Performance List

Los Gatos High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page	1

CCS "Top	8" Track & Field Classic

Los Gatos High School -	4/22/2017

Performance List


Event 15 Boys Discus Throw Varsity (20)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Tarab Ansari	12	Lynbrook

2	Drew Dalman	12	Palma

3	Owen Mountford	12	Mountain Vie

4	Terrance Mathews-Murphy	12	Menlo-Athert

5	Justin Malone	12	Bellarmine C

6	Max Moore	12	Valley Chris

7	Michael Skyriotis	11	Mills

8	Brandon Dick	12	Pioneer (San

9	Elijah Folau	11	Junipero Ser

10	Luke Maennle	12	Junipero Ser

11	Josaiah Tafilele	12	Junipero Ser

12	Carlos Mendoza	12	Alisal

13	Wyatt Conner	12	Salinas

14	Sione Langi	11	Mills

15	Ryan Beglitsoff	12	Mills

16	Tevita Pohulu	11	Leigh

17	Alan Ibarra	11	Silver Creek

18	Timmy Mai	11	Evergreen Va

19	Brenden White	11	Live Oak (Mo

20	Justin Lauron	12	Santa Teresa


Event 28 Girls Pole Vault Varsity (14)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Laurel Wong	10	Santa Catali

2	Corey Friedenbach	11	Pacific Coll

3	Gabrielle Avila	12	Presentation

4	Joseph Hoover	10	Prospect

5	Isabella Grant	10	Presentation

6	Alexandra Sexton	12	Los Gatos

7	Eseta Finau	11	Branham

8	Marisol Corton	11	Branham

9	Delaney Ezeji-okoye	09	Monte Vista

10	Mackenzy Jaques	11	Presentation

11	Jazmine Haratani	11	Santa Teresa

12	Mary Peterson	12	Santa Teresa

13	Amaya Troy	11	Los Gatos

14	Sophia McDaniel	12	Los Gatos


Event 48 Boys Shot Put	10	LB. Frosh-Soph (20)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Pablo Vilasenor Gonzales

2	Opeti Fangupo	10	St. Francis

3	Keanu Lee	10	Bellarmine C

4	Jaedon Roberts	10	St. Ignatius

5	Spencer Goldfein	10	Sacred Heart

6	Matt Azzopardi	10	St. Francis

7	Songi Eke	09	Menlo-Athert

8	Pablo Matan	10	Bellarmine C

9	Isaac Duenas	10	Alisal

10	Michael Hatcher	10	Bellarmine C

11	Matt Monti	10	Los Gatos

12	Nick Sullivan	10	Mountain Vie

13	Najel Alarcon	10	St. Ignatius

14	Liam Laughlin	10	Aragon

15	Konan Van Lear	10	North Monter

16	Kristofer Emig	10	Los Altos

17	Domenic Fortino	10	Christopher

18	Brian Nemedez	10	Evergreen Va

19	Trey Trim	10	Silver Creek

20	Dashiell Lee	10	Henry M. Gun


Event 43 Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph (14)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Desai Lopez	10	St. Francis

2	Austin Raiff	10	Mountain Vie

3	Sai Patel	10	Junipero Ser

4	Skylar Loving-Black	10	Valley Chris

5	Oliver Aristil	10	Los Gatos

6	Garrett Cason	10	St. Ignatius

7	Anwar Siddiqui	10	Pioneer (San

8	Benjamin Hagan	10	San Benito

9	Matt Teupel	09	St. Ignatius

10	Parker McDonald	10	Junipero Ser

11	Christian Weibe	10	Leland

12	Arthur Hodgett	09	Junipero Ser

13	Ziante Faraj-Washington	10	Bellarmine C

14	Enrique Sanchez	10	Pioneer (San


Event 30 Girls Triple Jump Varsity (20)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Cassie Ackeman	12	San Lorenzo

2	Annika Opsasnick	12	St. Francis

3	Hawa Kamara	11	Leigh

4	Camille Esterlecher	11	St. Francis

5	Samantha Louie	11	Fremont (Sun

6	Mattie Cecillo	10	Santa Teresa

7	Annie Breger	11	San Benito

8	Avery Blanco	11	Santa Catali

9	Emma Scarra	09	Notre Dame (

10	Natalie Cheadle	11	Presentation

11	Jazzlyn Matthews	11	Santa Clara

12	Mary Peterson	12	Santa Teresa

13	Camille Finley	12	San Benito

14	Brynn Mitchell	09	Aptos

15	Haley Jones	10	Archbishop M

16	Julia Catolico	12	Lynbrook

17	Maya Mistry	12	Evergreen Va

18	Samantha Bellucci	11	St. Francis

19	Emily Barry	11	Willow Glen

20	Amanda Varni	10	St. Ignatius


Event 13 Boys Long Jump Varsity (21)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Jared Geredes	12	Los Gatos

2	Sammy Nofal	12	Junipero Ser

3	Ryan Hanson	11	Bellarmine C

4	Bralyn Lux	10	Kings Academ

5	Jonathon Atkins	10	Westmont

6	Max Molchanov	11	Los Altos

Los Gatos High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page	2

CCS "Top	8" Track & Field Classic

Los Gatos High School -	4/22/2017

Performance List


Event 13 ...(Boys Long Jump Varsity (21))

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

7	Enzo Sison	12	Bellarmine C

8	Isaac Regalado	12	San Benito

9	Brendon Carbullido	11	Junipero Ser

10	Scott Fitzpatrick	11	Junipero Ser

11	Marcus Sweeney	10	St. Ignatius

12	Alex Enos	11	St. Ignatius

13	Jing Jing Huntley	12	Abraham Linc

14	Dylan Bouzigues	12	Lynbrook

15	Alexander Bruckhaus	11	Cupertino

16	Ben Ma	12	Bellarmine C

17	Neo Al Mansour	12	Archbishop M

18	Marc Caliboso	12	Independence

19	Ronnie Saw	11	Westmoor

20	John Angeles	12	Fremont (Sun

21	Andrew Brisby	11	Christopher


Event 31 Girls Discus Throw Varsity (20)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Teme Fanguna	12	Mercy (Burli

2	Miranda Zinola	12	Homestead

3	Minhaal Naeem	11	Santa Clara

4	Emily Nguyen	12	Silver Creek

5	Anna Maumalanga	12	Valley Chris

6	Nane Ikahihifo	10	Mills

7	Melissa Favorite	12	Soquel

8	Sinai Fatafehi	12	Mountain Vie

9	Anela Zamarron	12	Gilroy

10	Taina Livai	12	Mills

11	Krissy Smoot	10	Notre Dame (

12	Sophia Lazzerini	12	Notre Dame (

13	Amaya Fuller	10	Santa Clara

14	Valeria Cortez	10	James Lick

15	Jocelyn Cazarez	11	North Monter

16	Emily Hennings	12	Los Altos

17	Nina Valera	10	San Lorenzo

18	Isabella Jimenez	11	Christopher

19	Annabelle Tinney	11	Santa Teresa

20	Charli Chircop	11	James Lick


Event 12 Boys Pole Vault Varsity (12)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Thomas Johnstone	12	Los Gatos

2	Enzo Sison	12	Bellarmine C

3	Logan Flores	11	Gilroy

4	Brett Craft	10	Leland

5	Brandon Partido	12	Salinas

6	Peter Reikowski	11	San Benito

7	Jack Fling	12	Palma

8	Luke Hammers	10	Bellarmine C

9	Arnau Torras	11	Los Gatos

10	Joe Ramirez	11	Santa Teresa

11	Dustin Hatlen	12	Junipero Ser

12	Louis Normandin	12	Bellarmine C


Event 16 Boys Shot Put Varsity (18)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Taivon Payne	11	Santa Teresa

2	Owen Mountford	12	Mountain Vie

3	Dylan McCreery	12	Valley Chris

4	Carlos Mendoza	12	Alisal

5	Christian Joseph Sael	11	Mills

6	Peter Ciari	12	Bellarmine C

7	Dominic Graziani	12	St. Francis

8	Isileli Mapa	12	Mills

9	Brandon Dang	11	Silver Creek

10	Ryan Romualdo	12	Bellarmine C

11	Thomas Palpallotoc	11	Archbishop R

12	Elijah Folau	11	Junipero Ser

13	Elias Uai	11	Mills

14	Wyatt Conner	12	Salinas

15	Sione Langi	11	Mills

16	Brenden White	11	Live Oak (Mo

17	Josaiah Tafilele	12	Junipero Ser

18	Sean Clark	12	Sacred Heart


Event 27 Girls High Jump Varsity (12)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Cassie Ackeman	12	San Lorenzo

2	Camille Finley	12	San Benito

3	Margaret Redfield	12	Henry M. Gun

4	Dante Morr	12	Salinas

5	Olga Baryshnikova	12	Prospect

6	Jazmine Haratani	11	Santa Teresa

7	Jaziah Lawson	12	Santa Teresa

8	Indiana Peters	11	St. Ignatius

9	Theodora Worledge	11	Leland

10	Emma Scarra	09	Notre Dame (

11	Michelle Houts	10	Los Gatos

12	Miya Driscoll	11	Westmoor


Event 46 Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph (18)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Parker McDonald	10	Junipero Ser

2	Mackaveli Bruce	10	Silver Creek

3	DeVon Dupree	10	Archbishop M

4	Jared Vazquez	09	Santa Teresa

5	Keola Syiva	09	Christopher

6	Oliver Aristil	10	Los Gatos

7	Weston Fairey	10	Los Altos

8	Oliver Yu	09	Los Altos

9	Emiliano Quintero	09	San Benito

10	Kijana Hilton	10	Bellarmine C

11	Andy Wang	10	Lynbrook

12	Sai Patel	10	Junipero Ser

13	Constantine Cole	09	Bellarmine C

14	Andre Amante	10	Westmoor

15	Matthew Cortez Gonzales

16	Jack Resnick	10	Mountain Vie

17	Caelan Dytioco	10	Junipero Ser

Los Gatos High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page	3

CCS "Top	8" Track & Field Classic

Los Gatos High School -	4/22/2017

Performance List


Event 46 ...(Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph (18))

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

18	Christian Weibe	10	Leland


Event 29 Girls Long Jump Varsity (24)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Arianna Fisher	11	Silver Creek

2	Cynthia Smith	12	Santa Clara

3	Collin Furgeson	09	Prospect

4	Jazlynn Shearer	10	Silver Creek

5	Rachael Estell	12	Mountain Vie

6	Sophia Pace	11	St. Francis

7	Kaela Lee	12	St. Ignatius

8	Melina Mahood	10	Westmont

9	Jessica Swalve	10	Westmont

10	Kathleen Bufka	12	Mercy (San F

11	Michelle Houts	10	Los Gatos

12	Camille Esterlecher	11	St. Francis

13	Annika Opsasnick	12	St. Francis

14	Jazzlyn Matthews	11	Santa Clara

15	Amanda Varni	10	St. Ignatius

16	Crystal Sun	11	Westmont

17	Natalie Cheadle	11	Presentation

18	Miya Driscoll	11	Westmoor

19	Maya Mistry	12	Evergreen Va

20	Emma Scarra	09	Notre Dame (

21	Mary Peterson	12	Santa Teresa

22	Katherine Nguyen	09	Evergreen Va

23	Tyshaliq McTavish	12	Seaside

24	Micayla Bork	11	Apostles Lut


Event 47 Boys Discus Throw Frosh-Soph (20)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Noah Ngalu	10	Menlo-Athert

2	Jaedon Roberts	10	St. Ignatius

3	Khalid Shatrat	10	Westmoor

4	Domenic Fortino	10	Christopher

5	Najel Alarcon	10	St. Ignatius

6	Andre Poon	10	Mills

7	Ethan Jackson	10	Mountain Vie

8	Spencer Goldfein	10	Sacred Heart

9	Andrew Daetz	10	Mountain Vie

10	Konan Van Lear	10	North Monter

11	Davin Kiesby	09	Scotts Valle

12	Pablo Vilasenor Gonzales

13	Bryce Falkowski	10	Kings Academ

14	Baron Each	10	Evergreen Va

15	JR Smith	10	St. Ignatius

16	Jose Montano	10	Junipero Ser

17	Liam Laughlin	10	Aragon

18	Aiden Pung	10	San Benito

19	Keelan O'Riordan	10	Junipero Ser

20	Matt Monti	10	Los Gatos


Event 44 Boys Pole Vault Frosh-Soph (10)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Gabriel Vieyra	10	Willow Glen

2	VicenteJordan Vanderlipe	09	Everett Alva

3	Ethan Ciufa	10	Archbishop M

4	Scott Toney	09	St. Francis

5	Jared Quesada	10	St. Ignatius

6	Alex Bibat	10	St. Ignatius

7	Adam Lee	10	St. Francis

8	Kyle Tat	10	Westmoor

9	John Haskell	10	St. Ignatius

10	Anthony Paquet	10	Leland


Event 32 Girls Shot Put Varsity (21)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Nathaniel Alverado	12	Prospect

2	Sinai Fatafehi	12	Mountain Vie

3	Teme Fanguna	12	Mercy (Burli

4	Krissy Smoot	10	Notre Dame (

5	Tyshell Johnson	12	Everett Alva

6	Anela Zamarron	12	Gilroy

7	Taina Livai	12	Mills

8	Nane Ikahihifo	10	Mills

9	Selen Gokcen	10	Mountain Vie

10	Emily Nguyen	12	Silver Creek

11	Alexa Aguirre	10	Salinas

12	Atalina Pritchard	11	Willow Glen

13	Anna Maumalanga	12	Valley Chris

14	Christina Chin	11	Westmoor

15	Ane Vaenuku	10	Aragon

16	Grace Wills	11	Santa Clara

17	Sophia Lazzerini	12	Notre Dame (

18	Camille Johnson	12	Valley Chris

19	Ciana Clinton	11	Christopher

20	Emily Hennings	12	Los Altos

21	Alejandra Ceron	11	James Lick


Event 11 Boys High Jump Varsity (14)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Jing Jing Huntley	12	Abraham Linc

2	Benjamin Lewis	12	Los Gatos

3	Dylan Bouzigues	12	Lynbrook

4	Jack Fling	12	Palma

5	Max Molchanov	11	Los Altos

6	Reece Stratford	11	Scotts Valle

7	Reno DiTullio	11	Palma

8	Thomas Boguess	12	Henry M. Gun

9	Tyler Mak	11	Junipero Ser

10	Rhys Tracy	11	Henry M. Gun

11	Joe Ramirez	11	Santa Teresa

12	Arnau Torras	11	Los Gatos

13	Tyler Hawkins	12	Bellarmine C

14	Ryan Orlando	12	North Monter

Los Gatos High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page	4

CCS "Top	8" Track & Field Classic

Los Gatos High School -	4/22/2017

Performance List


Event 14 Boys Triple Jump Varsity (18)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Jordan Finister	12	San Benito

2	Mathew Weeks	12	Valley Chris

3	Max Molchanov	11	Los Altos

4	Hank Thompson	10	St. Ignatius

5	Ben Ma	12	Bellarmine C

6	John Angeles	12	Fremont (Sun

7	Ryan Hanson	11	Bellarmine C

8	Brook Surafel	12	Bellarmine C

9	Philip McCabe	11	Archbishop M

10	Jonathon Atkins	10	Westmont

11	Andrew Brisby	11	Christopher

12	Justin Malone	12	Bellarmine C

13	Nico Diaz	12	Henry M. Gun

14	Kyle Schott	11	Sacred Heart

15	Brendon Carbullido	11	Junipero Ser

16	Jose Villanueva	11	Watsonville

17	Jonathan Sum	12	Valley Chris

18	Manuel Figueroa	12	Alisal


Event 45 Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph (20)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Mark

1	Weston Fairey	10	Los Altos

2	Jonathon Woodland	10	Menlo-Athert

3	Kijana Hilton	10	Bellarmine C

4	Kurtis Lee	09	Evergreen Va

5	Jared Vazquez	09	Santa Teresa

6	James Thomas	09	Archbishop M

7	Arthur Hodgett	09	Junipero Ser

8	Seth Hoque	09	Valley Chris

9	Andy Wang	10	Lynbrook

10	Oliver Yu	09	Los Altos

11	Nathan Yoder	10	Leigh

12	DeVon Dupree	10	Archbishop M

13	Keola Syiva	09	Christopher

14	Hunter Fu	10	San Benito

15	Anwar Siddiqui	10	Pioneer (San

16	Mackaveli Bruce	10	Silver Creek

17	Andre Amante	10	Westmoor

18	Daniel Perkins	09	St. Francis

19	Jack Townsend	09	Cupertino

20	Solar Hernandez	10	Gilroy


Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (16)

Team Relay Seed Time

1	Archbishop M A

2	St. Francis A

3	Menlo-Athert A

4	St. Ignatius A

5	Mountain Vie A

6	Presentation A

7	Los Gatos A

8	Menlo School A

9	Santa Clara A

10	Los Altos A

11	Santa Teresa A

12	Valley Chris A

13	San Lorenzo A

14	Notre Dame ( A

15	Leland A

16	Evergreen Va A


Event 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (23)

Team Relay Seed Time

1	Valley Chris A

2	St. Francis A

3	Archbishop M A

4	Mountain Vie A

5	Aragon A

6	Bellarmine C A

7	Los Altos A

8	St. Ignatius A

9	San Benito A

10	Fremont (Sun A

11	Leland A

12	Junipero Ser A

13	Santa Teresa A

14	Soquel A

15	Harker Schoo A

16	Alisal A

17	Evergreen Va A

18	Everett Alva A

19	Independence A

20	Los Gatos A

21	Seaside A

22	Gunderson A

23	Independence B


Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph (24)

Team Relay Seed Time

1	Archbishop R A

2	Valley Chris A

3	Homestead A

4	Archbishop M A

5	Bellarmine C A

6	Silver Creek A

7	San Benito A

8	Los Gatos A

9	Everett Alva A

10	St. Francis A

11	Mountain Vie A

12	Milpitas A

13	North Monter A

14	Gilroy A

15	Santa Teresa A

16	Harker Schoo A

17	Leigh A

18	Leland A

19	Saratoga A

20	Los Altos A

Los Gatos High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page	5

CCS "Top	8" Track & Field Classic

Los Gatos High School -	4/22/2017

Performance List


Event 33 ...(Boys	4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph (24))

Team Relay Seed Time

21	Menlo-Athert A

22	Evergreen Va A

23	Independence A

24	Monta Vista A


Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (36)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Mari Friedman	11	Santa Cruz

2	Elena Kamas	11	Homestead

3	Kaylah Grant	11	Live Oak (Mo

4	Emma Madgic	10	Aragon

5	Anaya Ward	11	Santa Cruz

6	Abbey Meck	12	San Lorenzo

7	Kelly Bishop	12	Monta Vista

8	Oriana Jalal	09	Cupertino

9	AnnMarie Howell	12	Santa Teresa

10	Naomi Donovan	10	Los Altos

11	Anna Mokkapati	09	Kings Academ

12	Emily Harris Sobrato

13	Kaitlyn Williams	10	Homestead

14	Lindsay Allen	12	Homestead

15	Annika Paylor	09	Los Gatos

16	Sarah MacGregor	11	Branham

17	Gianna Mendoza	09	Presentation

18	Skyler Miller	10	Branham

19	Natalie Novitsky	12	Sacred Heart

20	Beata Gold	10	Aragon

21	Sarah Gayer	12	Mills

22	Angela Liu	11	Lynbrook

23	Paige Comiso	11	Presentation

24	Kyra Pretre	09	Menlo School

25	Donya Zarrinnegar	11	Nueva School

26	Angela Leavitt	09	Notre Dame (

27	Margot Bellon	12	Aragon

28	Jillian O'Brien	11	Homestead

29	Annika McBride	11	Aptos

30	Eva Gillet	11	Sequoia

31	Elli Kliewer	11	San Benito

32	Sofia Nativdad	11	Aptos

33	Jessica Kain	10	Scotts Valle

34	Serena Myjer	11	Mountain Vie

35	Darian Lee	09	Homestead

36	Triya Roy	09	Monta Vista


Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity (36)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Alex Scales	11	Bellarmine C

2	Robert Miranda	11	Menlo School

3	Jason Gomez	11	Westmont

4	Jorge Estrella	11	Andrew P. Hi

5	Dylan Doblar	12	Bellarmine C

6	Zach Walker	11	Willow Glen

7	Roman Munoz	12	King City

8	Benjamin Micallef	12	Bellarmine C

9	Julian Adam	12	Westmont

10	Jake Lange	12	Nueva School

11	Ian Gallagher	12	San Lorenzo

12	Nicky Medearis	11	Crystal Spri

13	Ryan Ma	10	Homestead

14	Chris Anderson	10	San Lorenzo

15	Colton Colonna	10	St. Francis

16	Jake Alt	10	Pacific Grov

17	Jorge Benitez	11	Aptos

18	Danny Skahill	10	St. Francis

19	Shyam Kumar	11	St. Francis

20	Luke Scandlyn	10	Menlo-Athert

21	Kevin Chacko	11	Lynbrook

22	Jeremy Miller	11	Kings Academ

23	Vincent Li	11	Homestead

24	Mustafa Abdalla	11	Willow Glen

25	Kaito Hashimoto	11	Milpitas

26	Max Sawyer	12	Homestead

27	Jonas Enders	12	Henry M. Gun

28	Chris Charekian	12	Sequoia

29	Sam Lavarato	10	Palma

30	Karl Zahlhaas- Liebner	11	Menlo-Athert

31	Scott Macdonald	11	Menlo-Athert

32	Siddhartha Krishnan	12	Evergreen Va

33	Luis Meza	11	Greenfield

34	Julio Cerda	11	Willow Glen

35	Daniel Griffin	12	St. Francis

36	Chris Rue	12	Leigh


Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (40)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Jake Alt	10	Pacific Grov

2	Marco Dal Canto	09	Willow Glen

3	Justin Hsu	10	Carlmont

4	Cedric Salvador	10	Santa Clara

5	Maximiliano Chavez	10	Cupertino

6	Thomas Padilla	10	Palma

7	Julien Kehon	10	Homestead

8	Ross McMillan	10	San Lorenzo

9	Luke Pinkel	10	Bellarmine C

10	Gabe Rosado	09	Homestead

11	Mason Elefant	10	St. Francis

12	Agustin Saldivar	10	North Monter

13	Devon Nuti	09	Willow Glen

14	Juan Pablo Garcia	09	St. Francis

15	Eric Eng	10	St. Francis

16	Andrew Abbey	10	Junipero Ser

17	Will Stefanou	09	Pacific Grov

18	Owen Tanaka	10	Cupertino

19	Evan Franco	09	Branham

20	Elias Sanchez	10	Terra Nova

21	Owen MacKenzie	10	Los Altos

22	Ross D'Orfani	10	Bellarmine C

23	Omar Pina	10	Abraham Linc

24	Sahil Morchi	10	Homestead

25	Darren Mudge	10	Scotts Valle

Los Gatos High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page	6

CCS "Top	8" Track & Field Classic

Los Gatos High School -	4/22/2017

Performance List


Event 34 ...(Boys	1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (40))

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

26	Justin Chiao	09	Henry M. Gun

27	Sam Diab	10	Bellarmine C

28	Aiden Duncanson	10	Crystal Spri

29	Aiden Maddison	09	St. Francis

30	Ishaan Singh	09	Evergreen Va

31	Francisco Maciel	10	Everett Alva

32	Alonso Gonzales	09	Sequoia

33	Joseph Loredo	10	San Benito

34	Anthony Valdivia	10	North Monter

35	Jake Symonds	09	Crystal Spri

36	Aidan Choy-Marshall	09	Willow Glen

37	Noah Vauclair	10	Sequoia

38	Ali Shokry	10	Abraham Linc

39	Noah Strause	10	Aragon

40	Luke Scandlyn	10	Menlo-Athert


Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (24)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Jazlynn Shearer	10	Silver Creek

2	Chae Eun Kim	11	Leland

3	Arianna Fisher	11	Silver Creek

4	Alexis Ranger-Dunbar	10	Milpitas

5	Alexandra Chan	10	Menlo School

6	Cynthia Smith	12	Santa Clara

7	Megan St John	10	Menlo-Athert

8	Sydney Vandenbrandhorninge	09	Homestead

9	Thea Mollerstedt	10	Los Altos

10	Meagan Kiefer	10	Branham

11	Maxine Schultz	10	Cupertino

12	Sophia McDaniel	12	Los Gatos

13	Alexa Lim	11	St. Ignatius

14	Keanna Perez	12	Westmoor

15	Marcela Mantilla	09	Gilroy

16	Tara Tracy	12	Henry M. Gun

17	Betelihem Russom	12	Silver Creek

18	Dante Morr	12	Salinas

19	Katie Tatsukawa	12	Santa Teresa

20	Electa Narasin	11	Menlo School

21	Indra Lyons	10	Aptos

22	Kiara Butts	10	Santa Teresa

23	Taylor Greene	11	Presentation

24	Daphne Yang	11	Henry M. Gun


Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (16)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Masaki Wada-Law	11	Los Gatos

2	Dangelo Mckenzie	11	Valley Chris

3	Blake Rose	12	Archbishop M

4	Quinn Lydon	12	San Lorenzo

5	Anthony Delgado	10	San Benito

6	Jack Allara	12	Junipero Ser

7	Isaki Wada-Law	12	Los Gatos

8	Isaac Regalado	12	San Benito

9	Edward Choi	11	Lynbrook

10	Wyatt Rehbock	10	Bellarmine C

11	Rhys Tracy	11	Henry M. Gun

12	Jomar Mendoza	11	Milpitas

13	Rex Tomimbang	12	Alisal

14	Dylan Bouzigues	12	Lynbrook

15	Reece Stratford	11	Scotts Valle

16	Brett Reade	11	Salinas


Event 35 Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph (24)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Kijana Hilton	10	Bellarmine C

2	Diego Rodriquez	10	Leigh

3	Nolan Grieve	09	Santa Teresa

4	Harold Rucker	09	Homestead

5	Nnamdi Obilor	10	Silver Creek

6	Christopher Stice	10	Milpitas

7	Scott Toney	09	St. Francis

8	Jorden Harris	10	Junipero Ser

9	Julio Santillan	10	Independence

10	Dillon Engler	10	San Benito

11	Darren Wu	09	Evergreen Va

12	Efrain Perez	10	Everett Alva

13	Ian Au	10	Lynbrook

14	Fernando Perez	10	North Monter

15	Ryan Barry	10	St. Ignatius

16	Andrew Min	10	Menlo-Athert

17	Adam Lee	10	St. Francis

18	Akhil Golla	10	Evergreen Va

19	Brandon Miner	09	Live Oak (Mo

20	Kristian Reardon	10	San Benito

21	Duc-Huy Dam	10	Los Gatos

22	Ruben Vega	10	Alisal

23	Philip Nguyen	10	Bellarmine C

24	Nathaniel Navarro	09	Milpitas


Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (24)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Mikayla Revera	12	Santa Catali

2	Hawa Kamara	11	Leigh

3	Erin Moss	12	Los Gatos

4	Maya McCabe	10	San Lorenzo

5	Jasmyne Umpierre	11	Branham

6	Brooke Olesen	09	Menlo-Athert

7	Anna Hakimi	10	Scotts Valle

8	Camryn Crouch	10	San Lorenzo

9	Stephanie Hoff	12	Santa Teresa

10	Sam Garlick	11	St. Francis

11	Abby Monti	09	Los Gatos

12	Katie Griffin	12	Los Gatos

13	Mia Rendon	12	Archbishop M

14	Sandra Keehn	09	Los Altos

15	Esmeralda Navarro	10	Everett Alva

16	Caitlyn Rowland	12	Valley Chris

17	Julia Attard	11	Sacred Heart

18	Abriana Bracy	10	Mountain Vie

19	Sydney Cook-Jeffris	10	St. Ignatius

Los Gatos High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page	7

CCS "Top	8" Track & Field Classic

Los Gatos High School -	4/22/2017

Performance List


Event 20 ...(Girls	400 Meter Dash Varsity (24))

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

20	Daniela Salazar	11	Watsonville

21	Anna Zaeske	09	Los Altos

22	Kyra Pretre	09	Menlo School

23	Monica Hrncir	12	Archbishop M

24	Tess Callan	11	Los Altos


Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (24)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Scott Fitzpatrick	11	Junipero Ser

2	Tyler Condensa	12	Los Gatos

3	Isaiah Blanco	12	Palma

4	Jaijit Singh	11	Saratoga

5	Andy Buchanan	12	Milpitas

6	Nolan Sanchez	12	San Benito

7	Nick Marsano	11	Crystal Spri

8	Zachary Peterson	11	Santa Teresa

9	Tommy Rocha	12	Bellarmine C

10	Jordan Bains	12	St. Francis

11	Nathan Viskovich	11	Leigh

12	Rohan Depuy	12	Menlo-Athert

13	Derek Mark	12	Los Altos

14	Eliot Lubomirsky	11	Monta Vista

15	Ivan Amaya	11	Los Altos

16	Khaliq Latimore	11	Archbishop R

17	Anthony Contreras	11	Harker Schoo

18	Emilio Zertuche	11	Archbishop M

19	Isaiah Caruso	11	Branham

20	Manuel Figueroa	12	Alisal

21	Austin Townsend	10	Los Altos

22	Rowan Lindsay	12	Los Gatos

23	Alejandro Tenorio	12	Aragon

24	Darrick Hattix	10	Gunderson


Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (24)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Omodiaogbe Oboh	09	Santa Teresa

2	John Soler	10	Sacred Heart

3	Joey Monti	10	Los Gatos

4	Robert Mendoza	10	San Benito

5	Amritpal Samra	10	Homestead

6	Adam Mendoza	11	San Benito

7	Agustin Saldivar	10	North Monter

8	Vincent Foster	09	Los Gatos

9	Matt Blingit	10	Archbishop R

10	Kurtis Lee	09	Evergreen Va

11	Nico Ayala	10	Pioneer (San

12	Chris Blingit	10	Archbishop R

13	Euan Cairns	09	St. Francis

14	Nicolas Hafer	10	Menlo-Athert

15	Max Schaeffler	10	Bellarmine C

16	Hunter Fu	10	San Benito

17	Erik Servin	09	San Benito

18	Martthew Mills	09	Cupertino

19	Luis Martinez	09	Alisal

20	Idreece Barnes	10	Fremont (Sun

21	Ethan Holloway	10	Junipero Ser

22	Sean Bilter	10	St. Ignatius

23	Jeffrey Shao	09	Homestead

24	Cooper Desmond	09	Santa Cruz


Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (23)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Te'Mesha Paxton	12	Archbishop M

2	Maya Shaw	11	Archbishop M

3	Rachael Estell	12	Mountain Vie

4	Sophia Pace	11	St. Francis

5	Kiana Ward	09	Los Gatos

6	Chloe Kimes	11	Soquel

7	Devynn Wyatt	10	Santa Clara

8	Kathleen Bufka	12	Mercy (San F

9	Kaela Lee	12	St. Ignatius

10	Gabrielle Avila	12	Presentation

11	Caroline Smith	11	Scotts Valle

12	Jessica Marvin	11	Branham

13	Cynthia Smith	12	Santa Clara

14	Samaya Roberts	10	St. Ignatius

15	Heather Follo	12	Branham

16	Evelyn How	10	Monta Vista

17	Jessica Eagle	10	Menlo-Athert

18	Ronnae Ross-Byrd	11	Santa Teresa

19	Angela Lee	12	Leland

20	Shareen Estremera	11	Mountain Vie

21	Searra Harding	11	Gilroy

22	Ninarose Roybal	10	Menlo-Athert

23	Nina Barry	09	Valley Chris


Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (24)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Jared Geredes	12	Los Gatos

2	Brandon Bains	12	St. Francis

3	Earvin DaSilva	12	Bellarmine C

4	Nikolas Trofort	11	Valley Chris

5	Ramzee Nwokolo	12	Santa Teresa

6	Darius Van Den Akker	11	Santa Teresa

7	Charlie Bostic III	11	Valley Chris

8	Robert Abousamra	12	Mountain Vie

9	Philip McCabe	11	Archbishop M

10	David Robinson	11	St. Ignatius

11	Bryce Johnson	12	Bellarmine C

12	Jack Breger	11	San Benito

13	Andrew Shao	11	Lynbrook

14	Terrance Mathews-Murphy	12	Menlo-Athert

15	Henri Vatinel	11	St. Ignatius

16	Alex Tai	12	Lynbrook

17	Dangelo Mckenzie	11	Valley Chris

18	McKinley Polen	10	Los Altos

19	Jordan Bains	12	St. Francis

20	Shou Shimaya	11	Fremont (Sun

21	David Prager	12	Aragon

22	Ryan Reed	11	Sequoia

Los Gatos High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page	8

CCS "Top	8" Track & Field Classic

Los Gatos High School -	4/22/2017

Performance List


Event 5 ...(Boys	100 Meter Dash Varsity (24))

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

23	Sahib Boparai	12	Gunderson

24	Kyle Henn	12	Soquel


Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (24)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Kurtis Lee	09	Evergreen Va

2	Verne Garin	10	Bellarmine C

3	Nicholas Milburn	10	Archbishop R

4	Dominic Haggerty	10	Archbishop M

5	Justin Parker	10	St. Francis

6	D'Von Lang	09	Valley Chris

7	Nathaniel Sanchez	09	Junipero Ser

8	James Thomas	09	Archbishop M

9	David Peach	10	Prospect

10	Samuel Fuentes	10	Silver Creek

11	Heng Tan	10	Milpitas

12	Coleman Kyles	10	Valley Chris

13	Chaz Saenz	10	Archbishop M

14	Alec Gittens	10	Pioneer (San

15	William Castellanos	10	San Benito

16	Matt Blingit	10	Archbishop R

17	Eddie Myles	10	Silver Creek

18	Dylan Eaton	09	Junipero Ser

19	Alex Gittens	10	Pioneer (San

20	Audrein Agustin	10	Milpitas

21	Daniel Perkins	09	St. Francis

22	Randell Yasay	10	Everett Alva

23	Simon Borland	10	Los Gatos

24	Edward Nguyen	09	Milpitas


Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (28)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Mari Friedman	11	Santa Cruz

2	Gabrielle Joffe	11	Mountain Vie

3	Kelly Bishop	12	Monta Vista

4	Emma Madgic	10	Aragon

5	AnnMarie Howell	12	Santa Teresa

6	Elena Kamas	11	Homestead

7	Darian Lee	09	Homestead

8	Daniela Salazar	11	Watsonville

9	Maya McCabe	10	San Lorenzo

10	Sam Garlick	11	St. Francis

11	Kyra Pretre	09	Menlo School

12	Madeleine Coli	11	St. Francis

13	Anna Mokkapati	09	Kings Academ

14	Kaitlyn Williams	10	Homestead

15	Lila Roake	10	Santa Cruz

16	Dimitra Constantin Archbishop M

17	Carolyn Scott	12	Sacred Heart

18	Naomi Donovan	10	Los Altos

19	Micaela Daney	11	Prospect

20	Margot Bellon	12	Aragon

21	Margot Wilkinson	11	Willow Glen

22	Kayla Penny	09	San Lorenzo

23	Sarah Delgado	11	North Monter

24	Beata Gold	10	Aragon

25	Anna Christjansen	11	Los Gatos

26	Lindsay Allen	12	Homestead

27	Ashley Clayton	10	Valley Chris

28	Natalie Hill	11	Henry M. Gun


Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (28)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Jason Gomez	11	Westmont

2	Jackson Higley	12	St. Francis

3	Andy Buchanan	12	Milpitas

4	Kyler Spindola	11	Leigh

5	Roman Munoz	12	King City

6	Nolan Sanchez	12	San Benito

7	Takahiro Mollenkamp	12	Mills

8	Danny LeClair	11	Bellarmine C

9	Matt Fisher	11	St. Ignatius

10	Julian Adam	12	Westmont

11	Ryan Wilson	11	Carlmont

12	Antonio Macabantad	11	St. Francis

13	Rohan Sarathy	12	Mountain Vie

14	Washakie Tibbetts	12	York

15	Hugh Chomentowski	11	Santa Cruz

16	Edelbert Claudio	12	Sacred Heart

17	Spencer Baucom	12	Salinas

18	Daniel Frees	11	Mountain Vie

19	Chris Charekian	12	Sequoia

20	Jared Rembao	11	San Lorenzo

21	Rodrigo Cochran	11	Los Altos

22	Graham MacFarquhar	12	Sacred Heart

23	Braxton Rico	12	St. Francis

24	Nat Redfern	12	Los Gatos

25	Karl Zahlhaas- Liebner	11	Menlo-Athert

26	Ryan Ma	10	Homestead

27	Andrew Ma	12	Monta Vista

28	Daniel Griffin	12	St. Francis


Event 38 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (28)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Garrett MacQuiddy	09	Westmont

2	John Soler	10	Sacred Heart

3	Tyler Roey	10	St. Francis

4	Devon Nuti	09	Willow Glen

5	Will Stefanou	09	Pacific Grov

6	Ted Fuell	10	Bellarmine C

7	Elliot Ruiz	10	San Benito

8	Spencer Schwarz	10	St. Francis

9	Dion Dupree	10	Archbishop M

10	Raymond Zhang	10	Junipero Ser

11	Agustin Saldivar	10	North Monter

12	Ben Piekarz	09	Homestead

13	Aiden Duncanson	10	Crystal Spri

14	Gabe Rosado	09	Homestead

15	Sahil Morchi	10	Homestead

16	Nicolas Hafer	10	Menlo-Athert

Los Gatos High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page	9

CCS "Top	8" Track & Field Classic

Los Gatos High School -	4/22/2017

Performance List


Event 38 ...(Boys	800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (28))

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

17	Jonathon Coot	10	Menlo-Athert

18	Bradley Schulz	10	Sequoia

19	Andrew Shen	10	St. Francis

20	Francisco Maciel	10	Everett Alva

21	Alberto Bedolla	10	Gilroy

22	Peter Deck	10	Bellarmine C

23	Max Zieger	09	Crystal Spri

24	Jesus Delgadillo	09	Alisal

25	David Enders	10	Henry M. Gun

26	Clifford Xu	10	Evergreen Va

27	Evan Yee	10	St. Ignatius

28	Ali Shokry	10	Abraham Linc


Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (24)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Chae Eun Kim	11	Leland

2	Chloe Kimes	11	Soquel

3	Kate Riordan	11	Notre Dame (

4	Charlotte Schroeder	12	Menlo-Athert

5	Maxine Schultz	10	Cupertino

6	Abby Monti	09	Los Gatos

7	Taylor Greene	11	Presentation

8	Alexandra Chan	10	Menlo School

9	Megan St John	10	Menlo-Athert

10	Caitlyn Rowland	12	Valley Chris

11	Isabella Gentile	10	Evergreen Va

12	Electa Narasin	11	Menlo School

13	Haley Snyder	11	Westmont

14	Kiara Butts	10	Santa Teresa

15	Alexis Ranger-Dunbar	10	Milpitas

16	Alexa Lim	11	St. Ignatius

17	Sydney Vandenbrandhorninge	09	Homestead

18	Keanna Perez	12	Westmoor

19	Brittany Perrier	11	Cupertino

20	Thea Mollerstedt	10	Los Altos

21	Brenda Blanco	11	Fremont (Sun

22	Paulina Nepita	10	Santa Teresa

23	Mathilda Sullivan	11	St. Ignatius

24	Chloe McGhee	11	Saratoga


Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (16)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Isaki Wada-Law	12	Los Gatos

2	Blake Rose	12	Archbishop M

3	Andrew Shao	11	Lynbrook

4	Jonathan Chagnon	12	Salinas

5	Quinn Lydon	12	San Lorenzo

6	Masaki Wada-Law	11	Los Gatos

7	Hunter Beck	10	Branham

8	Wyatt Rehbock	10	Bellarmine C

9	Sam Pedley	12	Sequoia

10	Anthony Delgado	10	San Benito

11	Edward Choi	11	Lynbrook

12	Kevin Telford	12	Palma

13	Philip McCabe	11	Archbishop M

14	Stefan Lyzwa	11	St. Francis

15	Bryan Le	12	Evergreen Va

16	Jack Allara	12	Junipero Ser


Event 39 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph (24)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Joey Monti	10	Los Gatos

2	Jorden Harris	10	Junipero Ser

3	Harold Rucker	09	Homestead

4	Efrain Perez	10	Everett Alva

5	Nolan Grieve	09	Santa Teresa

6	Diego Rodriquez	10	Leigh

7	Kijana Hilton	10	Bellarmine C

8	Darren Wu	09	Evergreen Va

9	Devin Holloway	10	Junipero Ser

10	Christopher Stice	10	Milpitas

11	Julio Santillan	10	Independence

12	Tranx-Matthew Caubang	09	Fremont (Sun

13	Fernando Perez	10	North Monter

14	Kristian Reardon	10	San Benito

15	Ruben Vega	10	Alisal

16	Ian Au	10	Lynbrook

17	Andrew Min	10	Menlo-Athert

18	Jesse Mandujano	10	Watsonville

19	Caleb Julian-Kwong	09	Menlo School

20	Gabriel Vieyra	10	Willow Glen

21	Ethan Le	09	Santa Teresa

22	Philip Nguyen	10	Bellarmine C

23	Cesar Tapia	10	San Benito

24	Andy Luong	10	Independence


Event 24 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (24)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Mikayla Revera	12	Santa Catali

2	Maya Cook	12	Branham

3	Te'Mesha Paxton	12	Archbishop M

4	Rachael Estell	12	Mountain Vie

5	Erin Moss	12	Los Gatos

6	Sophia Pace	11	St. Francis

7	Caroline Smith	11	Scotts Valle

8	Maya Shaw	11	Archbishop M

9	Cassie Ackeman	12	San Lorenzo

10	Stephanie Hoff	12	Santa Teresa

11	Jessica Swalve	10	Westmont

12	Hawa Kamara	11	Leigh

13	Maggie Hall	10	Menlo-Athert

14	Brooke Olesen	09	Menlo-Athert

15	Sandra Keehn	09	Los Altos

16	Sydney Cook-Jeffris	10	St. Ignatius

17	Camryn Crouch	10	San Lorenzo

18	Ronnae Ross-Byrd	11	Santa Teresa

19	Maya McCabe	10	San Lorenzo

20	Samaya Roberts	10	St. Ignatius

21	Fatimah Ahmad	09	Christopher

22	Anna Zaeske	09	Los Altos

Los Gatos High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page	10

CCS "Top	8" Track & Field Classic

Los Gatos High School -	4/22/2017

Performance List


Event 24 ...(Girls	200 Meter Dash Varsity (24))

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

23	Kulaea Tulua	11	Pacific Grov

24	Autriyana Hardy	10	Menlo-Athert


Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (24)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Charlie Bostic III	11	Valley Chris

2	Brandon Bains	12	St. Francis

3	Ramzee Nwokolo	12	Santa Teresa

4	Robert Abousamra	12	Mountain Vie

5	Earvin DaSilva	12	Bellarmine C

6	Darius Van Den Akker	11	Santa Teresa

7	Jared Geredes	12	Los Gatos

8	David Prager	12	Aragon

9	Bryce Johnson	12	Bellarmine C

10	Terrance Mathews-Murphy	12	Menlo-Athert

11	Nikolas Trofort	11	Valley Chris

12	Elijah Robinson	10	Seaside

13	Scott Fitzpatrick	11	Junipero Ser

14	David Robinson	11	St. Ignatius

15	Andrew Brisby	11	Christopher

16	Tommy Andrews	12	Los Altos

17	Derek Mark	12	Los Altos

18	Jordan Bains	12	St. Francis

19	Nick Copla	12	Pacific Grov

20	McKinley Polen	10	Los Altos

21	Tyler Condensa	12	Los Gatos

22	Khaliq Latimore	11	Archbishop R

23	Darrien Elzie	12	St. Francis

24	Gabriel Rangel	11	Willow Glen


Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph (25)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Omodiaogbe Oboh	09	Santa Teresa

2	Dominic Haggerty	10	Archbishop M

3	Justin Parker	10	St. Francis

4	Kurtis Lee	09	Evergreen Va

5	Samuel Fuentes	10	Silver Creek

6	Verne Garin	10	Bellarmine C

7	Chaz Saenz	10	Archbishop M

8	Nicholas Milburn	10	Archbishop R

9	Nathaniel Sanchez	09	Junipero Ser

10	Matt Blingit	10	Archbishop R

11	Heng Tan	10	Milpitas

12	Micah Olivas	09	Palma

13	Robert Mendoza	10	San Benito

14	Vincent Foster	09	Los Gatos

15	Alec Gittens	10	Pioneer (San

16	D'Von Lang	09	Valley Chris

17	Andre Bishop	09	St. Francis

18	Alex Gittens	10	Pioneer (San

19	Amritpal Samra	10	Homestead

20	Tristan Camacho	09	San Benito

21	William Castellanos	10	San Benito

22	Chris Blingit	10	Archbishop R

23	Dylan Eaton	09	Junipero Ser

24	Jacob Cortinas	10	Mountain Vie

25	David Peach	10	Prospect


Event 25 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (22)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Niki Iyer	12	Harker Schoo

2	Annika Paylor	09	Los Gatos

3	Joyce Shea	11	Henry M. Gun

4	Jenna Lange	10	Nueva School

5	Maryam Jawid	12	Lynbrook

6	Abigail Mangilog	12	Archbishop M

7	Natalie Novitsky	12	Sacred Heart

8	Marea Zlatunich	11	Aptos

9	Kayla Clayton	12	Salinas

10	Sophie Zachau	10	San Lorenzo

11	Abbey Meck	12	San Lorenzo

12	Gabby Hughes	09	Soquel

13	Paige Comiso	11	Presentation

14	Lila Roake	10	Santa Cruz

15	Maya Desmond	11	Santa Cruz

16	Angela Liu	11	Lynbrook

17	Gianna Mendoza	09	Presentation

18	Katelyn Stone	09	Valley Chris

19	Serena Myjer	11	Mountain Vie

20	Sarah Gayer	12	Mills

21	Elli Kliewer	11	San Benito

22	Claire Hu	12	Henry M. Gun


Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity (23)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau	11	Bellarmine C

2	Robert Miranda	11	Menlo School

3	Zach Walker	11	Willow Glen

4	Jorge Estrella	11	Andrew P. Hi

5	Dylan Doblar	12	Bellarmine C

6	Chris Anderson	10	San Lorenzo

7	Julian Adam	12	Westmont

8	Sam Lavarato	10	Palma

9	Mustafa Abdalla	11	Willow Glen

10	Naren Karur	11	St. Francis

11	Bennett Zhang	12	Monta Vista

12	Colton Colonna	10	St. Francis

13	Jonas Enders	12	Henry M. Gun

14	Kaito Hashimoto	11	Milpitas

15	Shyam Kumar	11	St. Francis

16	Scott Macdonald	11	Menlo-Athert

17	Danny Skahill	10	St. Francis

18	Bobby Munoz	12	San Lorenzo

19	Kevin Chacko	11	Lynbrook

20	Nick Dinsdale	11	Willow Glen

21	Jeffrey Xu	11	Monta Vista

22	Luke Scandlyn	10	Menlo-Athert

23	Jesus Avalos	12	King City

Los Gatos High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page	11

CCS "Top	8" Track & Field Classic

Los Gatos High School -	4/22/2017

Performance List


Event 41 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (22)

Pl	Name	Yr	Team	Seed	Time

1	Marco Dal Canto	09	Willow Glen

2	Ross D'Orfani	10	Bellarmine C

3	Garrett MacQuiddy	09	Westmont

4	Justin Hsu	10	Carlmont

5	Luke Scandlyn	10	Menlo-Athert

6	Maximiliano Chavez	10	Cupertino

7	Juan Pablo Garcia	09	St. Francis

8	Owen Tanaka	10	Cupertino

9	Evan Franco	09	Branham

10	Julien Kehon	10	Homestead

11	Rigo Garcia	10	Greenfield

12	Ross McMillan	10	San Lorenzo

13	Edgar Williams	10	Santa Teresa

14	Owen MacKenzie	10	Los Altos

15	Alex Asch	09	Willow Glen

16	Massi Donati	09	Sacred Heart

17	Mason Elefant	10	St. Francis

18	Thomas Padilla	10	Palma

19	Noah Strause	10	Aragon

20	Ethan Mimeles	09	Menlo-Athert

21	Carson Smith	09	Santa Teresa

22	Sam Diab	10	Bellarmine C


Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph (16)

Team Relay Seed Time

1	Monta Vista A

2	Archbishop R A

3	Los Gatos A

4	San Benito A

5	St. Francis A

6	Archbishop M A

7	Bellarmine C A

8	Crystal Spri A

9	North Monter A

10	Junipero Ser A

11	Homestead A

12	Menlo-Athert A

13	Mountain Vie A

14	Gilroy A

15	Los Altos A

16	Fremont (Sun A


Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (24)

Team Relay Seed Time

1	Los Gatos A

2	San Lorenzo A

3	Menlo-Athert A

4	St. Francis A

5	St. Ignatius A

6	Soquel A

7	Los Altos A

8	Santa Teresa A

9	Archbishop M A

10	Cupertino A

11	Notre Dame ( A

12	Sacred Heart A

13	Valley Chris A

14	Monta Vista A

15	Mountain Vie A

16	Sequoia A

17	Menlo School A

18	Aragon A

19	Alisal A

20	Homestead A

21	San Benito A

22	Mills A

23	Leland A

24	Fremont (Sun A


Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (24)

Team Relay Seed Time

1	Bellarmine C A

2	Los Altos A

3	Junipero Ser A

4	Archbishop M A

5	San Benito A

6	St. Francis A

7	Sequoia A

8	Menlo-Athert A

9	Sacred Heart A

10	Salinas A

11	Monta Vista A

12	Leland A

13	Evergreen Va A

14	Alisal A

15	Homestead A

16	Valley Chris A

17	Los Gatos A

18	San Lorenzo A

19	Cupertino A

20	Kings Academ A

21	Gunderson A

22	Eastside Col A

23	Everett Alva A

24	Mountain Vie A