Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 American River 1:45:21 21:04 31 2 5 6 8 10 17 18
2 Hartnell 1:45:47 21:09 57 1 9 13 15 19 22 25
3 Las Positas 1:46:46 21:21 79 3 7 14 20 35 40 44
4 Sequoias 1:47:09 21:25 97 4 16 24 26 27 31 34
5 De Anza 1:50:00 22:00 147 12 21 23 39 52 53 55
6
Diablo Valley
1:50:53 22:10 178 29 32 36 38 43 69
7 Butte 1:51:37 22:19 194 28 30 41 45 50 51 73
8 Siskiyous 1:55:04 23:00 234 11 46 48 63 66 70 71
9 San Joaquin Delta 1:57:17 23:27 275 47 49 58 60 61 67 68
10 Monterey Peninsula 1:59:41 23:56 285 33 57 59 62 74 80
11 CCSF 2:00:27 24:05 293 42 54 56 65 76 77 79
12 Sacramento 2:06:06 25:13 326 37 64 72 75 78
Men's Race Individual Results
boys 5k run
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bonilla, Edgar SO Hartnell 5:09.1 20:36.2 1
2 Hassen, Hassen (Ozzie) SO American River 5:11.1 20:44.4 2
3 Frisbie, David FR Las Positas 5:12.4 20:49.6 3
4 Gonzalez, Adam SO Sequoias 5:12.7 20:50.7 4
5 Wells, Conor SO American River 5:16.6 21:06.4 5
6 Needles, Brad Unattached 5:17.2 21:08.7
7 Ambriz, Daniel FR American River 5:17.3 21:09.1 6
8 Kirby, Jordan FR Las Positas 5:17.4 21:09.5 7
9 Walker, Ross SO American River 5:17.4 21:09.6 8
10 Mora, Oscar SO Hartnell 5:17.8 21:11.0 9
11 Woolfolk, Christian FR American River 5:18.0 21:11.8 10
12 Rose, Timothy FR Siskiyous 5:18.4 21:13.4 11
13 Magana, Juan Pablo SO De Anza 5:18.7 21:14.5 12
14 Perez, Mario SO Hartnell 5:19.0 21:15.8 13
15 Connolly, Zach FR Las Positas 5:19.2 21:16.6 14
16 Sanchez, Jorge SO Hartnell 5:19.4 21:17.3 15
17 Ortiz, Rogaciano FR Sequoias 5:20.7 21:22.6 16
18 Aguirre, Casey SO American River 5:20.7 21:22.7 17
19 Tapia, Omar SO Fresno 5:21.8 21:26.9
20 Douglas-Hiley, Dalton FR American River 5:21.8 21:27.1 18
21 Martinez, Andrew SO Hartnell 5:21.9 21:27.5 19
22 Shanahan, Joe SO American River 5:22.0 21:27.8
23 Greene, Bret SO Las Positas 5:22.1 21:28.3 20
24 Hunter, Brent FR American River 5:22.4 21:29.4
25 Jospeh, Dejon SO American River 5:22.6 21:30.4
26 Balaoing, Ralph SO De Anza 5:22.7 21:30.7 21
27 Oceguera, Isaac FR Fresno 5:23.3 21:33.2
28 Mejia, Angel SO Hartnell 5:23.4 21:33.6 22
29 Gebrehiwet, Senai FR De Anza 5:24.0 21:35.8 23
30 Austin, Gary SO Sequoias 5:24.3 21:37.1 24
31 Morris, Matt SO American River 5:24.4 21:37.6
32 Saldana, Johnathan FR Hartnell 5:24.5 21:38.0 25
33 Luviano, Rogelio SO Sequoias 5:24.6 21:38.4 26
34 Ochoa, Arturo SO Sequoias 5:25.1 21:40.2 27
35 Velasquez, Jorge FR American River 5:25.1 21:40.4
36 Garcia, Justin SO Butte 5:25.3 21:40.9 28
37 Orozco, Eduardo SO Hartnell 5:25.9 21:43.5
38 Opeyany, Sayed FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:26.3 21:45.1 29
39 Merillana, Nick FR Hartnell 5:26.5 21:46.0
40 Graber, Jacob SO Butte 5:26.6 21:46.2 30
41 Murch, Austin FR Shasta 5:26.9 21:47.6
42 Garcia, Jaime FR Hartnell 5:27.0 21:47.9
43 Taggart, Logan FR American River 5:27.2 21:48.5
44 Ruiz, Jose SO Hartnell 5:27.2 21:48.5
45 Solis, Adrian FR Sequoias 5:27.3 21:48.9 31
46 Ordaz, Williams SO Hartnell 5:27.8 21:51.2
47 Rider, Ian FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:28.3 21:52.9 32
48 Behiel, Marc FR Monterey Peninsula 5:28.9 21:55.6 33
49 Scheidt, Devin FR American River 5:29.5 21:57.7
50 Gonzalez, Luis FR Sequoias 5:29.9 21:59.4 34
51 Yeshiwas, David SO Las Positas 5:30.6 22:02.4 35
52 Flores, Miguel FR Sequoias 5:30.9 22:03.3
53 Gaulman, Xavier SO American River 5:33.0 22:11.9
54 Wilde, James FR American River 5:33.6 22:14.4
55 Leal, Isaac SO Sequoias 5:34.4 22:17.3
56 Ozmen, Ata FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:34.4 22:17.6 36
57 Davis, Zack SO Hartnell 5:34.5 22:18.0
58 Alnazer, Adam FR Hartnell 5:35.1 22:20.4
59 Caudle, Andrew SO Sacramento 5:35.5 22:21.7 37
60 Korman, Jules SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:35.7 22:22.7 38
61 Dalton, Tyler SO Sequoias 5:35.8 22:23.2
62 Kretschmann, John SO American River 5:36.0 22:24.0
63 Omer, Ahmed SO De Anza 5:37.0 22:27.8 39
64 Vllarreal, Matt SO Sequoias 5:38.0 22:31.8
65 Bolds, Jahdai FR Las Positas 5:38.4 22:33.6 40
66 Ulibarri, Jericho FR Butte 5:38.6 22:34.3 41
67 Alghaithy, Anwar FR CCSF 5:38.7 22:34.8 42
68 Ruch, Ryan FR Fresno 5:38.8 22:34.9
69 Orellana, Kevin FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:38.8 22:35.1 43
70 Fowler, Nick FR American River 5:39.8 22:39.0
71 Grafe, Samuel FR Shasta 5:40.0 22:40.0
72 Gomez, Leonel SO Las Positas 5:40.4 22:41.5 44
73 Wood, Andrew FR Sequoias 5:40.4 22:41.6
74 Iliff, Samuel FR Butte 5:40.6 22:42.2 45
75 Baldwin, Zach FR American River 5:40.7 22:42.8
76 Diaz de leon, Miguel FR Siskiyous 5:41.0 22:43.9 46
77 Brooks, Adam FR San Joaquin Delta 5:41.1 22:44.3 47
78 McDarment, Ooh-Shook FR Siskiyous 5:41.8 22:47.2 48
79 Bambico, Rudy FR San Joaquin Delta 5:41.9 22:47.4 49
80 Youcum, Dustin FR Butte 5:43.6 22:54.2 50
81 Hernandez, Martin SO Butte 5:44.0 22:56.0 51
82 Rojas, Manuel SO Sequoias 5:45.0 22:59.8
83 Cisneros, Ivan FR Fresno 5:47.1 23:08.1
84 Sangria, Matt SO American River 5:47.1 23:08.3
85 Godinez, Ivan FR De Anza 5:47.9 23:11.4 52
86 Unger, Derrick SO Sequoias 5:48.7 23:14.6
87 Hernandez Roman, Jose SO De Anza 5:49.0 23:16.0 53
88 Sullivan, Ronan FR CCSF 5:49.8 23:19.0 54
89 Lopez, Marcos FR Hartnell 5:49.9 23:19.5
90 Miranda, Osvaldo FR De Anza 5:50.0 23:19.7 55
91 Coronel, Sergio FR Hartnell 5:50.0 23:19.9
92 Guy Yuche, Benjie FR CCSF 5:50.7 23:22.5 56
93 Gomez, Sean FR Sequoias 5:51.5 23:25.9
94 Camacho, Luis FR Monterey Peninsula 5:52.2 23:28.7 57
95 Santos, Pablo FR West Hills 5:55.4 23:41.6
96 Busby, Luke SO Las Positas 5:57.0 23:47.9
97 Zavala, Josh FR Hartnell 5:57.0 23:47.9
98 Gonzalez, Carlos FR San Joaquin Delta 5:57.9 23:51.4 58
99 Gutierrez, Alexis FR Monterey Peninsula 5:58.6 23:54.2 59
100 Wei, Eric FR San Joaquin Delta 5:59.0 23:56.0 60
101 Beasley, Scott SO San Jose 5:59.2 23:56.7
102 Ochoa, Oscar FR Sequoias 5:59.4 23:57.6
103 Ormonde, Joseph FR San Joaquin Delta 5:59.6 23:58.1 61
104 Armas, Nicholas FR Monterey Peninsula 5:59.6 23:58.4 62
105 Kelley-Brady, Colton FR Siskiyous 5:59.6 23:58.4 63
106 Bhatti, Chetanjot SO Sacramento 5:59.9 23:59.5 64
107 Aldape, Christian FR Hartnell 6:00.3 24:01.1
108 Cervantes, Antonio SO San Jose 6:02.7 24:10.5
109 Huang, Derek FR CCSF 6:03.5 24:14.0 65
110 Williams, Cameron FR Siskiyous 6:05.3 24:21.1 66
111 Martinez, Fernando FR San Joaquin Delta 6:05.5 24:21.7 67
112 Charif, Ali FR De Anza 6:07.2 24:28.7
113 Padilla, Abel SO De Anza 6:07.5 24:29.9
114 Pedraza, Ivan FR Hartnell 6:07.9 24:31.5
115 Henze, Caleb FR Las Positas 6:09.6 24:38.4
116 Khong, Kevin SO De Anza 6:10.0 24:39.7
117 Hall, Chance FR De Anza 6:10.1 24:40.1
118 Smith, Terrance FR San Joaquin Delta 6:10.2 24:40.5 68
119 Trinidad, Emilio SO West Hills 6:11.3 24:45.0
120 Schoffstall, Ben FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:11.9 24:47.4 69
121 Resendiz, Leonardo FR San Joaquin Delta 6:12.1 24:48.3
122 Silva, Jorge FR Siskiyous 6:12.6 24:50.3 70
123 Rafique, Shan FR San Joaquin Delta 6:19.5 25:18.0
124 Tillett, Brien FR Siskiyous 6:20.0 25:19.8 71
125 Frost, Andrew FR Siskiyous 6:21.6 25:26.1
126 Fernandez, Issac FR Sacramento 6:22.3 25:29.2 72
127 Barrios, Ismael FR San Joaquin Delta 6:22.4 25:29.3
128 Carton, Evan SO Butte 6:22.9 25:31.3 73
129 Cuevas-Aguilar, Ivan FR Hartnell 6:23.9 25:35.3
130 Balas, Anthony FR De Anza 6:31.0 26:03.8
131 Aparicio, Cristian FR Monterey Peninsula 6:36.1 26:24.1 74
132 Schilling, Daniel SO Butte 6:37.4 26:29.3
133 Womack, James FR Sacramento 6:38.4 26:33.5 75
134 Roth, Curtis SO American River 6:42.6 26:50.4
135 Gomez, Adrian FR San Jose 6:43.3 26:53.1
136 Syquia, Sterling FR CCSF 6:44.2 26:56.8 76
137 Munoz, Antonio FR San Joaquin Delta 6:45.1 27:00.4
138 Ocegueda, Cosmo FR CCSF 6:46.8 27:07.0 77
139 Barriga, Marco FR West Hills 6:52.7 27:30.7
140 Thweatt, Daniel FR Sacramento 6:55.7 27:42.5 78
141 Chan, Oscar FR CCSF 6:59.1 27:56.2 79
142 Basulto, Juan FR Monterey Peninsula 7:07.0 28:27.8 80
143 Cheema, Sunpreet FR San Joaquin Delta 7:15.0 29:00.0
144 Hoff, Cody FR Shasta 7:30.7 30:02.5
145 Price, Preston FR San Jose 8:44.1 34:56.4
146 Gustavson, Jeff FR CCSF 10:52.2 43:28.5