Official Team Scores
1. Lassen 19
2. Yreka 54
3. University Prep 69
4. Central Valley 76
Mens Results
3,850 Meter Run Junior Varsity
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Garrett Sandborg 15:15.06 Lassen
2. 10 Neil Growdon 15:16.21 Lassen
3. 10 Ricky Esquer 15:22.90 Central Valley
4. 10 Skyler Sager 15:40.67 Lassen
5. 10 Jack Mallery 15:44.04 Lassen
6. 9 Simon Griggs 15:46.22 Anderson
7. 10 Benjamin Horwitt 16:17.07 Yreka
8. 9 Jacob Daniels 16:30.89 Lassen
9. 11 Colby Contreras 16:40.13 Yreka
10. 9 Dysen Vigil 16:42.38 Central Valley
11. 10 Jacob Matties 16:49.03 University Prep
12. 10 Marco Hernandez 17:00.26 Anderson
13. 10 Travis Arwood 17:05.37 Yreka
14. 9 Ian Mehr 17:13.95 University Prep
15. 9 Thomas Henry 17:36.41 Yreka
16. 11 Ryan Pendergast 17:37.09 University Prep
17. 9 Gideon New 17:39.24 University Prep
18. 9 Dylan Bahen 17:58.49 Yreka
19. 9 Matt Mercier 18:04.95 Yreka
20. 12 Michael Harmon 18:05.15 University Prep
21. 9 Tyler Manor 18:10.93 Central Valley
22. 10 Caleb Cusworth 18:14.58 University Prep
23. 11 Josh Ritetz 18:18.73 Yreka
24. 9 Isaiah Farr 18:35.80 Central Valley
25. 9 Devon Hammeke 18:41.65 West Valley
26. 10 Gavin Smith-Porst 18:52.87 Anderson
27. 9 Zach Fisher 18:59.54 Central Valley
28. 9 Waylon Miller 19:06.40 Lassen
29. 9 Grant Bahen 19:08.49 Yreka
30. 9 Nicholas Perrin 19:08.89 Yreka
31. 10 Jack Duncan 19:09.11 Lassen
32. 10 Paras Dhanuka 19:09.38 University Prep
33. 9 William Beterbide 19:56.68 Lassen
34. 9 Ayden Manor 20:28.25 Central Valley
35. 9 Dominic Chain 20:46.86 West Valley
36. 9 Thomas Ward 21:08.84 Yreka
37. 10 Justin Topp 21:09.05 Yreka
38. 12 Randy Wilburn 21:48.33 Central Valley
39. 12 David Hernandez 23:43.71 Central Valley
40. 11 Isaiah Wilson 23:56.93 Central Valley
10 Raymond Haeckel DNS Central Valley
11 Jason Hoover DNS Central Valley
10 Matt Pendelton DNS Central Valley
9 Sabastian Saelee DNS Central Valley
12 Jason Bickmore DNS University Prep
12 Nick Schumann DNS University Prep
11 Shane Wyrick DNS West Valley
9 Will Harvey DNS West Valley
Provided by Athletic.net
Official Team Scores
1. Central Valley 26
2. Yreka 29
Womens Results
3,850 Meter Run Junior Varsity- Open
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Kendall Moxness 19:42.41 Central Valley
2. 9 Ceiba Cummings 19:58.84 Yreka
3. 9 Serena Tate 20:23.91 University Prep
4. 12 Abigail Ortiz 20:26.31 Yreka
5. 10 Hannah Fox 21:08.74 Central Valley
6. 9 Jordan Linsley 21:49.16 Yreka
7. 12 Madison Harper 22:19.17 Anderson
8. 9 Nivea Burwell 22:28.66 Central Valley
9. 9 Adriane Ekwall 23:02.65 Central Valley
10. 9 Annie Mahnke 24:36.51 Lassen
11. 9 Destiney Gibbs 26:32.65 Central Valley
12. 9 Natalie Glassburn 27:17.56 Yreka
13. 9 Lauren Brouillard 29:57.52 University Prep
14. 10 Zoe Hamilton 30:35.96 University Prep
15. 11 Abigail Fork 34:14.10 Anderson
16. 12 Mayra Kwasnikow 35:14.04 Yreka
17. 9 Suzi McConnaughy 35:18.12 Yreka
10 Kaylee Flatley DNS Central Valley
10 Kim Kubisch DNS Central Valley
9 Angeni Williams DNS University Prep
9 Jasmin Avery DNS Yreka