75 88
boys 2 mile run
pl name yr school - time pace
1 Middleton-Pearson, Christopher JR Dublin 1 10:04.2 5:02.1
2 Guzman, Emmanuel SR Vintage 2 10:21.3 5:10.6
3 Cook, Dylan SR College Park 3 10:28.7 5:14.3
4 Marimuthu, Surya SO Dublin 4 10:31.8 5:15.9
5 Ma, Ryan SR Homestead 5 10:34.2 5:17.1
6 Thorsen, Bjorn SR College Park 6 10:39.8 5:19.9
7 Steplight, Kellen FR Vacaville 7 10:42.3 5:21.1
8 Fonseka, Rohan JR Dublin 8 10:42.7 5:21.3
9 Hernandez, Daniel JR Vacaville 9 10:44.2 5:22.1
10 Stubbert, Simon SO Rodriguez 10 10:46.5 5:23.2
11 Morrison, Kyle SR Dublin 11 10:50.4 5:25.2
12 Kehon, Julien SR Homestead 12 10:52.9 5:26.4
13 Furtado, Darren JR Dublin 13 10:58.8 5:29.4
14 Piekarz, Ben JR Homestead 14 11:01.6 5:30.8
15 Rosado, Gabe JR Homestead 15 11:06.5 5:33.3
16 Morchi, Sahil SR Homestead 16 11:09.3 5:34.6
17 Afonine, Lev FR College Park 17 11:09.7 5:34.8
18 Jain, Ishaan JR Dublin 18 11:14.1 5:37.0
19 Lester, John SO Amador Valley 19 11:16.5 5:38.2
20 Tseng, Jovi JR Berkeley 20 11:18.9 5:39.4
21 Elias, Kyle JR Dublin 21 11:19.1 5:39.5
22 Frye, Dylan JR Vintage 22 11:24.6 5:42.3
23 Chan, Jared SR Homestead 23 11:26.2 5:43.1
24 Webster, William JR Oakland Tech 24 11:27.1 5:43.5
25 Jorgenson, Max JR Amador Valley 25 11:28.9 5:44.4
26 Butterfield, Nathan JR Clayton Valley 26 11:29.9 5:44.9
27 Traviesa, Pedro SR Vacaville 27 11:30.7 5:45.3
28 Gaigalas, Ethan JR College Park 28 11:31.2 5:45.6
29 Wachowski, Jonathan JR Vintage 29 11:31.6 5:45.8
30 Bennion, Hunter JR Rodriguez 30 11:32.6 5:46.3
31 Muller, Nicholas JR Clayton Valley 31 11:32.8 5:46.4
32 Sandahl, Cooper JR Vacaville 32 11:33.3 5:46.6
33 Burford, Reid JR Benicia 33 11:36.8 5:48.4
34 Reinwald, Aidan JR Clayton Valley 34 11:37.4 5:48.7
35 Heinlein, Jake SR College Park 35 11:38.6 5:49.3
36 Bojdak-Yates, Itai SR Berkeley 36 11:38.7 5:49.3
37 Yee, Taylor SO Berkeley 37 11:39.8 5:49.9
38 Elahi, Isaac JR Rodriguez 38 11:40.5 5:50.3
39 Carrick, Sean SR Amador Valley 39 11:41.4 5:50.7
40 Bushell, Ian SO Monte Vista 40 11:42.2 5:51.1
41 Serduke, Jason SR Monte Vista 41 11:44.3 5:52.1
42 Amare, Yonathan JR Monte Vista 42 11:45.6 5:52.8
43 Pyryev, Tim JR Del Campo -- 11:46.0 5:53.0
44 Andrade, Matthew SO Clayton Valley 43 11:46.4 5:53.2
45 Yacullo, Jackson JR Benicia 44 11:47.4 5:53.7
46 Switzer, James SO Monte Vista 45 11:47.6 5:53.8
47 Mathur, Aakersh SO Monte Vista 46 11:48.5 5:54.2
48 Vorhauer, Ethan SO Monte Vista 47 11:48.6 5:54.3
49 O'Brien, Jeffrey JR Homestead 48 11:51.9 5:56.0
50 Bunting, Austin SR Vacaville 49 11:53.3 5:56.6
51 Cortes-Ventura, Alejandro SR Rodriguez 50 11:55.8 5:57.9
52 Ofilan, Andrei JR Rodriguez 51 11:55.8 5:57.9
53 Tsao, Ean SO Clayton Valley 52 11:56.2 5:58.1
54 Monroy-Hernandez, Israel JR Del Campo -- 12:00.9 6:00.4
55 Cisneros, Fernando SR Vintage 53 12:02.5 6:01.2
56 Psaila, David JR Vacaville 54 12:04.3 6:02.1
57 Malley, Sean SR Clayton Valley 55 12:04.8 6:02.4
58 Sembrana, Aldrin SO Rodriguez 56 12:05.8 6:02.9
59 Bowersmith, Hunter SR Castro Valley 57 12:07.6 6:03.8
60 Olson, Ryan SR Vintage 58 12:10.2 6:05.1
61 Ziegler, Joseph JR College Park 59 12:11.5 6:05.7
62 Berghout, Anthony SR Vintage 60 12:15.8 6:07.9
63 White, Christian SO Clayton Valley 61 12:17.3 6:08.6
64 Gardella, Emmett JR Berkeley 62 12:17.9 6:08.9
65 De Leon, Emmanuel John SR American Canyon 63 12:22.8 6:11.4
66 Conley, Christopher JR Castro Valley 64 12:26.1 6:13.0
67 Nguyen, Paul JR Castro Valley 65 12:27.7 6:13.8
68 Castelazo, Connor SR Vintage 66 12:29.0 6:14.5
69 Cortes, Christopher SR Rodriguez 67 12:29.4 6:14.7
70 Wu, Timothy JR Castro Valley 68 12:30.7 6:15.3
71 Lee, Nathan SR Oakland Tech 69 12:35.4 6:17.7
72 Simmons, Jonathan SO Oakland Tech 70 12:46.1 6:23.0
73 Arevalo, Mateo JR Vacaville 71 12:48.4 6:24.2
74 Lim, Dakota JR American Canyon 72 12:52.6 6:26.3
75 Wadmark, Ved JR Amador Valley 73 12:56.3 6:28.1
76 Ramirez, Sebastian JR De La Salle -- 13:03.7 6:31.8
77 Haley, Ryan JR Amador Valley 74 13:08.1 6:34.1
78 Assadi, Andre SR Berkeley 75 13:09.1 6:34.5
79 Pimentel, Lucas SR Amador Valley 76 13:11.9 6:35.9
80 Urrutia, Andrew JR De La Salle -- 13:19.4 6:39.7
81 Martin, Luke SR Castro Valley 77 13:19.5 6:39.7
82 Basham, Noah JR Oakland Tech 78 13:21.5 6:40.7
83 Mazariegos, Wilder SR American Canyon 79 13:22.4 6:41.2
84 Schoenberger, Jasper JR Oakland Tech 80 13:27.3 6:43.6
85 Benabou, Sam SO College Park 81 13:30.1 6:45.0
86 Creekbaum, Michael SR Castro Valley 82 13:37.1 6:48.5
87 Fraire, Garrett SR Benicia 83 13:57.7 6:58.8
88 Schwarzenberger, Jacob SR De La Salle -- 13:58.4 6:59.2
89 Cheng, Jun JR Benicia 84 14:00.9 7:00.4
90 Santos, Jaime SR American Canyon 85 14:01.7 7:00.8
91 Schmid, Matthew JR American Canyon 86 14:23.6 7:11.8
92 Ryan, Oscar JR Oakland Tech 87 14:27.9 7:13.9
93 Choy, Sean JR Berkeley 88 14:28.6 7:14.3
94 Buzuev, Egor SR Castro Valley 89 14:59.4 7:29.7
95 Drey, Jack JR De La Salle -- 15:08.4 7:34.2
96 Godin, Benjamin SR Benicia 90 15:29.4 7:44.7
97 Hernandez Lopez, Sebastian JR American Canyon 91 16:27.9 8:13.9
98 Murphy, Sean SR Benicia 92 16:43.4 8:21.7
99 Foster, Noah SR Benicia 93 18:35.4 9:17.7
Race #5