Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Elias Lopez 12 Fowler 11.87
2 Eliazer Cortez 12 Fowler 12.06
3 Kenneth Vue 11 Fowler 12.11
4 Benji Magana 11 Fowler 12.34
5 Dominik Lopez 10 Fowler 12.39
6 Derrick Leyba 10 Fowler 12.67
7 Dominic Leyba 12 Fowler 12.71
8 Chase Diaz 11 Fowler 12.76
9 Raymond Cervantes 9 Fowler 12.78
10 Tate Obernolte Jr Minarets 12.94
11 Jordan Haskell Franco 10 Fowler 12.95
12 Erik Roman 9 Caruthers 13.00
13 Carlos Vega 11 Fowler 13.28
14 Andre caruthers Caruthers 14.08
Lavelle Williams 11 Fowler DNS
Cameron Johnson 9 Minarets DNS
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Elias Lopez 12 Fowler 24.21
2 Eliazer Cortez 12 Fowler 24.85
3 Chase Diaz 11 Fowler 25.71
4 Dominik Lopez 10 Fowler 26.14
5 Derrick Leyba 10 Fowler 26.41
6 Dominic Leyba 12 Fowler 26.51
7 Keanu Vasquez 11 Fowler 26.69
8 Jordan Haskell Franco 10 Fowler 26.70
9 Carlos Vega 11 Fowler 27.97
10 Erik Roman 9 Caruthers 29.52
11 Andre caruthers Caruthers 31.65
Tate Obernolte Jr Minarets DNS
Cameron Johnson 9 Minarets DNS
Julian Fonseca 11 Fowler DNS
Raymond Cervantes 9 Fowler DNS
Kenneth Vue 11 Fowler DNS
Benji Magana 11 Fowler DNS
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Isaiah Villalobos 10 Caruthers 55.40
2 Oscar Herrera 12 Caruthers 57.10
3 Luis Vasquez 12 Fowler 59.85
4 Jesus Hernadez 9 Caruthers 1:03.10
5 Nicholas Quintero 11 Fowler 1:11.31
6 Andrew Monguia 10 Caruthers 1:31.33
Emmanuel Romero 10 Caruthers DNS
Chris Garcia 10 Fowler DNS
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ronaldo Delgado 12 Caruthers 2:16.05
2 Oscar Herrera 12 Caruthers 2:25.62
3 Isaiah Villalobos 10 Caruthers 2:26.00
4 Olaf Martinez 12 Fowler 2:28.93
5 Juan Lopez 12 Fowler 2:33.48
6 Ralph Luna 12 Fowler 2:33.76
7 Chalino Mateo 11 Caruthers 2:35.06
8 Jacob Serrato 9 Fowler 2:38.80
9 Emmanuel Romero 10 Caruthers 2:41.48
10 Jesus Hernadez 9 Caruthers 2:49.29
11 Diego Vargas 10 Fowler 2:49.47
12 Andrew Monguia 10 Caruthers 3:04.01
13 Adam Becerril 11 Fowler 3:20.09
Daniel Morales 10 Fowler DNS
Nicholas Quintero 11 Fowler DNS
Jose Fernandez 10 Fowler DNS
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ronaldo Delgado 12 Caruthers 4:35.00h
2 Baltazar Lopez 10 Caruthers 5:04.00h
3 Jacob Serrato 9 Fowler 5:15.00h
4 Ismael Olivera 9 Caruthers 5:28.00h
5 Daniel Morales 10 Fowler 5:40.00h
6 Olaf Martinez 12 Fowler 5:45.00h
7 Ralph Luna 12 Fowler 5:50.00h
8 Juan Tapia 9 Caruthers 5:51.00h
9 Nicholas Quintero 11 Fowler 5:53.00h
9 Juan Lopez 12 Fowler 5:53.00h
11 Emmanuel Romero 10 Caruthers 6:05.00h
12 Diego Vargas 10 Fowler 6:06.00h
13 Jose Fernandez 10 Fowler 6:07.00h
14 Juan Duran 9 Caruthers 6:08.00h
15 Adam Becerril 11 Fowler 7:12.00h
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Baltazar Lopez 10 Caruthers 11:23.34
2 Jacob Serrato 9 Fowler 11:42.27
3 Ismael Olivera 9 Caruthers 12:26.64
4 Juan Tapia 9 Caruthers 13:28.35
5 Ralph Luna 12 Fowler 14:04.03
6 Diego Vargas 10 Fowler 14:39.75
7 Juan Duran 9 Caruthers 14:53.70
Juan Lopez 12 Fowler DNS
Chalino Mateo 11 Caruthers DNS
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Angel Hernandez 12 Caruthers 18.52
2 Joseph Nichols 12 Fowler 19.53
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Joseph Nichols 12 Fowler 47.47
2 Angel Hernandez 12 Caruthers 47.75
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Fowler 45.88
Lavelle WilliamsBaljit GillElias LopezEliazer Cortez
2 Fowler 49.28
Jordan Haskell FrancoJacob AlmaguerAyden BuchananDominik Lopez
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Fowler 3:51.57
Lavelle WilliamsEliazer CortezBenji MaganaKenneth Vue
2 Caruthers 3:52.56
Ismael OliveraEmmanuel RomeroJuan TapiaBaltazar Lopez
3 Fowler 3:57.26
Luis VasquezOlaf MartinezDaniel MoralesJoseph Nichols
4 Fowler 4:20.77
Alex SanchezJose FernandezChris GarciaRaymond Cervantes
5 Caruthers 4:32.21
Oscar HerreraChalino MateoAngel HernandezRonaldo Delgado
Frosh/Soph Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Johnny Avila 10 Fowler 35-03.50
2 Adrian Crisp 10 Fowler 35-02.50
3 Antonio Estrada 10 Fowler 33-01.50
4 Jesus Mendoza 10 Fowler 32-05.00
5 Donivan DeLaRiva 10 Fowler 29-07.00
6 Edmundo Hernandez 10 Fowler 26-07.00
7 Johnny Gonzalez 9 Caruthers 24-09.00
Nick Roland 10 Minarets DNS
Domingo Avila 9 Caruthers DNS
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jeremiah Manzow 10 Fowler 37-06.50
2 Vicente Mateo 9 Caruthers 31-06.00
3 Shandeep Dhillon 11 Fowler 31-05.00
4 Miguel Echevarria 9 Caruthers 31-04.00
5 Luis Gonzalez 9 Caruthers 29-08.00
6 Adrian Lopez 9 Caruthers 26-02.00
7 Gerardo Sanchez 11 Caruthers 24-04.50
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Shandeep Dhillon 11 Fowler 99-05
2 Miguel Echevarria 9 Caruthers 98-03
3 Adrian Lopez 9 Caruthers 84-02
4 Luis Gonzalez 9 Caruthers 84-01
5 Gerardo Sanchez 11 Caruthers 83-03
6 Vicente Mateo 9 Caruthers 80-06
7 Sal Mendoza 12 Fowler 71-11
8 Jeremiah Manzow 10 Fowler 70-01
Frosh/Soph Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Antonio Estrada 10 Fowler 92-05
2 Adrian Crisp 10 Fowler 87-08
3 Jesus Mendoza 10 Fowler 85-08
4 Johnny Avila 10 Fowler 84-01
5 Donivan DeLaRiva 10 Fowler 67-07
6 Edmundo Hernandez 10 Fowler 66-09
7 Johnny Gonzalez 9 Caruthers 61-08
Domingo Avila 9 Caruthers DNS
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ayden Buchanan 9 Fowler 4-06.00
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Joseph Nichols 12 Fowler 10-06.00
2 Luis Vasquez 12 Fowler 9-06.00
3 Chris Garcia 10 Fowler 7-06.00
4 Raymond Cervantes 9 Fowler 7-06.00
Baljit Gill 12 Fowler DNS
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lavelle Williams 11 Fowler 19-06.00 0.0
2 Kenneth Vue 11 Fowler 18-09.00 0.0
3 Elias Lopez 12 Fowler 17-00.00 0.0
4 Tate Obernolte Jr Minarets 16-11.00 0.6
5 Benji Magana 11 Fowler 16-05.00 0.0
5 Cameron Johnson 9 Minarets 16-05.00 0.0
7 Nick Roland 10 Minarets 16-01.00 1.7
8 Carlos Vega 11 Fowler 14-07.00 1.9
9 Ayden Buchanan 9 Fowler 13-05.00 0.0
Jacob Almaguer 10 Fowler DNS
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Almaguer 10 Fowler 34-00.00
2 Ayden Buchanan 9 Fowler 29-08.00
Alex Sanchez 10 Fowler DNS
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lizette Gonzlales 12 Fowler 13.04
2 Sydney Wong 11 Fowler 13.41
3 Victoria DeLeon 12 Fowler 13.66
4 Victoria Romero 9 Fowler 14.24
5 Sara Solis 12 Fowler 14.32
6 Madeline Wristen 10 Minarets 17.75
Kayla Luevanos 11 Fowler DNS
Ariana Luske 9 Minarets DNS
Cecilia Gutierrez 11 Fowler DNS
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lizette Gonzlales 12 Fowler 27.41
2 Victoria DeLeon 12 Fowler 27.93
3 Victoria Romero 9 Fowler 29.25
4 Angel Mendoza 11 Fowler 29.63
5 Sara Solis 12 Fowler 30.05
6 Marissa Sepeda 10 Fowler 30.39
7 Alice Cummings 9 Minarets 31.00
8 Vanessa Nelson 11 Minarets 31.07
Ariana Luske 9 Minarets DNS
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Marissa Sepeda 10 Fowler 1:14.59
2 Elizabeth Molina 10 Caruthers 1:23.97
Ruby Pina 11 Caruthers DNS
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ruby Pina 11 Caruthers 2:39.01
2 Symphony Feaver 11 Fowler 2:50.76
3 Maria Ventura 12 Fowler 3:04.64
4 Alexis Ramirez 9 Fowler 3:13.50
5 Claire Ramos 9 Fowler 3:30.00
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ruby Pina 11 Caruthers 6:10.00h
2 Symphony Feaver 11 Fowler 6:12.00h
3 Alexis Gonzalez 12 Fowler 6:35.00h
4 Elizabeth Molina 10 Caruthers 7:14.00h
5 Claire Ramos 9 Fowler 7:15.00h
6 Alexis Ramirez 9 Fowler 7:42.00h
6 Megan Jenkins 9 Fowler 7:42.00h
8 Vanessa Gomez 10 Caruthers 7:48.00h
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alexis Gonzalez 12 Fowler 14:56.12
2 Maria Ventura 12 Fowler 15:37.61
3 Claire Ramos 9 Fowler 16:56.79
4 Megan Jenkins 9 Fowler 17:12.02
5 Elizabeth Molina 10 Caruthers 17:31.80
6 Vanessa Gomez 10 Caruthers 18:11.52
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Macie Munoz 10 Fowler 20.07
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Macie Munoz 10 Fowler 52.37
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Fowler 52.56
Lizette GonzlalesSydney WongVictoria RomeroVictoria DeLeon
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jocelynn Budwig 11 Fowler 43-10.00
2 Andrea Mireles 12 Fowler 36-05.50
3 Ariel Seja 11 Fowler 34-04.00
4 Viktoria Sundberg 10 Fowler 27-11.00
5 Jacquelyn Gaytan 10 Fowler 25-11.00
6 Anisha Shukla 10 Fowler 16-01.00
Esmeralda Tovar 9 Fowler DNS
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jocelynn Budwig 11 Fowler 159-01
2 Ariel Seja 11 Fowler 114-02
3 Andrea Mireles 12 Fowler 97-03
4 Mireya Arias 12 Fowler 94-01
5 Viktoria Sundberg 10 Fowler 72-05
6 Jacquelyn Gaytan 10 Fowler 58-11
7 Anisha Shukla 10 Fowler 47-08
Esmeralda Tovar 9 Fowler DNS
Kaitlynn McDonald 9 Minarets DNS
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Parneet Gill 11 Fowler 4-00.00
1 Magali Solorio 10 Fowler 4-00.00
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Macie Munoz 10 Fowler 7-06.00
Marissa Sepeda 10 Fowler NH
Angel Mendoza 11 Fowler NH
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sydney Wong 11 Fowler 13-07.00 -0.7
2 Victoria Romero 9 Fowler 11-07.00 -0.2
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sydney Wong 11 Fowler 28-04.00
2 Magali Solorio 10 Fowler 27-11.00
3 Parneet Gill 11 Fowler 26-09.00
4 Angel Mendoza 11 Fowler 26-03.00
Cecilia Gutierrez 11 Fowler DNS